1969 Soviet Union Football Season

1969 Soviet Class "A" - First Group (First Level)

First stage – Subgroup 1

# Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dynamo Kyiv   1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 5-0 1-0 10 8 0 25-6 28
2 CSKA Moskva 0-0   1-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 9 6 3 18-8 24
3 Dinamo Moskva 0-2 0-0   1-3 2-0 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 7 4 7 17-18 18
4 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 0-1 1-0   1-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 7 4 7 20-24 18
5 Zorya Luhansk 0-1 1-0 0-1 4-2   3-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 6 5 7 19-16 17
6 Neftchi Baku 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-1   2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 5 7 6 16-18 17
7 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0   2-0 1-0 2-2 5 7 6 14-17 17
8 Ararat Yerevan 1-4 2-2 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0   0-0 3-1 6 5 7 18-23 17
9 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 3-2 0-1 1-1   1-0 4 6 8 9-18 14
10 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-3 0-0 2-2 1-2 0-1   3 4 11 16-24 10

Round 1

04/04/1969 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Ruslan Abdullayev 22, Eduard Markarov 48. Att: 30,000]
04/12/1969 Zorya Luhansk 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Ferents Medvid 79. Att: 40,000]
05/17/1969 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Zhigunov 62. Att: 25,000]
05/18/1969 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Bondarenko 20, Oganes Zanazanyan . Att: 25,000]
05/18/1969 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Valeriy Maslov 36. Att: 30,000]

Round 2

04/08/1969 Ararat Yerevan 3-2 Dinamo Moskva [Oganes Zanazanyan 45, Sarkis Ovivyan 62, Alexandr Kovalenko 72 – Valeriy Maslov 16, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 57. Att: 25,000]
04/08/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Berador Abduraimov 82. Att: 40,000]
04/08/1969 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 35,000]
04/08/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Valeriy Burov 25, Vladimir Proskurin 53, Alexei Yeskov 68 – Viktor Terkunov 51. Att: 25,000]
04/08/1969 Zorya Luhansk 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Fursov 66, 70. Att: 12,000]

Round 3

04/04/1969 Ararat Yerevan 1-4 Dynamo Kyiv [Sarkis Ovivyan 55 – Anatoliy Byshovets 29, Yozhef Sabo 36, 46, 76. Att: 25,000]
04/04/1969 Zorya Luhansk 0-1 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Gennadiy Yepishin 66. Att: 40,000]
04/12/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vasiliy Bosy 5, Ishtvan Sekech 8 – Boris Kazakov 31, Vladimir Korsunov 42. Att: 35,000]
04/12/1969 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Eduard Markarov 39, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 43 – Valeriy Maslov 80. Att: 35,000]
04/12/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Polikarpov 59. Att: 26,000]

Round 4

04/16/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Viktor Prokopenko 65. Att: 20,000]
04/16/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 100,000]
04/16/1969 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Kazbek Tuayev 48, Eduard Markarov 85. Att: 37,000]
04/16/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexei Yeskov 25, Vladimir Proskurin 79 – Vitaliy Chuvayev 86. Att: 20,000]
04/16/1969 Zorya Luhansk 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Georgiy Degtyaryov 63. Att: 27,000]

Round 5

04/23/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 68. Att: 41,000]
04/23/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Anatoliy Puzach 84. Att: 60,000]
04/23/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Ararat Yerevan [Boris Kazakov 23 pen – Sarkis Ovivyan 18, Arkadiy Andriasyan 40]
04/23/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Zorya Luhansk [Vladimir Proskurin 25 – Anatoliy Shakun 22. Att: 18,000]
04/23/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 3-2 Neftchi Baku [Gennadiy Yepishin 14, Yevgeniy Sesyunin 66, 73 – Ruslan Abdullayev 11, Gennadiy Sannikov (U) 78og. Att: 27,000]

Round 6

04/27/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Zorya Luhansk [Vasiliy Bosy 7. Att: 40,000]
04/27/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 12,000]
04/27/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 27,000]
04/28/1969 Dinamo Moskva 1-3 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Larin 76 – Anatoliy Zinchenko 19, Vladimir Proskurin 26, 75. Att: 25,000]
04/29/1969 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Berador Abduraimov 23. Att: 21,000]

Round 7

05/02/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Korsunov 57 – Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 9. Att: 19,000]
05/02/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Nikolai Antonevich 54. Att: 31,000]
05/02/1969 Zorya Luhansk 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 84. Att: 25,000]
05/03/1969 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Berador Abduraimov 61, Vladimir Polikarpov 75. Att: 35,000]
05/03/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Anatoliy Zhos 55 – Arkadiy Andriasyan 63. Att: 27,000]

Round 8

05/08/1969 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 54,000]
05/08/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Gennadiy Yepishin 30. Att: 27,000]
05/09/1969 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 25,000]
05/09/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Viktor Serebryanikov 13, Anatoliy Byshovets 64. Att: 65,000]
05/09/1969 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Zorya Luhansk [Yuriy Stekolnikov 10 – Boris Streltsov 2. Att: 25,000]

Round 9

05/12/1969 CSKA Moskva 1-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Boris Kopeikin 89. Att: 22,000]
05/13/1969 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 72. Att: 16,000]
05/14/1969 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Zorya Luhansk [Furman Abramyan 57. Att: 25,000]
05/14/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 85. Att: 60,000]
05/14/1969 Neftchi Baku 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 20,000]

Round 10

05/26/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Ishtvan Sekech 15, Viktor Prokopenko 28. Att: 35,000]
05/26/1969 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Boris Kopeikin 30 – Yuriy Syomin 70. Att: 40,000]
05/26/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Yevgeniy Sesyunin 11. Att: 13,000]
05/26/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 22. Att: 32,000]
05/26/1969 Zorya Luhansk 3-0 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Zhuravlyov 26 pen, Anatoliy Shakun 47, Boris Streltsov 53. Att: 26,000]

Round 11

05/30/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Prokopenko 48 – Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 24. Att: 50,000]
05/30/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Boris Kazakov 21, Anatoliy Fetisov 62. Att: 16,000]
05/30/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Vasiliy Golovko 30, Vladimir Proskurin 61 – Ruslan Abdullayev 74. Att: 20,000]
05/30/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 27,000]
05/30/1969 Zorya Luhansk 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Gennadiy Shilin 54, 88. Att: 28,000]

Round 12

06/03/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 40,000]
06/03/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Zorya Luhansk [Anatoliy Puzach 17, 65. Att: 50,000]
06/03/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Korsunov 28, Boris Kazakov 66p – Vladimir Kaplichny 33. Att: 20,000]
06/03/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Proskurin 32, 53, Anatoliy Zinchenko 69 – Oganes Zanazanyan 5. Att: 29,000]
06/03/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Valeriy Maslov 82. Att: 27,000]

Round 13

06/15/1969 Dinamo Moskva 3-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Syomin 48, 51, 82 – Ishtvan Sekech 83. Att: 25,000]
06/16/1969 Ararat Yerevan 3-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Kovalenko 6, Nikolai Kazaryan 16, Oganes Zanazanyan 81 – Ravil Aryapov 32. Att: 25,000]
06/16/1969 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 81,000]
06/16/1969 Neftchi Baku 1-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Yuriy Stekolnikov 48. Att: 28,000]
06/16/1969 Zorya Luhansk 4-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Gennadiy Shilin 4, 51, Boris Serostanov (S) 17 og, Vyacheslav Semyonov 72 – Vladimir Proskurin 46, Alexandr Popov 68. Att: 34,000]

Round 14

06/20/1969 Ararat Yerevan 2-2 CSKA Moskva [Oganes Zanazanyan 39, 42 – Vyacheslav Solokho 35, Boris Kopeikin 59. Att: 25,000]
06/20/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vasiliy Moskalenko 42 – Alexandr Popov 12. Att: 40,000]
06/20/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 5-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Anatoliy Bogovik 9, Viktor Serebryanikov 27, 55, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 70, Vladimir Muntyan 74. Att: 50,000]
06/20/1969 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Zorya Luhansk [Valeriy Maslov 22, Yuriy Syomin 40. Att: 30,000]
06/20/1969 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Kazbek Tuayev 74. Att: 26,000]

