1967 Soviet Union Football Season

1967 Soviet Class "A" - First Group (First Level)

# Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dynamo Kyiv 2-3 0-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 21 12 3 51-11 54
2 Dinamo Moskva 3-2 0-0

 

0-1 1-5 2-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 0-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 4-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 6-1 2-2 4-0 2-0 4-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-2 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 18 13 5 55-28 49
3 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 0-3 1-0 5-1

 

4-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-3 0-1 2-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-3 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 6-1 16 13 7 53-33 45
4 Dinamo Minsk 1-3 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-4 1-1

 

1-1 0-1 4-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 4-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-3 1-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-2 3-0 0-0 13 17 8 47-31 43
5 Neftchi Baku 0-1 0-2 0-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0

 

1-1 1-3 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 4-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-1 1-3 3-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 2-2 3-3 1-1 3-1 5-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 16 10 10 51-33 42
6 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-3 2-1 0-0 2-3 2-1 3-2 1-4 0-0 1-1 3-1

 

1-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 13 16 7 43-38 42
7 Spartak Moskva 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-1

 

1-0 1-0 2-1 2-3 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-3 6-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 13 14 9 38-30 40
8 Ararat Yerevan Yerevan 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-4 1-2 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-1

 

0-2 0-3 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-4 5-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-3 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 4-3 13 10 13 40-38 36
9 CSKA Moskva 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-4 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 3-2 2-0 3-0

 

1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-1 1-3 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 12 12 12 35-35 36
10 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-2 0-0 1-4 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-0

 

0-2 4-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-3 2-1 1-3 0-3 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 4-2 13 8 15 39-42 34
11 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-4

 

1-0 2-1 0-0 2-3 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-3 8 18 10 23-28 34
12 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 1-3 2-2 1-1 3-1 2-6 4-3 0-5 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-2

 

0-1 2-2 1-3 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 12 9 15 38-47 33
13 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 0-2 1-6 2-2 1-1 0-2 0-0 3-3 0-3 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-3 3-1 1-2 0-3 0-0 3-2 1-0 2-2

 

1-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 3-0 8 15 13 37-50 31
14 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 0-3 0-4 0-2 0-3 0-3 1-1 0-3 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 3-2 1-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-1

 

0-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-4 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 10 11 15 27-47 31
15 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 2-2 3-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1

 

0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-2 5 19 12 31-42 29
16 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-2 1-4 0-1 1-0 0-2 3-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-3 1-2 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-3 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-0

 

1-0 1-3 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 8 13 15 27-42 29
17 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-3 2-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-5 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 3-1

 

0-1 5-0 0-1 4-2 7 14 15 33-37 28
18 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-4 2-2 1-3 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-2 2-3 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-5

 

1-4 2-1 8 11 17 25-46 27
19 Zenit Leningrad 0-3 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-6 0-3 0-0 0-4 0-3 0-2 1-1 0-3 0-0 1-3 3-4 0-1 0-1 1-2 2-4 0-4 3-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 0-3 2-1 0-0 0-2 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-4 4-1 1-2

 

6 9 21 28-63 21

Round 1

04/02/1967 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Rudolf Atamalyan 72 - Ishtvan Sekech 37. Att: 25,000]
04/02/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Givi Nodia 10, Murtaz Khurtsilava 82 - Vladimir Korotkov 9, Boris Oreshnikov 64. Att: 40,000]
04/02/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Oleg Volokh 9. Att: 30,000]
04/02/1967 Neftyannik Baku 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Biba 58. Att: 40,000]
04/02/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Berador Abduraimov 71 - Vladimir Polikarpov 13. Att: 50,000]
04/02/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Stanislav Yevseyenko 21, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 41 pen. Att: 40,000]
04/02/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 32,000]
04/02/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Demuri Vekua 37. Att: 25,000]
04/02/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Bogdan Keslo 2. Att: 35,000]

Round 2

04/07/1967 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 25,000]
04/07/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Mikhailov 90. Att: 40,000]
04/07/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Dudarenko 50. Att: 25,000]
04/07/1967 Neftyannik Baku Baku 3-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Eduard Markarov 40, 62, Valeriy Gajiyev 73 pen - Viktor Miroshin 20. Att: 30,000]
04/07/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 40,000]
04/07/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-4 Dinamo Minsk [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 52 - Eduard Malofeyev 22, 50, Vitaliy Koberskiy 54, Veniamin Arzamastsev 83. Att: 35,000]
04/07/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Valeriy Burov 17, Ricardas Kucinskas 38 - Nikolai Ryazanov 27. Att: 30,000]
04/07/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 24,000]
04/07/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 58. Att: 32,000]

Round 3

04/12/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 0-3 Dinamo Moskva [Valeriy Maslov 13, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 20, 73. Att: 45,000]
04/12/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Yozhef Sabo 55. Att: 55,000]
04/12/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Mikhail Meskhi 46. Att: 40,000]
04/12/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Sergei Kvochkin 81 - Valentin Gusev 51, Vladimir Naumov 56. Att: 20,000]
04/12/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vyacheslav Bektashev 67 - Vasiliy Kurilov 8. Att: 42,000]
04/12/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Yuriy Ananchenko 83. Att: 30,000]
04/12/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Neftyannik Baku [Gennadiy Matveyev 3. Att: 32,000]
04/12/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 23,000]
04/12/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 35,000]

Round 4

04/17/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Ishtvan Sekech 45 - Yuriy Falin 71. Att: 25,000]
04/17/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 2-3 Dinamo Moskva [Vasiliy Turyanchik 53, Anatoliy Puzach 55 - Georgiy Ryabov 49, Viktor Votolovskiy 75, Gennadiy Gusarov 89. Att: 50,000]
04/17/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 40,000]
04/17/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Kvochkin 60 - Mikhail Mustygin 9. Att: 17,000]
04/17/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Berador Abduraimov 8, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 9. Att: 37,000]
04/17/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Neftyannik Baku [Antanas Stankevicius 51 - Ruslan Abdullayev 46. Att: 32,000]
04/17/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Kopayev 60 - Rudolf Atamalyan 52. Att: 30,000]
04/17/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-3 CSKA Moskva [Jumber Khazhalia 55 - Nikolai Antonevich 35, Stepan Varga 44, Taras Shulyatitskiy 83. Att: 20,000]
04/17/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladislav Prodanets 75. Att: 30,000]

Round 5

04/22/1967 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 95,000]
04/23/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 50,000]
04/23/1967 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Eduard Malofeyev 5, 9, Vitaliy Koberskiy 44. Att: 42,000]
04/23/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 20,000]
04/23/1967 Neftyannik Baku 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Eduard Markarov 66. Att: 40,000]
04/23/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [VyacheslavBektashev 49, Vyacheslav Solokho 78. Att: 50,000]
04/23/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Oleg Kopayev 53 - Viktor Orlov 19, Antanas Stankevicius 48. Att: 32,000]
04/23/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Arvelod Chitanava 59 - Slava Metreveli 22. Att: 30,000]
04/23/1967 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Lenyov 25 pen, Valeriy Voronin 72. Att: 17,000]

Round 6

04/27/1967 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Seiran Galstyan 65. Att: 25,000]
04/27/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Oleg Kopayev 35. Att: 40,000]
04/27/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Anatoliy Byshovets 32, 47, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 84. Att: 25,000]
04/27/1967 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 42,000]
04/27/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Boris Kazakov 60 - Igor Balaba 52. Att: 20,000]
04/27/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Vyacheslav Davydov 33. Att: 12,000]
04/27/1967 Neftyannik Baku 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexandr Trofimov 45, Eduard Markarov 73. Att: 30,000]
04/27/1967 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Slava Metreveli 58. Att: 50,000]
04/28/1967 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 52,000]

Round 7

05/02/1967 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 25,000]
05/02/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anatoliy Byshovets 63, Valentin Kazachek (S) 72 og. Att: 45,000]
05/02/1967 Dinamo Minsk 2-4 Dinamo Tbilisi [Eduard Malofeyev 27, 63 - Kakhi Asatiani 4, 6, Slava Metreveli 15, 60 pen. Att: 42,000]
05/02/1967 Neftyannik Baku 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Gajiyev 17 pen, Vyacheslav Semiglazov 76 - Bohadyr Ibragimov 33, 50. Att: 30,000]
05/02/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Antanas Stankevicius 76 - Viktor Miroshin 61. Att: 35,000]
05/02/1967 Spartak Moskva 1-3 Torpedo Moskva [Galimzyan Husainov 37 - Alexandr Lenyov 14pen, Eduard Streltsov 23, Vladimir Shcherbakov 62. Att: 70,000]
05/02/1967 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Nikolayev 67. Att: 45,000]
05/03/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Alijan Inogamov 87 - Valeriy Maslov 32. Att: 35,000]
05/04/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Vladimir Dudarenko 7 - Vladislav Prodanets 27, Igor Balaba 28. Att: 39,000]

