1941 Soviet Union Football Season (unfinished)

1941 Soviet Group "A" (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 G W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Moskva     3-1 1-1 0-2       2-2         7-0 2-1 10 6 3 1 28-12 15
2 Dinamo Leningrad     3-2 1-1 3-0       1-0 2-2     3-0   3-2 10 5 4 1 18-8 14
3 Dinamo Tbilisi               1-1 1-1     3-0 3-0     9 5 3 1 21-11 13
4 Stahanovets Stalino     1-1       1-3 2-3   1-1 2-1 1-1   1-0 1-1 11 3 6 2 13-13 12
5 Traktor Stalingrad     1-3 2-3   0-2 3-0     1-0           10 6 0 4 11-10 12
6 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 2-5   0-2 1-1     2-0           1-2     9 5 1 3 15-13 11
7 Spartak Moskva 1-1             3-0         3-1     9 4 2 3 17-12 10
8 Dynamo Kyiv   3-0                 2-2 2-3       9 4 2 3 16-14 10
9 Profsoyuz-2 Moskva         0-1 0-1 2-2     3-1   0-0       9 3 3 3 11-12 9
10 Zenit Leningrad 0-4         2-3   0-3     4-3 3-1       8 2 3 3 12-14 7
11 Spartak Odesa   2-2 0-2       1-0         0-0       10 3 1 6 15-22 7
12 Spartak Leningrad   1-4                           9 1 4 4 8-16 6
13 Dinamo Minsk 2-3       1-2         1-3   2-1       10 3 0 7 10-21 6
14 Spartak Kharkiv     1-1   0-1 1-3 1-5 2-0 0-1       2-0     9 2 1 6 7-19 5
15 Profsoyuz-1 Moskva         1-0     1-2 1-2   2-3 1-1 0-1     9 1 2 6 10-15 4
Notes: 04/27/1941 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Stakhanovets Stalino [Tengiz Gavasheli 9, Viktor Panyukov 69, Viktor Berezhnoi 71]
04/27/1941 Spartak Kharkiv 1-1 Dinamo Leningrad [Vasiliy Gusarov 28 Arkadiy Alov 43]
04/27/1941 Spartak Odesa 2-3 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva [Pyotr Shcherbakov 20, 56 Grigoriy Fedotov 49, Alexandr Vinogradov 63, Pyotr Shcherbatenko 70]
04/27/1941 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Spartak Leningrad [Alexandr Malyavkin 23, Pyotr Ignatov 63 Nikolai Yartsev 22]
04/27/1941 Traktor Stalingrad 2-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Valentin Liventsev 26 pen, Viktor Matveyev 40 Nikolai Balakin 32, Vladimir Onishchenko 56, 60]
05/02/1941 Spartak Odesa 0-4 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Ilyin 63, Nikolai Palyska 72, Nikolai Dementyev 78, Sergei Solovyov 79]
05/02/1941 Spartak Kharkiv 1-5 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Ninua 58 Alexei Sokolov 3, 43, 86, Pavel Kornilov 40, Viktor Semyonov 74]
05/02/1941 ProfSoyuz-1 Moskva 1-0 Stakhanovets Stalino [Alexandr Ponomaryov 22 pen]
05/03/1941 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Panyukov 2, 75, 85]
05/03/1941 Traktor Stalingrad 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Viktor Matveyev 39, 48 Boris Levin-Kogan 65]
05/03/1941 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Leningrad [Vasiliy Lotkov 16, Arkadiy Alov 56]
05/04/1941 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva 0-0 Spartak Leningrad 05/07/1941 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 ProfSoyuz-1 Moskva [Sergei Solovyov 19, Nikolai Palyska 51 Vasiliy Provornov 17]
05/10/1941 Dinamo Moskva 3-1 Dinamo Leningrad [Sergei Ilyin 52, Nikolai Palyska 78, Vasiliy Trofimov 80 Vasiliy Lotkov 54]
05/11/1941 Stakhanovets Stalino 1-0 Spartak Odesa [Grigoriy Nesmekha 23]
05/11/1941 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Grigoriy Fedotov 13, Alexei Grinin 77]
05/11/1941 ProfSoyuz-1 Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vasiliy Panfilov 26]
05/11/1941 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Zenit Leningrad [Konstantin Shchegodskiy 60 pen, Viktor Shilovskiy 85 pen Pyotr Dementyev 11, Anatoliy Korotkov 20]
05/11/1941 Traktor Stalingrad 1-1 Spartak Leningrad [Hanan Diner 80 Viktor Smagin 82]
05/11/1941 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva [Viktor Berezhnoi 56]
05/17/1941 Dinamo Minsk 1-3 Spartak Odesa [Vasiliy Ponomaryov 73 Pyotr Shcherbakov 40, 66, Mikhail Vasin 80]
05/18/1941 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Stepanov 48 Sergei Ilyin 50]
05/18/1941 Spartak Kharkiv 1-3 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva [Alexandr Andrenko 36 Konstantin Lyaskovskiy 60, Mikhail Orekhov 70, 78]
05/18/1941 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Traktor Stalingrad [Boris Paichadze 13 Viktor Matveyev 80]
05/18/1941 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva 2-1 ProfSoyuz-1 Moskva [Ivan Mitronov 5, Sergei Kuzin 86 Viktor Lakhonin ?]