Round 15

06/12/1969 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Att: 25,000]
06/24/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Anatoliy Bogovik 5. Att: 60,000]
06/24/1969 Neftchi Baku 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Yuriy Vshivtsev 68. Att: 32,000]
06/24/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Anatoliy Zinchenko 82. Att: 32,000]
06/24/1969 Zorya Luhansk 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vyacheslav Semyonov 41 – Viktor Lysenko 81 pen. Att: 37,000]

Round 16

07/01/1969 Dinamo Moskva 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 11, Viktor Serebryanikov 53. Att: 54,000]
07/04/1969 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Sarkis Ovivyan 63 pen. Att: 25,000]
07/04/1969 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Zhigunov 30, Berador Abduraimov 67. Att: 15,000]
07/04/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-3 Zorya Luhansk [Boris Kazakov 74 – Anatoliy Shakun 28, 60, 65. Att: 16,000]
07/04/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Pyotr Shubin 81 – Anatoliy Zinchenko 50. Att: 30,000]

Round 17

07/08/1969 CSKA Moskva 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Polikarpov 49, 90, Boris Kopeikin 83. Att: 40,000]
07/08/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Ravil Aryapov 22, Boris Kazakov 70 – Alexandr Shimanovich 42, Valeriy Bokatov 49. Att: 12,000]
07/08/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-0 Zorya Luhansk [Att: 23,000]
07/09/1969 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Viktor Anichkin 13. Att: 32,000]
07/10/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Neftchi Baku [Yozhef Sabo 12, Viktor Serebryanikov 37 – Ruslan Abdullayev 60, 83. Att: 60,000]

Round 18

07/12/1969 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Zorya Luhansk [Berador Abduraimov 24 – Boris Streltsov 62. Att: 19,000]
07/12/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Ravil Aryapov 30, Boris Kazakov 85, Vladimir Korsunov 87. Att: 15,000]
07/12/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vasiliy Moskalenko 57. Att: 13,000]
07/14/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 28 – Sergei Bondarenko 78. Att: 50,000]
07/14/1969 Dinamo Moskva 2-2 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Kozlov 15, Yuriy Syomin 34 – Ruslan Abdullayev 51, Kazbek Tuayev 82. Att: 25,000]

First stage – Subgroup 2

# Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spartak Moskva   3-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 14 3 1 29-9 31
2 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0   3-0 0-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 3-1 8 9 1 22-7 25
3 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 0-0   2-1 1-1 1-1 6-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 5 8 5 20-17 18
4 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 0-0 0-0   0-0 2-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 0-0 5 8 5 15-14 18
5 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1   2-0 1-2 3-0 2-2 1-0 5 6 7 16-19 16
6 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1   2-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 5 6 7 14-18 16
7 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 0-0 3-2 1-2 1-0 1-0   2-0 3-2 1-1 7 2 9 17-27 16
8 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 1-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-1 2-0   0-1 3-0 4 7 7 15-18 15
9 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0   0-0 6 3 9 16-23 15
10 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 0-1 2-0 0-3 4-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-3   2 6 10 13-25 10

Round 1

04/08/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 40,000]
04/08/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 30,000]
04/08/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Vyacheslav Bektashev 82 – Boris Petukhov (P) 37 og, Nikolai Osyanin 50. Att: 32,000]
04/08/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Anatoliy Zhukov 34 – Yuriy Gubich (S) 59 og. Att: 32,000]
04/08/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Jemal Kherkhadze 33p – Rudolf Atamalyan 37. Att: 18,000]

Round 2

04/12/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Guram Petriashvili 29, Givi Nodia 47 – Vitaliy Koberskiy 88. Att: 40,000]
04/12/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Oleg Dolmatov 48 – Nikolai Osyanin 53. Att: 30,000]
04/12/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Viktor Varyukhin 55, Ahrol Inoyatov 59 – Gennadiy Shalimov 57. Att: 20,000]
04/12/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Anatoliy Zhukov 35 – Yuriy Karnakhin 10. Att: 25,000]
04/12/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Zorbeg Ebralidze 18. Att: 14,000]

Round 3

04/04/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Oleg Volokh 10. Att: 56,000]
04/16/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Alexei Iliadi 15 pen, Givi Nodia 26. Att: 40,000]
04/16/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Torpedo Moskva [Viktor Abgolts 55, Yuriy Magzamov 78, Boris Bessonov 84 – Vladimir Mikhailov 48. Att: 25,000]
04/16/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Demuri Vekua 32, Alexei Blinkov 39 pen, Garri Kikava 53 – Anatoliy Zhukov 18, Stanislav Yevseyenko 36. Att: 18,000]
04/18/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Zenit Leningrad [Nikolai Goncharov (L) 78 og, Gennadiy Unanov 90. Att: 15,000]

Round 4

04/04/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Kakhi Asatiani 41, Slava Metreveli 43, Mikhail Meskhi 45 – Valeriy Sheludko 68. Att: 40,000]
04/21/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vitaliy Shalychov 31, 70, Valeriy Yaremchenko 55. Att: 20,000]
04/22/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Galimzyan Husainov 15, 19. Att: 30,000]
04/22/1969 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 35,000]
04/22/1969 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Goncharov 69 – Mikhail Tyagusov 29. Att: 70,000]

Round 5

04/25/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-3 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Viktor Shel 65 – Yuriy Melkumov 44, Vyacheslav Bektashev 59, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 68. Att: 7,000]
04/26/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexandr Grigoryev 28 pen. Att: 40,000]
04/26/1969 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Dinamo Minsk [Vladimir Yankin 4, 35, Nikolai Kiselyov 83. Att: 46,000]
04/27/1969 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexandr Lenyov 49. Att: 25,000]
04/27/1969 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 100,000]

Round 6

04/30/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladislav Markin 65 – Oleg Dolmatov 89. Att: 3,000]
05/02/1969 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yevgeniy Toleiko 41 – Jemal Kherkhadze 55, Demuri Vekua 66. Att: 38,000]
05/02/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Givi Nodia 2, 56, Slava Metreveli 39. Att: 30,000]
05/02/1969 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 103,000]
05/02/1969 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Lev Burchalkin 56, Gennadiy Unanov 66 pen. Att: 45,000]

Round 7

05/09/1969 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Eduard Malofeyev 31. Att: 25,000]
05/09/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Melkumov 87. Att: 38,000]
05/09/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 35,000]
05/09/1969 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Gulyamhaydarov 16 pen, Gennadiy Shalimov 75. Att: 30,000]
05/10/1969 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Pribylov 30, Galimzyan Husainov 84. Att: 30,000]

Round 8

05/14/1969 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vitaliy Koberskiy 48, Yevgeniy Toleiko 75. Att: 32,000]
05/14/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Abgolts 16 pen, Timur Segizbayev 70. Att: 28,000]
05/14/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 35,000]
05/14/1969 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 21,000]
05/15/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Boris Kokh 39 – Gennadiy Logofet 38, Nikolai Kiselyov 83. Att: 37,000]

Round 9

05/18/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Abgolts 25 – Georgiy Gavasheli 57. Att: 35,000]
05/18/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vyacheslav Bektashev 67. Att: 25,000]
05/18/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vitaliy Shalychov 38 – Ivan Savostikov 43. Att: 40,000]
05/19/1969 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 23,000]
05/19/1969 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Osyanin 22. Att: 50,000]

Round 10

05/25/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-1 Dinamo Minsk [Boris Petrov 3, Viktor Shel 8, Boris Kokh 87, Dmitriy Dimitriadi 89 – Oleg Volokh 22. Att: 6,000]
05/26/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Kutivadze 2, Givi Nodia 21, Georgiy Gavasheli 64 – Jemal Kherkhadze 88. Att: 17,000]
05/26/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Hamid Rahmatullayev 89. Att: 32,000]
05/26/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Vitaliy Shalychov 87 – Nikolai Osyanin 52. Att: 30,000]
05/26/1969 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Gennadiy Unanov 53 – Mikhail Gershkovich 31. Att: 50,000]

