1954 Soviet Union Football Season

1954 Soviet Class "A" (First Level)

#

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W D L GS-GA PT
1

Dinamo Moscow

  2-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-3 1-1 3-4 0-0 5-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 6-2 15 5 4 44-20 35
2

Spartak Moscow

0-2 0-1   1-2 3-2 0-0 1-2 4-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 5-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 5-2 3-1 3-1 3-0 3-1 4-1 1-1 14 3 7 49-26 31
3

Spartak Minsk

1-0 1-2 2-1 2-3   1-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-3 1-0 2-0 2-2 3-2 1-2 3-2 0-0 3-2 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 12 6 6 29-23 30
4

Trudovye Reservy Leningrad

0-1 3-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0   2-3 2-2 2-0 1-3 0-0 0-1 1-2 3-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-1 2-1

8

10

6

29-25

26

5

Dynamo Kyiv

1-1 4-3 2-4 1-1 1-0 1-2 3-2 2-2   1-0 1-1 5-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-3

8

10

6

31-29

26

6

CDSA Moskva Moscow

0-0 1-5 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-2 3-1 0-1 1-1   1-1 0-4 1-1 6-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-3 1-1 1-2

8

8

8

30-29

24

7

Zenit Leningrad Leningrad

0-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-5 3-0 1-1 4-0   3-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 2-1 0-3 1-1 2-0

8

7

9

27-26

23

8

Dinamo Tbilisi

1-2 0-2 2-1 0-5 2-2 2-3 2-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-6 0-3 0-2   2-1 2-2 4-2 1-6 2-0 3-1 0-1 7-1 1-0 2-1

9

5

10

38-47

23

9

Torpedo Moscow

0-2 2-3 1-3 0-2 2-1 2-3 2-2 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 2-2 0-2 1-2 2-2   1-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 4-1 0-0 3-1 5-0

8

6

10

34-34

22

10

Lokomotiv Moscow

0-0 1-0 0-2 2-5 0-0 2-3 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-4 6-1 0-1 0-1   0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1

7

7

10

21-23

21

11

Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev

0-1 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-2 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-0 0-1   0-1 3-1 1-0 0-0

7

6

11

20-28

20

12

Lokomotiv Harkov

0-0 1-3 0-3 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-4 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-2 3-1 1-2 3-0 1-0 1-7 1-4 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-3   2-0 0-1

6

5

13

19-39

17

13

Torpedo Gorkiy

0-2 2-6 1-4 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-3 0-5 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-0  

3

8

13

17-39

14

Round 1

04/04/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Avtandil Gogoberidze 45 pen, Zaur Kaloyev 89 Boris Tatushin 59. Att: 40,000]
04/04/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 1-4 Torpedo Moskva [Pyotr Ponomarenko 51 Alexandr Gulevskiy 21, Valentin Ivanov 29, 38, Vitaliy Vatskevich 70]
04/04/1954 (In Baku) Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Spartak Minsk [Att: 30,000]
04/04/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Mikhail Koman 6 Gennadiy Bondarenko 56. Att: 80,000]
04/05/1954 (In Kyiv) CDSA Moskva 1-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Vasiliy Buzunov Nikolai Yefimov pen]
04/20/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Att: 25,000]

Round 2

04/08/1954 (In Kharkiv) Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Vitaliy Vatskevich 63, Alexandr Dontsov (TR) 84 og Vladimir Solovyov 21, Vladimir Tsvetkov 48. Att: 30,000]
04/08/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Avtandil Gogoberidze 20, Revaz Makharadze 48, Alexandr Kotrikadze 77, Zaur Kaloyev 80 Yevgeniy Goryanskiy 30, Yevgeniy Malov 31. Att: 30,000]
04/09/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 30,000]
04/10/1954 (In Baku) Torpedo Gorkiy 1-4 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Matveyev 41 Anatoliy Maslyonkin 47, ?, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 57, Boris Tatushin 63. Att: 30,000]
04/11/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 CDSA Moskva [Viktor Fomin 70]
04/11/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vasiliy Vasilyev 10, 90, Viktor Voroshilov 19. Att: 25,000]

Round 3

04/13/1954 (In Kharkiv) Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Vladimir Savdunin 6. Att: 10,000]
04/14/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Kotrikadze 16, Konstantin Gagnidze 54 Eduard Streltsov 73]
04/14/1954 (In Baku) Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Torpedo Gorkiy [Yevgeniy Goryanskiy 83. Att: 7,500]
04/15/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Spartak Minsk [Viktor Brovkin 10. Att: 25,000]
04/16/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Georgiy Borzenko 90 pen Yuriy Volodin 65, 78. Att: 30,000]
04/16/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 2-4 Spartak Moskva [Mikhail Koman 31, Andrei Zazroyev 50 Oleg Timakov 18, Nikolai Dementyev 30, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 33, Nikita Simonyan 70. Att: 50,000]

