1968 Soviet Union Football Season

1968 Soviet Class "A" - First Group (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA P
1 Dynamo Kyiv   3-3 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 4-2 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 5-2 4-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 21 15 2 58-25 57
2 Spartak Moskva 3-3 0-1   1-5 3-3 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 1-2 4-3 2-0 0-0 4-0 0-1 3-1 2-5 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 4-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 21 10 7 64-43 52
3 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 1-1 5-1 3-3   2-0 3-0 5-3 1-2 1-1 3-0 0-2 2-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 4-3 0-0 3-0 1-1 18 14 6 60-32 50
4 CSKA Moskva 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-2 0-2 0-3   2-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-2 3-2 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 0-1 1-0 20 10 8 50-30 50
5 Dinamo Moskva 0-2 1-0 1-2 2-1 3-5 2-1 1-2 1-1   1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 6-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 5-1 3-0 0-1 1-1 6-1 19 9 10 58-32 47
6 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-3 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-0   0-1 2-3 3-2 2-2 2-2 2-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 17 12 9 52-36 46
7 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-2 2-0 2-3 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-2   4-0 1-1 0-1 4-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 5-3 0-0 2-1 0-1 7-2 1-0 2-4 2-0 0-2 16 13 9 53-29 45
8 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 2-4 0-2 2-2 2-2 0-2 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-3 2-2 0-4 1-1   0-4 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-4 4-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 4-0 11 16 11 47-49 38
9 Neftchi Baku1 0-0 0-3 2-1 3-4 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-2 2-2 1-0 0-4 4-0 2-1   0-1 1-1 2-2 2-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-3 2-1 2-0 1-4 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-3 13 12 13 42-48 36
10 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 1-3 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 2-6 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1   0-0 1-1 4-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-2 2-1 5-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 5-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 10 17 11 35-39 37
11 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 2-5 0-4 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-2 0-0 1-1   1-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-3 2-2 0-5 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-2 10 14 14 35-49 34
12 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-4 2-2 1-3 5-2 1-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-3 2-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-4 1-1 3-1 1-0   0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-2 4-0 3-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 11 11 16 44-48 33
13 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-4 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1   3-1 0-3 1-1 0-2 0-3 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 10 13 15 23-41 33
14 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 2-3 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-3 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-3 3-0   2-0 1-3 1-0 0-2 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 3-0 9 14 15 38-42 32
15 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 0-3 1-0 0-2 0-3 0-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 0-3 2-0 0-2 3-0 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 3-1   0-0 0-0 4-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 12 8 18 33-42 32
16 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-3 0-1 2-2 0-0 3-5 0-2 0-1 0-2 4-1 2-0 1-2 1-2 3-0 2-2 0-4 3-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-0   0-4 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 11 9 18 34-46 31
17 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-2 0-2 0-4 2-2 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-3 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-4 2-1 1-2 0-5 1-1 2-2 5-0 1-3 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-3 2-2 1-4 1-1 4-0 0-1   0-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 9 11 18 42-61 29
18 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-2 1-5 0-1 1-4 1-0 2-7 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-1   0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 9 11 18 24-45 29
19 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 0-1 1-2 2-0 3-4 0-0 1-2 0-4 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-4 0-1 4-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 2-5 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1   1-1 2-1 9 10 19 27-48 28
20 Dinamo Kirovobad 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-3 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 6-1 1-2 0-3 0-2 2-0 0-0 0-4 0-1 3-1 0-1 2-0 1-2 2-3 1-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-3 0-1 2-4 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-4 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-2   5 9 24 25-59 19
1 - Neftyannik Baku changed name to Neftchi Baku.

Round 1

04/06/1968 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Oganes Zanazanyan 15, Sergei Melkumov 43. Att: 25,000]
04/06/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [in Baku] [Att: 30,000]
04/06/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 40,000]
04/06/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Avrutskiy 44. Att: 30,000]
04/06/1968 Neftchi Baku 4-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 25, 54, Kazbek Tuayev, Eduard Markarov 84. Att: 35,000]
04/06/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Berador Abduraimov 70 – Vitaliy Razdayev 83. Att: 8,000]
04/06/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-2 Zenit Leningrad [Georgiy Vyun 43, Sergei Pogosov 43. Att: 40,000]
04/06/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexei Yeskov 36 – Boris Kazakov 13 pen. Att: 32,000]
04/06/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Dynamo Minsk [Alexandr Zhuravlyov 52. Att: 38,000]
04/14/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-4 Torpedo Moskva [Demuri Vekua 14, 44, Gennadiy Zaria 54 - Yuriy Savchenko 9, Valeriy Voronin 22, Eduard Streltsov 30, Alexandr Chumakov 82. Att: 14,000]

Round 2

04/10/1968 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Melkumov 29 – Nikolai Osyanin 15. Att: 25,000]
04/10/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [in Sumgait] [Att: 6,000]
04/10/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Rudolf Atamalyan 30. Att: 40,000]
04/10/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Kaplichny 42, Vitaliy Razdayev 74. Att: 20,000]
04/10/1968 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 40,000]
04/10/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Ravshan Yunusov 51 – Valeriy Maslov 46. Att: 37,000]
04/10/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dynamo Minsk [Att: 30,000]
04/10/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Valentin Kazachek 89 – Gennadiy Shalimov 28. Att: 30,000]
04/10/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 18,000]
04/10/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 24,000]

Round 3

04/16/1968 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Yankin 12, Yevgeniy Mikhailin 57 - Viktor Anichkin 87. Att: 73,000]
04/17/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 4-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Valeriy Bokatov 22, Viktor Zubkov 38, Ishtvan Sekech 62, 64. Att: 40,000]
04/17/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Anatoliy Byshovets 26 – Beniaminas Zelkevicius 50. Att: 80,000]
04/17/1968 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Pogalnikov 28, Vitaliy Koberskiy 88. Att: 45,500]
04/17/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 22,000]
04/17/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Burov 12 – Georgiy Gavasheli 65, 74. Att: 32,000]
04/17/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Gennadiy Zaria 32. Att: 18,000]
04/17/1968 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Goncharov 15, 63 – Ravshan Yunusov 2, Bohadyr Ibragimov 3. Att: 80,000]
04/18/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Dinamo Kirovabad [Boris Kazakov 3, Anatoliy Zhukov 38 – Ruslan Abdullayev 49. Att: 20,000]
04/19/1968 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Gennadiy Shalimov 30. Att: 35,000]

Round 4

04/21/1968 Ararat Yerevan 2-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Melkumov 58 pen, Aram Kazanchan 68 - Givi Anfimiadi 33, Valeriy Burov 52. Att: 25,000]
04/21/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vasiliy Moskalenko 47 – Valeriy Lobanovskiy 83. Att: 50,000]
04/21/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Vladimir Muntyan 55 – Vladimir Razdayev 78. Att: 45,000]
04/21/1968 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vitaliy Koberskiy 54, Leonard Adamov 59 pen. Att: 41,000]
04/21/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Slava Metreveli 72. Att: 28,000]
04/21/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Gennadiy Gusarov (D) 37og. Att: 25,000]
04/21/1968 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 78,000]
04/22/1968 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Valentin Utkin 83 – Vladimir Yankin 31. Att: 91,000]
04/23/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Boris Kazakov 87. Att: 20,000]
04/23/1968 Torpedo Moskva 3-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Gennadiy Shalimov 19, Mikhail Gershkovich 41, 80. Att: 26,000]

Round 5

04/27/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Rudolf Atamalyan 18, Boris Oreshnikov 33, Boris Kokh 46, 85 - Igor Bordovskikh 61 pen. Att: 18,000]
04/28/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Ruslan Abdullayev 18. Att: 25,000]
04/28/1968 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 41,000]
04/28/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Valeriy Porkuyan 72. Att: 19,000]
04/28/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Boris Kazakov 42 pen. Att: 20,000]
04/28/1968 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vyacheslav Semiglazov 44. Att: 35,000]
04/28/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vyacheslav Bektashev 71 – Viktor Miroshin 25. Att: 31,000]
04/28/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Stanislav Yevseyenko 36. Att: 43,000]
04/28/1968 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Yankin 5, 41 – Demuri Vekua 4. Att: 30,000]
04/28/1968 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Gennadiy Unanov 70 – Yuriy Avrutskiy 43. Att: 90,000]

Round 6

05/02/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Kakhi Asatiani 27, Georgiy Gavasheli 41. Att: 22,000]
05/02/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Vasiliy Tsypkun 67, Viktor Abgolts 70 pen. Att: 15,000]
05/02/1968 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Alekper Rahmanov 27, Kazbek Tuayev 71. Att: 35,000]
05/02/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Valeriy Porkuyan 71, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 82. Att: 35,000]
05/02/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Oleg Bazilevich 35. Att: 40,000]
05/02/1968 Spartak Moskva 3-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Malykha (SKA) 15og, Viktor Yevlentyev 19, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 70 - Oleg Kopayev 53. Att: 38,000]
05/02/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Razdayev 12. Att: 32,000]
05/02/1968 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Dmitriy Bagrich (C) 65og - Taras Shulyatitskiy 45. Att: 75,000]
05/03/1968 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dynamo Minsk [Yuriy Vshivtsev 67. Att: 33,000]
05/04/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 5-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Boris Oreshnikov 8, 76, 80, Rudolf Atamalyan 13, 67 – Jumber Khazhalia 19, 60. Att: 8,000]

Round 7

04/01/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-1 Neftchi Baku [in Baku] [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 54. Att: 3,700]
05/08/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 4-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Kvochkin 27, Vladimir Asylbayev 47, Vasiliy Tsypkun 51, Yuriy Musin 68 – Berador Abduraimov 78. Att: 19,000]
05/08/1968 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 21,000]
05/09/1968 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 25,000]
05/09/1968 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Ponomaryov 33, Taras Shulyatitskiy 40 – Vladimir Kozlov 17. Att: 25,000]
05/09/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Anatoliy Puzach 49, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 56 - Ishtvan Sekech 78, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 88. Att: 60,000]
05/09/1968 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 46, Ivan Savostikov 57 - Sergei Pogosov 68. Att: 38,000]
05/09/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Demuri Vekua 80. Att: 12,000]
05/09/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Anatoliy Shakun 4, Nikolai Golovko (S) 20og, Valeriy Galustov 70 - Valeriy Lobanovskiy 40. Att: 28,000]
05/10/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Galimzyan Husainov 81, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 84 pen. Att: 40,000]

