1955 Soviet Union Football Season

1955 Soviet Class "A" (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Moskva   1-4 1-2 1-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 6-0 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 6-2 3-0 1-0 6-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 15 4 3 52-16 34
2 Spartak Moskva 4-1 2-1   1-3 2-2 0-0 3-4 2-1 5-4 0-0 4-0 0-2 4-3 2-0 4-0 5-0 2-1 2-1 4-1 0-1 4-2 2-0 3-0 15 3 4 55-27 33
3 CDSA Moskva 1-1 0-4 3-1 2-2   0-0 3-4 1-0 0-0 2-3 1-1 2-1 4-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 12 7 3 35-20 31
4 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 0-2 0-0 4-3 0-0 4-3   0-0 1-4 3-1 5-2 1-1 1-3 2-2 4-1 1-3 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 10 8 4 39-32 28
5 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-4 1-2 1-2 4-5 0-1 0-0 0-0 4-1   0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 3-2 1-0 5-1 0-2 2-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 9 7 6 32-27 25
6 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 1-4 0-0 0-4 3-2 1-1 1-3 2-5 0-0 1-2   1-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-2 2-1 0-2 3-2 2-0 4-1 3-2 2-1 8 6 8 31-37 22
7 Shakhtar Stalino 0-6 0-3 2-0 3-4 1-2 0-4 1-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0   1-1 0-0 0-1 1-3 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 4 10 8 23-34 18
8 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 1-0 0-2 0-4 1-4 0-1 2-2 1-4 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0   0-1 0-3 2-2 3-3 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 5 8 9 23-36 18
9 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 2-6 0-5 1-2 0-3 0-2 3-1 1-1 2-3 0-1 2-2 1-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0   4-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 6 4 12 25-36 16
10 Trudovye Reservy Leningrad 0-3 0-1 1-2 1-4 1-1 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-5 2-0 2-0 2-3 2-2 1-1 2-2 3-3 1-4 1-0   4-2 0-0 3-0 0-3 5 6 11 28-41 16
11 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-6 0-2 1-0 2-4 1-2 0-1 1-2 0-1 2-2 1-2 0-2 1-4 1-1 1-2 1-2 2-2 0-0 2-0 2-4 0-0   1-0 2-0 4 5 13 21-39 13
12 Spartak Minsk 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-3 0-0 0-1 2-3 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-3 1-2 1-1 0-3 0-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-3 3-0 0-1 0-2   2 6 14 13-32 10

Round 1

04/10/1955 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 Lokomotiv Moskva (in Baku) [Alekper Mamedov 56, 60, 62, 84 Yuriy Korotkov 48]
04/10/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Spartak Moskva
04/10/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Spartak Minsk [Zaur Kaloyev 80 Gennadiy Abramovich 24]
04/10/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 2-2 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad[Pyotr Ponomarenko 60, Ivan Fedosov 89 Alexandr Tenyagin 10, Antonin Sochnev 15]
04/10/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Sergei Severov (Z) 13 og Alexandr Denisov 6, Pavel Khudoyash 59]
04/10/1955 CDSA Moskva 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [in Yerevan]

Round 2

04/17/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-1 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad[Zaur Kaloyev 13, 53, Konstantin Gagnidze 50, Avtandil Gogoberidze 64 Vladimir Tsvetkov 79]
04/17/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Valentin Sapronov 18, Pyotr Ponomarenko 90]
04/17/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-6 Dinamo Moskva [Genrikh Fedosov 8, 28, 58, Ivan Shiryayev (KS) 53 og, Vladimir Ilyin 75, Yuriy Volodin 80]
04/17/1955 Spartak Minsk 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Pavel Khudoyash 53]
04/17/1955 CDSA Moskva 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva (in Kharkiv) [Valentin Yemyshev 45]
04/17/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 1-3 Torpedo Moskva [Mikhail Koman 70 Eduard Streltsov 20, 30, Alexei Anisimov 52]

Round 3

04/22/1955 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Spartak Moskva (in Kyiv)
04/24/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva
04/24/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 1-2 CDSA Moskva [Ivan Boboshko 17 Fyodor Vanzel 80, Viktor Fyodorov 86]
04/24/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi
04/24/1955 Spartak Minsk 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Gennadiy Khasin 64 Genrikh Fedosov 71]
05/05/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 2-2 Zenit Leningrad [Alexei Kolobov 16, Alexandr Tenyagin 78 Pavel Khudoyash 33, Gennadiy Bondarenko 35]

