1976 Soviet Union Football Season

1976 Spring Soviet Premier League (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 9 4 2 17-8 22
2 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 4-0 3-2 2-0 2-1 0-1 3-2 1-0 8 3 4 22-13 19
3 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 1-1 3-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 +/- 1-2 1-0 4-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 7 4 4 18-10 18
4 Karpaty Lviv 1-1 2-1 0-3 4-0 2-0 1-1 1-3 2-4 2-2 2-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 7 4 4 25-19 18
5 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-4 0-2 1-0 0-4 2-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 7 4 4 15-16 18
6 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-0 4-2 6 5 4 18-15 17
7 CSKA Moskva 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-2 4-0 1-2 1-2 3-2 3-0 5 5 5 20-16 15
8 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 2-1 -/+ 3-1 0-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-3 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 5 5 5 14-12 15
9 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 0-1 2-1 4-2 0-0 2-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 0-2 2-0 1-3 2-1 1-1 1-3 6 3 6 17-18 15
10 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 0-4 0-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-4 2-0 0-0 4 7 4 14-18 15
11 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 2-3 1-4 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 4-1 0-2 2-0 6 2 7 18-18 14
12 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 1-2 0-0 0-4 3-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 3-2 2-1 5 4 6 15-20 14
13 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 4 5 6 14-15 13
14 Spartak Moskva 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-2 4-1 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-3 0-0 4 2 9 10-18 10
15 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-3 2-3 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-3 2-3 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-3 2-1 3-0 0-1 3 3 9 17-23 9
16 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-3 0-2 2-4 0-3 1-2 3-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 2 4 9 9-24 8

Round 1

04/04/1976 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Yuriy Pilipko 14. Att: 50,000]
04/04/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Pogorelov 31 - Valeryan Panfilov 51. Att: 25,000]
04/04/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Anatoliy Shepel 61. Att: 40,000]
04/04/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 CSKA Moskva [David Kipiani 80 - Yuriy Chesnokov 2. Att: 35,000]
04/04/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Alexei Khristyan 77. Att: 28,000]
04/04/1976 Karpaty Lviv 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Fyodor Chorba 50 pen - Sergei Grishin 33, Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 62. Att: 42,000]
04/04/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 35,000]
04/04/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Malygin 1. Att: 30,000]

Round 2

04/10/1976 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 39,000]
04/10/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Rybak 40. Att: 7,000]
04/10/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Vakhtang Koridze 15. Att: 25,000]
04/10/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Nikolai Golikov 27, Pyotr Yakovlev 37. Att: 11,000]
04/10/1976 Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Danilyuk 12, 38. Att: 16,000]
04/10/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Rogovskiy 65. Att: 30,000]
04/10/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 18,000]
04/11/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 30,000]

Round 3

04/16/1976 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Nikolai Kazaryan 13. Att: 45,000]
04/16/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Karpaty Lviv [Yaroslav Kikot 77. Att: 7,000]
04/16/1976 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Grishin 40 - Sergei Malko 65. Att: 24,000]
04/17/1976 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 15,500]
04/18/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nikolai Kulichenkov 19, Viktor Filippov 83p - Yuriy Reznik 9, Valeriy Yaremchenko 52. Att: 30,000]
04/18/1976 Spartak Moskva 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Stanislav Kochubinskiy 67. Att: 40,000]
04/18/1976 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Golubev 82. Att: 17,000]
04/19/1976 CSKA Moskva 3-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Leonid Nazarenko 15, 60, Yuriy Chesnokov 45. Att: 10,000]

Round 4

04/24/1976 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Sergei Grishin 24 - Yuriy Reznik 9, Vladimir Belousov (T) 65 og. Att: 9,000]
04/25/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Makarov 30, 59. Att: 15,000]
04/25/1976 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Aleksandr Kuznetsov 67. Att: 18,000]
04/25/1976 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Aleksandr Prokopenko 59, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 75 - Manuchar Machaidze 25. Att: 27,000]
04/25/1976 Karpaty Lviv 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Dubrovny 8 - Oleg Kramarenko 37. Att: 16,000]
04/25/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Nikolai Pavlov 64. Att: 15,000]
04/25/1976 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Ararat Yerevan [Yuriy Belov 84 - Arkadiy Andriasyan 5, Nikolai Kazaryan 20. Att: 8,000]
04/26/1976 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 7,300]

Round 5

05/02/1976 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Torpedo Moskva [Arkadiy Andriasyan 43 pen, 58. Att: 42,000]
05/02/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 7,000]
05/02/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vakhtang Koridze 86. Att: 20,000]
05/02/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-2 Karpaty Lviv [Pyotr Naida 43p - Lev Brovarskiy 8, Yuriy Bondarenko 80p. Att: 20,000]
05/02/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Valeriy Rudakov 4 - Aleksandr Pogorelov 34, Anatoliy Rybak 51. Att: 33,000]
05/02/1976 Spartak Moskva 0-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Syomin 7, 27, Alexei Ovchinnikov 43p. Att: 21,000]
05/02/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Viktor Stulchin 30 - Vyacheslav Bulavin 75. Att: 15,000]
05/03/1976 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Anatoliy Shepel 3, Andrei Yakubik 56 - Sergei Olshanskiy 25. Att: 36,000]

Round 6

05/08/1976 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Boris Kopeikin 58, Leonid Nazarenko 67. Att: 1,600]
05/09/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [David Kipiani 71. Att: 30,000]
05/09/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Vladimir Muntyan 66 pen, Oleg Blokhin 76. Att: 30,000]
05/09/1976 Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Yaroslav Kikot 38, Lev Brovarskiy 57 - Nikolai Kazaryan 84. Att: 34,000]
05/09/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Smirnov 51. Att: 12,000]
05/09/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-3 Torpedo Moskva [Valeriy Gazzayev 40, Givi Nodia 67 - Sergei Grishin 15, Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 36, Valeriy Filatov 80. Att: 5,100]
05/09/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Rogovskiy 40, Valeriy Shevlyuk 68. Att: 12,000]
05/09/1976 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 30,000]

Round 7

05/14/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Karpaty Lviv [Vitaliy Daraselia 36, David Kipiani 61, 67p. Att: 28,000]
05/14/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-3 Dinamo Moskva [Alexei Ovchinnikov 5 pen, Aleksandr Kozlovskikh 90 - Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 13, Anatoliy Shepel 45, Mikhail Gershkovich 89. Att: 10,000]
05/15/1976 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Anatoliy Degtyaryov 34 - Aleksandr Markin 4, 64. Att: 12,000]
05/16/1976 Ararat Yerevan 4-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Nikolai Kazaryan 21, Robert Khalaiyan 53, 78, Aleksandr Mirzoyan 80. Att: 22,000]
05/16/1976 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Boris Kopeikin 79 - Valeriy Gladilin 17, Radiy Rahimov 42. Att: 28,000]
05/16/1976 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 28, Anatoliy Baidachny 61. Att: 30,000]
05/16/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Malko 56, 57. Att: 13,000]
05/16/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 44,000]

Round 8

05/23/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Vladimir Makarov 21 pen, Aleksandr Polishchuk 75 - Yuriy Solovyov 8. Att: 15,000]
05/23/1976 Dynamo Kyiv -:+ Dinamo Tbilisi [Original score 1-0 (Anatoliy Marchenko 20) annuled due to fielding the uneligible player by Dinamo K]
05/23/1976 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Aleksandr Novikov 29. Att: 21,000]
05/23/1976 Karpaty Lviv 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Lev Brovarskiy 4, 7, Vladimir Danilyuk 66, Roman Khizhak 72. Att: 16,000]
05/23/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Valeryan Panfilov 33, Yuriy Smirnov 76, 89. Att: 15,000]
05/23/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Arutyun Minasyan 86. Att: 15,000]
05/23/1976 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Aleksandr Markin 18, Vyacheslav Bulavin 90 - Viktor Sokolov 71. Att: 40,000]
05/24/1976 Spartak Moskva 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 76. Att: 18,000]

Round 9

05/31/1976 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Chesnokov 37 - Ravil Aryapov 19. Att: 11,000]
06/01/1976 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Yuriy Kurnenin 3, Anatoliy Bogovik 89 - Yuriy Pilipko 62. Att: 32,000]
06/01/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Revaz Chelebadze 10, 32, 71. Att: 25,000]
06/01/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 14,000]
06/01/1976 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 11,000]
06/02/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Aleksandr A.Vasin 31, Aleksandr Kozlovskikh 61 - Georgiy Khromchenkov 60. Att: 4,000]
06/04/1976 Karpaty Lviv 2-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Yaroslav Kikot 11, Roman Khizhak 87 - Lev Brovarskiy (K) 37 og, Vitaliy Shevchenko 84. Att: 18,000]
07/17/1976 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Arkadiy Andriasyan 57 - Valeriy Zuyev 28, Yuriy Kovalyov 44. Att: 25,000]

Round 10

06/07/1976 Spartak Moskva 4-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Yevgeniy Lovchev 54, Aleksandr Smirnov 56, Mikhail Bulgakov 80, 87 - Grigoriy Sapozhnikov 4. Att: 12,000]
06/08/1976 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Anatoliy Baidachny 84 - Valeriy Gazzayev 80. Att: 40,000]
06/08/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-3 Ararat Yerevan [Sergei Malko 34, Alexei Khristyan 82 - Nikolai Kazaryan 10, 42, Arkadiy Andriasyan 50. Att: 15,000]
06/08/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 21,000]
06/08/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Aleksandr N.Vasin 82p. Att: 35,000]
06/10/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Anatoliy Marchenko 38, Aleksandr Hapsalis 77 - Anatoliy Kuksov 85. Att: 10,000]
07/17/1976 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Chesnokov 34 - Vladimir Danilyuk 9. Att: 10,000]
07/17/1976 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Oleg Dolmatov 37. Att: 30,000]

Round 11

06/15/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Veremeyev 8, Oleg Blokhin 61, 71 - Fyodor Chorba 86p. Att: 15,000]
06/15/1976 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Torpedo Moskva [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 11, Nikolai Timofeyev 38. Att: 20,000]
06/15/1976 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Andrei Yakubik 12. Att: 21,000]
06/15/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [David Kipiani 12, 74, Manuchar Machaidze 67, Vladimir Gutsayev 88 - Sergei Malko 57. Att: 30,000]
06/15/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Ravil Aryapov 15, Gennadiy Platonov 60 - Vasiliy Polyakov 5. Att: 20,000]
06/15/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 12,000]
06/16/1976 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nikolai Kazaryan 53, Arkadiy Andriasyan 80p. Att: 31,000]
06/16/1976 CSKA Moskva 3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Leonid Nazarenko 14, Yuriy Panteleyev 79, Boris Kopeikin 85 - Aleksandr Kozlovskikh 43, Aleksandr A.Vasin 89. Att: 2,500]

Round 12

06/22/1976 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Arutyun Minasyan 77 - Revaz Chelebadze 85. Att: 60,000]
06/22/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Aleksandr Pogorelov 8 - Vladimir Muntyan 30. Att: 28,000]
06/22/1976 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Aleksandr Maksimenkov 4, Anatoliy Shepel 14, Mikhail Gershkovich 50, Andrei Yakubik 71p - Valeriy Shevlyuk 47. Att: 12,000]
06/22/1976 Karpaty Lviv 3-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Gennadiy Likhachov 15, Ostap Savka 63, 06/22/1976 Eduard Kozinkevich 86. Att: 28,000]
06/22/1976 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Dinamo Minsk [Nikolai Orlov 51, Vyacheslav Melnikov 67, Aleksandr Markin 85p - Anatoliy Baidachny 5. Att: 5,000]
06/23/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Edik Arutyunyan 55, Vladimir Eshtrekov 89. Att: 5,000]
06/25/1976 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Redin 54. Att: 17,500]
06/26/1976 Torpedo Moskva 0-4 CSKA Moskva [Boris Kopeikin 67, 82, Vadim Nikonov 69, Gennadiy Antonov 76. Att: 22,000]

