1984 Soviet Union Football Season

1984 Soviet Premier League (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Zenit Leningrad   0-2 2-0 0-1 4-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 6-4 4-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 19 9 6 60-32 47
2 Spartak Moskva 2-3   1-1 0-1 3-2 0-0 3-0 3-0 1-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-2 1-6 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 18 9 7 53-29 45
3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 0-1   1-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-3 2-2 1-3 2-0 2-1 2-1 6-2 2-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 17 8 9 54-40 42
4 Chornomorets Odesa 1-3 1-0 2-1   0-2 1-0 4-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 16 9 9 49-38 41
5 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1   3-0 1-1 4-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 3-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 15 13 6 43-28 40
6 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 0-4 1-1 1-0 0-2   1-0 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 15 10 9 43-36 40
7 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-3 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-2   2-1 2-0 0-3 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 14 8 12 36-41 36
8 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-1 4-0   3-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 6-2 1-0 13 8 13 44-42 34
9 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 2-1 2-3 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-0   1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 12 11 11 30-38 34
10 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 0-3 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0   7-0 4-0 2-2 0-0 5-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 12 13 9 46-30 34
11 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 1-2 1-3 3-3 1-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1   1-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 5-2 4-0 2-0 12 7 15 46-50 31
12 Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 0-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 3-0 3-2 2-2 1-0   2-3 1-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 12 5 17 42-53 29
13 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 1-2 4-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-3 2-0 4-1 1-1 0-0 4-1   2-1 3-1 0-1 3-2 1-2 10 9 15 47-46 29
14 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 1-2 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-4 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-2 3-0 3-2   2-2 2-1 2-2 3-3 10 7 17 48-58 27
15 Neftchi Baku 2-2 0-2 0-2 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 3-0 0-2   1-2 1-0 2-0 9 8 17 30-50 26
16 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 0-0 2-3 0-0 0-1 0-4 0-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 3-2 2-3   5-0 0-1 8 10 16 35-43 26
17 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-4 2-1 2-2 4-1 1-3 0-1 3-0 1-1 4-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 4-0 0-0 3-2   1-0 10 5 19 37-58 25
18 CSKA Moskva 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-6 0-0 3-4 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-3 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-1   5 9 20 24-55 19
1 - 10 draw limited
2 - Pahktakor Tashkent and CSKA Moskva are relegated to play in 1984 Soviet First League.

Round 1

03/10/1984 CSKA Moskva 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Andrei Guziyenko 47, Valeriy Glushakov 55 - Alexandr Vorobyov 31. Att: 4,200]
03/10/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 30, Ramaz Shengelia 45. Att: 18,700]
03/10/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Oleg Taran 54, 60 - Vitautas Tamulevičius 19, Arvidas Janonis 80. Att: 24,500]
03/10/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Stukashov 17 - Oleg Blokhin 41. Att: 10,000]
03/10/1984 Neftchi Baku 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Ponomaryov 54p - Vasiliy Karatayev 60, Alexandr Borodyuk 88. Att: 28,000]
03/11/1984 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Valentin Ivanov 61. Att: 2,300]
03/12/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Yuriy Tarasov 4 - Andrei Zygmantovich 68. Att: 22,000]
03/12/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 22 - Yuriy Zheludkov 64. Att: 26,300]
03/12/1984 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Valeriy Gladilin 18, Boris Pozdnyakov 31. Att: 6,300]

Round 2

03/15/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Stukashov 36, 52. Att: 9,000]
03/16/1984 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Burov 34 - Viktor Khlus 79. Att: 4,200]
03/16/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 33,000]
03/16/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Oleg Protasov 75, 84. Att: 22,700]
03/16/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Sergei Morozov 53p, 78, Sergei Yashchenko 65, Viktor Grachov 83 - Valdas Kasparavičius 40. Att: 25,800]
03/17/1984 Ararat Yerevan 5-2 Dinamo Moskva [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 25, 29, 35, 86, Khoren Oganesyan 60 - Alexandr Borodyuk 57, Alexandr Novikov 71. Att: 25,700]
03/17/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Tarasov 28 - Vladimir Klementyev 67. Att: 21,000]
03/17/1984 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yashar Vahab-zade 79. Att: 9,000]
03/17/1984 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Polukarov 30, Vladimir Kobzev 59 - Sergei Andreyev 72p. Att: 2,500]

Round 3

03/22/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Igor Nakonechny 6, Vladimir Fink 80 - Sergei Prichinenko 10. Att: 23,500]
03/22/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Viktor Khlus 82. Att: 24,000]
03/22/1984 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 4,400]
03/22/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Marat Kabayev 55, Mustafa Belyalov 62 - Gevork Karapetyan 5. Att: 13,500]
03/22/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Andreyev 13, 89, Igor Surovikin 68 - Vladimir Nikitenko 82. Att: 11,500]
03/22/1984 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yuriy Zheludkov 6, Valeriy Broshin 16. Att: 25,000]
03/22/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 7,000]
04/10/1984 Dinamo Minsk 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Igor Gurinovich 49, Georgiy Kondratyev 87 - Sergei Morozov 14, Igor Yurchenko 71. Att: 42,000]
04/10/1984 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Sochnov 24, Valeriy Gladilin 45p - Iskander Javadov 71p. Att: 10,500]

