1936 Soviet Union Domestic Cup

First Round

07/18/1936 Arsenal Kyiv - Krasnoe Znamya Yegoryevsk 3-3

07/19/1936 Arsenal Kyiv - Krasnoe Znamya Yegoryevsk 0-3 (Replay)

07/18/1936 Bilshovyk Kyiv +/- CDKA-2 Moskva

07/18/1936 Burevestnik Leningrad - Dinamo-2 Moskva 2-6

07/18/1936 Burevestnik Rostov-na-Donu - IFK Moskva 0-3

07/18/1936 Dzerzhinets Bezhitsa - Lokomotiv Voronezh 2-1

07/18/1936 Dinamo Batumi - MedKombinat Alaverdi 7-1 [? R.Gusov]

07/18/1936 Dinamo Chelyabinsk - Spartak Omsk 3-1 [G.Falkovskiy 29, 79, Isakov 70 pen L.Shishkin (D) 57 og]

07/18/1936 Dinamo Krasnodar - Krasny Oktyabr Stalingrad +/-

07/18/1936 Dinamo Krivoi Rog - ZiI Mariupol 5-0

07/18/1936 Dinamo Minsk - Proletarskaya Pobeda Moskva 1-5 [? Babashin-3, Artyomov, Sakharov]

07/18/1936 Dinamo Voronezh - Krasnoe Znamya Orekhovo-Zuyevo +/-

07/18/1936 Dinamo-TrudKommuna Bolshevo - Lokomotiv Leningrad 5-0

07/18/1936 Dzerzhinets Bezhitsa - Lokomotiv Voronezh 2-1

07/18/1936 HPZ Kharkiv - Sniper Podolsk 3-1

07/18/1936 Krasnoe Znamya Noginsk - Gornyak Krivoi Rog +/-

07/18/1936 Krylya Sovetov Zaporozhye - Lokomotiv Kharkiv 1-1

07/20/1936 Krylya Sovetov Zaporozhye - Lokomotiv Kharkiv 1-1aet

07/26/1936 Krylya Sovetov Zaporozhye - Lokomotiv Kharkiv 0-5

07/18/1936 Morskoy Zavod Sevastopol - Lokomotiv Dnepropetrovsk 1-0 [Kulikov]

07/18/1936 Record Moskva - Rodina Moskva 3-2

07/18/1936 SiM Kharkiv - Dinamo-TrudKommuna Lyubertsy 3-1

07/18/1936 Spartak Ivanovo - Lokomotiv-2 Moskva 1-6 [Boris Shchibrov 29 - ?]

07/18/1936 Stal Konstantinovka - Burevestnik Moskva 3-1 [M.Lomov 10, A.Yakovlev 65, I.Gorobets 83 - ?]

07/18/1936 Zenit Izhevsk - Dinamo Sverdlovsk 1-11

07/18/1936 ZiD Dneprodzerzhinsk - Pravda Moskva 0-1aet

07/18/1936 ZiK Makeyevka - ElektroMashZavod Kharkiv 0-3

07/18/1936 ZIM Nikolayev - Spartak Kyiv 3-0

07/18/1936 ZIP Dnepropetrovsk - Farforovyi Zavod Baranovka 10-0

07/18/1936 ZIF Konstantinovka - Burevestnik Moskva 3-1

07/19/1936 DKA Smolensk - Energiya Moskva 4-1

07/21/1936 Dinamo Aktyubinsk - Dinamo Kuibyshev +/-

07/21/1936 Dzerzhinets Kolomna - Spartak Kuibyshev +/-

07/21/1936 Trudovaya Kommuna Kungur - Spartak Kalinin +/-

07/22/1936 Dzerzhinets-STZ Stalingrad - DonGosTabFabrika Rostov-na-Donu 4-0 [Alexandr Ponomaryov 17, 60 pen, Alexandr Sapronov 75, Sergei Kolesnikov 76]

Second Round

07/24/1936 Bilshovyk Kyiv - Dinamo Odesa 2-6

07/24/1936 Dinamo Gorkiy - Record Moskva 4-3

07/24/1936 Dinamo Pyatigorsk - Pravda Moskva +/-

07/24/1936 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu - Proletarskaya Pobeda Moskva 6-2

07/24/1936 Dinamo Voronezh - Spartak Moskva 0-2 [Vladimir Stepanov 22, Georgiy Glazkov 76]

07/24/1936 Dinamo-TrudKommuna Bolshevo - Lokomotiv Kyiv 6-1

07/24/1936 Dzerzhinets Bezhitsa - Krylya Sovetov Moskva 3-2 [N.Shilin 18, 50, A.Khomyakov ? - ?]