Round 13

05/19/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 14,000]
06/29/1976 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Kurnev 40, Aleksandr Prokopenko 87 - Vyacheslav Leshchuk 3. Att: 30,000]
06/29/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Romanyuk 55. Att: 12,000]
06/29/1976 Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Lev Brovarskiy 60, Roman Khizhak 69. Att: 34,000]
06/29/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Ravil Aryapov 44 - Arkadiy Andriasyan 20. Att: 30,000]
06/29/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Valeriy Shevlyuk 3, Aleksandr N.Vasin 24. Att: 23,000]
06/29/1976 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Grishin 57, Anatoliy Degtyaryov 75 - Anatoliy Kuksov 51. Att: 4,000]
06/29/1976 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Aleksandr Markin 79 - Yuriy Kovalyov 31p. Att: 25,000]

Round 14

07/06/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Aleksandr Hapsalis 20 - Yuriy Smirnov 26, Ravil Aryapov 58. Att: 18,000]
07/06/1976 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Anatoliy Shepel 88. Att: 18,000]
07/06/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Gutsayev 50 - Anatoliy Degtyaryov 75. Att: 28,000]
07/06/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-1 Dinamo Minsk [Aleksandr Ignatenko 19, Sergei Andreyev 53, 57 - Pyotr Vasilevskiy 80. Att: 12,000]
07/06/1976 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Belov 7 - Vladimir Danilyuk 63. Att: 6,000]
07/07/1976 Spartak Moskva 1-4 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yevgeniy Lovchev 44 - Alexei Khristyan 24, 62, Anatoliy Shelest 47, Pyotr Yakovlev 69. Att: 5,000]
07/08/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yevgeniy Aleksandrov 73 - Aleksandr N.Vasin 7, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 69. Att: 4,000]
07/09/1976 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Boris Kopeikin 47 - Aleksandr Pogorelov 54. Att: 12,000]

Round 15

07/12/1976 Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Anatoliy Degtyaryov 1, 21, Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 74 - Vladimir Muntyan 8. Att: 8,000]
07/13/1976 Ararat Yerevan 3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Khoren Oganesyan 49 pen, Arkadiy Andriasyan 64, Arutyun Minasyan 80 - Alexei Ovchinnikov 84 pen, Valeriy Gazzayev 90. Att: 15,000]
07/13/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 12,000]
07/13/1976 Dinamo Minsk 4-2 Karpaty Lviv [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 25, Aleksandr Prokopenko 34 pen, Aleksandr Grebnev 42, Vladimir Kurnev 70 - Vladimir Danilyuk 38, Gennadiy Likhachov 41. Att: 37,000]
07/13/1976 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Anatoliy Shepel 2, Mikhail Gershkovich 46 - Manuchar Machaidze 85. Att: 21,000]
07/13/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Roman Schneidermann 7, Viktor Maslov 84. Att: 14,000]
07/13/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 4-2 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Viktor Filippov 12 pen, Ravil Aryapov 44, 66, Yuriy Smirnov 69 - Vyacheslav Semyonov 18, Anatoliy Kuksov 62. Att: 22,000]
07/13/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Fedorenko 84. Att: 22,000]

Top Goalscorers:


1976 Fall Soviet Premier League (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Torpedo Moskva 2-3 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 9 2 4 20-9 20
2 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-3 3-2 3-1 3-0 6 6 3 22-16 18
3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 0-0 1-3 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-3 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 6 5 4 16-12 17
4 Karpaty Lviv 0-2 2-2 3-1 0-3 2-0 1-1 4-1 1-0 0-0 1-3 3-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-2 6 5 4 22-19 17
5 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-2 3-3 1-0 1-2 1-3 0-2 3-1 0-0 5-0 2-1 0-0 6 4 5 22-16 16
6 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 1-0 1-3 0-2 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 7 2 6 15-13 16
7 CSKA Moskva 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-3 2-1 0-1 4-0 1-0 5-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 5 5 5 21-16 15
8 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-4 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-3 1-0 6 3 6 13-13 15
9 Chornomorets Odesa 0-4 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-4 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-2 1-0 2-0 7 1 7 14-20 15
10 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 3-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 5 4 6 12-10 14
11 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-5 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 5 4 6 12-15 14
12 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-2 1-1 0-3 1-3 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 6 2 7 12-17 14
13 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-3 1-0 0-2 1-2 0-3 3-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 6 2 7 12-17 14
14 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 2-3 1-1 2-2 0-5 0-0 1-1 0-3 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-3 2-1 4 6 5 14-20 14
15 Spartak Moskva 2-2 1-3 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 3-2 1-1 5 3 7 15-18 13
16 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 0-3 0-2 2-2 0-0 0-2 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-2 2-0 1-2 1-1 2 4 9 10-21 8

Round 1

08/13/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Smirnov 1, Ravil Aryapov 36. Att: 19,000]
08/14/1976 Ararat Yerevan 2-2 Karpaty Lviv [Nazar Petrosyan 74, 86 - Vladimir Danilyuk 26, 68. Att: 14,000]
08/14/1976 CSKA Moskva 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Sakharov 62, Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 65. Att: 35,000]
08/14/1976 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Valeriy Gazzayev 66. Att: 22,000]
08/14/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Andreyev 12. Att: 15,000]
08/26/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Zurab Tsereteli 80. Att: 18,000]
09/22/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 20,000]
10/08/1976 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Valeriy Gladilin 75. Att: 3,500]

Round 2

08/17/1976 Spartak Moskva 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Yevgeniy Lovchev 44 - Yuriy Belov 63, Nikolai Orlov 65. Att: 27,000]
08/18/1976 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 13,000]
08/18/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Makarov 49, Aleksandr Pogorelov 52 - Vitaliy Daraselia 30. Att: 18,000]
08/18/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 1-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Vladimir Onishchenko 22 - Pyotr Yakovlev 33, Sergei Malko 50, Yuriy Solovyov 58. Att: 11,000]
08/18/1976 Karpaty Lviv 2-2 Dinamo Minsk [Fyodor Chorba 45 pen, Vladimir Danilyuk 58 - Anatoliy Baidachny 43, 67. Att: 29,000]
08/18/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 18,000]
09/01/1976 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Alexei Belenkov 54 - Sergei Prigoda (T) 82 og. Att: 23,000]
10/17/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Eshtrekov 40. Att: 10,000]

Round 3

08/22/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Vakhtang Koridze 2p - Nazar Petrosyan 33. Att: 35,000]
08/26/1976 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Grishin 88. Att: 30,000]
08/26/1976 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Aleksandr Markin 4. Att: 10,000]
09/02/1976 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Yuriy Chesnokov 32 - Mikhail 09/02/1976 Bulgakov 42 pen, Yevgeniy Lovchev 64. Att: 31,000]
10/07/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Yeliseyev 55 - Leonid Buryak 87. Att: 14,000]
10/12/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yevgeniy Logvinenko 21, Vitaliy Shevchenko 60. Att: 14,000]
10/12/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Karpaty Lviv [Pyotr Yakovlev 6. Att: 12,000]
10/12/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Filippov 49p. Att: 10,000]

Round 4

08/26/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 28,000]
08/27/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Danilyuk 3. Att: 14,000]
08/29/1976 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Leonid Nazarenko 58, Yuriy Chesnokov 70 - Aleksandr Minayev 43. Att: 28,000]
08/31/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Aleksandr Averyanov 22, Givi Nodia 36 - Pyotr Slobodyan 12. Att: 22,000]
08/31/1976 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 12,000]
10/07/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 12,000]
10/11/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Zurab Tsereteli 25, David Kipiani 57, 86. Att: 50,000]
10/12/1976 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Grishin 67, Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 69 - Mikhail Bulgakov 56, Yevgeniy Lovchev 72. Att: 7,000]

Round 5

09/04/1976 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 18,000]
09/04/1976 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Nikolai Orlov 8, Aleksandr Markin 42, 83 - Nikolai Pinchuk 38p. Att: 2,000]
09/05/1976 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Sakharov 12 pen, Vladimir Yurin 15. Att: 5,200]
09/06/1976 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Pavel Koval 59. Att: 3,000]
09/07/1976 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Mikhail Gershkovich 10. Att: 25,000]
09/07/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 30,000]
09/07/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Maslov 31. Att: 5,000]
10/16/1976 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Robert Khalaiyan 20, Sergei Bondarenko 48. Att: 11,000]

Round 6

09/11/1976 Ararat Yerevan 2-3 Spartak Moskva [Khoren Oganesyan 39, Nazar Petrosyan 86p- Armenak Sarkisyan (A) 24 og, Vladimir Redin 64, Mikhail Bulgakov 76p.Att: 10,900]
09/11/1976 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Andrei Yakubik 49. Att: 20,000]
09/11/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Anatoliy Shelest 25, Sergei Malko 44, Pyotr Yakovlev 77 - Yuriy Smirnov 28. Att: 10,000]
09/11/1976 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Aleksandr Markin 26 - Vladimir Troshkin 34. Att: 19,000]
09/12/1976 Karpaty Lviv 4-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Eduard Kozinkevich 24, 52, Vladimir Danilyuk 49, Fyodor Chorba 69 - Aleksandr Averyanov 40. Att: 16,000]
09/12/1976 Torpedo Moskva 4-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Yurin 10, Sergei Grishin 54, Vladimir Sakharov 75 pen, 90. Att: 25,000]
09/13/1976 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Anatoliy Baidachny 48, Aleksandr Prokopenko 80 - Aleksandr Tarkhanov 10. Att: 26,000]
10/27/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Yaremchenko 42, Nikolai Fedorenko 63, Aleksandr N.Vasin 83 - Vitaliy Daraselia 82. Att: 10,000]

Round 7

09/19/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Leonid Buryak 49 - Leonid Nazarenko 26. Att: 9,500]
09/19/1976 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Ararat Yerevan [Yuriy Pudyshev 40 - Khoren 09/19/1976 Oganesyan 34, Nikolai Kazaryan 50. Att: 27,000]
09/19/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Filippov 28p - Revaz Chelebadze 15, Gocha Machaidze 87. Att: 26,000]
09/19/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Rogovskiy 6, Valeriy Gorbunov 33, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 79 - Vyacheslav Melnikov 12. Att: 10,000]
09/19/1976 Spartak Moskva 0-1 Karpaty Lviv [Gennadiy Likhachov 24. Att: 26,000]
09/19/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Alexei Belenkov 8, Anatoliy Degtyaryov 13. Att: 15,000]
09/20/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Anatoliy Parov (D) 6 og, Aleksandr Pogorelov 66 - Nikolai Kolesov 80. Att: 5,000]
09/20/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Alexei Ovchinnikov 70 pen, Yuriy Syomin 73. Att: 2,000]

Round 8

09/25/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Blokhin 52, 76 pen, Vladimir Muntyan 87 - Sashik Keropyan 67, Khoren Oganesyan 90. Att: 15,000]
09/25/1976 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Aleksandr Prokopenko 49, Anatoliy Baidachny 56. Att: 29,000]
09/25/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Gavrilov 4. Att: 23,000]
09/25/1976 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 2,500]
09/26/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Vitaliy Shevchenko 30, Aleksandr Pogorelov 52 - Vladimir Golubev 85. Att: 10,000]
09/26/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-1 Karpaty Lviv [Ravil Aryapov 10, Yuriy Smirnov 30, Sergei Krayev 87 - Gennadiy Likhachov 63. Att: 22,000]
09/26/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Alexei Belenkov 49. Att: 7,000]
09/26/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Aleksandr Tarkhanov 12. Att: 14,000]