Round 4

04/01/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Shcherbakov 41, Vladimir Fink 63 - Khoren Oganesyan 64. Att: 25,000]
04/01/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 5-0 Neftchi Baku [Alexei Mikhailichenko 30, 70, Anatoliy Demyanenko 33, Leonid Buryak 46, Viktor Khlus 57. Att: 27,600]
04/01/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Yuriy Tarasov 5. Att: 20,000]
04/01/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Vorobyov 10. Att: 28,500]
04/01/1984 Spartak Moskva 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valeriy Gladilin 19, Yevgeniy Sidorov 81 - Vladimir Parkhomenko 34, Sergei Bazulev (Sp) 34og. Att: 11,500]
04/01/1984 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Zheludkov 75p - Valeriy Broshin (Z) 37og, Vladimir Kobzev 47. Att: 25,000]
04/01/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Vitalis Levendrauskas 54 - Oleg Burov 8. Att: 7,000]
04/02/1984 Dinamo Minsk 4-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Igor Gurinovich 38, Viktor Yanushevskiy 47, Viktor Sokol 62p, 77 - Sergei Volgin 22, Kurban Berdyyev 73. Att: 24,100]
04/02/1984 Dinamo Moskva 2-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yevgeniy Mileshkin 56, Mikhail Chesnokov 73 - Alexandr Lysenko 25, Oleg Protasov 46, Vladimir Lyuty 49. Att: 3,100]

Round 5

04/06/1984 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 4,100]
04/06/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Rodionov 69. Att: 33,500]
04/06/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Yashchenko 18, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 29, Igor Petrov 45 - Stepan Yurchishin 26, Marat Kabayev 87. Att: 18,300]
04/07/1984 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Babken Melikyan 26 - Alexandr Nikitin 36, Sergei Andreyev 71. Att: 21,600]
04/07/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Enuki Tevzadze (DT) 38og, Leonid Buryak 45, Vladimir Bessonov 66. Att: 72,300]
04/07/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Sergei Stukashov 49 - Yuriy Zheludkov 51. Att: 18,000]
04/07/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Yuriy Tarasov 73, Sergei Motuz 79 - Valeriy Gazzayev 59. Att: 20,300]
04/07/1984 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Samed Kurbanov 8, Yashar Vahab-zade 19 - Viktor Sakhno 12. Att: 11,000]
04/07/1984 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 5,500]

Round 6

04/13/1984 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Ovik Kirakosyan 22 - Vladimir Bessonov 89. Att: 23,100]
04/13/1984 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 3,500]
04/13/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr Chivadze 64p - Igor Belanov 79. Att: 52,600]
04/13/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Oleg Protasov 82. Att: 21,500]
04/13/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Sergei Volgin 40, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 41, 61. Att: 12,000]
04/14/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Rodionov 66, 80. Att: 35,800]
04/14/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Molodtsov 78. Att: 27,300]
04/14/1984 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Sokol 9, Georgiy Kondratyev 64. Att: 8,300]
04/15/1984 Neftchi Baku 0-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Vorobyov 76, Alexandr Nikitin 82. Att: 16,000]

Round 7

04/29/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 1-3 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Fink 70 - Yuriy Zheludkov 10p, Valeriy Broshin 25, Vyacheslav Melnikov 63. Att: 12,300]
04/29/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 38,000]
04/29/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Chivadze 15p, 62p, Nugzar Kakilashvili 26 - Rushan Hasanov 58p. Att: 47,500]
04/29/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Gennadiy Litovchenko 20, Oleg Protasov 30 - Yuriy Bondarenko 76p. Att: 25,000]
04/29/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-2 Dinamo Moskva [Andrei Yakubik 3, 23, 85 - Valeriy Yakimtsov (P) 28og, Alexandr Borodyuk 76. Att: 4,500]
04/29/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 18,400]
04/29/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 30,500]
04/29/1984 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 CSKA Moskva [Nikolai Vasilyev 26 - Viktor Kolyadko 36, Boris Kuznetsov 56. Att: 6,700]
06/06/1984 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Guram Ajoyev 36, Vladimir Sochnov 60, Yuriy Gavrilov 81. Att: 12,700]

Round 8

05/02/1984 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Vasiliy Zhupikov 16p. Att: 9,600]
05/02/1984 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Rodionov 18, Yuriy Gavrilov 20. Att: 11,500]
05/02/1984 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Dmitriyev 52, Yuriy Zheludkov 76. Att: 70,000]
05/03/1984 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Khoren Oganesyan 23. Att: 28,100]
05/03/1984 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Dmitriy Galyamin 2 - Vahid Masudov 15, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 67. Att: 6,100]
05/03/1984 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Georgiy Kondratyev 5 - Igor Belanov 45. Att: 29,000]
05/03/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 2-3 Shakhtar Donetsk [Igor Talko 24, Viktor Kamarzayev 42 - Anatoliy Radenko 40, Sergei Morozov 53, Viktor Grachov 85. Att: 22,000]
05/03/1984 Neftchi Baku 0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Protasov 55, 62. Att: 11,000]
05/03/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sigitas Jakubauskas 53. Att: 11,000]

