1981 Soviet Union Football Season

1981 Soviet Premier League (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-3 3-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-3 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-2 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 3-0 3-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 22 9 3 58-26 53
2 Spartak Moskva 0-2 1-2 1-3 3-1 1-2 1-1 3-1 2-2 3-0 0-2 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 4-1 4-1 2-2 3-0 2-0 2-0 4-2 3-0 2-1 0-2 1-1 4-3 1-1 2-0 6-1 5-1 3-0 19 8 7 70-40 46
3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 3-1 3-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-4 4-0 0-1 1-2 4-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 4-1 3-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-0 5-0 3-0 1-0 16 10 8 62-35 42
4 Dinamo Moskva 0-3 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 4-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 15 10 9 41-29 40
5 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 0-0 1-3 2-2 0-0 2-2 1-2 0-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 3-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-3 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 14 14 6 41-29 38
6 CSKA Moskva 0-0 2-0 0-3 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-2 0-2 1-2 1-1 2-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 3-2 0-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 14 9 11 39-33 37
7 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 4-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 1-2 2-1 2-1 5-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 5-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-3 1-2 1-2 4-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 1-3 12 10 12 51-39 34
8 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 1-3 1-3 1-1 0-4 1-0 1-4 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-2 3-5 1-1 0-2 2-4 3-0 0-1 1-0 4-3 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-3 3-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 12 8 14 42-53 32
9 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 3-3 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-3 0-1 1-1 0-2 4-0 2-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 3-2 3-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 3-1 11 13 10 44-39 32
10 Neftchi Baku 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-4 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-5 4-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-6 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-3 1-0 0-3 3-1 11 12 11 34-49 32
11 Chornomorets Odesa 1-2 1-3 1-4 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-3 1-1 2-3 2-0 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-3 0-0 1-2 0-3 1-0 0-2 2-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 11 9 14 36-44 31
12 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-2 0-3 0-3 0-2 1-2 1-3 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-0 3-4 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-3 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 3-3 3-2 2-0 10 12 12 42-46 30
13 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 1-2 0-2 2-4 1-1 0-2 1-1 2-4 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 2-2 2-0 0-4 0-0 1-2 2-0 0-2 0-2 2-1 5-1 2-4 0-0 2-2 4-0 1-6 1-3 2-1 1-0 3-0 11 7 16 42-54 29
14 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 1-1 0-3 1-2 1-3 1-4 2-4 0-0 3-2 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 1-3 0-2 2-1 0-0 6-1 0-1 2-3 1-1 1-2 1-5 4-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 4-0 1-2 2-1 3-1 1-3 10 9 15 44-50 29
15 Zenit Leningrad 1-3 0-3 2-0 1-1 1-3 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-2 1-3 3-2 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-2 1-0 3-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 9 10 15 33-43 28
16 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-3 0-1 3-4 1-1 1-1 0-3 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-2 1-4 1-1 2-1 0-4 1-1 1-0 2-3 2-3 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-4 6-1 0-0 0-4 0-1 1-3 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 8 10 16 39-58 26
17 Tavriya Symferopol 0-0 1-3 0-2 1-6 0-3 0-5 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-3 0-3 2-2 0-1 0-2 2-2 3-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-3 3-1 1-2 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-0 8 7 19 27-54 23
18 Pakhtakor Tashkent2 1-2 0-4 1-5 3-0 0-3 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-2 1-2 0-1 1-3 3-0 1-3 1-3 0-1 2-3 0-2 0-1 0-3 1-3 3-1 0-1 2-1 1-2 2-3 1-0 0-1 7 5 22 34-58 19
1 - 10 draw limited
2 - Pakhtakor Tashkent remained in the Premier League despite placing last due to the plane crush in which a large group of Pakhtakor players perished.
Soviet football governing body gave Pakhtakor a three year reprieve during which the club is not in danger of being relegated. SKA Rostov-na-Donu was relegated in place of Pakhtakor Tashkent

Round 1

03/25/1981 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Andranik Khachatryan 19, Khoren Oganesyan 67 - Yuriy Gerasimov 36. Att: 24,000]
03/25/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Pavel Gusev 45. Att: 30,000]
03/25/1981 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 13 - Igor Semenka 49. Att: 6,500]
03/25/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Neftchi Baku [AndreiBal 84 - Mashalla Ahmedov 59. Att: 32,000]
03/25/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Dinamo Minsk [David Kipiani 65p - Igor Gurinovich 80, Alexandr Prokopenko 89. Att: 60,000]
03/25/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Rushan Hasanov 51 - Valeriy Gazzayev 50. Att: 40,000]
03/25/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Edgar Gess 11, Yuriy Gavrilov 69. Att: 40,000]
03/26/1981 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Nikolai Vasilyev 60 - Seilda Bayshakov 49. Att: 6,000]

Round 2

03/28/1981 Ararat Yerevan 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Alexandr Prokopenko 3, Yuriy Pudyshev 62. Att: 22,000]
03/28/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 15,000]
03/28/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vadim Yevtushenko 41, Oleg Blokhin 47, 63 - Alexandr Vorobyov 68, Sergei Andreyev 90p. Att: 24,000]
03/28/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Zenit Leningrad [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 5, Vladimir Gutsayev 45, David Kipiani 65p - Vladimir Kazachonok 89p. Att: 51,000]
03/28/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Shvetsov 18, Yuriy Gavrilov 86. Att: 40,000]
03/28/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Naumenko 13. Att: 30,000]
03/29/1981 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 4,000]
03/29/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Lyuty 43 - Nikolai Fedorenko 29, 70. Att: 34,000]
03/29/1981 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Anatoliy Solovyov 33. Att: 5,000]

Round 3

04/04/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Mentyukov 26, Valeriy Gazzayev 43. Att: 65,000]
04/04/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Blokhin 80p. Att: 33,500]
04/04/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Att: 15,000]
04/04/1981 Neftchi Baku 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Asif Aliyev 81, Iskander Javadov 87 - Yuriy Ajem 82. Att: 32,000]
04/04/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Nikolai Kolesov 39. Att: 14,000]
04/04/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Nikolai Fedorenko 42, 84. Att: 22,000]
04/04/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 25,000]
04/04/1981 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Ararat Yerevan [Edgar Gess 60, Yuriy Gavrilov 71, Sergei Shvetsov 90. Att: 20,000]

Round 4

04/01/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Spartak Moskva [David Kipiani 25, 27, Vazha Zhvania 51 - Sergei Shvetsov 72. Att: 55,000]
04/07/1981 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 12,660]
04/07/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Ploskina 79p. Att: 20,000]
04/07/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Gennadiy Stromberger 45, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 49. Att: 15,000]
04/07/1981 Neftchi Baku 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Igor Ponomaryov 85p - Valeriy Petrakov 30, Vladimir Galaiba 33. Att: 20,000]
04/07/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Marat Kabayev 54. Att: 8,000]
04/07/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 38,000]
04/07/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-4 CSKA Moskva [Pavel Gusev 34 - Viktor Kolyadko 24, Yuriy Chesnokov 61p, 77, 80. Att: 16,000]
04/07/1981 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vladimir Kazachonok 51p - Alexandr Prokopenko 4. Att: 28,500]

Round 5

04/17/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Georgiy Tavadze 55, Zaur Svanadze 62 - Gennadiy Stromberger 76. Att: 48,000]
04/19/1981 Ararat Yerevan 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Khoren Oganesyan 17, Romik Vardazaryan 52, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 62 - Zurab Tsereteli 64. Att: 15,600]
04/19/1981 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Alexandr Sorokin 83 - Alexandr Lysenko 64. Att: 6,000]
04/19/1981 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 13 - Sergei Shvetsov 17. Att: 50,000]
04/19/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 35,000]
04/19/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Oleg Serebryanskiy 44 - Sergei Andreyev 49. Att: 26,500]
04/19/1981 Torpedo Moskva 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Andrei Redkous 68, 86, Valeriy Petrakov 90. Att: 12,000]
04/19/1981 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 18,500]

Round 6

04/23/1981 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Ashot Saakyan 26 - Vahid Masudov 11. Att: 13,700]
04/23/1981 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexandr Tarkhanov 34, Yuriy Chesnokov 57p - Valeriy Goshkoderya 54. Att: 3,300]
04/23/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Oleg Blokhin 11, Leonid Buryak 16 - Vitaliy Shevchenko 56. Att: 21,600]
04/23/1981 Dinamo Minsk 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Valeriy Gazzayev 25, 86. Att: 26,200]
04/23/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 4-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Ploshnik 55, 76, Igor Kaleshin 58, Vladimir Lagoida 85. Att: 35,000]
04/23/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 3-0 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Malyshenko 6, Vladimir Naumenko 20, 73. Att: 18,000]
04/23/1981 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Valeriy Broshin 21, Yuriy Zheludkov 72. Att: 22,800]
04/24/1981 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Kramarenko 25. Att: 7,000]
04/28/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 55, Alexandr Chivadze 75, David Kipiani 82p. Att: 47,500]

Round 7

05/02/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 2-3 CSKA Moskva [Yuriy Goryachov 42, Ivan Shariy 65 - Viktor Kolyadko 27, Mikhail Dubinin 33, Yuriy Chesnokov 53. Att: 15,400]
05/02/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Vadim Yevtushenko 9. Att: 23,500]
05/02/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr Ploshnik 9. Att: 19,500]
05/02/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Yanushevskiy (D) 23og. Att: 14,000]
05/02/1981 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Asif Aliyev 58p. Att: 12,500]
05/02/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Nikolai Larionov 60. Att: 6,000]
05/02/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Vitaliy Starukhin 14, Viktor Grachov 61, Sergei Kravchenko 63. Att: 15,000]
05/02/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 19,500]
05/02/1981 Spartak Moskva 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Gavrilov 43 - Nikolai Latysh 12, Valeriy Gazzayev 83. Att: 35,200]

Round 8

05/05/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Ploskina 37p - Nikolai Vasilyev 24. Att: 12,700]
05/05/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 27,600]
05/05/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Vladimir Shevchuk 35, Alexandr Damin 89 - Alexandr Malyshenko 3, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 82. Att: 14,900]
05/05/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 10 - Vladimir Kazachonok 58. Att: 19,000]
05/05/1981 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 23,000]
05/05/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Nikolai Pavlov 34. Att: 3,600]
05/05/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Vitaliy Starukhin 13p, Viktor Grachov 80. Att: 22,000]
05/05/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Robert Bostanjan 56 - Nugzar Kakilashvili 78. Att: 24,000]

Round 9

05/08/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 15, Vitaliy Daraselia 22, David Kipiani 39, 54p. Att: 43,000]
05/09/1981 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 14,600]
05/09/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr Ploshnik 21, 45. Att: 32,000]
05/09/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 22,300]
05/09/1981 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Kazachonok 35p, 70. Att: 61,000]
05/10/1981 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Valeriy Matyunin 31, Valeriy Gazzayev 32 - Gennadiy Stromberger 6. Att: 6,000]
07/15/1981 Dinamo Minsk 3-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Gennadiy Kobrenkov 2, Alexandr Prokopenko 37, Igor Gurinovich 90 - Alexandr Zavarov 15, Igor Gamula 64. Att: 15,200]
07/15/1981 Spartak Moskva 5-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yuriy Gavrilov 17, Sergei Shavlo 33, Alexandr Kalashnikov 50, Edgar Gess 66, Sergei Rodionov 90 - Andrei Yakubik 78. Att: 16,500]

Round 10

05/13/1981 Ararat Yerevan 3-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Ashot Saakyan 45, Khoren Oganesyan 56, Babken Melikyan 89. Att: 10,800]
05/13/1981 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Gotsmanov 47 - Alyatdin Alekperov 89. Att: 23,000]
05/13/1981 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Gazzayev 23 - Andrei Yakubik 73, Igor Semenka 83. Att: 4,200]
05/13/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Blokhin 7, 84. Att: 38,000]
05/13/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Galustov 49. Att: 15,800]
05/13/1981 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Kazachonok 68. Att: 39,000]
05/14/1981 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Gavrilov 31, Edgar Gess 39, Alexandr Kalashnikov 59. Att: 8,500]
05/15/1981 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Ajem 7 - Anatoliy Solovyov 33, Andrei Redkous 49. Att: 11,800]
06/20/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Ramaz Shengelia 62p - Sergei Akimenko 2. Att: 43,000]

Round 11

05/19/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Ustimchik 27 - Ramaz Shengelia 71. Att: 31,000]
05/19/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Sorokalet 2. Att: 29,100]
05/19/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Lysenko 24p, Anatoliy Olenev 33 - Vladimir Kazachonok 37p. Att: 10,000]
05/19/1981 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Igor Ponomaryov 76p - Sergei Rodionov 70. Att: 22,500]
05/19/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Igor Gurinovich 67. Att: 28,000]
05/19/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Gamula 7, Pavel Gusev 55p - Alexandr Makhovikov 51p. Att: 19,000]
05/19/1981 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Valeriy Petrakov 75p. Att: 10,500]
05/20/1981 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 34. Att: 5,100]

Round 12

05/22/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-3 Kairat Alma-Ata [Igor Semenka 28, Andrei Yakubik 87 - Vladimir Nikitenko 35, Valeriy Gladilin 62, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 80. Att: 7,800]
05/23/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Vitaliy Shevchenko 61. Att: 12,500]
05/23/1981 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Mikhail Dubinin 44. Att: 5,200]
05/23/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Nikolai Samoilenko 58 - Igor Gurinovich 24. Att: 12,500]
05/23/1981 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Iskander Javadov 2. Att: 13,500]
05/23/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-3 Zenit Leningrad [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 66, Vitaliy Starukhin 85 - Vladimir Kazachonok 15p, 38, Anatoliy Davydov 27. Att: 15,000]
05/23/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-4 Spartak Moskva [Alexandr Zavarov 13, 20, 55 - Yuriy Gavrilov 15, Edgar Gess 29, Alexandr Kalashnikov 73, Sergei Rodionov 77. Att: 30,000]
05/23/1981 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Valeriy Petrakov 76. Att: 10,000]
05/24/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Oleg Blokhin 84. Att: 97,000]

Round 13

06/02/1981 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Valeriy Matyunin 39, Alexandr Minayev 59, Guram Ajoyev 87, Alexandr Makhovikov 90p - Anatoliy Olenev 16. Att: 4,500]
06/03/1981 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Samvel Pogosyan 36. Att: 11,500]
06/03/1981 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Khlus 43. Att: 34,400]
06/03/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 50,000]
06/03/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Valeriy Gladilin 25p, Gennadiy Stromberger 82. Att: 15,000]
06/03/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anatoliy Mogilny 87 - Viktor Kuznetsov 40, Alexandr Vorobyov 55. Att: 4,000]
06/03/1981 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Sergei Rodionov 18. Att: 25,500]
06/03/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 3-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Viktor Korolyov 15, Alexandr Malyshenko 43, Vladimir Naumenko 77p - Vladimir Lagoida 89p. Att: 16,100]
06/03/1981 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Kazachonok 22 - Igor Belanov 8, Vladimir Ustimchik 35. Att: 39,000]

Round 14

06/06/1981 Ararat Yerevan 3-2 Torpedo Moskva [Samvel Petrosyan 33, Andranik Khachatryan 61, Khoren Oganesyan 77 - Sergei Petrenko 21, Anatoliy Solovyov 27. Att: 13,300]
06/06/1981 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 33 - Ivan Shariy 49. Att: 5,600]
06/06/1981 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Guram Ajoyev 9 - Sergei Akimenko 6. Att: 6,700]
06/06/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Ramaz Shengelia 23p, Revaz Chelebadze 83 - Mikhail Dubinin 75. Att: 42,000]
06/06/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Stukashov 25. Att: 13,000]
06/06/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 Neftchi Baku [Alexei Petrushin 26, Marat Kabayev 75, Andrei Yakubik 89. Att: 5,100]
06/06/1981 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Fyodor Cherenkov 15, Yuriy Gavrilov 19, 85p - Alexandr Pogorelov 60. Att: 11,600]
06/06/1981 Zenit Leningrad 1-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Kazachonok 53 - Leonid Buryak 2p, 11, Viktor Khlus 88. Att: 54,000]