Round 8

05/08/1967 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Sakharov 40. Att: 17,000]
05/09/1967 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Slava Metreveli 38. Att: 25,000]
05/09/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Biba 10. Att: 30,000]
05/09/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Valeriy Sheludko 6. Att: 9,000]
05/09/1967 Neftyannik Baku 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Ruslan Abdullayev 26, Mubariz Zeynalov 43, Alexandr Trofimov 61. Att: 40,000]
05/09/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 32 - Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 31. Att: 37,000]
05/09/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 41,000]
05/09/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Gennadiy Matveyev 89 pen - Yuriy Falin 28, Nikolai Osyanin 57. Att: 30,000]
05/09/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 40,000]

Round 9

05/14/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Korotkov 3 - Boris Valkov 20 pen. Att: 10,000]
05/15/1967 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexandr Kovalenko 13. Att: 25,000]
05/15/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Oleg Volokh 47 - Viktor Zubkov 80. Att: 22,000]
05/15/1967 Neftyannik Baku 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Eduard Markarov 40 - Ilya Datunashvili 29. Att: 40,000]
05/15/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Ferents Medvid 32, Anatoliy Byshovets 38. Att: 55,000]
05/15/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Vitaliy Bardeshin 74 - Yuriy Falin 65. Att: 25,000]
05/15/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-4 Dinamo Moskva [Anatoliy Chertkov 62 - Yuriy Vshivtsev 17, 76, 82, Igor Chislenko 86. Att: 22,000]
05/15/1967 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Eduard Streltsov 16, 24 - Nikolai Antonevich 15. Att: 35,000]
05/15/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vasiliy Kurilov 28. Att: 35,000]

Round 10

05/22/1967 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 39,000]
05/23/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Murtaz Khurtsilava 25 - Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 53. Att: 45,000]
05/23/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 10 - Oleg Volokh 32. Att: 28,000]
05/23/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Oleg Kopayev 27, 87 - Vyacheslav Bektashev 82. Att: 20,000]
05/23/1967 Spartak Moskva 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Yankin 58, 70 - Arkadiy Panov 43. Att: 35,000]
05/23/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Merab Asitashvili 11, Archil Yerkomaishvili 70 pen. Att: 16,000]
05/23/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Neftyannik Baku [Igor Balaba 71 - Eduard Markarov 2. Att: 25,000]
05/23/1967 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Valentin Gusev 36. Att: 22,000]
05/24/1967 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Eduard Malofeyev 53. Att: 41,000]

Round 11

05/28/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Givi Nodia 51. Att: 40,000]
05/28/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 16. Att: 25,000]
05/28/1967 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Galimzyan Husainov 74. Att: 8,000]
05/28/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Demuri Vekua 12 - Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 75. Att: 23,000]
05/29/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Mikhail Mustygin 75. Att: 42,000]
05/29/1967 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Georgiy Ryabov 16, Yuriy Vshivtsev 47. Att: 56,000]
05/29/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Gennadiy Matveyev 20, Alexei Yeskov 28 - Vadim Stepanov 70. Att: 15,000]
05/29/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Levan Ovsepyan (A) 57 og - Nikolai KaZoryan 70. Att: 15,000]
05/29/1967 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Valeriy Rud 45, 63 - Vladimir Shcherbakov 87pen Att: 23,000]

Round 12

06/13/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Yurik Karapetyan 33. Att: 2,500] 06/14/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Igor Ryomin (D) 63 og. Att: 26,000]
06/15/1967 Dinamo Moskva 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 2, 81, Yuriy Vshivtsev 39, Valeriy Maslov 77. Att: 40,000]
06/15/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Georgiy Sichinava 55 - Alexei Yeskov ?. Att: 40,000]
06/15/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 4-0 Zenit Leningrad [Boris Kazakov 30, Vladimir Petrov 53, 65, Boris Valkov 55. Att: 17,000]
06/15/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Archil Yerkomaishvili 19 pen, Arvelod Chitanava 21 - Valeriy Lobanovskiy 55, Oleg Bazilevich 75. Att: 18,000]
06/15/1967 Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Neftyannik Baku [David Pais 9, Gennadiy Shalimov 11, Eduard Streltsov 61 - Eduard Markarov 67. Att: 22,000]
06/16/1967 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Yankin 34 - Oleg Volokh 37. Att: 27,000]
06/21/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Alexei Solodkiy 3. Att: 50,000]

Round 13

06/13/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Viktor Serebryanikov 57, Anatoliy Byshovets 88. Att: 50,000]
06/22/1967 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 20 - Vyacheslav Bektashev 61. Att: 22,000]
06/23/1967 Dinamo Moskva 4-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Vshivtsev 7, 54, Gennadiy Gusarov 70, Yuriy Avrutskiy 90. Att: 50,000]
06/23/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Mikhail Meskhi 41 - Alexandr Grigoryev 86, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 89. Att: 40,000]
06/23/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 22,000]
06/23/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-5 Neftyannik Baku [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 1, 55, 64, Valeriy Gajiyev 60, Kazbek Tuayev 77. Att: 7,500]
06/23/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Merab Asitashvili 86 - Gennadiy Matveyev 6, Alexei Yeskov 58. Att: 18,000]
06/23/1967 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Polikarpov 80. Att: 16,000]
06/24/1967 Torpedo Moskva 4-3 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Shcherbakov 53, David Pais 55, 63, Vladimir Brednev 73 - Alexandr Kovalenko 3, Nikolai KaZoryan 5, Norair Mesropyan 6. Att: 26,000]

Round 14

06/27/1967 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 85 - Yuriy Solovyov 46. Att: 54,000]
06/28/1967 Ararat Yerevan 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Kaplichny 70, Vladimir Polikarpov 89. Att: 25,000]
06/28/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Lenyov 20. Att: 40,000]
06/28/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Guram Tskhovrebov 70, Mikhail Meskhi 72, Givi Nodia 84. Att: 25,000]
06/28/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 30,000]
06/28/1967 Neftyannik Baku 3-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valeriy Gajiyev 33, Eduard Markarov 40, Kazbek Tuayev 85. Att: 40,000]
06/28/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Demuri Vekua 84. Att: 32,000]
06/28/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Vitaliy Bardeshin 75, Georgiy Degtyaryov (Z) 80og - Vladislav Prodanets 32. Att: 40,000]
06/29/1967 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 45, Galimzyan Husainov 52. Att: 30,000]

Round 15

07/04/1967 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 25,000]
07/04/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vasiliy Moskalenko 15. Att: 30,000]
07/04/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 50,000]
07/04/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Eduard Malofeyev 28 - Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 12, Igor Chislenko 21. Att: 38,000]
07/04/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Kvochkin 22 - Gennadiy Zaria 52. Att: 15,000]
07/04/1967 Neftyannik Baku 4-0 CSKA Moskva [Eduard Markarov 23, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 48, 78, Kazbek Tuayev 76. Att: 40,000]
07/04/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 33,000]
07/04/1967 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 19, 51, Vladimir Yankin 78. Att: 20,000]
07/05/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-3 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Valeriy Galustov 44, Anatoliy Shakun 53, 55. Att: 30,000]

Round 16

07/11/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Zaitsev 23 pen. Att: 7,000]
07/12/1967 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Givi Nodia 29. Att: 54,000]
07/13/1967 Dinamo Minsk 4-1 Ararat Yerevan [Anatoliy Vasilyev 50, Leonard Adamov 54, Vasiliy Kurilov 67, Mikhail Mustygin 68 - Georgiy Vyun 81. Att: 28,000]
07/13/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 20,000]
07/13/1967 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Gennadiy Shalimov 6, Vladimir Brednev 87 - Oleg Bazilevich 16, Yuriy Ananchenko 18. Att: 25,000]
07/13/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Oleg Sergeyev 65 - Oleg Volokh 86. Att: 37,000]
07/13/1967 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Neftyannik Baku [Kazbek Tuayev 43. Att: 20,000]
07/14/1967 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valeriy Reingold 19, Anatoliy Krutikov 86 - Jumber Khazhalia 32. Att: 30,000]
07/15/1967 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vitaliy Polyakov 48, Taras Shulyatitskiy 85pen - Viktor Zubkov 70. Att: 15,000]