Round 9

10/02/1976 CSKA Moskva 5-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Aleksandr Kolpovskiy 16, Yuriy Chesnokov 31, Boris Kopeikin 40, 44, Leonid Nazarenko 53 - Ravil Aryapov 64. Att: 4,000]
10/03/1976 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Khoren Oganesyan 88. Att: 14,000]
10/03/1976 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Oleg Kramarenko 66. Att: 4,000]
10/03/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 75,000]
10/03/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Malko 4 - Aleksandr Pogorelov 79, Vitaliy Shevchenko 86. Att: 18,000]
10/03/1976 Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Fyodor Chorba 39, Vladimir Danilyuk 71, 80 - Yuriy Yeliseyev 62. Att: 20,000]
10/03/1976 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Aleksandr Markin 5. Att: 30,000]
10/04/1976 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Mikhail Bulgakov 12p - Aleksandr Prokopenko 13p. Att: 5,000]

Round 10

08/21/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Yuriy Syomin 53 - Mikhail Bulgakov 43, 79, Aleksandr Kodylev 81. Att: 11,000]
08/22/1976 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Oleg Kramarenko 29, 73. Att: 18,000]
08/22/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-3 Shakhtar Donetsk [Aleksandr N.Vasin 39, Vitaliy Starukhin 60, 82. Att: 15,000]
08/26/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Vyacheslav Semyonov 74. Att: 16,000]
09/03/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Kovalyov 55. Att: 25,000]
10/07/1976 Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Gennadiy Likhachov 16, Lev Brovarskiy 69, Ostap Savka 88 - Aleksandr Chivadze 71. Att: 38,000]
10/07/1976 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Sakharov 45. Att: 2,500]
10/11/1976 Zenit Leningrad 3-3 CSKA Moskva [Aleksandr Markin 31, 53, Vyacheslav Bulavin 76 - Boris Kopeikin 18, 51, Aleksandr Tarkhanov 30. Att: 5,500]

Round 11

10/07/1976 CSKA Moskva 4-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Boris Kopeikin 13, 56, 86, Aleksandr Tarkhanov 62. Att: 3,500]
10/11/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Ararat Yerevan [Aleksandr Averyanov 35, Alexei Ovchinnikov 51 pen, Givi Nodia 80. Att: 1,000]
10/15/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Zurab Tsereteli 43, David Kipiani 51. Att: 55,000]
10/16/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Konkov 12, Leonid Buryak 21, Vladimir Onishchenko 38 - Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 55, Vladimir Yurin 75. Att: 20,000]
10/16/1976 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Andrei Yakubik 51, 73 - Aleksandr Markin 36. Att: 1,500]
10/16/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Karpaty Lviv [Att: 8,000]
10/16/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Vladimir Maly 17, 28 - Nikolai Golikov 42. Att: 10,000]
10/17/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Shelenkov 77. Att: 15,000]

Round 12

10/22/1976 Spartak Moskva 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Ustimchik 81. Att: 1,000]
10/23/1976 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 3,500]
10/24/1976 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Aleksandr Lomakin 3 - Sergei Andreyev 43, Nikolai Pinchuk 85p. Att: 27,000]
10/24/1976 Karpaty Lviv 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Ostap Savka 37, Vladimir Danilyuk 49 - Pyotr Slobodyan 33, Oleg Blokhin 56. Att: 50,000]
10/24/1976 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 88p. Att: 2,000]
10/24/1976 Zenit Leningrad 5-0 Ararat Yerevan [Andrei Redkous 20, Aleksandr Markin 30, 53, 62, 88. Att: 8,000]
10/25/1976 Dinamo Moskva 3-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Andrei Yakubik 15, 23 pen, Aleksandr Maksimenkov 83. Att: 1,300]
10/26/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 2,000]

Round 13

10/30/1976 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Robert Khalaiyan 49 - Vadim Nikonov 14. Att: 11,000]
10/30/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Grigoriy Sapozhnikov 78 - Vladimir Ryakhovskiy 40. Att: 12,000]
10/30/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Oleg Blokhin 47, Anatoliy Konkov 62. Att: 15,000]
10/30/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Aleksandr Chivadze 60. Att: 25,000]
10/30/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Pyotr Yakovlev 62. Att: 10,000]
10/30/1976 Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Fyodor Chorba 64 pen, Gennadiy Likhachov 81. Att: 34,000]
10/30/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vitaliy Starukhin 35 pen, 38 - Aleksandr Prokopenko 60. Att: 10,000]
10/30/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Yuriy Yeliseyev 5, Aleksandr Ignatenko 57. Att: 13,000]

Round 14

11/05/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Givi Nodia 85. Att: 1,000]
11/06/1976 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Karpaty Lviv [Boris Kopeikin 62 - Fyodor Chorba 65p. Att: 2,000]
11/06/1976 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Filippov 23 pen, Valeryan Panfilov 31. Att: 12,000]
11/06/1976 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 16. Att: 7,000]
11/06/1976 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 5,000]
11/08/1976 Dinamo Minsk 0-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Kolotov 63, 68 pen, Oleg Blokhin 88. Att: 15,000]
11/08/1976 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valeriy Gladilin 48p. Att: 5,000]
11/09/1976 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 3,100]

Round 15

11/10/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Pyotr Yakovlev 1. Att: 20,000]
11/10/1976 Karpaty Lviv 0-3 Zenit Leningrad [Vyacheslav Melnikov 20, Aleksandr Markin 27, Andrei Redkous 85. Att: 36,000]
11/10/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Yeliseyev 51. Att: 11,000]
11/12/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Aleksandr Pogorelov 10, Vyacheslav Leshchuk 79. Att: 10,000]
11/12/1976 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Spartak Moskva [Leonid Buryak 4, Viktor Kolotov 67, Pyotr Slobodyan 76 - Valeriy Gladilin 20. Att: 50,000]
11/12/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Reznik 1. Att: 10,000]
11/13/1976 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Nazar Petrosyan 51. Att: 35,000]
11/13/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Dinamo Moskva [Revaz Chelebadze 49, 68, Manuchar Machaidze 89 - Vladimir Kazachonok 4. Att: 40,000]

Top Goalscorers:

1976 First League (Second Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kairat Alma-Ata                                         24 8 6 55-23 56
2 Neftchi Baku                                         22 10 6 70-34 54
3 Pakhtakor Tashkent                                         18 12 8 63-31 48
4 Tavriya Symferopol                                         17 12 9 59-32 46
5 Nistru Kishinev                                         15 14 9 51-40 44
6 Zvezda Perm                                         15 12 11 53-45 42
7 Torpedo Kutaisi                                         13 15 10 46-38 41
8 Kuzbass Kemerovo                                         16 7 15 59-50 39
9 Kolhozchi Ashkhabad                                         16 7 15 61-62 39
10 Shinnik Yaroslavl                                         15 8 15 41-39 38
11 Pamir Dushanbe                                         14 10 14 43-51 38
12 SKA Rostov-na-Donu                                         13 10 15 41-43 36
13 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya                                         14 8 16 38-40 36
14 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk                                         13 10 15 47-53 36
15 Spartak Ordzhonikidze                                         11 14 13 40-50 36
16 Terek Grozny                                         10 13 15 39-60 33
17 Rubin Kazan                                         6 18 14 39-55 30
18 Kuban Krasnodar                                         10 7 21 34-69 27
19 Daugava Riga                                         7 10 21 33-56 24
20 Elbrus Nalchik                                         5 7 26 32-73 17
1 - Spartak Nalchik changed name to Elbrus Nalchik.
2 - Stroitel Ashkhabad changed name to Kolhozchi Ashkhabad.
3 - Kairat Alma-Ata and Neftchi Baku are promoted to play in 1977 Premier League.
4 - Kuban Krasnodar, Daugava Riga, Elbrus Nalchik are relegated to play in 1977 Second League.

Round 1

04/08/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 0-1 Nistru Kishinev [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 16]
04/08/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Rubin Kazan [Mikhail Gurman 77, 85]
04/08/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Pyotr Karlov 57]
04/08/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Yevgeniy Buznikin 84]
04/08/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Dolbonosov 52]
04/08/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Zvezda Perm
04/08/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 Daugava Riga [Erik Ambalov 5, Givi Kerashvili 85 - Aleksandr Popov 88]
04/08/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Klimov 10, 67 - Vladimir Yakubov 73]
04/08/1976 Terek Grozny 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Tofik Amirov 80]
07/17/1976 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alekper Rahmanov - Jemal Kherkhadze]

Round 2

04/12/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 0-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk
04/12/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 1-0 Zvezda Perm [Vitaliy Shalychov 13p]
04/12/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Nistru Kishinev [Aleksandr Ploshnik 46 - Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 13]
04/12/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Rubin Kazan [Oleg Usov 72]
04/12/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Anatoliy Rodionov 78 - Vitaliy Razdayev 89]
04/12/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Neftchi Baku [Aleksandr Piskaryov 9, Vladimir Yakubov 45 - Tofik Abbasov 25, Nikolai Smolnikov 89]
04/12/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Hasan Mirikov 82p - Yuriy Petrov 73]
04/12/1976 Terek Grozny 1-0 Daugava Riga [Oleg Khokhlenko 52]
07/21/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Anatoliy Korobochka 84]
08/26/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Anatoliy Ionkin 44, Boris Yevdokimov 61, Viktor Podvesko 81 - Alexei Mikhailov 58]

Round 3

04/19/1976 Daugava Riga 2-1 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Viktor Bondarenko 4p, Viktor Miranovich 44 - Sergei Fomin 20]
04/19/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Gennadiy Degtyaryov 15, Leonid Klyuchik 76, Viktor Kashchei 77p]
04/19/1976 Neftchi Baku 3-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Rafik Ali-Zade 28, Nikolai Smolnikov 45, Elbrus Abbasov 70]
04/19/1976 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Abramov 59 - Viktor Varyukhin 61]
04/19/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Viktor Shchirov 53]
04/19/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata
04/19/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 2-0 Terek Grozny [Viktor Orlov 20, Sergei Katalimov 90]
04/19/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Durmishkhan Kviria 18, Murtaz Khurtsilava 74 - Ilya Mironskiy 45]

Round 4

04/23/1976 Daugava Riga 3-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Ivanov 36, Aleksandr Popov 38, Ivan Budakov 63]
04/23/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 5-0 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Viktor Kashchei 17, 75p, Leonid Klyuchik 59, Yuriy Petrov 76, Viktor Kolodin 82p]
04/23/1976 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Elbrus Abbasov 45]
04/23/1976 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 9]
04/23/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Rubin Kazan
04/23/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Terek Grozny [Aleksandr Pleshakov 29, 34, Igor Zakharyin 45]
04/23/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Stepan Rybak 30, Mikhail Palamarchuk 86 - Viktor Churkin 40]
04/23/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Nikolai Pinchuk 6, 67, Anatoliy Korobochka 84]
04/23/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Elbrus Nalchik [Roland Pestvenidze 60 - Viktor Tlyarugov 89]
04/23/1976 Zvezda Perm 1-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Slesarev 18 - Vitaliy Razdayev 40, Anatoliy Cheremin 87p]

Round 5

04/28/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anatoliy Ionkin 2, Aleksandr Andryushchenko (S) 38 og]
04/28/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Kurban Berdyyev 23, Vladimir Nikitenko 43 - Ramaz Shengelia 64]
04/28/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 3-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Vladimir Nekhtiy 47, Aleksandr Ploshnik 51, Vladimir Kazakov 82]
04/28/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk
04/28/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Vladimir Fyodorov 70]
04/28/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Neftchi Baku
04/28/1976 Rubin Kazan 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yuriy Ibrayev 32p]
04/28/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Daugava Riga [Valeriy Kleshchov 54]
04/28/1976 Zvezda Perm 0-0 Nistru Kishinev
07/17/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Georgiy Kaishauri 52]