Round 15

06/10/1981 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Susloparov 32. Att: 8,000]
06/11/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 1-4 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Ploskina 85p - Alexandr Kalashnikov 9, 82, Sergei Rodionov 59, Yuriy Gavrilov 80. Att: 30,000]
06/11/1981 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Nikolai Bulgakov 58, Yuriy Chesnokov 72p - Pyotr Vasilevskiy 15. Att: 5,300]
06/11/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Veremeyev 27, Oleg Blokhin 64, Vadim Yevtushenko 74. Att: 44,500]
06/11/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4-3 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexandr Pogorelov 5, 48, Anatoliy Usenko 66, 90 - Sergei Stukashov 15, Gennadiy Stromberger 71, 87. Att: 8,100]
06/11/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 5-1 Ararat Yerevan [Nikolai Kolesov 1, Igor Kaleshin 45, 90, Vladimir Lagoida 53, Alexandr Chugunov 60 - Khoren Oganesyan 57. Att: 30,000]
06/11/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 55p - Konstantin Novikov 47. Att: 7,500]
06/11/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 0-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 5, Nugzar Kakilashvili 56, Ramaz Shengelia 78. Att: 27,100]

Round 16

06/14/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Goryachov 40, 74 - Yuriy Goryachov (C) 44og. Att: 10,000]
06/14/1981 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Mikhail Dubinin 52, 67. Att: 5,500]
06/14/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Leonid Buryak 44, Oleg Blokhin 47. Att: 96,200]
06/14/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Damin 60, Oleg Kramarenko 79 - Andrei Yakubik 3. Att: 9,000]
06/14/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Chugunov 73 - Ramaz Shengelia 13. Att: 35,000]
06/14/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 10 - Valeriy Gladilin 85. Att: 5,000]
06/14/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Zavarov 55 - Iskander Javadov 49. Att: 12,700]
06/14/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Malyshenko 30, Sergei Tunik 51 - Samvel Pogosyan 33. Att: 13,500]
06/14/1981 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Yuriy Susloparov 14. Att: 3,200]

Round 17

06/20/1981 Dinamo Minsk 0-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr Ploshnik 43, Alexandr Bagapov 84. Att: 4,100]
06/20/1981 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Minayev 37, Valeriy Gazzayev 58 - Valeriy Glushakov 23. Att: 12,700]
06/20/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Anton Shokh 10, Kurban Berdyyev 13, Valeriy Gladilin 84p. Att: 12,000]
06/20/1981 Neftchi Baku 4-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Ahanov 8, Abdulgani Nurmamedov 22, Igor Ponomaryov 36, Mashalla Ahmedov 79 - Vladimir Lyuty 55, Gennadiy Litovchenko 60. Att: 9,000]
06/20/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Marat Kabayev 65 - Oleg Blokhin 35, Vladimir Veremeyev 44. Att: 14,000]
06/20/1981 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Shavlo 47, 89, Yuriy Gavrilov 59 - Anatoliy Radenko 69. Att: 40,300]
06/20/1981 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Vladimir Naumenko 38, Valeriy Petrov 66. Att: 17,000]
07/04/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexandr Zavarov 32, Igor Gamula 43 - Sergei Kravchenko 46. Att: 7,200]

Round 18

06/23/1981 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Guram Ajoyev 37, Alexandr Minayev 43 - Yuriy Susloparov 69. Att: 10,600]
06/24/1981 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 5, Igor Gurinovich 53. Att: 6,500]
06/24/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Ararat Yerevan [Ramaz Shengelia 18, 70, Vladimir Gutsayev 75 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 86. Att: 60,000]
06/24/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Gennadiy Stromberger 25, 68 - Leonid Buryak 32, Anatoliy Demyanenko 49. Att: 31,000]
06/24/1981 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Mashalla Ahmedov 82 - Nikolai Fedorenko 77. Att: 12,000]
06/24/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-3 Chornomorets Odesa [Andrei Yakubik 14 - Igor Belanov 33, Ivan Shariy 59, 72. Att: 3,000]
06/24/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Andreyev 34 - Anatoliy Usenko 48. Att: 4,500]
06/24/1981 Spartak Moskva 3-0 CSKA Moskva [Yuriy Gavrilov 16, 79, Sergei Shavlo 50. Att: 45,300]
06/24/1981 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Att: 12,000]

Round 19

07/07/1981 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Alexandr Polukarov 2, Sergei Petrenko 61 - Edgar Gess 6, Fyodor Cherenkov 60. Att: 21,000]
07/08/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Ivan Shariy 20. Att: 14,000]
07/08/1981 CSKA Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Nikolai Latysh 49, Alexandr Minayev 84. Att: 13,700]
07/08/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vadim Yevtushenko 19, 81, Viktor Khlus 34, Oleg Blokhin 71p. Att: 27,100]
07/08/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-0 Neftchi Baku [Oleg Kramarenko 30, Vadim Pavlenko 85, 87. Att: 12,000]
07/08/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 0-4 Dinamo Minsk [Gennadiy Kobrenkov 12, Alexandr Prokopenko 49, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 76, Igor Gurinovich 90. Att: 30,000]
07/08/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Viktor Grachov 4, 78, Nikolai Fedorenko 39, 77. Att: 18,000]
07/08/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Naumenko 33. Att: 18,600]

Round 20

07/11/1981 Ararat Yerevan 1-4 Dinamo Tbilisi [Andranik Khachatryan 39 - Sergei Bondarenko (A) 15og, Ramaz Shengelia 60, 65, Vitaliy Daraselia 77. Att: 30,000]
07/11/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Ivan Shariy 18. Att: 10,000]
07/11/1981 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Mikhail Dubinin 69, Alexandr Tarkhanov 76. Att: 32,500]
07/11/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Leonid Buryak 24, Viktor Khlus 48, 79. Att: 35,500]
07/11/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Yashin 30. Att: 12,000]
07/11/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 2-2 Zenit Leningrad [Igor Kaleshin 8, 51 - Igor Yakovlev 83, Vyacheslav Melnikov 84. Att: 30,000]
07/11/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 Dinamo Minsk [Alexandr Malyshenko 55, 67 - Igor Gurinovich 19, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 42. Att: 17,500]
07/12/1981 Torpedo Moskva 0-3 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Minayev 32, 34, Alexandr Molodtsov 86. Att: 7,500]
07/15/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 5-0 Neftchi Baku [Viktor Grachov 11, 71, Nikolai Fedorenko 29, Sergei Kravchenko 30, 40. Att: 18,500]

Round 21

07/18/1981 Dinamo Moskva 4-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Nikolai Tolstykh 12, Valeriy Gazzayev 16, 66, Nikolai Latysh 70 - Alexandr Minayev (D) 75og, Igor Kaleshin 88. Att: 10,200]
07/19/1981 Dinamo Minsk 1-4 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Prokopenko 89p - Ramaz Shengelia 57, 81, David Kipiani 72, Nugzar Kakilashvili 79. Att: 31,700]
07/19/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Gennadiy Stromberger 87 - Anatoliy Solovyov 86, Yuriy Susloparov 88. Att: 18,000]
07/19/1981 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Igor Ponomaryov 31 - Anatoliy Demyanenko 19. Att: 14,000]
07/19/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 6,300]
07/19/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 7,500]
07/19/1981 Spartak Moskva 6-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Yuriy Gavrilov 32p, 48, Sergei Rodionov 33, Alexandr Kalashnikov 43, 87, Edgar Gess 80 - Alexandr Malyshenko 85. Att: 15,800]
07/19/1981 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Yuriy Gerasimov 27 - Babken Melikyan 19. Att: 14,000]

Round 22

07/23/1981 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Ararat Yerevan [Gennadiy Kobrenkov 24 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 2, Khoren Oganesyan 77. Att: 10,900]
07/23/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Morozov 38, Viktor Kolyadko 85. Att: 16,000]
07/23/1981 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Iskander Javadov 37, 62 - Vladimir Ploskina 71p. Att: 8,000]
07/23/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Oleg Pak 16 - Anatoliy Solovyov 33. Att: 6,400]
07/23/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 5-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Viktor Grachov 22, 29, Sergei Kravchenko 51, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 60p, Alexei Varnavskiy 73 - Alexandr Pogorelov 19, Alexandr Lysenko 65p, Vladimir Lyuty 81. Att: 32,000]
07/23/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Khlus 25. Att: 19,500]
07/23/1981 Spartak Moskva 4-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Yuriy Gavrilov 18, Alexandr Kalashnikov 70, 82, Sergei Shavlo 71 - Alexandr Ploshnik 37, Rushan Hasanov 61. Att: 15,100]
07/23/1981 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Gerasimov 75, 81 - Yuriy Zheludkov (Z) 28og, Ramaz Shengelia 78p. Att: 20,000]
07/24/1981 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Nikolai Latysh 7. Att: 9,400]

Round 23

08/03/1981 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Petrakov 2, Nikolai Vasilyev 66. Att: 4,500]
08/04/1981 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Andranik Khachatryan 54 - Edgar Gess 10, Yuriy Gavrilov 26. Att: 15,500]
08/04/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vitaliy Shevchenko 19 - Igor Dybchenko 86, Sergei Kravchenko 90. Att: 22,000]
08/04/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Viktor Khlus 25, Oleg Blokhin 50, Leonid Buryak 71p - Alexandr Lysenko 53p. Att: 34,200]
08/04/1981 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Nikolai Latysh 22 - Sergei Nikulin (DM) 67og. Att: 19,600]
08/04/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Lagoida 38p, Igor Kaleshin 58, Nikolai Kolesov 72. Att: 30,000]
08/04/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 3-3 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Naumenko 27, 79, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 60 - Kurban Berdyyev 10, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 65, 90. Att: 17,500]
08/05/1981 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Morozov 16 - Iskander Javadov 77. Att: 5,100]

Round 24

08/08/1981 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Ovik Kirakosyan 49 - Alexandr Makhovikov 38p. Att: 11,500]
08/08/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Anatoliy Olenev 15. Att: 6,000]
08/08/1981 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Pudyshev 16, Igor Gurinovich 70. Att: 20,000]
08/08/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexandr Ploshnik 72, Alexandr Bagapov 79 - Valeriy Gladilin 54p. Att: 30,000]
08/08/1981 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Gavrilov 2, Sergei Shvetsov 13, Sergei Rodionov 67 - Ramaz Shengelia 10. Att: 81,000]
08/08/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Malyshenko 77. Att: 14,300]
08/08/1981 Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Yuriy Susloparov 39, Valeriy Petrakov 45p, Anatoliy Solovyov 58 - Igor Ponomaryov 12. Att: 3,100]
08/09/1981 CSKA Moskva 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Chesnokov 13p - Yuriy Pilipko 28. Att: 5,300]
08/21/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Veremeyev 65, Leonid Buryak 85 - Valeriy Gorbunov 14. Att: 48,500]

Round 25

08/12/1981 Dinamo Moskva 0-2 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Klementyev 30, Vladimir Kazachonok 76. Att: 10,000]
08/13/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Pogorelov 55, Vladimir Lyuty 64 - Sergei Morozov 78. Att: 23,700]
08/13/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Valeriy Gladilin 12, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 42 - Babken Melikyan 90. Att: 14,000]
08/13/1981 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Samed Kurbanov 57, Igor Ponomaryov 82 - Nikolai Kolesov 75. Att: 9,000]
08/13/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Ramaz Shengelia 8. Att: 11,000]
08/13/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Viktor Grachov 11 - Valeriy Petrakov 50. Att: 33,000]
08/13/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Vorobyov 49, 88, Yuriy Pilipko 89. Att: 8,600]
08/13/1981 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Yuriy Gavrilov 37. Att: 18,500]
08/15/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 1-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Goryachov 67 - Vadim Yevtushenko 2, Oleg Blokhin 11, Vladimir Lozinskiy 55. Att: 40,000]

Round 26

08/16/1981 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 9,000]
08/16/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Pogorelov 63 - Nikolai Vasilyev 80. Att: 25,200]
08/16/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Sergei Stukashov 84 - Alexandr Chivadze 24, Vazha Zhvania 37, Ramaz Shengelia 62. Att: 26,200]
08/16/1981 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Igor Ponomaryov 19p. Att: 9,500]
08/16/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-1 Ararat Yerevan [Konstantin Novikov 31, 60, Marat Kabayev 71 - Samvel Kasaboglyan 88. Att: 5,400]
08/16/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Igor Dybchenko 48, Viktor Grachov 82 - Valeriy Glushakov 81. Att: 26,700]
08/16/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 6-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Yashin 3, Alexandr Vorobyov 7, 79, Alexandr Zavarov 18, Sergei Andreyev 29, Igor Gamula 60 - Igor Kaleshin 17. Att: 15,300]
08/17/1981 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Fyodor Cherenkov 61 - Vladimir Kazachonok 67. Att: 26,500]

Round 27

08/25/1981 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 16,000]
08/26/1981 Ararat Yerevan 4-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Ovik Kirakosyan 8, 52, Khoren Oganesyan 48p, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 61. Att: 11,400]
08/26/1981 CSKA Moskva 0-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Igor Belanov 58, Ivan Shariy 62. Att: 5,200]
08/26/1981 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Igor Gurinovich 80 - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 87. Att: 11,900]
08/26/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Vazha Zhvania 59 - Mashalla Ahmedov 88. Att: 47,000]
08/26/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 2-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Igor Kaleshin 43, Alexandr Ploshnik 61 - Alexandr Pogorelov 16, Gennadiy Litovchenko 90. Att: 30,000]
08/26/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 0-3 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nikolai Fedorenko 15, 16, Viktor Grachov 80. Att: 16,000]
09/01/1981 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Kazachonok 39p - Andrei Yakubik 32, 87. Att: 13,000]

Round 28

08/29/1981 Ararat Yerevan 6-1 Neftchi Baku [Khoren Oganesyan 10, 12, 44, Sashik Keropyan 47, 58, Artyusha Movsisyan 90 - Igor Ponomaryov 65. Att: 17,300]
08/29/1981 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Kolyadko 8, Alexandr Tarkhanov 31. Att: 13,600]
08/29/1981 Dinamo Minsk 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 14, 32p, 65 - Andrei Yakubik 38p. Att: 7,600]
08/29/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Nugzar Kakilashvili 11, Ramaz Shengelia 48, Vladimir Gutsayev 83. Att: 35,000]
08/29/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nikolai Kolesov 11, Vladimir Lagoida 58p - Mikhail Sokolovskiy 21. Att: 30,000]
08/29/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Alexandr Pogorelov 57. Att: 12,100]
08/29/1981 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Zheludkov 6 - Valeriy Gladilin 82. Att: 15,000]
08/30/1981 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Valeriy Gazzayev 67 - Sergei Rodionov 6. Att: 33,500]
08/30/1981 Torpedo Moskva 3-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Nikolai Vasilyev 57, Alexandr Polukarov 66, 84. Att: 2,700]

Round 29

08/21/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Pogorelov 90. Att: 32,900]
08/24/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 Spartak Moskva [Andrei Yakubik 58, Marat Kabayev 68, Husan Baymetov 90. Att: 7,900]
09/02/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Vladimir Lozinskiy 6, Leonid Buryak 23, Oleg Blokhin 84 - Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 34. Att: 21,100]
09/02/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-3 Dinamo Minsk [Pavel Gusev 7, Sergei Andreyev 36 - Alexandr Prokopenko 41, Sergei Gotsmanov 56, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 76. Att: 8,500]
09/09/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Yuriy Goryachov 38, Vladimir Ploskina 83p. Att: 12,000]
09/09/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Valeriy Gladilin 45. Att: 12,000]
09/09/1981 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Igor Ponomaryov 66. Att: 11,300]
09/09/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 63. Att: 24,600]

