1965 Soviet Union Football Season

1965 Soviet Class "A" (First Level)

# Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA P
1 Torpedo Moskva   1-0 2-3 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 3-1 1-3 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 0-3 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 5-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 22 7 3 55-21 51
2 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 3-2   1-1 1-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 2-2 2-3 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 4-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 22 6 4 58-22 50
3 CSKA Moskva 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1   0-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 3-0 2-4 3-0 3-2 14 10 8 38-24 38
4 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 1-3 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-3   0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 4-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 3-1 14 9 9 37-27 37
5 Dinamo Moskva 1-3 3-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0   2-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 5-1 1-3 2-0 3-0 1-1 4-1 11 14 7 38-24 36
6 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 0-0   0-2 2-3 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-2 0-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 12 12 8 37-30 36
7 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-2 0-1 0-2 2-3 0-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-2   1-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 3-1 3-1 2-2 2-1 1-2 10 14 8 42-35 34
8 Spartak Moskva Moskva 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-1   0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-2 10 12 10 28-26 32
9 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-3 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-0   2-3 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 5-1 0-0 0-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 3-0 1-0 10 12 10 32-32 32
10 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 0-4 2-3 1-2 0-0 2-0 0-3 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-2 0-1   1-0 2-0 1-4 0-0 2-3 2-2 1-2 1-0 2-2 2-0 0-4 2-1 0-0 1-1 10 12 10 34-40 32
11 Neftyannik Baku 3-0 1-1 0-3 2-2 1-3 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-2   3-1 0-0 1-3 5-0 2-0 0-4 1-1 0-0 0-1 3-0 3-2 1-0 11 8 13 32-33 30
12 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-3 0-1 3-2 1-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 4-1 0-0 1-3 0-0   1-3 1-1 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-3 2-3 7 14 11 29-34 28
13 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-3 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-4 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 3-2 2-2 3-1 0-5 3-1 1-1   2-1 2-3 0-0 1-0 1-4 5-0 4-0 1-1 9 9 14 34-44 27
14 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 1-2 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-2 1-2 0-0 0-2 2-3 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-5 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 3-2   3-3 0-0 0-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 9 8 15 35-43 26
15 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-3 2-3 1-4 0-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-4 1-5 3-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-3 2-3 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-2 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 3-3 0-0   5-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 8 8 16 37-48 24
16 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-5 1-3 0-4 1-0 0-3 4-2 0-2 0-4 0-2 0-3 0-2 0-2 1-3 2-2 0-2 1-1 0-2 2-0 4-0 1-2 1-0 0-3 0-2 0-2 4-1 0-5 1-0 1-4 1-5 0-2   0-0 4-1 8 3 21 29-69 19
17 SKA Odesa 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-3 0-3 2-3 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-4 0-3 0-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 2-2 0-3 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-3 0-1 3-1 3-2 0-4 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-2 1-3 0-0 1-4   3 6 23 22-65 12

Round 1

04/15/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Yozhef Sabo 73. Att: 56,000]
04/15/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Nomal Maisuradze 23, 75, Vladimir Barkaia 63 - Anatoliy Korshunov 40, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 53. Att: 40,000]
04/15/1965 Neftyannik Baku 3-0 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 14, Eduard Markarov 80, Kazbek Tuayev 84. Att: 42,000]
04/15/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 23. Att: 60,000]
04/15/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Ananchenko 40 pen, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 80. Att: 25,000]
04/15/1965 SKA Odesa 0-3 CSKA Moskva [Boris Kazakov 5, 87, Vladimir Fedotov 65. Att: 45,000]
04/15/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Igor Bordovskikh 60 - Lev Burchalkin 81. Att: 32,000]
04/15/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Eduard Malofeyev 34, 87. Att: 30,000]

Round 2

04/21/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Andrei Biba 6 - Vladimir Fedotov 77. Att: 55,000]
04/21/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Georgiy Sichinava 22 - Mikhail Mustygin 80. Att: 40,000]
04/21/1965 Neftyannik Baku 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Valeriy Reingold 14, 82. Att: 42,000]
04/21/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Andriyenko 40. Att: 22,000]
04/21/1965 SKA Odesa 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vyacheslav Spiridonov 80 - Yuriy Avrutskiy 30. Att: 38,000]
04/21/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Oleg Kopayev 28 - Lev Gorshkov 15. Att: 32,000]
04/21/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Merab Asitashvili 70. Att: 30,000]
04/21/1965 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valentin Ivanov 15, Vladimir Mikhailov 17. Att: 45,000]

Round 3

04/27/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 SKA Odesa [Anatoliy Korshunov 47, Vasiliy Moskalenko 52. Att: 45,000]
04/27/1965 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Boris Kazakov 68. Att: 92,000]
04/27/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Osyanin 31. Att: 20,000]
04/27/1965 Neftyannik Baku 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Eduard Malofeyev 34. Att: 40,000]
04/27/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 60,000]
04/27/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Gennadiy Matveyev 9 - Dmitriy Mizerny 4. Att: 32,000]
04/27/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Nomal Maisuradze 24, Elguja Khutsishvili 85. Att: 35,000]
04/27/1965 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 90,000]

Round 4

05/02/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 18, 20 - Ivan Panin 34. Att: 45,000]
05/02/1965 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 95,000]
05/02/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Neftyannik Baku [Yozhef Sabo 72p, 85p, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 87. Att: 50,000]
05/02/1965 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Shikunov 48. Att: 37,000]
05/02/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-3Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Sergei Melkumov 13, 72 - Anatoliy Kazakov 42, ?, Anatoliy Zhukov 57. Att: 55,000]
05/02/1965 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 SKA Odesa [Lev Burchalkin 9, Vyacheslav Krotkov 16, 73. Att: 60,000]
05/03/1965 Dinamo Moskva 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Galimzyan Husainov 25, Yuriy Sevidov 76. Att: 69,000]
05/04/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Barkaia 72. Att: 12,000]

Round 5

05/08/1965 Torpedo Moskva 5-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Shcherbakov ?, 46, Valentin Ivanov 64, 72, Vyacheslav Solovyov 90. Att: 19,000]
05/09/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Anatoliy Rodin 34, 50, Vladimir Salkov 43 - Vitaliy Drovetskiy 85, Yozhef Sabo 89 pen. Att: 40,000]
05/09/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Gennadiy Matveyev 32 - Valeriy Lobanovskiy 69. Att: 32,000]
05/09/1965 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Galimzyan Husainov 68 - Boris Sichinava 47. Att: 95,000]
05/09/1965 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Nikolai Ryazanov 54 - Nikolai Kashtanov 7. Att: 90,000]
05/10/1965 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Mikhail Mustygin 24, Eduard Malofeyev 62, Leonard Adamov 69. Att: 37,000]
05/10/1965 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Neftyannik Baku [Att: 35,000]
05/27/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 15,000]

Round 6

05/21/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Kovalyov 12, Anatoliy Syagin 22. Att: 8,500]
05/22/1965 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 30,000]
05/23/1965 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Biba 38. Att: 37,000]
05/23/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Anatoliy Kazakov 30, Boris Kokh 49 - Vasiliy Moskalenko 78. Att: 20,000]
05/23/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Zubkov 62 - Gennadiy Gusarov 42. Att: 40,000]
05/23/1965 SKA Odesa 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Shcherbakov 21, Oleg Sergeyev 75 pen. Att: 35,000]
05/23/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Neftyannik Baku [Yuriy Melkumov 67. Att: 30,000]
05/24/1965 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Yanishevskiy 72, Yuriy Sevidov 74. Att: 22,000]

Round 7

06/05/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-3 Spartak Moskva [Anatoliy Syagin 25, Vladimir Bystrov 54 pen - Valeriy Reingold 44, Yuriy Sevidov 68 pen, Galimzyan Husainov 79. Att: 25,000]
06/06/1965 CSKA Moskva 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Boris Kazakov 68, Vladimir Polikarpov 90. Att: 45,000]
06/06/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Shota Yamanidze 47 - Yuriy Solovyov 32, Anatoliy Vasilyev 46. Att: 40,000]
06/06/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Biba 39. Att: 20,000]
06/06/1965 Neftyannik Baku 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Melkumov 42, Kazbek Tuayev 55. Att: 40,000]
06/06/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-3 Torpedo Moskva [Oleg Sergeyev 2, 80, Vladimir Brednev 71. Att: 23,000]
06/06/1965 SKA Odesa 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 25,000]
06/06/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Avrutskiy 4, Igor Chislenko 16. Att: 30,000]

Round 8

06/13/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Barkaia 70 - Igor Chislenko 2, 28. Att: 40,000]
06/13/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Dinamo Minsk [Anatoliy Kazakov 53 - Mikhail Mustygin 39, Leonard Adamov 59. Att: 20,000]
06/13/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Anatoliy Syagin 88. Att: 25,000]
06/13/1965 Neftyannik Baku 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Eduard Markarov 39. Att: 40,000]
06/13/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Anatoliy Rodin 54, Stanislav Yevseyenko 59. Att: 18,000]
06/14/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 62 - Valeriy Lobanovskiy 9, Valeriy Porkuyan 39. Att: 47,000]
06/14/1965 SKA Odesa 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Yanishevskiy 32, Galimzyan Husainov 73. Att: 35,000]
06/14/1965 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Shcherbakov 33. Att: 55,000]

Round 9

06/19/1965 Spartak Moskva 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Oleg Sergeyev 10, Valentin Ivanov 89 pen. Att: 87,000]
06/20/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Boris Kazakov 18, 88. Att: 45,000]
06/20/1965 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 45,000]
06/20/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Barkaia 25 - Viktor Zubkov ?. Att: 40,000]
06/20/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-1 Neftyannik Baku [Anatoliy Kazakov 24, Anatoliy Zhukov 48, Boris Kokh 68 - Yuriy Melkumov 88. Att: 18,000]
06/20/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Oleg Kopayev 45, 86, Ricardas Kucinskas 60 - Merab Asitashvili 15. Att: 18,000]
06/21/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 SKA Odesa [Lev Gorshkov ?, 72. Att: 3,000]
06/21/1965 Zenit Leningrad 2-3 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yuriy Solovyov 62, Lev Burchalkin 66 - Sergei Melkumov 11, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 34, 68 pen. Att: 60,000]