Round 8

05/12/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Ravil Aryapov 2, Georgiy Verbovskiy 26. Att: 20,000]
05/12/1968 Torpedo Moskva 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Savchenko 17, Mikhail Gershkovich 53, Alexandr Lenyov 80. Att: 19,000]
05/15/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Yozhef Sabo 11, Anatoliy Puzach 51 – Taras Shulyatitskiy 85. Att: 70,000]
05/16/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Shimanovich 6. Att: 50,000]
05/16/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Georgiy Gavasheli 34, Slava Metreveli 59. Att: 34,000]
05/16/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 84. Att: 24,000]
05/16/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Dinamo Kirovabad [Valeriy Burov 22, Oleg Kopayev 50, 83 – Yusif Mageramov 32. Att: 20,000]
05/16/1968 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Minsk [Viktor Yevlentyev 21, Vladimir Yankin 40 - Vladimir Sakharov 65. Att: 56,000]
05/16/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 15,000]
05/17/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 5,500]

Round 9

03/28/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 30,000]
05/17/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Anatoliy Zhukov 56, Ravil Aryapov 86. Att: 20,000]
05/20/1968 Ararat Yerevan 3-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Oganes Zanazanyan 43, Nikolai Kazaryan 48, Sergei Melkumov 88. Att: 20,000]
05/20/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Valeriy Bokatov 47. Att: 50,000]
05/20/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Serebryanikov 69, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 74. Att: 70,000]
05/20/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Nadir Eynullayev 83 – Gennadiy Zaria 16. Att: 18,000]
05/20/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Slava Metreveli 65 – Valeriy Lobanovskiy 15. Att: 34,000]
05/20/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Oleg Kopayev 71. Att: 15,000]
05/22/1968 Spartak Moskva 4-0 Zenit Leningrad [Galimzyan Husainov 25, 75, Vladimir Yankin 67, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 78. Att: 26,000]
05/23/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Minsk [Att: 3,000]

Round 10

05/26/1968 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valentin Utkin 70. Att: 3,000]
05/28/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Rudolf Atamalyan 20. Att: 19,000]
05/28/1968 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 47,000]
05/28/1968 Dinamo Moskva 3-5 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Eshtrekov 16, Vladimir Kozlov 47, Gennadiy Gusarov 83 pen – Eduard Streltsov 14, 49, Mikhail Gershkovich 51, Alexandr Chumakov 59, Gennadiy Shalimov 69. Att: 40,000]
05/28/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 27,000]
05/28/1968 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Kazbek Tuayev 7, Nikolai Smolnikov 43 - Galimzyan Husainov 19. Att: 32,000]
05/28/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-0 Ararat Yerevan [Ravshan Yunusov 22, Berador Abduraimov 47, 57p, 75. Att: 28,000]
05/28/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Beniaminas Zelkevicius 73 – Valeriy Burov 19. Att: 32,000]
05/28/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Demuri Vekua 36. Att: 21,000]
05/28/1968 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vyacheslav Izvekov 41 – Ishtvan Sekech 21. Att: 50,000]

Round 11

06/01/1968 CSKA Moskva 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [David Pais 28, Eduard Streltsov 54. Att: 45,000]
06/01/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Yevlentyev 29. Att: 10,000]
06/01/1968 Dinamo Minsk 3-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Mikhail Mustygin 52 pen, 78, Grigoriy Nagorny 87 – Vitaliy Syromyatnikov 61, Alexandr Shimanovich 70. Att: 29,000]
06/01/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 15,000]
06/01/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-2 Dinamo Moskva [Ravil Aryapov 35, Anatoliy Zhukov 88 - Vladimir Kozlov 22, Valeriy Maslov 68. Att: 20,000]
06/01/1968 Neftchi Baku 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Kazimieras Zitkus 15. Att: 35,000]
06/01/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 32,000]
06/01/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 17,000]
06/01/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Ananchenko 68. Att: 20,000]
06/01/1968 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Gennadiy Unanov 68. Att: 70,000]

Round 12

06/07/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-2 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Goncharov 48, Gennadiy Unanov 67. Att: 17,000]
06/07/1968 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Minsk [Gennadiy Shalimov 36 – Anatoliy Vasilyev 78. Att: 38,000]
06/08/1968 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Kovalenko 63 – Vladimir Dudarenko 65. Att: 25,000]
06/08/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nizami Salahov 85 – Stanislav Yevseyenko 84. Att: 10,000]
06/08/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 37,000]
06/08/1968 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 25,000]
06/08/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gennadiy Matveyev 19, Oleg Kopayev ?, Valeriy Burov ? - Berador Abduraimov 70. Att: 15,000]
06/08/1968 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Nikolai Osyanin 16, Galimzyan Husainov 58. Att: 29,000]
06/08/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Demuri Vekua 13 – Oleg Dolmatov 47. Att: 10,000]
06/09/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 58. Att: 27,000]

Round 13

06/11/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Dynamo Minsk [Anatoliy Vasilyev 3. Att: 15,000]
06/11/1968 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Eduard Streltsov 56 – Lev Burchalkin 63. Att: 15,000]
06/12/1968 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Kovalenko 49, Sarkis Ovivyan 85 - Yuriy Avrutskiy 80. Att: 25,000]
06/12/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 10,000]
06/12/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Slava Metreveli 71, Georgiy Gavasheli 85. Att: 34,000]
06/12/1968 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Kazbek Tuayev 18 – Alexandr Grigoryev 42. Att: 26,000]
06/12/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Romanov 52, Oleg Kopayev 61 – Stanislav Kaminskiy 39. Att: 25,000]
06/12/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Malkhaz Shergelashvili 85 – Berador Abduraimov 32, 88. Att: 11,000]
06/13/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 5,000]
06/14/1968 Spartak Moskva 3-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 11, Viktor Yevlentyev 39, Nikolai Osyanin 71 - Yozhef Sabo 56, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 68, Anatoliy Puzach 74. Att: 100,000]

Round 14

06/19/1968 Dinamo Moskva 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yuriy Avrutskiy 58, 78, Vladimir Larin 89. Att: 40,000]
06/20/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Shimanovich 30 – Anatoliy Zhukov 66. Att: 45,000]
06/20/1968 CSKA Moskva 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Dudarenko 3, Vladimir Polikarpov 34. Att: 21,000]
06/20/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Byshovets 65, 88 – Eduard Streltsov 35. Att: 95,000]
06/20/1968 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Givi Nodia. Att: 40,000]
06/20/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Oleg Dolmatov 13. Att: 19,000]
06/20/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Bohadyr Ibragimov 32, Berador Abduraimov 51 - Anatoliy Banishevskiy 40. Att: 41,000]
06/20/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Yevlentyev 18. Att: 45,000]
06/20/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 20,000]
06/20/1968 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Pavel Sadyrin 23, Vladimir Goncharov 29 - Sarkis Ovivyan 63. Att: 40,000]

Round 15

06/24/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 Torpedo Moskva [Vasiliy Moskalenko 74, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 90 – Alexandr Lenyov 45, Eduard Streltsov 71. Att: 50,000]
06/24/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 61. Att: 65,000]
06/24/1968 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Mikhail Mustygin 60. Att: 30,000]
06/24/1968 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Viktor Kravchenko (S) 8og. Att: 36,000]
06/24/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Neftchi Baku [Oleg Volokh 35, Timur Segizbayev 69, Oleg Dolmatov 82. Att: 22,000]
06/24/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Hamid Rahmatullayev 83. Att: 31,000]
06/24/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Stanislav Yevseyenko 35 – Vladimir Rodionov 82. Att: 20,000]
06/24/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Boris Streltsov 1 – Gennadiy Logofet 21, 35, Viktor Yevlentyev 28. Att: 23,000]
06/24/1968 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 80,000]
06/25/1968 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Taras Shulyatitskiy 5, Vladimir Dudarenko 43 - Arvelod Chitanava 87. Att: 24,000]

Round 16

07/02/1968 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Galimzyan Husainov 75. Att: 35,000]
07/03/1968 Ararat Yerevan 0-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Ishtvan Sekech 43, 52. Att: 25,000]
07/03/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Nadir Eynullayev 29. Att: 18,000]
07/03/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Murtaz Khurtsilava 4 – Anatoliy Puzach 16. Att: 45,000]
07/03/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Rudolf Atamalyan 70 – Eduard Streltsov 68. Att: 28,000]
07/03/1968 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Eduard Markarov 42, Kazbek Tuayev 70 - Vladimir Kozlov 54. Att: 25,000]
07/03/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Stanislav Yevseyenko 6, Oleg Bazilevich 23, Anatoliy Ogirchuk 68. Att: 16,000]
07/03/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Zenit Leningrad [Alexei Yeskov 12, Oleg Kopayev 22, 66 - Georgiy Vyun 17. Att: 15,000]
07/03/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 Dynamo Minsk [Eduard Malofeyev 85 pen. Att: 10,000]
07/03/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladislav Prodanets 64 – Mikhail Tyagusov 74. Att: 18,000]

Round 17

07/07/1968 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Ferents Medvid 49. Att: 25,000]
07/07/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Ruslan Abdullayev 18 – Vladimir Kozlov 12. Att: 25,000]
07/07/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Rudolf Atamalyan 84. Att: 9,000]
07/07/1968 Neftchi Baku 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Polikarpov 36. Att: 40,000]
07/07/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 13, Stanislav Yevseyenko 25. Att: 24,000]
07/07/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Dynamo Minsk [Gennadiy Matveyev 36, Sergei Malykha 75 - Mikhail Mustygin 38, Vladimir Sakharov 41. Att: 20,000]
07/07/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Polyakov 60. Att: 12,000]
07/07/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Anatoliy Shakun 59, Vladislav Prodanets 73 - Berador Abduraimov 80. Att: 17,000]
07/08/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Givi Nodia 22, Murtaz Khurtsilava 49, Slava Metreveli 77 pen, Mikhail Meskhi 82. Att: 38,000]
07/08/1968 Spartak Moskva 1-5 Torpedo Moskva [Galimzyan Husainov 3 – David Pais 34, Eduard Streltsov 70, 72, Mikhail Gershkovich 77, 88. Att: 100,000]

Round 18

07/11/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 5-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Sheludko 4, 79, Boris Kokh 49, 61, 82. Att: 5,000]
07/12/1968 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Pribylov 88. Att: 19,000]
07/13/1968 CSKA Moskva 4-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Pavel Adamov 24, Valentin Afonin 29, Maryan Plakhetko 37, Vladimir Kaplichny 47. Att: 21,000]
07/14/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valeriy Bokatov 90. Att: 50,000]
07/14/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 4-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Muntyan 46, Yozhef Sabo 76, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 78, 80. Att: 70,000]
07/14/1968 Dinamo Minsk 2-2 Neftchi Baku [Anatoliy Vasilyev 15, Mikhail Mustygin 75 - Anatoliy Banishevskiy 36, Kazbek Tuayev 77. Att: 40,000]
07/14/1968 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yuriy Vshivtsev 38, 45. Att: 25,000]
07/14/1968 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Dinamo Kirovabad [Gennadiy Unanov 76 pen, Lev Burchalkin 83 - Ruslan Abdullayev 35. Att: 21,000]
07/15/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Sarkis Ovivyan 63. Att: 16,000]
07/15/1968 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vakhtang Chelidze 31, Slava Metreveli 77. Att: 65,000]