Round 30

08/21/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Shavlo 45, Yuriy Gavrilov 78p. Att: 16,000]
09/09/1981 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Polukarov 61 - Yuriy Chesnokov 57p. Att: 12,000]
09/12/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Yuriy Goryachov 52, 87. Att: 7,500]
09/12/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Oleg Blokhin 39, Vadim Yevtushenko 57 - Rushan Hasanov 29. Att: 16,200]
09/12/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-1 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Pogorelov 5, Vladimir Lyuty 36, Igor Nadein 56 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 72. Att: 27,000]
09/12/1981 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 9,100]
09/12/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Mustafa Belyalov 61 - Alexandr Bubnov 13. Att: 10,000]
09/12/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Sergei Kravchenko 11, 44, 80, Alexei Varnavskiy 41 - Vazha Zhvania 71. Att: 36,000]
09/12/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-3 Zenit Leningrad [Pavel Gusev 9 - Vladimir Kazachonok 21, Valeriy Broshin 22, Sergei Bondarenko 85p. Att: 3,200]

Round 31

09/25/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Yuriy Chesnokov 40p. Att: 12,200]
09/26/1981 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Artyusha Movsisyan 78p - Oleg Blokhin 70. Att: 23,000]
09/26/1981 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Gotsmanov 27, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 62. Att: 6,900]
09/26/1981 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Gazzayev 52, 86. Att: 3,700]
09/26/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Ploskina (C) 47og - Grigoriy Shalamai 23. Att: 39,000]
09/26/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Kurban Berdyyev 25, Valeriy Gladilin 51p. Att: 14,000]
09/26/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 35,000]
09/26/1981 Spartak Moskva 4-1 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Shavlo 15, 58, Edgar Gess 36, Fyodor Cherenkov 73 - Asif Aliyev 69. Att: 13,500]
09/26/1981 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vyacheslav Melnikov 16, Vladimir Kazachonok 20 - Viktor Grachov 84. Att: 12,000]

Round 32

10/10/1981 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Valeriy Gazzayev 47. Att: 4,200]
10/11/1981 Ararat Yerevan 2-3 Chornomorets Odesa [Khoren Oganesyan 48, Andranik Khachatryan 76 - Vladimir Ustimchik 6, Igor Belanov 36, 80. Att: 12,900]
10/11/1981 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 18 - Sergei Akimenko 76. Att: 9,900]
10/11/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Ramaz Shengelia 17p, 90p, Nugzar Kakilashvili 78 - AndreiBal 11. Att: 58,600]
10/11/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Nikolai Kolesov 15, Rushan Hasanov 86 - Valentin Kobyshcha 72. Att: 35,000]
10/11/1981 Spartak Moskva 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Viktor Samokhin 20 - Igor Gamula 85p. Att: 10,200]
10/11/1981 Tavriya Symferopol 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Malyshenko 56 - Anatoliy Radenko 54. Att: 6,500]
10/11/1981 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Vladimir Klementyev 61. Att: 14,000]

Round 33

10/01/1981 Neftchi Baku 3-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Iskander Javadov 9, Abdulgani Nurmamedov 38, Asif Aliyev 72 - Gennadiy Stromberger 5. Att: 7,000]
10/15/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 12,300]
10/15/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 3-3 Dinamo Minsk [AndreiBal 28, Oleg Blokhin 50, Vladimir Bessonov 79p - Sergei Gotsmanov 9, 58, Alexandr Prokopenko 35. Att: 27,900]
10/15/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Igor Nadein 65 - Vladimir Sochnov 16. Att: 32,000]
10/15/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 17,800]
10/15/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Goncharov 21, Pavel Gusev 32, Igor Gamula 61 - Yuriy Bobkov 4, Andrei Yakubik 33. Att: 4,100]
10/15/1981 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Sergei Petrenko 4, Anatoliy Solovyov 59 - Ramaz Shengelia 13, 38. Att: 6,000]
10/16/1981 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 3,200]

Round 34

10/30/1981 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Valeriy Petrakov 58, 87. Att: 4,500]
10/31/1981 Chornomorets Odesa 3-3 Dinamo Minsk [Vladimir Ustimchik 3, Igor Belanov 55, Grigoriy Shalamai 63 - Sergei Gotsmanov 53, Alexandr Prokopenko 70, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 78. Att: 11,500]
10/31/1981 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Tarkhanov 73. Att: 3,500]
10/31/1981 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Veremeyev 14, Vladimir Bessonov 29, Oleg Blokhin 90. Att: 27,400]
10/31/1981 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Anatoliy Olenev 83. Att: 32,400]
10/31/1981 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Ploshnik 19, Rushan Hasanov 59 - Vladimir Zhuravchak (K) 74og. Att: 40,000]
10/31/1981 Neftchi Baku 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Igor Ponomaryov 5, 40, Iskander Javadov 28 - Andrei Yakubik 85. Att: 9,000]
10/31/1981 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Kravchenko 14 - Edgar Gess 28, Yuriy Gavrilov 78. Att: 28,700]
10/31/1981 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Andreyev 27, Igor Gamula 65p - Gennadiy Stromberger 55, Valeriy Gladilin 74. Att: 10,500]

Round 35

11/08/1981 Ararat Yerevan 4-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Babken Melikyan 36, 55, Khoren Oganesyan 48, 85 - Vladimir Lagoida 78p, Rushan Hasanov 87. Att: 11,600]
11/08/1981 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Valeriy Glushakov 32. Att: 4,000]
11/08/1981 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Makhinya (DK) 12og, Alexandr Makhovikov 79p - Vadim Yevtushenko 73. Att: 4,600]
11/08/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 5-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Revaz Chelebadze 65, 84, Zaur Svanadze 74, Gocha Jokhadze 80, Ramaz Shengelia 82. Att: 30,000]
11/08/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 71 - Vladimir Lyuty 51. Att: 11,000]
11/08/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Mustafa Belyalov 48, Andrei Yakubik 77, Nuritdin Amriyev 82 - Sergei Kravchenko 71. Att: 3,000]
11/08/1981 Spartak Moskva 2-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Edgar Gess 14, Sergei Rodionov 30 - Vasiliy Ishchak 54, Yuriy Goryachov 83. Att: 4,200]
11/08/1981 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Susloparov 47. Att: 18,000]

Round 36

11/11/1981 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Samvel Petrosyan 18, Khoren Oganesyan 88 - Alexandr Malyshenko 84. Att: 8,500]
11/11/1981 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 81 - Nikolai Vasilyev 29. Att: 4,300]
11/11/1981 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Valeriy Gazzayev 73. Att: 1,700]
11/11/1981 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Ramaz Shengelia 21, 63. Att: 29,500]
11/11/1981 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valeriy Gladilin 52p, Sergei Stukashov 58. Att: 3,200]
11/11/1981 Neftchi Baku 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Ponomaryov 27, Asif Aliyev 68p. Att: 8,700]
11/11/1981 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Marat Kabayev 2 - Alexandr Pogorelov 17, 38. Att: 1,700]
11/11/1981 Spartak Moskva 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Safronenko 67 - Oleg Blokhin 28, Viktor Khlus 80. Att: 7,400]
11/11/1981 Zenit Leningrad 1-3 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Klementyev 37 - Viktor Kolyadko 55, Alexandr Sorokin 76, Sergei Morozov 86. Att: 8,000]

Top Goalscorers:

1981 Soviet First League (Second Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Metalist Kharkiv2                                                 25 12 9 68-33 62
2 Torpedo Kutaisi2                                                 26 4 16 57-46 56
3 Lokomotiv Moskva                                                 21 15 10 65-41 54
4 Shinnik Yaroslavl                                                 21 10 15 68-58 52
5 Kolos Nikopol                                                 20 11 15 68-53 51
6 Žalgiris Vilnius                                                 17 15 14 48-39 46
7 Iskra Smolensk                                                 17 12 17 48-45 46
8 Nistru Kishinev                                                 17 12 17 54-51 46
9 Pamir Dushanbe                                                 17 11 18 52-54 45
10 Fakel Voronezh                                                 17 10 19 45-44 44
11 Karpaty Lviv                                                 17 10 19 57-60 44
12 Spartak Kostroma                                                 16 16 14 49-50 44
13 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya                                                 16 14 16 57-51 44
14 Guria Lanchkhuti                                                 16 13 17 50-56 44
15 Zorya Voroshilovhrad                                                 16 13 17 44-53 44
16 SKA Odesa                                                 16 13 17 62-54 44
17 SKA Kyiv                                                 16 10 20 59-71 42
18 Buston Jizak                                                 16 9 21 47-63 41
19 SKA Khabarovsk                                                 16 8 22 50-58 40
20 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk13                                                 14 13 19 44-56 40
21 Spartak Ordzhonikidze3                                                 14 12 20 36-49 40
22 Kuzbass Kemerovo3                                                 14 12 20 47-51 40
23 Dinamo Stavropol3                                                 13 14 19 45-60 38
24 Traktor Pavlodar3                                                 12 15 19 41-65 36
1 - Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk changed name to Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk.
2 - Metalist Kharkiv, Torpedo Kutaisi are promoted to play in 1982 Soviet Premier League.
3 - Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk, Spartak Ordzhonikidze, Kuzbass Kemerovo, Dinamo Stavropol,Traktor Pavlodar are relegated to play in 1982 Soviet Second League.

Round 1

04/02/1981 Buston Jizak 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 10,000]
04/02/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Spartak Kostroma [Roman Sidorov 15, 28 - Yevgeniy Chizhik 83. Att: 20,000]
04/02/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Duda 88. Att: 12,000]
04/02/1981 Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Sakalov 13. Att: 16,000]
04/02/1981 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Mukomelov 45. Att: 11,000]
04/02/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Ivan Shangin 16, Yevgeniy Grunin 23, Yuriy Kovalyov 60 - Vladimir Mukhanov 12, Vladimir Kurnev 65p, Alexandr Goryukhov 86. Att: 12,000]
04/02/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Matsyura 74, Yuriy Khlopotnov 79 - Viktor Pimushin 65. Att: 18,000]
04/02/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-2 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Manakov 29 - Alexei Kharkiv 75, Gennadiy Cherevchenko (P) 88og. Att: 19,000]
04/02/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 1-1 Traktor Pavlodar [Ivan Ivanchenko 10 - Vladimir Demyanov 50. Att: 12,000]
04/02/1981 SKA Odesa 3-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Vladimir Maly 23, Oleg Taran 84, Anatoliy Korobochka 87. Att: 12,000]
04/02/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Erik Ambalov 65, Georgiy Huadonov 77p - Leonid Zyuzin 80. Att: 10,000]
04/02/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 SKA Kyiv [Deviz Darjania 7. Att: 22,000]

Round 2

04/05/1981 Buston Jizak 2-1 Iskra Smolensk [Anvar Bakiyev 24p, Valeriy Abramovskikh 40 - Pavel Koval 90. Att: 10,000]
04/05/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Ivanov 30 - Alexandr Smirnov 78. Att: 15,000]
04/05/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 SKA Kyiv [Merab Megreladze 48 - Grigoriy Lazarko 60. Att: 5,000]
04/05/1981 Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Traktor Pavlodar [Anatoliy Saulevich 34, Igor Mosora 82 - Sergei Okunev 81. Att: 19,000]
04/05/1981 Kolos Nikopol 4-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 57, Alexandr Pogorelov 66, 72, Boris Shurshin 77 - Vladimir Mukhanov 26. Att: 11,000]
04/05/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Att: 12,000]
04/05/1981 Nistru Kishinev 1-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Sergei Dubrovin 80 - Alexandr Dovbiy 67, Leonid Tkachenko 87. Att: 23,000]
04/05/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Abdulla Muradov 75 - Stanislovas Danisevičius 60, Sigitas Jakubauskas 62. Att: 10,000]
04/05/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Tsymbal 66. Att: 10,000]
04/05/1981 SKA Odesa 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Igor Sokolovskiy 90. Att: 13,000]
04/05/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Spartak Kostroma [Att: 9,000]
04/05/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Vladimir Shelia 67p. Att: 12,000]

Round 3

04/11/1981 Fakel Voronezh 0-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Gia Panchulidze 5, Deviz Darjania 63. Att: 19,000]
04/11/1981 Iskra Smolensk 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Yermichev 59p, Pavel Koval 74. Att: 15,600]
04/11/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Dukhovnikov 15 - Vladimir Khokhlov 64, Ravil Sharipov 73. Att: 14,000]
04/11/1981 (Sochi) Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Karpaty Lviv [Att: 1,000]
04/11/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 31, Nodar Bachiashvili 48, 50. Att: 31,000]
04/11/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 Buston Jizak [Vladimir Teslenko 16, Yuriy Panteleyev 69 - Yuriy Christoforidi 79. Att: 18,000]
04/11/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Sergei Zelenin 9, Gennadiy Ryutin 78p - Ivan Ulinets 77. Att: 10,000]
04/11/1981 SKA Kyiv 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 6,000]
04/11/1981 Spartak Kostroma 0-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Marusov (S) 15og. Att: 11,700]
04/11/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 19,000]
04/11/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 SKA Odesa [Sergei Naidenko 22 - Leonid Maly 65. Att: 15,000]
04/11/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Vitautas Dirmeikis 22. Att: 10,000]

Round 4

04/14/1981 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Sergei Savchenkov 88. Att: 13,000]
04/14/1981 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Kodylev 51. Att: 10,000]
04/14/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Sergei Kuzmin 33, Vladimir Aleksandrov 58. Att: 11,000]
04/14/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 22, Sergei Malko 63p. Att: 27,000]
04/14/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Nikolai Smirnov 63 - Solimjon Rustamov 5. Att: 7,000]
04/14/1981 SKA Kyiv 0-0 SKA Odesa [Att: 4,500]
04/14/1981 Spartak Kostroma 1-0 Buston Jizak [Yevgeniy Chizhik 76. Att: 7,400]
04/14/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Boris Yevdokimov 20 - Matvei Bobal 58p. Att: 15,000]
04/14/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 8,000]
04/14/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Erik Ambalov 41, Alexandr Borzenko 81. Att: 6,000]
04/15/1981 (Sochi) Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Vladimir Kurnev 56. Att: 1,000]
04/15/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Karpaty Lviv [Vasiliy Gunko (K) 17og, Gennadiy Ryutin 85 - Yaroslav Dumanskiy 38. Att: 17,000]

Round 5

04/21/1981 Buston Jizak 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 15,000]
04/21/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 SKA Kyiv [Nikolai Persuk 60. Att: 15,000]
04/21/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Duda 77. Att: 10,000]
04/21/1981 Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 11,300]
04/21/1981 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Alexandr Pogorelov 65. Att: 10,000]
04/21/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 14,000]
04/21/1981 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Alexandr Matsyura 23. Att: 15,000]
04/21/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Vazgen Manasyan 48. Att: 10,000]
04/21/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 0-1 Spartak Kostroma [Vladimir Fayzulin 60. Att: 8,000]
04/21/1981 SKA Odesa 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Oleg Taran 41, Vladimir Maly 53. Att: 8,000]
04/21/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 8,000]
04/21/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Deviz Darjania 64. Att: 16,000]

Round 6

04/24/1981 Buston Jizak 1-1 Fakel Voronezh [Vladimir Karman 64 - Alexandr Koreshkov 37. Att: 15,000]
04/24/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Gorb 30 - Vladimir Yakut 60. Att: 14,000]
04/24/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vasiliy Troyan 8, 43, Besik Pridonishvili 29 - Vladimir Susin 10. Att: 5,000]
04/24/1981 Karpaty Lviv 0-1 Spartak Kostroma [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 8. Att: 4,700]
04/24/1981 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Boris Shurshin 15, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 82. Att: 10,000]
04/24/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Eduard Timoshenko 23, Ravil Sharipov 69 - Vitautas Dirmeikis 39. Att: 12,000]
04/24/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr Matsyura 73p, 81p. Att: 5,600]
04/24/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Nikolai Pristai 20, Vladimir Melnichenko 79 - Alexandr Smirnov 85. Att: 8,000]
04/24/1981 SKA Odesa 2-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Oleg Taran 22, Sergei Bondar 78p. Att: 7,500]
04/24/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 SKA Kyiv [Georgiy Huadonov 70, 79p. Att: 8,500]
04/24/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Shelia 23, Deviz Darjania 70 - Vladimir Mukhanov 18. Att: 16,000]
04/25/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 11,000]