Round 10

06/25/1965 CSKA Moskva 3-1 Neftyannik Baku [Nikolai Kashtanov 3, Vladimir Polikarpov 23, Vladimir Fedotov 82 - Alexandr Trofimov 84. Att: 23,000]
06/26/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 47, Vladimir Deryabin 59 - Anatoliy Puzach 19, 34. Att: 45,000]
06/26/1965 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 41,000]
06/26/1965 Dinamo Moskva 5-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Igor Chislenko 18, Yuriy Avrutskiy 26, Gennadiy Gusarov 54 pen, Yuriy Vshivtsev 60, 88 - Boris Oreshnikov 44. Att: 30,000]
06/26/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [IlyaDatunashvili 62, Alexei Iliadi 85. Att: 40,000]
06/26/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 23, Dmitriy Mizerny 28, Anatoliy Rodin 29, Vladimir Andriyenko 84 - Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 60. Att: 25,000]
06/26/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 SKA Odesa [Oleg Kopayev 7, ? - Antanas Stankevicius 52. Att: 18,000]
06/26/1965 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vyacheslav Krotkov 70, Pavel Sadyrin 85. Att: 35,000]

Round 11

06/30/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 3-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Anatoliy Korshunov 1, Leonid Chebotaryov 72, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 76 - Lev Gorshkov 24, 83, 89. Att: 45,000]
06/30/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 55,000]
06/30/1965 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 SKA Odesa [Mikhail Mustygin 5, Yuriy Pogalnikov 77. Att: 31,000]
06/30/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Neftyannik Baku [Vladimir Barkaia 75]
06/30/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Berador Abduraimov 8 - Yuriy Shikunov 15 pen. Att: 45,000]
06/30/1965 Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Shcherbakov 59, 72, Valentin Ivanov 87 - Yuriy Vshivtsev 61. Att: 50,000]
06/30/1965 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Anatoliy Vasilyev 45 - Alfred Fyodorov 6. Att: 45,000]
07/01/1965 CSKA Moskva 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Fedotov 15, 59 pen, 61. Att: 28,000]

Round 12

07/06/1965 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 35,000]
07/06/1965 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Voronin 84 - Slava Metreveli 76]
07/07/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anatoliy Kazakov 33 - Gennadiy Matveyev 50. Att: 12,000]
07/07/1965 Neftyannik Baku 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 60 - Valentin Bubukin 44. Att: 35,000]
07/07/1965 SKA Odesa 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Biba 8, Oleg Bazilevich 39. Att: 25,000]
07/07/1965 Spartak Moskva 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Galimzyan Husainov 57 - Nikolai Kashtanov 13. Att: 60,000]
07/07/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Demuri Vekua 18, Jumber Khazhalia 48, 80, Sergei Kutivadze 62. Att: 20,000]
07/07/1965 Zenit Leningrad 5-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Anatoliy Dergachov 7, Vasiliy Danilov 52, Anatoliy Vasilyev 64, Alexandr Medakin (C) 65 og, Lev Burchalkin 69 pen, Vasiliy Moskalenko 41. Att: 18,000]

Round 13

07/10/1965 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Eduard Streltsov 62, 88 - Eduard Malofeyev 2. Att: 38,000]
07/11/1965 CSKA 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 29,000]
07/11/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 4-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yozhef Sabo 7, Oleg Bazilevich 10, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 59, Andrei Biba 83. Att: 45,000]
07/11/1965 Neftyannik Baku 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Eduard Markarov 18, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 22, 38 - Vladimir Andriyenko 30. Att: 30,000]
07/11/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Berador Abduraimov 30, 54 - Lev Gorshkov 52, 79. Att: 50,000]
07/11/1965 SKA Odesa 0-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Barkaia 81, 84, Alexei Iliadi 89. Att: 27,000]
07/11/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Ponedelnik 18 - Viktor Tsaryov 88. Att: 31,000]
07/11/1965 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Pavel Sadyrin 50. Att: 90,000]

Round 14

07/15/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Mikhail Mustygin 13, Eduard Malofeyev 49. Att: 45,000]
07/15/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Oleg Bazilevich 67, 87 - Nomal Maisuradze 75. Att: 60,000]
07/15/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nikolai Osyanin 10, Anatoliy Kazakov 35, Yevgeniy Getsko 55 - Anatoliy Rodin 14. Att: 20,000]
07/15/1965 Neftyannik Baku 3-2 SKA Odesa [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 61, Eduard Markarov 74, Valeriy Gajiyev 87 - Ishtvan Sekech 30, 39. Att: 30,000]
07/15/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 48, 85. Att: 50,000]
07/15/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Oleg Kopayev 36 - Yuriy Falin 30. Att: 31,000]
07/15/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-5 Lokomotiv Moskva [Demuri Vekua 6- Lev Gorshkov 1, Boris Oreshnikov 48, 90, Alexandr Manshin 65, Anatoliy Syagin 80. Att: 18,000]
07/15/1965 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Valeriy Voronin 88 - Anatoliy Dergachov 75. Att: 45,000]

Round 15

07/19/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 40,000]
07/19/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Andrei Biba 14, Yozhef Sabo 56 pen, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 81 - Sergei Melkumov 3, Hamid Rahmatullayev 7. Att: 43,000]
07/19/1965 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 35,000]
07/19/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Ricardas Kucinskas 57, Oleg Kopayev 59. Att: 40,000]
07/19/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 4-0 SKA Odesa [Yuriy Kapsin 47 pen, Nikolai Osyanin 53, Anatoliy Kazakov 55, Anatoliy Kikin 68. Att: 19,000]
07/19/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-3 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Bystrov 79 - Eduard Streltsov 15, Vladimir Mikhailov 29, Valeriy Voronin 84. Att: 38,000]
07/19/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 12,000]
07/19/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Neftyannik Baku [Valeryan Chkhartishvili 70. Att: 15,000]

Round 16

07/23/1965 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Basalik 9. Att: 79,000]
07/23/1965 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 25,000]
07/23/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 20,000]
07/23/1965 Neftyannik Baku 0-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Igor Malinovskiy. Att: 30,000]
07/23/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 25,000]
07/23/1965 SKA Odesa 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 30,000]
07/23/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Valeriy Verigin 19, Andrei Biba 74. Att: 32,000]
07/24/1965 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Eduard Streltsov 17. Att: 33,000]

Round 17

07/27/1965 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Valeriy Yaromko 50. Att: 30,000]
07/27/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 40,000]
07/27/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-4 Dynamo Kyiv [Lev Gorshkov 54 - Viktor Serebryanikov 7, 89, Andrei Biba 61, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 70. Att: 25,000]
07/27/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-3 SKA Odesa [Anatoliy Rodin ? - Ishtvan Sekech 2, Viktor Prigorko 21, Boris Petrov ?. Att: 14,000]
07/27/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 4-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Merab Asitashvili 1, Jemal Kherkhadze 3, Sergei Kutivadze 8, Valeryan Chkhartishvili 60 - Anatoliy Kazakov 21. Att: 18,000]
07/27/1965 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Lev Burchalkin 59 - Yuriy Vshivtsev 35. Att: 90,000]
07/28/1965 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Voronin 16, Vladimir Brednev 55. Att: 47,000]
07/29/1965 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Galimzyan Husainov 5. Att: 30,000]

Round 18

08/10/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Slava Metreveli 84. Att: 20,000]
08/10/1965 Neftyannik Baku 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Boris Kazakov 47, 72. Att: 30,000]
08/10/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 60,000]
08/10/1965 SKA Odesa 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Antanas Stankevicius 11, Ishtvan Sekech 42 - Gennadiy Matveyev 15. Att: 40,000]
08/10/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Jumber Khazhalia 22, Valeryan Chkhartishvili 54. Att: 23,000]
08/11/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 Dinamo Moskva [Anatoliy Syagin 19, 65 pen, Boris Oreshnikov 84 - Gennadiy Gusarov 67 pen. Att: 33,000]
09/27/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Chornomorts Odesa [Anatoliy Puzach 17. Att: 55,000]
10/14/1965 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Valeriy Reingold 44. Att: 11,000]

Round 19

08/16/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-3 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Boris Oreshnikov 76 - Gennadiy Matveyev 1, Oleg Kopayev 43, Valeriy Burov 53. Att: 6,000]
08/17/1965 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 SKA Odesa [Yuriy Avrutskiy 6, Yuriy Vshivtsev 7, 48, Valeriy Maslov 15 - Boris Petrov 83. Att: 12,000]
08/18/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 4-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valeriy Porkuyan 5, Alexei Solodkiy 41, Viktor Kanevskiy 47, 67 - Demuri Vekua 70. Att: 50,000]
08/18/1965 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Fedotov 13, Boris Kazakov 46 - Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 22. Att: 40,000]
08/18/1965 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Yaromko 26. Att: 35,000]
08/18/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 20,000]
08/18/1965 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 45,000]
08/19/1965 Spartak Moskva 0-2 Neftyannik Baku [Valeriy Gajiyev 53, Eduard Markarov 57. Att: 25,000]

Round 20

08/06/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yevgeniy Getsko 72, 74 - Hamid Rahmatullayev 37, Berador Abduraimov 77. Att: 20,000]
08/22/1965 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Brednev 75. Att: 90,000]
08/23/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [IlyaDatunashvili 52, Elguja Khutsishvili 80 - Valentin Bubukin 75. Att: 35,000]
08/23/1965 Neftyannik Baku 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Eduard Markarov 6, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 68 pen - Viktor Serebryanikov 66, Anatoliy Byshovets 74. Att: 35,000]
08/23/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Valeriy Porkuyan 85. Att: 25,000]
08/23/1965 SKA Odesa 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Lev Burchalkin 47. Att: 25,000]
08/23/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Dinamo Minsk [Oleg Kopayev 22, 82, Valeriy Burov 54. Att: 32,000]
08/23/1965 Spartak Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Chislenko 60. Att: 24,000]

Round 21

08/27/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 4-2 CSKA Moskva [Gennadiy Zaria 31, Jumber Khazhalia 40, 66, Jemal Kherkhadze 69 - Anatoliy Prosikov 11, Yuriy Basalik 53. Att: 28,000]
08/28/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Anatoliy Zhukov 41, 68 - Anatoliy Vasilyev 24. Att: 20,000]
08/28/1965 Neftyannik Baku 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 35,000]
08/28/1965 SKA Odesa 1-3 Dinamo Minsk [Vladimir Kapanadze 54 - Eduard Malofeyev 7, 16, Mikhail Mustygin 14. Att: 20,000]
08/28/1965 Spartak Moskva 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Bazilevich 18, Viktor Serebryanikov 33. Att: 26,000]
08/29/1965 Dinamo Moskva 3-1 Torpedo Moskva [Igor Chislenko 37, Gennadiy Gusarov 41, Yuriy Avrutskiy 45 - Vladimir Sidorov 49. Att: 48,000]
08/30/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 15,000]
09/05/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Oleg Kopayev 39. Att: 30,000]