Round 17

07/19/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Neftyannik Baku [Mikhail Mustygin 16 - Eduard Markarov 14. Att: 38,000]
07/19/1967 Dinamo Moskva 6-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yuriy Vshivtsev 12, 24, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 14, Boris Kokh 31, Valeriy Maslov 49, Gennadiy Gusarov 69 - Demuri Vekua 44. Att: 20,000]
07/19/1967 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Yankin 22. Att: 60,000]
07/20/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Boris Kazakov 45. Att: 20,000]
07/20/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Oleg Bazilevich 11. Att: 10,000]
07/20/1967 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexei Yeskov 14, Valeriy Burov 62. Att: 34,000]
07/20/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 32,000]
07/20/1967 Zenit Leningrad 1-3 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Naumov 90 pen - Sergei Melkumov 9, 51, Rudik YegiaZoryan 78. Att: 15,000]
07/29/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Fedotov 65 - Vladimir Shchegolkov 37. Att: 40,000]

Round 18

07/23/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Mikhail Mustygin 85 - Leonid Ostrovskiy 23, Viktor Serebryanikov 43, 54. Att: 40,000]
07/24/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vitaliy Polyakov 34 - Yevgeniy Satayev 25, Valeriy Burov 27. Att: 43,000]
07/25/1967 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Sarkis Ovivyan 60. Att: 41,000]
07/26/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yuriy Starkov 85 - Stanislav Yevseyenko 58. Att: 20,000]
07/26/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Boris Petrov 14 - Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 34. Att: 9,000]
07/26/1967 Torpedo Moskva 1-3 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Brednev 89 - Sergei Kvochkin 48, 86, Vladislav Voronchikhin 75. Att: 22,000]
07/26/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladislav Prodanets 30. Att: 28,000]
07/26/1967 Zenit Leningrad 4-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Pyotr Tsunin (C) 19 og, Vladimir Goncharov 37, Pavel Sadyrin 59, Vladimir Naumov 83 - Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 31. Att: 13,000]
07/27/1967 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Neftyannik Baku [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 63, 79. Att: 53,000]

Round 19

07/30/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Mikhailov 4, Boris Oreshnikov 6, Boris Petrov 62, 66. Att: 15,000]
07/31/1967 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Brednev 71. Att: 7,000]
08/01/1967 Dinamo Minsk 4-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Mikhail Mustygin 35, Ivan Savostikov 40, Viktor Girko 67, Anatoliy Vasilyev 71. Att: 25,000]
08/01/1967 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Gennadiy Gusarov 17 pen - Nikolai Kazoryan 45. Att: 39,000]
08/01/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anatoliy Zhukov 24, Nikolai Gorshkov 74. Att: 20,000]
08/01/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Kakhi Asatiani 58, Ilya Datunashvili 61. Att: 40,000]
08/02/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Polikarpov 55 - Antanas Stankevicius 76. Att: 21,000]
08/02/1967 Zenit Leningrad 0-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Muntyan 19, 62, Viktor Serebryanikov 66. Att: 70,000]
08/03/1967 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Neftyannik Baku [Nikolai Osyanin 56 - Eduard Markarov 12. Att: 67,000]

Round 20

08/05/1967 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Kozlov 63. Att: 29,000]
08/07/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 6-1 Zenit Leningrad [Givi Nodia 2, Ilya Datunashvili 57, Mikhail Meskhi 68, 70, 75, Slava Metreveli 90 pen - Vladimir Goncharov 72. Att: 40,000]
08/07/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Neftyannik Baku [Oleg Volokh 6, Sergei Kvochkin 16. Att: 30,000]
08/07/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 Ararat Yerevan [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 15, 46, 48. Att: 35,000]
08/07/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Bazilevich 43, 81 - Vladimir Muntyan 67. Att: 42,000]
08/07/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Ishtvan Sekech 55. Att: 15,000]
08/07/1967 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 53. Att: 20,000]
08/07/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-3 Dinamo Minsk [Archil Yerkomaishvili 40, Elguja Khutsishvili 73, Merab Asitashvili 82 - Mikhail Mustygin 22, 50, Eduard Malofeyev 83. Att: 20,000]
08/07/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Anatoliy Zhukov 28. Att: 30,000]

Round 21

08/10/1967 Dinamo Moskva 3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Gennadiy Gusarov 4 pen, 57, Igor Chislenko 87 - Boris Oreshnikov 3 pen, Boris Kokh 22. Att: 50,000]
08/11/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Deryabin 29, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 76 - Antanas Stankevicius 34. Att: 50,000]
08/11/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Ilya Datunashvili 41 - Anatoliy Vasilyev 75. Att: 40,000]
08/11/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-2 Ararat Yerevan [Rauf Yumakulov 23, Sergei Bondarenko 89. Att: 32,000]
08/11/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-3 Neftyannik Baku [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 34, Vyacheslav Bektashev 70, Sergei Dotsenko 80 - Anatoliy Banishevskiy 10, 22, 55. Att: 42,000]
08/11/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 30,000]
08/11/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Elguja Khutsishvili 7, Demuri Vekua 64, Arvelod Chitanava 75. Att: 18,000]
08/11/1967 Torpedo Moskva 2-6 Spartak Moskva [Mikhail Gershkovich 46, 85 - Yevgeniy Vasilyev (T) 5 og, Gennadiy Logofet 9, Galimzyan Husainov 18, 77, Valeriy Reingold 40, Vladimir Pribylov 82. Att: 68,000]
08/11/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Vitaliy Drovetskiy 41 - Vitaliy Polyakov 42. Att: 25,000]

Round 22

08/14/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Boris Oreshnikov 66 - David Pais 4, Alexandr Lenyov 23. Att: 16,000]
08/15/1967 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Neftyannik Baku [Nikolai KaZoryan 33, Georgiy Vyun 40 - Anatoliy Banishevskiy 36. Att: 25,000]
08/15/1967 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 23,000]
08/15/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Vasiliy Turyanchik 90. Att: 50,000]
08/15/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Givi Nodia 7, 64. Att: 40,000]
08/15/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Timur Segizbayev 51 - Vyacheslav Solokho 37. Att: 25,000]
08/15/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Burov 9. Att: 35,000]
08/15/1967 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 20,000]
08/16/1967 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 103,000]

Round 23

08/22/1967 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 39,000]
08/23/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Ishtvan Sekech 14, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 70. Att: 50,000]
08/23/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yozhef Sabo 67, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 81. Att: 50,000]
08/23/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Akimov 7, Semirjan Bayshakov 35, 70 - Oleg Kopayev 30, Alexei Yeskov 82. Att: 17,000]
08/23/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Boris Kazakov 10 - Vladimir Yankin 1, Alexandr Grebnev 90. Att: 20,000]
08/23/1967 Neftyannik Baku 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Kazbek Tuayev 34, Valeriy Gajiyev 77 pen, Eduard Markarov 87 - Oleg Sergeyev 19. Att: 37,000]
08/23/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 19 pen - Antanas Stankevicius 1. Att: 34,000]
08/23/1967 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [David Pais 62. Att: 7,000]
08/24/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 9,000]

Round 24

08/19/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Oleg Volokh 23. Att: 23,000]
08/28/1967 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Rauf Yumakulov 50, Sergei Melkumov 77. Att: 25,000]
08/28/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Deryabin 37, Vladimir Sak 57. Att: 50,000]
08/28/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Muntyan 13, Anatoliy Puzach 84, Valeriy Porkuyan 86. Att: 50,000]
08/28/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Leonard Adamov 85 - Alexandr Lenyov 77. Att: 25,000]
08/28/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Boris Kazakov 16 - Yuriy Vshivtsev 21, Anatoliy Suslov 68. Att: 20,000]
08/28/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-2 Zenit Leningrad [Boris Kokh 19, 31, Boris Petrov 41, Alijan Inogamov 74 - Yuriy Solovyov 5, 6. Att: 5,000]
08/28/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 29, Vyacheslav Solokho 38, Bohadyr Ibragimov 59 - Gennadiy Matveyev 53. Att: 30,000]
08/29/1967 CSKA Moskva 3-2 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Polikarpov 13, Vladimir Fedotov 54, Taras Shulyatitskiy 67 pen - Galimzyan Husainov 40, Vladimir Pribylov 50. Att: 95,000]

Round 25

09/03/1967 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 70 - Oleg Kopayev 26. Att: 49,000]
09/04/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Kvochkin 22. Att: 50,000]
09/04/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Anatoliy Puzach 6, 44, Viktor Serebryanikov 21, Ferents Medvid 87. Att: 51,000]
09/04/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Mikhail Mustygin 70 - Alexandr Zhuravlyov 44. Att: 32,000]
09/04/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Givi Nodia 22 - Alexandr Kovalenko 88. Att: 40,000]
09/04/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Boris Kazakov 47, Ravil Aryapov 89 - Mikhail Gershkovich 23. Att: 14,000]
09/04/1967 Spartak Moskva 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 48. Att: 20,000]
09/04/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Neftyannik Baku [Arvelod Chitanava 15 - Valeriy Gajiyev 70. Att: 22,000]
09/05/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Taras Shulyatitskiy 4 pen - Boris Kokh 35. Att: 28,000]