Round 4

04/18/1954 (In Tbilisi) Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Eduard Streltsov 43, Alexei Anisimov 59, Vitaliy Vatskevich 62 Jesus Varela 58. Att: 20,000]
04/19/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Kotrikadze 28 Vladimir Savdunin 46, Vladimir Ilyin 52. Att: 40,000]
04/20/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 20,000]
04/20/1954 (In Kyiv) Spartak Moskva 1-2 Spartak Minsk [Nikolai Dementyev 8 Ivan Mozer 61, 77. Att: 20,000]
04/21/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 5-2 Zenit Leningrad [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 4, Andrei Zazroyev 12, Mikhail Koman 18, Pavel Vinkovatov 31, 64 Yuriy Volodin 40, Pyotr Katrovskiy 73. Att: 40,000]
06/11/1954 CDSA Moskva 0-2 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Alexandr Tenyagin 37, Antonin Sochnev ?. Att: 8,000]

Round 5

04/24/1954 (In Tbilisi) Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Torpedo Gorkiy [Gennadiy Bondarenko 28, 62. Att: 15,000]
04/24/1954 (In Kyiv) Spartak Minsk 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Anatoliy Yegorov 88. Att: 20,000]
04/25/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 50,000]
04/25/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-3 Torpedo Moskva [Nikolai Zaitsev 80 Alexei Anisimov 14, Valentin Ivanov 59, Anatoliy A.Ilyin 77. Att: 25,000]
04/25/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 0-3 Spartak Moskva [Boris Tatushin 5, Nikolai Dementyev 9, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 85. Att: 30,000]
04/25/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 CDSA Moskva [Avtandil Gogoberidze 8 Valentin Yemyshev 80. Att: 35,000]

Round 6

05/01/1954 Spartak Minsk 1-0 CDSA Moskva [Vladimir Malyavkin 37 pen. Att: 30,000]
05/01/1954 Spartak Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Mikhail Pirayev (S) 51 og, Vladimir Shabrov 60. Att: 60,000]
05/01/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Skorokhov (KS) 70 og, Nikolai Todria 86. Att: 25,000]
05/01/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 0-2 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Yuriy Kalabukhov 29, Vitaliy Zub 40. Att: 22,000]
05/01/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 90,000]
05/03/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Eduard Streltsov. Att: 15,000]

Round 7

05/05/1954 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Mikhail Ilyichov 80 Vladimir Lazarev 52. Att: 25,000]
05/07/1954 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alekper Mamedov 23. Att: 20,000]
05/07/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Tsvetkov 46 Avtandil Gogoberidze 29, Georgiy Antadze 75. Att: 4,000]
05/23/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 CDSA Moskva [Att: 65,000]
05/25/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Alexandr Yeroshin (L) 67 og Vitaliy Zub 6]
06/09/1954 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Spartak Minsk [Alexandr Gulevskiy 22, Anatoliy A.Ilyin 83 Anatoliy Yegorov 10. Att: 15,000]

Round 8

05/11/1954 Spartak Minsk 1-1 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Vladilen Golubev 85 pen Vladimir Malyavkin (S) 44 og. Att: 20,000]
05/11/1954 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Pyotr Katrovskiy 29, Vladimir Vinogradov 44, Alexandr Ivanov 50. Att: Att: 52,000]
05/11/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 22,000]
05/11/1954 CDSA Moskva 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Fyodor Vanzel 46 Viktor Voroshilov ?. Att: 15,000]
05/12/1954 Torpedo Moskva 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Vitaliy Vatskevich 67 Anatoliy Isayev 70, Boris Tatushin 83, Vladimir Agapov 87. Att: 40,000]
05/13/1954 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 15,000]

Round 9

05/15/1954 Spartak Minsk 1-0 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Igor Bachurin 18. Att: 25,000]
05/16/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Andrei Zazroyev 13, Mikhail Koman 25, Viktor Fomin 66 Antonin Sochnev 24, Alexei Kolobov 34. Att: 30,000]
05/16/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Vardimiadi 73. Att: 30,000]
05/17/1954 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Alexei Paramonov 55, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 57 Vladimir Vinogradov 28. Att: 30,000]
05/18/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vadim Redkin 55. Att: 5,000]
05/19/1954 CDSA Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 50,000]