Round 22

09/09/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 3-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Viktor Kanevskiy 4, 29, Anatoliy Korshunov 64 - Anatoliy Zhukov 57, Anatoliy Kazakov 58. Att: 50,000]
09/09/1965 Neftyannik Baku 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 76. Att: 40,000]
09/09/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy ?, Hamid Rahmatullayev 64. Att: 56,000]
09/09/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Jumber Khazhalia 1 - Yuriy Sevidov 74. Att: 25,000]
09/09/1965 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 SKA Odesa [Vladimir Shcherbakov 69, Anatoliy Grebennik (S) 79 og. Att: 13,000]
09/09/1965 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Lev Gorshkov 7, Vladimir Bystrov 78. Att: 45,000]
09/10/1965 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valeriy Maslov 68. Att: 45,000]
10/11/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Dinamo Minsk [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 37, Yozhef Sabo 83 pen, Oleg Bazilevich 85. Att: 55,000]

Round 23

08/05/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 4-0 Neftyannik Baku [Vasiliy Moskalenko 9, Viktor Kanevskiy 43, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 59, Leonid Chebotaryov 74. Att: 50,000]
09/13/1965 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Syomin 34. Att: 12,000]
09/14/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 31, Oleg Bazilevich 55. Att: 50,000]
09/14/1965 Dinamo Moskva 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Gennadiy Gusarov 45, Valeriy Maslov 64, 75. Att: 20,000]
09/14/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 SKA Odesa [Hamid Rahmatullayev 10 - Boris Petrov 41. Att: 52,000]
09/14/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Oleg Kopayev 61. Att: 32,500]
09/14/1965 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Stanislav Zavidonov 4, 11 - Elguja Khutsishvili 55, Shota Yamanidze 74. Att: 30,000]
09/15/1965 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Eduard Streltsov 38. Att: 28,000]

Round 24

09/19/1965 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Boris Kazakov 44, 71. Att: 8,000]
09/19/1965 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Neftyannik Baku [Lev Burchalkin 62. Att: 65,000]
09/20/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Torpedo Moskva [Viktor Serebryanikov 32, 38, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 33 - Eduard Streltsov 48, 82. Att: 60,000]
09/20/1965 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 41,000]
09/21/1965 Spartak Moskva 2-2 SKA Odesa [Sergei Rozhkov 31, Vladimir Petrov 85 pen - Viktor Prigorko 6, Ishtvan Sekech 20. Att: 5,000]
09/22/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 74. Att: 45,000]
09/25/1965 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valeriy Yaromko 47. Att: 37,000]
09/25/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valentin Levchenko 30, Vladimir Andriyenko 90. Att: 21,000]

Round 25

08/07/1965 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Valentin Ivanov 65. Att: 76,000]
09/26/1965 SKA Odesa 1-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Ishtvan Sekech 48 - Anatoliy Syagin 13, 49, Valentin Bubukin 72. Att: 25,000]
09/27/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Anatoliy Vasilyev 67. Att: 50,000]
10/21/1965 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 80. Att: 4,000]
11/04/1965 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 20,000]
11/04/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 15,000]
11/04/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Jumber Khazhalia 60, Valeryan Chkhartishvili 78 pen - Ricardas Kucinskas 35, Oleg Kopayev 80. Att: 20,000]
11/08/1965 Neftyannik Baku 5-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Eduard Markarov 8, 79, Alexandr Trofimov 32, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 77, Yuriy Melkumov 82. Att: 30,000]

Round 26

08/05/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Serebryanikov 53, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 87]
09/05/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Lev Gorshkov-2 (1 pen). Att: 1,500]
10/02/1965 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gennadiy Gusarov 58 - Viktor Tsaryov (D) 15 og, Berador Abduraimov 32. Att: 27,000]
10/03/1965 SKA Odesa 0-1 Neftyannik Baku [Kazbek Tuayev 23. Att: 20,000]
10/03/1965 Spartak Moskva 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 70 - Valeriy Fisenko 74. Att: 22,000]
10/11/1965 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Boris Batanov 63. Att: 70,000]
10/18/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valeriy Verigin 75 - Anatoliy Zhukov 3. Att: 15,000]
11/19/1965 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Mikhail Mustygin 21, Leonard Adamov 52 - Viktor Kanevskiy 81. Att: 9,000]

Round 27

10/07/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Anatoliy Korshunov 79 - Alexei Iliadi 25. Att: 50,000]
10/07/1965 Dinamo Minsk 4-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Eduard Malofeyev 25, 38, 43, Leonard Adamov 58. Att: 38,000]
10/07/1965 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 56,000]
10/07/1965 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Neftyannik Baku [Valeriy Voronin 18 - Valeriy Gajiyev 60. Att: 56,000]
10/07/1965 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Lev Burchalkin 28, Stanislav Zavidonov 37 - Oleg Kopayev 78, Gennadiy Matveyev 87. Att: 35,000]
10/08/1965 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 6,700]
10/15/1965 CSKA Moskva 3-2 SKA Odesa [Boris Kazakov 28, 59, Alexandr Shimanovich 37 - Ishtvan Sekech 58, 59. Att: 14,000]
10/25/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valentin Levchenko 22 pen. Att: 1,000]

Round 28

08/01/1965 Torpedo Moskva 3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Shcherbakov 2, Vladiir Sidorov 20, Valeriy Voronin 62 - Valentin Bubukin 4, Anatoliy Syagin 64. Att: 25,000]
09/04/1965 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Lev Burchalkin 49, Yuriy Solovyov 74 - Mikhail Mustygin 77]
10/10/1965 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Polikarpov 9. Att: 22,000]
10/15/1965 Neftyannik Baku 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vyacheslav Semiglazov 8, Eduard Markarov 9, Kazbek Tuayev 52. Att: 30,000]
10/15/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Melkumov 5 - Viktor Serebryanikov 34, Vladimir Shchegolkov 80. Att: 65,000]
10/15/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Burov 21, Gennadiy Matveyev 86, Alexandr Krivoborodov 88 - Guram Tskhovrebov 12, Vladimir Barkaia ?. Att: 32,500]
10/16/1965 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Vshivtsev 3, Yuriy Avrutskiy 34. Att: 20,000]
11/16/1965 SKA Odesa 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Arkadiy Panov 72 - Anatoliy Zhukov 32. Att: 1,000]

Round 29

09/20/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Ivan Panin 17- Mikhail Mustygin 11. Att: 25,000]
10/20/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Neftyannik Baku [Att: 2,000]
10/20/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 7, 42 - Demuri Vekua 32. Att: 42,000]
10/23/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Elguja Khutsishvili 3 - Eduard Streltsov ?. Att: 40,000]
10/31/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 50,000]
10/31/1965 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Alexandr Shimanovich 26 - Vladimir Petrov 56 pen. Att: 17,900]
10/31/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 4-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Oleg Kopayev 5, 22, Alexei Yeskov 32, 64. Att: 30,000]
11/20/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 SKA Odesa [Viktor Serebryanikov 10, 85, Vladimir Shchegolkov 87. Att: 6,000]

Round 30

10/22/1965 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Chislenko 34 - Valeriy Burov 77. Att: 27,000]
10/30/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Oleg Chinyonov (L) 10 og, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 20. Att: 1,700]
10/31/1965 Dinamo Minsk 1-3 Torpedo Moskva [Eduard Malofeyev 17 - Vyacheslav Marushko 63, Valeriy Voronin 75, Vladimir Mikhailov 85. Att: 40,000]
10/31/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 SKA Odesa [Mikhail Meskhi 77. Att: 36,000]
10/31/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Neftyannik Baku [Att: 18,000]
10/31/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuza Losaberidze 11. Att: 20,000]
11/03/1965 Spartak Moskva 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Robert Soveiko. Att: 6,000]
11/04/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Boris Kazakov 47. Att: 18,000]

Round 31

08/05/1965 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Ponomaryov (C) 52 og - Nikolai Kashtanov 18. Att: 45,000]
08/05/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 21,000]
09/04/1965 SKA Odesa 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 87. Att: 45,000]
09/14/1965 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Neftyannik Baku [Eduard Malofeyev 17, Veniamin Arzamastsev 26 - Eduard Markarov 24. Att: 38,000]
10/11/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Slava Metreveli 57 pen, 82. Att: 35,000]
10/23/1965 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 24. Att: 3,500]
11/04/1965 Torpedo Moskva 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Eduard Streltsov 22, Vyacheslav Marushko 57, Vladimir Mikhailov 65, Vladimir Brednev 76. Att: 40,000]
11/15/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Andrei Biba 39, Ferents Medvid 85. Att: 12,000]

Round 32

09/20/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 5-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Anatoliy Zhukov 15, 50, Nikolai Osyanin 64, 68, Anatoliy Kikin 85. Att: 18,000]
11/04/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yozhef Sabo 78. Att: 35,000]
11/08/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 65, Vladimir Petrov 67. Att: 25,000]
11/08/1965 CSKA Moskva 3-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vladimir Polikarpov 37, Boris Kazakov 42, Alexandr Shimanovich 47 - Eduard Malofeyev ?. Att: 6,000]
11/08/1965 Dinamo Moskva 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Vshivtsev 43, Valeriy Fadeyev 72, Valeriy Maslov 82. Att: 6,000]
11/08/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Berador Abduraimov 68, Bohadyr Ibragimov 83 - Shota Yamanidze 63, Vladimir Barkaia 75. Att: 50,000]
11/08/1965 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Mikhailov 36. Att: 30,000]
11/12/1965 SKA Odesa 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Viktor Prigorko 52, Ishtvan Sekech 65, 87 - Antanas Stankevicius 47, Vladimir Salkov 82. Att: 2,500]

Round 33

09/18/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Sak 19, Anatoliy Korshunov 81 - Alexei Yeskov 27, 48. Att: 50,000]
10/14/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Anatoliy Kikin 70. Att: 19,000]
11/08/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Oleg Bazilevich 50, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 56, Viktor Serebryanikov 81 - Antanas Stankevicius 86. Att: 33,500]
11/12/1965 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Shimanovich 30 - Pavel Sadyrin 48. Att: 3,000]
11/12/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Guram Tskhovrebov 40, Mikhail Meskhi 60 - Yuriy Syomin 66. Att: 40,000]
11/12/1965 Neftyannik Baku 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 40,000]
11/12/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Berador Abduraimov 79 - Eduard Malofeyev 85. Att: 50,000]
11/12/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-3 Torpedo Moskva [Jumber Khazhalia 43 - Valentin Ivanov 12, Eduard Streltsov 60, 69. Att: 25,000]