Round 11

05/30/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexei Iliadi 35 pen, Guram Petriashvili 53, Sergei Kutivadze 70. Att: 35,000]
05/30/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 57, Stanislav Yevseyenko 60 – Vladimir Mikhailov 90. Att: 30,000]
05/30/1969 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Rozhkov 50. Att: 32,000]
05/30/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Jemal Kherkhadze 12, 25. Att: 16,000]
05/30/1969 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Votolovskiy 23, Georgiy Vyun 86 – Leonard Adamov 66. Att: 30,000]

Round 12

06/03/1969 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yevgeniy Toleiko 84. Att: 30,000]
06/03/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 35,000]
06/03/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-3 Torpedo Moskva [David Pais 5, Alexandr Lenyov 35 pen, Mikhail Gershkovich 48]
06/03/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Stern (P) 17 og, Garri Kikava 33, Jemal Kherkhadze 55 – Tulyagan Isakov 53, Vyacheslav Bektashev 85. Att: 18,000]
06/04/1969 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Galimzyan Husainov 8, Igor Grigoryev 11 – Gennadiy Unanov 29 pen. Att: 29,000]

Round 13

06/14/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Zaitsev (L) 15 og. Att: 12,000]
06/15/1969 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Jemal Silagadze 52. Att: 40,000]
06/15/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Jemal Kherkhadze 17 – Gennadiy Shalimov 15, Alexandr Lenyov 50. Att: 25,000]
06/16/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 22,000]
06/16/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vyacheslav Bektashev 44. Att: 22,000]

Round 14

06/19/1969 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Kiselyov 88. Att: 87,000]
06/20/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Lev Burchalkin 53. Att: 23,000]
06/20/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 23,000]
06/20/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 45,000]
06/20/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Jemal Kherkhadze 1. Att: 18,000]

Round 15

06/12/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Sergei Melkumov 55 – Vitaliy Shalychov 45, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 83. Att: 30,000]
06/24/1969 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Vasilyev 31 – David Pais 67. Att: 38,000]
06/24/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-0 Zenit Leningrad [Givi Nodia 62, 79, Levan Nodia 65, Sergei Kutivadze 86. Att: 25,000]
06/24/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Gennadiy Gleb 15, 34, Yuriy Magzamov 66. Att: 16,000]
06/24/1969 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Galimzyan Husainov 34, Vasiliy Kalinov 70 – Jemal Kherkhadze 74 pen. Att: 45,000]

Round 16

06/30/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexei Blinkov 43. Att: 2,000]
07/01/1969 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 15,000]
07/02/1969 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Sakharov 4, Eduard Malofeyev 57, Yevgeniy Toleiko 74. Att: 40,000]
07/02/1969 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Galimzyan Husainov 52. Att: 35,000]
07/03/1969 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 45,000]

Round 17

07/05/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Boris Kokh 31, Valeriy Sheludko 53. Att: 2,500]
07/05/1969 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vyacheslav Bulavin 79, Vladimir Goncharov 83. Att: 40,000]
07/06/1969 Spartak Moskva 4-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Nikolai Osyanin 30, 49 pen, 59, Viktor Papayev 34 – Anatoliy Fedotov 43. Att: 31,000]
07/07/1969 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 45,000]
07/07/1969 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Chumakov 9, Vladimir Gulyamhaydarov 52 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 34 pen]

Round 18

07/10/1969 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Oleg Dolmatov 3, Mikhail Tyagusov 18]
07/11/1969 Dinamo Minsk 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Sakharov 44, 83 – Bohadyr Ibragimov 32, Viktor Varyukhin 69. Att: 30,000]
07/11/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 6-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Orlov 29, Anatoliy Konkov 36, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 41, 83, Valeriy Yaremchenko 45, 62. Att: 20,000]
07/11/1969 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Nikolai Osyanin 10, Nikolai Kiselyov 33, Galimzyan Husainov 84. Att: 95,000]
07/11/1969 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Gennadiy Unanov 29 – Viktor Davydov 58. Att: 35,000]

1969 Class “A” First Group - Second Stage

# Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spartak Moskva 2-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 19 5 2 40-11 43
2 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 16 7 3 37-13 39
3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-3 2-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 12 11 3 34-17 35
4 Dinamo Moskva 3-2 0-2 4-1 4-2 0-0 1-2 0-1 4-1 3-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 4-0 12 7 7 44-28 31
5 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 11 9 6 29-19 31
6 CSKA Moskva 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 10 9 7 19-14 29
7 Neftchi Baku 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 6-0 3-2 6 11 9 26-27 23
8 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 7 7 12 17-26 21
9 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 1-1 0-4 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 6 9 11 21-34 21
10 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-3 6 8 12 20-28 20
11 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-2 5 9 12 21-30 19
12 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-4 2-0 2-1 6 7 13 23-37 19
13 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 5 9 12 14-31 19
14 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-2 0-2 1-3 0-5 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-6 1-1 3-3 1-0 4 6 16 20-50 14
1 - In redare the matches played during the second stage

Round 1

07/30/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vasiliy Moskalenko 49, Ishtvan Sekech 84. Att: 40,000]
07/30/1969 Neftchi Baku 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Mubariz Zeynalov 27 – David Pais 4, Valentin Spiridonov 73. Att: 25,000]
07/30/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 29, Vladimir Muntyan 43. Att: 35,000]
07/30/1969 Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Osyanin 24, 29. Att: 32,000]
07/31/1969 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Maslov 5, Vladimir Larin 13, Yuriy Avrutskiy 48, Yuriy Syomin 79 – Givi Nodia 62. Att: 35,000]
09/14/1969 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 9,000]
09/20/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Viktor Orlov 52. Att: 20,000]

Round 2

08/07/1969 Dinamo Moskva 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yuriy Avrutskiy 2, 39, Yuriy Syomin 14 – Viktor Tlyarugov 84. Att: 28,000]
08/08/1969 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Polikarpov 8. Att: 20,000]
08/09/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Kakhi Asatiani 6, Slava Metreveli 10. Att: 15,000]
08/09/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Vladimir Proskurin 50, Anatoliy Zinchenko 55. Att: 26,000]
08/09/1969 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Nikolai Osyanin 30, Galimzyan Husainov 84. Att: 66,000]
08/09/1969 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Zorya Luhansk [Vladimir Naumov 37p – Vyacheslav Semyonov 55. Att: 22,000]
08/10/1969 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Serebryanikov 89. Att: 60,000]

Round 3

08/13/1969 Dinamo Minsk 0-2 Neftchi Baku [Kazbek Tuayev 17, Ruslan Abdullayev 25. Att: 28,000]
08/13/1969 Dinamo Moskva 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Rozhkov 49, Nikolai Osyanin 62. Att: 54,000]
08/13/1969 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Pogosov 9, Vladimir Goncharov 19. Att: 15,000]
08/14/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Mikhail Gershkovich 81. Att: 45,000]
08/14/1969 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Zhigunov 33. Att: 45,000]
08/14/1969 Zorya Luhansk 2-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Anatoliy Shakun 27, 40 – Jemal Kherkhadze 39, Malkhaz Shergelashvili 68. Att: 32,000]
08/15/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Serebryanikov 32, Anatoliy Puzach 74. Att: 45,000]

Round 4

08/22/1969 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 20,000]
08/22/1969 Neftchi Baku 0-2 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Polyakov 23, Lev Burchalkin 52. Att: 22,000]
08/22/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 71. Att: 22,000]
08/22/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Bondarenko 57, Anatoliy Zinchenko 61p – Jemal Kherkhadze 15. Att: 9,000]
08/22/1969 Torpedo Moskva 3-0 CSKA Moskva [Vadim Nikonov 4, David Pais 44, Alexandr Lenyov 62. Att: 37,000]
08/22/1969 Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Givi Nodia 53, 61. Att: 18,000]
08/23/1969 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Nikolai Osyanin 52, Gennadiy Logofet 78 – Viktor Kashchei 72. Att: 100,000]