Round 4

05/01/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-3 CDSA Moskva [Fyodor Vanzel 44, 55, Yuriy Belyayev 87]
05/01/1955 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Shakhtar Stalino [Alexandr Denisov 48 Viktor Samoilov 58]
05/02/1955 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv[Vladimir Savdunin 21 pen, Vladimir Ilyin 60 Mikhail Koman 52]
05/02/1955 Spartak Minsk 2-3 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Yegorov-2 Valentin Ivanov, Yuriy Zolotov, Eduard Streltsov]
05/02/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 4-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Tsvetkov 1, Antonin Sochnev 22, Alexandr Tenyagin 29, ? pen Alexandr Gulevskiy 49, Viktor Voroshilov ? pen]
05/03/1955 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Nikita Simonyan 14, Arutyun Kegeyan 80 Yuriy Korotkov ?]

Round 5

05/07/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Shakhtar Stalino [Yuriy Korotkov ? Valentin Sapronov 13]
05/08/1955 Spartak Moskva 1-3 CDSA Moskva [Sergei Salnikov 40 pen Fyodor Vanzel 12, Vladimir Agapov 82, Valentin Yemyshev 90]
05/08/1955 Spartak Minsk 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vadim Redkin]
05/08/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv[Avtandil Gogoberidze 66, Yuriy Kurtanidze 67 Mikhail Koman 16, Ibragim Sarjveladze (DT) 17 og]
05/08/1955 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Savdunin 76 pen]
05/09/1955 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad[Viktor Nelezin (TR) ? og, Alexei Anisimov 88 Alexei Kolobov 19]

Round 6

05/13/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vitaliy Artemyev 5 pen, Valentin Bubukin 85 Alexandr Gulevskiy ?, Vasiliy Vasilyev 53]
05/14/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Solovyov 66 Sergei Korshunov 20, Arutyun Kegeyan 30]
05/15/1955 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Avtandil Gogoberidze 40]
05/15/1955 CDSA Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Fyodor Vanzel 77 Yuriy Volodin 59]
05/15/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Spartak Minsk [Viktor Terentyev 10, Georgiy Grammatikopulo 35, Mikhail Koman ? Igor Bachurin 78, Mechislav Selitskiy 90]
05/15/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Alpatov ? pen Eduard Streltsov 45]

Round 7

05/20/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Shakhtar Stalino [Viktor Terentyev 23]
05/21/1955 CDSA Moskva 4-1 Zenit Leningrad [Valentin Yemyshev 13, ?, Fyodor Vanzel 16, Yuriy Belyayev ? Alexandr Ivanov 80]
05/22/1955 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Genrikh Fedosov 73]
05/22/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-5 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Tenyagin 84 Yuriy Kovalyov 30, Yevgeniy Malov 44, Viktor Razumovskiy 63, Valentin Bubukin 75, 80]
05/23/1955 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Spartak Minsk [Sergei Salnikov 10 pen, Boris Tatushin 81]
05/23/1955 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valentin Ivanov, Eduard Streltsov Viktor Voroshilov pen]

Round 8

05/29/1955 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Igor Netto 33, 39]
05/29/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv[Alexei Kolobov 55, Mikhail Ivanov 65]
05/29/1955 Spartak Minsk 1-1 Shakhtar Stalino [Anatoliy Goloshchapov Alexandr Alpatov]
05/31/1955 CDSA Moskva 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Agapov ?, 80 Viktor Karpov 3]
06/04/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Vardimiadi 7, Zaur Kaloyev ? Viktor Razumovskiy 8, Alexandr Filyayev 65, Valentin Bubukin 90]
06/09/1955 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Valentin Ivanov 51 Yuriy Volodin 84]

Round 9

05/28/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Torpedo Moskva
06/02/1955 Dinamo Moskva 3-0 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad[Vladimir Shabrov 5, Vladimir Ilyin 68, Alekper Mamedov 86]
06/05/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Vadim Redkin 16]
06/05/1955 Spartak Minsk 0-0 CDSA Moskva
06/08/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Avtandil Gogoberidze 42]
07/10/1955 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv[Alexandr Denisov 50 Mikhail Koman 88]