Round 34

08/06/1965 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-4 Dinamo Minsk [Valentin Bubukin 88 - Mikhail Mustygin 12, 57, Eduard Malofeyev 16, 80. Att: 12,000]
10/27/1965 Dinamo Moskva 3-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valeriy Maslov 22, 66, Yuriy Avrutskiy 71. Att: 18,000]
11/08/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 4-1 SKA Odesa [Valeryan Chkhartishvili 11, Demuri Vekua 37, Jumber Khazhalia 69, 78 - Vyacheslav Spiridonov 12. Att: 15,000]
11/12/1965 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Ferents Medvid 52, Andrei Biba 71, Yozhef Sabo 88 - Oleg Kopayev 36, 85 pen. Att: 33,500]
11/15/1965 Chornomorets Odesa 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Sak 20 - Eduard Streltsov 2, Alexandr Lenyov 40. Att: 25,000]
11/16/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Shota Yamanidze 5, 62 - Alexandr Shimanovich 17. Att: 35,000]
11/16/1965 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Neftyannik Baku [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 14, Hamid Rahmatullayev 31. Att: 55,000]
11/16/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Ivan Panin 5, Stanislav Yevseyenko 37 - Vladimir Eshtrekov 49, Valeriy Reingold 55. Att: 3,000]

Top Goalscorers:

1965 Class "A" - Second Group (Second Level)

First stage - Subgroup I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tekstilschik Ivanovo   2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 15 9 6 37-25 39
2 UralMash Sverdlovsk 3-2   1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 12 12 6 30-19 36
3 Avanhard Kharkiv 1-1 1-0   2-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 14 8 8 37-27 36
4 Shakhtyor Karaganda 0-3 1-0 1-0   0-1 1-1 5-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 11 11 8 27-25 33
5 Moldova Kishinev 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-1   0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 12 8 10 20-18 32
6 Volga Gorkiy 1-0 1-2 4-1 0-2 1-0   2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-3 4-3 2-1 2-1 11 10 9 30-29 32
7 Terek Grozny 4-1 0-1 1-2 2-0 3-1 2-0   2-0 3-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 11 9 10 39-36 31
8 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-5   1-1 2-0 0-0 4-1 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 11 8 11 36-37 30
9 Lokomotyv Vinnytsya 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0   4-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 8 13 9 25-23 29
10 Trud Voronezh 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-0   3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 8 13 9 23-21 29
11 Traktor Volgograd 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0   1-0 4-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 8 12 10 24-28 28
12 Spartak Gomel1 1-2 0-0 0-2 3-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-1   1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 7 13 10 22-30 27
13 Energetik Dushanbe 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 2-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-3   1-1 1-1 0-0 7 11 12 28-32 25
14 Metallurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 1-0 3-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-0   0-0 2-1 8 9 13 28-37 25
15 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 4-0 3-4 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 0-2 2-1 2-2 4-1   6-4 8 8 14 39-44 24
16 Stroitel Ashkhabad 4-2 1-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 1-1   8 8 14 29-43 24
1 - Lokomotiv Gomel changed name to Spartak Gomel.

First stage - Subgroup II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Shinnik Yaroslavl   1-0 0-2 2-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 4-0 3-0 18 6 6 44-19 42
2 Zorya Luhansk 0-0   2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 14 12 4 36-23 40
3 ┼Żalgiris Vilnius 1-0 5-0   2-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 5-2 4-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-3 1-1 3-0 15 6 9 47-31 36
4 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 3-0 2-1   1-1 5-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 14 8 8 32-18 36
5 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 0-0 3-0 0-2   0-0 3-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 13 10 7 31-23 36
6 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 4-1   1-0 2-1 3-1 4-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 14 7 9 35-32 35
7 Karpaty Lviv 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0   1-1 1-0 0-2 3-1 3-0 1-1 4-1 6-0 2-0 11 11 8 36-22 33
8 Daugava Riga 1-4 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1   1-0 2-5 2-0 1-2 4-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 11 9 10 37-38 31
9 Dinamo Leningrad 0-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-3   1-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 4-1 7-2 5-2 11 7 12 44-38 29
10 SKA Novosibirsk 0-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0   1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 11 7 12 33-34 29
11 Alga Frunze 1-2 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0   0-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 10 8 12 25-30 28
12 Kuban Krasnodar 0-3 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-1   1-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 8 10 12 22-28 26
13 Politotdel Tashkent Region 0-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0   0-0 1-0 0-2 7 11 12 18-30 25
14 Volga Kalinin 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-1   2-1 0-1 7 8 15 19-34 22
15 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-3 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-0   1-1 6 5 19 20-52 17
16 Dinamo Tallinn 1-2 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-3 0-1 0-0 1-3 1-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-2   3 9 18 20-47 15

Second Stage - Places 1-16

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Ararat Yerevan     4-1 1-0   2-2         5-0 1-1 3-1 3-0   0-1 16 6 8 46-34 381
2 Kairat Alma-Ata     2-0 0-0   1-2         2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0   2-0 13 12 5 37-17 381
3 Avanhard Kharkiv 4-1 0-0     2-1   0-4 1-0 1-1 1-0         3-1   15 6 9 36-34 36
4 Tekstilschik Ivanovo 0-1 0-0     2-0   0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1         3-1   13 9 8 40-27 35
5 Shinnik Yaroslavl     2-1 3-1   2-0         1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1   5-1 14 7 9 36-23 35
6 UralMash Sverdlovsk 1-0 1-1     1-2   3-0 1-1 2-0 1-0         1-2   13 9 8 39-28 35
7 Zorya Luhansk     2-0 2-2   2-2         2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0   0-0 12 9 9 33-29 33
8 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk     1-0 0-1   1-1         3-1 0-0 2-1 1-0   0-0 11 9 10 28-27 31
9 Karpaty Lviv     1-2 4-2   2-0         3-0 3-0 2-0 1-0   1-1 10 10 10 29-25 30
10 Žalgiris Vilnius     0-1 1-3   1-3         1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1   0-2 10 8 12 33-33 28
11 Volga Gorkiy 2-1 1-1     1-0   1-0 2-1 1-0 2-3         3-1   12 4 14 28-39 28
12 Shakhtyor Karaganda 0-1 3-0     0-0   1-0 2-3 0-2 1-1         3-0   9 9 12 25-26 27
13 Terek Grozny 0-2 0-4     1-1   3-1 1-0 3-1 1-0         1-1   10 5 15 33-45 25
14 Moldova Kishinev 4-2 0-2     0-0   2-1 0-1 1-0 1-1         1-0   7 9 14 16-29 23
15 Daugava Riga     0-2 1-2   0-2         0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0   0-0 6 8 16 26-47 20
16 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 1-2 0-1     1-1   1-2 4-1 0-0 0-1         1-2   4 10 16 21-43 18
1 - Ararat Yerevan and Kairat Alma-Ata are promoted to play in Class "A" First group next season.

Match for 1st place

11/25/1965 (in Grozny) Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata

Final Stage - Places 17-32

# Team 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 W D L GS-GA PT
17 Alga Frunze   1-1     0-0 2-1   1-0   0-0 2-0 4-0 2-0       19 13 14 49-39 51
18 Traktor Volgograd 1-0   1-1 3-0     1-0   1-1         3-0 2-2 3-2 14 19 13 45-44 47
19 SKA Novosibirsk   3-1     0-0 0-0   0-0   1-0 0-0 3-1 2-1       16 15 15 51-53 47
20 Dinamo Leningrad   1-2     3-1 3-1   1-1   3-3 5-2 1-1 1-0       16 14 16 69-60 46
21 Lokomotyv Vinnytsya 1-3   4-0 2-2     0-0   0-2         3-1 2-0 0-0 13 20 13 41-37 46
22 Trud Voronezh 0-0   5-1 1-1     1-1   0-0         1-0 1-1 2-0 12 22 12 41-38 46
23 PolitOtdel Tashkent Region   2-0     1-1 1-1   2-0   3-0 1-0 0-0 2-0       15 16 15 35-37 46
24 Spartak Gomel 1-0   1-4 1-0     0-1   1-0         2-0 2-0 1-0 14 17 15 35-42 45
25 Kuban Krasnodar   1-1     2-0 0-0   0-0   0-1 0-2 3-1 2-0       14 15 17 38-41 43
26 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 2-3   1-1 0-1     1-0   1-2         3-1 5-2 2-1 14 12 20 60-63 40
27 Stroitel Ashkhabad 1-3   1-1 2-1     0-1   4-0         3-1 3-0 1-3 14 11 21 52-64 39
28 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0   2-0 0-0     0-1   0-3         3-1 3-3 4-1 11 15 20 44-60 37
29 Energetik Dushanbe 1-3   1-1 2-2     2-1   1-0         0-2 0-1 0-0 10 15 21 39-55 35
30 Volga Kalinin   1-1     0-1 0-0   2-1   1-0 3-2 1-0 0-0       12 11 23 33-57 35
31 Dinamo Tallinn   1-0     0-0 0-1   0-1   0-0 0-0 1-1 3-1       6 16 24 34-69 28
32 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu   0-0     0-1 7-3   1-1   0-2 0-2 1-0 1-2       9 9 28 37-76 27

1965 Class B (Third Level)

Class "B" Zone Russian Federation-I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Avtomobilist Leningrad1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-1 6-1 5-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 16 13 5 51-15 456
2 Baltika Kaliningrad 0-1 1-1 0-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 8-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-3 20 5 9 44-19 456
3 Lokomotiv Kaluga2 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-2 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-3 1-1 3-0 2-0 5-0 15 14 5 45-27 44
4 Granitas Klaipeda 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 13 17 4 35-22 43
5 Zvezda Serpukhov 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 3-1 2-2 4-1 2-0 5-0 14 12 8 45-29 40
6 Dinamo Bryansk 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 3-1 14 11 9 34-29 39
7 Saturn Rybinsk 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 4-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 15 8 11 43-37 38
8 Khimik Novomoskovsk 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 4-0 2-0 3-1 13 11 10 43-36 37
9 Metallurg Tula 0-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 7-0 2-1 4-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-2 12 13 10 38-24 35
10 Onezhets Petrozavodsk3 0-3 1-0 3-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-3 0-2 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-2 2-3 4-1 0-1 1-0 12 10 12 34-37 34
11 Avangard Kolomna 4-1 0-2 0-1 1-3 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 5-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 12 10 12 32-36 34
12 Metallurg Cherepovets 0-2 0-1 1-3 2-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 0-3 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 12 9 13 31-38 33
13 Sever Murmansk4 1-0 2-0 4-3 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-2 2-4 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 2-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 11 9 14 29-44 31
14 Tekmash Kostroma 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-3 2-0 2-2 0-0 1-2 0-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 9 11 14 38-50 29
15 Serp-i-Molot Moskva 1-6 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 2-3 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 5-1 3-1 8 9 17 34-48 25
16 Zvejnieks Liepaja 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 4 15 15 20-43 23
17 Iskra Smolensk5 0-3 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-3 1-0 0-4 1-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 5 10 19 9-39 20
18 Khimik Klin 0-4 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-2 3-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-3 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 5 7 22 16-48 17
1 - Spartak Leningrad changed name to Avtomobilist Leningrad.
2 - Sputnik Kaluga changed name to Lokomotiv Kaluga.
3 - Spartak Petrozavodsk changed name to Onezhets Petrozavodsk.
4 - Tralflotovets Murmansk changed name to Sever Murmansk.
5 - Spartak Smolensk changed name to Iskra Smolensk.
6 - Avtomobilist Leningrad and Baltika Kaliningrad advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation semifinals.