Round 5

07/23/1969 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Zorya Luhansk [David Pais 27, Gennadiy Shalimov 58. Att: 15,000]
08/26/1969 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Berador Abduraimov 43, Boris Kopeikin 53. Att: 14,000]
08/26/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Manuchar Machaidze 33, Nikolai Antonevich (S) 80 og – Yuriy Romanov 56. Att: 30,000]
08/26/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Garri Kikava 47 – Nikolai Smolnikov 64]
08/27/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 45,000]
08/27/1969 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Vitaliy Koberskiy 64 – Yozhef Sabo 44, Anatoliy Puzach 51. Att: 37,000]
08/27/1969 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Avrutskiy 13, Vladimir Larin 35, 57, Mikhail Lokhov (Z) 68 og – Vladimir Goncharov 12. Att: 10,000]

Round 6

08/31/1969 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Vitaliy Koberskiy 83 – Ishtvan Sekech 8, Grigoriy Sapozhnikov 68. Att: 20,000]
08/31/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Zorya Luhansk [Viktor Orlov 75. Att: 25,000]
09/01/1969 Dinamo Moskva 4-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yuriy Syomin 7, Alexei Blinkov (T) 29 og, Vladimir Larin 44, Valeriy Maslov 81. Att: 18,000]
09/07/1969 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vadim Nikonov 73, Vladimir Mikhailov 80 – Vladimir Proskurin 22. Att: 12,000]
09/16/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Alexei Iliadi 55p – Revaz Chokhonelidze (D) 85 og. Att: 30,000]
11/03/1969 Spartak Moskva 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Jemal Silagadze 34 – Vladimir Fedotov 33. Att: 35,000]
11/03/1969 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Lev Burchalkin 53 – Anatoliy Byshovets 38. Att: 15,000]

Round 7

08/18/1969 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Mikhail Gershkovich 44 – Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 61. Att: 33,000]
09/05/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Lysenko 49 pen. Att: 30,000]
09/05/1969 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 26,000]
09/05/1969 Zorya Luhansk 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 32,000]
09/15/1969 Spartak Moskva 4-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Galimzyan Husainov 54, 80, 84, Gennadiy Logofet 73. Att: 40,000]
09/20/1969 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 CSKA Moskva [Lev Burchalkin 13 – Berador Abduraimov 41, Vladimir Polikarpov 68. Att: 25,000]
11/21/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Anatoliy Puzach 2, Vladimir Troshkin 75 – Georgiy Gavasheli 36, Kakhi Asatiani 77. Att: 8,000]

Round 8

09/20/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Dinamo Moskva [Levan Nodia 49, 55, Georgiy Gavasheli 75 – Valeriy Maslov 79 pen. Att: 22,000]
09/21/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Muntyan 6, 56, Anatoliy Byshovets 55. Att: 65,000]
09/21/1969 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Zorya Luhansk [Vasiliy Kalinov 5. Att: 36,000]
09/22/1969 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Neftchi Baku [David Pais 63. Att: 15,000]
09/24/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 14,000]
09/24/1969 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 8,000]
11/06/1969 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 10,000]

Round 9

09/29/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Zubkov 75 – Georgiy Gavasheli 38. Att: 45,000]
09/29/1969 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anatoliy Vasilyev 13, Yuriy Vasenin (S) 38og – Vladimir Proskurin 29. Att: 20,000]
09/29/1969 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 30,000]
09/29/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 14 – Vladimir Larin 5, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 76. Att: 16,000]
09/29/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 16,000]
09/29/1969 Zorya Luhansk 2-2 Zenit Leningrad [Vyacheslav Semyonov 23, Anatoliy Shakun 64 – Sergei Pogosov 4, Georgiy Vyun 70. Att: 6,000]
10/09/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Muntyan 6, Anatoliy Bogovik 90 – David Pais 52. Att: 70,000]

Round 10

10/03/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 35,000]
10/03/1969 Neftchi Baku 6-0 Dinamo Minsk [Eduard Markarov 8, Vitaliy Shevchenko 32, 42, Ruslan Abdullayev 70, Yuriy Stekolnikov 75, 85. Att: 35,000]
10/03/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Proskurin 44p – Vladimir Nikolskiy 51. Att: 6,000]
10/03/1969 Spartak Moskva 2-3 Dinamo Moskva [Galimzyan Husainov 11, Gennadiy Logofet 22 – Vladimir Larin 19, 45, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 41. Att: 35,600]
10/03/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Zorya Luhansk [Garri Kikava 28 – Gennadiy Shilin 35. Att: 15,000]
10/04/1969 Torpedo Moskva 4-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Valeriy Voronin 37, David Pais 58, Alexandr Lenyov 70, Yuriy Savchenko 73 – Viktor Prokopenko 75. Att: 5,000]
10/05/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Anatoliy Byshovets 82. Att: 30,000]

Round 11

09/16/1969 Dinamo Moskva 4-2 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Avrutskiy 28, 38, Vladimir Kozlov 43, 81 – Valeriy Voronin 12, Alexandr Lenyov 88. Att: 46,000]
10/07/1969 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Lev Burchalkin 61. Att: 5,500]
10/07/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Vadim Ivanov 5, Vasiliy Kalinov 88. Att: 14,000]
10/08/1969 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Zorya Luhansk [Eduard Malofeyev 73. Att: 15,000]
10/08/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Prokopenko 60. Att: 10,000]
10/10/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Neftchi Baku [Eduard Markarov 88. Att: 9,000]
11/25/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Vissarion Mchedlishvili 65, Tengiz Gogoberidze 85. Att: 5,000]

Round 12

10/19/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vladimir Kurnev 5. Att: 30,000]
10/19/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Valeriy Korneyev 14 – Alexandr Chumakov 2. Att: 12,000]
10/19/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-5 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Kozlov 10, 62, Yuriy Avrutskiy 43, 55, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 49. Att: 8,000]
10/19/1969 Zorya Luhansk 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Anatoliy Shakun 17, Vladimir Fursov 19. Att: 19,000]
11/03/1969 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Ruslan Abdullayev 49 – Sergei Kutivadze 68. Att: 17,000]
11/06/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 4-0 Zenit Leningrad [Anatoliy Puzach 13, Anatoliy Byshovets 44, 70, Vladimir Muntyan 72. Att: 35,000]
11/10/1969 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Osyanin 56. Att: 21,000]

Round 13

10/26/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Krulikovskiy 35, Viktor Serebryanikov 68, Anatoliy Puzach 71. Att: 40,000]
10/26/1969 Neftchi Baku 3-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Nikolai Smolnikov 22, Ruslan Abdullayev 59, 74 – Jemal Kherkhadze 22, 42. Att: 18,000]
10/26/1969 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Stanislav Yevseyenko 51, Valeriy Yaremchenko 53. Att: 9,000]
10/26/1969 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Levan Nodia 85. Att: 10,000]
10/26/1969 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vasiliy Kalinov 19, Nikolai Osyanin 52 – Vasiliy Moskalenko 80. Att: 24,000]
10/26/1969 Zorya Luhansk 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Vyacheslav Semyonov 11. Att: 15,000]
10/26/1969 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Goncharov 88 – Yuriy Avrutskiy 43, Rauf Yumakulov (Z) 90 og. Att: 7,500]

Round 14

10/30/1969 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Ishtvan Sekech 54, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 70. Att: 30,000]
10/30/1969 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Gennadiy Shalimov 55. Att: 6,000]
10/30/1969 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Osyanin 20. Att: 100,000]
10/30/1969 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Zorya Luhansk [Kakhi Asatiani 4, Levan Nodia 60. Att: 7,000]
10/30/1969 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-3 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Jemal Kherkhadze 10, 20, 68 – Vladimir Proskurin 25, 35, 73. Att: 5,000]
10/30/1969 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Goncharov 74. Att: 4,000]
10/31/1969 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 17,000]

1969 Class “A” Relegation Play-Offs

# Teams 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PTS

15

Ararat Yerevan 1-1 2-2 3-1 2-0 3-1 0-2 5-1 3-0 13 11 10 48-40 37

16

Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 13 9 12 35-37 35

17

Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 12 10 12 29-31 341

18

Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 1-5 1-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 8 9 17 33-47 251

19

Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 3-2 2-2 8 8 18 34-48 241

20

Uralmash Sverdlovsk 2-0 2-0 1-2 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 7 8 19 19-39 221
1 - Kairat Alma-Ata, Lokomotiv Moskva, Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev, and UralMash Sverdlovsk are relegated.