07/24/1936 Dzerzhinets Kolomna - Spartak Leningrad 0-9

07/24/1936 ElektroMashZavod Kharkiv - Stal Dnepropetrovsk 1-0 [A.Fyodorov 23]

07/24/1936 Krasnoe Znamya Noginsk - Ugolshchiki Stalino 3-0

07/24/1936 Krasnoe Znamya Yegoryevsk - Dinamo Kyiv +/-

07/24/1936 Morskoi Zavod Sevastopol - Traktornyi Zavod Kharkiv 2-3 [A.Vyshnevskiy 33 pen, V.Shitikov 37 V.Makarov 20, ?, ?]

07/24/1936 Stakhanovets Kadiyevka - Dinamo Moskva +/-

07/24/1936 Trudovaya Kommuna Kungur - Lokomotiv Moskva 0-7 [Viktor Lavrov-4, ?, ?, ?]

07/24/1936 ZIM Nikolayev - KinAp Odesa 1-0

07/25/1936 Dinamo-2 Moskva - Vympel Kyiv 3-0

07/25/1936 SiM Kharkiv - Stalinets Moskva 1-1 [Fyodor Lukyanchenko 50 Sergei Ivanov 61]

07/27/1936 SiM Kharkiv - Stalinets Moskva 2-1 (Replay) [Georgiy Toporkov 52, Vladimir Prasolov 54 - ?]

07/26/1936 Dinamo Aktyubinsk - CDKA Moskva 0-4 [Ivan Mitronov 52, ?, ?, ?]

07/26/1936 HPZ Kharkiv - ZIS Moskva 0-2 [Viktor Semyonov 67, K.Us (H) 75 og]

07/26/1936 Kolkhoz Chapayeva Zolotonosha - SiM Moskva 0-15 [Pavel Kudryavtsev 4, Grigoriy Fedotov 5, ?...]

07/26/1936 Lokomotiv-2 Moskva - Stalinets Leningrad 1-7 [? K.Sazonov-2, Viktor Smagin, Alexei Larionov, Boris Ivin, Alexandr Zyablikov, Alexandr Gnezdov]

07/26/1936 ZiP Dnepropetrovsk - Dinamo Kharkiv 0-5

07/27/1936 Dinamo Kazan - Dinamo Chelyabinsk +/-

07/27/1936 Dinamo Sverdlovsk - GAZ Gorkiy +/-

07/27/1936 DKA Smolensk - Krasnaya Zarya Leningrad 2-3 [P.Petrov 40, 78 - ?]

07/27/1936 IFK Moskva - Dinamo Baku +/-

07/28/1936 Dinamo Batumi - Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 [Mikhail Berdzenishvili-2]

07/28/1936 Dinamo Krasnodar - Lokomotiv Tbilisi 0-3

07/28/1936 Dinamo Krivoi Rog - Stroiteli Baku 2-5

07/28/1936 Dzerzhinets-STZ Stalingrad - Dinamo Dnepropetrovsk +/-

07/30/1936 Stal Konstantinovka - Spartak Kharkiv 2-3

08/02/1936 Lokomotiv Kharkiv - Dinamo Leningrad 2-2aet [Boris Gurkin 6, 111 Pyotr Dementyev 18, Boris Shelagin 118 pen]

08/04/1936 Lokomotiv Kharkiv - Dinamo Leningrad 1-1 (Replay) [Zub 14 pen Pyotr Dementyev 30]

08/07/1936 Lokomotiv Kharkiv - Dinamo Leningrad 0-1 (Replay) [Pyotr Dementyev 43]

Third Round

07/30/1936 Dinamo Gorkiy - Stalinets Leningrad 0-2 [Viktor Smagin 68, Alexei Larionov 79]

07/30/1936 Dinamo-TrudKommuna Bolshevo - Krasnaya Zarya Leningrad 0-2 [Alexei Tsvilikh-2]

07/30/1936 SiM Kharkiv - Traktorny Zavod Kharkiv 5-1 [Fyodor Morgunov 15, 65, Alexandr Timchenko 60 pen, Vladimir Prasolov 75, Georgiy Toporkov 78 Ivan Gruber 81 pen]

07/30/1936 SiM Moskva - Dinamo-2 Moskva 3-2 [Grigoriy Fedotov 77, 85, Sergei Kuzin 86 - ?]

07/30/1936 Stakhanovets Kadiyevka - ElektroMashZavod Kharkiv 0-2

07/30/1936 ZiM Nikolayev - Spartak Leningrad 0-3

08/01/1936 Dinamo Kharkiv - Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 [Viktor Lavrov 65 pen]

08/02/1936 Dinamo Kazan - ZIS Moskva 1-2 [Ivan Borisevich 85 - ?]