Round 10

05/05/1954 CDSA Moskva 2-0 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Sergei Korshunov 5, Yuriy Fetiskin 60. Att: 20,000]
05/21/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Mikhail Koman 66 Konstantin Gagnidze 90. Att: 10,000]
05/21/1954 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Zenit Leningrad [Vitaliy Vatskevich 8, Alexandr Gulevskiy ? Friedrich Maryutin 25, Alexandr Ivanov 88]
05/22/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 0-0 Spartak Minsk [Att: 22,000]
05/22/1954 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Rystsov 41, Anatoliy Isayev 59, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 74 Fyodor Novikov ?. Att: 30,000]
05/27/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Antonin Sochnev 67 pen. Att: 20,000]

Round 11

05/06/1954 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 7, Viktor Fomin 12]
05/20/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 4-0 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Nikolai Gorokhov 9, Antonin Sochnev 65, ?, 85]
05/26/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Leonid Guzik]
05/26/1954 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Ilyin 45, Gennadiy Bondarenko 48. Att: 90,000]
05/27/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-2 Spartak Minsk [Avtandil Gogoberidze 47, Alexandr Kotrikadze 80 Boris Kurnev 50, Anatoliy Yegorov 87. Att: 35,000]
05/27/1954 CDSA Moskva 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Korshunov 34, Vasiliy Buzunov 86 Anatoliy M.Ilyin 85 pen. Att: 55,000]

Round 12

05/31/1954 CDSA Moskva 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Valentin Yemyshev. Att: 22,000]
05/31/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Georgiy Borzenko 42 pen. Att: 35,000]
05/31/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Fyodor Novikov 12. Att: 25,000]
05/31/1954 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 35,000]
06/01/1954 Spartak Minsk 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Bachurin 24. Att: 35,000]
06/02/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 50,000]

Round 13

05/08/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Nikita Simonyan 46, 51. Att: 25,000]
06/05/1954 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 CDSA Moskva [Friedrich Maryutin 8 Sergei Korshunov 14. Att: 50,000]
06/05/1954 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Savdunin 30 pen, Alekper Mamedov 65. Att: 35,000]
06/05/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Spartak Minsk [Andrei Zazroyev 51. Att: 60,000]
06/06/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Yuriy Kalabukhov 75. Att: 25,000]
06/06/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Vladimir Solovyov 38 Arkadiy Afanasyev 81. Att: 15,000]

Round 14

06/07/1954 Spartak Moskva 5-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexei Paramonov 15, 60, Anatoliy Isayev 26, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 32, 72]
06/11/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Mikhail Koman. Att: 5,000]
06/11/1954 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Viktor Kirsh 38. Att: 35,000]
08/23/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 3-1 CDSA Moskva [Pyotr Ponomarenko ?, Sergei Chizhov 20, Sergei Duikov ? Fyodor Vanzel 1]
09/06/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 0-0 Torpedo Moskva
10/10/1954 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Spartak Minsk [Vladimir Ilyin 8, Vladimir Shabrov 31 Anatoliy Rodionov (D) 25 og. Att: 15,000]

Round 15

06/19/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 3-2 Dinamo Moskva [Antonin Sochnev 24, Vladimir Solovyov 26, 28 Vladimir Ilyin 8, Gennadiy Bondarenko 12. Att: 50,000]
06/20/1954 Spartak Minsk 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladilen Golubev 8 pen, Igor Bachurin 80]
07/15/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 2-1 CDSA Moskva [Nikolai Yefimov 55 pen, 73 Viktor Fyodorov 47. Att: 23,000]
08/04/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 7-1 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Nikolai Tsagareishvili 5, 69, 89, Konstantin Gagnidze 15, Boris Khasaia 50, 54, Avtandil Gogoberidze 52 Sergei Chizhov 66. Att: 30,000]
08/24/1954 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Volodin 29, Alexandr Ivanov 41, Vladimir Dobrikov 89. Att: 65,000]
10/17/1954 Spartak Moskva 5-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Nikolai Parshin-2, Alexei Paramonov, Vladimir Agapov, Anatoliy Isayev Valentin Bubukin, Yevgeniy Goryanskiy. Att: 40,000]

Round 16

06/12/1954 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Boris Tatushin 10 Nikolai Yefimov 55 pen. Att: 20,000]
06/26/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 0-0 Spartak Minsk [Att: 60,000]
06/29/1954 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Ilyin 68, Yevgeniy Baikov 87. Att: 50,000]
07/06/1954 Zenit Leningrad 0-3 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Yuriy Kalabukhov 10, Georgiy Borzenko 61, Sergei Chizhov 63]
08/09/1954 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Gulevskiy 84 Viktor Karpov ?]
08/28/1954 CDSA Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor S.Fomin 12 Viktor T.Fomin ?]

