1945 Soviet Union Domestic Cup

First Round

09/09/1945 Dinamo Alma-Ata - Traktor Chelyabinsk 3-0

09/09/1945 Dinamo Baku - Zenit Sverdlovsk 2-0

09/16/1945 Dinamo Yerevan - DKA Novosibirsk 4-2aet

09/16/1945 DKA Tbilisi - Krylya Sovetov Molotov 3-3

09/17/1945 DKA Tbilisi - Krylya Sovetov Molotov (Replay) 5-0

09/20/1945 Dinamo Kiev - Lokomotiv Kharkov 0-2 [Anatoliy Gorokhov 35, Boris Gurkin 89 pen]

09/23/1945 Dinamo Ivanovo - BaltFlot Leningrad 3-2aet [Alexei Yeryomin 90, 97, 112 - ?]

09/23/1945 Dinamo Minsk - Stakhanovets Stalino 3-4 [Viktor Polunin-2, Boris Chitaia pen Oleg Zhukov-2, Ivan Mitronov, Vasiliy Bryushin]

09/23/1945 Torpedo Gorkiy - Torpedo Moskva 0-3 [Vasiliy Panfilov pen, ?, ?]

09/23/1945 Zenit Leningrad - MVO Moskva 1-0aet [Boris Chuchelov 107]

09/25/1945 Spartak Leningrad - Dinamo Moskva 1-6 [Georgiy Lasin 52 pen Konstantin Beskov 18, Vasiliy Trofimov 25, Sergei Solovyov 37, 68, Anatoliy Mishuk (S) 42 og, Nikolai Dementyev 79]

09/27/1945 Dinamo Tbilisi - Pishchevik Odessa (in Moskva) 2-0 [Boris Frolov 10, Boris Paichadze 85]

09/28/1945 CDKA Moskva - VVS Moskva 3-0 [Ivan Shcherbakov, Vsevolod Bobrov, Vladimir Dyomin]

09/28/1945 Dinamo Leningrad - Lokomotiv Moskva 5-1 [Anatoliy Viktorov-3, Oreshkin, Alexandr I.Fyodorov - ?]

09/28/1945 Krylya Sovetov Moskva - Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-1 [Alexandr Sevidov-2, Igor Gorshkov Sergei Rumyantsev]

09/28/1945 Spartak Moskva - Trudoviye Rezervy Moskva 3-1 [Viktor Semyonov-2 Oleg Timakov - ?]

09/28/1945 ZiS Moskva - Traktor Stalingrad 1-2 [? Pyotr Kalmykov 1, 3]

Second Round

09/16/1945 Dinamo Alma-Ata - Dinamo Baku (in Krasnodar) 2-1

09/23/1945 DKA Tbilisi - Dinamo Yerevan 3-0

09/26/1945 Zenit Leningrad - Lokomotiv Kharkov 3-1 [Sergei Salnikov-2 Boris Chuchelov - ?]

09/29/1945 Dinamo Moskva - Torpedo Moskva 5-2 [Sergei Solovyov 12, Alexandr Malyavkin 28, Leonid Solovyov 38 pen, Konstantin Beskov 64, Nikolai Dementyev 82 Kuzin 21, Vasiliy Panfilov 40 pen]

09/30/1945 CDKA Moskva - Krylya Sovetov Moskva 5-1 [Alexei Grinin-2 (1 pen), Vladimir Dyomin-2, Valentin Nikolayev - ?]

09/30/1945 Dinamo Leningrad - Stakhanovets Stalino 3-2 [Vasiliy Lotkov 75 pen, ?, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy ? Alexandr Andreyenko 4, Oleg Zhukov 19]

10/01/1945 Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 [Nikolai Gulyayev 44 Viktor Berezhnoi 20, Boris Paichadze 25]

10/02/1945 Traktor Stalingrad - Dinamo Ivanovo (in Moskva) 2-0 [Yuriy Belousov 43, Alexandr Sapronov 88]

Quarterfinals

10/04/1945 Zenit Leningrad - DKA Tbilisi 2-1 [Sergei Salnikov 43, Viktor Bodrov 88 pen - ?]

10/05/1945 CDKA Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 [Vsevolod Bobrov 57]

10/05/1945 Traktor Stalingrad - Dinamo Alma-Ata (in Moskva) 1-0 [Sergei Papkov 82]

10/06/1945 Dinamo Moskva - Dinamo Leningrad 4-0 [Nikolai Dementyev 7, Konstantin Beskov 18, Sergei Solovyov 42, 57]

Semifinals

10/09/1945 CDKA Moskva - Zenit Leningrad 7-0 [Vsevolod Bobrov 14, 57, ?, 85, Vladimir Dyomin 34, Valentin Nikolayev 49, ?]

10/10/1945 Dinamo Moskva - Traktor Stalingrad 3-1 [Konstantin Beskov 35, 50, Sergei Solovyov 75 Viktor Shvedchenko 33]

Final

10/14/1945 CDKA Moskva - Dinamo Moskva 2-1 [Valentin Nikolayev 44, Alexandr Vinogradov 65 Sergei Solovyov 9]


Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on