Round 26

09/09/1967 Dinamo Moskva 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Gennadiy Gusarov 16 pen, Igor Chislenko 41, Vladimir Kozlov 78 - Valeriy Lobanovskiy 44, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 49 pen. Att: 31,000]
09/10/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 40,000]
09/10/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Anatoliy Puzach 7, 88 pen, Yozhef Sabo 64. Att: 60,000]
09/10/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Neftyannik Baku [Mikhail Meskhi 52. Att: 40,000]
09/10/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 14,000]
09/10/1967 Spartak Moskva 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 20,000]
09/10/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Jumber Khazhalia 2, Demuri Vekua 67 - Nikolai KaZoryan 59. Att: 23,000]
09/10/1967 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 18,000]
09/11/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Taras Shulyatitskiy 84 pen. Att: 20,000]

Round 27

09/24/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Istomin 53 - Georgiy Gavasheli 72. Att: 23,000]
09/25/1967 Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Alexandr Chumakov 4, 52, David Pais 8 - Bogdan Keslo 78. Att: 9,000]
09/26/1967 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Veniamin Arzamastsev 44, Mikhail Mustygin 54 - Berador Abduraimov 12. Att: 30,000]
09/26/1967 Neftyannik Baku 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Eduard Markarov 17. Att: 37,000]
09/26/1967 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Yankin 77 - Alexandr Shimanovich 20. Att: 18,000]
09/27/1967 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Viktor Antonenko (S) 48 og, Nikolai KaZoryan 55 - Stanislav Yevseyenko 51. Att: 25,000]
09/27/1967 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 56,000]
09/27/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-3 Torpedo Kutaisi [Anatoliy Zhukov 75, 85 - Demuri Vekua 5, Gennadiy Zaria 62, 82. Att: 10,000]
09/27/1967 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 5,000]

Round 28

09/19/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-3 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vitaliy Razdayev 79 - Gennadiy Zaria 28, Jumber Khazhalia 60, 83. Att: 17,000]
09/19/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Ravil Aryapov 50 - Ilya Datunashvili 55. Att: 18,000]
09/21/1967 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai KaZoryan 12, Georgiy Vyun 23. Att: 25,000]
09/21/1967 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Mikhail Mustygin 35, 37, Eduard Malofeyev 78. Att: 28,000]
09/21/1967 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Kozlov 23. Att: 30,000]
09/21/1967 Neftyannik Baku 1-3 Shakhtar Donetsk [Kazbek Tuayev 19 - Anatoliy Pilipchuk 52, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 70, Stanislav Yevseyenko 76. Att: 40,000]
09/21/1967 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yuriy Solovyov 74, Lev Burchalkin 78 - Vladimir Stern 42, Berador Abduraimov 52. Att: 9,000]
09/29/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Vladimir Korotkov 38, 83, Boris Kokh 51 - Oleg Sergeyev 76. Att: 2,000]
11/04/1967 Spartak Moskva 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Anatoliy Byshovets 24, 56. Att: 42,000]

Round 29

10/03/1967 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Kovalenko 50. Att: 25,000]
10/03/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Eduard Zarembo 4 - Arkadiy Panov 31. Att: 33,000]
10/03/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Kvochkin 60. Att: 24,000]
10/03/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-3 Dinamo Moskva [Bohadyr Ibragimov 82 - Vladimir Kozlov 59, Viktor Votolovskiy 62, Yuriy Vshivtsev 85. Att: 43,000]
10/03/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Oleg Bazilevich 67 - Jumber Khazhalia 24. Att: 29,000]
10/03/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Bogdan Keslo 89. Att: 17,000]
10/03/1967 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Pavel Sadyrin 52 pen, Anatoliy Kudryashov 70, Lev Burchalkin 85 - Anatoliy Zhukov 26. Att: 10,000]
10/13/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Ilya Datunashvili 44. Att: 26,000]
11/16/1967 Neftyannik Baku 3-1 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 17, Eduard Markarov 69, Kazbek Tuayev 88 - Vladimir Brednev 83. Att: 37,000]

Round 30

10/10/1967 Ararat Yerevan 5-0 Torpedo Moskva [Rudik YegiaZoryan 38, Georgiy Vyun 41, 72, Alexandr Kovalenko 67, Sergei Bondarenko 90. Att: 25,000]
10/10/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Dudarenko 80. Att: 10,000]
10/10/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Mikhail Mustygin 89. Att: 37,000]
10/10/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 19, 33. Att: 30,000]
10/10/1967 Neftyannik Baku 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Mubariz Zeynalov 27. Att: 38,000]
10/10/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Hamid Rahmatullayev 71 - Viktor Naumenko (P) 11og. Att: 26,000]
10/10/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Oleg Bazilevich 22, Petras Glodenis 42, 70 - Boris Sichinava 49, Vakhtang Rekhviashvili 59. Att: 35,000]
10/10/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexandr Popov 48, Oleg Kopayev 67, 76. Att: 10,500]
10/10/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-4 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Sergeyev 11 - Viktor Serebryanikov 17, 84, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 21, Anatoliy Puzach 44. Att: 38,000]

Round 31

10/17/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 5-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Boris Petrov 30, Boris Kokh 37, 56, Valeriy Sheludko 53, Pyotr Tsunin (C) 55 og. Att: 7,500] 10/18/1967 CSKA Moskva 3-0 Ararat Yerevan [Vitaliy Razdayev 8, Vladimir Fedotov 21, Taras Shulyatitskiy 46. Att: 26,000]
10/18/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Anatoliy Vasilyev 83 - Galimzyan Husainov 87. Att: 35,000]
10/18/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Givi Nodia 25, Georgiy Gavasheli 77, 85. Att: 40,000]
10/18/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Neftyannik Baku [Boris Kazakov 16. Att: 11,000]
10/18/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 20,000]
10/18/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 19, 71. Att: 23,000]
10/18/1967 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 8,000]
10/19/1967 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vasiliy Turyanchik 52. Att: 45,000]

Round 32

10/22/1967 Dinamo Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Mikhail Mustygin 32, Anatoliy Vasilyev 68. Att: 49,000]
10/22/1967 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 20,000]
10/23/1967 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Neftyannik Baku [Anatoliy Maslyayev 29 - Vyacheslav Semiglazov 90. Att: 27,000]
10/23/1967 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Oleg Sergeyev 6, Bogdan Keslo 47 - Oleg Kopayev 43. Att: 19,000]
10/24/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Viktor Serebryanikov 43. Att: 70,000]
10/24/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Kakhi Asatiani 35. Att: 40,000]
10/24/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 14,000]
10/24/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Demuri Vekua 34 - Oleg Volokh 1, Sergei Kvochkin 16. Att: 18,000]
10/24/1967 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Mikhail Gershkovich 84 - Stepan Varga 60, Leonid Pakhomov (T) 76 og. Att: 8,000]

Round 33

10/27/1967 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 12,000]
10/28/1967 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vitaliy Razdayev 63, 85. Att: 21,000]
10/29/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 0-2 Ararat Yerevan [Nikolai KaZoryan 1, 34. Att: 45,000]
10/29/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Neftyannik Baku [Valeriy Porkuyan 23, Vasiliy Turyanchik 58. Att: 70,000]
10/29/1967 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Mikhail Mustygin 12 - Oleg Kopayev 83. Att: 40,000]
10/29/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Boris Valkov 53. Att: 12,000]
10/29/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Boris Oreshnikov 28 - Kakhi Asatiani 74. Att: 14,000]
10/29/1967 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Brednev 18, Alexandr Lenyov 59 - Archil Yerkomaishvili 34, Jumber Khazhalia 88. Att: 5,000]
10/29/1967 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vyacheslav Bulavin 87 - Alexandr Grigoryev 70. Att: 32,000]

Round 34

11/01/1967 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Oleg Sergeyev 5. Att: 17,000]
11/02/1967 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Semirjan Bayshakov 62. Att: 14,000]
11/02/1967 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Aleksandrov 52 - Demuri Vekua 43. Att: 4,500]
11/03/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Neftyannik Baku [Att: 35,000]
11/03/1967 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 35,000]
11/03/1967 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 14,000]
11/03/1967 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Givi Nodia 31. Att: 12,000]
11/03/1967 Zenit Leningrad 2-4 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vyacheslav Bulavin 12, Vladimir Vinogradov 21 - Oleg Kopayev 30, 40, 50, 85. Att: 22,000]
11/23/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 4,500]