Class "B" Zone Russian Federation-II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spartak Ryazan   3-0 1-4 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 5-1 4-0 0-0 2-0 0-3 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 5-0 21 9 6 54-26 514
2 Rubin Kazan1 0-0   1-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 20 9 7 52-22 494
3 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 1-1 0-1   3-1 0-2 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-2 3-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 5-0 2-0 18 11 7 59-32 47
4 Spartak Yoshkar-Ola 1-1 2-0 3-2   1-0 2-1 4-3 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 19 7 10 51-39 45
5 Zenit Izhevsk 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-0   0-0 1-1 3-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 15 14 7 34-24 44
6 Znamya Noginsk2 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-2 2-0   0-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 4-0 3-1 2-1 17 9 10 43-25 43
7 Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 0-0 1-3 0-0 3-3 0-0 2-2   1-1 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-1 0-2 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 5-1 16 11 9 49-38 43
8 Zvezda Perm 2-0 2-2 2-2 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-1   1-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 15 11 10 44-34 41
9 Neftyannik Bugulma 1-3 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 0-0   2-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 15 10 11 43-34 40
10 Dinamo Kirov 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0   4-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 13 12 11 35-25 38
11 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 0-0 0-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-3 3-1   0-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 5-0 13 12 11 41-35 38
12 Torpedo Pavlovo 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0   1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 10 16 10 25-23 36
13 Traktor Vladimir 1-1 2-1 1-2 0-4 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0   0-0 1-0 5-1 1-0 1-0 4-2 13 8 15 43-47 34
14 Khimik Berezniki 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1   1-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 10 8 18 31-46 28
15 Salyut Kamensk-Uralskiy 1-1 3-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-5 3-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 2-1   2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 7 12 17 31-53 26
16 Progress Zelyonodolsk 3-2 0-1 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-2 2-4 0-0 0-0 0-0 4-2 3-2 3-1 2-1 3-2   4-1 2-0 0-0 9 8 19 31-56 26
17 Neftyannik Tyumen3 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-0   1-0 6-0 8 8 20 30-44 24
18 Kovrovets Kovrov 0-3 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-4 0-2 1-2 2-0 1-0   1-0 5 7 24 19-58 17
19 Energiya Cheboksary 3-0 0-3 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-3 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-2 1-2   3 8 25 17-71 14
1 - Iskra Kazan changed name to Rubin Kazan.
2 - Trud Noginsk changed name to Znamya Noginsk.
3 - Priboi Tyumen changed name to Neftyannik Tyumen.
4 - Spartak Ryazan and Rubin Kazan advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation semifinals.

Class "B" Zone Russian Federation-III

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sokol Saratov   0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 1-0 2-2 4-3 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 24 12 2 63-25 601
2 Torpedo Armavir 1-0   5-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 3-1 4-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 17 13 8 47-39 471
3 Volgar Astrakhan 1-2 1-2   2-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 3-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 5-1 1-0 3-1 6-1 18 8 12 70-50 44
4 Torpedo Lipetsk 0-0 2-0 1-1   1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 14 16 8 34-28 44
5 Trudovye Rezervy Kursk 1-4 5-0 4-3 2-1   1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 4-0 15 13 10 48-36 43
6 Volga Ulyanovsk 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-1   1-0 3-0 3-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 4-3 2-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 16 11 11 45-40 43
7 Spartak Belgorod 1-1 0-0 3-1 3-3 5-0 0-2   1-0 1-0 1-0 5-2 3-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 14 14 10 41-34 42
8 Spartak Oryol 0-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-2   1-1 0-0 0-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-3 3-0 2-1 15 10 13 42-34 40
9 Torpedo Taganrog 1-0 0-1 3-0 3-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-0   1-2 2-0 3-0 8-1 4-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 13 13 12 45-30 39
10 Metallurg Kuibyshev 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-3 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1   2-0 0-1 1-0 1-6 3-1 2-1 4-2 0-2 2-0 2-0 15 8 15 42-45 38
11 Energiya Volzhskiy 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 0-0 0-1   1-1 1-3 3-0 2-3 3-0 3-0 0-1 3-0 4-1 14 8 16 53-48 36
12 Spartak Tambov 2-2 1-1 4-4 1-1 1-0 4-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-3 1-1   2-2 6-2 3-1 0-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 3-2 11 14 13 55-58 36
13 Sevan Oktemberyan 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 4-2   2-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 3-1 2-1 0-1 15 6 17 45-53 36
14 Neftyannik Syzran 1-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 1-2 2-2 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-0   3-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 13 9 16 47-56 35
15 Progress Kamensk 3-4 3-1 3-2 0-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 4-0 1-2 6-0 2-0   0-0 1-3 3-2 3-1 3-0 15 4 19 53-48 34
16 Spartak Saransk 1-4 1-2 1-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-6 2-4 1-0 1-0 0-0   1-0 1-1 3-0 0-1 8 15 15 25-44 31
17 Trud Togliatti 0-2 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-2 3-0 1-3 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-5 2-0 0-2 1-0 1-1   0-0 3-1 3-0 12 7 19 41-61 31
18 Shakhtyor Shakhty 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-3 0-3 0-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 2-3 0-0 0-2 2-2 0-2 0-1 0-1   0-0 0-1 9 11 18 31-45 29
19 Energiya Novocherkassk 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-3 0-1   3-1 8 12 18 29-51 28
20 Trud Penza 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 2-0 1-4 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 2-1   10 4 24 26-57 24
1 - Sokol Saratov and Torpedo Armavir advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation semifinals.

Class "B" Zone Russian Federation-IV

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spartak Nalchik 2-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 6-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 3-0 22 10 6 61-25 541
2 Dinamo Baku 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 4-1 4-0 1-0 0-0 8-1 20 9 9 60-31 492
3 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 6-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 19 9 10 47-26 472
4 Tsement Novorossiysk 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 3-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 17 13 8 45-29 471
5 Dinamo Sukhumi 4-2 0-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 3-1 4-0 4-3 2-0 5-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 4-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 21 4 13 69-43 46
6 Shirak Leninakan 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 7-2 1-0 3-0 4-1 4-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 19 6 13 56-45 44
7 Urozhai Maikop 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 0-0 3-1 5-0 2-0 4-2 2-1 2-0 0-1 3-1 7-2 16 9 13 57-46 41
8 Kolkhida Poti 3-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 16 8 14 42-45 40
9 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 3-0 0-3 0-0 3-2 2-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 4-3 3-1 0-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 5-0 16 7 15 54-43 39
10 Dinamo Batumi 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-3 3-2 4-2 1-0 4-1 3-0 3-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 13 13 12 43-41 39
11 Meshakhte Tkibuli 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 5-3 4-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 14 10 14 50-55 38
12 Lori Kirovakan 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 5-1 2-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 13 10 15 37-39 36
13 Inguri Zugdidi 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-3 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-0 12 12 14 39-50 36
14 Dinamo Makhachkala 0-0 1-3 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-3 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 14 7 17 39-50 35
15 Lernagorts Kafan 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-3 11 10 17 40-54 32
16 Alazani Gurjaani 0-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 3-1 3-1 3-3 1-0 1-1 2-2 2-1 2-0 0-3 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-1 3-0 12 8 18 40-54 32
17 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 3-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-3 0-2 2-1 4-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-3 2-0 10 9 19 36-54 29
18 Trudovye Rezervy Kislovodsk 0-1 0-3 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 +:- 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 9 11 18 29-50 29
19 Metallurg Rustavi 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-5 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-3 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 3-3 0-0 4 16 18 30-55 24
20 Polad Sumgait 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-4 3-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 3-2 3-0 1-2 0-1 2-0 0-1 2-2 3-2 8 7 23 38-77 23
1 - Spartak Nalchik and Tsement Novorossiysk advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation semifinals.
2 - Dinamo Baku and Dinamo Kirovabad advance to the Class "B" Union Republics semifinals.