Round 19

04/01/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Levchenko 40, Anatoliy Byshovets 66. Att: 35,000]
04/01/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 40,000]
07/16/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Valeriy Sheludko 7. Att: 11,000]
07/17/1968 Spartak Moskva 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gennadiy Logofet 50, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 51, Galimzyan Husainov 56, 70. Att: 28,000]
07/18/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 7. Att: 45,000]
07/18/1968 CSKA Moskva 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Pavel Adamov 7, Vladimir Fedotov 26, Vladimir Polikarpov 72 - Viktor Tlyarugov 87, Alexandr Grigoryev 89pen. Att: 28,000]
07/18/1968 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Dinamo Kirovabad [Leonard Adamov 28, Mikhail Mustygin 82 - Ruslan Abdullayev 89. Att: 35,000]
07/18/1968 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Goncharov 12, Gennadiy Unanov 75 - Kazbek Tuayev 30, Eduard Markarov 78. Att: 50,000]
07/19/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Boris Kazakov 80. Att: 17,000]
07/19/1968 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Mikhail Gershkovich 51, Gennadiy Shalimov 61. Att: 10,000]

Round 20

07/26/1968 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Anatoliy Maslyayev 8, Vladimir Fedotov 29. Att: 25,000]
07/27/1968 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Rudik Yegiazaryan 67. Att: 22,000]
07/27/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 15,000]
07/27/1968 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Kozlov 8, Vladimir Larin 77 - Galimzyan Husainov 29. Att: 56,000]
07/27/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 30,000]
07/27/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Dynamo Minsk [Sergei Kvochkin 54, 55 – Veniamin Arzamastsev 7. Att: 25,000]
07/27/1968 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Vyacheslav Lyogkiy 23 – Vladimir Mikhailov 14. Att: 35,000]
07/27/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 5-0 Zenit Leningrad [Berador Abduraimov 38 pen, 61, 64 pen, Viktor Varyukhin 74, Vyacheslav Bektashev 87. Att: 33,000]
07/27/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Petras Glodenis 17, 50 – Vasiliy Turyanchik 8, 61, Alexandr Pollak (S) 74og. Att: 45,000]
07/27/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Ananchenko 53 – Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 75. Att: 20,000]

Round 21

07/31/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Mubariz Zeynalov 79 – Yuriy Savchenko 25. Att: 25,000]
07/31/1968 Dinamo Moskva 6-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Viktor Anichkin 26, Yuriy Vshivtsev 40, 46, 66, Valeriy Maslov 52, Vladimir Kozlov 54 – Boris Kokh 51, Rudolf Atamalyan 83 pen. Att: 31,000]
07/31/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-2 Zenit Leningrad [Gennadiy Unanov 39, Vladimir Goncharov 63. Att: 25,000]
07/31/1968 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valeriy Gajiyev 26 pen – Anatoliy Zhukov 71. Att: 27,000]
07/31/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Dynamo Minsk [Hamid Rahmatullayev 80 – Vladimir Sakharov 44, Eduard Malofeyev 72. Att: 39,000]
07/31/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Valeriy Bokatov 46, 68. Att: 17,000]
07/31/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 4-0 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Kopayev 25, 51, 54, Valeriy Burov 87. Att: 27,000]
07/31/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 4-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Revaz Nachkebia 49, Arvelod Chitanava 68, Guram Petriashvili (D) 75og, Otari Gadelia 90 – Kakhi Asatiani 76, Sergei Kutivadze 80. Att: 18,000]
07/31/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Ferents Medvid 52, Yozhef Sabo 86. Att: 35,000]
08/04/1968 Spartak Moskva 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Viktor Yevlentyev 43, 78. Att: 75,000]

Round 22

08/10/1968 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Norair Mesropyan 20. Att: 23,000]
08/10/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 4-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vasiliy Moskalenko 8, 57, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 29, 64 – Sergei Dotsenko 23. Att: 30,000]
08/10/1968 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Anatoliy Maslyayev 24. Att: 23,000]
08/10/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Anatoliy Puzach 70 – Viktor Abgolts 13. Att: 50,000]
08/10/1968 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Eduard Malofeyev 61. Att: 29,000]
08/10/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-0 Neftchi Baku [Kakhi Asatiani 18, 68, Georgiy Gavasheli 23, 51. Att: 35,000]
08/10/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Valentin Kazachek 64 – Boris Petrov 84. Att: 22,000]
08/10/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Jemal Kherkhadze 3, Jumber Khazhalia 75. Att: 18,000]
08/11/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Boris Kazakov 65 – Vitaliy Shalychov 82. Att: 17,000]
08/11/1968 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [David Pais 6. Att: 23,000]

Round 23

08/14/1968 Ararat Yerevan 4-1 Neftchi Baku [Oganes Zanazanyan 15, Sarkis Ovivyan 42, 47, Sergei Melkumov 70 - Rafik Ali-Zade 14. Att: 25,000]
08/14/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vasiliy Moskalenko 18, Ishtvan Sekech 41. Att: 42,000]
08/14/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vasiliy Turyanchik 13, Viktor Kashchei 90. Att: 60,000]
08/14/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vakhtang Rekhviashvili (DT) 3og, Ruslan Abdullayev 75. Att: 22,000]
08/14/1968 Dinamo Moskva 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Kozlov 38, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 40, Eduard Mudrik 63 pen. Att: 30,000]
08/14/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 5-2 Spartak Moskva [Gennadiy Matveyev 27, 37, 67, Oleg Kopayev 45, Valentin Kazachek 57 - Nikolai Osyanin 16, Jemal Silagadze 79. Att: 32,000]
08/14/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 20,000]
08/15/1968 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Eduard Streltsov 25. Att: 46,200]
08/16/1968 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Minsk [Vladimir Fedotov 31, Anatoliy Maslyayev 55 - Mikhail Mustygin 46. Att: 21,000]
08/16/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Nikolai Litvinov 52. Att: 25,000]

Round 24

08/22/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 2-4 Dynamo Kyiv [Valeriy Bokatov 3, Alexandr Shimanovich 4 - Viktor Nazarov 24, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 35, 70, Yozhef Sabo 52. Att: 55,000]
08/22/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 5-3 Ararat Yerevan [Kakhi Asatiani 4, Slava Metreveli 26, Givi Nodia 28, 40, Mikhail Meskhi 59 - Sergei Melkumov 24, Furman Abramyan 45, Sergei Bondarenko 48. Att: 38,000]
08/22/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Mikhail Gershkovich 30, Eduard Streltsov 87. Att: 20,000]
08/22/1968 Neftchi Baku 1-3 Dinamo Kirovabad [Alekper Rahmanov 25 – Nadir Eynullayev 43, 61, Ruslan Abdullayev 56. Att: 15,000]
08/22/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Tulyagan Isakov 90 – Oleg Volokh 39. Att: 38,000]
08/22/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Petras Glodenis 69, Yevgeniy Korol 75, Stanislav Yevseyenko 90. Att: 21,000]
08/22/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Oleg Kopayev 61. Att: 30,000]
08/22/1968 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 41,000]
08/22/1968 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dynamo Minsk [Vladimir Goncharov 62 – Eduard Malofeyev 77. Att: 43,000]
08/23/1968 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Eduard Mudrik 52 pen – Vladimir Polikarpov 77. Att: 55,000]

Round 25

08/31/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anatoliy Zhukov 5. Att: 13,000]
08/31/1968 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 21,000]
09/01/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 4-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Vasiliy Moskalenko 18, Vasiliy Bosy 24, 60, Ishtvan Sekech 78. Att: 22,000]
09/01/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Neftchi Baku [Anatoliy Puzach 41, 58, Vladimir Muntyan 55. Att: 80,000]
09/01/1968 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Georgiy Degtyaryov (Z) 12og, Yevgeniy Toleiko 44 – Nikolai Litvinov 66. Att: 37,000]
09/01/1968 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Larin 35. Att: 15,000]
09/01/1968 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valeriy Yaremchenko 56, Anatoliy Ogirchuk 76. Att: 30,000]
09/02/1968 CSKA Moskva 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Taras Shulyatitskiy 20, Vladimir Polikarpov 78, 84 – Berador Abduraimov 67. Att: 31,000]
09/03/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Basalayev 32, Boris Kokh 45 – Sergei Melkumov 90 pen. Att: 4,000]
09/04/1968 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Sergei Rozhkov 61. Att: 60,000]

Round 26

09/05/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-2 Neftchi Baku [Vasiliy Bosy 27 – Vitaliy Shevchenko 48, Alekper Rahmanov 51. Att: 45,000]
09/05/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Anatoliy Puzach 5. Att: 50,000]
09/05/1968 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Leonard Adamov 53. Att: 40,000]
09/05/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Zorbeg Ebralidze (T) 63og - Demuri Vekua 70. Att: 13,000]
09/05/1968 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Mikhailov 51, Eduard Streltsov 88. Att: 27,000]
09/05/1968 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Boris Streltsov 41. Att: 15,000]
09/06/1968 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Ravshan Yunusov (P) 41og. Att: 27,000]
09/07/1968 CSKA Moskva 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Fedotov 47, Vitaliy Razdayev 77, Pavel Adamov 87. Att: 21,000]
09/08/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Givi Nodia 6, Georgiy Gavasheli 16, 89. Att: 12,000]
09/09/1968 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Ararat Yerevan [Jemal Silagadze 15, Galimzyan Husainov 51, Gennadiy Logofet 73 pen - Sergei Melkumov 89. Att: 13,000]

Round 27

09/10/1968 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Lenyov 44, Eduard Streltsov 74 - Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 76. Att: 13,000]
09/11/1968 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 65,000]
09/12/1968 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Kozlov 5 – Eduard Mudrik (D) 43og. Att: 27,000]
09/12/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Starkov 72. Att: 18,000]
09/12/1968 Neftchi Baku 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Burov 8. Att: 22,000]
09/12/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Dinamo Kirovabad [Gennadiy Zaria 61, Demuri Vekua 83 – Ruslan Abdullayev 38. Att: 20,000]
09/12/1968 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Neshta 21 – Boris Petrov 35. Att: 8,000]
09/13/1968 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 47,000]
09/13/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Yaremchenko 61. Att: 22,000]
09/13/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Boris Streltsov 66. Att: 26,000]