05/18/1941 Dynamo Kyiv 2-3 Spartak Leningrad [Konstantin Shchegodskiy 20, Viktor Shilovskiy 25 Ramiz Karichev 41, Sergei Bespalenko 60 pen, Pyotr Makarov 69]
05/18/1941 Stakhanovets Stalino 1-3 Dinamo Leningrad [Grigoriy Nesmekha 20 Konstantin Sazonov 3, 78, Alexandr I.Fyodorov 27]
05/21/1941 Dinamo Moskva 7-0 Spartak Kharkiv [Nikolai Dementyev 40, 82, Sergei Solovyov 44, 54 pen, 57, Mikhail Semichastny 49, Konstantin Beskov 85]
05/21/1941 Traktor Stalingrad 1-1 ProfSoyuz-1 Moskva [Sergei Papkov 9 Pyotr Stupakov 4]
05/21/1941 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva 3-1 Spartak Odesa [Ivan Mitronov 24, Pyotr Petrov 64 pen, Georgiy Zharkov 76 Ivan Borisevich 48]
05/22/1941 Stakhanovets Stalino 3-0 Spartak Moskva [Boris Smyslov 10, Georgiy Bikezin 56 pen, Pyotr Yurchenko 58]
05/22/1941 Dinamo Leningrad 3-0 Dinamo Minsk [Ilya Bizyukov 8, 9, 74]
05/23/1941 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Spartak Leningrad 05/24/1941 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Konstantin Shchegodskiy 48, Pavel Vinkovatov 53, 86]
05/25/1941 Dinamo Moskva 5-2 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva [Konstantin Beskov 10, 44, Mikhail Yakushin 25, Sergei Solovyov 28, Mikhail Semichastny 38 Alexandr Vinogradov 9, Mikhail Orekhov 63]
05/25/1941 Dinamo Leningrad 1-1 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 78 pen Pyotr Terenkov 20]
05/26/1941 Spartak Kharkiv 0-1 Stakhanovets Stalino [Ivan Putyatov]
05/26/1941 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Dinamo Minsk [Alexei Sokolov 10, 14, Nikolai Gulyayev 16 Vasiliy Panfilov 85]
05/28/1941 Traktor Stalingrad 1-1 Spartak Odesa [Viktor Matveyev 82 Alexandr Shatskiy 30]
05/29/1941 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Boris Levin-Kogan 51, Alexandr A.Fyodorov 73 Gayoz Jejelava 48, Boris Paichadze 76]
05/29/1941 ProfSoyuz-1 Moskva 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Lakhonin 60 Mikhail Matias 5, Vladimir Greber 85 pen]
05/30/1941 Spartak Moskva 2-2 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva [Pavel Kornilov 16, Alexei Sokolov 62 Vladimir Moshkarkin 23, Ivan Mitronov 39]
05/30/1941 Spartak Kharkiv 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Anatoliy Golovin 58, Vasiliy Ivanov 66 pen]
06/01/1941 Spartak Leningrad 1-4 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Smagin 49 Viktor Panyukov 30, 35, Tengiz Gavasheli 56, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 74 pen]
06/01/1941 Traktor Stalingrad 1-1 Dinamo Leningrad [Leonid Sheremet 68 Anatoliy Viktorov 9]
06/01/1941 ProfSoyuz-1 Moskva 2-3 Zenit Leningrad [Anton Yakovlev 5, Konstantin Gromov 56 pen Anatoliy Korotkov 7, 55, Alexandr A.Fyodorov 75]
06/01/1941 Stakhanovets Stalino 0-2 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva [Valentin Nikolayev 30, Pyotr Shcherbatenko 60]
06/03/1941 Spartak Odesa 0-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Mikhail Matias 11, Alexandr Skotsen 15, Vladimir Tokar (S) 46 og]
06/03/1941 Spartak Kharkiv 0-1 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva [Ivan Mitronov 20]
06/05/1941 Dinamo Moskva 0-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Nikolai Naumov 30, Ivan Putyatov 78]