Round 6

05/02/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Anatoliy Ionkin 71]
05/02/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Fomin 51, Batyr Urazsahatov 64, Vitaliy Shalychov 70 - Elbrus Abbasov 83p]
05/02/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-2 Nistru Kishinev [Nikolai Tabachuk 38, Yuriy Khlopotnov 73]
05/02/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Fyodorov 36, Yevgeniy Zhukov 49]
05/02/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Edgar Gess 25, Leonid Kirilenko 83 pen - Roland Pestvenidze 6]
05/02/1976 Rubin Kazan 0-0 Daugava Riga
05/02/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vladimir Tkachov 45, Boris Gavrilov 79]
05/02/1976 Terek Grozny 3-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Tofik Amirov 54, Oleg Khokhlenko 57, Anatoliy Sinko 79]
05/02/1976 Zvezda Perm 3-2 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Sergei Grigorovich 51, 71, Bourzhan Baymuhamedov 74 - Stepan Chopei 20, Igor Dyriv 35]

Round 7

05/08/1976 Daugava Riga 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Bondarenko 90p - Aleksandr Shel 73]
05/08/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 1-1 Terek Grozny [Viktor Batarin 50p - Tofik Amirov 85]
05/08/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze
05/08/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Zvezda Perm [Yuriy Petrov 46, Viktor Kolodin 86 - Anatoliy Komkov 16]
05/08/1976 Neftchi Baku 3-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Elbrus Abbasov 18, 62, Nikolai Smolnikov 36 - Vladimir Fyodorov 12, Konstantin Bakanov 67]
05/08/1976 Nistru Kishinev 0-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Nikolai Smirnov 29p]
05/08/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Igor Zakharyin 34, Vladimir Mukhanov 82]
05/08/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 2-0 Rubin Kazan [Stepan Rybak 70, Mikhail Palamarchuk 89]
05/08/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Nikolai Pinchuk 47]
05/08/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata

Round 8

05/13/1976 Daugava Riga 3-0 Zvezda Perm [Yevgeniy Kasyan 8, Anatoliy Kondratenko 13, Anatoliy Ivanov 70]
05/13/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Pyotr Chilibi 35, 56]
05/13/1976 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alekper Rahmanov 12p - Anatoliy Ionkin 83]
05/13/1976 Nistru Kishinev 2-2 Rubin Kazan [Vladimir Filimonov 64, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 74p - Oleg Usov 53, 62]
05/13/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Erkin Vahidov 29]
05/13/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Igor Dyriv 51 - Valeriy Kleshchov 55]
05/13/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-2 Terek Grozny [Ruslan Suanov 37, Georgiy Kaishauri 74 - Oleg Khokhlenko 22, Vitaliy Yakushkin 81]
05/13/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 4-0 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Sergei Katalimov 13, 24, Viktor Orlov 23, Nikolai Klimov 86]
05/13/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent

Round 9

05/20/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Terek Grozny [Vladimir Shevchuk 85]
05/20/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Viktor Grachov 12, Nuretdin Aliyev 25 - Vladimir Surenkov 69]
05/20/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Timur Dzagnidze 32, 51]
05/20/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk
05/20/1976 Nistru Kishinev 4-2 Daugava Riga [Igor Nadein 27, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 59, 88, Nikolai Sergeyev 83 - Igor Ivanenko 65, Ilmars Liepins 66]
05/20/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Konstantin Bakanov 30, 66, Tulyagan Isakov 34]
05/20/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Kuznetsov 78 - Nugzar Chitauri 52]
05/20/1976 Rubin Kazan 0-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Badri Parulava 44]
05/20/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-3 Neftchi Baku [Elbrus Abbasov 37, 84, Nikolai Smolnikov 61]
05/20/1976 Zvezda Perm 3-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anatoliy Malyarov 25, Viktor Slesarev 32, Bourzhan Baymuhamedov 76 - Aleksandr Boldyrev 47]

Round 10

05/24/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-2 Elbrus Nalchik [Seilda Bayshakov 10, Vladimir Shevchuk 13, Sergei Zimenkov 84 - Viktor Batarin 5, Vitaliy Mirzoyev 82]
05/24/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Viktor Grachov 21, Vladimir Nikitenko 33]
05/24/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu
05/24/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 Terek Grozny [Konstantin Bakanov 40, Tulyagan Isakov 57, Aleksandr Korchonov 89]
05/24/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Leonid Kirilenko 82, Vladimir Gulyamhaydarov 84]
05/24/1976 Rubin Kazan 1-2 Neftchi Baku [Renat Kamaletdinov 18 - Anatoliy Banishevskiy 61, 67]
05/24/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Sanin 24, 49]
05/24/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 1-0 Daugava Riga [Mikhail Palamarchuk 9]
05/24/1976 Zvezda Perm 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Bourzhan Baymuhamedov 49]

Round 11

05/30/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 0-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Erkin Vahidov 24]
05/30/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata
05/30/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Viktor Kashchei 68]
05/30/1976 Neftchi Baku 2-2 Zvezda Perm [Elbrus Abbasov 16, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 67 - Valeriy Stafyorov 25, 89]
05/30/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Tkachov 12, Sergei Shafranskiy 45]
05/30/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent
05/30/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 4-1 Rubin Kazan [Andrei Cheremisin 21, Yuriy Ajem 25, Anatoliy Korobochka 38, Nikolai Klimov 69 - Murat Zadikashvili 35]
05/30/1976 Terek Grozny 1-1 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Yusup Shadiyev 41 - Kurban Berdyyev 23]
05/30/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Murtaz Khurtsilava 15 - Vitaliy Razdayev 65]

Round 12

06/03/1976 Daugava Riga 4-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yevgeniy Kasyan 6, 28, Aleksandr Popov 43, Ilmars Liepins 71 - Viktor Kashchei 54, Nikolai Litvinenko 61]
06/03/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 2-2 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Viktor Tlyarugov 12, Vitaliy Mirzoyev 59 - Nuretdin Aliyev 63, Batyr Urazsahatov 76]
06/03/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 1-4 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Obedzinskiy 27p - Vladimir Fyodorov 42, Mikhail An 49, Konstantin Bakanov 75, Alim Ashirov 80]
06/03/1976 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 52, 58]
06/03/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Rubin Kazan [Aleksandr Piskaryov 17]
06/03/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 3-2 Nistru Kishinev [Mikhail Palamarchuk 45, 57, 83 - Igor Nadein 20, Yuriy Khlopotnov 41]
06/03/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata
06/03/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 6-3 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Ajem 20, Oleg Zhilin 27, Sergei Katalimov 30, Andrei Cheremisin 37, Nikolai Klimov 67, Yevgeniy Korol 76 - Vladimir Tkachov 45, Viktor Sanin 52, 64]
06/03/1976 Terek Grozny 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Anatoliy Sinko 50 - Aleksandr Tarbayev 13]
06/03/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-2 Zvezda Perm [Merab Chakhunashvili 47, 81, Revaz Burkadze 51 - Valeriy Stafyorov 71, 90]

Round 13

06/09/1976 Daugava Riga 0-1 Neftchi Baku [Elbrus Abbasov 5]
06/09/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Elbrus Nalchik [Aleksandr Shel 9, Viktor Shel 64 - Viktor Batarin 60p]
06/09/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi
06/09/1976 Nistru Kishinev 3-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Khlopotnov 27, 78, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 52 - Viktor Tsybin 16]
06/09/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Mikhail An 35p, Davron Kurbanov (P) 37 og]
06/09/1976 Rubin Kazan 0-0 Terek Grozny
06/09/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Georgiy Huadonov 34, Givi Kerashvili 43]
06/09/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Stepan Rybak 7]
06/09/1976 Zvezda Perm 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Anatoliy Malyarov 6, Sergei Grigorovich 39 - Vladimir Nekhtiy 34]

Round 14

06/13/1976 Daugava Riga 1-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Bondarenko 76p - Jemal Kherkhadze 50, Revaz Burkadze 66]
06/13/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vitaliy Shalychov 53 - Aleksandr Korchonov 67]
06/13/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Aleksandr Shel 34, Anatoliy Novikov 37, Vitaliy Razdayev 61]
06/13/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-1 Neftchi Baku [Elbrus Abbasov 29]
06/13/1976 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Nikolai Sergeyev 71 - Nikolai Klimov 30]
06/13/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata
06/13/1976 Rubin Kazan 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze
06/13/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Terek Grozny
06/13/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Aleksandr Rasputin 19]
06/13/1976 Zvezda Perm 3-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Anatoliy Komkov 32, Sergei Grigorovich 66, 84]

Round 15

06/19/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 2-0 Rubin Kazan [Viktor Tlyarugov 42, 46]
06/19/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Anatoliy Ionkin 9, Boris Yevdokimov 36 - Vitaliy Shalychov 89]
06/19/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 1-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Aleksandr Ploshnik 22 - Boris Gavrilov 6, Nikolai Smirnov 51p]
06/19/1976 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Nikolai Smolnikov 59]
06/19/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Aleksandr Rasputin 49, Vladimir Yakubov 57, Wilhelm Tellinger 80]
06/19/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Zvezda Perm [Georgiy Kaishauri 22 - Anatoliy Malyarov 71]
06/19/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 0-0 Daugava Riga
06/19/1976 Terek Grozny 3-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Igor Kaleshin 19, Igor Zazroyev 81, Vitaliy Yakushkin 86]
06/19/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-2 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Levan Nodia 9, Badri Parulava 65 pen - Igor Dyriv 6, 60]

Round 16

06/23/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Viktor Batarin 76p]
06/23/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Vitaliy Shalychov 30p]
06/23/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Rubin Kazan [Aleksandr Ploshnik 68 - Murat Zadikashvili 36]
06/23/1976 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Elbrus Abbasov 4, Asif Aliyev 86]
06/23/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Aleksandr Korchonov 35, Vladimir Fyodorov 52]
06/23/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Daugava Riga [Wilhelm Tellinger 24]
06/23/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Shel 53, Anatoliy Novikov 80]
06/23/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Andrei Cheremisin 44, Yevgeniy Korol 90 - Leonid Klyuchik 74]
06/23/1976 Terek Grozny 2-1 Zvezda Perm [Anzor Chikhladze 47, Vitaliy Yakushkin 83 - Anatoliy Malyarov 4]
06/23/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Jemal Kherkhadze 40]

Round 17

06/29/1976 Daugava Riga 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Shavlo 40 - Viktor Kedrus 53]
06/29/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vitaliy Razdayev 28, Vladimir Pashkovskiy 73]
06/29/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Vitaliy Denezh 7, 19]
06/29/1976 Nistru Kishinev 4-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Igor Nadein 26, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 53, Nikolai Tabachuk 80, Valeriy Zhuravlyov 87 - Erik Ambalov 55, 57]
06/29/1976 Rubin Kazan 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Oleg Usov 72 - Valeriy Tursunov 81]
06/29/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 4-1 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Valeriy Kleshchov 6, Viktor Sanin 32, 45, Nikolai Vikharev 60 - Kurban Berdyyev 5]
06/29/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 3-1 Terek Grozny [Igor Dyriv 14, Valeriy Golubtsov 54, Stepan Chopei 90 - Tofik Amirov 27]
06/29/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Aleksandr Piskaryov 68]
06/29/1976 Zvezda Perm 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Bourzhan Baymuhamedov 9]