Round 7

05/02/1981 Fakel Voronezh 4-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Vyacheslav Shardykin 20, Gennadiy Smirnov 45, 50, Viktor Pimushin 87 - Gennadiy Soshenko 57. Att: 15,000]
05/02/1981 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Viktor Tregubov 70. Att: 9,700]
05/02/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Att: 8,000]
05/02/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 21, Leonid Tkachenko 36, Nodar Bachiashvili 59. Att: 17,000]
05/02/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Leonid Zyuzin 67, 70. Att: 12,000]
05/02/1981 Spartak Kostroma 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 8. Att: 13,500]
05/02/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yevgeniy Belov 40, Igor Bachurko 72. Att: 14,000]
05/02/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Karpaty Lviv [Yevgeniy Ryabov 38. Att: 7,000]
05/03/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 SKA Odesa [Nikolai Kalaichev 22. Att: 3,500]
05/03/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Vladimir Susin 11, Vladimir Krymskiy 90. Att: 10,000]
05/03/1981 SKA Kyiv 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Grigoriy Lazarko 72. Att: 3,000]
05/03/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-0 Buston Jizak [Vladimir Yakut 53, Anatoliy Kuksov 74. Att: 10,000]

Round 8

05/06/1981 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Att: 20,000]
05/06/1981 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Karpaty Lviv [Stepan Yurchishin 60p. Att: 11,400]
05/06/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Pyzhov 5 - Badri Parulava 65. Att: 8,000]
05/06/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Vladimir Linke 56. Att: 26,000]
05/06/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Leonid Zyuzin 8, 61, Sergei Shafranskiy 12. Att: 15,000]
05/06/1981 SKA Kyiv 3-0 Buston Jizak [Viktor Nastashevskiy 12, 58, Samedaga Shihlarov 50. Att: 2,500]
05/06/1981 Spartak Kostroma 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 13,000]
05/06/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 1-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Valeriy Fomin 20 - Teimuraz Chkhaidze 89. Att: 14,500]
05/06/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Viktor Stulchin 12 - Vazgen Manasyan 59. Att: 8,000]
05/06/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Yevgeniy Ryabov 36 - Viktor Nikitenko 74. Att: 4,500]
05/07/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-0 Nistru Kishinev [Anatoliy Salnikov 46, Vladimir Mukhanov 55, Alexei Belenkov 61, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 68. Att: 3,000]
05/07/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 0-1 SKA Odesa [Oleg Taran 8. Att: 16,000]

Round 9

05/10/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Buston Jizak [Viktor Shchirov 10, Sergei Gorb 82. Att: 12,000]
05/10/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Vazgen Manasyan 62. Att: 6,000]
05/11/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Merab Megreladze 4, 53. Att: 9,000]
05/12/1981 Karpaty Lviv 2-4 SKA Kyiv [Vyacheslav Kochubinskiy 15, Stepan Yurchishin 71p - Viktor Nastashevskiy 10, 51, Viktor Kuznetsov 35, Samedaga Shihlarov 63. Att: 11,000]
05/12/1981 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Anatoliy Kudya 62. Att: 10,000]
05/12/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Spartak Kostroma [Vladimir Kazakov 82, Sergei Kuzmin 83 - Vladimir Suchilin 56. Att: 10,000]
05/12/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Georgiy Yartsev 80. Att: 2,800]
05/12/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-3 Fakel Voronezh [Matvei Bobal 33 - Viktor Pimushin 5, Vyacheslav Shardykin 8, Gennadiy Smirnov 29. Att: 10,000]
05/12/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 8,000]
05/12/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Susin 32, Sergei Berezin 53 - Vitautas Dirmeikis 87. Att: 10,000]
05/12/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-2 SKA Odesa [Deviz Darjania 7, Guram Chkareuli 35 - Vladimir Maly 27, Teimuraz Esebua 53. Att: 20,000]
05/12/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Linchevskiy 87. Att: 14,000]

Round 10

05/15/1981 Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 4,500]
05/15/1981 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 10. Att: 10,000]
05/15/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Ryzhov 31p. Att: 8,000]
05/15/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Leonid Saakov 49. Att: 6,000]
05/15/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 2-2 SKA Kyiv [Ivan Ivanchenko 26p, Igor Yurchenko 60 - Samedaga Shihlarov 20, Viktor Nastashevskiy 44. Att: 8,000]
05/15/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 3-0 Spartak Kostroma [Fyodor Soroka 47, Mikhail Tsytsugin 56, 65. Att: 14,500]
05/16/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Mukhanov 24, 56p. Att: 3,000]
05/16/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 15,000]
05/17/1981 Buston Jizak 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Valeriy Abramovskikh 50. Att: 12,000]
05/17/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yuriy Koryukov 11, 78 - Guram Chkareuli 60. Att: 5,600]
05/17/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 3-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Valeriy Tursunov 34, Suleyman Bobokalonov 52, Vazgen Manasyan 68. Att: 10,000]
05/17/1981 SKA Odesa 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Att: 10,000]

Round 11

05/21/1981 SKA Kyiv 4-3 Kolos Nikopol [Viktor Nastashevskiy 16, 43, 87, Samedaga Shihlarov 55 - Alexandr Pogorelov 16, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 57, Vladimir Nechayev 82. Att: 7,200]
05/21/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Viktor Stulchin 14. Att: 8,500]
05/22/1981 Fakel Voronezh 3-0 Karpaty Lviv [Gennadiy Smirnov 7, Vyacheslav Shardykin 9, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 65. Att: 19,000]
05/22/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 8,000]
05/22/1981 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Traktor Pavlodar [Vladimir Babenko 14p - Nikolai Gush 20. Att: 6,500]
05/22/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Gennadiy Degtyaryov 34, 69 - Ivan Ivanchenko 77p. Att: 24,000]
05/22/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Buston Jizak [Alexandr Matsyura 69p, 77. Att: 8,000]
05/22/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Alexandr Smirnov 68, 89 - Sergei Berezin 32. Att: 8,000]
05/22/1981 SKA Odesa 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Leonid Nikolayenko 48. Att: 8,000]
05/22/1981 Spartak Kostroma 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Andreichenko 57, Vladimir Suchilin 73 - Yevgeniy Aleksandrov 67. Att: 12,100]
05/22/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Gabriel Koridze 49p. Att: 14,000]
05/22/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Kestutis Latoža 51p, Yevgeniy Ryabov 81 - Vitaliy Razdayev 40. Att: 2,500]

Round 12

05/25/1981 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Gennadiy Smirnov 39, Mikhail Smorodin 85. Att: 18,000]
05/25/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Gia Giligashvili 59, Vasiliy Troyan 89 - Alexandr Manachinskiy 22, Vyacheslav Vasilyev 32. Att: 10,000]
05/25/1981 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Babenko 39p. Att: 9,200]
05/25/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 0-1 Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Shmundyak 40. Att: 28,000]
05/25/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Yuriy Koryukov 57, Alexandr Matsyura 68p. Att: 11,000]
05/25/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 83 - Georgiy Yartsev 50. Att: 14,000]
05/25/1981 SKA Kyiv 3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Viktor Nastashevskiy 4, 65, Samedaga Shihlarov 39 - Ravil Sharipov 55p. Att: 6,300]
05/25/1981 SKA Odesa 3-1 Buston Jizak [Igor Sokolovskiy 24, Leonid Maly 35p, Teimuraz Esebua 83 - Vladimir Karman 55. Att: 8,000]
05/25/1981 Spartak Kostroma 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Att: 12,000]
05/25/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Deviz Darjania 62, Gabriel Koridze 72p. Att: 15,000]
05/25/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 9,300]
05/25/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Traktor Pavlodar [Sigitas Jakubauskas 63 - Boris Yevdokimov 59. Att: 3,000]

Round 13

05/29/1981 Kolos Nikopol 3-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Leonid Solobuda 63, 76, Vladimir Nechayev 88p - Nikolai Pristai 25. Att: 9,500]
05/29/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vitaliy Razdayev 62, 86 - Vladimir Krymskiy 27. Att: 10,000]
05/29/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Alexandr Averyanov 15, Georgiy Yartsev 83, Vladimir Mukhanov 86. Att: 2,000]
05/29/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Karpaty Lviv [Ravil Sharipov 52, 85. Att: 6,000]
05/31/1981 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 SKA Kyiv [Gennadiy Smirnov 5. Att: 20,000]
05/31/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 5-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 5, Vladimir Linke 30, 58, Gennadiy Degtyaryov 38, Nodar Bachiashvili 79 - Anatoliy Kuksov 65. Att: 17,000]
05/31/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 8,000]
05/31/1981 Spartak Kostroma 1-1 Iskra Smolensk [Vladimir Fayzulin 20 - Pavel Koval 53. Att: 7,500]
06/01/1981 Buston Jizak 0-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Deviz Darjania 65. Att: 10,000]
06/01/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 SKA Odesa [Sergei Zimenkov 49, Anatoliy Bykov 63 - Teimuraz Esebua 65. Att: 15,000]
06/01/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Att: 8,000]
06/01/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Georgiy Huadonov 57p. Att: 7,500]

Round 14

06/04/1981 Buston Jizak 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vladimir Karman 81. Att: 9,500]
06/04/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Nistru Kishinev [Anatoliy Bykov 58 - Alexandr Matsyura 85. Att: 15,000]
06/04/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vazgen Manasyan 72. Att: 7,000]
06/04/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Viktor Shishkin (L) 9og. Att: 10,000]
06/04/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 SKA Odesa [Att: 8,000]
06/05/1981 SKA Kyiv 1-4 Metalist Kharkiv [Viktor Nastashevskiy 63p - Nodar Bachiashvili 6, 16, 55, 88. Att: 7,500]
06/05/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 0-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Bologov 75p. Att: 13,500]
06/05/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Anatoliy Kuksov 40. Att: 8,500]
06/06/1981 Iskra Smolensk 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Igor Bychkov 20, Vladimir Babenko 75p. Att: 7,600]
06/06/1981 Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Stepan Yurchishin 5. Att: 3,000]
06/06/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vladimir Tsymbal 3, Ivan Ivanchenko 30 - Ravil Sharipov 8. Att: 4,000]
06/06/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Spartak Kostroma [Yevgeniy Ryabov 82 - Vladimir Sotnikov 88. Att: 3,000]

Round 15

06/10/1981 Buston Jizak 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Rim Kamalov 3, Faihritdin Musayev 59. Att: 12,000]
06/10/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Traktor Pavlodar [Gennadiy Soshenko 77p - Boris Yevdokimov 30. Att: 14,000]
06/10/1981 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Gennadiy Smirnov 71. Att: 16,000]
06/10/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 Karpaty Lviv [Merab Megreladze 62 - Grigoriy Batich 57. Att: 10,000]
06/10/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 Iskra Smolensk [Nodar Bachiashvili 76 - Igor Bychkov 70. Att: 35,000]
06/10/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yuriy Cherenkov (M) 41og, Valentin Kovach 85 - Grigoriy Negirev 55. Att: 11,800]
06/10/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valeriy Tursunov 33 - Sergei Dukhovnikov 28. Att: 5,500]
06/10/1981 SKA Kyiv 2-0 Spartak Kostroma [Viktor Nastashevskiy 43, Ruslan Garibov 66. Att: 5,000]
06/10/1981 SKA Odesa 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Leonid Maly 19p - Georgiy Kolyadyuk 15. Att: 10,000]
06/10/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Mukhanov 45. Att: 10,000]
06/10/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Alexandr Kvernadze 36. Att: 25,000]
06/10/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Anatoliy Kuksov 17 - Nikolai Vikharev 32, 61. Att: 8,700]

Round 16

06/13/1981 Buston Jizak 0-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vitaliy Razdayev 30, Sergei Dukhovnikov 46. Att: 8,000]
06/13/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Roman Sidorov 50, 79. Att: 13,000]
06/13/1981 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 15,000]
06/13/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-2 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Vasiliy Troyan 66 - Ivan Ivanchenko 54, Nikolai Pristai 82. Att: 10,000]
06/13/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Nodar Bachiashvili 65, Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 82. Att: 18,000]
06/13/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-2 Kolos Nikopol [Sergei Dubrovin 11, Yuriy Koryukov 70 - Alexei Yakovenko 38, Igor Nadein 63. Att: 7,000]
06/13/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Valeriy Tursunov 48. Att: 5,500]
06/13/1981 SKA Kyiv 3-5 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Samedaga Shihlarov 38, Igor Bratchikov 65, Viktor Nastashevskiy 82p - Leonid Zyuzin 2, Yevgeniy Martyanov 12, Nikolai Vikharev 39, Boris Gavrilov 72, Alexandr Smirnov 73. Att: 4,000]
06/13/1981 SKA Odesa 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Anatoliy Korobochka 32 - Alexandr Pryazhnikov 8. Att: 6,000]
06/13/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-1 Traktor Pavlodar [Mikhail Gurman 23. Att: 5,600]
06/13/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-1 Karpaty Lviv [Deviz Darjania 36, Manuchar Machaidze 43, Badri Parulava 90 - Sergei Shmundyak 8. Att: 20,000]
06/13/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Spartak Kostroma [Igor Lukyanchuk 11 - Sergei Andreichenko 8. Att: 7,000]

Round 17

06/18/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Vitaliy Razdayev 14 - Anatoliy Bykov 63. Att: 13,000]
06/18/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Buston Jizak [Georgiy Yartsev 23, Vladimir Mukhanov 59, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 75. Att: 2,300]
06/18/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Att: 10,500]
06/18/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 1-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Sergei Kirillov 16 - Valeriy Tursunov 20, Vazgen Manasyan 82. Att: 13,200]
06/19/1981 Iskra Smolensk 2-0 SKA Kyiv [Viktor Tregubov 67, Alexei Kharkiv 78. Att: 5,600]
06/19/1981 Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Yuriy Dubrovny 57p. Att: 3,000]
06/19/1981 Kolos Nikopol 4-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexei Yakovenko 3, Boris Shurshin 48, Vladimir Ustinov 80, Leonid Solobuda 85 - Gocha Machaidze 26, Deviz Darjania 37. Att: 10,200]
06/19/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Ravil Sharipov 33, 56. Att: 5,500]
06/19/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 3-1 SKA Odesa [Ivan Ivanchenko 3, 85p, Nikolai Pristai 64 - Vladimir Smarovoz 69. Att: 8,000]
06/19/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Nikolai Vikharev 50. Att: 11,500]
06/19/1981 Spartak Kostroma 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 12,000]
06/19/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 1,800]

Round 18

06/22/1981 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Pavel Koval 50. Att: 9,300]
06/22/1981 Karpaty Lviv 2-2 SKA Odesa [Vladimir Dikiy 18, Yaroslav Dumanskiy 64 - Teimuraz Esebua 38, Sergei Marusin 44. Att: 5,000]
06/22/1981 Kolos Nikopol 0-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 81. Att: 8,000]
06/22/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Dukhovnikov 50, Vladimir Aleksandrov 77. Att: 12,000]
06/22/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Mukhanov 71. Att: 2,300]
06/22/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Ravil Sharipov 41, Ivan Shangin 76. Att: 10,000]
06/22/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 0-1 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Golokolosov 25. Att: 10,000]
06/22/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Boris Gavrilov 26 - Sergei Malko 66. Att: 18,000]
06/22/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Gennadiy Ryutin 57, 89. Att: 5,400]
06/22/1981 Spartak Kostroma 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 9,500]
06/22/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 1-0 Buston Jizak [Sergei Kirillov 20. Att: 10,000]
06/22/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-0 SKA Kyiv [Yevgeniy Ryabov 41, Igor Yakubovskiy 82. Att: 2,000]

Round 19

06/30/1981 Buston Jizak 1-2 Kolos Nikopol [Yuriy Christoforidi 18 - Igor Nadein 43, 48. Att: 8,000]
06/30/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Anatoliy Bykov 58, 83, Roman Sidorov 70. Att: 14,000]
06/30/1981 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Mikhail Smorodin 27, Gennadiy Smirnov 75. Att: 15,000]
06/30/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 83p - Arvidas Janonis 19, Valdas Kasparavičius 68. Att: 8,000]
06/30/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Sergei Malko 88p. Att: 22,000]
06/30/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Spartak Kostroma [Ivan Karas 20, Alexandr Matsyura 29 - Sergei Andreichenko 80. Att: 11,700]
06/30/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 3-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Viktor Raimjanov 29, 85, 89 - Ivan Ivanchenko 77p. Att: 7,000]
06/30/1981 SKA Kyiv 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Igor Nakonechny 27, Ruslan Garibov 53. Att: 5,300]
06/30/1981 SKA Odesa 2-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Leonid Maly 54, Sergei Marusin 84 - Leonid Nikolayenko (SKA) 30og, Boris Gavrilov 58. Att: 5,000]
06/30/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 Karpaty Lviv [Georgiy Huadonov 28, Alexandr Begletsov 48 - Vyacheslav Kochubinskiy 45. Att: 5,700]
06/30/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Deviz Darjania 87. Att: 22,000]
06/30/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Tkachenko 13p - Georgiy Yartsev 50. Att: 8,500]