Round 10

06/12/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-1 CDSA Moskva [Vladimir Tsvetkov 19 Yuriy Belyayev 57]
06/12/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv[Mikhail Koman, Viktor Terentyev pen]
06/12/1955 Spartak Minsk 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Viktor Razumovskiy 70]
06/13/1955 Dinamo Moskva 6-0 Shakhtar Stalino [Alekper Mamedov 9, 51, Vladimir Ryzhkin 17, Vladimir Ilyin 25, 63, Genrikh Fedosov 79]
06/13/1955 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Ivanov 3, Lazar Kravets 24 Eduard Streltsov 26, Valentin Ivanov 75]
06/14/1955 Spartak Moskva 5-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Boris Tatushin 45, 64, Sergei Salnikov 47 pen, Arutyun Kegeyan 61, Nikolai Parshin 62]

Round 11

06/18/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 CDSA Moskva [Andrei Zazroyev 57, Viktor Terentyev 60, Mikhail Koman 65 Valentin Yemyshev 25, Yuriy Belyayev ?]
06/18/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Torpedo Moskva [Avtandil Gogoberidze 28 pen, 61 pen, Zaur Kaloyev 78 Eduard Streltsov 25]
06/18/1955 Dinamo Moskva 1-4 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Ilyin 45 Nikolai Parshin 27, Boris Tatushin 43, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 55, 62]
06/18/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 3-0 Spartak Minsk [Alexei Kolobov 58, Vasiliy Fomin 72, 74]
06/19/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Shakhtar Stalino [Viktor Voroshilov Viktor Samoilov]
06/19/1955 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Lazar Kravets 22 Viktor Razumovskiy 32]

Round 12

07/05/1955 Spartak Minsk 3-0 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Nikolai Makarov 3, Anatoliy Yegorov 29, Igor Bogomolov (TR) 80 og]
07/06/1955 Zenit Leningrad 0-4 Spartak Moskva [Anatoliy Isayev 2, 42, Igor Netto 18, Nikolai Parshin 75]
07/10/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexei Vodyagin 2, 57]
07/11/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva
08/28/1955 Dinamo Moskva 4-0 CDSA Moskva [Genrikh Fedosov 15, Yuriy Kuznetsov 35, Alexandr Sokolov 39 pen, Alekper Mamedov 78]
09/04/1955 Torpedo Moskva 5-2 Dynamo Kyiv[Eduard Streltsov-2, Alexei Anisimov, Yuriy Zolotov, Anatoliy A.Ilyin Alexandr Koltsov, Viktor Terentyev]

Round 13

07/01/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Leonid Shuldeshov (Z) 56 og, Avtandil Gogoberidze 76, Alexandr Kotrikadze 86]
07/14/1955 CDSA Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv[Vladimir Agapov ? Georgiy Grammatikopulo 70]
07/15/1955 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Genrikh Fedosov 6, Yuriy Kuznetsov 89]
07/15/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Eduard Streltsov 16, Alexei Anisimov 29]
07/15/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 3-0 Spartak Minsk [Miroslav Dumanskiy, Ivan Boboshko, Pyotr Ponomarenko]
07/16/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-5 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Sokolov 15, ?, Yevgeniy Lyadin ?, Viktor Razumovskiy 71 Nikolai Parshin 13, 67, 75, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 40, Boris Tatushin ?]

Round 14

07/18/1955 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 CDSA Moskva [Vladimir Agapov 53]
07/20/1955 Spartak Minsk 0-3 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Parshin 1, 55, Sergei Salnikov 84]
07/20/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad
07/21/1955 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Sokolov 35, Vladimir Ryzhkin 49]
08/20/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valentin Bubukin 25]
09/11/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv

Round 15

07/27/1955 Spartak Minsk 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Anatoliy Goloshchapov 52]
07/28/1955 Spartak Moskva 4-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Anatoliy Isayev, Igor Netto, Nikolai Parshin, Sergei Salnikov Viktor Voroshilov, Viktor Karpov]
07/28/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 1-4 Dinamo Moskva [Mikhail Koman 28 Yuriy Kuznetsov 58, Vladimir Ilyin 59, 77, Vladimir Ryzhkin 88]
07/29/1955 CDSA Moskva 1-0 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad[Viktor Fyodorov]
08/04/1955 Torpedo Moskva 1-4 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Zolotov Viktor Sokolov-2, Viktor Razumovskiy-2]
08/31/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 0-0 Zenit Leningrad