Round 17

07/01/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Viktor Terentyev 35 Viktor Voroshilov 36]
07/02/1954 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Spartak Minsk [Anatoliy Yegorov 9, 25]
07/03/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-3 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Alexandr Kotrikadze 17, Avtandil Gogoberidze ? pen Alexandr Tenyagin 5, Vladimir Tsvetkov 10, Antonin Sochnev 65 pen]
07/24/1954 CDSA Moskva 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Anatoliy Savin 43, 86]
08/14/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 0-5 Torpedo Moskva [Valentin Ivanov 49, 80, Viktor Maryenko ?, Vitaliy Vatskevich ?, 88]
09/12/1954 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Anatoliy M.Ilyin 17, Nikita Simonyan 47, Anatoliy Isayev 70 Sergei Chizhov 32. Att: 30,000]

Round 18

07/01/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 0-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Nikolai Golyakov (L) 14 og]
07/06/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yevgeniy Goryanskiy pen]
07/06/1954 Dinamo Moskva 5-1 CDSA Moskva [Vladimir Shabrov 4, Vladimir Ryzhkin 13, 50, Genrikh Fedosov 52, Gennadiy Bondarenko 85 Viktor Fyodorov 29. Att: 70,000]
07/06/1954 Spartak Minsk 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Anatoliy Yegorov 48, Anatoliy Goloshchapov 80 Pavel Vinkovatov 13]
07/07/1954 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Torpedo Moskva [Igor Netto 11, Nikolai Parshin 80. Att: 50,000]
08/09/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Voinov 5, Pavel Khudoyash 83. Att: 30,000]

Round 19

06/14/1954 CDSA Moskva 3-0 Spartak Minsk [Valentin Yemyshev 14, Viktor Fyodorov 27, Sergei Korshunov ? pen]
07/10/1954 Dinamo Moskva 3-1 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Genrikh Fedosov 47, Vladimir Ryzhkin 60, Stanislav Yazvetskiy (L) 67 og Vitaliy Zub 27. Att: 5,000]
07/11/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 1-2 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Nikolai Yefimov 45 Alexei Kolobov 30, Antonin Sochnev 50]
07/12/1954 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yevgeniy Bologov (L) 43 og]
07/13/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Voroshilov 86 pen Georgiy Antadze 43, Avtandil Gogoberidze ? pen, Boris Khasaia ?. Att: 25,000]
09/30/1954 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Nikolai Dementyev 60 pen Mikhail Koman 28. Att: 15,000]

Round 20

06/22/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Yevgeniy Malov 20, Yuriy Kovalyov 45]
06/26/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 1-3 Torpedo Gorkiy [Mikhail Koman 8 Vladimir Lazarev 22, Nikolai Yefimov 37 pen, Jesus Varela 84]
07/14/1954 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Ilyin 27 Pyotr Katrovskiy 18. Att: 15,000]
07/16/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Leonid Guzik Anatoliy M.Ilyin, Nikolai Dementyev, Boris Tatushin. Att: 25,000]
07/18/1954 Spartak Minsk 3-2 Torpedo Moskva [Nikolai Makarov 56, Valentin Falameyev ?, Igor Bachurin 80 Alexei Anisimov 6, Vitaliy Vatskevich ?]
07/20/1954 CDSA Moskva 6-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valentin Yemyshev-2, Vasiliy Buzunov-2, Viktor Fyodorov, Anatoliy Savin Georgiy Antadze. Att: 20,000]

Round 21

06/15/1954 Dinamo Moskva 3-4 Dynamo Kyiv [Alekper Mamedov 57, Sergei Salnikov 78, Yevgeniy Baikov 87 Mikhail Koman 13, Pavel Vinkovatov 18, Alexandr Koltsov 60, Georgiy Grammatikopulo 75 pen. Att: 20,000]
07/25/1954 Spartak Minsk 2-3 Spartak Moskva [in Riga] [Igor Bachurin 10, Boris Kurnev 22 Nikolai Dementyev 5 pen, Nikita Simonyan 78, Boris Tatushin 86. Att: 25,000]
07/25/1954 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Vladimir Vinogradov 49]
07/25/1954 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Nikolai Senyukov 55, Eduard Streltsov ? Avtandil Gogoberidze 14, Alexandr Kotrikadze ?]
07/28/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Lokomotyv Kharkiv [Yevgeniy Goryanskiy 60 pen, 80]
08/18/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Torpedo Gorkiy