Class "B" Zone Russian Federation-V

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Irtysh Omsk   2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 8-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 24 7 7 67-27 552
2 Neftyannik Fergana 2-1   2-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 +:- 4-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 22 9 7 56-25 533
3 Stroitel Ufa 1-0 0-0   0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 5-0 4-1 3-3 0-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 5-1 21 9 8 65-30 512
4 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1-1 2-2 1-0   2-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 0-1 3-0 3-1 3-0 5-2 1-0 19 11 8 57-29 49
5 Pamir Leninabad 2-1 0-0 3-1 0-1   4-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 3-2 0-0 4-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 5-0 5-1 18 10 10 59-34 463
6 Metallist Jambul 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 4-2   0-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 5-1 15 15 8 55-35 45
7 Khimik Chirchik 4-1 2-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-1   2-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-2 4-3 1-1 5-2 3-0 1-0 5-2 2-0 19 7 12 59-40 45
8 Dinamo Tselinograd 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-0   1-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 1-0 6-1 2-0 1-1 14 13 11 51-38 41
9 Lokomotiv Orenburg 1-1 2-1 0-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1   2-2 0-0 3-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 6-0 3-2 3-1 4-0 14 13 11 51-38 41
10 Zarafshan Navoi 3-2 2-0 2-6 0-0 2-0 2-4 3-0 2-2 1-3   2-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-2 4-1 4-1 15 10 13 56-62 40
11 Metallurg Chimkent 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 3-2 0-2 3-0 2-1   0-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 4-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 6-0 12 14 12 47-47 38
12 Khimik Salavat 0-0 0-0 0-4 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-2   0-0 2-2 5-0 0-0 4-1 0-1 2-0 3-0 12 13 13 45-48 37
13 Trud Kurgan1 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 3-1 1-3 1-0 2-3 2-2 0-3   1-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 11 13 14 36-40 35
14 Spartak Andizhan 1-2 0-0 1-2 3-0 2-4 1-1 1-2 1-0 4-1 1-1 4-1 3-0 0-0   1-0 4-2 3-1 4-1 3-2 2-0 12 10 16 52-52 34
15 Spartak Samarkand 0-2 0-4 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 3-1 1-2 3-1 1-1 0-4 0-0 1-0   0-1 1-1 2-0 7-3 3-2 12 9 17 43-65 33
16 Sverdlovets Tashkent R. 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-3 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0   2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 12 8 18 30-50 32
17 Shakhtyor Osh 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 1-3 0-2 2-1 3-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-0   0-0 0-0 2-1 9 11 18 29-57 29
18 Torpedo Miass 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1   1-4 3-0 10 8 20 33-54 28
19 Zahmet Charjou 3-1 1-5 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-4 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 1-2 1-3 0-1 2-1 0-4 0-0 0-2 1-2   3-1 6 4 28 33-88 16
20 Metallurg Zlatoust 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-2 2-0   2 8 28 16-81 12
1 - Stroitel Kurgan changed name to Trud Kurgan.
2 - Irtysh Omsk and Stroitel Ufa advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation semifinals.
3 - Neftyannik Fergana and Pamir Leninabad advance to the Class "B" Union Republics semifinals.

Class "B" Zone Russian Federation-VI

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Luch Vladivostok 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 20 11 5 56-26 511
2 Torpedo Tomsk 4-0 4-1 2-2 4-0 2-3 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 5-0 2-0 19 9 8 56-26 471
3 Temp Barnaul 2-4 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 18 10 8 44-35 46
4 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 14 17 5 34-20 45
5 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 0-3 1-1 0-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 4-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 6-0 7-0 3-1 18 8 10 62-35 44
6 Armeyets Ulan-Ude 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 4-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 3-2 4-1 2-0 15 11 10 48-36 41
7 Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-3 0-0 1-0 2-2 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-2 16 8 12 43-30 40
8 Zabaikalets Chita 2-0 -:+ 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-2 6-1 0-0 3-1 2-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 14 12 10 41-31 40
9 Start Angarsk 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 15 8 13 40-36 38
10 Angara Irkutsk 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 5-4 1-2 1-0 3-0 14 9 13 40-35 37
11 Khimik Kemerovo 2-2 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 3-2 3-1 5-0 13 9 14 47-38 35
12 Irtysh Pavlodar 0-2 2-5 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 10 13 13 25-45 33
13 Amur Blagoveschensk 0-0 1-1 5-1 0-0 2-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 4-1 8 15 13 36-41 30
14 SibSelMash Novosibirsk 0-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 0-4 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 12 6 18 33-48 30
15 Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk 2-1 2-4 0-1 0-2 0-3 2-2 0-0 0-3 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-1 3-0 12 5 19 36-55 29
16 Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 1-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 9 10 17 32-45 28
17 Torpedo Rubtsovsk 3-2 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-3 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 9 10 17 35-53 28
18 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1-1 0-3 1-2 1-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-6 0-4 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-3 2-1 2-0 2-0 6 9 21 30-72 21
19 Tsementnik Semipalatinsk 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-3 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-2 2-1 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 7 6 23 24-55 20
1 - Luch Vladivostok and Torpedo Tomsk advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation semifinals.

Class "B" Russian Federation Semifinal - Kaliningrad

# Team 1 2 3 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Rubin Kazan   3-2 2-1 4 0 0 9-4 81
2 Baltika Kaliningrad 0-2   1-1 1 1 2 6-7 3
3 Luch Vladivostok 1-2 1-3   0 1 3 4-8 1
1 - Rubin Kazan advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation finals.

Class "B" Russian Federation Semifinal - Saratov

# Team 1 2 3 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sokol Saratov   0-0 0-0 2 2 0 4-1 61
2 Spartak Ryazan 1-2   0-0 1 2 1 4-4 4
3 Tsement Novorossiysk 0-2 2-3   0 2 2 2-5 2
1 - Sokol Saratov advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation finals.

Class "B" Russian Federation Semifinal - Armavir


# Team 1 2 3 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Stroitel Ufa   2-0 2-2 2 1 1 9-5 51
2 Torpedo Armavir 2-1   1-4 2 0 2 6-7 4
3 Avtomobilist Leningrad 1-4 0-3   1 1 2 7-10 3
1 - Stroitel Ufa advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation finals.

Class "B" Russian Federation Semifinal - Nalchik


# Team 1 2 3 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spartak Nalchik   1-0 3-0 4 0 0 12-0 81
2 Irtysh Omsk 0-3   0-0 1 1 2 2-4 3
3 Torpedo Tomsk 0-5 0-2   0 1 3 0-10 1
1 - Spartak Nalchik advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation finals.

Class "B" Russian Federation Final (11/13/1965 - 11/20/1965, Nalchik)

# Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spartak Nalchik   3-1 3-0 3-0 3 0 0 9-1 6
2 Rubin Kazan     2-1 1-0 2 0 1 4-4 4
3 Sokol Saratov       4-1 1 0 2 5-6 2
4 Stroitel Ufa         0 0 3 1-8 0

Class "B" Zone Ukraine-I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 SKA Kyiv 2-1 3-1 4-1 1-0 0-0 2-3 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 6-2 2-0 6-0 3-0 2-0 22 4 4 65-22 48
2 Avanhard Zhovti Vody 4-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-3 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 17 8 5 41-18 42
3 Kolos Poltava1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-1 7-3 11 14 5 32-19 36
4 Shakhtar Olexandriya 0-3 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 6-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 5-0 3-0 10 14 6 34-20 34
5 Dnipro Kreminchuk 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 9 13 8 21-21 31
6 Dvina Vitebsk 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 3-1 2-1 1-2 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-3 2-0 0-0 8 14 8 29-28 30
7 Spartak Sumy 0-3 1-0 0-2 0-2 4-1 1-1 1-0 3-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 9 12 9 28-28 30
8 Kolkhospnyk Cherkasy 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 3-2 3-0 10 10 10 30-30 30
9 Desna Chernyhiv 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 5-0 2-1 1-0 8 14 8 32-33 30
10 Spartak Mogilyov 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 6 17 7 14-18 29
11 Dniprovets Dniprodzerzhinsk 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 6 15 9 16-20 27
12 Girnyak Kryvyi Rih 1-3 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 10 7 13 24-32 27
13 Chaika Balaklava 1-3 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-3 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 10 7 13 25-35 27
14 Avanhard Kerch2 2-3 0-1 1-4 0-2 1-2 2-0 2-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 3-2 8 6 16 30-47 22
15 Stroitel Beltsy 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 6 8 16 22-40 20
16 Luchaferul Tiraspol 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-3 2-2 4 9 17 18-50 17
1 - Kolkhospnyk Poltava changed name to Kolos Poltava.
2 - Metalurh Kerch changed name to Avangard Kerch.

Class "B" Zone Ukraine-II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 SKA Lviv 2-2 0-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 5-1 3-0 6-1 1-1 20 6 4 74-20 46
2 Avanhard Ternopil 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-2 4-0 0-0 1-0 16 8 6 38-21 40
3 Zirka Kirovohrad 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 12 15 3 31-22 39
4 Dynamo Khmelnytskyi 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 14 9 7 40-26 37
5 Naftovyk Drogobych 5-3 4-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 13 10 7 38-28 36
6 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 0-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 13 9 8 38-26 35
7 Bukovyna Chernivtsi1 1-6 1-0 0-0 1-1 4-2 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 3-1 11 8 11 33-42 30
8 Polissya Zhytomyr 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-0 5-0 3-0 1-3 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 3-0 12 5 13 34-33 29
9 Avtomobilist Odesa 1-0 0-3 0-1 0-3 1-1 1-4 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 0-2 4-1 2-1 10 7 13 24-41 27
10 Spartak Brest 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-3 3-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 9 8 13 28-30 26
11 Neman Grodno 0-5 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 4-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 9 7 14 27-34 25
12 Volyn Lutsk 0-1 0-1 5-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-3 0-0 1-2 1-0 6 12 12 26-35 24
13 Dynamo-2 Kyiv 0-9 2-1 3-3 3-2 0-1 1-3 3-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 9 5 16 31-52 23
14 Verkhovina Uzhgorod 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-2 7 8 15 19-35 22
15 Dunayets Izmail 1-3 1-3 1-1 0-1 1-1 4-2 2-2 0-0 0-2 2-1 1-2 1-3 1-0 2-2 2-1 6 9 15 27-50 21
16 Kolkhospnyk Rivne 0-3 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 3-0 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-2 7 6 17 26-39 20
1 - Avanhard Chernivtsi changed name to Bukovyna Chernivtsi.

Class "B" Zone Ukraine-III

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tavriya Symferopol   1-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-2 2-1 4-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 5-0 16 8 8 42-24 40
2 Shakhtar Kadiyivka 0-0   0-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 14 11 7 43-30 39
3 Komunarets Komunarsk 1-0 0-0   2-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 2-2 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 12 15 5 33-24 39
4 SKF Sevastopol 1-1 3-0 0-0   2-1 6-0 1-1 1-0 2-4 1-0 6-0 1-3 5-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 15 8 9 54-34 38
5 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-0   5-3 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 4-2 2-1 4-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 13 11 8 42-35 37
6 Spartak Melitopol1 1-2 2-0 2-0 3-1 3-2   2-1 1-1 0-2 1-2 4-0 3-0 3-2 0-0 5-2 3-0 3-1 15 6 11 55-51 36
7 Lokomotyv Kherson2 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 3-1   0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 11 12 9 32-28 34
8 Khimik Severodonetsk 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-3 2-2 0-0 1-1   1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-2 9 16 7 30-29 34
9 Shakhtar Horlivka 1-0 3-3 5-2 2-1 0-0 4-0 2-0 0-0   0-1 3-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 13 7 12 40-33 33
10 Torpedo Kharkiv 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-0   1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 10 13 9 24-23 33
11 Shakhtar Torez 0-2 3-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0   0-0 2-1 4-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 12 9 11 32-41 33
12 Trubnyk Nikopol 0-0 1-1 0-1 4-1 1-2 2-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1   3-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 4-1 9 14 9 35-32 32
13 Nistrul Bendery 1-3 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-0   1-0 2-0 4-0 0-1 11 7 14 35-40 29
14 Lokomotyv Donetsk 1-1 0-3 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-3 1-1 2-0   2-2 1-0 1-0 7 11 14 21-36 25
15 Shakhtar Krasny Luch 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 4-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-0   5-0 1-0 6 10 16 28-35 22
16 Shakhtar Yenakieve3 0-1 2-3 2-2 0-0 2-4 0-0 5-4 3-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 4-1 0-1 1-0   2-1 7 6 19 28-50 20
17 Avanhard Kramatorsk 3-1 0-1 0-0 1-4 2-0 0-4 1-1 0-2 1-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0   7 6 19 23-52 20
1 - Burevistnyk Melitopol changed name to Spartak Melitopol.
2 - Stroitel Kherson changed name to Lokomotyv Kherson.
3 - Industriya Yenakiyeve changed name to Shakhtar Yenakiyeve.