Round 16

08/06/1955 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Spartak Minsk
08/07/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Terentyev 28, Andrei Zazroyev 63 Avtandil Gogoberidze 8]
08/09/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexei Vodyagin 56 Yuriy Kovalyov 13, Valentin Bubukin 14]
08/10/1955 CDSA Moskva 4-0 Shakhtar Stalino [Valentin Yemyshev 45, Viktor Fyodorov 55, ?, Alexandr Petrov ?]
09/03/1955 Spartak Moskva 4-1 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad[Sergei Korshunov 25, 45, Igor Netto 37, Sergei Salnikov ? pen Alexei Kolobov ?]
09/13/1955 Torpedo Moskva 4-1 Zenit Leningrad [Alexei Anisimov 4, Vitaliy Arbutov ?, Eduard Streltsov 44, 60 Gennadiy Bondarenko 87]

Round 17

07/11/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Genrikh Fedosov 12]
07/31/1955 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Spartak Minsk [Eduard Streltsov 75 Ivan Mozer 16]
08/02/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 5 Alexandr Denisov 55, Valeriy Tsaritsyn 90]
08/14/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 CDSA Moskva
09/03/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Pyotr Ponomarenko, Valentin Sapronov Alexandr Gulevskiy]
10/05/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Zaur Kaloyev 36 Anatoliy M.Ilyin 31, Arutyun Kegeyan 66]

Round 18

08/24/1955 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Lazar Kravets 55]
08/24/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexei Kolobov 19]
08/24/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 CDSA Moskva [Vladimir Agapov]
08/25/1955 Torpedo Moskva 1-3 Shakhtar Stalino [Yuriy Zolotov pen Valentin Sapronov, Miroslav Dumanskiy pen, Ivan Fedosov]
08/26/1955 Spartak Moskva 4-0 Dynamo Kyiv[Igor Netto 35, Sergei Salnikov 68, 73 pen, Nikolai Parshin 85]
08/31/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Spartak Minsk [Alexandr Filyayev]

Round 19

06/30/1955 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad 1-1 Shakhtar Stalino [Vladimir Solovyov 65 Alexandr Alpatov 68]
07/01/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Razumovskiy 6 Adamas Golodets 29, Vladimir Ilyin 38]
08/12/1955 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Spartak Minsk [Pavel Khudoyash 81, Alexandr Denisov 90]
08/30/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 4-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 61, Andrei Zazroyev 63, 75, 76 Alexandr Gulevskiy 15]
08/30/1955 Spartak Moskva 3-4 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Isayev, Nikolai Parshin, Sergei Salnikov Anatoliy A.Ilyin-3, Eduard Streltsov]
09/02/1955 CDSA Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valentin Yemyshev, Vladimir Agapov]

Round 20

08/12/1955 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad[Viktor Terentyev 30, Mikhail Koman 39, Andrei Zazroyev 45 pen Vladimir Tsvetkov 5, Vladimir Belilov 88]
09/06/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Viktor Razumovskiy 8, Viktor Sokolov 70 Andrei Krushenok (L) 28 og]
09/08/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 Spartak Minsk [Viktor Voroshilov-2]
09/08/1955 CDSA Moskva 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Yuriy Belyayev 63, Valentin Yemyshev 83 Sergei Korshunov 40, Boris Tatushin 88]
09/09/1955 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Eduard Streltsov 5 Avtandil Gogoberidze 7]
10/27/1955 Shakhtar Stalino 0-3 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Sokolov 10, Yuriy Kuznetsov 60, Vladimir Ilyin 83]

Round 21

08/07/1955 Zenit Leningrad 3-3 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad[Lazar Kravets 40, Yuriy Voinov 70, Pyotr Katrovskiy 73 Vasiliy Fomin 9, Mikhail Rodin (Z) 25 og, Vladimir Belilov 60]
08/15/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Shakhtar Stalino [Mose Davarashvili 18, Konstantin Gagnidze 32, Boris Khasaia ? Valentin Sapronov 42]
09/30/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv[Mikhail Mikhalina (D) 20 og, Valentin Bubukin 77 Georgiy Grammatikopulo 50]
10/01/1955 CDSA Moskva 1-0 Spartak Minsk [Yuriy Belyayev]
10/02/1955 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Salnikov 25, 71 pen Vladimir Ryzhkin 38]
10/04/1955 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Eduard Streltsov 85]