Round 18

07/03/1976 Daugava Riga 1-1 Elbrus Nalchik [Viktor Bondarenko 85p - Viktor Batarin 79]
07/03/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Timur Dzagnidze 71 - Boris Yevdokimov 18, Vladimir Shevchuk 72]
07/03/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Kuban Krasnodar
07/03/1976 Nistru Kishinev 2-2 Terek Grozny [Igor Nadein 31p, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 36 - Vitaliy Yakushkin 45, Oleg Khokhlenko 55]
07/03/1976 Rubin Kazan 4-4 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Renat Kamaletdinov 4p, Yuriy Surenskiy 32, 57, Oleg Usov 49 - Pyotr Karlov 46, 60p, Nuretdin Aliyev 63, 70]
07/03/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Viktor Sanin 6, Nikolai Vikharev 74]
07/03/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Igor Dyriv 2]
07/03/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 Neftchi Baku [Nikolai Klimov 32, Andrei Cheremisin 35 - Elbrus Abbasov 42, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 81]
07/03/1976 Zvezda Perm 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent

Round 19

07/09/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vyacheslav Novikov 49]
07/09/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Daugava Riga [Anatoliy Ionkin 26, Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 45]
07/09/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 1-1 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Batyr Urazsahatov 88 - Igor Dyriv 30]
07/09/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Viktor Sugak 9, Yevgeniy Korol 34]
07/09/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Rubin Kazan [Anatoliy Novikov 4, Vladimir Sadykov 76 - Yuriy Surenskiy 13]
07/09/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Konstantin Bakanov 68, 87]
07/09/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Nistru Kishinev [Mansur Karimov 44, Vladimir Kuznetsov 68 - Igor Nadein 49p]
07/09/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Neftchi Baku
07/09/1976 Terek Grozny 1-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Igor Zazroyev 80p - Jemal Kherkhadze 45, Vladimir Shelia 47]
07/09/1976 Zvezda Perm 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Solovyov 63]

Round 20

07/13/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 1-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Viktor Batarin 65p - Nikolai Klimov 10, 55]
07/13/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Anatoliy Ionkin 13, 60p, Vladimir Shevchuk 88 - Yuriy Petrov 52]
07/13/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 2-2 Nistru Kishinev [Alikper Gurbani 51, Kurban Berdyyev 75 - Vladimir Filimonov 30, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 55]
07/13/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Aleksandr Ploshnik 1 - Aleksandr Rasputin 2]
07/13/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-0 Daugava Riga [Tulyagan Isakov 7, 20, Konstantin Bakanov 52, Mikhail An 75]
07/13/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 5-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Edgar Gess 17, 38, Valeriy Tursunov 61, 68, Vladimir Gulyamhaydarov 78]
07/13/1976 Rubin Kazan 1-1 Zvezda Perm [Yuriy Surenskiy 60 - Sergei Grigorovich 26]
07/13/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Boris Gavrilov 35, Viktor Sanin 56 - Vitaliy Razdayev 18]
07/13/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Nugzar Chitauri 78 - Merab Chakhunashvili 7]
07/13/1976 Terek Grozny 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Barkov 38]

Round 21

07/30/1976 Daugava Riga 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Aleksandr Popov 15 - Sergei Shafranskiy 25]
07/30/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Rubin Kazan
07/30/1976 Neftchi Baku 5-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Elbrus Abbasov 4, 8, 41p, 59, Nikolai Smolnikov 58]
07/30/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata
07/30/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Aleksandr Martynenko 40, Igor Dyriv 70]
07/30/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Katalimov 69 - Aleksandr Korchonov 52]
07/30/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad
08/06/1976 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Zvezda Perm [Igor Nadein 4, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 61]

Round 22

08/03/1976 Daugava Riga 1-1 Rubin Kazan [Viktor Bondarenko 85p - Murat Zadikashvili 65]
08/03/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Nikolai Ushanyov 8, Viktor Tlyarugov 81]
08/03/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Nikolai Litvinenko 44]
08/03/1976 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Nikolai Smolnikov 41, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 83]
08/03/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Berezin 90 - Viktor Churkin 9]
08/03/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 2-0 Zvezda Perm [Igor Dyriv 65, Stepan Chopei 73]
08/03/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Ajem 16p, Sergei Katalimov 56 - Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 32]
08/03/1976 Terek Grozny 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vitaliy Yakushkin 44 - Ruslan Suanov 10]
08/03/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 5-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Jemal Kherkhadze 5, Merab Chakhunashvili 45, Ramaz Shengelia 55, Durmishkhan Kviria 65, Badri Parulava 75]
08/16/1976 Nistru Kishinev 5-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Yuriy Khlopotnov 2, 3, 87, Pavel Chebanu 35, Igor Nadein 44p - Viktor Borovikov 9, Timur Dzagnidze 73]

Round 23

08/09/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 62]
08/09/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 7-0 Terek Grozny [Viktor Grachov 29, Kurban Berdyyev 36, 37, 59, Nuretdin Aliyev 48, 58, Alikper Gurbani 80]
08/09/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Anatoliy Novikov 23, 90 - Jemal Kherkhadze 8]
08/09/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-0 Daugava Riga [Nikolai Litvinenko 40, Aleksandr Gorbik 60, 81, Aleksandr Smirnov 84]
08/09/1976 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 55 - Aleksandr Martynenko 44p]
08/09/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Yevgeniy Zhukov 38, Vladimir Fyodorov 69, 80, Anatoliy Mogilny 75]
08/09/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 3-1 Elbrus Nalchik [Erkin Vahidov 18, 42, Edgar Gess 26 - Oleg Kurashinov 49]
08/09/1976 Rubin Kazan 2-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Aleksandr Mashin 34, Oleg Usov 70 - Anatoliy Korobochka 63, Yevgeniy Korol 68]
08/09/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexei Mikhailov 11, Boris Gavrilov 71 - Wilhelm Tellinger 36]
08/09/1976 Zvezda Perm 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Valeriy Stafyorov 10 - Alekper Rahmanov 5]

Round 24

08/13/1976 Daugava Riga 1-2 Nistru Kishinev [Viktor Korolyov 3 - Yuriy Khlopotnov 6, Georgiy Teglyatsov 77]
08/13/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 5, Vladimir Shevchuk 22p]
08/13/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 2-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Sergei Fomin 34, Vitaliy Shalychov 66p]
08/13/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 6-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Viktor Churkin 24, Tulyagan Isakov 30, 54, Vladimir Fyodorov 36, Konstantin Bakanov 39, Mikhail An 51]
08/13/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Terek Grozny [Valeriy Tursunov 48, Edgar Gess 78]
08/13/1976 Rubin Kazan 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Murat Zadikashvili 40 - Valeriy Berezin 47]
08/13/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol
08/13/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Aleksandr Martynenko 45]
08/13/1976 Zvezda Perm 5-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Solovyov 38, Anatoliy Malyarov 51, Valeriy Stafyorov 57, Aleksandr Kasimtsev 65, Oleg Somov 68 - Ramaz Shengelia 24, Murtaz Khurtsilava 64]
09/25/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-2 Neftchi Baku [Alekper Rahmanov 10, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 87]

Round 25

08/19/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 3-5 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Batarin 1p, Anatoliy Pakhomov 8, 36 - Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 2, Vladimir Pashkovskiy 7, Anatoliy Novikov 20, 75, Timur Dzagnidze 47]
08/19/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Farid Hisamutdinov 8, Aleksandr Mironenko 79, Anatoliy Ionkin 81]
08/19/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Zvezda Perm [Vladimir Nekhtiy 3, Vladimir Lagoida 87 - Bourzhan Baymuhamedov 86]
08/19/1976 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Daugava Riga [Alekper Rahmanov 6p, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 65]
08/19/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Nistru Kishinev [Valeriy Berezin 1 - Vladimir Filimonov 14]
08/19/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 4-0 Rubin Kazan [Georgiy Kaishauri 2, Givi Kerashvili 31, 50, Georgiy Huadonov 49]
08/19/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Andrei Cheremisin 53, Yevgeniy Korol 66 - Mikhail Palamarchuk 14]
08/19/1976 Terek Grozny 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl
08/19/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Roland Pestvenidze 8, Ramaz Shengelia 68]
09/05/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 4-1 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Aleksandr Tarbayev 23, 70, Mansur Karimov 63, Edgar Gess 73 - Muhamed Amanov 86]

Round 26

08/23/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 1-2 Zvezda Perm [Viktor Tlyarugov 70 - Viktor Khatuntsev 36, Vladimir Solovyov 81]
08/23/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Obedzinskiy 36p, Anatoliy Abramov 87 - Timur Dzagnidze 47]
08/23/1976 Neftchi Baku 4-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alekper Rahmanov 42p, Asif Aliyev 68, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 80, Elbrus Abbasov 88]
08/23/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Vladimir Fyodorov 18, Konstantin Bakanov 51 - Sergei Fomin 76]
08/23/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Viktor Tsybin 3, Vladimir Fayzulin 38, Vladimir Mukhanov 84 - Aleksandr Yegurnov 28]
08/23/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Abayev 54, Georgiy Huadonov 68 - Aleksandr Mironov 69]
08/23/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Anatoliy Korobochka 23]
08/23/1976 Terek Grozny 2-2 Rubin Kazan [Anzor Chikhladze 58, 71 - Renat Kamaletdinov 43, Aleksandr Mashin 67]
08/23/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Daugava Riga

Round 27

08/29/1976 Daugava Riga 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol
08/29/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 5-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Fomin 1, Nuretdin Aliyev 26, 58, Vitaliy Shalychov 49, Viktor Grachov 74 - Mikhail Gurman 35, 44]
08/29/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 4-1 Terek Grozny [Vladimir Pashkovskiy 4, Vitaliy Razdayev 35, 50, 88 - Viktor Kolyadko 75]
08/29/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Litvinenko 78, Vladimir Smarovoz 90]
08/29/1976 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Neftchi Baku
08/29/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent
08/29/1976 Rubin Kazan 4-1 Elbrus Nalchik [Gennadiy Klimanov 15, Yuriy Surenskiy 48, Aleksandr Mashin 42, 87 - Viktor Tlyarugov 80]
08/29/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Aleksandr Mironov 23]
08/29/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi
08/29/1976 Zvezda Perm 3-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Anatoliy Malyarov 21, 66, Bourzhan Baymuhamedov 49 - Georgiy Kaishauri 41]

Round 28

09/02/1976 Daugava Riga 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Ivanenko 28, Aleksandr Kokarev 46, Ilmars Liepins 74]
09/02/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Mikhail Gurman 20, Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 57]
09/02/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 5-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Viktor Shel 11, Vitaliy Razdayev 26, 83, Anatoliy Novikov 61, 63 - Georgiy Kaishauri 32, Erik Ambalov 80]
09/02/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol
09/02/1976 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 19 - Merab Chakhunashvili 80]
09/02/1976 Rubin Kazan 4-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Shevchenko 15, Igor Gainutdinov 38, Renat Kamaletdinov 53, Oleg Usov 81 - Aleksandr Ploshnik 49]
09/02/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Valeriy Kleshchov 33, Viktor Kaplatskiy 37, Vladimir Tkachov 82]
09/02/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 3-4 Neftchi Baku [Bogdan Kopytchak 32, Stepan Chopei 69, Igor Dyriv 87 - Anatoliy Banishevskiy 12, Nikolai Smolnikov 27, Elbrus Abbasov 67, 88]
09/02/1976 Zvezda Perm 2-2 Terek Grozny [Vladimir Solovyov 14, Anatoliy Komkov 39 - Vitaliy Yakushkin 37, Vladimir Barkov 74]

Round 29

09/08/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 1-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Ruslan Bekov 90 - Boris Yevdokimov 23, Mikhail Gurman 42]
09/08/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 3-2 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Aleksandr Ploshnik 5, 62, Anatoliy Abramov 36 - Nuretdin Aliyev 16, Sergei Fomin 65]
09/08/1976 Neftchi Baku 4-2 Rubin Kazan [Alekper Rahmanov 12, Elbrus Abbasov 17, 71, 73 - Aleksandr Mashin 16, 20]
09/08/1976 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya
09/08/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valeriy Berezin 20, 47, Aleksandr Piskaryov 55 - Anatoliy Novikov 74]
09/08/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Erik Ambalov 14 - Valeriy Tursunov 53, Igor Shenogin 55]
09/08/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 0-0 Zvezda Perm
09/08/1976 Terek Grozny 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Viktor Kolyadko 6, Vladimir Barkov 10 - Mikhail An 34, Vladimir Fyodorov 38]
09/08/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Ramaz Shengelia 72]