Round 28

08/18/1968 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Dolbonosov 85. Att: 55,000]
09/16/1968 CSKA Moskva 2-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Taras Shulyatitskiy 24, Vladimir Polikarpov 86 – Alexandr Shimanovich 18, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 80. Att: 24,000]
09/16/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 17,000]
09/16/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Musin 36. Att: 20,000]
09/16/1968 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vyacheslav Semiglazov 22 pen, Alekper Rahmanov 54 – Jemal Kherkhadze 38. Att: 15,000]
09/16/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Boris Petukhov 48. Att: 32,000]
09/17/1968 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Veniamin Arzamastsev 60, Eduard Malofeyev 79. Att: 33,000]
09/17/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 28,000]
09/17/1968 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Georgiy Vyun 76. Att: 30,000]
09/19/1968 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nikolai Kazaryan 55, 57. Att: 25,000]

Round 29

09/22/1968 Torpedo Moskva 3-0 CSKA Moskva [Eduard Streltsov 21, 78 pen, Grigoriy Yanets 32. Att: 48,000]
09/23/1968 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Oganes Zanazanyan 44. Att: 25,000]
09/23/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 5-2 Zenit Leningrad [Viktor Serebryanikov 8, 30, 76, Ferents Medvid 46, Yozhef Sabo 52 - Gennadiy Unanov 47, Georgiy Vyun 81. Att: 50,000]
09/23/1968 Dinamo Moskva 5-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Gennadiy Gusarov 12, Vladimir Kozlov 37, 76, Yuriy Syomin 57, Vladimir Larin 86 – Vladimir Kadyrov 41. Att: 19,000]
09/23/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Georgiy Gavasheli 10, Murtaz Khurtsilava 19, Slava Metreveli 51 pen. Att: 32,000]
09/23/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Igor Bordovskikh 19 – Viktor Kuznetsov 13. Att: 29,000]
09/23/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Demuri Vekua 20, Otari Gadelia 90 – Vitaliy Shalychov 65. Att: 18,000]
09/24/1968 Spartak Moskva 4-3 Neftchi Baku [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 36, Vladimir Yankin 40, Jemal Silagadze 49, Nikolai Kiselyov 78 – Eduard Markarov 43, 89, Yuriy Stekolnikov 52. Att: 18,000]
09/25/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Kirovabad [Nadir Eynullayev 5, Ramis Muritov 6. Att: 3,500]
11/16/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 Dynamo Minsk [Stepan Varga 9, 65 – Leonard Adamov 44, Vladimir Sakharov 50. Att: 32,000]

Round 30

09/27/1968 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 25,000]
09/27/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Vasiliy Bosy 74 – Pavel Sadyrin 87. Att: 33,000]
09/27/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Murtaz Khurtsilava 29, 90 – Bohadyr Ibragimov 74. Att: 35,000]
09/27/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Polikarpov 47. Att: 15,000]
09/27/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valeriy Burov 52 – Viktor Tlyarugov 21. Att: 25,000]
09/27/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Viktor Nazarov 30, Yevgeniy Satayev 89. Att: 12,000]
09/29/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Valeriy Sheludko 10 – Nikolai Smolnikov 76. Att: 8,000]
09/30/1968 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Kirovabad [Vladimir Yankin 15, Anatoliy Spikin (D) 42og – Nadir Eynullayev 39. Att: 21,000]
10/26/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Dynamo Minsk [Anatoliy Puzach 26, Vladimir Muntyan 41 - Eduard Malofeyev 63. Att: 40,000]
10/26/1968 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Mikhailov 64 – Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 45, Yuriy Syomin 54. Att: 19,000]

Round 31

10/06/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Vasiliy Moskalenko 13, Viktor Lysenko 26 - Viktor Papayev 30, Vladimir Yankin 64. Att: 46,000]
10/06/1968 CSKA Moskva 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Maryan Plakhetko 44, Revaz Dzodzuashvili (D) 53og, Vladimir Polikarpov 66 pen - Georgiy Gavasheli 51, Slava Metreveli 75. Att: 25,000]
10/06/1968 Dinamo Minsk 4-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Eduard Malofeyev 30, 54, Mikhail Mustygin 58, 79 pen – Anatoliy Zhukov 68. Att: 37,000]
10/06/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Kvochkin 56. Att: 18,000]
10/06/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 35,000]
10/06/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Beniaminas Zelkevicius 71, Alexandr Grigoryev 77, Viktor Orlov 90. Att: 18,000]
10/06/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Yevgeniy Satayev 83 pen – Eduard Markarov 20. Att: 24,000]
10/06/1968 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Savchenko 78. Att: 35,000]
10/07/1968 Dinamo Moskva 3-0 Ararat Yerevan [Yuriy Vshivtsev 66, Vladimir Larin 72, Vladimir Kozlov 77. Att: 9,000]
10/08/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 9, Anatoliy Puzach 43, Viktor Serebryanikov 69 - Valeriy Sheludko 27. Att: 60,000]

Round 32

10/10/1968 Dinamo Minsk 0-3 Torpedo Moskva [Mikhail Gershkovich 26, Alexandr Lenyov 46, Eduard Streltsov 76. Att: 47,000]
10/10/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Mikhail Tyagusov 35, Oleg Volokh 67. Att: 20,000]
10/10/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Bohadyr Ibragimov 35, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 75 - Valeriy Korneyev 9. Att: 34,000]
10/10/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Neftchi Baku [Yuriy Stekolnikov 38. Att: 24,000]
10/10/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Nikolai Litvinov 42. Att: 25,000]
10/11/1968 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Maslov 77. Att: 35,000]
10/12/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Pyotr Tsunin 84 – Boris Kokh 64. Att: 26,000] 10/12/1968 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Fedotov 62. Att: 10,000]
10/12/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Serebryanikov 67. Att: 100,000]
10/12/1968 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Pavel Sadyrin 34, Vladimir Goncharov 56, Lev Burchalkin 70. Att: 12,000]

Round 33

10/17/1968 Ararat Yerevan 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Kovalenko 8, Sarkis Ovivyan 53, Oganes Zanazanyan 71. Att: 25,000]
10/17/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Boris Kazakov 64. Att: 5,000]
10/17/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Maryan Plakhetko 78. Att: 22,000]
10/17/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Demuri Vekua 21. Att: 18,000]
10/17/1968 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Mikhailov 40 – Anatoliy Puzach 43. Att: 81,000]
10/18/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 1-4 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Nizami Salahov – Berador Abduraimov-4. Att: 15,000]
10/18/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-2 Dynamo Minsk [Georgiy Sichinava 38, Georgiy Gavasheli 67, 89 – Mikhail Mustygin 70, Anatoliy Vasilyev 79. Att: 35,000]
10/18/1968 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Stekolnikov 10, Eduard Markarov 23 - Viktor Abgolts 83. Att: 20,000]
10/18/1968 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Nikolai Osyanin 23 – Viktor Nazarov 62. Att: 18,000]
10/19/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Boris Petrov 3, Mikhail Belov 6 – Viktor Orlov 43, Alexandr Grigoryev 55. Att: 1,000]

Round 34

10/21/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Kapsin 2 – Vladimir Muntyan 6. Att: 13,000]
10/21/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-3 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Larin 36, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 41, Valeriy Maslov 89 pen. Att: 6,500]
10/21/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-4 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Polikarpov 26, Vladimir Shcherbakov 65, Anatoliy Maslyayev 71, Vladimir Fedotov 80. Att: 15,000]
10/21/1968 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Eduard Streltsov 52, Vladimir Mikhailov 80. Att: 7,000]
10/22/1968 Ararat Yerevan 2-2 Dynamo Minsk [Alexandr Kovalenko 31, Sergei Bondarenko 62 - Eduard Malofeyev 40, 72. Att: 25,000]
10/22/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 2-4 Kairat Alma-Ata [Nizami Salahov, Vyacheslav Filatov – Viktor Abgolts-3, Valentin Dyshlenko. Att: 8,000]
10/22/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Georgiy Gavasheli 67. Att: 20,000]
10/22/1968 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Brukhtiy 73, Vyacheslav Semiglazov 90 – Berador Abduraimov 41. Att: 22,000]
10/23/1968 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Viktor Yevlentyev 34, Galimzyan Husainov 40 - Alexandr Grigoryev 39. Att: 3,000]
10/24/1968 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Boris Kokh 40 – Anatoliy Shakun 12. Att: 1,000]

Round 35

10/29/1968 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Dudarenko 82 – Anatoliy Banishevskiy 47, 70. Att: 12,000]
10/30/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Shimanovich 44. Att: 27,000]
10/30/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 35,000]
10/30/1968 Dinamo Minsk 4-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Anatoliy Vasilyev 7, Yevgeniy Toleiko 33, Eduard Malofeyev 54, Veniamin Arzamastsev 74. Att: 30,000]
10/30/1968 Dinamo Moskva 6-1 Dinamo Kirovabad [Vladimir Larin 19, 24, 31, 62, Vladimir Kozlov 43, Yuriy Syomin 59 - Nizami Salahov 58. Att: 10,000]
10/30/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Kvochkin 25, Mikhail Tyagusov 46. Att: 18,000]
10/30/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 1,000]
10/30/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Viktor Varyukhin 59, Sergei Dotsenko 74 - Yuriy Gubich 60, Viktor Orlov 64. Att: 19,000]
10/30/1968 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Popov 29. Att: 8,000]
10/31/1968 Torpedo Moskva 3-3 Spartak Moskva [Eduard Streltsov 34, Vladimir Mikhailov 44, Mikhail Gershkovich 54 - Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 19, Galimzyan Husainov 33, Nikolai Kiselyov 50. Att: 37,000]

Round 36

11/02/1968 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Kirovabad [Anatoliy Maslyayev 73. Att: 12,000]
11/03/1968 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Stepan Varga 63 – Georgiy Gavasheli 6. Att: 30,000]
11/03/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 20,000]
11/03/1968 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Sakharov 38. Att: 28,000]
11/03/1968 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 25,000]
11/03/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Viktor Abgolts 14, 18, 22 – Vladimir Zakharov 83. Att: 20,000]
11/03/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 90. Att: 23,000]
11/03/1968 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 5,000]
11/04/1968 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Galimzyan Husainov 38, Viktor Papayev 85. Att: 13,000]
11/04/1968 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Mikhail Gershkovich 64. Att: 15,000]