Round 22

06/16/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Viktor Belov Yuriy Kovalyov, Valentin Bubukin. Att: 25,000]
07/29/1954 Spartak Minsk 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Ivan Mozer 3, Igor Bachurin ?, Vladilen Golubev 70 Nikolai Todria 20, Georgiy Antadze 50. Att: 25,000]
07/29/1954 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Torpedo Moskva [Pavel Khudoyash 25, Pyotr Katrovskiy 66]
07/30/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 CDSA Moskva [Viktor Voroshilov Fyodor Vanzel]
08/05/1954 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Ryzhkin 87. Att: 70,000]
08/12/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 1-1 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Georgiy Borzenko 22 Alexandr Tenyagin 54]

Round 23

06/27/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 1-3 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vitaliy Zub Viktor Voroshilov-2, Fyodor Novikov]
07/30/1954 Spartak Moskva 1-2 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Nikolai Dementyev 50 Vasiliy Fomin 3, Alexei Kolobov 75]
08/01/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 2-6 Dinamo Moskva [Nikolai Yefimov 80 pen, 90 Vladimir Ilyin 32, 56, Vladimir Savdunin 41, Gennadiy Bondarenko 58, 84, Vladimir Shabrov 74. Att: 30,000]
08/04/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Torpedo Moskva [Mikhail Koman 8, Mikhail Mikhalina ?]
08/22/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 6-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Korotkov 20, 46, Vitaliy Artemyev 24, Alexandr Filyayev 51, Georgiy Antadze (D) ? og, Yevgeniy Bologov 89 Konstantin Gagnidze ?]
09/11/1954 CDSA Moskva 0-4 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Voinov, Alexandr Ivanov, Yuriy Volodin, Pyotr Katrovskiy]

Round 24

06/14/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Antonin Sochnev 70]
08/08/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Chizhov 52]
08/10/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Korotkov 62. Att: 30,000]
08/10/1954 Spartak Minsk 0-0 Torpedo Gorkiy
08/19/1954 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 CDSA Moskva [Vitaliy Vatskevich 46, Valentin Ivanov 79 Viktor Fyodorov 32]
10/13/1954 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Anatoliy M.Ilyin 6. Att: 30,000]

Round 25

06/19/1954 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Lokomotyv Kharkiv
08/05/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-3 CDSA Moskva [Vladimir Tsvetkov 84 Anatoliy Savin 18, Viktor Fyodorov 64, Viktor Belkov ?]
08/14/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 25,000]
08/16/1954 Spartak Minsk 3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Nikolai Makarov, Anatoliy Goloshchapov, Anatoliy Yegorov Yuriy Korotkov, Ivan Larin. Att: 20,000]
08/29/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 0-2 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Volodin 26, Pyotr Katrovskiy 50]
09/13/1954 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-3 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Voroshilov 29 pen Vladimir Ilyin 3, 49, Alekper Mamedov 68. Att: 25,000]

Round 26

07/06/1954 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Georgiy Antadze 19, Avtandil Gogoberidze 23 pen Alexandr Denisov 82. Att: 25,000]
08/04/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Zenit Leningrad
08/27/1954 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 0-1 Spartak Minsk [Boris Kurnev 12]
09/01/1954 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Alexandr Tenyagin 26, Antonin Sochnev 73 Andrei Zazroyev 65, Georgiy Grammatikopulo 68. Att: 25,000]
09/29/1954 Dinamo Moskva 3-2 Torpedo Moskva [Alekper Mamedov 1, Vladimir Ilyin 34, Vladimir Shabrov 65 Valentin Ivanov 26, Yuriy Zolotov 28. Att: 25,000]
10/08/1954 Spartak Moskva 0-1 CDSA Moskva [Fyodor Vanzel 89. Att: 30,000]

Top Goalscorers:

1954 Soviet Class "B" (Second Level)

First Stage

Zone I

#

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spartak Yerevan   1-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-2 3-1 3-0 13 9 0 34-9 35
2 Neftyannik Baku 0-0   1-1 1-1 3-0 4-4 7-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 5-0 13 8 1 59-23 34
3 ODO Tbilisi 0-4 1-3   1-1 1-0 5-2 6-1 3-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 6-0 12 5 5 47-22 29
4 Lokomotiv Alma-Ata1 0-1 1-1 1-0   0-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 4-0 11 7 4 25-13 29
5 Gornyak Leninabad 2-3 1-7 2-1 2-1   2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 10 5 7 27-27 27
6 Avangard Chelyabinsk 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-3 2-2   1-5 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 7 7 8 31-37 21
7 Avangard Sverdlovsk 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 3-0   0-2 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 8 5 9 24-30 21
8 Spartak Ashkhabad 2-2 1-1 1-5 0-1 2-0 0-0 4-0   1-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 6 6 10 22-29 18
9 Spartak Tashkent 0-0 1-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-1   5-1 1-0 1-1 4 6 12 17-32 14
10 ODO Sverdlovsk 0-0 1-3 1-3 3-1 1-0 2-3 0-1 1-1 3-0   0-1 0-1 5 3 14 20-34 13
11 Iskra Frunze 0-0 4-6 0-4 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-3 1-2   2-1 4 5 13 20-39 13
12 Krylya Sovetov Molotov 0-1 1-3 0-3 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-3 3-1   5 2 15 16-47 12
1 - Dinamo Alma-Ata changed name to Lokomotiv Alma-Ata.