Round 30

09/12/1976 Daugava Riga 3-2 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Viktor Bondarenko 13p, Viktor Korolyov 72, Stepan Rybak (S) 79 og - Valeriy Golubtsov 21, Stepan Rybak 63]
09/12/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 1-4 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Oleg Kurashinov 78 - Viktor Churkin 22, Oleg Yeremeyev 35, Vladimir Fyodorov 57, 88]
09/12/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Aleksandr Chugunov 34, Aleksandr Ploshnik 40]
09/12/1976 Neftchi Baku 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Tofik Abbasov 8, Elbrus Abbasov 50, 76 - Nikolai Vikharev 66]
09/12/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Zvezda Perm [Valeriy Berezin 55, Vladimir Yakubov 66 - Valeriy Stafyorov 9, Viktor Khatuntsev 75]
09/12/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-2 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Georgiy Kaishauri 22, Nugzar Chitauri 35, Georgiy Huadonov 48 - Viktor Grachov 5, Batyr Urazsahatov 53]
09/12/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 4-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valentin Prilepskiy 33, Anatoliy Korobochka 16, Viktor Orlov 33, Nikolai Klimov 81 - Vitaliy Razdayev 49]
09/12/1976 Terek Grozny 1-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Anzor Chikhladze 68 - Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 28, 46]
09/12/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-0 Rubin Kazan [Ramaz Shengelia 40, 46, Georgiy Gabichvadze 60]

Round 31

09/18/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 1-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Oleg Kurashinov 77p - Stanislav Serebryanskiy 55, Yuriy Abayev 70]
09/18/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Mikhail Gurman 84]
09/18/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Pyotr Karlov 55, Kurban Berdyyev 77]
09/18/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Terek Grozny [Anatoliy Abramov 35, 78]
09/18/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya
09/18/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi
09/18/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Leonid Kirilenko 74]
09/18/1976 Rubin Kazan 0-0 Nistru Kishinev
09/18/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Valeriy Sheludko 13, Vladimir Tkachov 41]
09/18/1976 Zvezda Perm 2-0 Daugava Riga [Bourzhan Baymuhamedov 6, 86]

Round 32

09/22/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Shevchuk 58, Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 78]
09/22/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 2-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Kurban Berdyyev 53, Viktor Grachov 68]
09/22/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Daugava Riga [Vladimir Belov 34, Anatoliy Novikov 50, Vitaliy Razdayev 54]
09/22/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Konstantin Bakanov 55]
09/22/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu
09/22/1976 Rubin Kazan 2-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Oleg Usov 12, Igor Gainutdinov 33p]
09/22/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 Nistru Kishinev [Viktor Tomashevskiy 56]
09/22/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Stanislav Serebryanskiy 8, Givi Kerashvili 82]
09/22/1976 Terek Grozny 2-1 Elbrus Nalchik [Igor Zazroyev 39p, Anzor Chikhladze 61 - Anatoliy Pakhomov 53]
09/22/1976 Zvezda Perm 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Grigorovich 15, Valeriy Stafyorov 81]

Round 33

09/28/1976 Daugava Riga 1-3 Kairat Alma-Ata [Ilmars Liepins 61 - Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 40, 73, Sergei Rozhkov 64]
09/28/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-1 Zvezda Perm [Anatoliy Novikov 15, 72p, Vitaliy Razdayev 70 - Anatoliy Komkov 38]
09/28/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Viktor Kolodin 17]
09/28/1976 Neftchi Baku 3-1 Terek Grozny [Samed Kurbanov 13, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 36, Alekper Rahmanov 60 - Viktor Kolyadko 64]
09/28/1976 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Pavel Chebanu 15]
09/28/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Yashin 24, Pavel Gusev 47, Vladimir Mukhanov 73]
09/28/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 3-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Stepan Rybak 8, Igor Dyriv 17, Stepan Chopei 22 - Edgar Gess 80]
09/28/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 3-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Sergei Katalimov 17, 58, Valentin Prilepskiy 56]
09/28/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 4-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Ramaz Shengelia 6, 38, 78, Revaz Burkadze 79 - Georgiy Kaishauri 25]

Round 34

10/02/1976 Daugava Riga 1-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Viktor Korolyov 63 - Viktor Churkin 3, Vladimir Fyodorov 55]
10/02/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Mikhail Gurman 9, Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 17]
10/02/1976 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze
10/02/1976 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Igor Nadein 38, Yuriy Khlopotnov 62 - Valeriy Tursunov 84]
10/02/1976 Rubin Kazan 0-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo
10/02/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-2 Zvezda Perm [Valeriy Kleshchov 11, Nikolai Smirnov 48p- Aleksandr Tsyganov 64, Vladimir Solovyov 85]
10/02/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Elbrus Nalchik [Aleksandr Barketov 8, Sergei Yashin 45, Vladimir Mukhanov 69]
10/02/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 3-1 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Stepan Chopei 10, 24, Stepan Rybak 70 - Vitaliy Shalychov 60]
10/02/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 8-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Valentin Prilepskiy 12, 26, Sergei Katalimov 32, Viktor Orlov 50, Anatoliy Korobochka 56, 68, 85, Yuriy Ajem 60p - Aleksandr Ploshnik 80]
10/02/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-1 Terek Grozny [Shota Okropirashvili 35, 80, Vladimir Shelia 35p - Igor Zazroyev 90p]

Round 35

10/08/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 2-3 Neftchi Baku [Vyacheslav Novikov 19, Ruslan Ashibokov 50 - Nikolai Smolnikov 30, 68, Alekper Rahmanov 48p]
10/08/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Vladimir Likhosherstnykh 14, Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 43, 77]
10/08/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Bayram Durdyyev 85]
10/08/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Aleksandr Ploshnik 52, Vitaliy Fursa 83 - Shota Okropirashvili 35]
10/08/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-3 Nistru Kishinev [Vladimir Fyodorov 22p, Boris Serostanov 81 - Viktor Tomashevskiy 34, Yuriy Khlopotnov 71, Igor Nadein 75p]
10/08/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Daugava Riga [Edgar Gess 25, Vladimir Kuznetsov 63]
10/08/1976 Rubin Kazan 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Oleg Usov 62]
10/08/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Givi Kerashvili 48, Georgiy Kaishauri 70]
10/08/1976 Terek Grozny 2-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Viktor Kolyadko 44, Aleksandr Umrikhin (Ta) 68 og - Alvi Deniyev (Te) 24 og]

Round 36

10/12/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi
10/12/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Nistru Kishinev [Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 66, Anatoliy Ionkin 67, 85]
10/12/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 3-0 Daugava Riga [Viktor Grachov 76, Nuretdin Aliyev 81, Kurban Berdyyev 90]
10/12/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Anatoliy Abramov 63, 75 - Elbrus Abbasov 86]
10/12/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vitaliy Razdayev 35, Aleksandr Shel 59]
10/12/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Vladimir Fyodorov 17, Viktor Churkin 43, 59, Shamil Yafarov 78]
10/12/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 4-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Aleksandr Tarbayev 29, Valeriy Tursunov 54, Vladimir Kuznetsov 58, Mansur Karimov 63 - Vladislav Ishchenko 14p]
10/12/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol
10/12/1976 Terek Grozny 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Zazroyev 28]
10/12/1976 Zvezda Perm 1-0 Rubin Kazan [Aleksandr Tsyganov 58]

Round 37

10/18/1976 Daugava Riga 2-0 Terek Grozny [Viktor Bondarenko 44p, Yevgeniy Kasyan 70]
10/18/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Vladimir Pashkovskiy 58, Anatoliy Novikov 64, Vitaliy Razdayev 68]
10/18/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladislav Ishchenko 20, Leonid Klyuchik 59]
10/18/1976 Nistru Kishinev 3-1 Elbrus Nalchik [Pavel Chebanu 36, Viktor Tomashevskiy 41, Yuriy Khlopotnov 64 - Ruslan Ashibokov 17]
10/18/1976 Rubin Kazan 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata
10/18/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Viktor Sanin 9, Nikolai Vikharev 82]
10/18/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol
10/18/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 5-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Valeriy Golubtsov 8, 82, Igor Dyriv 22, Stepan Chopei 33, Stepan Rybak 43 - Aleksandr Ploshnik 40]
10/18/1976 Zvezda Perm 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Viktor Khatuntsev 57]

Round 38

10/22/1976 Daugava Riga 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Viktor Bondarenko 22p - Georgiy Kaishauri 2]
10/22/1976 Kuzbass Kemerovo 6-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Vitaliy Razdayev-3, Anatoliy Novikov-2, Aleksandr Shel]
10/22/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Terek Grozny [Vladislav Ishchenko 11, Yuriy Petrov 90]
10/22/1976 Neftchi Baku 4-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Smolnikov 9, 62, Rafik Ali-Zade 40, Elbrus Abbasov 79 - Valeriy Berezin 84]
10/22/1976 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Igor Nadein 24, Yuriy Khlopotnov 79 - Anatoliy Abramov 14]
10/22/1976 Rubin Kazan 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Renat Kamaletdinov 17, Oleg Usov 37 - Vladimir Fyodorov 10, Anatoliy Mogilny 85]
10/22/1976 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Viktor Sanin 89]
10/22/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 0-0 Elbrus Nalchik
10/22/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yevgeniy Korol 10 - Revaz Burkadze 3]
10/22/1976 Zvezda Perm 3-1 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad [Aleksandr Tsyganov 34, Valeriy Stafyorov 40, Vladimir Solovyov 78 - Vitaliy Shalychov 38p]

Round 39

10/28/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 2-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Oleg Kurashinov 30, Ruslan Bekov 60 - Aleksandr Gorbik 36, Yuriy Petrov 55, Vladislav Ishchenko 66p]
10/28/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Zvezda Perm [Vladimir Likhosherstnykh 86]
10/28/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vitaliy Shalychov 6, Fyodor Mironov (S) 57 og - Alexei Mikhailov 87]
10/28/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Daugava Riga [Aleksandr Ploshnik 28]
10/28/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Yuriy Ivanov 56]
10/28/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 5-2 Rubin Kazan [Leonid Kirilenko 19p, Edgar Gess 30, 71, Valeriy Tursunov 51, Aleksandr Tarbayev 58 - Oleg Usov 39, Murat Zadikashvili 80]
10/28/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-2 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Erik Ambalov 6, Anatoliy Yakovlev 70, Givi Kerashvili 78 - Mikhail Palamarchuk 8, Aleksandr Martynenko 83]
10/28/1976 Terek Grozny 0-0 Nistru Kishinev
10/28/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Ramaz Shengelia 15, Roland Pestvenidze 40 - Elbrus Abbasov 82]

Round 40

11/01/1976 Elbrus Nalchik 2-0 Daugava Riga [Janis Drejmanis (D) 60 og, Anatoliy Pakhomov 62]
11/01/1976 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Anatoliy Ionkin 2p, Vladimir Likhosherstnykh 52, Sergei Zimenkov 82 - Anatoliy Cheremin 77]
11/01/1976 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 3-2 Rubin Kazan [Vladimir Nikitenko 25, 31, 51 - Aleksandr Mashin 79, Ildus Zagidullin 88]
11/01/1976 Kuban Krasnodar 1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Aleksandr Ploshnik 63 - Leonid Klyuchik 22, Nikolai Litvinenko 37]
11/01/1976 Neftchi Baku 3-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Nikolai Smolnikov 4, 82, Elbrus Abbasov 90 - Sergei Katalimov 57, Yuriy Ajem 65]
11/01/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Zvezda Perm [Viktor Churkin 17, 46 - Anatoliy Komkov 26, Aleksandr Tsyganov 51]
11/01/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Kuznetsov 45 - Vladimir Pankov 52]
11/01/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Yakubov 24, Vladimir Fayzulin 53, 85 - Ramaz Shengelia 89]
11/01/1976 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Georgiy Huadonov 18, Georgiy Kaishauri 67]
11/01/1976 Terek Grozny 3-2 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Anzor Chikhladze 12, Viktor Kolyadko 18, Oleg Khokhlenko 75 - Aleksandr Yegurnov 29, Aleksandr Martynenko 88]