Round 22

08/01/1955 Spartak Moskva 4-3 Shakhtar Stalino [Valentin Morozov (Sh) 2 og, Nikolai Parshin ?, 88, Sergei Salnikov 62 pen Ivan Fedosov 19, ?, Alexandr Alpatov 74]
08/02/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-6 Dinamo Moskva [Konstantin Gagnidze 58, Zaur Kaloyev 68 Vladimir Ilyin 37, 88 pen, Vladimir Shabrov 44, Yuriy Kuznetsov 78, 86, Viktor Tsaryov 82]
09/10/1955 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad[Alexei Kolobov, Igor Bogomolov]
10/09/1955 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Ivanov ?, Valeriy Tsaritsyn ? Alexandr Gulevskiy 35, Viktor Voroshilov 81 pen]
10/16/1955 Spartak Minsk 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv[Valentin Falameyev 61 Viktor Terentyev 10, Mikhail Koman 75]
10/26/1955 Torpedo Moskva 4-3 CDSA Moskva [Anatoliy A.Ilyin-3, Vitaliy Arbutov Yuriy Belyayev-2, Nikolai Senyukov (T) og]

Top Goalscorers:

1955 Soviet Class "B" (Second Level)

Zone I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Burevestnik Kishinev3   3-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 3-2 5-3 6-3 4-2 2-1 3-3 6-0 7-0 20 6 4 86-46 46
2 Spartak Kalinin 2-2   0-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-2 2-0 16 5 9 48-31 37
3 ODO Kyiv 0-0 1-4   1-5 1-2 3-0 1-2 3-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 4-0 4-1 5-2 14 8 8 44-27 36
4 Spartak Vilnius 4-3 2-0 0-0   4-0 1-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 13 10 7 40-29 36
5 Krasnoe Znamya Ivanovo 1-3 2-0 0-2 0-0   1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 13 10 7 43-33 36
6 Krylya Sovetov Stupino 1-3 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-1   1-1 2-0 0-1 1-2 3-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-0 5-1 13 6 11 48-35 32
7 ODO Lviv 2-4 1-5 2-1 0-2 2-1 3-0   2-1 6-3 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 6-1 4-1 1-0 13 6 11 47-40 32
8 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-2 3-1 0-3 2-0 0-3 3-1 1-0   1-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-3 3-0 13 6 11 37-33 32
9 Lokomotyv Kharkiv 7-2 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-0   0-3 0-1 7-0 0-1 4-1 5-1 3-1 12 6 12 48-34 30
10 Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 2-3 1-0 3-0 2-4 2-1 0-1 1-2 3-2   0-2 3-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 5-0 14 2 14 53-47 30
11 Shakhtyor Stalinogorsk1 3-1 1-2 1-2 2-3 1-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 4-0   1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 10 9 11 34-38 29
12 Kharchovyk Odesa2 0-2 0-1 0-2 0-2 3-2 3-5 1-0 2-2 0-1 5-1 1-0   4-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 11 5 14 39-47 27
13 Spartak Uzhgorod 2-4 0-1 0-1 0-4 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1   4-0 5-1 3-1 8 9 13 33-40 25
14 Daugava Riga 1-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-2 1-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1   2-1 3-1 6 10 14 29-57 22
15 DOF Sevastopol 0-6 0-5 1-2 1-0 1-3 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 -/+ 0-2 0-1 0-0   0-0 7 6 17 25-61 20
16 Dinamo Tallinn 1-3 0-2 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-5 2-3 1-0 2-0 1-5 2-2 0-2 0-1 0-5 3-5   2 6 22 22-78 10
1 - Shakhtyor Mosbass relocated to Stalinogorsk.
2 - Metalurh Odesa changed name to Kharchovyk Odesa.
3 - Burevestnik Kishinev is promoted to play in 1956 Class A.