Round 1

07/26/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Rudolf Atamalyan 19 – Viktor Abgolts 33p. Att: 2,000]
07/26/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Starkov 32. Att: 11,000]

Round 2

07/30/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Yegorshin 24, Valeriy Voitenko 35. Att: 13,000]
09/07/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Melkumov 25. Att: 17,000]

Round 3

08/03/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Gennadiy Sakharov 57 – Oganes Zanazanyan 2. Att: 15,000]
08/03/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Sheludko 47. Att: 6,000]

Round 4

08/09/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 13,500]
08/10/1969 Ararat Yerevan 3-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Oganes Zanazanyan 31, 55 pen, Arkadiy Andriasyan 38 – Mikhail Tyagusov 50. Att: 25,000]
08/10/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Ravil Aryapov 70 – Vyacheslav Bektashev 50, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 76. Att: 18,000]

Round 5

08/13/1969 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Levon Ishtoyan 14, 20. Att: 20,000]
08/13/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Boris Kazakov – Vyacheslav Bektashev. Att: 12,000]
08/13/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Pyotr Shubin 83. Att: 12,000]

Round 6

08/21/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Ravil Aryapov 84, Anatoliy Fetisov 87. Att: 18,000]
08/21/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Nikolai Kazaryan 58. Att: 2,500]
08/21/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Viktor Varyukhin 42, Hamid Rahmatullayev 90. Att: 25,000]

Round 7

08/24/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Timur Segizbayev 50, Anatoliy Fedotov 85 – Vladimir Korsunov 61. Att: 15,000]
08/24/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-5 Ararat Yerevan [Boris Kokh 7 – Nikolai Kazaryan 2, 71, 88, Levon Ishtoyan 38, Alexandr Kovalenko 74. Att: 2,000]
08/24/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Ahrol Inoyatov 69. Att: 15,000]

Round 8

08/29/1969 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Oganes Zanazanyan 48 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 60. Att: 25,000]
08/30/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Boris Kazakov 20, Mikhail Mineyev 30, Vitaliy Chuvayev 41. Att: 6,000]
08/30/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 1-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Gennadiy Yepishin 65 – Timur Segizbayev 28, Yuriy Musin 87. Att: 12,200]

Round 9

09/02/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Boris Kazakov 77, 87, Vladimir Basalayev (L) 85 og – Rudolf Atamalyan 38, Valeriy Sheludko 48. Att: 12,000]
09/02/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Mikhail Tyagusov 70, Bourzhan Baymuhamedov 88. Att: 10,800]
09/03/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Ararat Yerevan [Bohadyr Ibragimov 41, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 71 – Alexandr Kovalenko 29, Sergei Bondarenko 39. Att: 23,000]

Round 10

09/07/1969 Ararat Yerevan 5-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Oganes Zanazanyan 28 pen, 86, Sergei Bondarenko 46, Levon Ishtoyan 58, Nikolai Kazaryan 67 – Vladimir Korsunov 26. Att: 25,000]
10/01/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Valentin Dyshlenko 69. Att: 40,000]

Round 11

09/12/1969 Ararat Yerevan 3-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Oganes Zanazanyan 11, Levon Ishtoyan 43, Sergei Bondarenko 70. Att: 25,000]
09/12/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vyacheslav Bektashev 66, Tulyagan Isakov 68, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 89p – Vladimir Belyakov 41. Att: 14,000]

Round 12

09/16/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 5,000]
09/16/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-2 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Boris Kazakov 32, Boris Valkov 84 – Valeriy Stafyorov 54, Anatoliy Zhos 71. Att: 14,000]

Round 13

09/24/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 9,000]
09/24/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Viktor Davydov 45, Dmitriy Dimitriadi 84. Att: 500]
09/24/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 79. Att: 30,000]

Round 14

09/27/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Asylbayev 77, Ravil Abduvaliyev 83 – Furman Abramyan 39. Att: 5,000]
09/27/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Valeriy Sheludko 38, Rudolf Atamalyan 47 – Vladimir Borodin 18. Att: 1,500]
09/27/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 30,000]

Round 15

10/05/1969 Ararat Yerevan 3-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Nikolai Kazaryan 5, 20, Oganes Zanazanyan 88 – Boris Kokh 24. Att: 25,000]
10/05/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Boris Kazakov 78. Att: 12,000]
10/05/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Borodin 6, Viktor Yerokhin 60. Att: 4,000]

Round 16

10/08/1969 Ararat Yerevan 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Rudolf Atamalyan 73, Boris Kokh 83. Att: 17,000]
10/08/1969 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Chebotaryov 35. Att: 6,000]
10/08/1969 UralMash Sverdlovsk 1-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Stafyorov 82 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 17, Bohadyr Ibragimov 85. Att: 1,800]

Round 17

10/16/1969 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Bohadyr Ibragimov 17 – Norair Mesropyan 62. Att: 17,000]
10/18/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Vladimir Chebotaryov 58. Att: 7,000]
10/18/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Rudolf Atamalyan 37, 40, Vladimir Belyakov 65, Valeriy Sheludko 88 – Anatoliy Fetisov 78. Att: 1,200]

Round 18

10/21/1969 Ararat Yerevan 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Nikolai Kazaryan 15, Sarkis Ovivyan 81 – Hamid Rahmatullayev 32, Bohadyr Ibragimov 72. Att: 10,000]
10/21/1969 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk [Oleg Dolmatov 89. Att: 8,000]
10/21/1969 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Viktor Shel 31, Boris Kokh 59, Rudolf Atamalyan 89. Att: 1,000]

Top scorers:

1969 Class A - Second Group (Second Level) - First stage

Subgroup I [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-2 5-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 22 12 4 60-25 562
2 Dinamo Leningrad 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 5-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 5-0 23 8 7 59-27 54
3 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 14 17 7 31-24 45
4 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 3-2 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 15 14 9 34-20 44
5 Metallurg Tula 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 12 19 7 36-25 43
6 Shinnik Yaroslavl 4-3 0-2 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 16 11 11 40-34 43
7 Metallurg Lipetsk 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 2-3 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 10 19 9 36-33 39
8 Dinamo Makhachkala 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 4-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 11 14 13 35-32 36
9 Volga Kalinin 0-0 3-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-2 12 12 14 36-39 36
10 Baltika Kaliningrad 2-3 2-2 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 9 18 11 34-43 36
11 Torpedo Taganrog 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 2-2 0-4 5-1 2-0 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 10 15 13 37-43 35
12 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-2 0-1 5-1 4-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 8 18 12 32-32 34
13 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 0-1 0-0 4-2 2-0 2-0 3-0 14 6 18 39-40 34
14 Dinamo Bryansk 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-1 0-3 2-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 11 12 15 26-43 34
15 Avtomobilist Nalchik1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 5-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 4-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 4-1 12 9 17 37-43 33
16 Trud Voronezh 2-2 2-4 0-0 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-2 0-1 7 18 13 27-36 32
17 Spartak Belgorod 2-1 1-4 0-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 0-0 0-1 11 10 17 32-43 32
18 Mashuk Pyatigorsk 1-3 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-2 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-2 3-1 3-0 0-0 0-0 10 12 16 31-43 32
19 Lokomotiv Kaluga 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-4 0-2 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-0 10 11 17 25-42 31
20 Terek Grozny 0-3 2-1 0-1 0-4 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 10 11 17 28-48 31
1 - Spartak Nalchik changed name to Avtomobilist Nalchik
1 - Spartak Ordzhonikidze advanced to Class “A” Group 2 Promotion Play-Off

Subgroup II - Russian Federation

Zone 1

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 SKA Khabarovsk   4-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-0 3-0 12 7 3 36-20 31
2 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-2   1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 4-0 4-0 3-2 2-0 3-1 4-2 12 5 5 34-22 29
3 Selenga Ulan-Ude 0-0 1-0   2-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 8 9 5 18-15 25
4 Aeroflot Irkutsk 1-1 0-0 3-1   4-1 0-1 4-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 8 8 6 29-17 24
5 TomLes Tomsk 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0   2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 7 9 6 15-17 23
6 Kalininets Sverdlovsk 2-3 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-0   1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 8 7 7 19-20 23
7 SKA Chita 2-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0   1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 7 9 6 17-19 23
8 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 1-3 0-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-2   2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 8 6 8 18-18 22
9 Irtysh Omsk 2-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0   3-0 1-0 0-1 7 7 8 21-21 21
10 Luch Vladivostok 0-3 0-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1   2-1 1-0 3 9 10 12-29 15
11 Rassvet Krasnoyarsk 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-2   2-1 2 10 10 11-21 14
12 Dinamo Barnaul1 0-0 3-1 2-1 0-2 3-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0   5 4 13 17-28 14
1 - Temp Barnaul changed name to Dinamo Barnaul.