Round 37

11/08/1968 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Oganes Zanazanyan 54 pen. Att: 25,000]
11/08/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 2-3 Zenit Leningrad [Nizami Salahov, Vyacheslav Filatov – Vladimir 11/08/1968 Polyakov-2, Georgiy Vyun. Att: 3,000]
11/08/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Oleg Volokh 80. Att: 18,000]
11/08/1968 Neftchi Baku 2-2 Dynamo Minsk [Nikolai Smolnikov 57, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 73 – Ivan Savostikov 41, Vitaliy Koberskiy 84. Att: 25,000]
11/08/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Kozlov 21. Att: 8,000]
11/08/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Ferents Medvid (D) 45og, Alexandr Popov 68 – Sergei Krulikovskiy 77, Viktor Serebryanikov 86. Att: 18,000]
11/08/1968 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Demuri Vekua 6. Att: 10,000]
11/08/1968 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Kaplichny 68, Anatoliy Maslyayev 90. Att: 16,000]
11/16/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-2 Torpedo Moskva [Georgiy Gavasheli 11, 22 – Eduard Streltsov 21, Mikhail Gershkovich 40. Att: 45,000]
11/17/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Berador Abduraimov 30, 77 – Jemal Silagadze 2, Viktor Yevlentyev 48. Att: 27,000]

Round 38

07/18/1968 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 43. Att: 60,000]
07/20/1968 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Viktor Anichkin 19. Att: 10,000]
11/12/1968 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Oganes Zanazanyan 33 – Eduard Streltsov 63. Att: 25,000]
11/12/1968 Dinamo Kirovabad 0-3 Dynamo Minsk [Anatoliy Vasilyev 8, ?, Leonard Adamov 89. Att: 10,000]
11/12/1968 Dinamo Tbilisi 7-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Georgiy Gavasheli 2, 47, 53, 61, 71, Givi Nodia 14, Kakhi Asatiani 54 - Ravil Aryapov 62, Boris Kazakov 88 pen. Att: 30,000]
11/12/1968 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Valentin Dyshlenko 37 – Anatoliy Krutikov 47, Nikolai Osyanin 70. Att: 25,000]
11/12/1968 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Stekolnikov 30, Nikolai Bogdanov 37 - Vladimir Goncharov 8. Att: 25,000]
11/12/1968 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Berador Abduraimov 82 – Boris Kokh 81. Att: 22,000]
11/12/1968 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 10,000]
11/12/1968 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 4-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Valeriy Korneyev 39, Valeriy Burov 50, Anatoliy Zinchenko 52, Alexandr Popov 86. Att: 6,000]

Top scorers:

1968 Class “A” - Second Group (Second Level)

First stage - Subgroup I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Karpaty Lviv  

1-2

2-0

1-0

2-2

3-1

4-1

1-0

4-0

1-0

1-0

2-5

2-1

2-0

3-1

3-1

2-1

1-0

8-0

4-0

4-1

26

7

7

80-34

592

2 SKA Kyiv

0-0

 

0-1

1-1

2-0

2-1

0-0

1-0

2-1

2-0

0-1

1-1

5-1

1-0

1-1

6-0

1-0

2-0

3-1

0-0

1-0

23

11

6

58-23

57

3 SKA Odesa

1-0

0-0

 

2-1

1-0

1-1

3-0

0-1

3-0

1-0

0-0

2-2

3-1

0-0

1-0

1-0

5-2

0-0

0-0

1-1

1-1

19

12

9

50-30

50

4 Avtomobilist Zhytomyr

1-1

1-0

1-0

 

1-2

0-0

2-0

0-0

0-0

1-1

2-1

2-0

1-1

0-0

1-0

2-0

3-0

2-0

1-0

0-0

3-0

17

16

7

38-19

50

5 SelStroi Poltava1

1-0

1-2

1-0

2-2

 

3-1

0-0

1-0

1-0

2-0

1-1

1-0

2-1

1-0

0-1

0-1

0-0

4-0

0-0

0-1

4-1

18

13

9

50-34

49

6 Dinamo Leningrad

2-0

0-0

2-1

0-2

2-2

 

4-1

1-0

2-2

3-1

2-0

3-0

2-0

4-0

3-0

1-1

0-0

5-0

0-1

6-0

5-2

16

14

10

70-39

46

7 SKA Lviv

1-5

0-0

0-3

0-0

0-1

1-0

 

1-0

2-0

1-1

3-1

2-0

2-0

2-2

1-0

1-0

1-0

0-0

3-0

1-1

0-0

16

14

10

40-42

46

8 Daugava Riga

1-0

2-0

1-1

1-1

1-1

2-2

0-0

 

3-0

0-1

1-0

0-0

2-0

1-0

4-1

2-0

0-0

2-0

1-0

1-1

1-0

16

13

11

39-27

45

9 Moldova Kishinev

3-1

0-0

2-3

0-0

1-1

1-0

2-0

0-0

 

1-0

1-0

2-1

2-1

1-0

1-0

2-0

1-0

1-2

1-0

3-0

4-0

16

12

12

40-36

44

10 Lokomotyv Vinnytsya

0-1

1-2

1-0

0-0

3-0

1-1

3-1

2-2

1-0

 

0-0

1-1

3-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

4-1

4-1

2-0

2-0

0-1

14

13

13

46-33

41

11 Azovets Zhdanov

2-3

1-2

2-0

1-0

1-2

1-1

0-0

2-1

3-0

0-0

 

1-1

0-0

1-1

1-0

1-0

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

1-0

11

17

12

30-30

39

12 Khimik Severodonetsk

0-4

1-2

1-3

0-0

1-3

0-0

0-0

0-1

2-2

3-2

1-0

 

1-0

0-2

3-0

0-0

1-3

3-1

0-0

3-1

1-0

11

14

15

44-51

36

13 Lokomotiv Kaluga

0-0

0-4

2-1

1-0

1-0

2-1

1-2

2-0

0-2

0-4

1-0

0-0

 

2-1

2-1

2-1

1-1

1-0

1-1

2-0

0-2

13

9

18

35-56

35

14 Metallurg Tula

1-1

0-0

0-0

1-2

2-2

1-0

1-2

2-2

1-1

0-1

0-2

2-1

0-0

 

1-2

0-1

2-1

1-0

2-1

2-0

1-0

9

16

15

31-40

34

15 Volga Kalinin

1-2

0-2

0-1

1-0

0-0

2-3

1-2

1-0

0-0

1-1

3-1

2-1

1-1

2-2

 

2-0

0-0

3-1

3-0

0-1

0-0

11

12

17

33-44

34

16 Žalgiris Vilnius

0-0

1-2

2-0

0-1

0-1

2-2

0-1

2-1

1-0

1-0

0-0

1-1

3-0

1-1

1-1

 

3-1

1-2

0-1

0-1

3-2

11

11

18

30-43

33

17 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih

1-2

2-1

1-2

2-1

2-2

1-1

2-0

1-2

0-0

0-0

0-0

4-3

0-1

0-0

0-1

0-0

 

1-1

2-0

2-0

3-1

8

16

16

40-51

32

18 Baltika Kaliningrad

1-4

0-1

0-2

0-1

1-0

1-0

2-4

1-2

0-0

2-4

2-2

1-1

3-2

0-1

0-0

1-0

2-2

 

0-0

2-2

1-0

8

13

19

30-59

29

19 Neman Grodno

1-1

2-1

0-0

0-1

0-0

2-7

1-1

1-0

1-1

1-1

0-0

0-3

0-2

1-0

0-1

0-0

2-2

0-2

 

1-2

1-0

6

17

17

20-53

29

20 Dinamo Tallinn

1-2

1-4

2-5

0-1

1-4

0-0

1-1

0-1

0-2

0-1

0-1

0-1

2-1

1-0

3-0

1-2

2-2

0-0

1-1

 

2-0

8

12

20

29-60

28

21 Spartak Gomel

0-2

0-2

0-1

0-0

1-2

0-1

1-2

0-0

1-0

1-0

1-1

0-1

1-1

1-1

0-0

0-0

2-0

0-0

0-0

1-0

 

6

12

22

21-50

24

1 - Kolos Poltava changed name to SelStroi Poltava.
2 - Karpaty Lviv advances to Class “A” Second Group Final.

First stage - Subgroup II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv  

3-1

0-0

1-1

2-2

3-0

2-0

2-1

1-1

0-0

1-0

0-0

5-2

1-0

1-0

0-0

1-0

1-0

2-1

3-1

3-0

23

15

2

51-22

612

2 Metalist Kharkiv

2-1

 

1-0

4-0

1-0

0-0

1-0

1-1

1-1

0-0

1-0

3-1

1-0

1-0

2-0

1-1

1-0

0-1

0-1

0-0

2-0

21

13

6

45-18

55

3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

1-2

1-0

 

2-0

2-0

0-0

3-2

0-0

0-0

1-0

2-1

1-0

1-0

2-0

3-3

5-1

2-2

3-0

2-1

1-0

0-0

19

16

5

50-27

54

4 Zirka Kirovohrad

0-1

1-1

1-1

 

1-0

1-0

0-0

3-1

3-2

1-1

3-2

2-1

3-1

1-0

1-2

3-1

1-0

1-1

1-1

4-2

4-0

19

15

6

52-39

53

5 Trud Voronezh

2-2

0-1

2-2

1-1

 

1-0

0-1

1-1

1-1

0-0

1-0

1-0

2-1

3-1

2-1

5-0

2-0

3-0

1-0

1-0

2-0

18

14

8

49-28

50

6 Tavriya Symferopol

0-1

0-0

0-0

4-0

2-1

 

1-1

0-3

1-2

1-1

2-1

0-0

3-1

1-0

2-0

5-1

3-2

1-0

4-3

3-0

3-0

20

10

10

51-33

50

7 Kuban Krasnodar

0-0

1-0

1-2

0-2

0-1

1-0

 

1-0

0-2

1-1

1-0

3-0

2-0

0-0

3-0

2-1

1-0

3-0

5-0

3-0

0-0

19

11

10

43-26

49

8 Sokol Saratov

0-0

0-1

1-1

2-0

0-0

1-3

3-0

 

2-2

0-1

4-1

1-1

2-0

2-0

5-1

2-1

0-2

2-0

4-0

5-0

3-1

18

12

10

59-32

48

9 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya

2-2

1-1

1-1

1-1

0-1

3-1

3-0

1-3

 

0-2

2-0

3-1

1-1

2-0

0-1

1-3

2-2

1-0

1-0

1-0

2-0

14

15

11

52-42

43

10 Shinnik Yaroslavl

0-0

1-3

1-0

0-1

0-0

1-0

0-2

0-1

2-0

 

0-0

2-0

1-1

0-1

2-0

1-0

0-0

2-0

2-2

0-0

3-1

12

18

10

31-26

42

11 Lokomotyv Kherson

0-0

1-1

0-0

2-2

2-0

0-0

0-0

1-1

1-1

0-1

 