Round 9

05/06/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr Zavarov 86 - Viktor Pasulko 29, Igor Belanov 53. Att: 21,500]
05/06/1984 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Kapustin 27 - Sergei Stukashov 63. Att: 7,600]
05/07/1984 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Georgiy Kondratyev 48, Andrei Zygmantovich 51, Sergei Aleinikov 70. Att: 16,000]
05/07/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Ramaz Shengelia 89. Att: 47,800]
05/07/1984 Neftchi Baku 0-2 Ararat Yerevan [Ashot Khachatryan 24, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 30. Att: 25,000]
05/07/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Anatoliy Solovyov 4. Att: 6,200]
05/07/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 4-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Igor Yurchenko 13, Sergei Yaschenko 19, 63, Sergei Akimenko 58 - Gennadiy Litovchenko 74, Oleg Serebryanskiy 80. Att: 33,800]
05/07/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Nikitin 79, Alexandr Shulayev 85 - Vladimir Klementyev 17. Att: 18,500]
05/07/1984 Spartak Moskva 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Shavlo 61 - Pavel Nesterov 58. Att: 23,200]

Round 10

05/19/1984 Ararat Yerevan 1-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Ashot Saakyan 50 - Vladimir Lyuty 22, Gennadiy Litovchenko 47, Oleg Protasov 81. Att: 23,600]
05/19/1984 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Gennadiy Stromberger 29. Att: 15,200]
05/19/1984 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Mashalla Ahmedov 8, Yashar Vahab-zade 64. Att: 11,500]
05/19/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Andrei Yakubik 20p - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 57. Att: 14,800]
05/20/1984 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Gotsmanov 36 - Viktor Khlus 57. Att: 50,000]
05/20/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexandr Chivadze 35. Att: 56,100]
05/20/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Klyuchnikov 8, Sergei Andreyev 33 - Alexandr Shcherbakov 35, Igor Belanov 40. Att: 17,600]
05/20/1984 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 28,700]
05/20/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vidmantas Rasiukas 37. Att: 13,000]

Round 11

05/23/1984 CSKA Moskva 1-3 Metalist Kharkiv [Gennadiy Stromberger 24 - Yuriy Bondarenko 43, 89, Igor Talko 54. Att: 5,100]
05/23/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Volgin 79p - Viktor Kuznetsov 23, Vladimir Lyuty 52. Att: 18,000]
05/24/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Igor Belanov 80. Att: 39,000]
05/24/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Leonid Buryak 16p, Viktor Khlus 63 - Alexandr Borodyuk 62p. Att: 26,000]
05/24/1984 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Georgiy Kondratyev 35. Att: 18,000]
05/24/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Andreyev 9, Alexandr Vorobyov 29 - Andrei Yakubik 2, Gennadiy Denisov 81. Att: 11,500]
05/24/1984 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Andrei Redkous 28. Att: 3,500]
05/24/1984 Zenit Leningrad 4-1 Neftchi Baku [Valeriy Broshin 9, Yuriy Zheludkov 17, 66, 82p - Iskander Javadov 70. Att: 12,000]
05/24/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Stanislovas Danisevičius 55p - Tengiz Sulakvelidze 66. Att: 13,000]

Round 12

06/10/1984 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Babken Melikyan 31 - Arkadiy Afanasyev 66, Boris Chukhlov 75. Att: 16,900]
06/10/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Yago Zhorzhikashvili 15, Alexandr Chivadze 84p. Att: 74,300]
06/10/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Lyuty 37. Att: 26,500]
06/10/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Motuz 16, Yuriy Bondarenko 45p, 75. Att: 18,000]
06/10/1984 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 12,000]
06/10/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Blokhin 7. Att: 16,500]
06/10/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 CSKA Moskva [Viktor Grachov 25 - Gennadiy Stromberger 45, Oleg Burov 85. Att: 17,400]
06/10/1984 Spartak Moskva 1-6 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Fyodor Cherenkov 80 - Igor Sklyarov 12, Alexandr Nikitin 32, Igor Surovikin 36, Sergei Andreyev 38, 70, Alexandr Vorobyov 55. Att: 19,600]
06/11/1984 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 3,100]

Round 13

06/14/1984 Spartak Moskva 3-2 Dinamo Minsk [Fyodor Cherenkov 28, Sergei Shavlo 47, Sergei Rodionov 58 - Georgiy Kondratyev 48, Viktor Sokol 67. Att: 22,200]
06/15/1984 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 24, Albert Sarkisyan 27. Att: 11,100]
06/15/1984 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 6,500]
06/15/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Nugzar Kakilashvili 33, Ramaz Shengelia 80. Att: 74,400]
06/15/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Oleg Protasov 30 - Alexandr Shcherbakov 47. Att: 26,000]
06/15/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Tarasov 61. Att: 23,400]
06/15/1984 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 10,900]
06/15/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Nuritdin Amriyev 7, Andrei Yakubik 20, Igor Shkvyrin 38, 59 - Stanislovas Danisevičius 77. Att: 5,100]
06/15/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Grachov 47 - Oleg Blokhin 17. Att: 34,700]