Top Goalscorers:

1976 Second League (Third Level)

Zone I

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Guria Lanchkhuti   3-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 0-0 3-2 2-2 1-0 2-0 3-0 7-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 2-1 21 10 7 67-34 52
2 Dinamo Brest 1-0   3-2 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 5-4 3-0 2-0 4-0 6-1 4-1 1-0 20 10 8 65-38 50
3 ┼Żalgiris Vilnius 3-1 1-1   5-0 0-1 1-0 5-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 0-0 5-0 8-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 2-0 20 6 12 67-31 46
4 Shirak Leninakan 1-0 3-0 2-0   3-1 2-0 5-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 9-2 2-0 1-1 0-2 3-1 4-1 4-1 1-0 6-1 19 8 11 68-41 46
5 Dila Gori 2-2 2-1 0-0 2-0   1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 3-2 3-1 4-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 2-0 3-1 21 4 13 54-40 46
6 Dinamo Batumi 1-1 3-2 2-1 1-0 1-1   5-1 3-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 18 9 11 44-31 45
7 Dinamo Zugdidi 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 2-1   2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 3-2 20 4 14 46-54 44
8 Avtomobilist Baku 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-2 2-0 2-0 0-0   1-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 4-1 16 11 11 49-30 43
9 Khimik Grodno 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-0 1-1   1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 3-1 0-1 4-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 13 13 12 44-30 39
10 Atlantas Klaipeda 0-2 3-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-1   0-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 14 9 15 37-41 37
11 Mashinostroitel Gomel 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 0-3 0-0 3-0 0-2 3-1   2-0 5-0 1-0 3-3 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 14 8 16 44-48 36
12 Progress Kirovabad 2-5 0-2 2-1 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 2-0   5-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 4-1 0-0 3-0 14 8 16 47-62 36
13 Lokomotiv Samtredia 2-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-1   0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-2 2-1 14 7 17 41-65 35
14 Sperantsa Drokia 4-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-1   0-1 3-0 5-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 11 11 16 42-38 33
15 Dvina Vitebsk 2-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 4-0 3-1 1-0   0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 13 7 18 30-37 33
16 Zvejnieks Liepaja 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 5-2 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 0-1 2-0   2-0 1-0 3-0 0-1 13 6 19 37-49 32
17 SKIF Yerevan 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-5 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 4-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1   2-2 2-0 2-0 11 10 17 36-61 32
18 Magaroeli Chiatura 0-0 1-3 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-3 1-0 1-3 2-0   3-1 2-0 10 8 20 30-57 28
19 Dnepr Mogilyov 1-1 0-3 0-0 0-2 2-3 1-0 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 6-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 1-0   1-1 8 9 21 34-60 25
20 Metallurg Rustavi 1-3 1-1 1-3 2-0 0-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-3 1-1   8 6 24 28-63 22
1 - Bug Brest changed name to Dinamo Brest.
2 - GomSelMash Gomel changed name to Mashinostroitel Gomel.
3 - Guria Lanchkhuti advanced to 1976 Second League Promotion Play-Offs.

Zone II

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Meliorator Yangiyer   0-1 1-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 5-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 5-1 3-0 5-1 26 7 7 70-28 59
2 Neftyannik Fergana 3-0   2-0 3-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 6-2 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 6-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 6-0 24 5 11 73-37 53
3 Tselinnik Tselinograd 1-1 3-1   2-1 4-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 5-1 20 11 9 54-34 51
4 Alga Frunze 2-2 0-0 1-1   6-2 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 5-1 4-2 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 18 14 8 61-31 50
5 Spartak Semipalatinsk 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0   1-1 4-1 2-1 6-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 5-0 2-0 2-1 8-0 16 11 13 57-43 43
6 Shakhtyor Karaganda 3-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0   5-2 0-1 1-3 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 19 5 16 49-41 43
7 Zarafshan Navoi 1-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0   3-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 15 11 14 51-50 41
8 Metallurg Chimkent 1-2 2-2 2-0 2-2 3-0 6-1 1-0   0-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 3-2 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 17 6 17 53-60 40
9 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-2   1-1 3-1 2-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 5-2 8-1 3-1 12 15 13 51-47 39
10 Traktor Pavlodar 1-0 2-1 0-1 3-0 2-2 1-2 3-0 1-1 2-2   1-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 15 9 16 48-48 39
11 Gornyak Nikolskiy +:- 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-4 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0   1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 15 9 16 39-44 39
12 Avtomobilist Termez 0-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0   2-2 1-0 0-0 2-2 4-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 14 10 16 45-40 38
13 Khimik Jambul 0-2 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 4-1 3-2   0-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-1 7-0 14 10 16 57-53 38
14 Orbita Kzyl-Orda 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-2   4-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 1-1 14 10 16 41-44 38
15 Khorezm Yangiaryk 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1   0-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 4-1 1-1 13 11 16 32-39 37
16 Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-2 2-1 4-2 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-0   1-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 5-0 13 10 17 41-59 36
17 Irrigator Jizak 0-0 1-0 4-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0   0-1 2-1 3-2 1-0 16 3 21 36-45 35
18 Pakhtachi Culistan 1-2 3-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 4-0 3-3 1-0   1-1 3-1 1-0 13 8 19 39-51 34
19 Dinamo Samarkand 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 -:+ 1-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-0   3—1 0-0 14 5 21 38-49 33
20 Hojent Leninabad 1-5 0-1 1-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-3 5-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 5-4 -:+   2-0 14 1 25 46-81 29
21 Amudarya Nukus 0-2 2-5 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 2-2 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0   7 11 22 28-85 25
1 - FK Yangiyer changed name to Meliorator Yangiyer.
2 - Hanki Yangiaryk changed name to Horezm Yangiaryk.
3 - FK Jizak changed name to Irrigator Jizak.
4 - Meliorator Yangiyer advanced to 1976 Second League Promotion Play-Offs.

Zone III

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Leningrad   1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 5-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-3 2-1 2-0 5-0 2-2 3-0 2-0 3-2 5-2 6-0 24 10 6 78-32 58
2 Iskra Smolensk 0-0   0-0 3-0 1-0 3-3 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 3-2 3-1 6-2 3-0 4-0 1-0 5-0 4-0 1-0 22 10 8 67-31 54
3 Lokomotiv Kaluga 3-1 1-0   2-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 4-2 1-1 21 10 9 48-30 52
4 Avangard Kursk 2-2 1-2 1-0   1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 19 12 9 46-37 50
5 Volga Kalinin 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1   0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-3 4-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 6-1 1-0 4-0 2-1 21 7 12 57-37 49
6 Novolipetsk Lipetsk 0-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-1   3-0 0-1 1-1 1-3 1-1 1-3 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 19 10 11 48-37 48
7 Trud Voronezh 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-2 0-0   1-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 19 10 11 44-38 48
8 Spartak Ryazan 2-1 0-0 4-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 2-0   2-2 1-0 4-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 19 9 12 49-34 47
9 Baltika Kaliningrad 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 2-1   3-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 2-1 3-1 3-0 3-1 17 12 11 50-42 46
10 ZnamyaTruda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 1-3 3-2 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-1   1-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-2 0-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 15 13 12 44-38 43
11 Salyut Belgorod 3-1 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-0   3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 4-1 0-0 15 13 12 45-41 43
12 Tekstilschik Ivanovo 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-1 6-0 1-2 1-1 2-2 1-3 1-1   4-3 2-0 2-0 3-4 3-1 2-0 1-2 5-1 3-1 17 8 15 65-52 42
13 Dinamo Vologda 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 0-0   2-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 14 11 15 42-39 39
14 Saturn Rybinsk 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 3-0 5-2 1-0 2-0 3-2 0-0   2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 14 11 15 37-43 39
15 Khimik Novomoskovsk 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-3 1-3 0-1 0-0   1-0 0-0 2-1 4-1 2-1 2-0 12 14 14 39-52 38
16 Spartak Kostroma 2-3 1-2 2-3 0-0 3-5 0-1 1-1 0-0 4-1 1-1 2-1 3-2 2-1 0-1 2-3   0-1 4-1 4-1 1-1 3-0 10 9 21 52-63 29
17 Electron Novgorod 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-3 2-0 1-1 3-1   0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 8 12 20 24-54 28
18 Mashinostroitel Tula 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-4 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 1-3 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-1   2-2 1-0 0-0 6 12 22 26-57 24
19 Sever Murmansk 0-2 0-0 0-2 3-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-4 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-1   2-0 3-0 8 6 26 33-68 22
20 Spartak Oryol 2-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-3 1-3 1-2 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-2 4-1 3-2 2-1 1-0 1-0   2-0 7 8 25 35-73 22
21 Dinamo Bryansk 1-2 1-2 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-2 0-0 4-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 3-0 1-1 1-2 3-0 2-1 1-0 0-0   5 9 26 28-59 19
1 - Dinamo Leningrad advanced to 1976 Second League Promotion Play-Offs.

Zone IV

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Mashuk Pyatigorsk   1-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 5-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 28 7 5 60-21 63
2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-1   0-2 3-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 5-3 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 29 4 7 70-32 62
3 Dinamo Makhachkala 2-1 1-0   0-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 4-1 0-0 4-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 21 11 8 56-31 53
4 Sokol Saratov 1-0 0-2 2-0   1-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 4-3 1-1 2-0 23 4 13 57-40 50
5 Dinamo Stavropol 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-2   0-1 3-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 1-3 4-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 22 4 14 67-39 48
6 Torpedo Togliatti 1-1 5-2 2-0 5-2 3-1   -:+ 3-2 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 3-0 4-1 2-1 4-1 3-0 7-0 8-1 2-0 3-1 19 7 14 74-48 45
7 Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-3 3-1   1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 4-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 17 9 14 41-51 43
8 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0-1 0-1 4-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 4-1   2-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 3-1 3-1 0-0 3-0 15 12 13 52-43 42
9 Torpedo Vladimir 0-0 1-3 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 3-1   0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 13 15 12 32-31 41
10 Rotor Volgograd 1-2 0-2 0-1 1-3 1-5 4-2 1-0 0-2 2-0   1-0 4-0 2-1 3-3 2-0 1-0 5-1 5-1 4-1 2-1 1-0 16 8 16 58-60 40
11 Druzhba Maikop 0-2 0-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1   1-0 6-2 1-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 4-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 14 10 16 39-30 38
12 Uralan Elista 0-1 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0   2-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 13 12 15 35-52 38
13 Torpedo Taganrog 3-0 1-2 0-0 3-2 1-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-0   1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 12 11 17 39-45 35
14 Volga Gorkiy 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-1   0-3 2-2 1-0 2-1 5-2 1-0 2-1 13 9 18 42-53 35
15 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0   2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 14 6 20 34-41 34
16 Volgar Astrakhan 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 1-1 5-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-3 3-1 2-0   1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 12 8 20 38-51 32
17 Dinamo Kirov 1-2 2-3 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 +:- 2-2 1-0 2-2 0-0 5-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1   3-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 10 9 21 36-58 29
18 Gazovik Orenburg 0-3 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-4 0-0 5-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 2-2 4-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 4-1   3-0 1-0 3-0 11 7 22 41-65 29
19 Volga Ulyanovsk 1-2 1-2 1-3 1-4 3-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0   3-1 3-1 10 9 21 42-76 29
20 Torpedo Volzhskiy 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1   0-0 6 15 19 24-42 27
21 Revtrud Tambov 3-3 2-4 0-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0   8 11 21 28-56 27
1 - Lokomotiv Orenburg changed name to Gazovik Orenburg.
2 - Mashuk Pyatigorsk advanced to 1976 Second League Promotion Play-Offs.