Zone II

#

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)   0-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 14 5 3 31-14 31
2 Spartak Vilnius 1-2   1-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 7-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 13 6 3 33-13 32
3 Khimik Moskva 1-2 1-1   1-0 3-0 0-1 3-1 2-1 0-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 12 5 5 36-21 29
4 Krasnoe Znamya Ivanovo 1-1 0-0 1-1   3-3 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 7 10 5 20-15 24
5 Spartak Kalinin 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-4   1-1 0-1 3-3 2-1 2-0 3-1 5-1 8 8 6 32-27 24
6 Pischevik Minsk 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-1   3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 6 9 7 17-16 21
7 Daugava Riga 0-1 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-2   1-1 3-2 0-2 2-0 4-2 9 3 10 20-24 21
8 Energiya Saratov 2-1 1-0 0-3 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0   0-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 8 5 9 21-30 21
9 Krylya Sovetov Voronezh 1-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 0-3 2-1 0-1 1-1   1-2 2-0 1-0 7 3 12 21-29 17
10 Shakhtyor Mosbass 1-2 0-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 3-2 5-1   2-0 1-1 6 3 13 22-31 15
11 Kalev Tallinn 0-1 1-3 0-4 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 3-0   2-0 6 3 13 18-33 15
12 Krasnaya Zvezda Petrozavodsk 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-0   2 8 12 11-29 12

Zone III

#

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Shakhtar Stalino   1-1 5-3 1-1 6-1 4-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 6-1 2-0 17 4 1 56-16 38
2 Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu 0-2   0-0 1-1 1-0 6-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 11 7 4 35-20 29
3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 1-0   1-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 11 5 6 34-24 27
4 Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 1-2 1-1   1-2 2-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-2 8 9 5 30-27 25
5 Spartak Uzhgorod 0-3 1-2 2-0 0-2   2-1 3-4 4-0 0-0 3-0 2-2 2-0 9 5 8 37-35 23
6 Metalurh Odesa 0-1 0-2 3-0 2-3 3-4   1-1 4-3 3-0 2-1 1-2 2-1 8 4 10 37-42 20
7 ODO Lviv 1-2 0-5 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1   2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 4-2 7 6 9 24-32 20
8 Torpedo Stalingrad 0-2 0-3 2-1 0-1 2-2 3-3 2-0   2-0 1-2 2-0 1-1 7 5 10 31-39 19
9 DOF Sevastopol 0-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-4 0-0 1-0 2-2   1-2 1-1 1-0 5 8 9 19-31 18
10 Neftyannik Krasnodar 3-3 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-1 3-5 0-1 2-4 2-1   3-0 2-0 6 5 11 29-41 17
11 ODO Kyiv 0-4 5-0 2-1 7-3 0-2 1-2 1-4 1-1 1-1 6-2   2-1 6 4 12 34-45 16
12 Burevestnik Kishinev 1-4 2-2 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-4 1-1 4-0 2-1   2 8 12 26-40 12

Final Stage

For 1st - 6th place (Stalino)