Round 14

06/19/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Igor Nakonechny 10, Vladimir Ploskina 69p. Att: 35,500]
06/19/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 31,000]
06/19/1984 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 33,600]
06/19/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Oleg Serebryanskiy 24, Vladimir Lyuty 57, 59, 87 - Alexandr Chivadze 70p. Att: 27,500]
06/19/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Nikolai Zaitsev 54 - Yuriy Susloparov 62. Att: 12,000]
06/19/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Igor Yakubovskiy 25. Att: 27,000]
06/19/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Andrei Yakubik 24p. Att: 10,200]
06/19/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Igor Petrov 28, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 58, Sergei Yashchenko 62 - Asif Aliyev 56. Att: 22,700]
06/19/1984 Zenit Leningrad 4-1 Dinamo Minsk [Yuriy Zheludkov 14p, 36, Boris Chukhlov 84, 90 - Pyotr Vasilevskiy 64. Att: 47,000]

Round 15

06/23/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 27,000]
06/23/1984 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 8,200]
06/23/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 0-3 Spartak Moskva [Yuriy Gavrilov 28, Fyodor Cherenkov 31, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 73. Att: 48,400]
06/23/1984 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Andrei Shalimo 79 - Alexandr Alekseichikov 42. Att: 12,000]
06/23/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vahid Masudov 7, Sergei Stukashov 41 - Mikhail Sokolovskiy 75p. Att: 9,500]
06/23/1984 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Viktor Kamarzayev (M) 15og, Vladimir Kobzev 57 - Oleg Kramarenko 36, Yuriy Bondarenko 41. Att: 2,400]
06/23/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Stanislovas Baranauskas 19 - Robert Bostanjan 68. Att: 7,500]
07/05/1984 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexei Stepanov 84. Att: 21,000]
07/06/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Vorobyov 60, Alexandr Nikitin 81 - Yuriy Mentyukov 56. Att: 14,600]

Round 16

06/27/1984 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Robert Bostanjan 40, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 55. Att: 11,400]
06/27/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Ivan Shariy 49 - Sergei Kravchenko 14, 57. Att: 23,500]
06/27/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 4-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Alexandr Zavarov 1, 44, Viktor Khlus 41, Vadim Yevtushenko 72. Att: 7,500]
06/27/1984 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Andrei Zygmantovich 25. Att: 12,000]
06/27/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 3, Sergei Stukashov 58. Att: 12,000]
06/27/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 25,000]
06/27/1984 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Kobzev 25. Att: 4,700]
06/27/1984 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Alexandr Bubnov 21, Yuriy Gavrilov 86. Att: 31,000]
06/27/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Sigitas Jakubauskas 48. Att: 6,000]

Round 17

07/01/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Igor Belanov 13, Boris Tropanets 46 - Valeriy Yarmak 40. Att: 14,000]
07/01/1984 CSKA Moskva 0-2 Neftchi Baku [Iskander Javadov 11, 76. Att: 7,100]
07/01/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 17,000]
07/01/1984 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 16,000]
07/01/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Sergei Volgin 3, Fanas Salimov 12, Vahid Masudov 62, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 90. Att: 22,500]
07/01/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Sergei Andreyev 48, 88p, Alexandr Nikitin 67 - Viktor Grachov 3, Igor Petrov 5. Att: 9,300]
07/01/1984 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Andrei Redkous 32p - Albert Sarkisyan 42. Att: 5,200]
07/01/1984 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Igor Komarov 1, 43, Valeriy Broshin 75. Att: 11,000]
07/01/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Stanislovas Danisevičius 47, Edvardas Malkevičius 55 - Boris Pozdnyakov 54. Att: 10,000]

Round 18

07/11/1984 Zenit Leningrad 6-4 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Klementyev 17, 53, 55, Yuriy Zheludkov 20p, 43, Boris Chukhlov 41 - Khoren Oganesyan 5, 90p, Ashot Saakyan 48, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 71. Att: 26,000]
07/20/1984 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Andrei Shalimo 52 - Tengiz Sulakvelidze 57. Att: 9,500]
07/20/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-3 Kairat Alma-Ata [Oleg Taran 14, Sergei Puchkov 49 - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 13, 25, Sergei Stukashov 67. Att: 20,000]
07/20/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 4-0 CSKA Moskva [Oleg Kramarenko 61, Yuriy Tarasov 76, Igor Yakubovskiy 78, Alexandr Ivanov 79. Att: 17,200]
07/20/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Igor Shkvyrin 7, 52, 81, Igor Semenka 27 - Alexandr Bagapov 18. Att: 8,000]
07/20/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Morozov 39 - Valeriy Petrakov 32. Att: 24,300]
07/20/1984 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 25, Sergei Rodionov 32, 85 - Alexandr Zavarov 36. Att: 50,000]
07/20/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Vidmantas Rasiukas 76. Att: 7,000]
07/21/1984 Dinamo Moskva 3-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Shcherbak (S) 9og, Valeriy Matyunin 51, Valeriy Gazzayev 66p - Sergei Agashkov 58, Sergei Andreyev 76p. Att: 9,600]