Round 35

11/08/1967 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Dinamo Minsk [Alexandr Kovalenko 77 - Anatoliy Vasilyev 19, Mikhail Mustygin 42. Att: 25,000]
11/08/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Anatoliy Byshovets 19, 68. Att: 46,000]
11/08/1967 Neftyannik Baku 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Mubariz Zeynalov 2, 79, Valeriy Gajiyev 43 pen. Att: 25,000]
11/08/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 41 - Vladimir Shcherbakov 65. Att: 27,000]
11/08/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Oleg Kopayev 36 - Boris Kokh 65. Att: 15,000]
11/08/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 16,000]
11/16/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 5-1 Dinamo Moskva [Georgiy Gavasheli 10, 55, 79, Givi Nodia 26, 86 - Vladimir Kozlov 37. Att: 40,000]
11/23/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Viktor Prigorko 57. Att: 7,000]
11/24/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Valeriy Sinau (Z) 28og, Oleg Volokh 44. Att: 8,000]

Round 36

11/11/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Eduard Streltsov 50. Att: 10,000]
11/12/1967 Ararat Yerevan 4-3 Zenit Leningrad [Nikolai KaZoryan 3, 47, Georgiy Vyun 25, Levan Ovsepyan 52 - Lev Burchalkin 22, Vladimir Naumov 60, Anatoliy Kudryashov 72. Att: 25,000]
11/12/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 78 - Ravil Aryapov 19. Att: 30,000]
11/12/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 55,000]
11/12/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-3 Spartak Moskva [Slava Metreveli 48, Vakhtang Rekhviashvili 59 - Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 40, 55, Viktor Yevlentyev 77. Att: 40,000]
11/12/1967 Neftyannik Baku 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 43. Att: 37,000]
11/12/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 33,000]
11/12/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 25,000]
11/12/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-2 Dinamo Moskva [Demuri Vekua 26, Arvelod Chitanava 80 - Yuriy Vshivtsev 65, Valeriy Maslov 86. Att: 23,000]

Round 37

11/16/1967 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Galimzyan Husainov 76. Att: 25,000]
11/16/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Valeriy Bokatov 5, 23 - Yuriy Solovyov 72. Att: 45,000]
11/16/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 1, Vyacheslav Solokho 59 - Boris Oreshnikov 46. Att: 27,000]
11/16/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 27,000]
11/16/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Krivoborodov 5. Att: 10,000]
11/16/1967 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Jemal Kherkhadze 23, 58 - Oleg Sergeyev 80. Att: 14,000]
11/24/1967 Neftyannik Baku 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 28. Att: 40,000]
12/03/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Mikhail Mustygin 71. Att: 7,000]
12/04/1967 (in Chimkent) Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 35,000]

Round 38

11/19/1967 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Vyacheslav Bektashev 63 - Eduard Streltsov 21. Att: 32,000]
11/20/1967 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Melkumov 45 pen - Igor Chislenko 18, Vadim Ivanov 86. Att: 25,000]
11/20/1967 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 Dinamo Minsk [Ishtvan Sekech 18, Alexandr Shimanovich 56 - Mikhail Mustygin 19 pen, 79. Att: 25,000]
11/20/1967 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 33, Valeriy Porkuyan 76. Att: 12,000]
11/20/1967 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-3 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Georgiy Gavasheli 5, Slava Metreveli 21, Shota Yamanidze 56 - Nikolai Kiselyov 25, Oleg Sergeyev 35, Igor Balaba 66. Att: 40,000]
11/20/1967 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Timur Segizbayev 1 - Boris Kokh 18 pen. Att: 12,000]
11/20/1967 Neftyannik Baku 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 43. Att: 37,000]
11/20/1967 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 9, 17 - Vitaliy Razdayev 82. Att: 22,000]
11/20/1967 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 4-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Oleg Kopayev 6, Alexei Yeskov 52, Valeriy Burov 72, Nikolai Polshchikov 85. Att: 8,000]

Top Goalscorers:

Class "A" - Second Group (Second Level)

First stage - Subgroup I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Kirovabad  

1-0

1-0

3-0

2-0

2-0

0-1

1-1

2-0

1-1

1-0

0-1

4-2

3-1

1-0

4-0

1-0

3-2

3-1

1-1

21

10

7

49-25

521

2 Daugava Riga 0-0   2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 5-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 5-1 0-0 20 12 6 44-22 52
3 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 2-0   1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-2 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 20 9 9 39-17 49
4 Rubin Kazan 1-2 1-2 1-0   1-0 1-2 0-1 0-2 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 16 12 10 36-26 44
5 Terek Grozny 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0   1-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 16 12 10 32-23 44
6 Dinamo Leningrad 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-3   1-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-0 0-2 5-0 0-0 2-1 16 11 11 46-29 43
7 Spartak Gomel 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1   3-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 11 19 8 27-24 412
8 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 2-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 2-1   1-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 15 9 14 39-36 39
9 Traktor Volgograd 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 0-3 1-1 4-3   4-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 15 9 14 35-36 39
10 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0   2-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 14 11 13 30-39 39
11 Meshakhte Tkibuli 1-3 4-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0   2-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-2 2-0 12 13 13 40-39 37
12 Spartak Nalchik 1-2 0-4 0-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 5-0   0-1 1-0 1-3 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 13 11 14 36-36 37
13 Baltika Kaliningrad 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-0   0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 13 11 14 30-35 37
14 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 1-1 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-3 0-0 1-1 2-1   1-0 0-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 2-1 10 16 12 32-40 36
15 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0   1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 11 11 16 30-34 33
16 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 2-2 2-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 3-1 1-1   1-0 0-1 5-0 1-2 10 11 17 34-45 31
17 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 0-1 0-2 3-0 1-3 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 3-1 5-2 1-0 1-1 1-2   2-2 3-2 3-0 9 9 20 37-46 27
18 Dinamo Batumi 0-2 1-0 1-3 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-3 0-0 4-1 0-1 2-2 1-0   4-3 0-1 8 11 19 32-55 27
19 Shirak Leninakan 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 0-4 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-1   3-2 8 11 19 32-56 27
20 Dinamo Tallinn 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-4 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0   8 10 20 25-42 26
1 - Dinamo Kirovabad qualified for Second Stage Final.

First stage - Subgroup II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 SKA Kyiv