Zone II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 ODO Sverdlovsk2   0-1 0-3 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 4-2 2-1 1-0 4-1 20 5 5 56-23 45
2 Spartak Yerevan 0-2   1-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-3 0-0 5-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 18 6 6 44-17 42
3 ODO Tbilisi 0-3 2-1   1-0 1-0 1-4 0-0 4-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 1-4 4-1 1-2 2-2 2-1 18 5 7 61-32 41
4 Torpedo Gorkiy 1-0 1-2 1-1   2-0 2-0 4-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-3 4-2 2-1 2-1 4-0 17 6 7 53-28 40
5 Neftyannik Krasnodar 5-1 1-0 1-3 1-3   4-1 1-2 3-0 3-1 0-0 4-0 2-1 6-1 3-2 3-2 2-2 17 4 9 60-39 38
6 Neftyannik Baku 1-1 1-3 1-7 1-2 3-4   1-0 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 12 9 9 48-44 33
7 Krylya Sovetov Voronezh 0-6 3-0 2-1 0-2 1-0 1-1   2-3 0-3 1-0 1-0 4-1 4-1 3-3 1-0 1-1 12 9 9 37-37 33
8 Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R) 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1   0-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 9 10 11 24-29 28
9 Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 0-4 0-5 0-6 1-3 2-2 0-0 2-0   2-0 3-0 1-0 0-3 2-0 5-2 0-2 9 9 12 35-52 27
10 Urozhai Alma-Ata1 0-1 0-1 2-3 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1   1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 7 12 11 24-32 26
11 Krylya Sovetov Molotov 0-3 0-0 1-3 2-1 3-5 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-3 1-0   2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 8 9 13 24-41 25
12 Avangard Sverdlovsk 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 2-2 4-1   1-1 2-0 5-0 0-3 8 6 16 40-49 22
13 Avangard Chelyabinsk 0-0 0-4 0-3 0-1 1-1 1-4 0-3 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0   0-0 3-0 2-0 8 6 16 28-52 22
14 Spartak Tashkent 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-2 0-2 1-2 2-0   1-1 1-1 6 9 15 26-44 21
15 Torpedo Stalingrad 0-3 1-0 0-2 4-0 2-3 4-1 0-0 1-1 4-1 0-1 0-0 6-3 1-3 2-1   1-5 7 5 18 36-55 19
16 Energiya Saratov 0-1 0-0 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-4 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-1   4 10 16 23-45 18
1 - Lokomotiv Alma-Ata changed name to Urozhai Alma-Ata.
2 - ODO Sverdlovsk is promoted to play in 1956 Class A.

1955 Soviet Cup

Zone I

First Round

06/14/1955 Avangard Leningrad 1-2 Spartak Uzhgorod
06/14/1955 Burevestnik Kishinev 8-0 SelKhozInstitute Kishinev
06/14/1955 Burevestnik Minsk 0-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya
06/14/1955 Krylya Sovetov Voronezh 2-1 FShM Moskva
06/22/1955 Krasnovodsk w/o Avangard Sverdlovsk
06/22/1955 Krasnyi Metallurg Liepaja 2-2 Daugava Riga
06/22/1955 Kharchovyk Odesa 5-1 FShM Kyiv
06/23/1955 (Replay) Krasnyi Metallurg Liepaja w/o Daugava Riga

Quarterfinals

07/14/1955 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1aet Krasnyi Metallurg Liepaja
07/14/1955 Neftyannik Baku 12-1 Krasnovodsk
07/19/1955 Krylya Sovetov Voronezh 4-2 Burevestnik Kishinev
07/19/1955 Spartak Uzhgorod 0-2aet Kharchovyk Odesa

Semifinals

07/24/1955 Krylya Sovetov Voronezh 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya
07/24/1955 Neftyannik Baku w/o Kharchovyk Odesa

Final

08/03/1955 Krylya Sovetov Voronezh 0-1 Neftyannik Baku

Zone II

Preliminary Round

Krylya Sovetov-3 Moskva 1-2 Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)

First Round

Mashinobudivnyk Kyiv 1-2 Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk
Metallurg Leninabad 1-7 ODO Sverdlovsk
ODO Khabarovsk 3-4aet Krasnoe Znamya Ivanovo
ODO Tallinn 1-0 Dinamo Tallinn
Spartak Frunze 0-3 Krylya Sovetov Molotov
Spartak Kalinin 6-1 FShM Minsk
Spartak Samarkand 1-10 Spartak Tashkent
Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.) 2-0 Avangard Chelyabinsk