3-0

3-1

2-1

1-0

5-0

1-0

2-0

1-0

3-1

3-0

15

11

14

42-32

41

12 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu

0-0

1-1

2-0

2-2

1-1

1-2

0-1

2-1

0-1

0-1

1-0

 

2-0

1-1

1-0

2-1

3-1

1-1

4-0

1-0

2-1

12

15

13

40-41

39

13 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo

1-2

0-0

1-2

1-2

0-0

0-1

1-1

0-0

2-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

 

3-2

3-1

0-0

0-0

0-0

1-1

2-0

3-2

11

15

14

36-43

37

14 Dinamo Stavropol

0-0

0-3

1-2

0-0

3-1

0-0

0-0

0-0

2-0

2-1

1-0

2-2

1-1

 

2-0

0-1

1-1

1-1

0-0

0-0

1-0

9

15

16

26-36

33

15 Avanhard Zhovti Vody

0-1

0-0

0-0

0-0

1-1

0-1

1-0

2-0

1-1

1-1

0-0

1-1

0-0

0-1

 

1-1

1-1

4-0

2-2

0-0

3-1

8

16

16

33-44

32

16 Spartak Nalchik

4-1

1-0

1-2

0-0

0-5

1-2

0-1

1-2

0-0

2-2

0-1

1-1

1-2

1-0

1-1

 

2-1

5-1

0-0

0-1

2-0

11

10

19

41-60

32

17 Metallurg Kuibyshev

0-1

0-2

1-0

0-1

0-0

1-0

0-1

1-0

1-1

2-1

0-1

0-1

0-1

2-0

0-3

2-1

 

3-2

0-0

2-3

0-0

9

12

19

28-42

30

18 Dnipro Kreminchuk

-:+

0-3

0-0

0-0

0-0

1-2

0-0

0-1

1-3

0-0

3-0

0-0

0-0

1-0

1-1

2-0

0-1

 

1-0

3-0

2-0

7

14

19

23-46

28

19 Metallurg Lipetsk

0-2

0-1

0-1

1-2

0-1

1-1

2-3

0-2

1-0

0-0

0-2

0-2

0-0

0-2

0-1

0-1

2-0

1-1

 

0-0

0-0

3

15

22

22-55

21

20 Zvezda Ryazan1

0-2

0-1

1-4

0-1

0-1

0-1

0-0

1-2

0-5

0-0

0-2

1-1

1-1

0-0

1-0

0-3

0-0

0-0

2-2

 

4-0

4

13

23

19-60

21

21 SKCF Sevastopol

0-1

0-2

0-0

0-1

1-3

0-1

0-2

0-0

2-1

2-0

0-0

1-1

0-2

0-0

1-0

0-1

0-0

1-0

0-0

2-0

 

5

11

24

16-57

21

1 - Spartak Ryazan changed name to Zvezda Ryazan.
2 - Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv advances to Class “A” Second Group Final.

First stage - Subgroup III

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT

1

UralMash Sverdlovsk  

2-1

2-0

1-0

2-0

2-0

3-1

4-0

2-1

0-2

0-0

1-1

0-2

1-0

2-1

2-1

0-0

2-1

2-0

3-0

2-0

24

10

6

57-19

581

2

Spartak Ordzhonikidze

0-0

 

0-0

1-0

1-0

3-2

1-0

2-1

1-1

1-1

2-0

0-0

4-0

4-0

1-0

1-1

3-0

2-0

3-1

2-0

2-0

19

12

9

53-29

50

3

Dinamo Makhachkala

1-0

2-0

 

1-0

1-0

0-1

1-0

0-0

1-0

2-0

0-0

0-0

2-1

1-0

1-0

2-0

1-0

1-0

0-0

2-0

1-1

17

16

7

30-18

50

4

Volga Gorkiy

0-0

1-0

2-0

 

0-0

2-0

6-1

2-0

1-2

0-0

0-0

1-0

1-2

3-0

2-0

5-0

2-1

2-0

2-0

3-0

1-0

18

12

10

54-28

48

5

Rubin Kazan

0-0

3-2

2-0

2-2

 

0-0

3-2

3-1

3-1

3-0

3-0

0-1

2-1

0-0

3-0

3-0

2-0

1-0

1-1

2-0

3-0

19

9

12

52-31

47

6

Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk

0-0

0-0

0-2

0-0

0-0

 

1-1

1-1

0-0

1-0

2-1

2-0

0-0

2-2

1-0

2-0

4-1

2-2

1-0

1-0

4-0

15

15

10

40-32

45

7

Dinamo Batumi

1-1

1-0

0-1

0-0

2-1

2-1

 

0-0

3-1

4-0

2-0

2-0

3-0

2-2

1-1

0-1

2-0

1-0

2-1

0-0

2-0

13

15

12

44-39

41

8

Lokomotiv Tbilisi

1-0

1-0

1-1

0-0

0-1

4-0

1-1

 

0-1

3-0

0-0

2-0

2-1

1-0

0-1

2-0

4-0

4-0

2-2

3-1

4-0

14

12

14

45-37

40

9

Volgar Astrakhan

2-3

0-0

2-2

1-0

0-0

0-2

2-0

1-1

 

1-0

3-2

3-0

3-0

2-1

2-1

3-0

2-2

1-1

2-2

2-1

2-2

13

14

13

46-45

40

10

Zenit Izhevsk

0-0

3-1

1-0

0-2

2-0

1-0

0-0

1-3

2-1

 

7-1

1-1

1-0

0-0

1-3

1-1

0-0

1-1

2-1

0-0

0-0

13

14

13

34-40

40

11

Polad Sumgait

0-2

1-0

1-0

1-1

1-0

1-0

1-0

0-1

1-0

0-0

 

0-1

2-1

0-0

1-0

3-1

2-1

1-0

3-2

2-0

3-2

15

10

15

34-42

40

12

Zvezda Perm

0-2

1-3

0-0

3-2

1-1

1-0

2-0

1-0

3-0

0-0

1-0

 

0-2

0-0

0-2

0-0

3-1

1-1

2-1

1-0

0-0

11

17

12

30-37

39

13

Traktor Volgograd

1-0

1-3

0-0

1-1

2-1

3-0

2-2

2-0

1-0

2-1

1-1

1-1

 

1-0

1-1

2-0

2-2

3-3

3-5

7-0

0-1

13

11

16

49-50

37

14

Spartak Yoshkar-Ola

0-2

1-3

1-0

1-1

0-1

0-1

2-0

2-0

0-0

0-1

1-0

1-1

0-0

 

1-0

2-0

2-1

1-0

0-0

4-1

4-1

11

15

14

34-36

37

15

Torpedo Taganrog

0-4

0-0

0-1

1-1

2-0

1-1

0-0

1-0

1-0

0-1

1-0

1-1

1-0

1-0

 

0-0

1-1

1-1

0-1

1-0

1-2

12

12

16

33-40

36

16

Volga Ulyanovsk

0-4

1-1

1-1

2-0

0-1

0-2

3-2

2-1

0-0

0-1

2-0

1-0

1-0

2-4

2-0

 

2-0

2-0

1-1

3-0

2-3

14

8

18

43-58

36

17

Stroitel Ufa

2-1

3-1

0-0

1-2

2-1

0-2

1-1

4-1

1-0

2-1

1-0

0-0

1-0

0-0

3-0

3-0

 

1-1

1-3

0-0

1-0

11

12

17

40-55

34

18

Meshakhte Tkibuli

0-1

0-0

0-0

3-2

1-0

1-1

0-3

0-0

1-1

2-0

1-1

1-1

0-0

1-1

1-1

2-4

2-0

 

3-2

1-0

3-1

7

19

14

35-48

33

19

Terek Grozny

0-2

1-1

1-1

1-2

0-1

1-1

0-0

2-0

1-2

3-0

1-0

2-0

0-1

1-1

1-1

1-2

1-1

2-1

 

2-0

0-2

9

13

18

45-55

31

20

Shirak Leninakan

0-2

0-2

1-1

2-0

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

2-0

0-1

1-1

2-1

2-1

1-0

2-5

3-0

4-1

0-0

3-1

 

1-1

9

11

20

28-56

29

21

Metallurg Magnitogorsk

0-0

0-1

0-0

0-2

2-5

0-2

0-0

0-0

1-1

1-1

1-3

1-1

3-1

0-0

0-2

0-5

2-1

0-0

3-0

0-0

 

7

15

18

30-61

29

1 - UralMash Sverdlovsk advances to Class “A” Second Group Final.

First stage - Subgroup IV

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Irtysh Omsk   1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 22 11 7 44-21 554
2 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-2   1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 21 8 11 44-30 50
3 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 1-0   2-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 18 14 8 37-25 50
4 Politotdel Tashkent Region 0-0 3-2 0-0   0-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 4-2 0-1 5-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-0 3-1 3-1 18 11 11 53-31 47
5 Stroitel Ashkhabad 3-1 0-2 0-3 1-0   0-2 2-0 7-1 3-1 0-1 6-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 3-0 1-0 0-1 5-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 20 5 15 68-52 45
6 Neftyannik Fergana 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-3 2-1   2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-0 12 21 7 29-22 45
7 TomLes Tomsk1 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-2   2-1 3-1 2-3 1-0 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 16 12 12 45-36 44
8 SKA Chita 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 1-1   1-2 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 16 12 12 40-38 44
9 Energetik Dushanbe 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0   1-2 3-0 0-1 2-1 4-1 4-0 5-1 3-1 6-3 2-0 0-0 2-0 14 14 12 58-47 42
10 Temp Barnaul 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-2   0-0 4-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 5-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 13 16 11 35-26 42
11 Zarafshan Navoi 1-2 5-2 2-0 2-1 4-1 0-0 0-0 6-1 3-3 0-0   1-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 2-1 2-1 0-2 15 12 13 46-44 42
12 Shakhtyor Karaganda 0-0 1-1 4-0 0-2 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1   3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 13 15 12 42-35 41
13 Luch Vladivostok 2-1 0-3 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 1-2 0-0 2-1   3-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 14 13 13 36-37 41
14 Aeroflot Irkutsk2 0-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-3 0-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 1-1   1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 12 12 16 37-49 36
15 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-3 2-2 3-2 0-0 4-0 1-3 -:- 1-0 2-0 1-1   2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 14 8 18 34-48 36
16 Selenga Ulan-Ude 2-0 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-3 3-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0   1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 3-1 12 12 16 37-52 36
17 Alga Frunze 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-2   1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 10 15 15 22-33 35
18 Rassvet Krasnoyarsk3 1-2 5-2 1-1 0-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 5-0 1-1 1-2   2-0 2-0 1-0 10 14 16 34-44 34
19 Metallurg Chimkent 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-4 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-3 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1   +:- 5-2 8 16 16 33-47 32
20 SKA Novosibirsk 1-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-3   1-0 3 16 21 24-52 22
21 Pamir Leninabad 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-3 1-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 3-3 0-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-3   5 9 26 31-60 19
1 - Torpedo Tomsk changed name to TomLes Tomsk.
2 - Angara Irkutsk changed name to Aeroflot Irkutsk.
3 - Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk changed name to Rassvet Krasnoyarsk.
4 - Irtysh Omsk advances to Class “A” Second Group Final.