Round 19

07/24/1984 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Samvel Kasaboglyan 34p - Viktor Sokol 35. Att: 11,700]
07/24/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Ramaz Shengelia 68, 85. Att: 38,500]
07/24/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Oleg Protasov 55. Att: 26,500]
07/24/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Polukarov 39, Valeriy Petrakov 69. Att: 23,000]
07/24/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 7p, Sergei Morozov 58. Att: 21,700]
07/24/1984 Spartak Moskva 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Pasulko 27. Att: 20,500]
07/25/1984 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Valeriy Gazzayev 12. Att: 14,200]
07/25/1984 Neftchi Baku 2-2 Zenit Leningrad [Iskander Javadov 7, 58 - Yuriy Zheludkov 50, Yuriy Gerasimov 75. Att: 13,400]
08/15/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Shkvyrin 15, Alexandr Shulayev (S) 21og, Nail Kuryatnikov (S) 57og, Marat Kabayev 68. Att: 4,000]

Round 20

07/28/1984 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 3, 33p. Att: 10,900]
07/28/1984 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valentin Kovach 77. Att: 11,700]
07/28/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-3 Zenit Leningrad [Ramaz Shengelia 67, Guram Chkareuli 76 - Sergei Dmitriyev 80, 82, Vladimir Klementyev 83. Att: 46,400]
07/28/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 50. Att: 21,500]
07/28/1984 Neftchi Baku 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Sokol 34. Att: 13,200]
07/29/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Bagapov 64 - Igor Bulanov 27. Att: 31,500]
07/29/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Zavarov 58, Anatoliy Demyanenko 89. Att: 15,500]
07/29/1984 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Andrei Redkous 12 - Oleg Protasov 1. Att: 9,500]
11/24/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Shcherbak 85 - Yuriy Gavrilov 28p, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 50. Att: 10,700]

Round 21

08/01/1984 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Nugzar Kakilashvili 70. Att: 7,300]
08/01/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 46. Att: 24,000]
08/02/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Ivan Shariy 74, 79p - Oleg Protasov 35. Att: 29,000]
08/02/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexandr Zavarov 43, Oleg Blokhin 54 - Sergei Yashchenko 69, Valeriy Goshkoderya 73. Att: 23,500]
08/02/1984 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Andrei Shalimo 72 - Sergei Shavlo 59. Att: 22,500]
08/02/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Alexandr Vorobyov 27, 40, 55. Att: 9,500]
08/02/1984 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 3,200]
08/02/1984 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Dmitriyev 69. Att: 31,000]
08/02/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Stanislovas Baranauskas 57, Valdas Kasparavičius 70. Att: 7,000]

Round 22

08/05/1984 CSKA Moskva 2-2 Ararat Yerevan [Igor Kurakin 20p, 44p - Khoren Oganesyan 4, 88. Att: 15,700]
08/06/1984 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Alexandr Borodyuk 57 - Igor Pankratyev 12, Vidmantas Rasiukas 43. Att: 6,700]
08/06/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 6-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Lykov (S) 17og, Nikolai Pavlov 23, Alexei Cherednik 37, Gennadiy Litovchenko 63p, Vladimir Lyuty 74, Oleg Protasov 77 - Vadimir Shcherbak 19, 22. Att: 23,300]
08/06/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Tarasov 21, 86p - Oleg Blokhin 39, 82. Att: 28,500]
08/06/1984 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Asif Aliyev 76p. Att: 12,400]
08/06/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-3 Dinamo Minsk [Ramil Bekulov 85 - Viktor Sokol 38p, Viktor Shishkin 76, Andrei Zygmantovich 80. Att: 9,000]
08/06/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Anatoliy Radenko 70p - Vladimir Ploskina 7p. Att: 23,000]
08/07/1984 Spartak Moskva 2-3 Zenit Leningrad [Sergei Shavlo 30, Yevgeniy Sidorov 72 - Vladimir Klementyev 25, Yuriy Zheludkov 63, 79. Att: 41,500]
10/02/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Grigoriy Tsaava 60 - Vladimir Kobzev 34, Alexandr Polukarov 78. Att: 75,000]

Round 23

08/11/1984 Ararat Yerevan 3-2 Torpedo Moskva [Andranik Khachatryan 7, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 50, 70p - Sergei Petrenko 24, Andrei Redkous 44p. Att: 12,700]
08/11/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Puchkov 78 - Viktor Khlus 2, Oleg Kuznetsov 58, Vadim Yevtushenko 88. Att: 33,000]
08/11/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Tarasov 38, 40p - Ivan Shariy 85. Att: 16,000]
08/11/1984 Neftchi Baku 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Mashalla Ahmedov 30, Arzu Mirzoyev 87. Att: 13,200]
08/11/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-4 Zenit Leningrad [Igor Shkvyrin 21 - Boris Chukhlov 26, 53, Sergei Dmitriyev 29, Anatoliy Davydov 33. Att: 4,500]
08/11/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 28p, Anatoliy Radenko 86 - Alexandr Nikitin 64. Att: 26,600]
08/11/1984 Spartak Moskva 1-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Sergei Rodionov 73 - Valdas Ivanauskas 6, Sigitas Jakubauskas 77. Att: 12,500]
08/12/1984 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 77. Att: 14,700]
08/12/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 30, Vladimir Gutsayev 90 - Anton Shokh 56. Att: 39,500]