Round 20

07/03/1981 Buston Jizak 2-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Faihritdin Musayev 17, Oleg Morozov 78. Att: 5,000]
07/03/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Karpaty Lviv [Anatoliy Bykov 74, Viktor Shchirov 82 - Vladimir Sakalov 12. Att: 14,700]
07/03/1981 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Sergei Savchenkov 78. Att: 15,000]
07/03/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Iskra Smolensk [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 2, Vasiliy Troyan 32, Vladimir Kvachantiradze 77. Att: 12,000]
07/03/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 25,000]
07/03/1981 Nistru Kishinev 3-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Koryukov 15, 58, Ivan Karas 36. Att: 12,000]
07/03/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Nikolai Saprykin 6, Vazgen Manasyan 73. Att: 7,000]
07/03/1981 SKA Kyiv 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Nastashevskiy 52 - Sergei Dukhovnikov 32. Att: 4,100]
07/03/1981 SKA Odesa 0-1 Spartak Kostroma [Viktor Nozdrin 31. Att: 4,500]
07/03/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 6,000]
07/03/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Igor Yakubovskiy 16. Att: 23,000]
07/03/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Att: 7,500]

Round 21

07/08/1981 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 SKA Odesa [Vladimir Babenko 30, Alexandr Kodylev 37 - Vladimir Maly 20. Att: 10,200]
07/08/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-1 Nistru Kishinev [Kestutis Latoža 37p, Arvidas Janonis 51 - Yuriy Koryukov 82. Att: 9,500]
07/09/1981 Karpaty Lviv 4-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Dikiy 18, 50, Yuriy Dubrovny 21p, Grigoriy Batich 80 - Vazgen Manasyan 55. Att: 4,000]
07/09/1981 Kolos Nikopol 3-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 11, Alexei Yakovenko 44, 89 - Yuriy Gazzayev 37. Att: 8,000]
07/09/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-2 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yuriy Kolesnikov 39, Valeriy Shevlyuk 78. Att: 18,000]
07/09/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 SKA Kyiv [Anatoliy Salnikov 90 - Nikolai Kalaichev (L) 66og. Att: 2,000]
07/09/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-1 Buston Jizak [Eduard Timoshenko 30, 49, Ravil Sharipov 60, 84 - Faihritdin Musayev 20. Att: 8,000]
07/09/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 6,000]
07/09/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 0-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Leonid Tkachenko 16, Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 68. Att: 12,000]
07/09/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 2-2 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Kirillov 23, Sergei Korbut 85p - Gennadiy Smirnov 14, 75. Att: 12,600]
07/10/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 5, Yevgeniy Martyanov 61 - Vladimir Kvachantiradze 81. Att: 8,000]
07/10/1981 Spartak Kostroma 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 34, Vladimir Sotnikov 79 - Deviz Darjania 51. Att: 10,000]

Round 22

06/26/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 SKA Odesa [Yevgeniy Ryabov 83 - Oleg Taran 58. Att: 2,000]
07/11/1981 Iskra Smolensk 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Sergei Novikov 65, 70. Att: 7,800]
07/13/1981 Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Buston Jizak [Vladimir Dikiy 44, Vladimir Sakalov 63. Att: 8,000]
07/13/1981 Kolos Nikopol 3-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 17, 84, Vladimir Nechayev 48. Att: 8,000]
07/13/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-3 Metalist Kharkiv [Yuriy Ryzhov 3, 72p - Vladimir Linke 12, 51, 79. Att: 12,000]
07/13/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 Fakel Voronezh [Mikhail Chesnokov 16, 74, Vladimir Mukhanov 56 - Gennadiy Smirnov 76. Att: 2,500]
07/13/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Dashkevich 30 - Alexandr Rudyka (M) 64og. Att: 11,000]
07/13/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Ivan Ivanchenko 41p, Nikolai Hudiyev (S) 71og. Att: 6,000]
07/13/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Nikolai Smirnov 24, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 55, Boris Gavrilov 65 - Deviz Darjania 85. Att: 12,000]
07/13/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 0-2 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Viktor Stulchin 55, Yuriy Kolesnikov 70. Att: 6,500]
07/13/1981 Spartak Kostroma 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 24, Vladimir Gribanov 27, Vladimir Fayzulin 75. Att: 9,800]
07/13/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 3-0 SKA Kyiv [Boris Yevdokimov 35, Alexandr Kadeikin 40, Sergei Kirillov 57. Att: 12,800]

Round 23

07/17/1981 Buston Jizak 0-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Tursunov 32. Att: 6,000]
07/17/1981 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Mikhail Smorodin 71. Att: 22,000]
07/17/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 48p. Att: 12,000]
07/17/1981 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vitautas Dirmeikis 47. Att: 10,700]
07/17/1981 Kolos Nikopol 0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Ravil Sharipov 66. Att: 9,000]
07/17/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 8,500]
07/17/1981 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 SKA Odesa [Att: 11,800]
07/17/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 3-1 Karpaty Lviv [Nikolai Pristai 6, Mikhail Palamarchuk 58, Viktor Klimyuk 90 - Vladimir Dikiy 26. Att: 10,000]
07/17/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 3-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Sergei Zelenin 17, Gennadiy Ryutin 60p, Oleg Skorkin 79. Att: 6,000]
07/17/1981 SKA Kyiv 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Samedaga Shihlarov 51, Grigoriy Lazarko 69. Att: 4,600]
07/17/1981 Spartak Kostroma 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yevgeniy Chizhik 89p - Alexandr Smirnov 16. Att: 16,900]
07/17/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Yuriy Sekinayev 74. Att: 5,000]

Round 24

08/01/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Att: 10,000]
08/01/1981 Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Grigoriy Batich 67, Yuriy Dubrovny 89. Att: 3,500]
08/01/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Yevgeniy Drozzhin 52, Vladimir Mukhanov 55. Att: 2,500]
08/01/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Viktor Suslo 23, 66 - Gennadiy Smirnov 16. Att: 23,000]
08/01/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 7,000]
08/01/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Buston Jizak [Valeriy Tursunov 64. Att: 11,000]
08/01/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Spartak Kostroma [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 87. Att: 20,000]
08/01/1981 SKA Odesa 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Oleg Taran 45, Teimuraz Esebua 49. Att: 4,000]
08/01/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Guram Chkareuli 39. Att: 16,000]
08/01/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vyacheslav Davydov 66, Sergei Korbut 80p, Sergei Kirillov 85 - Vladimir Kozlov 26. Att: 11,600]
08/01/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-2 SKA Kyiv [Valeriy Berezin 41, Viktor Stulchin 46, Alexandr Tkachenko 73p - Grigoriy Lazarko 67, Samedaga Shihlarov 69. Att: 8,000]
08/01/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 4,800]

Round 25

08/05/1981 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 SKA Odesa [Mikhail Smorodin 75. Att: 18,000]
08/05/1981 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Nikonov 15, Vladimir Babenko 80p - Solimjon Rustamov 52. Att: 9,700]
08/05/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Ivan Ivanchenko 60. Att: 6,000]
08/05/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexei Pavlov 65, Anatoliy Salnikov 79 - Ravil Sharipov 83. Att: 2,500]
08/05/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 47. Att: 26,600]
08/05/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Teslenko 61 - Georgiy Huadonov 26, Nikolai Smirnov (Sh) 81og. Att: 12,000]
08/05/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 0-1 Kolos Nikopol [Viktor Shevchenko 83. Att: 5,500]
08/05/1981 SKA Kyiv 5-3 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vladimir Marchenko 13, Grigoriy Lazarko 44, 49, Samedaga Shihlarov 50, Viktor Nastashevskiy 62 - Sergei Duda 15, Vladimir Kvachantiradze 39, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 78. Att: 3,600]
08/05/1981 Spartak Kostroma 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 9,200]
08/05/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 2-1 Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Korbut 27, Vladimir Linchevskiy 79p - Anatoliy Saulevich 73. Att: 15,000]
08/05/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Igor Lukyanchuk 24, Viktor Stulchin 29, Valeriy Berezin 87 - Manuchar Machaidze 1, 80p. Att: 7,900]
08/05/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Buston Jizak [Stanislovas Baranauskas 75 - Tura Shaymardanov 79. Att: 4,800]

Round 26

08/08/1981 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 14,000]
08/08/1981 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Buston Jizak [Vladimir Nikonov 43 - Valeriy Belyavskiy 71. Att: 9,500]
08/08/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Dukhovnikov 1 - Vladimir Dikiy 85. Att: 6,000]
08/08/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 SKA Odesa [Viktor Kamarzayev 12, Sergei Malko 85p - Teimuraz Esebua 40. Att: 27,000]
08/08/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Vladimir Teslenko 77 - Alexandr Bokiy 21. Att: 5,000]
08/08/1981 Spartak Kostroma 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Gribanov 26, Viktor Nozdrin 37p, Vladimir Fayzulin 46. Att: 6,500]
08/08/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 0-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Att: 12,300]
08/08/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yuriy Sverdlov 10. Att: 8,500]
08/08/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Igor Yakubovskiy 9. Att: 3,000]
08/09/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 2,900]
08/09/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Oleg Skorkin 12. Att: 5,600]
08/09/1981 SKA Kyiv 0-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Revaz Burkadze 37. Att: 5,800]

Round 27

08/14/1981 Buston Jizak 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Oleg Morozov 35, Suin Murtazayev 82 - Yevgeniy Martyanov 1. Att: 6,000]
08/14/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Anatoliy Bykov 61, Sergei Zimenkov 75 - Aloizas Dambrauskas 65. Att: 10,000]
08/14/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Vakhtang Koridze 20 - Leonid Saakov 85. Att: 10,000]
08/14/1981 Karpaty Lviv 3-3 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Dikiy 29, Vladimir Sakalov 76, Grigoriy Batich 80 - Sergei Zelenin 43, Vladimir Susin 60, Gennadiy Ryutin 64p. Att: 3,900]
08/14/1981 Kolos Nikopol 2-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Nechayev 57, Alexei Yakovenko 80 - Yuriy Ryzhov 5p, Vitaliy Razdayev 30. Att: 8,000]
08/14/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Ravil Sharipov 20p, 63p, 76, Ivan Shangin 44. Att: 10,000]
08/14/1981 Nistru Kishinev 5-1 SKA Kyiv [Yuriy Koryukov 24, 56, 71, Pavel Chebanu 34p, 58 - Viktor Nastashevskiy 51. Att: 7,500]
08/14/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 4-1 Spartak Kostroma [Sergei Manakov 23, Abdugapor Yuldashev 61, Alexandr Azimov 80, Valeriy Tursunov 82 - Vladimir Sotnikov 36. Att: 7,000]
08/14/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 0-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Nikolai Kalaichev 44, Vladimir Mukhanov 86, 87. Att: 11,000]
08/14/1981 SKA Odesa 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Igor Sokolovskiy 45p, Vladimir Maly 80. Att: 4,000]
08/14/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 3,500]
08/14/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-2 Fakel Voronezh [Georgiy Gabichvadze 38, 78, Durmishkhan Kviria 65 - Mikhail Smorodin 8, Gennadiy Smirnov 30. Att: 16,000]

Round 28

08/17/1981 Buston Jizak 4-2 Spartak Kostroma [Tura Shaymardanov 53, 80, Yuriy Christoforidi 60, Oleg Morozov 64 - Vladimir Sotnikov 43, Vladimir Fayzulin 61. Att: 10,000]
08/17/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-3 Iskra Smolensk [Anatoliy Bykov 47, Alexandr Bokiy 89 - Igor Bychkov 23, Vladimir Nikonov 36, Pavel Koval 77. Att: 10,000]
08/17/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Merab Megreladze 16. Att: 10,000]
08/17/1981 Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 4,500]
08/17/1981 Kolos Nikopol 6-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Nikolai Samoilenko 12, 71, Vladimir Shevchuk 17, 25, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 42, Viktor Shevchenko 78. Att: 7,500]
08/17/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Ravil Sharipov 26, Yevgeniy Shakhov 62 - Vyacheslav Apasov 36, Vitaliy Razdayev 56. Att: 12,000]
08/17/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Pavel Chebanu 5p, 75p. Att: 11,500]
08/17/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 3-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vazgen Manasyan 22, Valeriy Tursunov 32p, Sergei Manakov 73 - Boris Rybin 20, Alexandr Smirnov 82. Att: 9,500]
08/17/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Att: 8,000]
08/17/1981 SKA Odesa 2-3 SKA Kyiv [Teimuraz Esebua 18, Leonid Maly 58p - Ruslan Garibov 15, Viktor Nastashevskiy 48, 85. Att: 5,000]
08/17/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Yevgeniy Ryabov 78. Att: 5,700]
08/17/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 25,000]

Round 29

08/23/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 66. Att: 5,000]
08/23/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Berezin 46. Att: 12,000]
08/24/1981 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Viktor Pimushin 9, Gennadiy Smirnov 87 - Vazgen Manasyan 14. Att: 12,000]
08/24/1981 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Shevchuk 42. Att: 15,700]
08/24/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 SKA Odesa [Sergei Bologov 40, Vitaliy Razdayev 79 - Oleg Taran 65. Att: 8,000]
08/24/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 6-0 Buston Jizak [Sergei Malko 20p, 67p, Nodar Bachiashvili 24, 53, Leonid Tkachenko 36, Viktor Kamarzayev 75. Att: 27,000]
08/24/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-2 Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Smirnov 32, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 38, Boris Gavrilov 39 - Vyacheslav Kochubinskiy 15, Igor Mosora 47. Att: 14,000]
08/24/1981 SKA Kyiv 3-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Grigoriy Lazarko 16, Ruslan Garibov 20, 49 - Sergei Gorb 61. Att: 5,500]
08/24/1981 Spartak Kostroma 2-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Vladimir Sotnikov 62, Sergei Andreichenko 82 - Ivan Ivanchenko 43. Att: 9,700]
08/24/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 2-2 Nistru Kishinev [Mikhail Gurman 10, Sergei Korbut 43p - Valentin Kovach 5, 29. Att: 11,000]
08/24/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 4-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Anatoliy Kuksov 43, 78, Yuriy Kolesnikov 57, Sergei Naidenko 77 - Vyacheslav Vasilyev 7, Teimuraz Kozyrev 58. Att: 9,100]
08/24/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Eduard Timoshenko 50, Vladimir Khokhlov 65. Att: 5,200]

Round 30

08/27/1981 Fakel Voronezh 0-2 Buston Jizak [Yuriy Christoforidi 25, Valeriy Belyavskiy 67. Att: 13,000]
08/27/1981 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 6,700]
08/27/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 12,000]
08/27/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Nikolai Kalaichev 48, 86p. Att: 2,000]
08/27/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 4-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Stanislav Bernikov 16, 86, Sergei Malko 42p, 81p. Att: 31,000]
08/27/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Boris Gavrilov 8, Leonid Zyuzin 57, 63. Att: 8,500]
08/27/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Sergei Berezin 70. Att: 12,500]
08/27/1981 SKA Kyiv 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Viktor Nastashevskiy 88 - Erik Ambalov 31. Att: 4,200]
08/27/1981 Spartak Kostroma 1-0 Karpaty Lviv [Yevgeniy Chizhik 81p. Att: 10,000]
08/27/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 2-0 SKA Odesa [Nikolai Gush 12, Valeriy Fomin 47. Att: 12,000]
08/27/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Tkachenko 53p, Anatoliy Kuksov 55. Att: 10,100]
08/27/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Yevgeniy Ryabov 62 - Georgiy Kolyadyuk 25. Att: 2,000]