06/05/1941 Traktor Stalingrad 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Ivan Serov 6 Alexei Sokolov 38, Nikolai Morozov 53, Pavel Kornilov 58]
06/06/1941 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 1-2 Dinamo Minsk [Valentin Nikolayev 54 Leonod Solovyov 16 pen, Konstantin Balyasov 88]
06/07/1941 ProfSoyuz-1 Moskva 1-1 Spartak Leningrad [Konstantin Gromov 5 pen Pyotr Makarov 78]
06/08/1941 Spartak Odesa 4-3 Zenit Leningrad [Mikhail Vasin 10, Leonid Orekhov 21 pen, Pyotr Shcherbakov 54, 88 Viktor Bodrov 11 pen, 75 pen, Mikhail Stepanov 14]
06/08/1941 Dinamo Leningrad 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 12 Alexandr Skotsen 75]
06/10/1941 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva 0-1 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva [Konstantin Lyaskovskiy 51]
06/10/1941 Traktor Stalingrad 1-0 Spartak Kharkiv [Viktor Matveyev ? pen]
06/10/1941 Dinamo Minsk 2-3 Dinamo Moskva [Vasiliy Panfilov 85, Vsevolod Radikorskiy (DMo) 88 og Mikhail Semichastny 10, 25, Alexandr Nazarov 41]
06/12/1941 Spartak Odesa 3-1 Spartak Leningrad [Ivan Borisevich 25, 64, Leonid Orekhov 54 Pyotr Makarov 53]
06/12/1941 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Nikolai Morozov 13, Alexei Sokolov 40, Pavel Kornilov 87]
06/12/1941 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Dinamo Leningrad [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 55, Valentin Fyodorov 89]
06/13/1941 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-2 ProfSoyuz-1 Moskva [Boris Paichadze 47, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 52 pen, Tengiz Gavasheli 85 Sergei Lysov 78, Alexandr Ponomaryov 88]
06/14/1941 Dinamo Moskva 2-2 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva [Sergei Solovyov 25, Mikhail Yakushin 60 Alexei Vakhlakov 62, Sergei Kuzin 90]
06/15/1941 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Georgiy Bikezin (S) 64 og Boris Smyslov 27, Georgiy Bikezin 72 pen]
06/15/1941 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 1-1 Traktor Stalingrad [Leonid Karachevskiy 13 Viktor Matveyev 38]
06/16/1941 Spartak Kharkiv 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Vasiliy Gusarov 30, Sergei Ninua 78]
06/16/1941 Dinamo Leningrad 3-0 Spartak Leningrad [Konstantin Sazonov, Ilya Bizyukov, Vasiliy Lotkov]
06/17/1941 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Boris Levin-Kogan 39]
06/18/1941 ProfSoyuz-2 Moskva 0-1 Stakhanovets Stalino [Ivan Putyatov 78]
06/19/1941 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-2 Spartak Odesa [Gayoz Jejelava 34, Tite Jorjikia 83 Mikhail Chaplygin 3, 55]
06/19/1941 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Traktor Stalingrad [Mikhail Yakushin 34 Valentin Liventsev 51 pen]
06/24/1941 Stakhanovets Stalino 2-3 Traktor Stalingrad [Georgiy Bikezin 8 pen, Grigoriy Nesmekha 56 Viktor Matveyev 23, 49, Alexandr Rudin 82]
06/24/1941 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-2 Dinamo Leningrad [Boris Paichadze 10, 37, 55 Alexandr I.Fyodorov 58 pen, Konstantin Sazonov 65]

Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on