1-0

1-0

1-3

1-0

2-1

3-1

0-1

0-0

1-0

2-3

1-0

3-1

0-0

2-1

1-0

1-1

1-1

1-0

3-0

20

11

7

47-27

513

2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya

2-0

0-0

2-0

2-0

0-0

3-1

4-1

1-0

5-0

2-1

1-0

3-1

0-0

2-2

0-0

1-0

0-1

4-0

1-0

18

14

6

50-24

50

3 SKA Lviv

0-2

2-0

2-1

0-0

3-1

1-2

1-1

1-0

0-2

0-4

1-1

3-1

2-1

0-0

1-0

3-1

2-0

2-0

3-1

17

14

7

42-27

48

4 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

0-0

2-2

1-1

1-2

0-2

3-0

1-2

2-1

2-1

0-0

3-1

0-0

1-0

1-0

4-2

3-1

3-1

2-1

1-0

18

10

10

49-36

46

5 Moldova Kishinev1

0-2

1-1

1-0

0-0

1-0

0-0

2-0

3-0

0-1

2-0

1-1

0-0

2-0

0-0

0-0

2-0

1-0

1-1

1-0

15

15

8

30-19

45

6 Trud Voronezh

1-1

3-1

1-0

1-0

0-0

0-1

2-0

3-1

0-0

1-2

2-0

0-0

1-0

0-1

0-0

3-1

3-1

1-1

2-0

16

11

11

44-31

43

7 Karpaty Lviv

1-1

2-1

0-0

2-0

0-2

0-1

2-1

1-0

3-1

0-1

1-1

2-1

0-1

3-0

0-0

5-0

2-0

3-1

2-1

17

8

13

50-38

42

8 Zirka Kirovohrad

4-1

1-1

0-2

2-1

0-0

3-2

0-1

0-1

3-0

0-0

3-0

5-0

2-1

1-0

5-1

1-0

3-1

3-0

2-0

17

7

14

50-40

41

9 Metalist Kharkiv2

0-1

1-0

0-0

1-0

2-1

0-2

2-1

2-0

0-0

4-0

2-1

0-1

2-0

1-0

3-0

0-0

2-0

3-1

2-0

16

8

14

35-30

40

10 Lokomotyv Vinnytsya

1-1

1-1

0-0

1-2

1-1

3-1

3-2

2-1

3-1

1-0

3-1

1-1

0-0

0-0

1-0

6-1

2-0

0-0

1-1

12

16

10

45-44

40

11 Shinnik Yaroslavl

0-2

1-3

0-1

0-0

0-0

2-2

3-2

2-0

2-0

1-1

1-1

0-2

0-0

0-0

2-1

0-0

0-0

2-0

1-0

13

13

12

34-35

39

12 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv

1-0

1-3

0-0

0-1

1-1

1-1

1-0

4-0

0-0

0-0

1-0

0-0

0-0

1-0

0-0

1-2

6-0

0-0

3-1

8

20

10

31-30

36

13 Metallurg Tula

3-2

0-1

0-0

0-2

0-0

0-0

1-0

1-1

0-0

1-2

0-0

0-0

2-1

1-0

0-0

1-1

1-2

0-0

2-0

9

18

11

26-35

36

14 Sokol Saratov

0-0

0-0

0-0

6-2

2-0

2-2

1-0

0-1

2-0

2-2

2-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

1-0

2-1

2-0

0-0

3-0

10

15

13

33-30

35

15 Avanhard Zhovti Vody

0-1

0-0

1-1

0-0

1-0

1-0

0-2

1-0

1-2

3-1

0-0

0-0

0-0

1-0

1-2

0-3

1-0

0-0

2-0

9

15

14

22-31

33

16 Volga Gorkiy

0-3

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

0-1

0-3

0-0

1-0

2-0

0-1

0-0

2-0

0-0

2-0

2-1

4-1

1-1

1-1

7

17

14

22-35

31

17 Tavriya Symferopol

0-1

0-0

2-3

0-2

0-1

0-2

2-2

2-0

2-1

2-2

1-2

1-1

1-2

3-1

3-3

1-0

1-0

1-1

4-0

10

10

18

44-57

30

18 Lokomotiv Kaluga

1-1

0-1

1-2

1-1

1-2

0-1

2-2

2-0

0-0

2-1

2-1

0-0

1-1

1-0

2-1

0-0

1-2

1-0

2-0

9

10

19

31-54

28

19 SKA Odesa

0-0

0-1

0-2

0-1

1-0

1-0

0-0

0-3

0-1

0-0

2-1

0-1

1-0

3-2

0-0

0-0

0-3

1-1

2-0

6

16

16

21-44

28

20 Volga Kalinin

0-3

1-1

1-2

0-3

0-1

2-1

0-1

0-0

0-0

3-1

0-1

1-1

1-2

1-1

0-0

1-1

1-0

3-2

3-3

4

10

24

23-62

18

1 - Avyntul Kishinev changed name to Moldova Kishinev.
2 - Avanhard Kharkiv changed name to Metalist Kharkiv.
3 - SKA Kyiv qualified for Second Stage Final.

Subgroup III

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Shakhtyor Karaganda 2-1 0-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 21 9 6 44-23 511
2 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-1 2-1 4-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 20 9 7 53-24 49
3 Alga Frunze 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 0-3 0-0 1-0 4-0 6-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 18 10 8 52-26 46
4 Stroitel Ashkhabad 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 17 12 7 43-29 46
5 Luch Vladivostok 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 5-0 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 16 12 8 38-27 44
6 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-5 3-0 1-0 3-0 15 9 12 40-37 39
7 Energetik Dushanbe 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-4 3-0 0-0 4-2 2-1 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 6-1 14 9 13 43-44 37
8 Politotdel Tashkent Region 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 5-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-3 2-2 11 14 11 36-31 36
9 Temp Barnaul 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 3-0 0-1 11 13 12 35-30 35
10 Neftyannik Fergana 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-2 0-1 3-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 4-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 2-2 10 15 11 46-41 35
11 Irtysh Omsk 1-3 0-4 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 4-0 6 21 9 27-33 33
12 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 0-2 1-1 0-2 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 4-0 2-3 4-0 4-0 5-0 9 13 14 37-33 31
13 SKA Novosibirsk 4-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 10 11 15 33-44 31
14 Torpedo Tomsk 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 8 15 13 24-44 31
15 Stroitel Ufa 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 5-2 0-2 1-0 2-3 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 10 10 16 40-48 30
16 Pamir Leninabad 2-3 1-3 2-0 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 3-2 0-0 0-3 2-2 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 3-1 11 8 17 40-50 30
17 Zvezda Perm 0-1 0-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 1-3 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 9 11 16 20-37 29
18 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 0-1 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 8 12 16 24-41 28
19 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-2 4-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-2 7 9 20 24-57 23
1 - Shakhtyor Karaganda qualified for Second Stage Final.

Second stage - Final for places 1-3 (10/27/1967 - 11/16/1967)

# Team 1 2 3 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Kirovabad   1-0 0-0 2 1 1 4-3 5
2 Shakhtyor Karaganda 1-0   3-1 2 1 1 4-2 5
3 SKA Kyiv 2-3 0-0   0 2 2 3-6 2

Additional Final

11/21/1967 (Tashkent) Dinamo Kirovabad1 1-0 Shakhtyor Karaganda
1 - Dinamo Kirovabad promoted.

Second stage - Final for places 4-6 (10/27/1967 - 11/16/1967)

# Team 4 5 6 W D L GS-GA PT
4 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya   1-4 3-0 2 1 1 6-5 5
5 UralMash Sverdlovsk 1-2   1-0 2 0 2 6-4 4
6 Daugava Riga 0-0 1-0   1 1 2 1-4 3

Class "B" (Third Level)

Zone Russian Federation-I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Bryansk

1-2

2-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 4-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 16 10 8 39-19 422
2 Neman Grodno

2-1

1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 15 12 7 32-20 423
3 Zvezda Serpukhov

0-0

1-0

2-4 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 16 9 9 39-32 412
4 Spartak Brest

1-0

1-0

1-1 1-4 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 3-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 0-2 14 12 8 33-28 403
5 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo

1-0

2-1

4-1 3-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-2 3-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 4-2 14 10 10 50-37 382
6 Spartak Ryazan

1-1

1-1

4-1 1-0 2-4 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-2 3-0 1-0 4-2 4-0 0-0 14 10 10 39-29 38
7 Spartak Belgorod

1-0

0-0

2-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 12 14 8 35-28 38
8 Khimik Novomoskovsk

0-1

1-0

0-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 14 9 11 29-28 37
9 Iskra Smolensk

0-1

1-1

0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 9 18 7 26-20 36
10 Granitas Klaipeda

0-0

1-0

1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 13 9 12 36-30 35
11 Znamya Noginsk

2-1

0-2

3-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 11 13 10 28-27 35
12 Trudovye Rezervy Kursk1

0-1

1-1

0-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 0-1 4-0 1-0 3-1 2-2 13 8 13 43-40 34
13 Spartak Oryol

0-0

0-1

0-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 8 15 11 28-29 31
14 Avangard Kolomna

0-1

0-3

1-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 8 12 14 17-33 28
15 Zvejnieks Liepaja

0-0

1-1

1-2 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 9 9 16 21-40 27
16 Spartak Tambov

2-3

0-0

1-1 0-0 2-2 1-4 1-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 0-1 1-2 3-1 1-2 4-0 4-1 3-0 7 10 17 37-46 24
17 Dvina Vitebsk

0-0

1-0

1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 7 10 17 17-43 24
18 Spartak Mogilyov