Round 31

09/03/1981 Buston Jizak 3-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Vladimir Dyachenko 18, Yuriy Christoforidi 23, Valeriy Belyavskiy 63. Att: 8,000]
09/03/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-2 Fakel Voronezh [Nikolai Persuk 35, Sergei Zimenkov 61p - Gennadiy Smirnov 47p, 89. Att: 11,000]
09/03/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 60 - Sergei Bologov 29. Att: 6,000]
09/03/1981 Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Iskra Smolensk [Yuriy Dubrovny 31p, Stepan Yurchishin 43, Vyacheslav Kochubinskiy 63 - Vladimir Babenko 88. Att: 5,100]
09/03/1981 Kolos Nikopol 2-3 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Nechayev 18, 73p - Leonid Zyuzin 6, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 54, Yuriy Panteleyev 61. Att: 8,500]
09/03/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-3 Spartak Kostroma [Eduard Timoshenko 56, Ravil Sharipov 67p, 80 - Yevgeniy Chizhik 28, 53, Sergei Andreichenko 35. Att: 12,000]
09/03/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Yuriy Khlopotnov 59, Sergei Dubrovin 62 - Vladimir Kozlov 19. Att: 10,700]
09/03/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 SKA Kyiv [Valeriy Tursunov 81 - Samedaga Shihlarov 16. Att: 7,000]
09/03/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 6,000]
09/03/1981 SKA Odesa 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Igor Gimro 50 - Alexandr Khomutetskiy 74. Att: 7,000]
09/03/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 7,200]
09/03/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-1 Traktor Pavlodar [Deviz Darjania 3p, 86, Badri Parulava 70 - Sergei Korbut 75. Att: 12,000]

Round 32

09/06/1981 Buston Jizak 1-0 SKA Kyiv [Rim Kamalov 48. Att: 7,600]
09/06/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 11,500]
09/06/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 7, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 14, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 28. Att: 10,000]
09/06/1981 Karpaty Lviv 2-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Yuriy Dubrovny 31, Stepan Yurchishin 79 - Valdas Kasparavičius 55, 77. Att: 4,400]
09/06/1981 Kolos Nikopol 1-1 Spartak Kostroma [Vladimir Nechayev 80p - Viktor Nozdrin 75. Att: 5,000]
09/06/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Ravil Sharipov 49. Att: 10,000]
09/06/1981 Nistru Kishinev 3-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Konstantinov 53, Yuriy Koryukov 71, Yuriy Khlopotnov 75 - Georgiy Yartsev 1. Att: 12,000]
09/06/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 4-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Valeriy Tursunov 29, Solimjon Rustamov 33, Yuriy Rabochiy (Z) 62og, Vladimir Kuznetsov 80 - Anatoliy Kuksov 47. Att: 6,000]
09/06/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Mikhail Palamarchuk 31. Att: 5,000]
09/06/1981 SKA Odesa 6-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Oleg Taran 22, 35, 64, 78, 86, Vladimir Maly 60 - Sergei Zelenin 62. Att: 4,000]
09/06/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-2 Fakel Voronezh [Yuriy Gazzayev 60 - Sergei Savchenkov 19, Gennadiy Smirnov 23. Att: 4,900]
09/06/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr Kvernadze 27, Durmishkhan Kviria 65 - Vladimir Aleksandrov 56. Att: 12,000]

Round 33

09/10/1981 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Spartak Kostroma [Rais Gilmanov 30. Att: 4,100]
09/10/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Mukhanov 76, 81, Anatoliy Salnikov 86 - Vladimir Kozlov 32. Att: 2,000]
09/10/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Kestutis Latoža 63, Algimantas Mackevičius 73. Att: 2,500]
09/11/1981 Buston Jizak 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 7,000]
09/11/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Nikolai Persuk 29, 70 - Merab Megreladze 16. Att: 10,000]
09/11/1981 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 16,000]
09/11/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Vitaliy Razdayev 9, Yuriy Mironov 30, Sergei Kuzmin 40. Att: 8,100]
09/11/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Malko 19p, Nodar Bachiashvili 35. Att: 26,500]
09/11/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 SKA Odesa [Att: 7,000]
09/11/1981 SKA Kyiv 1-0 Karpaty Lviv [Ruslan Garibov 36. Att: 5,600]
09/11/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vyacheslav Vasilyev 84. Att: 5,600]
09/11/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Valeriy Berezin 23, Vladimir Slavinskiy 66 - Viktor Klimyuk 46. Att: 9,000]

Round 34

09/14/1981 Buston Jizak 4-0 SKA Odesa [Valeriy Belyavskiy 3, Igor Sokolovskiy (S) 25og, Vladimir Dyachenko 58, Tura Shaymardanov 71. Att: 7,500]
09/14/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 1-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Roman Sidorov 64 - Alexandr Kvernadze 25, Manuchar Machaidze 74. Att: 10,000]
09/14/1981 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yuriy Kharitonov 90. Att: 7,000]
09/14/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Sergei Malko 24, Viktor Kamarzayev 67 - Nikolai Samoilenko 34. Att: 16,000]
09/14/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Nistru Kishinev [Vazgen Manasyan 17 - Ivan Karas 32. Att: 6,000]
09/14/1981 SKA Kyiv 2-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Ruslan Garibov 32, 39 - Igor Yurchenko 38. Att: 1,500]
09/14/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yuriy Gazzayev 31, 58, Yuriy Sekinayev 61. Att: 3,000]
09/14/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-0 Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Tkachenko 16p, Valeriy Berezin 31, Yuriy Kolesnikov 68. Att: 7,500]
09/15/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-2 Iskra Smolensk [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 13, Yevgeniy Martyanov 70, Leonid Zyuzin 75 - Valentin Kozlov 54, Valeriy Plotnikov 83. Att: 8,000]
09/15/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Kozlov 28, Gennadiy Ryutin 73p - Vitaliy Razdayev 62. Att: 6,500]
09/15/1981 Spartak Kostroma 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 7,700]
09/15/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Mikhail Chesnokov 5, Alexei Pavlov 62. Att: 11,500]

Round 35

09/20/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Yuriy Mironov 43p, Vitaliy Razdayev 57 - Stanislovas Danisevičius 36. Att: 7,000]
09/20/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-2 Spartak Kostroma [Alexei Pavlov 6, Mikhail Chesnokov 29 - Viktor Nozdrin 17, Vladimir Sotnikov 71. Att: 2,200]
09/20/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 3-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Zelenin 2, Gennadiy Ryutin 50p, 69. Att: 15,500]
09/20/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 1-1 Iskra Smolensk [Alexandr Antonov 38 - Rais Gilmanov 60. Att: 9,000]
09/21/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 31p, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 70 - Suleyman Bobokalonov 32. Att: 8,500]
09/21/1981 Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Vladimir Sakalov 37. Att: 4,100]
09/21/1981 Kolos Nikopol 4-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Nikolai Pinchuk 10, 70, Vladimir Mukomelov 65p, Alexei Yakovenko 82 - Valeriy Berezin 30. Att: 8,000]
09/21/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 SKA Kyiv [Ravil Sharipov 10p, 69, Eduard Timoshenko 75. Att: 12,000]
09/21/1981 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Att: 14,700]
09/21/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 9,000]
09/21/1981 SKA Odesa 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Sergei Bondar 31, Leonid Nikolayenko 60. Att: 5,000]
09/21/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Buston Jizak [Deviz Darjania 50, Alexandr Kvernadze 62 - Valeriy Krupnov 80. Att: 13,000]

Round 36

09/23/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Pyzhov 25. Att: 9,000]
09/23/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Alexandr Kadeikin 46p - Sigitas Jakubauskas 50. Att: 7,500]
09/24/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 Buston Jizak [Merab Megreladze 44 - Valeriy Belyavskiy 28p. Att: 8,000]
09/24/1981 Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Grigoriy Batich 68, Vladimir Sakalov 90p - Valentin Kryachko 29. Att: 10,200]
09/24/1981 Kolos Nikopol 4-0 SKA Kyiv [Viktor Bulba 26, Vladimir Mukomelov 30, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 33, Anatoliy Kudya 67. Att: 8,000]
09/24/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Mukhanov 47 - Nikolai Smirnov 52. Att: 2,500]
09/24/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Eduard Timoshenko 2, Yevgeniy Shakhov 24, Yuriy Rabochiy (Z) 85og. Att: 12,000]
09/24/1981 Nistru Kishinev 4-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Matsyura 20, Valentin Kovach 22, Vladimir Konstantinov 39, Anatoliy Rybak 71 - Nikolai Persuk 41, 63. Att: 9,900]
09/24/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Valeriy Avdysh 60, Nikolai Pristai 83 - Gennadiy Smirnov 63. Att: 7,000]
09/24/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 3-1 Spartak Kostroma [Vladimir Kozlov 46, Anatoliy Petrovskiy 50, Vladimir Susin 67 - Sergei Andreichenko 5. Att: 5,000]
09/24/1981 SKA Odesa 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Oleg Taran 8, 15, Anatoliy Korobochka 20. Att: 6,000]
09/24/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Kvernadze 90. Att: 20,000]

Round 37

09/28/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Zazdravnykh 9, Nikolai Persuk 48 - Valeriy Tursunov 37. Att: 10,800]
09/28/1981 SKA Kyiv 3-1 Fakel Voronezh [Viktor Kuznetsov 12, Samedaga Shihlarov 25, Ruslan Garibov 75 - Mikhail Smorodin 29. Att: 4,800]
09/28/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Yuriy Rabochiy 31. Att: 11,500]
09/29/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 SKA Odesa [Merab Megreladze 17, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 61p. Att: 7,000]
09/29/1981 Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 7,600]
09/29/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Taras Belei 68p, Nikolai Pristai 77 - Vladimir Mukomelov 85. Att: 8,000]
09/29/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Nikolai Vikharev 5. Att: 10,000]
09/29/1981 Spartak Kostroma 3-2 Traktor Pavlodar [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 52, Sergei Andreichenko 56, Vladimir Saraikin 86 - Mikhail Sidorenko 37, Sergei Kirillov 85. Att: 8,100]
09/29/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Manuchar Machaidze 40. Att: 25,000]
10/01/1981 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Nikonov 51, Rais Gilmanov 85 - Vladimir Kozlov 75. Att: 4,800]
10/01/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Algimantas Mackevičius 7 - Sergei Krestenenko 46. Att: 3,000]
11/15/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-0 Buston Jizak [Yuriy Gazzayev 80, Erik Ambalov 82, Igor Zazroyev 83. Att: 4,500]

Round 38

10/02/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexei Cherednik 4, Valeriy Tursunov 43. Att: 5,000]
10/02/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Nikolai Smirnov 26p, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 89. Att: 8,000]
10/02/1981 Spartak Kostroma 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Belov (K) 1og, Vladimir Fayzulin 79 - Sergei Pyzhov 60. Att: 8,600]
10/04/1981 Iskra Smolensk 2-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Novikov 85, 89 - Boris Kuznetsov 40, Vladimir Mukhanov 80, 86. Att: 9,700]
10/04/1981 Kolos Nikopol 3-2 Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Mukomelov 10, Vladimir Nechayev 57, Valeriy Chernykh 72 - Vladimir Sakalov 52, Yuriy Dubrovny 88p. Att: 8,000]
10/04/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Att: 12,000]
10/04/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 5-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Kestutis Latoža 57p, Stanislovas Danisevičius 67, 83, Yevgeniy Ryabov 72, Remigius Daugela 76. Att: 2,500]
10/06/1981 Buston Jizak 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 3,000]
10/06/1981 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Mikhail Smorodin 43, Gennadiy Smirnov 55 - Yuriy Rabochiy 50. Att: 12,000]
10/06/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 SKA Kyiv [Sergei Malko 80p. Att: 16,000]
10/06/1981 Nistru Kishinev 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yuriy Khlopotnov 3, Yuriy Koryukov 10, Ivan Karas 35. Att: 11,200]
10/06/1981 SKA Odesa 1-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Oleg Taran 20 - Deviz Darjania 1, Alexandr Kvernadze 14. Att: 7,000]

Round 39

10/10/1981 Iskra Smolensk 3-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Sergei Novikov 17, Rais Gilmanov 36, 50 - Leonid Tkachenko 57. Att: 9,500]
10/10/1981 Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vladimir Sakalov 6, Yuriy Dubrovny 36p, Viktor Kopyl 49p - Merab Megreladze 10. Att: 8,300]
10/10/1981 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 SKA Odesa [Valeriy Chernykh 65, Vladimir Nechayev 75p - Valeriy Zhuravlyov (K) 15og. Att: 7,500]
10/10/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 Buston Jizak [Rim Kamalov 46. Att: 5,000]
10/10/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Georgiy Yartsev 18, 55, Alexei Pavlov 29, Vladimir Mukhanov 69. Att: 1,500]
10/10/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-2 Nistru Kishinev [Ivan Shangin 45, Yuriy Kovalyov 65, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 83 - Yuriy Koryukov 4, Vladimir Konstantinov 67. Att: 12,000]
10/10/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 9,000]
10/10/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 5-1 SKA Kyiv [Nikolai Smirnov 40p, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 42, Alexandr Smirnov 44, Leonid Zyuzin 54, Yuriy Panteleyev 73 - Sergei Savran 64. Att: 8,000]
10/10/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 4-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Susin 4, Sergei Berezin 65, 70, Vladimir Kozlov 65. Att: 10,000]
10/10/1981 Spartak Kostroma 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 41, Vladimir Sotnikov 81. Att: 8,000]
10/10/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Yevgeniy Belov 65, Sergei Korbut 71p - Anatoliy Bykov 17. Att: 8,800]
10/10/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Sigitas Jakubauskas 84. Att: 1,500]

Round 40

10/06/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Korbut 3, Valeriy Fomin 62 - Igor Kachmazov 52. Att: 8,000]
10/13/1981 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Novikov 22, Vladimir Babenko 63 - Gennadiy Smirnov 54. Att: 9,300]
10/13/1981 Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Sakalov 39, Grigoriy Batich 90. Att: 4,000]
10/13/1981 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Vladimir Shevchuk 36. Att: 7,000]
10/13/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Vitaliy Razdayev 8, Sergei Pyzhov 33, Vyacheslav Apasov 85. Att: 5,000]
10/13/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Georgiy Yartsev 18. Att: 700]
10/13/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 5-1 SKA Odesa [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 12, Ravil Sharipov 25p, 66, Eduard Timoshenko 49, Alexandr Spitsyn 81 - Yuriy Kovalyov (M) 54og. Att: 12,000]
10/13/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 1-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Mikhail Palamarchuk 73 - Merab Megreladze 6. Att: 7,000]
10/13/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Nikolai Smirnov 40p, Vladimir Teslenko 47, Alexandr Smirnov 72 - Anatoliy Kuksov 16. Att: 10,000]
10/13/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 5-0 Buston Jizak [Viktor Kuzmin (B) 4og, Vladimir Krymskiy 41, Sergei Zelenin 62, Sergei Berezin 83, Gennadiy Ryutin 85p. Att: 8,300]
10/13/1981 Spartak Kostroma 0-0 SKA Kyiv [Att: 8,500]
10/13/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Vitautas Dirmeikis 53, Sigitas Jakubauskas 71. Att: 10,800]

Round 41

10/20/1981 Buston Jizak 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Valeriy Belyavskiy 40, 82 - Georgiy Yartsev 45p, Vladimir Mukhanov 68. Att: 7,000]
10/20/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 3-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Shchirov 4, 60, Alexandr Rybkin 86 - Sergei Dukhovnikov 10, Sergei Bologov 85. Att: 11,500]
10/20/1981 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Leonid Zyuzin 71. Att: 10,000]
10/20/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 4-3 Kolos Nikopol [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 28, Vladimir Kvachantiradze 37, 50, Vakhtang Koridze 85p - Vladimir Shevchuk 32, Otari Gabrichidze (G) 75og, Nikolai Pinchuk 83. Att: 10,000]
10/20/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Spartak Kostroma [Viktor Suslo 7, Vladimir Linke 42 - Vladimir Sotnikov 80. Att: 25,000]
10/20/1981 Nistru Kishinev 0-1 Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Dubrovny 4. Att: 7,200]
10/20/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Viktor Raimjanov 65, Sergei Manakov 75. Att: 3,500]
10/20/1981 SKA Kyiv 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Viktor Nastashevskiy 41. Att: 3,000]
10/20/1981 SKA Odesa 4-1 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Anatoliy Korobochka 34, 66, Revaz Shelia 80, Oleg Taran 83 - Vladimir Melnichenko 60. Att: 5,000]
10/20/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Yuriy Gazzayev 35, Georgiy Huadonov 60 - Gennadiy Ryutin 57. Att: 4,000]
10/20/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Dmitriy Gogoladze 77, Alexandr Kvernadze 81 - Eduard Timoshenko 45. Att: 25,000]
10/20/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Slavinskiy 40. Att: 8,500]