Class "B" Ukraine Second stage - Places 1-6

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 W D L GS-GA PT
1 SKA Lviv   4-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 4-0 7 2 1 24-9 16
2 SKA Kyiv 3-1   2-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 7 1 2 23-16 15
3 Avanhard Zhovti Vody 1-2 4-2   0-0 2-0 3-0 4 3 3 14-9 11
4 Tavriya Symferopol 1-4 2-2 2-0   2-0 1-0 3 4 3 10-11 10
5 Avanhard Ternopil 0-2 0-3 0-0 1-1   3-0 1 4 5 6-14 6
6 Shakhtar Kadiyivka 1-3 2-3 0-2 0-0 0-0   0 2 8 4-22 2

Class "B" Ukraine Second stage - Places 7-12

# Team 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
7 Zirka Kirovohrad   2-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 6 3 1 14-9 15
8 Komunarets Komunarsk 0-1   1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 6 1 3 12-10 13
9 Shakhtar Olexandriya 3-0 0-1   3-0 2-1 2-1 4 2 4 12-9 10
10 Dynamo Khmelnytskyi 1-1 5-2 2-0   2-0 0-2 3 2 5 13-15 8
11 SKF Sevastopol 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0   1-0 2 4 4 8-10 8
12 Kolos Poltava 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-2 0-0   2 2 6 7-13 6

Class "B" Ukraine Second stage - Places 13-18

# Team 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
13 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv   5-3 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 6 3 1 15-9 15
14 Spartak Melitopol 3-2   5-1 1-1 3-1 5-2 5 1 4 24-25 11
15 Spartak Sumy 0-1 4-1   4-1 1-0 1-1 3 3 4 12-12 9
16 Dnipro Kreminchuk 0-1 0-2 0-0   3-1 2-0 3 3 4 9-9 9
17 Naftovyk Drogobych 1-1 5-0 2-1 0-2   2-1 3 2 5 13-15 8
18 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 0-1 4-1 0-0 +:- 2-0   3 2 5 11-14 8

Class "B" Ukraine Second stage - Places 19-24

# Team 19 20 21 22 23 24 W D L GS-GA PT
19 Kolkhospnyk Cherkasy   1-0 2-0 2-1 3-3 2-1 7 2 1 14-8 16
20 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 0-1   5-2 3-0 0-1 3-0 5 1 4 15-8 11
21 Desna Chernyhiv 1-2 1-2   3-2 2-1 3-0 4 2 4 13-14 10
22 Polissya Zhytomyr 0-0 1-0 0-0   0-0 0-0 3 4 3 6-8 10
23 Lokomotyv Kherson 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-1   0-0 2 5 3 9-9 9
24 Khimik Severodonetsk 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1

 

0 4 6 2-12 4

Class "B" Ukraine Second stage - Places 25-30

# Team 25 26 27 28 29 30 W D L GS-GA PT
25 Dniprovets Dniprodzerzhinsk   1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 7 1 2 11-6 15
26 Torpedo Kharkiv 3-0   1-0 3-1 0-0 1-4 5 1 4 10-12 11
27 Girnyak Kryvyi Rih 1-0 0-1   3-2 1-0 3-0 4 1 5 11-10 9
28 Avtomobilist Odesa 1-2 3-0 2-2   1-0 3-1 4 1 5 14-14 9
29 Shakhtar Horlivka 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0   2-1 3 3 4 6-7 9
30 Volyn Lutsk 0-1 3-0 2-1 0-1 2-2   3 1 6 14-17 7

Class "B" Ukraine Second stage - Places 31-36

# Team 31 32 33 34 35 36 W D L GS-GA PT
31 Shakhtar Torez   2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 5-3 5 3 2 16-10 13
32 Chaika Balaklava 2-3   1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 4 3 3 9-14 11
33 Trubnyk Nikopol 1-1 7-1   3-2 0-0 4-1 3 4 3 19-12 10
34 Dynamo-2 Kyiv 2-1 1-1 4-3   1-0 3-3 3 4 3 14-16 10
35 Verkhovyna Uzhgorod 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-0   3-1 4 1 5 10-9 9
36 Avanhard Kerch 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-2   1 5 4 12-19 7

Class "B" Ukraine Second stage - Places 37-42

# Team 37 38 39 40 41 42 W D L GS-GA PT
37 Stroitel Beltsy   3-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 6 3 1 16-9 15
38 Lokomotyv Donetsk 3-0   2-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 6 1 3 15-7 13
39 Nistrul Bendery 0-0 1-0   2-0 1-0 1-0 6 1 3 7-6 13
40 Kolkhospnyk Rivne 0-0 1-0 2-0   0-2 5-0 3 3 4 10-8 9
41 Dunayets Izmail 1-2 0-2 0-1 2-1   1-1 2 2 6 8-14 6
42 Luchaferul Tiraspol 2-2 1-2 -:+ 1-1 1-1   0 4 6 7-19 4

Class "B" Ukraine Second stage - Places 43-45

# Team 43 44 45 W D L GS-GA PT
43 Shakhtar Yenakieve   1-0 0-1 2 1 1 4-2 5
44 Avanhard Kramatorsk 0-0   2-1 2 1 1 3-2 5
45 Shakhtar Krasny Luch 1-3 0-1   1 0 3 3-6 2

Class "B" Union Republics Semifinal I (Karaganda)

# Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Neftyannik Fergana   1-1 1-1 3-2 1 2 0 5-4 41
2 Dinamo Kirovabad     2-1 0-1 1 1 1 3-3 31
3 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk       1-0 1 1 1 3-3 3
4 Granitas Klaipeda         1 0 2 3-4 2
1 - Neftyannik Fergana and Dinamo Kirovabad advance to the Class "B" Union Republics finals.

Class "B" Union Republics Semifinal II (Baku)

# Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Baku   3-3 4-0 3-1 2 1 0 10-4 51
2 Pamir Leninabad     3-1 2-0 2 1 0 8-4 51
3 Dinamo Sukhumi       3-2 1 0 2 4-9 2
4 Matallist Jambul         0 0 3 3-8 0
1 - Dinamo Baku and Pamir Leninabad advance to the Class "B" Union Republics finals.

Class "B" Union Republics Final (11/19/1965 - 11/24/1965, Baku)

# Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Kirovabad   0-0 4-1 1-0 2 1 0 5-1 5
2 Dinamo Baku     3-1 3-0 2 1 0 6-1 5
3 Pamir Leninabad       2-1 1 0 2 4-8 2
4 Neftyannik Fergana         0 0 3 1-6 0

Union Republics Final Play-Off

Dinamo Kirovabad 0-0 Dinamo Baku (Dinamo Kirovabad won by draw)

1965 Soviet Union Cup

Preliminary Stage - Ukraine

Zone I

First Round
04/04/1965 Avanhard Kerch 1-2 SKA Kyiv [Zolotaryov - Sukovitsyn, Kvasov]
04/04/1965 Avanhard Zhovti Vody 1-0 Kolos Poltava [Y.Cherkasov]
04/04/1965 Chaika Balaklava 1-0 Spartak Sumy [Smirnov]
04/04/1965 Dnipro Kremenchug 1-2aet Spartak Mogilyov [P.Chekhovskiy 90 - M.Stuckmeister 20, I.Sitnikov 120]
04/04/1965 Girnyak Kryvyi Rih 1-1 Desna Chernyhiv [V.Plotnikov - Rozhanskiy]
04/04/1965 Kolkhospnyk Cherkasy 2-1aet Dvina Vitebsk [A.Andriyash, R.Avanesov pen - Y.Krivorot]
04/04/1965 Luchaferul Tiraspol 1-2 Shakhtar Olexandriya [F.Izbash - Golikov, Val.Barylo]
04/04/1965 Stroitel Beltsy 3-2aet Dniprovets Dniprodzerzhinsk [Zvarysh, Shmelenko pen, Kostinskiy - Kurchaninov, Snitko]
04/05/1965 (Replay) Gornyak Krivoi Rog 1-2 Desna Chernyhiv [Kulik - Tretyakov, Zarudny]
Quarterfinals
04/14/1965 Desna Chernyhiv 4-3 Avangard Zholtyye Vody [Shkolnikov-2, Dziapshipa, Katkov- Bukasov (D) og, Malchenko pen, Pomazan]
04/14/1965 Kolkhospnyk Cherkasy 2-3 Spartak Mogilyov [A.Andriyash ?, V.Maksimov 70 - M.Stuckmeister 25, N.Nekozyrev 29, ?]
04/14/1965 Shakhtar Olexandriya 1-0 Stroitel Beltsy [A.Tovt]
04/14/1965 SKA Kyiv 1-0 Chaika Balaklava [Sukovitsyn]
Semifinals
04/21/1965 Desna Chernyhiv 1-0 Shakhtar Olexandriya [Mozgunov]
04/21/1965 SKA Kyiv 3-0 Spartak Mogilyov [V.Kirsanov-2, I.Slavinskiy]
Final
04/28/1965 Desna Chernyhiv 0-0 SKA Kyiv
04/29/1965 (Replay) Desna Chernyhiv 2-1 SKA Kyiv [Rozhanskiy, Zima (S) og- Sukovitsyn]