0-2

0-0

0-1 0-1 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 6 10 18 18-38 22
1 - Trud Kursk changed name to Trudovye Rezervy Kursk.
2 - Dinamo Bryansk, Zvezda Serpukhov, and Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals.
3 - Neman Grodno and Spartak Brest advanced to the Class “B” Union Republics Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Volga Ulyanovsk   2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 22 9 5 43-11 531
2 Spartak Kostroma 1-0   0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-3 18 12 6 47-25 481
3 Metallurg Lipetsk 0-0 0-0   2-1 1-2 3-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 5-0 19 10 7 45-24 481
4 Metallurg Cherepovets 0-1 0-0 1-0   2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 18 11 7 31-14 47
5 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 0-1 0-1 4-0 0-0   0-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-2 1-0 3-2 18 7 11 39-27 43
6 Torpedo Podolsk 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0   0-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-3 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 15 12 9 35-22 42
7 Traktor Vladimir 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0   0-0 2-0 5-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 5-1 1-0 2-0 13 13 10 32-23 39
8 Onezhets Petrozavodsk 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-1   1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-3 2-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 11 15 10 26-29 37
9 Saturn Rybinsk 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-3 0-0 0-1   1-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 14 8 14 27-24 36
10 Sever Murmansk 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1   0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 4-2 0-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 11 14 11 24-28 36
11 Dinamo Vologda 1-0 1-4 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0   0-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 13 9 14 27-32 35
12 Chaika Zelyonodolsk 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-0   1-0 0-0 6-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 10 14 12 27-25 34
13 Mashinostroitel Balashikha 1-1 0-3 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1   1-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 2-0 3-0 11 12 13 33-35 34
14 Torpedo Lyubertsy 1-0 0-3 1-1 1-2 3-0 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1   3-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 8 17 11 29-28 33
15 Kovrovets Kovrov 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-1   3-2 1-0 4-0 1-1 9 11 16 31-45 29
16 Bolshevik Leningrad 2-4 3-4 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-3 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-0   1-0 4-2 1-0 8 10 18 33-50 26
17 Spartak Saransk 0-4 1-2 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1   0-0 1-0 5 14 17 15-37 24
18 Torpedo Pavlovo 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 4-2 0-3   1-2 5 10 21 15-46 20
19 Energiya Cheboksary 1-1 2-1 0-3 0-2 0-0 1-3 1-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0   4 12 20 18-52 20
1 - Volga Ulyanovsk, Spartak Kostroma, and Metallurg Lipetsk advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-III

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Polad Sumgait   1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-2 4-0 21 11 6 50-23 533
2 Volgar Astrakhan 4-1   4-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 2-2 5-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-3 4-0 5-3 2-0 9—1 1-0 4-0 21 10 7 80-32 522
3 Metallurg Kuibyshev 1-0 3-1   3-0 3-0 1-1 4-2 3-1 3-1 3-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 8-3 23 6 9 72-33 522
4 Torpedo Taganrog 2-0 1-1 0-0   2-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 17 13 8 51-38 472
5 Tekstilshchik Mingechaur 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0   1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 16 13 9 35-29 453
6 Progress Kamensk 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 0-0   1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 5-1 4-1 3-1 2-1 3-2 1-0 3-0 2-0 17 10 11 54-40 44
7 Tyazhmash Syzran 3-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 4-0 2-0   3-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 5-1 18 8 12 51-38 44
8 Shakhtyor Shakhty 0-0 0-4 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0   3-0 1-3 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 4-1 3-0 15 13 10 46-33 43
9 Energiya Volzhskiy 0-1 0-4 1-0 2-3 2-1 3-1 1-3 0-0   2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 8-1 1-0 5-0 13 11 14 48-48 37
10 Urozhai Slavyansk-na-Kubani 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-0   0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 11 14 13 26-29 36
11 Energiya Novocherkassk 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-4 0-1 4-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-0   4-1 1-3 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 14 8 16 44-48 36
12 Urozhai Pavlovskaya 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 3-1 0-3 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1   2-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 10 16 12 35-42 36
13 Torpedo Armavir 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0   3-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 13 10 15 37-47 36
14 Khimmashevets Penza1 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 5-1 1-0 1-0   1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 14 6 18 42-43 34
15 Trud Togliatti 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 2-1   0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 5-0 9 15 14 24-34 33
16 Kalitva Belaya Kalitva 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-1 3-2 3-0 0-0   2-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 11 10 17 35-47 32
17 Khimik Balakovo 0-2 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 4-2   0-1 2-0 3-0 10 11 17 39-47 31
18 Urozhai Svetlograd 1-0 0-3 0-2 1-1 0-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-1   2-0 1-1 7 11 20 27-63 25
19 Trud Engels 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 3-1 0-1 2-3 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-1   4-2 8 8 22 28-51 24
20 Uralan Elista 0-3 0-4 0-7 3-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-3 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-4 1-0 1-2   7 6 25 31-90 20
1 - Velozavodets Penza changed name to Khimmashevets Penza.
2 - Volgar Astrakhan, Metallurg Kuibyshev, and Torpedo Taganrog advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals.
3 - Polad Sumgait and Tekstilschik Mingechaur advanced to the Class “B” Union Republics Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-IV

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Makhachkala   3-1 2-0 4-1 3-1 3-0 3-0 5-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 2-2 3-0 2-0 3-0 5-1 3-1 3-0 1-0 26 5 7 73-31 571
2 Spartak Kislovodsk 1-0   2-1 3-1 4-3 1-0 4-0 1-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 22 9 7 54-26 531
3 Dila Gori 4-1 1-0   2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 6-2 2-1 3-2 2-0 4-1 3-2 1-0 5-0 4-1 2-0 22 7 9 60-39 512
4 Lori Kirovakan 3-2 1-1 1-0   2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 20 8 10 57-36 482
5 Mashinostroitel Pyatigorsk 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0   3-2 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 19 10 9 51-42 481
6 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-1 0-0 6-1 2-0 1-1   0-1 0-0 2-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 3-1 3-0 2-1 16 13 9 59-35 452
7 Urozhai Krymsk 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0   2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 8-1 1-0 1-0 19 7 12 48-35 45
8 Araks Yerevan 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-2 2-2 4-2   2-1 3-2 3-0 4-2 3-1 2-2 1-0 4-0 3-0 4-1 1-1 4-0 16 10 12 62-49 42
9 Urozhai Maikop 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1   1-0 1-1 1-0 5-1 2-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 7-0 2-0 14 11 13 43-35 39
10 Tsement Novorossiysk 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 0-2 2-0 0-0   1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 4-1 2-1 4-0 4-0 14 10 14 49-41 38
11 Urozhai Derbent 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0   1-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 15 7 16 32-42 37
12 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-3 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0   3-0 3-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 14 8 16 44-44 36
13 Shukura Kobuleti 1-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-4 2-1 5-2 3-0 1-0   2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 5-0 1-0 13 9 16 52-50 35
14 Metallurg Rustavi 0-1 2-3 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0   4-0 3-1 2-0 4-4 1-2 1-1 9 13 16 36-53 31
15 Lernagorts Kafan 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-1   0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 10 11 17 31-50 31
16 Sevan Oktemberyan 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-1 1-2   2-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 11 8 19 38-52 30
17 Magaroeli Chiatura 1-2 2-1 1-0 3-2 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-3 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1   1-0 2-0 3-1 13 4 21 31-54 30
18 Inguri Zugdidi 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 2-5 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 6-0 0-0 1-2   2-1 1-1 6 13 19 39-67 25
19 Alazani Gurjaani 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 2-3 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 1-1 4-2   3-1 5 11 22 28-70 21
20 Kolkhida Poti 0-2 0-0 0-1 3-1 3-4 0-0 0-4 1-1 2-0 3-0 0-2 1-2 2-2 0-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 2-2 0-2   5 8 25 30-66 18
1Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak Kislovodsk, and Mashinostroitel Pyatigorsk advanced to the Class “B” Russian federation Semifinals.
2Dila Gori, Lori Kirovakan, and Dinamo Sukhumi advanced to the Class “B” Union Republics Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-V

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Zenit Izhevsk   1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 4-1 4-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 5-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 21 12 3 57-22 543
2 Spartak Yoshkar-Ola 0-1   0-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-3 2-1 1-1 3-0 5-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 5-1 2-0 3-0 21 9 6 53-19 513
3 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0-2 1-2   0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 6-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 19 11 6 53-21 493
4 Metallurg Zlatoust 2-2 0-1 0-1   0-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 18 9 9 44-25 45
5 Kalininets Sverdlovsk1 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-0   1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 1-1 4-2 3-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 14 17 5 43-26 45
6 Dinamo Kirov 1-3 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-0   4-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 5-3 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 18 6 12 44-32 42
7 Khimik Salavat 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-0   2-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-2 3-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 12 17 7 40-33 41
8 Neftyannik Bugulma 1-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-2   2-1 2-0 4-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 15 10 11 46-37 40
9 Neftyannik Tyumen 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-1   1-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 12 16 8 36-28 40
10 Lokomotiv Orenburg 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1   0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 3-0 10 15 11 32-36 35
11 Kauchuk Sterlitamak 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0   2-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-3 1-1 11 11 14 40-41 33
12 Zauralets Kurgan2 1-2 1-0 2-5 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 1-0   2-0 4-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 9 13 14 32-41 31
13 Neftyannik Oktyabrskiy 0-0 1-1 0-4 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 2-3 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0   0-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 2-3 1-0 7 15 14 33-53 29
14 Khimik Berezniki 2-1 0-2 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-3 1-1 2-3 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-2   0-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 9 10 17 33-51 28
15 Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk 0-0 1-0 1-4 2-4 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-3 1-1 1-1 1-2 2-2 0-2   0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 8 12 16 34-55 28
16 Burovik Almetyevsk 0-3 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-2 0-0 0-2 4-0 2-2 1-5 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1   1-0 1-1 0-0 6 15 15 24-46 27
17 Torpedo Miass 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 0-2 2-2 1-1 1-5 1-0 0-5 3-2 0-1 3-0 3-1 2-1   1-0 4-0 9 6 21 30-56 24
18 Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-5 0-1 0-3 3-0 2-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 5-2 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-2   1-1 5 12 19 33-54 22
19 Avtomobilist Kustanay 0-0 1-2 1-3 1-0 0-1 1-3 0-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1   4 12 20 13-44 20
1 - Strela Sverdlovsk changed name to Kalininets Sverdlovsk.
2 - Trud Kurgan changed name to Zauralets Kurgan.
3 - Zenit Izhevsk, Spartak Yoshkar-Ola, and Metallurg Magnitogorsk advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-VI