Round 42

10/23/1981 Buston Jizak 3-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Valeriy Belyavskiy 15, Viktor Kuzmin 30, Tura Shaymardanov 65. Att: 10,000]
10/23/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Sergei Zimenkov 37. Att: 11,200]
10/23/1981 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 Spartak Kostroma [Gennadiy Smirnov 61p, Mikhail Smorodin 86 - Yevgeniy Chizhik 75. Att: 8,000]
10/23/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Dmitriy Meshkov 12, 27, Merab Megreladze 17. Att: 8,000]
10/23/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Nodar Bachiashvili 10, Viktor Suslo 53, Leonid Tkachenko 73 - Vladimir Teslenko 6. Att: 27,000]
10/23/1981 Nistru Kishinev 1-4 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Yuriy Koryukov 46 - Nikolai Pristai 2, 39, Mikhail Palamarchuk 40, Igor Yurchenko 68. Att: 4,500]
10/23/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Davron Kurbanov 77 - Vyacheslav Mosyagin (P) 69og. Att: 3,000]
10/23/1981 SKA Kyiv 1-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Grigoriy Lazarko 83 - Arvidas Janonis 49, Vitautas Dirmeikis 50. Att: 3,100]
10/23/1981 SKA Odesa 4-0 Karpaty Lviv [Oleg Taran 17, Leonid Maly 21, Vasiliy Shcherbei (K) 27og, Igor Gimro 42. Att: 6,000]
10/23/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Yuriy Gazzayev 36. Att: 4,500]
10/23/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-0 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Kvernadze 9p, Georgiy Gabichvadze 18, Durmishkhan Kviria 48. Att: 30,000]
10/23/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Valeriy Berezin 54. Att: 8,000]

Round 43

10/29/1981 Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Sakalov 16, 30, Vladimir Dikiy 24 - Erik Ambalov 81. Att: 3,000]
10/29/1981 Kolos Nikopol 1-2 Buston Jizak [Viktor Shevchenko 86 - Vladimir Dyachenko 30, Viktor Bulba (K) 54og. Att: 5,000]
10/29/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Vitaliy Razdayev 2. Att: 4,000]
10/29/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Georgiy Yartsev 1p, Sergei Krestenenko 49 - Valeriy Berezin 23. Att: 1,000]
10/29/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Eduard Timoshenko 31. Att: 12,200]
10/29/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 3-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Mikhail Palamarchuk 16, Ivan Ivanchenko 23, 58 - Vazgen Manasyan 55, Valeriy Tursunov 62. Att: 8,000]
10/29/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 SKA Kyiv [Gennadiy Ryutin 71p. Att: 5,500]
10/29/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 0-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Nodar Bachiashvili 16, Vladimir Linke 25. Att: 9,000]
10/30/1981 Iskra Smolensk 1-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vladimir Nikonov 29 - Merab Megreladze 12, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 39. Att: 4,500]
10/30/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 SKA Odesa [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 36. Att: 7,000]
10/30/1981 Spartak Kostroma 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Yevgeniy Chizhik 78. Att: 9,200]
10/30/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Deviz Darjania 26. Att: 1,900]

Round 44

11/02/1981 Iskra Smolensk 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Babenko 5, Sergei Novikov 36p, Pavel Koval 76. Att: 4,300]
11/02/1981 Karpaty Lviv 4-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Viktor Rafalchuk 26, Vladimir Dikiy 31, Viktor Kopyl 77, Yuriy Dubrovny 90 - Viktor Shchirov 33p. Att: 3,000]
11/02/1981 Kolos Nikopol 3-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Chernykh 8, Alexandr Vasyutich 58, Valeriy Zhuravlyov 67 - Vazgen Manasyan 26, Valeriy Tursunov 80. Att: 5,000]
11/02/1981 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 SKA Kyiv [Yuriy Mironov 50p, Vladimir Sadykov 87 - Sergei Savran 81. Att: 5,000]
11/02/1981 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Georgiy Yartsev 54, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 72 - Leonid Tkachenko 24. Att: 1,000]
11/02/1981 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Ravil Sharipov 61. Att: 8,500]
11/02/1981 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod 1-0 Buston Jizak [Vladimir Melnichenko 85. Att: 8,000]
11/02/1981 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Nistru Kishinev [Vladimir Teslenko 35, Alexandr Smirnov 53, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 71 - Pavel Chebanu 70. Att: 6,000]
11/02/1981 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Fakel Voronezh [Viktor Kolesnikov 88 - Viktor Losev 86. Att: 5,500]
11/02/1981 Spartak Kostroma 2-0 SKA Odesa [Sergei Andreichenko 6, Vladimir Suchilin 33. Att: 8,500]
11/02/1981 Traktor Pavlodar 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Alexandr Kadeikin 77p. Att: 5,500]
11/02/1981 Žalgiris Vilnius 4-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Kestutis Latoža 4, Yevgeniy Ryabov 56, Sigitas Jakubauskas 60, Algimantas Mackevičius 73. Att: 1,500]

Round 45

11/10/1981 Buston Jizak 3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Valeriy Belyavskiy 10p, 33, Tura Shaymardanov 88 - Ravil Sharipov 19. Att: 12,000]
11/10/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Leonid Leonidov 3, Sergei Zimenkov 36. Att: 10,500]
11/10/1981 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Viktor Pimushin 10, 30 - Vladimir Mukhanov 80. Att: 11,000]
11/10/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 32. Att: 8,000]
11/10/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-2 SKA Khabarovsk [Nodar Bachiashvili 58, Vladimir Linke 86 - Vladimir Susin 20, Gennadiy Ryutin 71. Att: 12,000]
11/10/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Manakov 28. Att: 4,500]
11/10/1981 SKA Kyiv 1-1 Traktor Pavlodar [Samedaga Shihlarov 76p - Valeriy Fomin 71. Att: 1,500]
11/10/1981 SKA Odesa 3-2 Iskra Smolensk [Oleg Taran 14, 39, Vladimir Maly 41 - Alexandr Kodylev 23p, Valeriy Plotnikov 66. Att: 500]
11/10/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Yuriy Gazzayev 42p, Erik Ambalov 48. Att: 3,000]
11/10/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-0 Spartak Kostroma [Badri Parulava 30, Georgiy Gabichvadze 67, Deviz Darjania 83. Att: 30,000]
11/10/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Stulchin 64 - Sergei Dukhovnikov 59. Att: 7,000]
11/15/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Pavel Chebanu 42, Yuriy Koryukov 75 - Algimantas Mackevičius 73. Att: 2,500]

Round 46

11/13/1981 Buston Jizak 3-2 Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Christoforidi 12, 65, Rim Kamalov 45 - Vladimir Sakalov 36, Yuriy Dubrovny 66. Att: 10,000]
11/13/1981 Dinamo Stavropol 2-2 Prykarpattya Uzhgorod [Sergei Zimenkov 27, Sergei Gorb 49 - Vladimir Melnichenko 24, 35. Att: 7,000]
11/13/1981 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Traktor Pavlodar [Att: 9,000]
11/13/1981 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-2 Spartak Kostroma [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 15, Vakhtang Koridze 20 - Yevgeniy Chizhik 70, Nikolai Popinako 87. Att: 2,000]
11/13/1981 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Nodar Bachiashvili 24, Stanislav Bernikov 75 - Sergei Bologov 4. Att: 15,000]
11/13/1981 Nistru Kishinev 2-2 Iskra Smolensk [Anatoliy Rybak 12, Alexandr Matsyura 43p - Alexandr Kodylev 22, Vladimir Nikonov 50. Att: 1,000]
11/13/1981 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Viktor Raimjanov 70 - Eduard Timoshenko 67. Att: 3,000]
11/13/1981 SKA Kyiv 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Igor Bratchikov 12, Viktor Nastashevskiy 51. Att: 4,000]
11/13/1981 SKA Odesa 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Maly 6, Oleg Taran 62 - Igor Yakubovskiy 43. Att: 3,000]
11/13/1981 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-0 Kolos Nikopol [Yuriy Gazzayev 53, 68p, Erik Ambalov 72. Att: 3,000]
11/13/1981 Torpedo Kutaisi 4-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Deviz Darjania 34, Manuchar Machaidze 34, Nikolai Vikharev (S) 34og, Badri Parulava 72 - Vladimir Teslenko 78. Att: 30,000]
11/13/1981 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Viktor Stulchin 46, Yuriy Kolesnikov 83. Att: 7,000]

Top Goalscorers:

1981 Soviet Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo1   1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 4-2 2-2 23 4 5 64-32 50
2 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 4-1   0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 18 7 7 48-26 43
3 Dinamo Leningrad 1-0 0-3   2-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-3 4-2 1-0 6-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 1-2 5-0 2-0 18 6 8 48-34 42
4 Dinamo Bryansk 3-0 1-0 0-0   1-0 3-1 3-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 6-1 3-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 17 6 9 47-25 40
5 Baltika Kaliningrad 1-1 0-2 1-0 2-1   2-1 1-1 6-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 6-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 17 6 9 47-28 40
6 Saturn Rybinsk 2-3 4-1 1-1 1-1 2-0   3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 3-0 2-0 2-0 5-1 15 9 8 55-25 39
7 Dinamo Vologda 4-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 2-0   2-0 5-2 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 5-2 3-0 14 8 10 50-36 36
8 Stroitel Cherepovets 0-1 2-1 5-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0   3-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 5-0 0-0 0-0 14 6 12 50-36 34
9 Spartak Ryazan 1-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0   3-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 14 6 12 43-37 34
10 Krasnaya Presnya Moskva 0-4 1-2 5-1 2-0 0-2 2-1 1-2 4-1 1-0   3-0 3-1 3-3 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 14 5 13 43-38 33
11 Lokomotiv Kaluga 2-4 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1   0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 10 10 12 27-39 30
12 Volga Kalinin 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 1-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0   0-0 0-0 6-0 9-0 4-0 9 12 11 42-31 30
13 Sever Murmansk 0-2 4-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 0-5 2-4 1-1 0-0 1-0   1-0 1-0 4-2 4-2 10 6 16 42-62 26
14 Moskvich Moskva 1-2 0-3 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-4 1-3 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0   0-0 1-3 0-2 6 8 18 21-50 20
15 FSM Moskva 0-5 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-3 0-2 1-3 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-2   2-2 0-1 7 5 20 23-62 19
16 Volzhanin Kineshma 1-2 1-2 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-4 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 2-1 4-0 0-1 1-2   3-1 6 3 23 33-70 15
17 TOZ Tula 0-3 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-2 3-7 3-3 1-0 2-3   4 5 23 25-67 13
1 - Tekstilschik Ivanovo advanced to the 1981 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone II [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Kirov1   1-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 3-0 2-0 4-2 22 6 4 62-24 50
2 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 0-1   0-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 3-2 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 16 10 6 44-26 42
3 Zenit Izhevsk 2-1 0-0   2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-2 4-0 6-0 4-0 2-1 2-2 4-0 3-0 15 9 8 52-31 39
4 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 2-1 3-1 3-1   1-0 2-0 5-2 1-0 2-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 15 6 11 42-34 36
5 Rubin Kazan 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-3   2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 6-2 4-0 3-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 14 8 10 46-30 36
6 Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola 1-3 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-2   0-0 1-1 3-1 3-2 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 13 9 10 38-42 35
7 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 1-1 4-0 3-1 0-0 0-0   0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 4-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 11 13 8 41-26 35
8 Torpedo Togliatti 0-4 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 0-3   1-0 4-1 3-3 1-3 3-0 5-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 13 7 12 52-50 33
9 Svetotekhnika Saransk 2-3 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 4-0   1-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 4-2 1-1 1-1 10 11 11 31-37 31
10 Turbina Naberezhnye Chelny 0-0 0-3 2-4 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 0-0   0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 10 11 11 33-41 31
11 Gazovik Orenburg 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-2 3-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 4-0 3-2   0-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 12 6 14 41-44 30
12 Volga Gorkiy 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-2 2-0 0-1 5-1   1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 3-0 10 9 13 38-48 29
13 Gastello Ufa 0-2 1-1 0-3 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-4 0-1 1-2 2-1 5-0   2-0 1-1 3-1 4-0 10 7 15 33-45 27
14 Stal Cheboksary 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0   1-0 2-2 3-1 8 11 13 23-38 27
15 Sokol Saratov 0-4 4-0 3-0 4-2 1-3 5-3 1-3 1-2 0-2 4-1 2-1 4-0 0-0 1-1   0-0 3-1 8 9 15 42-52 25
16 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0   1-2 5 12 15 26-43 22
17 Torpedo Vladimir 0-1 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-4 0-1 1-2 2-1 0-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-0   6 4 22 24-57 16
1 - Dinamo Kirov advanced to the 1981 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone III [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Rotor Volgograd1   1-2 4-2 4-1 4-2 6-2 4-1 4-0 4-1 6-0 1-0 5-1 2-0 4-0 3-1 3-0 2-2 3-0 24 5 5 89-35 53
2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-1   2-1 6-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-2 3-0 5-2 2-0 2-1 4-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 22 6 6 64-33 50
3 Terek Grozny 0-0 5-0   4-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 1-1 2-0 5-1 3-0 3-0 4-0 22 4 8 67-32 48
4 Torpedo Taganrog 4-2 2-0 2-1   1-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 18 7 9 55-43 43
5 Metallurg Lipetsk 0-1 1-0 1-2 4-1   1-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 5-2 3-0 6-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 18 4 12 59-30 40
6 Volgar Astrakhan 2-2 2-1 0-0 3-0 2-1   3-2 3-0 0-0 2-2 3-0 4-1 3-0 1-1 2-2 7-0 2-1 2-0 15 9 10 57-46 39
7 Uralan Elista 1-1 3-2 4-1 2-0 0-1 3-0   1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 3-0 15 8 11 47-36 38
8 Spartak Nalchik 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-3 1-1   2-0 4-0 3-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 14 8 12 48-42 36
9 Tsement Novorossiysk 0-1 0-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-1   5-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 4-2 12 10 12 33-34 34
10 Spartak Oryol 1-4 0-1 2-5 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0   3-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 4-1 15 2 17 48-67 32
11 Salyut Belgorod 2-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 4-2   1-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 12 7 15 30-37 31
12 Druzhba Maikop 3-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 3-2 3-0 0-1 1-0 4-1 4-1   1-3 1-0 2-2 2-1 2-2 0-2 10 11 13 40-48 31
13 Dinamo Makhachkala 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-2 0-3 3-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-3 0-1 2-0   2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 12 6 16 40-48 30
14 Spartak Tambov 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 2-1   2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 8 9 17 24-43 25
15 Mashuk Pyatigorsk 1-4 2-3 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-0 1-3 2-3 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0   2-2 2-1 1-1 8 7 19 35-73 23
16 Avangard Kursk 1-3 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-3   0-0 3-1 5 12 17 26-52 22
17 Torpedo Volzhskiy 1-4 0-1 1-2 3-2 2-2 1-2 0-2 3-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-4 0-0 6-0 2-3   4-2 6 8 20 41-64 20
18 Atommash Volgodonsk 0-1 1-1 2-4 1-4 2-1 0-2 3-1 1-2 1-3 1-3 0-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-2 1-1 2-1   6 5 23 31-71 17
1 - Rotor Volgograd advanced to the 1981 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone IV [Russian Federation]

# Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Barnaul2   0-0 1-0 1-2 3-4 1-0 4-2 1-0 1-0 4-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 5-1 5-0 20 6 6 52-22 46
2 Angara Angarsk 0-0   0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 5-0 2-1 20 4 8 56-27 44
3 Irtysh Omsk 2-0 1-0   2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-2 3-2 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 3-0 18 5 9 53-29 41
4 Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk 0-1 2-1 1-0   1-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 4-0 5-0 5-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 17 7 8 47-26 41
5 Uralets Nizniy Tagil 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-2   5-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 13 11 8 43-36 37
6 Luch Vladivostok 1-0 3-1 3-2 1-3 0-1   3-3 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 5-0 3-1 6-0 15 5 12 50-37 35
7 Manometr Tomsk1 0-3 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 0-1   1-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 6-1 4-1 15 5 12 51-38 35
8 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-2 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 4-2   5-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 3-0 1-1 4-0 14 5 13 50-36 33
9 Amur Blagoveschensk 3-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1   4-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 0-0 6-1 4-0 13 7 12 45-37 33
10 Zapsibovets Novokuznetsk 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0   3-1 4-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 13 6 13 40-40 32
11 Zvezda Perm 1-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 1-0 4-1   2-1 2-1 3-1 5-0 1-0 2-0 11 8 13 40-41 30
12 Zvezda Irkutsk 0-0 1-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-2 3-2 3-1 2-1 1-0   5-0 5-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 11 8 13 39-43 30
13 Torpedo Rubtsovsk 1-3 1-2 0-2 3-0 4-0 +:- 1-1 3-2 2-1 3-1 1-1 3-1   4-2 1-0 2-0 7-0 12 3 17 47-56 27
14 Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude 0-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-3 0-2 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-0   1-0 2-1 2-0 10 6 16 29-49 26
15 Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1   1-0 2-0 9 8 15 29-47 26
16 Fakel Tyumen 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 4-3 1-1 3-1   1-2 7 7 18 29-59 21
17 Chkalovets Novosibirsk 0-2 0-3 0-6 0-2 0-0 0-4 0-3 1-3 0-4 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-0 0-1   2 3 27 6-83 7
1 - Torpedo Tomsk changed name to Manometr Tomsk.
2 - Dinamo Barnaul advanced to the 1981 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone V [Ukraine]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih3   1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 3-2 7-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 3-0 2-1 4-2 2-1 3-0 25 15 4 68-33 65
2 Nyva Vinnytsya 0-0   1—0 2-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 5-0 2-1 3-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 4-0 1-1 23 11 10 60-34 57
3 Avanhard Rivne 1-1 0-1   0-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 5-0 2-0 21 14 9 62-23 56
4 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-1 1-0 2-0   4-1 2-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-3 3-0 23 9 12 58-28 55
5 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0   0-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 19 13 12 50-39 51
6 Atlantika Sevastopol 1-2 0-1 2-2 2-0 2-2   0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 4-3 4-3 2-1 3-0 1-0 4-1 4-1 0-0 0-0 5-1 6-0 18 15 11 64-40 51
7 Vuhlyk Gorlivka1 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-1   0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 3-1 4-1 16 19 9 53-44 51
8 Torpedo Lutsk 0-1 2-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-1   0-2 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-1 1-0 5-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 3-0 20 8 16 56-35 48
9 SKA Lviv 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-2 3-0   1-0 0-0 0-5 1-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 16 15 13 49-47 47
10 Kolos Pavlohrad 0-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-2   1-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 3-1 19 8 17 50-49 46
11 Spartak Zhytomyr 4-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 3-2 1-1   2-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 15 13 16 38-47 43
12 Desna Chernyhiv 0-1 1-0 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-0   1-1 1-1 2-3 2-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 5-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 13 15 16 48-38 41
13 Okean Kerch 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0   1-2 5-1 1-0 0-2 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 13 14 17 45-51 40
14 Podillya Khmelnytskyi 1-2 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-4   4-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 15 9 20 45-64 39
15 Krystal Kherson 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 2-3 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-3 1-1 4-0 3-1   5-0 0-0 3-2 3-1 3-0 4-0 2-1 2-1 15 9 20 62-73 39
16 Novator Zhdanov 1-3 1-3 1-3 2-0 2-2 0-0 2-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-0   3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 3-2 14 11 19 41-63 39
17 Zirka Kirovohrad 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-5 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 6-0 0-0 1-0   1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 5-0 10 19 19 36-36 39
18 Hoverla Uzhgorod 3-0 1-0 0-4 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0   4-0 0-1 6-2 0-1 2-0 13 12 19 41-44 38
19 Kolos Poltava 0-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-3 0-0 0-5 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 0-0   1-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 11 16 17 33-61 38
20 Dnipro Cherkasy 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 4-0 1-3 5-0 0-1 0-0 4-2 2-0 3-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 1-1 2-0   2-1 1-0 2-0 13 11 20 44-55 37
21 Frunzenets Sumy 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0   1-0 1-0 9 19 16 36-56 37
22 Metalurh Dniprodzerzhinsk 2-3 0-1 0-0 0-3 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-4 0-0 0-0 0-0   0-3 8 13 23 31-71 29
23 Shakhtar Stakhanov2 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 4-0 1-3 2-3 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-3   10 6 28 34-73 26
1 - Shakhtar Gorlovka changed name to Vuhlyk Gorlivka.
2 - Stakhanovets Stakhanov changed name to Shakhtar Stakhanov.
3 - Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih advanced to the 1981 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone VI

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Neftyannik Fergana2   3-0 0-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 6-1 2-0 5-1 3-1 1-0 5-0 29 6 5 88-26 64
2 Dinamo Samarkand 3-1   2-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-3 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-1 4-1 27 7 6 76-33 61
3 Novbakhor Namangan 1-1 3-0   2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 4-1 7-0 2-1 3-0 21 11 8 67-34 53
4 FK Hiva 0-3 1-1 1-1   2-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-2 3-0 2-0 20 9 11 62-48 49
5 Avtomobilist Termez 0-0 3-1 3-0 3-0   1-1 0-0 3-1 2-2 2-1 3-0 3-2 3-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 4-1 6-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 19 10 11 68-51 48
6 FK Yangiyer 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-1 4-0   3-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 18 11 11 60-40 47
7 Yeshlik Turakurgan 1-0 3-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 3-0   1-1 0-0 1-4 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 6-0 18 10 12 56-46 46
8 Start Tashkent 0-1 1-4 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-0   1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 5-1 4-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 17 11 12 48-35 45
9 Khorezm Yangiaryk 1-1 1-3 0-0 3-3 0-0 1-4 4-3 1-0   4-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 6-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 16 11 13 60-45 43
10 Alay Osh 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0   2-2 3-3 3-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 16 11 13 52-51 43
11 Pakhtachi Gulistan 0-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 0-1   1-0 2-0 1-2 3-1 2-0 4-0 5-2 3-1 1-1 4-1 17 6 17 60-53 40
12 Hisar Shakhrisabz 3-2 0-1 5-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 0-4 1-0 1-2 5-2   2-0 2-0 1-0 5-1 7-0 2-2 3-0 3-0 2-0 17 5 18 69-68 39
13 Zarafshan Navoi 0-1 0-1 0-3 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-0   1-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-2 3-0 2-1 2-0 17 5 18 42-46 39
14 Narimanovets Bagat 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 4-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 4-2 2-2   0-0 3-1 5-0 2-0 4-1 5-0 4-0 15 9 16 60-47 39
15 Sokhibkor Khalkabad1 1-3 0-2 0-0 1-2 4-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 0-3 1-0   3-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 15 7 18 51-52 37
16 Hojent Leninabad 0-3 0-3 1-0 3-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 6-1 1-1 2-1 1-0   0-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 2-0 14 6 20 45-71 34
17 Shakhrikhanets Shakhrikhan 1-4 2-1 1-0 1-4 0-0 1-3 1-2 0-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 3-2 3-1 2-2 1-2 2-1   4-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 12 8 20 46-80 32
18 KarshiStroi Karshi 2-3 1-1 4-2 1-3 5-3 2-3 2-2 0-2 3-2 4-1 0-1 1-2 1-2 0-2 2-1 3-2 2-2   3-0 1-0 2-0 12 6 22 57-84 30
19 Amudarya Nukus 0-0 1-2 0-2 0-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 0-1 0-3   1-1 4-0 8 9 23 36-78 25
20 Pakhtakor Kurgan-Tyube 0-1 1-3 2-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 4-1 0-1 4-0 1-1 2-3 4-0 0-2 3-0 3-3 0-1 3-2 4-0 2-2   4-1 7 9 24 50-71 23
21 Semetey Frunze 0-4 0-5 0-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-3 0-2 1-2 2-4 0-1 0-0 1-4 0-1 1-3 0-0   0 3 37 11-105 3
1 - Sokhibkor Yangiyul relocated to Khalkabad.
2 - Neftyannik Fergana advanced to the 1981 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone VII

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk2   3-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 28 4 4 75-23 60
2 Shakhtyor Karaganda 0-0   2-0 3-0 2-1 7-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 5-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 26 5 5 79-27 57
3 Tselinnik Tselinograd 2-1 1-1   1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-3 1-0 1-1 4-0 4-2 2-1 4-1 2-0 6-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 22 7 7 70-38 51
4 Alga Frunze 0-2 1-2 1-1   2-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-0 6-0 6-1 7-0 4-0 3-0 20 9 7 69-27 49
5 Meliorator Chimkent1 0-1 3-2 0-1 1-0   1-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 4-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 7-2 3-1 3-0 19 8 9 54-33 46
6 Vostok Ust-kamenogorsk 1-2 1-3 3-0 1-1 2-0   3-2 5-0 3-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 8-1 6-1 4-1 2-0 6-0 6-1 1-0 20 3 13 80-54 43
7 Khimik Jambul 0-0 1-3 0-2 2-1 3-0 2-0   3-2 1-2 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 6-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 5-0 3-1 19 4 13 64-37 42
8 Bulat Temirtau 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-4 1-1 6-3 1-0   1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 17 8 11 50-44 42
9 Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0   1-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 16 10 10 36-30 42
10 Spartak Semipalatinsk 2-3 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-2 3-2 2-0 2-0 0-1   6-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 5-0 5-1 1-0 15 8 13 53-43 38
11 Jezkazganets Jezkazgan 0-0 3-0 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-0 2-4 0-1 0-0 1-0   2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-3 4-2 14 6 16 37-47 34
12 Meliorator Kzyl-Orda 0-4 1-5 1-3 2-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 0-1 1-0   3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 6-0 3-3 13 6 17 43-51 32
13 Avangard Petropavlovsk 4-3 0-6 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-3 4-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 0-0   2-1 2-0 3-0 2-2 +:- 2-0 11 6 19 35-64 28
14 Torpedo Kokchetav 1-0 0-3 1-4 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-1   4-0 3-1 3-0 +:- 2-0 9 6 21 28-59 24
15 Khimik Stepnogorsk 0-2 2-3 2-3 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-4 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-0   1-0 0-1 4-0 1-0 8 8 20 32-60 24
16 Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-1 3-3 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-3   1-0 2-0 2-1 7 10 19 31-56 24
17 Uralets Uralsk 1-2 0-2 0-3 1-1 1-5 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 +:- 1-2 1-1 1-1   2-1 0-1 7 7 22 24-72 21
18 Prikaspiyets Guryev 0-3 0-1 1-2 1-2 0-2 1-4 1-0 0-2 1-0 3-3 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-0   1-2 5 4 27 20-75 14
19 SKIF Alma-Ata 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-3 1-2 1-1 0-2 0-2 1-3 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1   3 7 26 26-66 13
1 - Metallurg Chimkent changed name to Meliorator Chimkent.
2 - Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk advanced to the 1981 Soviet Second League Finals.

Zone VIII

First stage

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Daugava Riga   2-1 4-1 1-3 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-2 3-0 0-0 1-0 4-2 3-0 2-1 18 11 3 56-30 47
2 Dnepr Mogilyov 2-3 1-1   1-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 17 4 11 50-35 38
3 Khimik Grodno 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-1   0-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 1-1 0-0 12 12 8 40-33 36
4 Avtomobilist Tiraspol 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-1   2-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 4-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 4-0 10 15 7 32-24 35
5 GomSelMash Gomel 2-2 3-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-2 2-0 0-0   2-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 12 6 14 46-43 30
6 Atlantas Klaipeda 0-0 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0   0-0 4-0 2-1 2-2 1-2 1-0 8 12 12 33-39 28
7 Zvejnieks Liepaja 1-3 1-3 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 1-0   3-0 4-3 1-1 1-2 8 9 15 31-49 25
8 Dinamo Brest 0-0 3-1 2-1 3-1 0-3 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0   1-1 1-0 8 9 15 35-49 25
9 Dvina Vitebsk 1-2 0-2 1-3 1-5 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-4 3-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-2   6 12 14 25-46 24

Second stage

For places 1-4
# Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Daugava Riga1   0-1 3-1 1-3 19 13 6 61-38 51
2 Dnepr Mogilyov 0-0   4-0 3-0 20 5 13 59-40 45
3 Avtomobilist Tiraspol 2-0 3-0   2-0 14 15 9 43-33 43
4 Khimik Grodno 1-1 2-1 2-3   14 13 11 48-44 41
1 - Daugava Riga advanced to the 1981 Soviet Second League Finals.
For places 5-9
# Team 5 6 7 8 9 W D L GS-GA PT
5 Atlantas Klaipeda   3-0 4-0 2-1 4-3 14 12 14 52-48 40
6 Dinamo Brest 3-2   1-0 2-0 1-0 13 10 17 45-57 36
7 Zvejnieks Liepaja 1-0 1-1   2-1 3-2 12 11 17 41-59 35
8 GomSelMash Gomel 1-2 0-2 0-0   0-5 13 7 20 50-58 33
9 Dvina Vitebsk 0-2 2-0 1-3 0-1   8 12 20 38-60 28

Zone IX

First stage

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kotaik Abovyan   0-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 4-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 20 7 3 56-24 47
2 Lokomotiv Samtredia 0-0   1-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 3-0 7-1 1-0 17 9 4 54-25 43
3 Khazar Lenkoran 3-2 2-2   2-0 4-2 1-0 1-2 5-1 2-0 2-0 6-2 3-0 0-0 3-0 7-1 4-2 14 7 9 59-39 35
4 Karabakh Stepanakert 1-1 1-1 1-1   4-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-2 5-2 1-0 3-1 3-1 0-0 4-2 13 9 8 48-37 35
5 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0   3-3 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 4-0 4-1 3-1 4-2 2-0 2-1 13 8 9 50-37 34
6 Spartak Oktemberyan 1-2 2-1 3-2 1-1 1-0   3-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 5-1 4-0 2-0 5-1 3-1 15 3 12 53-42 33
7 Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad 1-1 1-3 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1   2-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 5-0 2-1 2-0 15 3 12 44-36 33
8 Shirak Leninakan 0-1 1-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 2-0 1-0   1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 5-0 6-2 5-2 14 5 11 47-34 33
9 Dinamo Batumi 0-2 4-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-1   1-0 5-2 1-0 3-2 1-1 2-0 3-1 15 2 13 40-38 32
10 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-2 0-2 1-0   2-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 12 5 13 33-34 29
11 Dila Gori 3-3 1-1 1-2 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0   2-1 4-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 11 6 13 44-55 28
12 Kolkheti Poti 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-0   3-1 2-1 5-1 4-0 10 7 13 35-37 27
13 Araz Nakhichevan 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 -:+ -:+ 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1   3-1 0-0 2-0 7 7 16 21-41 21
14 Metallurg Rustavi 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0   0-0 2-1 7 5 18 22-53 19
15 Progress Kirovabad 1-3 1-3 1-2 2-2 3-3 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-4 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0   2-2 5 8 17 29-70 18
16 Avtomobilist Mingechaur 2-4 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-5 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 -:+ 2-2 0-2 3-0 2-1   4 5 21 29-62 13

Second stage

For places 1-8
# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kotaik Abovyan1   1-0 3-0 2-2 1-1 3-2 2-0 1-0 29 10 5 79-37 68
2 Lokomotiv Samtredia 2-1   1-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 4-1 4-3 24 11 9 80-43 59
3 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-0 1-0   2-1 2-3 5-1 4-2 2-1 20 10 14 73-58 50
4 Karabakh Stepanakert 1-3 2-1 3-1   3-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 19 11 14 69-60 49