#

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 W D L GS-GA PT
1

Shakhtar Stalino

  1-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 4 1 0 10-1 9
2

Spartak Vilnius

1-1   1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2 3 0 4-2 7
3

Neftyannik Baku

0-3 1-1   0-1 4-2 2-0 2 1 2 7-7 5
4

Zenit Moskva

0-2 0-1 1-0   1-0 2-2 2 1 2 4-5 5
5

Spartak Yerevan

0-1 0-0 2-4 0-1   1-1 0 2 3 3-7 2
6

Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu

0-3 0-1 0-2 2-2 1-1   0 2 3 3-9 2
Promoted: Shakhtar Stalino

1954 Soviet Union Cup

First Round

08/15/1954 Iskra Frunze 11-1 ProfSoyuzy Frunze [Churikov-3, Malyarenko-3, Zykov-3, Boikov-2 Kolomiytsev]
08/15/1954 Profsoyuzy Leninabad 4-3 Gornyak Leninabad
08/15/1954 Spartak Ashkhabad 12-1 Urozhai Ashkhabad [Moroz-3, Yepikhin-3, Oganov-2, Maduntsev-2, Borkin-2 Vorobyov]
08/15/1954 Spartak Tashkent 5-0 ODO Tashkent [Tazetdinov-2, Vitkalov-2, Zhigalkin]
08/18/1954 Burevestnik Kishinev 3-2 Lokomotiv Ungeny [Popov-2, Fomin Petrov-2]
08/18/1954 Inkaras Kaunas 0-2 Spartak Vilnius [Raimondas Beinoravicius, Romualdas Lutkevicius]
08/18/1954 Kalev Tallinn 4-0 Sokol Tallinn [Kuller-2, Ivanov, Kornev]
08/18/1954 Krasnaya Zvezda Petrozavodsk 3-0 Dinamo Petrozavodsk [Kornilov-2, Shelekhov]
08/18/1954 Krasny Metallurg Liepaja 0-1 Daugava Riga [Pavlovich 9]
08/18/1954 Neftyannik Baku 2-1 ZiB Baku [Batashov-2 Kevorkov]
08/18/1954 Neftyannik Krasnodar 1-2 Shakhtyor Mosbass [? I.Yakushkin, M.Petrov]
08/20/1954 Mashinobudivnyk Kyiv 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev Voronezh [Romanovskiy]
08/25/1954 Lokomotiv Alma-Ata 2-1 Dinamo Alma-Ata
08/25/1954 ODO Kyiv w/o ODO Sverdlovsk
08/25/1954 ODO Tbilisi 2-0 TTU Tbilisi [B.Koverznev, A.Norakidze]
08/25/1954 Spartak Yerevan 3-0 Kirovakan [Boyajan, Beglaryan, Abramyan]

Second Round

08/17/1954 Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk 6-0 Avangard Sverdlovsk [Kolosov 19, Beletskiy 34, Didevich 42, 69, ?, Gurkin 56]
08/17/1954 Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.) 1-4 Spartak Uzhgorod [Stepanov Kalinov, Preznanskiy]
08/18/1954 Dinamo-2 Moskva 3-2 DOF Sevastopol [Trofimov-2, Tsaritsyn Muhamadeyev, Makhov]
08/18/1954 (in Moskva) Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo 1-3aet Shakhtar Stalino [E.Kapanakov Alexandr Alpatov, A.Motin, Y.Zaitsev]
08/18/1954 Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Spartak Kalinin [A.Grigorov, V.Kruglov, Y.Zakharov Klimakov]
08/20/1954 ProfSoyuzy Leninabad 2-3aet Spartak Tashkent [Chistov, Ivlev Vitkalov, Breslavets, Tazetdinov]
08/22/1954 Iskra Frunze 3-1 Spartak Ashkhabad [Boikov-2, Churikov Borkin]
08/22/1954 Krylya Sovetov Molotov 2-1 Energiya Saratov [Ratushny, Shavshunov Larin]
08/22/1954 Neftyannik Baku 1-4 ODO Kyiv [Mikuchadze Bondarenko-2, Fursov, A.Bogdanovich]
08/25/1954 ODO Leningrad 4-0 Avangard Chelyabinsk [Salahadinov-2, Nell, Kulikov]
08/28/1954 Pischevik Minsk 2-0 Torpedo Vitebsk [V.Stadnikov, B.Gritsuk]
08/28/1954 Spartak Vilnius 2-0 Kalev Tallinn [Raimondas Beinoravicius, Romualdas Lutkevicius]
08/29/1954 Krasnaya Zvezda Petrozavodsk 1-2 Burevestnik Kishinev [Konstantinov Mukhortov, Myndru]
08/29/1954 Mashinobudivnyk Kyiv 0-0 Khimik Moskva
08/29/1954 ODO Lviv 3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [E.Tsitsei-2, Chepiga Pavlov]
08/29/1954 ODO Tbilisi 3-0 Daugava Riga [A.Norakidze, D.Podlesny, B.Koverznev]
09/03/1954 ODO Khabarovsk w/o Torpedo Stalingrad
09/03/1954 Shakhtyor Mosbass 2-0 Metalurh Odesa [P.Smirnov, V.Uskov]
09/03/1954 Spartak Yerevan w/o Lokomotiv Alma-Ata
08/30/1954 (Replay) Mashinostroitel Kyiv 1-6 Khimik Moskva [Kashlyk Fyodorov-2, Papilov, Ryakhov, Rogov, Abramov]