Second stage for places 1-4 11/17/1968 - 11/24/1968 (Sochi)

# Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
1 UralMash Sverdlovsk   1-1 1-1 3-1 1 2 0 5-3 41
2 Karpaty Lviv     4-0 0-1 1 1 1 5-2 3
3 Irtysh Omsk       3-1 1 1 1 4-6 3
4 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv         1 0 2 3-6 2
1 - UralMash Sverdlovsk is promoted to play in 1969 Class “A” First Group.
11/17/1968 Karpaty Lviv 0-1 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv [Petrov 86]
11/17/1968 Uralmash Sverdlovsk 1-1 Irtysh Omsk [Papuga - Bilen]
11/20/1968 karpaty Lviv 4-0 Irtysh Omsk [Likhachyov-3, Brovarskyi]
11/20/1968 Uralmash Sverdlovsk 3-1 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv [Andreyuk 22p, Sesyunin 74, Zhos 83 - Siletskyi 63]
11/23/1968 Uralmash Sverdlovsk 1-1 Karpaty Lviv (Epishin - Brovarskyi]
11/23/1968 Irtysh Omsk 3-1 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv [Konstantinov, Bilen-2 - Petrov]

Relegation Tournament for Ukraine, 11/12/1968 – 11/20/1968

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih   2-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 3 2 0 7-2 8
2 Khimik Severodonetsk     3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 4 0 1 8-3 8
3 Azovets Zhdanov       2-0 0-0 2-1 2 2 1 4-4 6
4 Dnipro Kreminchuk         2-0 2-0 2 1 2 5-4 51
5 Avanhard Zhovti Vody           2-0 1 1 3 2-6 31
6 SKCF Sevastopol             0 0 5 2-9 01
1 - Dnipro Kreminchuk, Avanhard Zhovti Vody, SKCF Sevastopol are relegated to play in 1969 Class “B”.
11/12/1968 Khimik Severodonetsk 1-0 Dnipro Kreminchuk
11/14/1968 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1-1 Dnipro Kreminchuk
11/16/1968 Dnipro Kreminchuk 2-0 SKCF Sevastopol
11/18/1968 Dnipro Kreminchuk 2-0 Avanhard Zhovti Vody
11/20/1968 Azovets Zhdanov 2-0 Dnipro Kreminchuk
??/??/1968 Avanhard Zhovti Vody 2-0 SKCF Sevastopol
??/??/1968 Azovets Zhdanov 0-0 Avanhard Zhovti Vody
??/??/1968 Azovets Zhdanov 2-1 SKCF Sevastopol
??/??/1968 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 3-0 Avanhard Zhovti Vody
??/??/1968 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0-0 Azovets Zhdanov
??/??/1968 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1-0 SKCF Sevastopol
??/??/1968 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 2-1 Khimik Severodonetsk
??/??/1968 Khimik Severodonetsk 1-0 Zvanhard Zhovti Vody
??/??/1968 Khimik Severodonetsk 3-0 Azovets Zhdanov
??/??/1968 Khimik Severodonetsk 2-1 SKCF Sevastopol

Class B (Third Level)

Zone Russian Federation-I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Bryansk   0-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 21 11 6 47-25 532
2 Sever Murmansk 2-2   2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 20 12 6 44-22 522
3 Spartak Brest 2-0 1-0   0-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 21 8 9 48-27 50
4 Torpedo Podolsk 1-1 2-2 1-0   1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-3 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 3-1 18 14 6 42-25 50
5 Traktor Vladimir 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-2   0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 18 13 7 28-18 49
6 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0   2-1 0-2 3-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 4-2 3-2 3-2 1-1 2-0 4-2 4-1 5-0 18 11 9 53-30 47
7 Dvina Vitebsk 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-2 4-0 0-0   2-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 19 8 11 39-31 46
8 Granitas Klaipeda 1-2 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-0   0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 12 16 10 31-24 40
9 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 0-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-0   0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 14 11 13 30-29 39
10 Spartak Mogilyov 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0   3-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 11 14 13 25-28 36
11 Torpedo Pavlovo 0-1 1-0 0-2 0-1 0-2 0-2 2-2 2-2 0-0 1-0   0-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 13 10 15 27-30 36
12 Kovrovets Kovrov 0-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 3-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0   0-3 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 11 14 13 30-39 36
13 Khimik Novomoskovsk 3-1 1-1 1-3 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-0   1-3 1-2 0-0 5-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 12 11 15 46-40 35
14 Znamya Noginsk 0-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 2-1   0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 11 11 16 29-39 33
15 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-3 4-1   1-0 1-1 0-4 2-0 2-1 11 9 18 32-46 31
16 Dinamo Gorkiy 3-0 2-1 0-1 0-4 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0   4-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 9 13 16 28-34 31
17 Zvejnieks Liepaja 0-1 1-1 0-0 4-3 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 3-0 2-2 0-0   1-2 1-1 2-1 6 16 16 26-44 28
18 Saturn Ramenskoe 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1   1-0 4-1 9 7 22 29-42 25
19 Onezhets Petrozavodsk 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0   2-0 6 11 21 12-39 23
20 Neva Leningrad1 0-1 3-4 3-1 1-2 1-3 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 0-0   7 6 25 31-65 20
1 - Bolshevik Leningrad changed name to Neva Leningrad.
2 - Dinamo Bryansk and Sever Murmansk advance to Class "B" Russian federation Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Saturn Rybinsk   2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 6-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 6-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 23 7 8 63-22 533
2 Spartak Kostroma 1-1   1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 4-2 4-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 5-0 3-1 20 13 5 48-20 533
3 Metallurg Cherepovets 3-0 0-0   0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 0-0 17 16 5 47-20 503
4 Kolos Pavlovskaya1 0-2 0-0 1-2   1-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-3 4-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 4-1 1-0 5-0 18 14 6 53-28 50
5 Mashinostroitel Balashikha 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-1   0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 4-0 2-0 1-0 0-2 4-0 16 13 9 41-25 45
6 Avangard Kolomna 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0   0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 14 17 7 29-20 45
7 Khimmashevets Penza 0-3 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-2 1-2   3-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 3-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 16 11 11 40-33 43
8 Progress Kamensk 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-2 1-1   4-2 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 6-0 14 13 11 51-43 41
9 Dinamo Vologda 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-2   3-2 2-0 3-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 +:- 0-1 0-2 0-1 3-0 13 14 11 47-40 40
10 Spartak Tambov 1-1 0-0 1—1 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 3-2   1-1 6-0 1-2 1-1 3-2 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 13 14 11 47-40 40
11 Torpedo Lyubertsy 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-3   4-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 5-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 13 13 12 40-31 39
12 Metallurg Krasnyi Sulin 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 1-0   0-2 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-2 15 7 16 42-55 37
13 Shakhtyor Shakhty 1-0 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-0   2-2 0-1 2-2 4-0 1-0 3-3 1-0 11 14 13 28-27 36
14 Elta Yelets 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0   1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 10 15 13 25-33 35
15 Desna Bryansk 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-0   4-1 1-0 3-0 0-1 1-0 15 3 20 33-44 33
16 Motor Proletarskaya 0-3 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 2-0   2-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 11 7 20 33-66 29
17 Spartak Saransk 1-1 0-1 0-0 4-2 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 6-0   0-0 1-0 2-0 8 11 19 31-49 27
18 Kalitva Belaya Kalitva 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 4-0 3-1 0-0   1-1 1-0 5 16 17 26-46 26
19 Energiya Novocherkassk 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-4 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 1-1 2-0 3-3   1-1 6 11 21 25-53 23
20 Avangard Serpukhov3 0-2 1-4 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-4 0-0 1-1 3-3 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1   2 11 25 13-67 15
1 - Urozhai Pavlovskaya changed name to Kolos Pavlovskaya.
2 - Zvezda Serpukhov changed name to Avangard Serpukhov.
3 - Saturn Rybinsk, Spartak Kostroma, and Metallurg Cherepovets advanced to Class "B" Russian Federation Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-III

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Urozhai Maikop   1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 2-1 5-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 28 5 7 63-21 611
2 Spartak Belgorod 3-1   1-0 0-0 2-0 4-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 4-1 4-0 7-0 3-0 3-0 5-1 23 10 7 69-23 561
3 Trudovye Rezervy Kursk 1-0 0-0   1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-2 5-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 23 10 7 53-15 561
4 Khimik Balakovo 2-0 2-1 0-0   2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 20 14 6 46-18 54
5 Dila Gori 2-1 4-0 1-0 0-0   0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 4-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 4-2 5-0 3-1 7-1 7-1 3-0 21 9 10 75-31 51
6 Metallurg Rustavi 2-0 1-0 0-2 0-1 0-0   1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 3-2 2-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 5-1 6-0 3-0 4-0 20 9 11 54-32 49
7 Trud Engels 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0   4-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 5-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 5-1 5-2 1-1 5-0 16 10 14 53-36 42
8 Tekstilshchik Mingechaur 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0   2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 5-4 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 15 12 13 32-41 42
9 Energiya Volzhskiy 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 4-1 3-0   1-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 5-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 15 11 14 43-33 41
10 Spartak Oryol 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 2-0 2-1   1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 14 13 13 43-37 41
11 Torpedo Armavir 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 3-2 2-1 2-0   2-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 14 12 14 38-37 40
12 Urozhai Slavyansk-na-Kubani 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-2 0-0   2-0 2-1 4-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 5-0 3-0 14 9 17 45-42 37
13 Alazani Gurjaani 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 1-3 2-0 3-1 0-2 3-1 3-1 2-1   1-3 3-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 0-1 14 8 18 44-49 36
14 Khimik Nevynnomyssk 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 3-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0   5-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 12 11 17 39-45 35
15 Urozhai Labinsk 0-0 1-2 0-5 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-3 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0   2-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 10 15 15 21-53 35
16 Urozhai Alexandrovskaya 0-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1   1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 12 10 18 34-48 34
17 Dashgin Zakatali 1-3 0-0 0-0 0-4 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0   3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 11 11 18 30-57 33
18 Urozhai Svetlograd 0-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 2-3 0-0 2-2 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-3 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0   1-0 1-0 2-0 8 14 18 28-58 30
19 Urozhai Leningradskaya -:+ 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0   3-0 2-1 8 12 20 25-53 28
20 Araz Nakhichevan 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-3 1-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-3 1-2 2-0   4-0 5 11 24 23-70 21
21 Uralan Elista 0-2 0-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-3 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0   5 8 27 17-76 18
1 - Urozhai Maikop, Spartak Belgorod, Trudovye Rezervy Kursk advanced to Class "B" Russian Federation Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-IV