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 SKA Chita   0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-2 2-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 16 15 3 38-19 471
2 Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk 0-0   1-0 -:+ 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 -:+ 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 16 11 7 33-18 431
3 Angara Irkutsk 1-1 4-2   1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 0-2 16 10 8 39-25 421
4 Tsementnik Semipalatinsk 0-0 2-1 2-1   2-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 6-1 15 11 8 34-22 412
5 Selenga Ulan-Ude 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0   1-1 4-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 6-1 2-0 6-0 14 10 10 46-29 38
6 Okean Vladivostok 1-2 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-1   2-0 3-2 3-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-3 1-0 0-1 3-2 5-0 1-0 14 10 10 44-36 38
7 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-0   0-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 12 14 8 35-29 38
8 Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1   0-1 1-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 13 11 10 33-25 37
9 Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk 0-0 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-0   2-1 1-3 4-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 5-0 13 10 11 38-31 36
10 Rybak Nakhodka 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-3 0-0 1-1   3-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 13 8 13 34-30 34
11 Amur Blagoveschensk 1-1 3-3 0-1 0-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1   2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-2 0-1 12 9 13 36-35 33
12 Neftyannik Omsk 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-2 0-1   3-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 12 9 13 34-34 33
13 Irtysh Pavlodar 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 3-1   0-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 14 5 15 30-37 33
14 Start Angarsk 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-2 3-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 3-0 0-1 1-2   0-1 2-0 3-0 4-0 11 9 14 32-35 31
15 Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 4-0 0-1   0-1 3-0 1-0 8 10 16 20-29 26
16 Torpedo Rubtsovsk 0-1 0-0 4-2 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 1-1 1-2 1-0   1-2 0-0 6 11 17 25-54 23
17 Pursei Bratsk 0-1 3-2 0-1 1-1 2-4 0-1 0-3 1-2 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 4-1   1-1 6 8 20 26-53 20
18 Progress Biysk 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-3 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0   4 11 19 12-48 19
1 - SKA Chita, Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk, and Angara Irkutsk advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals.
2 - Tsementnik Semipalatinsk advanced to the Class “B” Union Republics Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-VII (Moskva)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Moskva Reserves 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 5-1 4-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 15 4 3 50-12 341
2 Molniya Moskva 2-0 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 D 2-0 2-1 5-1 11 8 3   301
3 Fili Moskva 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 11 7 4   29
4 Spartak Moskva Reserves 0-5 1-0 2-2 2-1 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 9 10 3 38-24 28
5 MetroStroi Moskva 2-2 1-1 L 1-1 1-1 0-0 5-1 2-1 1-3 1-0 0-0 8 10 4   26
6 Krylya Sovetov-3 Moskva 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 8-1 2-1 8 7 7 28-19 23
7 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 5-0 1-0 2-1 7 7 8 22-21 21
8 Iskra Moskva 0-6 1-1 1-1 1-1 L 1-0 2-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 7 5 10   19
9 Moskva-Ryazan Railroad 0-3 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 3-2 3 11 8   17
10 Serp-i-Molot Moskva 0-3 1-3 0-0 2-1 1-2 2-1 3-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-3 5 6 11 21-40 16
11 Torpedo Moskva Reserves 0-3 0-1 L 2-9 1-2 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-1 5-0 2-1 5 3 14   13
12 Moskva-Yaroslavl Railroad 0-3 L 0-2 0-3 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-3 4-0 1-1 0-0 2 4 16   8
1 - Dinamo Moskva Reserves and Molniya Moskva advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals.

Russian Federation Semifinal (Astrakhan)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Volgar Astrakhan   2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 2 2 0 5-3 61
2 SKA Chita     1-0 0-0 0-0 1 3 0 3-2 51
3 Metallurg Magnitogorsk       0-0 3-1 1 1 2 3-3 3
4 Dinamo Moskva Reserves         1-1 0 3 1 1-2 3
5 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo           0 3 1 3-5 3
1 - Volgar Astrakhan and SKA Chita advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Finals.

Russian Federation Semifinal (Lipetsk)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Metallurg Lipetsk   2-2 1-0 2-0 3-0 3 1 0 8-2 71
2 Zenit Izhevsk     1-1 1-0 2-1 2 2 0 6-4 61
3 Metallurg Kuibyshev       0-0 0-0 0 3 1 1-2 3
4 Molniya Moskva         2-1 1 1 2 2-4 3
5 Mashinostroitel Pyatigorsk           0 1 3 2-7 1
1 - Metallurg Lipetsk and Zenit Izhevsk advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Finals.

Russian Federation Semifinal (Makhachkala)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Makhachkala   3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 4 0 0 8-1 81
2 Spartak Yoshkar-Ola     3-0 0-0 2-0 2 1 1 5-3 51
3 Zvezda Serpukhov       1-1 1-0 1 1 2 2-6 3
4 Spartak Kostroma         0-1 0 2 2 2-4 2
5 Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk           1 0 3 1-4 2
1 - Dinamo Makhachkala and Spartak Yoshkar-Ola advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Finals.

Russian Federation Semifinal (Ulyanovsk)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Volga Ulyanovsk 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2 2 0 4-1 61
2 Spartak Kislovodsk 0-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 2 1 1 4-2 51
3 Angara Irkutsk 1-1 1-2 2-0 0-1 1 1 2 4-4 3
4 Torpedo Taganrog 0-0 0-0 0-2 2-2 0 3 1 2-4 3
5 Dinamo Bryansk 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-2   1 1 2 3-6 3
1 - Volga Ulyanovsk and Spartak Kislovodsk advanced to the Class “B” Russian Federation Finals.

Russian Federation Final (11/05/1967 - 11/25/1967, Makhachkala, Astrakhan)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Makhachkala   3-0 3-1 3-0 4-3 1-1 1-0 0-0 5 2 0 15-5 12
2 Volga Ulyanovsk 0-3   0-1 1-0 4-0 2-2 3-1 3-0 4 1 2 11-7 9
3 Volgar Astrakhan 1-3 1-0   0-1 2-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 4 1 2 8-7 9
4 Spartak Yoshkar-Ola 0-3 0-1 1-0   1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 4 1 2 6-6 9
5 Zenit Izhevsk 3-4 0-4 1-2 1-1   2-2 2-0 3-0 2 2 3 12-13 6
6 Metallurg Lipetsk 1-1 2-2 0-1 0-1 2-2   2-1 0-0 1 4 2 7-8 6
7 SKA Chita 0-1 1-3 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-2   4-1 1 1 5 8-12 3
8 Spartak Kislovodsk 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-2 0-3 0-0 1-4   0 2 5 2-11 2

Zone Ukraine-I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Avtomobilist Zhytomyr1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 5-0 3-0 23 13 4 45-12 59
2 Dnipro Cherkasy2 1-0 1-1 4-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 6-0 2-0 0-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 19 12 9 46-22 50
3 Dnipro Kreminchuk 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 5-1 1-0 5-1 2-0 22 6 12 51-33 50
4 SKCF Sevastopol 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 -:+ 1-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-3 1-0 19 10 11 41-33 48
5 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 4-2 3-3 4-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 15 17 8 46-36 47
6 Avanhard Ternopil 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 4-0 15 17 8 36-28 47
7 Trubnyk Nikopol 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 16 13 11 41-28 45
8 Desna Chernyhiv 1-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 3-3 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 17 11 12 44-33 45
9 Dynamo Khmelnytskyi 0-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 2-3 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 13 17 10 40-31 43
10 Horyn Rivne3 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-0 13 15 12 37-35 41
11 Verkhovyna Uzhgorod 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 4-3 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 14 12 14 35-35 40
12 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 0-0 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 7-2 11 13 16 37-36 35
13 Shakhtar Olexandriya