Third Round

08/26/1954 Torpedo Gorkiy 4-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev Molotov [Vladimir Lazarev-2, Nikolai Matveyev, Nikolai Yefimov Nikiforov, Viktor Belov (T) og]
08/27/1954 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-0 Spartak Tashkent [Ivan Larin, Alexandr Filyayev, Yuriy Korotkov, Zverinskiy (S) og]
08/29/1954 ODO Leningrad 3-2 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Petsyunevich, Salahadinov, Vikhenskiy Kolobov, Sochnev]
08/30/1954 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Dinamo Moskva [Nikolai Parshin 25, 64, Nikolai Dementyev 59 Vladimir Ilyin 32]
09/05/1954 Lokomotiv Kharkiv 1-3 Spartak Uzhhorod [P.Ponomarenko Preznanskiy-2, D.Tovt]
09/05/1954 Spartak Minsk 4-0 ODO Kyiv [Boris Kurnev 15, Vladilen Golubev 58 pen, Igor Bachurin 72, ?]
09/06/1954 Pishchevik Minsk 0-3aet Khimik Moskva [I.Abramov-2, G.Borisov]
09/07/1954 Burevestnik Kishinev 1-0aet ODO Tbilisi [Mikhail Mukhortov]
09/07/1954 Dinamo-2 Moskva 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [M.Shlyonov 30 Yuriy Volodin 19, 63]
09/12/1954 Shakhtar Stalino 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Ivan Fedosov 9, Ivan Boboshko 48 Boris Khasaia 46, Avtandil Gogoberidze 63]
09/15/1954 Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu 0-4 CDSA Moskva [Valentin Yemyshev-2, Anatoliy Savin, Vasiliy Buzunov]
09/16/1954 Dinamo Kyiv 4-2 Spartak Vilnius [Andrei Zazroyev 3, 9, 30, Georgiy Grammatikopulo 60 - Romualdas Lutkevicius 57, Raimondas Beinoravicius 70]
09/18/1954 ODO Lviv 3-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [E.Tsitsei, Pozdnyakov (K) og, Guzik (K) og Viktor Voroshilov-2]
09/19/1954 Torpedo Moskva 3-0 ODO Khabarovsk [Yuriy Zolotov-2, Anatoliy A.Ilyin]
09/23/1954 Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk w/o Iskra Frunze
09/23/1954 Shakhtyor Mosbass 0-3 Spartak Yerevan [Karajan-2, Abramyan]
09/13/1954 (Replay) Shakhtar Stalino 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Alpatov]

Fourth Round

09/08/1954 Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk 5-3 Torpedo Gorkiy [Didevich 6, ?, Gurkin 9, Kozachenko 25, Gorovoi 90 Nikolai Matveyev 31, Nikolai Yefimov ? pen, ? pen]
09/12/1954 ODO Leningrad 3-1 Burevestnik Kishinev [Korolyov-2, Salahadinov Danilov]
09/17/1954 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Dobrikov ?, 71]
09/23/1954 Shakhtar Stalino 3-1 Spartak Uzhgorod [Samoilov-2, Alexandr Alpatov Tovt]
09/29/1954 Spartak Yerevan 2-0 Spartak Minsk [O.Abramyan, A.Boyajan]
10/01/1954 ODO Lviv 0-1 Khimik Moskva [Fyodorov]
10/03/1954 Spartak Moskva 1-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Anatoliy Isayev 26 Mikhail Koman 41, 73, Andrei Zazroyev 51]
10/05/1954 CDSA Moskva 1-0aet Torpedo Moskva [Boris Khrenov (T) 120 og]

Quarterfinals

09/22/1954 Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk 2-1aet ODO Leningrad [Filatov ?, M.Gurkin 119 Kulikov 87]
10/05/1954 Spartak Yerevan 1-0 Shakhtar Stalino [A.Kegeyan 34]
10/06/1954 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Khimik Moskva [Pyotr Katrovskiy 12, Vladimir Dobrikov 65 pen]
10/12/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1aet CDSA Moskva [Mikhail Koman 1, 106, Viktor Fomin 120 Valentin Yemyshev 75]

Semifinals

10/11/1954 (in Moskva) Spartak Yerevan 4-0 Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk [K.Vardanyan 1, 28, A.Kegeyan 31, Abramyan 57]
10/16/1954 (in Moskva) Dynamo Kyiv 1-0aet Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Koltsov 113]

Final

10/20/1954 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Spartak Yerevan [Viktor Terentyev 34, Mikhail Koman 67 Viktor Merkulov 48]
Last updated byEugene Berkovich on