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sevan Oktemberyan   2-0 1-0 4-1 1-1 2-2 3-1 1-0 3-0 5-2 3-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 5-0 23 8 9 62-30 54
2 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1   1-0 3-1 4-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-2 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 3-1 2-1 7-0 2-1 5-1 0-0 23 6 11 72-38 52
3 Mertskhali Makharadze 1-0 1-1   1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 7-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 5-1 4-0 2-1 22 7 11 64-38 51
4 Araks Echmiadzin 0-1 2-1 3-1   0-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 3-2 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 0-2 2-1 3-0 6-0 1-0 22 6 12 55-35 50
5 Lori Kirovakan 2-1 1-0 4-3 1-0   6-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 +:- 2-1 +:- 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 +:- 19 12 9 40-42 50
6 Mashuk Pyatigorsk1 0-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-1   0-1 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 2-0 20 9 11 55-33 493
7 Tsement Novorossiysk 2-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 5-0 1-0   1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 4-2 3-1 3-0 4-0 18 11 11 52-31 473
8 Narzan Kislovodsk2 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-0   1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 3-2 16 13 11 48-34 45
9 Urozhai Krymsk 1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 3-1 0-2 2-2 4-1   0-0 1-1 4-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 16 12 12 54-42 44
10 Shukura Kobuleti 1-1 1-4 0-0 1-2 4-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0   2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-2 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 2-1 14 14 12 53-57 42
11 Urozhai Derbent 1-0 +:- 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-2   4-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 15 11 14 34-39 41
12 Trud Kaspiysk 0-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0   3-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 3-0 2-0 15 10 15 43-43 40
13 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-0 2-1 0-1 4-1 4-1 0-2 3-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0   3-1 2-1 3-0 6-0 2-2 2-0 3-0 4-0 15 8 17 60-53 38
14 Inguri Zugdidi 3-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-1   1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 6-2 3-0 0-0 12 13 15 36-40 37
15 Iriston Mozdok 2-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1   1-0 3-2 3-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 14 9 17 42-46 37
16 Magaroeli Chiatura 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-0   0-0 1-2 4-0 2-1 3-0 13 10 17 40-42 36
17 Kolkhida Poti 0-1 0-2 7-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-0   1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 15 6 19 40-46 36
18 Urozhai Grozny 0-0 0-2 3-1 1-2 0-0 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-2   2-1 2-0 2-0 9 10 21 38-66 28
19 Spartak Tskhinvali 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-3 1-1   3-0 2-2 6 14 20 31-59 26
20 Lernagorts Kafan -:+ 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-3 0-6 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 3-2 1-0   4-1 7 5 28 23-91 19
21 Nadikvari Telavi 1-3 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-2 1-3 0-0 2-1 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 7-0   5 8 27 29-66 18
1 - Mashinostroitel Pyatigorsk changed name to Mashuk Pyatigorsk.
2 - Spartak Kislovodsk changed name to Narzan Kislovodsk.
3 - Mashuk Pyatigorsk and Tsement Novorossiysk advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-V

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kalininets Sverdlovsk  

2-1

4-1

3-1

0-0

3-0

2-0

2-0

0-1

4-0

6-0

0-0

2-1

1-1

3-1

2-0

6-1

1-0

2-1

3-0

22 12 4

69-26

562
2 Khimik Salavat

1-0

 

1-1

0-2

1-0

1-0

1-1

0-0

0-0

4-0

5-0

1-0

1-0

1-1

2-0

2-0

2-0

4-0

3-0

2-0

17 14 7

46-23

482
3 Zauralets Kurgan

1-1

1-0

 

0-1

2-0

0-0

1-2

5-1

2-2

2-1

1-0

2-0

2-0

2-0

2-1

3-1

3-1

4-1

2-1

4-1

18 11 9

54-33

47
4 Chaika Zelyonodolsk

2-2

2-1

3-1

 

2-1

1-0

1-2

0-0

3-1

2-0

0-1

2-0

1-0

3-0

1-1

0-0

0-0

4-0

1-1

5-0

18 10 10

59-40

46
5 Dinamo Kirov

4-0

1-4

2-0

2-1

 

1-1

2-0

1-1

3-1

1-0

3-1

2-2

2-0

3-0

1-0

0-0

2-0

3-1

1-1

0-1

16 13 9

51-36

45
6 Metallurg Zlatoust

0-0

0-0

0-0

2-0

3-0

 

1-0

5-0

3-1

1-1

0-0

3-1

2-0

3-0

2-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

4-1

16 11 11

45-31

43
7 Kauchuk Sterlitamak

0-1

4-0

1-0

2-2

0-0

2-1

 

2-0

2-0

3-1

1-1

1-0

2-1

1-1

2-1

3-0

1-1

3-1

1-0

3-1

16 11 11

44-33

43
8 Lokomotiv Orenburg

0-3

1-0

2-1

0-0

3-2

1-1

0-0

 

1-0

1-0

1-0

0-1

1-1

3-2

1-1

2-0

0-1

1-0

1-0

1-0

14 13 11

27-41

41
9 Neftyannik Tyumen

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

2-0

2-1

1-0

3-0

 

1-0

2-1

1-0

0-1

2-0

0-0

3-1

0-1

3-0

1-1

2-0

15 10 13

34-29

40
10 Neftyannik Bugulma

1-1

2-0

0-0

3-0

1-2

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

 

5-1

1-0

5-1

1-0

4-1

1-0

3-1

3-1

1-0

3-1

14 12 12

42-38

40
11 Torpedo Miass

1-2

1-1

1-0

4-0

2-1

2-0

2-0

1-1

1-0

0-1

 

0-0

2-0

1-0

5-0

1-2

4-1

0-0

5-0

2-0

15 9 14

48-46

39
12 Neftyannik Syzran1

0-0

0-1

2-0

2-0

0-0

5-2

0-1

2-1

1-0

1-1

1-1

 

3-0

1-0

3-0

4-0

1-2

1-1

1-0

2-0

14 10 14

40-31

38
13 Energiya Cheboksary

1-2

0-0

1-1

2-1

0-2

2-0

2-0

-:+

1-1

1-1

3-0

2-0

 

1-0

2-1

2-1

3-0

2-0

1-1

1-0

14 9 15

42-42

37
14 Uralets Nizniy Tagil

0-2

1-1

0-2

0-2

0-0

2-2

1-1

3-0

1-0

1-1

0-1

2-1

1-0

 

3-0

0-1

1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

12 9 17

27-41

33
15 Trud Togliatti

0-3

0-0

1-1

1-4

0-0

1-0

1-0

0-1

2-1

0-0

3-0

1-0

1-1

0-0

 

0-1

0-1

3-0

1-0

2-0

11 11 16

31-48

33
16 Neftyannik Oktyabrskiy

0-0

0-0

0-0

1-3

0-0

2-0

1-1

3-0

0-1

1-0

0-2

0-2

2-3

3-0

1-2

 

0-0

0-0

0-0

4-0

10 11 17

28-40

31
17 Kirovets Perm

1-1

0-0

0-2

1-2

3-3

2-1

2-1

0-0

2-0

4-0

1-1

0-1

1-3

0-1

0-1

1-0

 

0-0

0-0

1-3

9 10 19

31-54

28
18 Burovik Almetyevsk

4-1

1-2

1-3

3-1

0-2

0-2

1-0

0-1

1-0

0-0

1-0

1-0

2-1

1-0

1-1

0-1

2-0

 

2-0

2-2

10 7 21

29-54

27
19 Shakhtyor Kumertau

1-1

1-1

0-2

1-1

2-3

0-1

1-1

1-1

0-1

2-0

1-1

1-1

1-1

0-1

1-1

0-1

3-1

1-0

 

1-1

3 17 18

24-45

23
20 Khimik Berezniki

0-3

1-2

0-0

2-5

1-1

0-0

1-0

0-0

0-1

0-1

3-2

1-1

0-0

0-1

1-2

1-1

2-1

2-1

0-0

  6 10 22

26-66

22
1 - Tyazhmash Syzran changed name to Neftyannik Syzran.
2 - Kalininets Sverdlovsk and Khimik Salavat advance to the Class "B" Russian Federation Semifinals.

Zone Russian Federation-VI

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 D W L GS-GA PT
1 Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk  

0-0

3-1

0-0

0-0

1-1

1-0

3-0

2-0

2-1

1-1

2-0

3-0

3-0

2-1

+:-

1-0

20

9

3

43-16

491

2 Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk

3-1

 

2-1

2-0

2-0

1-0

0-2

1-1

1-0

2-3

2-0

3-0

3-0

1-0

1-0

+:-

5-0

20

6

6

48-20

461

3 Rybak Nakhodka

3-0

2-0

 

2-1

1-1

0-0

5-2

2-0

2-0

0-0

3-2

1-0

3-0

2-1

3-0

2-0

1-1

18

10

4

47-22

461

4 Start Angarsk

1-0

0-0

0-1

 

3-1

1-0

0-2

3-0

3-1

0-2

6-0

5-1

2-1

4-1

1-0

1-0

1-0

19

5

8

44-21

43

5 Metallurg Novokuznetsk

0-1

0-1

0-0

-:+

 

3-1

3-0

1-0

1-1

0-0

+:-

2-0

1-0

3-1

1-0

2-1

2-0

16

10

6

31-17

42

6 Neftyannik Omsk

0-0

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

 

2-0

0-0

3-1

1-0

4-0

1-2

3-1

1-0

2-1

4-0

3-1

15

8

9

39-21

38

7 Granit Tetyukh

0-0

0-0

3-0

2-0

0-0

1-0

 

1-1

1-1

2-0

1-2

0-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

4-0

1-0

13

9

10

30-21

35

8 Pursei Bratsk

1-2

0-1

0-0

0-0

1-1

0-0

1-2

 

1-1

2-0

2-1

4-2

1-0

1-0

1-0

3-0

2-0

11

13

8

29-26

35

9 Amur Blagoveschensk

0-0

+:-

0-1

0-0

0-0

2-1

+:-

1-2

 

1-0

3-1

1-0

1-0

2-0

1-0

+:-

3-0

12

11

9

27-28

35

10 Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure

0-1

3-1

1-1

0-1

2-2

1-0

0-0

0-0

2-1

 

2-0

0-0

0-1

0-2

3-1

0-0

2-0

10

13

9

26-23

33