08/02/1936 Krasnoe Znamya Yegoryevsk - Krasnoe Znamya Noginsk 0-4

08/03/1936 Dinamo Tbilisi - Stroiteli Baku 3-2aet [Mikhail Berdenishvili 17 pen, 67 pen, Mikhail Aslamazov 93 Aram Stepanov 9, Arkadiy Amirjanov 90]

08/03/1936 Bezhitsa - Dzerzhinets-STZ Stalingrad 0-3 [A.Voyevodin 40, Alexandr Ponomaryov 57, 80]

08/04/1936 Spartak Moskva - Spartak Kharkiv 4-0 [Pyotr Nikiforov, Georgiy Glazkov, Leonid Rumyantsev, Stanislav Leuta]

08/06/1936 Dinamo Sverdlovsk - Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 0-6 [Sergei Dombazov, Viktor Berezhnoi, Valeriy Bekhtenev, Iosif Kurabo, ?, ?]

08/08/1936 CDKA Moskva - Dinamo Pyatigorsk 1-2 [Konstantin Malinin 15 - Vasiliy Motlokhov 38 pen, Tengiz Gavasheli 57]

08/10/1936 Lokomotiv Tbilisi - Dinamo Odesa 2-2 [Gayoz Jejelava 63, ? 68 Leonid Orekhov 16, Makar Gichkin 44]

08/12/1936 Lokomotiv Tbilisi - Dinamo Odesa 3-4 (Replay) [Georgiy Apridonidze 56, 81, Luasarb Loladze 60 - Mikhail Heison 35, 64, Leonid Orekhov 47, 69]

08/11/1936 IFK Moskva - Dinamo Leningrad 1-4 [? Nikolai Svetlov-2, Pyotr Dementyev-2]

Fourth Round

08/05/1936 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Spartak Leningrad 3-0 [Viktor Lavrov, ?, ?]

08/08/1936 SiM Kharkiv - ElektroMashZavod Kharkiv 3-1 [Fyodor Morgunov 38, Vladimir Prasolov 42, ? 85 A.Naprasnikov 44]

08/08/1936 Stalinets Leningrad - Spartak Moskva 0-3 [Pyotr Nikiforov 15, Andrei Starostin 43, 87]

08/12/1936 Dzerzhinets-STZ Stalingrad - Dinamo Tbilisi 1-3 [Alexandr Ponomaryov 8 Boris Paichadze 50, 87, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 64 pen]

08/13/1936 Krasnaya Zarya Leningrad - Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 [Pyotr Artemyev 23, 72 Viktor Berezhnoi 6]

08/13/1936 ZIS Moskva - Dinamo Pyatigorsk 4-2 [Viktor Semyonov 21, Alexei Shumov 27, Pyotr Ivanov ?, Anatoliy Yemelyanov ? Vasiliy Motlokhov 43, 61]

08/17/1936 Dinamo Leningrad - SiM Moskva 3-2 [Mikhail Butusov 31 pen, Pyotr Dementyev 61, 87 Alexei Zaitsev 9, Grigoriy Fedotov 88]

08/18/1936 Krasnoe Znamya Noginsk - Dinamo Odesa +/-

Quarterfinals

08/14/1936 Lokomotiv Moskva - Serp i Molot Kharkiv 2-1 [Viktor Lavrov, ? Fyodor Morgunov]

08/15/1936 Krasnoe Znamya Noginsk - Dinamo Leningrad 1-0 [A.Kuganov 74]

08/16/1936 Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi 3-3 [Georgiy Glazkov 5 pen, 43, 45 pen Mikhail Aslamazov 26, Boris Paichadze 76, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 86 pen]

08/20/1936 Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi 3-6aet (Replay) [Georgiy Glazkov 20 pen, Vladimir Stepanov 82, 85 Nikolai Somov 25, Boris Paichadze 40, 102, Mikhail Aslamazov 68, 107, Ilya Panin 116]

08/19/1936 Krasnaya Zarya Leningrad - ZiS Moskva 1-0 [Nikolai Yartsev 30]

Semifinals

08/22/1936 Lokomotiv Moskva - Krasnaya Zarya Leningrad 5-0 [Viktor Lavrov 20, 49 pen, 89, Alexei Sokolov 52, Alexandr Semyonov 71]

08/25/1936 Dinamo Tbilisi - Krasnoe Znamya Noginsk 5-1 [Mikhail Aslamazov 20, 74, Nikolai Somov 22, Ilya Panin 87, Vladimir Jorbenadze 88 Zharkov 31]

Final

08/28/1936 Lokomotiv Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 [Alexei Sokolov 18, Viktor Lavrov 24]


Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on