Zone V

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 UralMash Sverdlovsk   3-0 6-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-1 2-1 3-0 9-0 4-1 4-0 23 5 6 73-26 51
2 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0   1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 5-0 2-2 4-1 4-0 1-1 0-0 2-2 3-1 18 10 6 57-27 46
3 Dinamo Barnaul 1-0 0-1   1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 5-2 16 11 7 42-32 43
4 Amur Blagoveschensk 2-1 2-1 1-1   0-0 1-1 1-2 4-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 16 10 8 40-31 42
5 Luch Vladivostok 1-2 0-0 2-0 3-0   4-1 4-0 3-2 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 5-2 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 14 11 9 48-33 39
6 Chkalovets Novosibirsk 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 3-1   3-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 14 10 10 39-30 38
7 Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 2-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0   2-0 4-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 13 11 10 35-34 37
8 Energiya Bratsk 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0   0-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-0 4-0 14 7 13 41-38 35
9 Zenit Izhevsk 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-1   1-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 5-0 15 5 14 37-36 35
10 Angara Angarsk 0-2 0-3 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 2-0   1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 12 9 13 33-36 33
11 Selenga Ulan-Ude 1-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 4-1 1-1 3-1 1-0   3-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 4-1 3-2 1-1 12 9 13 43-49 33
12 Zvezda Irkutsk 4-2 1-4 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-3 0-0 4-2 1-2 1-0 8-3   5-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 11 10 13 54-53 32
13 Neftyannik Tyumen 1-4 2-2 1-2 0-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 6-1   2-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 12 6 16 44-52 30
14 Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-3 2-0 2-2   4-0 2-0 6-0 4-0 10 9 15 41-38 29
15 Stroitel Ufa 1-3 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 2-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 2-2 2-0 1-0   5-1 1-2 1-0 10 5 19 34-51 25
16 Lokomotiv Chita 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0   2-4 0-0 5 12 17 20-55 22
17 Irtysh Omsk 2-3 0-2 0-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-2   0-1 6 9 19 34-56 21
18 Torpedo Tomsk 2-1 1-3 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 4-4 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-2   7 7 20 23-61 21
1 - Aviator Irkutsk changed name to Zvezda.
2 - UralMash Sverdlovsk advanced to 1976 Second League Promotion Play-Offs.

Zone VI [Ukraine]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih   2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 6-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 5-0 2-0 4-1 22 9 7 60-22 53
2 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0   1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 5-0 3-1 3-2 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 3-1 19 8 11 51-29 46
3 SKA Odesa 3-1 2-0   1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 6-1 1-0 1-0 16 13 9 46-33 45
4 Sudnobudivnyk Myokolayiv 1-1 0-0 0-1   1-0 1-1 2-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 16 12 10 43-32 44
5 Kristal Kherson 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0   1-1 2-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 14 15 9 36-24 43
6 Avtomobilist Zhytomyr 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-2   1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 3-3 4-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 14 14 10 44-31 42
7 Zirka Kirovohrad 2-0 0-0 1-3 2-0 2-1 1-0   2-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 5-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-4 18 6 14 42-34 42
8 Kolos Nikopol 2-3 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-2   1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 4-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 15 9 14 36-42 39
9 SK Lutsk 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-3 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1   0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 11 16 11 34-34 38
10 Volna Khmelnytskyi 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-2 1-1   1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 4-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-2 14 8 16 34-34 36
11 SKA Kyiv 0-2 1-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-1   1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 12 11 15 36-44 35
12 Lokomotyv Vinnytsya 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-3   0-2 2-1 2-0 0-2 5-2 4-2 0-2 2-0 12 11 15 38-47 35
13 Hoverla Uzhgorod 2-0 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0   0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 14 7 17 26-38 35
14 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 0-0   2-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 11 12 15 29-34 34
15 Avanhard Rivne 0-2 1-1 0-4 1-3 1-0 3-2 0-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-2 2-0 1-0   1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 13 8 17 31-41 34
16 Kolos Poltava 0-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-2 0-0   1-1 2-2 4-0 1-2 12 9 17 38-44 33
17 Novator Zhdanov 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 4-0 1-2 0-2   0-0 2-0 2-0 10 13 15 36-52 33
18 Frunzenets Sumy 1-1 1-2 3-2 2-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 6-3 0-2 2-2 1-0 3-2 0-0   2-1 1-0 11 11 16 40-57 33
19 Shakhtar Gorlivka 1-0 1-4 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 3-0 2-1 2-0 4-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 2-0   1-2 11 10 17 36-45 32
20 Atlantika Sevastopol 0-4 0-1 1-2 1-2 3-3 2-2 1-2 0-3 0-2 2-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 5-2 1-1 0-1   11 6 21 42-61 28
1 - Lokomotyv Kherson changed name to Krystal Kherson.
2 - Dynamo Khmelnytskyi changed name to Volna Khmelnytskyi.
3 - Lokomotyv Zhdanov changed name to Novator Zhdanov.
4 - Volna Sevastopol changed name to Atlantika Sevastopol.
5 - SK Chernyhiv relocated to Kyiv and changed name to SKA Kyiv.
6 - Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih advanced to 1976 Second League Promotion Play-Offs.

1976 Second League Promotion Play-offs

11/01/1976 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 UralMash Sverdlovsk
11/01/1976 Meliorator Yangiyer 1-1 Dinamo Leningrad
11/01/1976 Mashuk Pyatigorsk 1-0 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
11/05/1976 UralMash Sverdlovsk 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti
11/05/1976 Dinamo Leningrad 3-2 Meliorator Yangiyer
11/05/1976 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 2-0 Mashuk Pyatigorsk
11/11/1976 (Symferopol) Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 3-0 Mashuk Pyatigorsk

1976 Soviet Union Cup

First Round

03/21/1976 Amur Blagoveshchensk 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [N.Ostrovskiy. Att: 10,000]
03/21/1976 (Sochi) Daugava Riga 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Aleksandr Rasputin 18p. Att: 2,000]
03/21/1976 (Chimkent) Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Rozhkov 12]
03/21/1976 (Yalta) Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yuriy Petrov 56. Att: 2,000]
03/21/1976 Neftchi Baku 2-1aet Kolhozchi Ashkhabad [Nikolai Smolnikov, Bayram Durdyyev (K) og - Nuretdin Aliyev. Att: 10,000]
03/21/1976 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Rubin Kazan [Igor Nadeinp, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy p - Murat Zadikashvili. Att: 14,000]
03/21/1976 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-0 Dinamo Makhachkala [Tulyagan Isakov, Viktor Churkin, Yevgeniy Zhukov, Boris Serostanov. Att: 20,000]
03/21/1976 Pamir Dushanbe 1-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valeriy Tursunov - Levan Nodia, Vladimir Shelia. Att: 13,000]
03/21/1976 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Viktor Kozin 73, Mikhail Palamarchuk 78. Att: 6,000]
03/21/1976 Tavriya Symferopol 3-0 Spartak Nalchik [Valentin Prilepskiy 30, Nikolai Klimov 56, Nikolai Pinchuk 66. Att: 12,000]
03/21/1976 (Mukacheve) Terek Grozny 1-1, 4-5pk FK Yangiyer [Anatoliy Mikheyev - I.Budantsev. Att: 1,000]
03/21/1976 (Chkalovsk) Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 1-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [V.Zamotayev - Nikolai Smirnovp, Viktor Sanin. Att: 1,000]
03/21/1976 Zvezda Perm 3-1 ┼Żalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Aleksandrov 20, Vladimir Solovyov 52p, Anatoliy Komkov ? - Kestutis Latoza 30p. Att: 12,000]

Second Round

03/27/1976 (Mykolayiv) Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Andrei Yakubik 39. Att: 12,000]
03/27/1976 (Symferopol) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Zvezda Perm [Sergei Malko 13, Pyotr Yakovlev 78. Att: 2,500]
03/27/1976 Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Dolbonosov (P) 74 og. Att: 10,000]
03/27/1976 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1, 4-5pk Dinamo Tbilisi [Gennadiy Degtyaryov 65 - David Kipiani 56p. Att: 25,000]
03/27/1976 Nistru Kishinev 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Degtyaryov 40. Att: 18,000]
03/27/1976 (Andizhan) Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Aleksandr Kozlovskikh 2, Alexei Ovchinnikov 89p. Att: 1,000]
03/27/1976 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Khoren Oganesyan 79. Att: 10,000]
03/27/1976 (Sochi) Spartak Moskva 3-4aet Tavriya Symferopol [Valeriy Gladilin 21, 54, 75p- Vladimir Grigoryev 20, Yevgeniy Korol 73, 98, Valentin Prilepskiy 76. Att: 5,000]
03/27/1976 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Aleksandr Kolpovskiy 12. Att: 35,000]
03/27/1976 FK Yangiyer 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Aleksandr Pogorelov 60. Att: 10,000]
03/27/1976 (Sochi) Zenit Leningrad 1-1, 3-2pk Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk [Georgiy Khromchenkov 15 - Stepan Chopei 1. Att: 5,000]
03/28/1976 (Sochi) Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-1 Dinamo Minsk [Nikolai Pavlov 43, Viktor Filippov 58, Valeryan Panfilov 74 - Aleksandr Prokopenko 48p. Att: 2,000]
03/28/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 Amur Blagoveshchensk [Nikolai Pinchuk 51, Vyacheslav Semyonov 66 - R.Mkrtychev 17]
03/29/1976 (Zhdanov) Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0aet Neftchi Baku [Vitaliy Starukhin 110. Att: 6,000]

Third Round

05/05/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vakhtang Koridze 48, Aleksandr Chivadze 49, David Kipiani 74. Att: 9,000]
05/05/1976 Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yaroslav Kikot 27. Att: 22,000]
05/05/1976 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1aet Ararat Yerevan [Nikolai Kazaryan 102. Att: 10,000]
05/05/1976 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-1aet Shakhtar Donetsk [Vyacheslav Golovin 93. Att: 15,000]
05/06/1976 Tavria Simferopol 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Viktor Romanyuk 90. Att: 25,000]
05/12/1976 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Saukh 76, Boris Kopeikin 90 - Vladimir Buturlakin 25. Att: 18,000]
05/27/1976 Chornomorets Odesa 2-3aet Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Makarov 31, 118p - Andrei Yakubik 90, 108p, Aleksandr Makhovikov 91. Att: 25,000]

Quarterfinals

06/04/1976 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Pyotr Yakovlev 24, 80 - Viktor Zvyagintsev 34. Att: 30,000]
06/12/1976 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Karpaty Lviv [David Kipiani 43, Vakhtang Koridze 52 pen - Vladimir Danilyuk 17. Att: 35,000]
07/03/1976 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Nikolai Kazaryan 27, Nazar Petrosyan 47 - Sergei Morozov 79. Att: 27,000]
07/03/1976 Dinamo Moskva 0-0, 2-3pk Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 25,000]

Semifinals

08/30/1976 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Dnepr Dnipropetrovsk [Khoren Oganesyan 14, Arutyun Minasyan 19 - Sergei Malko 81. Att: 17,000]
08/30/1976 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [David Kipiani 13, Vladimir Gutsayev 73. Att: 40,000]

Final

09/03/1976 (Moskva) Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Ararat Yerevan [David Kipiani 27, Piruz Kanteladze 64p, Revaz Chelebadze 68. Att: 45,000]

Last updated byEugene Berkovich on