Zone II

First Round
04/04/1965 Avanhard Ternopil 1-0aet Volyn Lutsk [V.Badaikin]
04/04/1965 Avtomobilist Odesa 1-0 Polissya Zhytomyr [Ustinov]
04/04/1965 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 3-0 Neman Grodno [V.Olshevskiy-2, V.Alutin]
04/04/1965 Dunayets Izmail 0-0 Spartak Moskva Brest 04/04/1965 Naftovyk Drogobych 1-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv [B.Rossikhin - ?]
04/04/1965 Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk 1-0 Kolkhospnyk Rivne [Petrash]
04/04/1965 Verkhovyna Uzhgorod 0-0 Zirka Kirovograd 04/08/1965 SKA Lviv 3-2 Dynamo Khmelnitskyi [Zukauskas-2, Rudenko - Sarkisov, Belyak]
04/05/1965 (Replay) Dunayets Izmail 2-1aet Spartak Brest [P.Merchanskiy, A.Shevchenko - Zhimerikin]
04/05/1965 (Replay) Verkhovyna Uzhgorod w/o Zirka Kirovohrad [Verkhovyna substituted 2 field players in the first match]
Quarterfinals
04/14/1965 Avanhard Ternopil 2-1 SKA Lviv [Yurov, Kotyolkin - Voznyuk]
04/14/1965 Dunayets Izmail 2-1aet Avtomobilist Odesa [P.Merchanskiy, Y.Babak - L.Roznyuk]
04/14/1965 Spartak Moskva Ivano-Frankovsk 0-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Heintsch 65, Bronstein 70]
04/14/1965 Zirka Kirovohrad 1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv [Y.Panov 30]
Semifinals
04/21/1965 Avangard Ternopil 3-1 Dunayets Izmail [V.Sekech-2, Kotyolkin - V.Sulima]
04/21/1965 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 3-1 Zirka Kirovohrad [Bronstein, Novak, Chorba - Y.Panov]
Final
04/28/1965 Avanhard Ternopil 1-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Kotyolkin - Voronyuk]
04/29/1965 (Replay) Avanhard Ternopil 3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Yurov, Maksimov, Serionov]

Zone III

Preliminary Round
04/04/1965 Lokomotyv Donetsk 0-1aet Khimik Severodonetsk [Tokarev]
First Round
04/04/1965 Lokomotyv Kherson 0-0 Komunarets Komunarsk
04/04/1965 Shakhtar Yenakiyeve w/o Nistrul Bendery
04/04/1965 Spartak Melitopol 2-3 Shakhtar Kadiyivka [V.Kiselyov, Zabudskiy - Smirnov-2, Pugovkin]
04/04/1965 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 1-0 Shakhtar Horlivka [I.Pynzar 87]
04/04/1965 Tavriya Symferopol 0-0 Torpedo Kharkiv
04/04/1965 Trubnyk Nikopol 4-1 Shakhtar Torez [A.Lobanov-2, A.Torbin, B.Lesik - Kolesnikov]
04/05/1965 SKF Sevastopol 3-0 Avanhard Kramatorsk [Yeletskiy-2, Syromyatnikov]
04/07/1965 Khimik Severodonetsk 1-0 Shakhtar Krasny Luch [Tokarev]
04/05/1965 (Replay) Lokomotyv Kherson 1-0 Komunarets Komunarsk [Chernyshenko]
04/05/1965 (Replay) Tavriya Symferopol 2-0 Torpedo Kharkiv [Sukhanov, Kudryashov]
Quarterfinals
04/14/1965 Khimik Severodonetsk 1-0 Shakhtar Kadiyivka [Denisov]
04/14/1965 Lokomotyv Kherson 1-0 Trubnyk Nikopol [Chernyshenko]
04/14/1965 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 0-1 Nistrul Bendery [Rybakov]
04/14/1965 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 SKF Sevastopol [Kotlyarenko, Yarovoi - Litvinov, Aleksandrov]
04/15/1965 (Replay) Tavriya Symferopol 4-2 SKF Sevastopol [Skripka-2, V.Smirnov, Yarovoi - Nekhanov, Litvinov]
Semifinals
04/21/1965 Khimik Severodonetsk 0-2 Lokomotyv Kherson [Chernyshenko, Levanchenko]
04/21/1965 Tavriya Symferopol 3-2 Nistrul Bendery [Yulygin, Mikhokhos, V.Smirnov - Gorbach, Pogrebnoi]
Final
04/28/1965 Lokomotyv Kherson 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Pshikov]

Final stage

Preliminary Round

04/28/1965 Dinamo Leningrad 1-0 Daugava Riga 04/28/1965 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 1-0 Zorya Luhansk [Koshkelov 88]
04/28/1965 Lokomotyv Vinnytsya 2-1 Energetik Dushanbe [Bosy, Troyanovskiy - ?]
04/28/1965 Moldova Kishinev 2-1aet Terek Grozny
04/28/1965 Shakhtyor Karaganda 3-0 Avanhard Kharkiv [Y.Yurkevich-2, V.Korolkov]
04/28/1965 SKA Novosibirsk 2-0 Traktor Volgograd
04/28/1965 Spartak Gomel 1-0 Dinamo Tallinn [V.Chuyeshkov 80]
04/28/1965 Stroitel Ashkhabad 0-1 Kuban Krasnodar
04/28/1965 Volga Gorkiy 0-2 Alga Frunze

First Round

05/06/1965 Alga Frunze 1-0 Trud Voronezh
05/06/1965 Avangard Ternopol 1-0 ┼Żalgiris Vilnius
05/06/1965 Desna Chernyhiv 1-0aet Shinnik Yaroslavl
05/06/1965 Dinamo Leningrad 6-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [? - Savelyev]
05/06/1965 Dinamo Sukhumi 0-0 Metallurg Zaporozhye
05/06/1965 Kuban Krasnodar 0-3 Kairat Alma-Ata
05/06/1965 Lokomotyv Kherson 3-2aet Politotdel Tashkent Region
05/06/1965 Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk 0-1 SKA Novosibirsk [G.Apukhtin]
05/06/1965 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 1-2 Karpaty Lviv
05/06/1965 Lokomotyv Vinnytsya 1-0 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk [Sprikut]
05/06/1965 Neftyannik Fergana 0-0 Spartak Gomel
05/06/1965 Shakhtyor Karaganda 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [V.Korolkov 17]
05/06/1965 TekMash Kostroma 2-0 Moldova Kishinev [Avdeyev, Chesnokov]
05/06/1965 Trudovye Rezervy Kursk 0-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk
05/06/1965 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [? - Levchenko]
05/07/1965 (Replay) Dinamo Sukhumi 1-0aet Metalurh Zaporizhzhya
05/07/1965 (Replay) Neftyannik Fergana 1-0 Spartak Gomel [Kuramshin]
05/07/1965 (Replay) Trudovye Rezervy Kursk 2-3 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Basalayev, ?- An.Morozov, V.Kapustin, ?]

Second Round

05/06/1965 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-3 CSKA Moskva [Igor Janshiyev - Nikolai Kashtanov, Kasimovskiy, Vitaliy Polyakov]
05/11/1965 Alga Frunze 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Anatoliy Kazakov]
05/13/1965 Lokomotyv Kherson 0-1aet Dinamo Minsk [Eduard Malofeyev 112]
05/14/1965 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa Odesa [Anatoliy Chentsov 62, Timur Segizbayev 83]
05/15/1965 Karpaty Lviv 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [B.Keslo 81 - Viktor Zubkov 1 pen, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 67]
05/15/1965 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 3-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent Tashkent [Polikanov-2, Zakharov - Stanislav Stadnik]
05/16/1965 Avanhard Ternopil 3-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Shevchuk 30, Kotyolkin 67, 88 - Ricardas Kucinskas 2, Oleg Kopayev 46]
05/16/1965 Lokomotyv Vinnytsya 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Manshin 80, Valentin Bubukin 82]
05/16/1965 SKA Novosibirsk 2-1 Dinamo Kyiv [V.Ivanov 33, 59 - Viktor Serebryanikov 32]
05/16/1965 TekMash Kostroma 1-0aet SKA Odesa [Jemal Silagadze 101]
05/17/1965 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-1 Spartak Moskva [A.Fedotov (U) 35 og]
05/19/1965 Desna Chernyhiv 1-0 Neftyannik Baku
05/19/1965 Neftyannik Baku Fergana 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Gennadiy Gusarov 18, Igor Chislenko 33]
05/19/1965 Shakhtyor Karaganda 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [V.Khrapovitskiy 32]
05/22/1965 Dinamo Sukhumi 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Dzidziguri 17]
05/25/1965 Dinamo Leningrad 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 2, 80 - Lev Burchalkin 82]

Third Round

05/27/1965 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Shakhtyor Karaganda [Leonard Adamov]
05/29/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1aet SKA Novosibirsk [Anatoliy Rodin 95, Stanislav Yevseyenko 97 - Viktor Zubkov (Sh) ? og]
05/30/1965 Tekmash Kostroma 1-3 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo [Chesnokov - Rybakov-2, Polikanov]
05/31/1965 Kairat Alma-Ata 4-3 Desna Chernyhiv [Alexandr Abayev, Oleg Maltsev, Sergei Kvochkin, A.Kuklev - Rozhanskiy-3]
06/01/1965 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 Dinamo Leningrad [Georgiy Ryabov 53 - Lavrushchenko 48, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 77]
06/01/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Avanhard Ternopil [Anatoliy Kazakov, Anatoliy Zhukov - Yurov]
06/02/1965 Spartak Moskva 3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Sevidov 34, 59, Galimzyan Husainov 62 - Vladimir Bystrov 40, Boris Belyakov 65]
06/09/1965 CSKA Moskva 2-4 Dinamo Tbilisi [Boris Kazakov, Boris Sichinava (D) og - Slava Metreveli-2, Ilya Datunashvili, Vladimir Barkaia]

Quarterfinals

06/09/1965 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Mikhail Mustygin 66, 76]
06/09/1965 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Valeriy Reingold 5, Vladimir Yanishevskiy 19 - Alexandr Abayev 34]
06/17/1965 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1aet Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo [Slava Metreveli 23, Vladimir Barkaia 96- V.Skupov ?]
07/04/1965 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-1 Dinamo Leningrad [Anatoliy Kazakov 2, Boris Kokh 58, Boris Valkov 61 - Vladimir Voinov 47]

Semifinals

07/31/1065 (Moskva) Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Pogalnikov 6, Leonard Adamov 67- Vladimir Barkaia 53]
08/02/1965 Spartak Moskva 4-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Sevidov 2 pen, Valeriy Reingold 24, Vladimir Yanishevskiy 32, Galimzyan Husainov 59 - Anatoliy Kazakov 51, Anatoliy Zhukov 70]

Final

08/14/1965 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk
08/15/1965 (Replay) Spartak Moskva 2-1aet Dinamo Minsk [Galimzyan Husainov 68, 100 - Veniamin Arzamastsev 3]
Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on