Quarterfinals

Krasnoe Znamya Ivanovo 1-0 Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)
Krylya Sovetov Molotov 1-0 ODO Sverdlovsk
ODO Tallinn 0-3 Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk
Spartak Kalinin 2-0 Spartak Tashkent

Semifinals

Krylya Sovetov Molotov 1-2 Spartak Kalinin
Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Krasnoe Znamya Ivanovo

Final

Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 Spartak Kalinin

Zone III

First Round

Polytechnical Institute Kaunas 0-3 Spartak Vilnius
Shakhtyor Stalinogorsk 3-1 Krylya Sovetov Stupino
Urozhai Alma-Ata 3-1 Metallurg Chimkent

Quarterfinals

Energiya Saratov 5-0 FShM Leningrad
Lokomotiv Kharkov 1-3 Torpedo Gorkiy
Shakhtyor Stalinogorsk 2-0 DOF Sevastopol
Urozhai Alma-Ata 0-2 Spartak Vilnius

Semifinals

07/21/1955 Spartak Vilnius 2-1 Shakhtyor Stalinogorsk
07/21/1955 Torpedo Gorkiy 3-2 Energiya Saratov

Final

08/02/1955 Spartak Vilnius 1-0 Torpedo Gorkiy

Zone IV

First Round

Dinamo Kutaisi 1-2 ODO Tbilisi
Krasnoe Znamya Leninakan w/o Spartak Yerevan
ODO Petrozavodsk 1-0 Neftyannik Krasnodar

Quarterfinals

Krasnoe Znamya Leninakan 0-1 Torpedo Stalingrad
ODO Kyiv 2-0 ODO Lviv
ODO Petrozavodsk 0-5 ODO Tbilisi
Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu 1-3 FShM Tbilisi

Semifinals

FShM Tbilisi 2-4 ODO Kyiv
Torpedo Stalingrad 1-0 ODO Tbilisi

Final

ODO Kyiv w/o Torpedo Stalingrad

First Round

05/25/1955 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad [Yuriy Volodin 27, 62]
06/30/1955 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 Spartak Minsk [Valentin Ivanov 46 pen Nikolai Makarov 7, Igor Bachurin 47]
07/19/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-2aet Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Kurtanidze 77, Boris Khasaia 78, Avtandil Gogoberidze 115 Georgiy Grammatikopulo 14, Viktor Terentyev 69]
07/28/1955 Zenit Leningrad 2-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Valeriy Tsaritsyn 11, Pyotr Katrovskiy 85 Viktor Sokolov 61, Valentin Bubukin ?, Viktor Razumovskiy ?]
08/02/1955 CDSA Moskva 3-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Agapov-3 (1 pen) Yozhef Betsa (C) og, Viktor Karpov]
08/11/1955 Spartak Kalinin 1-3 Spartak Moskva [V.Frolovskiy 27 Anatoliy Isayev 6, Sergei Korshunov ?, Anatoliy M.Ilyin ?]
08/19/1955 ODO Kyiv 3-2 Shakhtar Stalino [Voronin-2, Ivanov Ivan Fedosov, Sobolev (O) og]
08/19/1955 Spartak Vilnius 3-0 Neftyannik Baku [S.Krocas, R.Kazlauskas, ? (N) og]

Quarterfinals

09/16/1955 Spartak Minsk 0-1aet Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Filyayev 92]
10/06/1955 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 CDSA Moskva [Yuriy Belyayev 10]
10/07/1955 Spartak Moskva 3-1 ODO Kyiv [Nikolai Parshin 14, ?, Sobolev (O) ? og A.Ryzhikov 88]
10/08/1955 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Spartak Vilnius [Yuriy Kuznetsov 29, Vladimir Ilyin 40]

Semifinals

10/11/1955 CDSA Moskva 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Belyayev 75]
10/12/1955 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Shabrov 7, 34, Genrikh Fedosov 11, 40 Anatoliy Isayev 46]

Final

10/16/1955 CDSA Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Agapov 10, 31 pen Vladimir Ryzhkin 13]

Last updated byEugene Berkovich on