Zone 2

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Metallurg Kuibyshev   0-0 4-1 0-1 3-0 4-0 0-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 11 7 4 32-12 29
2 Rubin Kazan 0-0   3-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 10 9 3 27-15 29
3 Sokol Saratov 1-0 1-2   2-0 2-0 5-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 12 3 7 34-21 27
4 Volga Gorkiy 1-1 1-1 0-1   1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 10 7 5 22-16 27
5 Volgar Astrakhan 1-0 3-1 3-1 2-0   1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 10 5 7 25-20 25
6 Spartak Yoshkar-Ola 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0   1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 9 6 7 20-25 24
7 Zvezda Perm 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1   2-0 4-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 8 4 10 22-20 20
8 Traktor Volgograd 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0   1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 8 4 10 18-26 20
9 Zenit Izhevsk 2-3 0-2 3-3 1-3 3-2 4-1 1-0 2-0   2-0 2-1 3-0 7 3 12 26-37 17
10 Volga Ulyanovsk 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 3-2 1-1 0-0   1-1 2-0 4 8 10 15-22 16
11 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1-1 0-1 1-4 0-3 0-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-0   2-1 5 6 11 16-30 16
12 Stroitel Ufa 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0   3 8 11 14-27 14

Subgroup II - Places 1-12

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 SKA Khabarovsk1   0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 5-0       2-0     11 7 4 33-17 29
2 Rubin Kazan 1-0           2-0 1-0 1-0   4-1 1-0 10 8 4 22-13 28
3 Metallurg Kuibyshev 2-1           3-1 1-1 0-0   2-0 2-1 10 6 6 31-16 26
4 Volgar Astrakhan 0-0           2-2 0-0 2-1   2-1 4-2 9 7 6 24-26 25
5 Sokol Saratov 0-0           0-0 2-0 3-0   4-0 1-0 10 4 8 31-21 24
6 Volga Gorkiy 2-1           0-1 2-1 1-1   1-0 3-0 8 6 8 24-27 22
7 Kuzbass Kemerovo   3-0 1-4 0-0 1-2 2-1       1-0     7 7 8 20-26 21
8 Aeroflot Irkutsk   0-0 3-2 5-0 1-1 3-3       2-1     5 9 8 26-26 19
9 TomLes Tomsk   0-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1       3-0     6 7 9 17-22 19
10 Spartak Yoshkar-Ola 0-0           2-1 2-0 1-1   2-2 1-0 5 9 8 14-27 19
11 Kalininets Sverdlovsk   1-1 1-2 2-1 2-1 3-1       1-1     6 5 11 25-35 17
12 Selenga Ulan-Ude   1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-2       2-2     4 7 11 17-28 15
1 - SKA Khabarovsk advanced to Class “A” Group 2 Promotion Play-Off

Subgroup II - Places 13-24

# Team 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W D L GS-GA PT
13 Irtysh Omsk       1-0     1-0 1-0 2-2 2-1   3-0 13 10 11 33-30 36
14 SKA Chita       3-2     1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0   2-1 11 14 9 28-31 36
15 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk       0-0     1-0 1-0 0-2 2-0   0-2 13 8 13 26-27 34
16 Traktor Volgograd 0-0 2-1 1-0   4-1 5-1         1-0   13 7 14 34-37 33
17 Luch Vladivostok       2-0     1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0   1-0 10 12 12 28-39 32
18 Rassvet Krasnoyarsk       2-1     2-0 3-1 3-1 0-0   1-0 8 13 13 24-32 29
19 Zenit Izhevsk 3-0 1-1 0-0   1-3 1-0         3-2   11 6 17 40-51 28
20 Zvezda Perm 1-2 2-0 0-1   2-0 0-0         0-0   10 7 17 29-32 27
21 Stroitel Ufa 1-0 2-0 3-2   2-2 0-0         1-1   7 12 15 28-40 26
22 Volga Ulyanovsk 1-0 1-1 1-0   0-0 0-1         1-0   7 12 15 22-35 26
23 Dinamo Barnaul       0-0     2-4 2-1 1-0 4-1   0-1 9 7 18 30-41 25
24 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0-0 0-1 0-1   0-0 2-0         0-1   8 8 18 22-40 24

Subgroup III - Ukraine

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk2   2-0 1-2 2-1 1-2 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 4-0 2-4 24 9 9 73-39 57
2 SKA Kyiv 2-2   0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 5-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 18 16 8 51-30 52
3 Metalist Kharkiv 0-2 3-0   2-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 2-2 0-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 19 14 9 40-27 52
4 Avtomobilist Zhytomyr 0-2 0-0 2-0   4-1 3-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 4-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 21 9 12 57-31 51
5 Zirka Kirovohrad 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-1   1-0 3-0 1-0 3-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 20 11 11 43-30 51
6 Karpaty Lviv 6-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 4-3   1-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-2 2-1 6-1 2-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 17 12 13 63-50 46
7 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0   0-1 0-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-3 8-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 15 14 13 49-35 44
8 Tavriya Symferopol 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1   3-0 1-1 0-0 5-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 4-0 0-3 3-1 0-0 4-1 5-1 2-0 14 16 12 60-49 44
9 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0   1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 16 12 14 32-33 44
10 Budivelnyk Poltava1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0   1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 14 15 13 34-33 43
11 Lokomotyv Kherson 0-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-0   1-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 4-1 13 15 14 42-38 41
12 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 4-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1   2-0 0-0 2-1 5-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 14 13 15 38-35 41
13 SKA Lviv 3-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-1   1-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-2 3-1 14 11 17 40-47 39
14 Avanhard Ternopil 1-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-0   1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-1 0-1 11 17 14 32-41 39
15 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 3-3 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 4-2 3-2 2-0 1-0   0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 13 10 19 41-52 36
16 Azovets Zhdanov 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-3 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1   4-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 12 12 18 40-52 36
17 SKA Odesa 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 3-1   2-0 3-1 0-2 4-1 1-0 13 10 19 36-55 36
18 Desna Chernyhiv 0-4 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0   1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 11 14 17 30-59 36
19 Shakhtar Kadiyivka 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1   2-1 0-0 0-0 11 13 18 29-49 35
20 Lokomotyv Vinnytsya 2-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 3-2 3-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-3 0-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0   0-0 3-1 8 18 16 37-49 34
21 Dynamo Khmelnytskyi 0-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 1-4 1-0 1-3 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-1   1-2 9 16 17 32-47 34
22 Khimik Severodonetsk 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-4 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 3-0 1-1 1-2 1-0   11 11 20 40-58 33
1 - SelStroi Poltava changed name to Budivelnyk Poltava.
2 - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk advanced to Class “A” Group 2 Promotion Play-Off