Round 24

08/23/1984 CSKA Moskva 3-4 Torpedo Moskva [Gennadiy Stromberger 18, Alexandr Tarkhanov 50, Pavel Nesterov 54p - Andrei Redkous 47p, 56p, 81, Nikolai Vasilyev 79. Att: 18,300]
08/24/1984 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 82. Att: 15,000]
08/24/1984 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Kisten 31, Sergei Aleinikov 51, Viktor Shishkin 85. Att: 21,000]
08/24/1984 Dinamo Moskva 5-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yuriy Pudyshev 1, Valeriy Gazzayev 5, 28, Sergei Argudyayev 15, 77. Att: 9,800]
08/24/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 25,000]
08/24/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yuriy Bondarenko 21, Vyacheslav Medvid 30 - Oleg Protasov 39. Att: 20,000]
08/24/1984 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Mashalla Ahmedov 87 - Vladimir Gutsayev 44. Att: 17,000]
08/24/1984 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Pasulko 69. Att: 46,000]
08/24/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Stanislovas Danisevičius 87p. Att: 12,500]

Round 25

08/28/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Marat Kabayev 39, Stepan Yurchishin 70 - Sergei Rodionov 77. Att: 5,100]
08/29/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Alexandr Kisten 68, Georgiy Kondratyev 87. Att: 36,000]
08/29/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Oleg Blokhin 38. Att: 48,000]
08/29/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Nugzar Kakilashvili 50, Alexandr Chivadze 69p. Att: 74,400]
08/29/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Bagmut 77, Alexandr Lysenko 85 - Iskander Javadov 84p. Att: 23,500]
08/29/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Anton Shokh 63. Att: 15,000]
08/29/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Vyacheslav Medvid (M) 19og, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 31, Sergei Akimenko 53, Sergei Kravchenko 77 - Sergei Motuz 70. Att: 21,300]
08/29/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Sergei Andreyev 50. Att: 7,200]
08/29/1984 Torpedo Moskva 4-0 Dinamo Moskva [Andrei Redkous 15, 18, Vladimir Kobzev 82, 88. Att: 8,200]

Round 26

08/18/1984 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Susloparov 15, Valeriy Petrakov 66 - Kurban Berdyyev 78. Att: 2,700]
09/01/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Oleg Taran 26, Gennadiy Litovchenko 76 - Viktor Grachov 85. Att: 27,000]
09/02/1984 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Konstantin Novikov 88. Att: 6,300]
09/03/1984 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 18, Rafael Galustyan 39. Att: 16,400]
09/03/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Nugzar Kakilashvili 61. Att: 18,200]
09/03/1984 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 14,000]
09/03/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 13,000]
09/09/1984 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Vedeneyev 23, Vladimir Klementyev 67 - Sergei Agashkov 82. Att: 29,000]
10/02/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Ivan Shariy 78. Att: 30,000]

Round 27

09/23/1984 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Albert Sarkisyan 90. Att: 12,700]
09/23/1984 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vagif Sadyhov 36, Mashalla Ahmedov 61, 74. Att: 14,500]
09/23/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Blokhin 52. Att: 19,500]
09/23/1984 Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Andrei Redkous 38, 59, Alexandr Dozmorov 80 - Igor Shkvyrin 88. Att: 6,500]
09/23/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Stanislovas Baranauskas 25. Att: 6,500]
09/24/1984 CSKA Moskva 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Rodionov 15, 52. Att: 19,300]
09/24/1984 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Georgiy Kondratyev 78 - Vladimir Klementyev 1. Att: 21,000]
09/24/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Nugzar Kakilashvili 63. Att: 74,400]
09/24/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Stukashov 3, Sergei Volgin 63. Att: 11,000]

Round 28

09/28/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 54. Att: 28,000]
09/28/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Taran 39, Gennadiy Litovchenko 67. Att: 26,000]
09/28/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Parkhomenko 6, Sergei Kravchenko 50 - Ramaz Shengelia 18, 42, 63. Att: 27,600]
09/28/1984 Torpedo Moskva 0-4 Spartak Moskva [Yevgeniy Sidorov 35, 48, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 60, 63. Att: 13,500]
09/28/1984 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Klementyev 30 - Gennadiy Timofeyev (Ze) 6og. Att: 6,500]
09/29/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Viktor Sakhno 48, Alexandr Shcherbakov 49, 51. Att: 18,000]
09/29/1984 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 15,200]
09/29/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 6-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 15, Sergei Stukashov 21, 59, 86, Anton Shokh 33, Sergei Ledovskikh 48 - Konstantin Novikov 11, 16. Att: 17,500]
09/29/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 4-0 Neftchi Baku [Yuriy Tarasov 31p, 66, 80, 84. Att: 12,200]

Round 29

10/14/1984 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Igor Bulanov 65p. Att: 5,200]
10/15/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 4-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Sakhno 23, 47, 61, Igor Belanov 28 - Mikhail Meskhi 14. Att: 30,000]
10/15/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 7-0 Ararat Yerevan [Mkrtych Markaryan (A) 10og, Vadim Yevtushenko 41, 50, Oleg Kuznetsov 45, Alexei Mikhailichenko 62, Vasiliy Rats 64, Mikhail Olefirenko 75. Att: 8,700]
10/15/1984 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Kurnenin 3, Georgiy Kondratyev 26, Andrei Shalimo 83. Att: 12,500]
10/15/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Konstantin Novikov 69p, 87p - Oleg Protasov 13, Alexei Cherednik 63. Att: 5,500]
10/15/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Nikitin 4, 67 - Yashar Vahab-zade 76, Mashalla Ahmedov 78. Att: 3,100]
10/15/1984 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Fyodor Cherenkov 37p, 50p. Att: 4,500]
10/15/1984 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 CSKA Moskva [Vyacheslav Melnikov 16, Alexei Stepanov 33, Dmitriy Barannik 33. Att: 15,000]
10/15/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sigitas Jakubauskas 53, Stanislovas Baranauskas 59. Att: 6,800]