Subgroup IV

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Žalgiris Vilnius   1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 3-1 4-0 3-0 21 11 8 50-21 53
2 Shakhtyor Karaganda 1-1   0-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 4-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 19 12 9 47-23 50
3 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 0-0 2-1   1-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 5-0 3-1 19 11 10 49-29 49
4 Energetik Dushanbe 1-0 0-0 1-0   1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 16 17 7 44-31 49
5 Stroitel Ashkhabad 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1   2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 4-0 2-2 4-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 3-0 16 12 12 50-35 44
6 Moldova Kishinev 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0   2-0 4-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 6-0 14 16 10 36-23 44
7 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 2-1   0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 -:+ 5-1 2-0 14 15 11 37-31 43
8 Neftyannik Fergana 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-3 1-3 2-1 4-2   0-0 1-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 16 10 14 39-47 42
9 Alga Frunze 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0   2-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 3-0 12 17 11 25-25 41
10 Politotdel Tashkent Region 0-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-0   2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 13 15 12 33-38 41
11 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 1-0 1-1 0-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0   3-2 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 12 15 13 38-36 39
12 Daugava Riga 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0   0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 3-1 3-1 0-2 10 18 12 41-37 38
13 Spartak Brest 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0   2-1 2-1 0-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 12 13 15 30-29 37
14 Neman Grodno 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0   3-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 7 23 10 27-27 37
15 Dinamo Kirovabad 3-1 0-0 1-1 3-3 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0   1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 12 13 15 34-43 37
16 Polad Sumgait 0-0 3-1 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-2 1-1   3-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 9 18 13 36-40 36
17 Zarafshan Navoi 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1   4-0 1-0 4-0 0-2 13 9 18 41-49 35
18 Meshakhte Tkibuli 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0   1-0 4-1 3-1 14 7 19 34-47 35
19 Metallurg Chimkent 0-3 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 2-4 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 5-1   2-0 2-1 11 11 18 33-45 33
20 Shirak Leninakan 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-2 2-0 2-1 2-1   2-0 11 10 19 36-67 32
21 Pamir Leninabad 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-4 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-2   7 11 22 31-68 25
1 - Zarafshan Navoi is relegated to Play-off to stay in Class “A”

1969 Class “A” Group 2 – Promotion Play-Off (10/31/1969 – 11/06/1969, Simferopol)

# Teams 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PTS
1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze1   3-1 0-1 1-0 2 0 1 4-2 4
2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-3   0-0 1-0 1 1 1 2-3 3
3 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 0-0   0-2 1 1 1 1-2 3
4 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-1 0-1 2-0   1 0 2 2-2 2
1 - Spartak Ordzhonikidze is promoted to play at top level in 1970
10/31/1969 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Romanyuk 6]
10/31/1969 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Novikov 15p]
11/03/1969 SKA Khabarovsk 0-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Žilinskas 44, Žukauskas 55]
11/03/1969 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Tarasyan 4, Papelishvili 60, Abayev 86 - Hrinko 19]
11/06/1969 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Tarasyan]
11/06/1969 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk

1969 Class “A” Group 2 Asian Republics – Promotion/Relegation Play-off

Zarafshan Navoi 1-2 TashAvtoMash Tashkent
TashAvtoMash Tashkent 2-1 Zarafshan Navoi
TashAvtoMash Tashlent is promoted to play in Class “A” Second Group

1969 Class “A” Group 2 Kazakhstan – Promotion/Relegation Play-off

Traktor Pavlodar 0-0 Metallurg Chimkent
Metallurg Chimkent 3-1 Traktor Pavlodar
Metallurg Chimkent remains in Class “A” Second Group

1969 Class “A” Group 2 Union Republics – Promotion/Relegation Play-off

GomSelMash Gomel 0-0 Neman Grodno
Neman Grodno 3-3 GomSelMash Gomel
Neman Grodno 0-3 GomSelMash Gomel
GomSelMash Gomel is promoted to play in Class “A” Second Group

1969 Class B (Third Level)

Zone Russian Federation-I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W T L GS-GA PT
1 Motor Vladimir1,4   4-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 4-0 1-0 4-2 16 10 6 45-23 42
2 GomSelMash Gomel2,3 0-0   0-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 1-2 1-0 5-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 5-0 1-1 2-0 5-1 1-0 16 9 7 44-18 41
3 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo4 2-0 0-1   1-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 12 17 3 28-13 41
4 Iskra Smolensk4 0-2 0-0 1-1   2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 5-1 2-1 5-0 13 14 5 42-21 40
5 Avangard Kolomna 4-2 0-1 1-1 1-1   0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 13 10 9 41-29 36
6 Mashinostroitel Balashikha 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1   1-2 1-0 1-2 4-3 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 3-1 14 8 10 35-28 36
7 Spartak Mogilyov 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-0   3-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 6-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 12 11 9 37-23 35
8 Sever Murmansk 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1   1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 11 12 9 23-21 34
9 Granitas Klaipeda 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0   1-1 3-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 4-0 10 13 9 31-24 33
10 Zvejnieks Liepaja 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-1   1-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-2 4-1 5-1 7 19 6 37-31 33
11 Kovrovets Kovrov 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0   1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 6 18 8 19-25 30
12 Saturn Ramenskoye 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-2   2-1 0-0 1-0 4-3 2-1 11 8 13 22-28 30
13 Onezhets Petrozavodsk 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 +:-   1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 7 16 9 18-34 30
14 Dvina Vitebsk 0-3 0-3 1-0 1-0 1-2 0-2 0-3 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-2   3-0 3-1 7-0 9 10 13 30-34 28
15 Desna Bryansk 0-2 1-2 0-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1   1-0 2-2 7 10 15 19-40 24
16 Electron Novgorod 2-1 1-4 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 0-0   4-2 6 10 16 25-48 22
17 Neva Leningrad 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-4 1-4 -:+ 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-3 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-4 0-3 2-0   2 5 25 23-79 9
1 - Traktor Vladimir changed name to Motor Vladimir.
2 - Spartak Gomel changed name to GomSelMash Gomel.
3 - GomSelMash Gomel advanced to the Class “A” Group 2 Union Republics Promotion/Relegation Play-off.
4 - Motor Vladimir, Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Iskra Smolensk advance to Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals

Zone Russian Federation-II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Saturn Rybinsk2   1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 2-2 6-0 22 8 4 63-27 52
2 Dinamo Gorkiy2 4-1   3-0 1-2 4-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 20 9 5 53-23 49
3 Khimik Novomoskovsk2 0-1 2-0   3-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 6-0 2-0 1-0 21 6 7 54-24 48
4 Torpedo Pavlovo 2-0 0-0 0-0   1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 1-1 17 11 6 43-26 45
5 Spartak Kostroma 1-2 1-1 3-2 0-0   3-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 14 14 6 44-29 42
6 Energiya Cheboksary 1-0 3-0 1-3 2-0 0-0   2-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 6-0 0-1 3-1 2-1 17 6 11 48-32 40
7 Dinamo Vologda 0-3 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 2-0   2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 14 11 9 36-27 39
8 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 1-2 2-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0   2-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 5-1 0-2 3-1 3-0 3-0 5-0 15 6 13 47-37 36
9 Torpedo Lyubertsy 4-4 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 2-0   2-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 13 10 11 40-37 36
10 Torpedo Podolsk 2-4 0-0 1-4 3-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 4-0 1-1   2-3 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 12 11 11 43-39 35
11 Metallurg Cherepovets 1-2 1-4 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-2   2-0 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 10 11 13 25-34 31
12 Oka Stupino 0-0 2-2 1-2 1-1 2-3 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-3 0-0   1-4 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 9 12 13 32-42 30
13 Spartak Ryazan1 0-0 1-2 0-2 2-0 0-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-2   1-3 2-1 2-2 1-0 4-0 7 13 14 33-45 27
14 Znamya Noginsk 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1   0-0 3-1 0-0 1-2 6 12 16 26-38 24
15 Traktor Ukhta 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-3 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0   1-1 5-3 3-0 7 9 18 29-52 23
16 Avangard Serpukhov 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-0 2-2 1-5 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0   0-0 0-1 6 9 19 28-57 21
17 Chaika Zelyonodolsk 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 3-0   2-0 5 9 20 21-47 19
18 Energiya Severodvinsk 1-7 0-2 1-2 1-3 0-1 1-3 0-1 1-3 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 4-1 1-1   4 7 23 22-71 15
1 - Zvezda Ryazan changed name to Spartak Ryazan.
2 - Saturn Rybinsk, Dinamo Gorkiy, Khimik Novomoskovsk advance to Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals

Zone Russian Federation-III

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tsement Novorossiysk1   0-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 4-0 3-2 6-1 4-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 18 13 3 54-21 49
2 Urozhai Slavyansk-na-Kubani1 0-1   1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 0-0 17 10 7 45-28 44
3 Stroitel Sochi1 1-1 2-0   2-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 5-1 6-2 2-1 4-0 2-1 2-1 16 11 7 48-29 43
4 Trudovye Rezervy Kursk 0-0 0-0 0-1   2-0 1-1 3-1 4-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 +:- 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 14 14 6 48-25 42
5 Kalitva Belaya Kalitva 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-1   1-2 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-3 15 10 9 39-26 40
6 Khimmashevets Penza 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-7 2-0   1-0 4-1 5-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 -:+ 1-0 1-0 13 11 10 37-30 37
7 Spartak Tambov 1-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0   0-0 0-1 1-0 4-1 2-2 2-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 15 7 12 43-36 37
8 Spartak Oryol 3-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-2   0-1 2-0 2-2 2-0 +:- 0-1 3-0 1-0 4-0 5-0 14 7 13 38-35 35
9 Torpedo Yeisk 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-4 0-2 2-0   3-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 10 14 10 28-35 34
10 Progress Kamensk 1-3 4-0 1-1 2-2 1-3 3-1 3-0 0-1 0-0   2-0 2-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 13 6 15 41-38 32
11 Metallurg Krasnyi Sulin 1-2 1-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-0   2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 12 8 14 34-45 32
12 Spartak Saransk 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-2 1-1   0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 6-1 3-1 8 13 13 36-37 29
13 Urozhai Korenovskaya 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-2 -:+ 2-2   0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 11 7 16 34-41 29
14 Elta Yelets 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-1   0-0 4-0 3-3 2-2 9 10 15 29-42 28
15 Energiya Novocherkassk 1-4 0-3 0-4 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1   2-1 1-1 1-0 8 11 15 18-42 27
16 Shakhtyor Shakhty 3-0 2-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 2-0   2-0 1-0 10 6 18 23-41 26
17 Urozhai Kanevskaya 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1   2-1 7 12 15 27-49 26
18 Urozhai Krymsk 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-3 2-2 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-3 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-1   7 8 19 27-49 22
1 - Tsement Novorossiysk, Urozhai Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Stroitel Sochi advance to Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals

Zone Russian Federation-IV

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Druzhba Maikop8 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 1-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 20 9 5 49-17 49
2 Kord Balakovo1,8 2-0 1-0 5-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 +:- 2-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 20 8 6 41-23 48
3 Narzan Kislovodsk8 2-0 2-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-2 2-0 2-1 3-1 0-3 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 20 7 7 47-28 47
4 Vinogradar Derbent2 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 -:+ 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 4-2 4-0 1-0 17 8 9 33-30 42
5 Energiya Volzhskiy 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 6-1 2-2 4-0 14 11 9 43-34 39
6 Iriston Mozdok 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 4-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 4-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 13 12 9 33-23 38
7 Avtomobilist Engels3 1-1 3-0 2-2 2-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 2-0 13 11 10 42-34 37
8 Uralan Elista 2-1 0-2 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 14 8 12 38-34 36
9 Tyazhmash Syzran4 0-2 1-1 1-0 6-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 +:- 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 4-0 13 8 13 38-32 34
10 Sunja Grozny5 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 4-0 11 10 13 28-30 32
11 Trud Kaspiysk 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 8 15 11 21-23 31
12 Kolos Pavlovskaya 1-2 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 9 12 13 32-28 30
13 Khimik Nevinnomyssk 1-2 3-1 1-3 0-0 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 11 7 16 28-33 29
14 Torpedo Armavir 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 5-2 1-0 2-0 9 11 14 30-36 29
15 Khimik Togliatti6 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 +:- 0-0 3-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 9 9 16 15-30 27
16 Kolos Aleksandrovskaya7 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 3-0 6 13 15 24-49 25
17 Motor Proletarskaya 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 6 11 17 22-40 23
18 Urozhai Svetlograd 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-2 0-0 2-1 0-3 1-1 1-3 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 -:+ 1-0 5 6 23 14-54 16
1 - Khimik Balakovo changed name to Kord Balakovo.
2 - Urozhai Derbent changed name to Vinogradar Derbent.
3 - Trud Engels changed name to Avtomobilist Engels.
4 - Neftyanik Syzran changed name to Tyazhmash Syzran.
5 - Urozhai Grozny changed name to Sunja Grozny.
6 - Trud Togliatti changed name to Khimik Togliatti.
7 - Urozhai Aleksandrovskaya changed name to Kolos Aleksandrovskaya.
8 - Druzhba Maikop, Kord Balakovo, Narzan Kislovodsk advance to Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals

Zone Russian Federation-V

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Metallurg Zlatoust2   0-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 4-0 2-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 19 9 4 59-24 47
2 Neftyannik Bugulma2 2-1   3-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 15 11 6 40-24 41
3 Dinamo Kirov2 1-2 2-2   5-1 0-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 5-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 2-1 3-0 2-2 16 8 8 55-31 40
4 Neftyannik Tyumen 0-0 1-0 0-1   1-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 13 13 6 27-18 39
5 Neftyannik Salavat1 3-1 0-0 3-1 1-0   0-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 15 8 9 37-26 38
6 Kauchuk Sterlitamak 1-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0   1-1 2-2 2-0 4-0 0-2 3-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 1-1 12 9 11 36-31 33
7 Neftyannik Omsk 2-2 1-1 0-5 3-0 2-1 0-0   2-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-3 1-1 0-1 4-1 4-0 2-0 10 13 9 40-38 33
8 Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 1-2 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1   0-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-2 1-1 9 15 8 28-26 33
9 Start Verkhnyaya Salda 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 3-1 0-2 2-0 0-0   1-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 11 9 12 25-31 31
10 Torpedo Miass 0-3 3-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-0   0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 10 10 12 22-30 30
11 Shakhtyor Kumertau 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0   1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 8 13 11 14-26 29
12 Khimik Berezniki 2-1 3-1 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-1   2-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 9 9 14 27-40 27
13 Burovik Almetyevsk 0-5 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 2-3 1-0 0-0   1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 9 8 15 27-40 26
14 Zauralets Kurgan 0-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-1   3-1 3-1 0-1 8 9 15 23-31 25
15 Lokomotiv Orenburg 2-3 0-2 0-4 1-1 4-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0   1-0 1-0 8 9 15 34-47 25
16 Neftyannik Oktyabrskiy 2-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-3 1-0 0-0 2-2   2-0 7 10 15 24-40 24
17 Kirovets Perm 0-3 1-3 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-2   8 7 17 21-36 23
1 - Khimik Salavat changed name to Neftyannik Salavat.
2 - Metallurg Zlatoust, Neftyannik Bugulma, Dinamo Kirov advance to Class “B” Russian Federation Semifinals

Zone Russian Federation-VI

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk2   1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 6-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 3-0 27 5 6 66-19 59
2 Metallurg Novokuznetsk2 1-0   1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 6-1 1-1 3-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 4-2 3-1 1-0 2-0 22 12 4 55-20 56
3 Rybak Nakhodka2 1-1 0-0   1-1 3-1 3-1 0-5 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-1 1-0 5-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 3-1 21 7 10 55-31 49
4 Start Angarsk 2-0 1-1 4-1   0-0 0-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 6-0 4-0 17 14 7 56-34 48
5 Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk 1-0 0-2 1-0 3-0   0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-3 1-0 17 13 8 46-30 47
6 Granite Tetyukhe 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 2-1   2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 16 15 7 38-28 47
7 Torpedo Rubtsovsk 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 4-3 2-2   1-1 3-2 2-0 4-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-2 4-0 19 8 11 65-47 46
8 Pursei Bratsk 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-1   0-0 0-0 4-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 16 11 11 40-26 43
9 Motor Mezhdurechensk 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1   1-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 13 14 11 34-26 40
10 Khimik Usolye-Sibirskoye1 1-4 1-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-0 4-0 0-1 0-0   1-1 1-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-1 3-1 3-2 14 11 13 36-38 39
11 Urozhai Kansk 3-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 4-2 0-0 2-0   0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 14 10 14 38-37 38
12 Amur Blagoveschensk 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0   2-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 11 13 14 25-27 35
13 Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 4-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0   1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 14 6 18 38-46 34
14 Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure 0-3 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1   1-1 2-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 10 13 15 25-37 33
15 Stroitel Khabarovsk 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0   2-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 11 10 17 28-35 32
16 Progress Biysk 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0