Round 30

10/18/1984 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Valeriy Gazzayev 1p, 39, Sergei Argudyayev 63, Vladimir Fomichov 78 - Yuriy Tarasov 88p. Att: 3,800]
10/19/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Ploskina 10p, Viktor Sakhno 15 - Nazim Suleymanov 9. Att: 23,000]
10/19/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Andrei Bal 10 - Guram Chkareuli 79. Att: 17,300]
10/19/1984 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Andrei Zygmantovich 16. Att: 13,500]
10/19/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Igor Shkvyrin 81. Att: 5,600]
10/19/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Ararat Yerevan [Sergei Andreyev 5 - Khoren Oganesyan 54, Babken Melikyan 84. Att: 3,500]
10/19/1984 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Rodionov 41 - Oleg Protasov 74. Att: 21,500]
10/19/1984 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Dmitriyev 61 - Sergei Stukashov 59. Att: 18,400]
10/19/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Polukarov 21, Vladimir Kobzev 27. Att: 10,500]

Round 31

11/02/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Chivadze 53p, Mikhail Meskhi 90 - Sergei Andreyev 6. Att: 74,000]
11/02/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-2 Dinamo Moskva [Oleg Protasov 11, Oleg Taran 14, Vladimir Bagmut 85 - Yuriy Pudyshev 63, Valeriy Gazzayev 80. Att: 34,000]
11/02/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 73. Att: 22,500]
11/02/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Grachov 60 - Mikhail Rusyayev 28, Sergei Rodionov 33. Att: 35,400]
11/02/1984 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Boris Chukhlov 89. Att: 6,500]
11/03/1984 Ararat Yerevan 3-3 Chornomorets Odesa [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 44p, 50, 53 - Alexandr Shcherbakov 39, Viktor Sakhno 68, 89. Att: 10,000]
11/03/1984 CSKA Moskva 0-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Sigitas Jakubauskas 21, Stanislovas Danisevičius 85. Att: 2,500]
11/03/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Kuznetsov 28, Viktor Kamarzayev 36. Att: 15,000]
11/03/1984 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Asif Aliyev 86p. Att: 14,700]

Round 32

11/08/1984 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Kurban Berdyyev 38, Anton Shokh 50 - Alexandr Shulayev 24. Att: 9,500]
11/11/1984 Ararat Yerevan 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 10, Arsen Chilingaryan 30, Khoren Oganesyan 72, Babken Melikyan 87. Att: 7,100]
11/11/1984 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Redkous 59p, 77 - Alexei Mikhailichenko 6, Oleg Blokhin 33p. Att: 1,900]
11/12/1984 CSKA Moskva 1-6 Chornomorets Odesa [Mikhail Kolesnikov 39 - Igor Belanov 24, 26, 50, Alexandr Bagapov 48, Viktor Pasulko 54, 75. Att: 600]
11/12/1984 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Gela Ketashvili 30 - Alexandr Golovnya 52p. Att: 74,300]
11/12/1984 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Vyacheslav Melnikov 64. Att: 28,000]
11/12/1984 Metalist Kharkiv 3-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Igor Yakubovskiy 25, Yuriy Bondarenko 38, Igor Talko 68 - Stanislovas Baranauskas 11, Sigitas Jakubauskas 57. Att: 10,000]
11/12/1984 Neftchi Baku 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Fyodor Cherenkov 14, 40. Att: 16,000]
11/12/1984 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Grachov 16, Sergei Kravchenko 87p. Att: 11,100]

Round 33

11/16/1984 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Yuriy Pudyshev 83. Att: 10,500]
11/17/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Ivan Shariy 81. Att: 17,000]
11/17/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 2,000]
11/17/1984 Dinamo Minsk 3-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Valeriy Melnikov 18, Viktor Sokol 48, Sergei Aleinikov 58 - Yuriy Tarasov 59. Att: 4,000]
11/17/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 6,100]
11/17/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-3 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Andreyev 15, 71, 85p - Alexandr Andryushchenko (S) 63og, Vladimir Grechnev 64, Yuriy Klyuchnikov (S) 74og. Att: 3,500]
11/17/1984 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Sergei Shavlo 5, Fyodor Cherenkov 32, Yuriy Gavrilov 63. Att: 31,000]
11/17/1984 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nikolai Larionov 63. Att: 25,000]
11/17/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Stanislovas Baranauskas 67, Yuriy Krasavtsev 86 - Gennadiy Litovchenko 8, Andrei Dilai 23, Viktor Kuznetsov 53. Att: 4,400]

Round 34

11/08/1984 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 7,500]
11/21/1984 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Babken Melikyan 30 - Yuriy Gavrilov 35, 63. Att: 12,200]
11/21/1984 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Igor Belanov 27, Nikolai Romanchuk 67 - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 61. Att: 15,000]
11/21/1984 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Oleg Blokhin 32, Vadim Yevtushenko 81 - Oleg Imrekov 66. Att: 600]
11/21/1984 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Taran 32. Att: 30,000]
11/21/1984 Dinamo Moskva 2-3 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Novikov 18, Vasiliy Karatayev 32 - Asif Aliyev 2, Iskander Javadov 46, 51. Att: 1,500]
11/21/1984 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Edgar Gess 21, Marat Kabayev 34, Konstantin Novikov 41p. Att: 3,400]
11/21/1984 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-4 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Andreyev 59p, 84 - Andrei Redkous 3, Nikolai Vasilyev 5, Valeriy Shaveiko 9, Yuriy Susloparov 37. Att: 2,500]
11/21/1984 Zenit Leningrad 4-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Nikolai Larionov 2, Sergei Dmitriyev 25, 76, Yuriy Zheludkov 33 - Yuriy Tarasov 36. Att: 25,000]

Top Goalscorers:

1984 Soviet First League (Second Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Fakel Voronezh                                             25 7 10 61-30 57
2 Torpedo Kutaisi                                             23 9 10 76-55 55
3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv                                             20 9 13 63-44 49
4 Kuban Krasnodar                                             20 9 13 60-41 49
5 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya                                             18 12 12 57-43 48
6 Lokomotiv Moskva                                             17 13 12 44-37 46
7 Daugava Riga                                             16 14 12 65-50 44
8 Pamir Dushanbe                                             16 11 15 51-44 43
9 Kuzbass Kemerovo                                             17 8 17 56-51 42
10 Guria Lanchkhuti                                             16 10 16 49-52 42
11 Dinamo Batumi                                             16 8 18 58-67 40
12 Iskra Smolensk                                             15 10 17 44-47 40
13 Zvezda Jizak                                             17 5 20 51-64 39
14 SKA Khabarovsk                                             14 11 17 55-59 39
15 Rotor Volgograd                                             15 8 19 63-78 38
16 Spartak Orzdhonikidze                                             15 8 19 42-51 38
17 Shinnik Yaroslavl                                             13 12 17 49-50 38
18 Nistru Kishinev                                             13 12 17 45-58 38
19 Kolos Nikopol                                             13 12 17 50-59 38
20 Zorya Voroshilovhrad                                             13 11 18 54-61 37
21 Tavriya Symferopol                                             12 11 19 43-58 35
22 Irtysh Omsk                                             8 10 24 35-72 26
1 - Fakel Voronezh and Torpedo Kutaisi are promoted to play in 1985 Soviet Premier League.
2 - Zorya Voroshilovhrad, Tavriya Symferopol, and Irtysh Omsk are relegated to play in 1985 Soviet Second League.

Round 1

04/08/1984 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Avtandil Gorgiladze 23. Att: 20,000]
04/08/1984 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Savchenkov 43. Att: 30,500]
04/08/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 84 - Alexandr Pogorelov 55. Att: 4,000]
04/08/1984 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Ivan Karas 10, Sergei Dubrovin 78 - Sergei Berezin 40. Att: 10,500]
04/08/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valeriy Tursunov 45. Att: 12,000]
04/08/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-1 Daugava Riga [Grigoriy Batich 18p - Yevgeniy Milevskiy 85. Att: 16,000]
04/08/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 18,000]
04/08/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Dmitriy Gorkov 88. Att: 6,100]
04/08/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 5-1 Rotor Volgograd [Gocha Jokhadze 21, Alexandr Kvernadze 43, Merab Megreladze 57, 75, Otar Korgalidze 60 - Valeriy Vanin 87. Att: 20,000]
04/08/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Iskra Smolensk [Yuriy Kolesnikov 68 - Leonid Nikolayenko 40. Att: 15,000]
04/08/1984 Zvezda Jizak 0-1 Irtysh Omsk [Alexandr Cherkasov 40. Att: 7,000]

Round 2

04/12/1984 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Revaz Chelebadze, Zurab Topuria - Viktor Vasilyev]
04/12/1984 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Viktor Pimushin-2]
04/12/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Teimuraz Ebanoidze-2 - Ravil Sharipov, Alexandr Dashkevich]
04/12/1984 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva
04/12/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Irtysh Omsk [Yuriy Baturenko]
04/12/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-1 Kolos Nikopol [Boris Shurshin]
04/12/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk
04/12/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Revaz Burkadze - Vladimir Lagoida, Alexandr Semenyukov]
04/12/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Valentin Kozlov (S) og - Yevgeniy Martyanov, Valentin Kozlov]
04/12/1984 Zvezda Jizak 0-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vitaliy Razdayev]

Round 3

04/17/1984 Daugava Riga 3-1 Fakel Voronezh [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 7, 47, Alexandr Kanishchev 50 - Alexandr Minayev 87. Att: 5,000]
04/17/1984 Irtysh Omsk 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 13,000]
04/17/1984 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Vladimir Grigoryev 52, Alexandr Kodylev 79 - Revaz Chelebadze 86p. Att: 10,900]
04/17/1984 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Zvezda Jizak [Boris Shurshin 53. Att: 4,800]
04/17/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 4-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexandr Ploshnik 57, Sergei Goryunov 64, Igor Kaleshin 70, Alexandr Semenyukov 77 - Vitaliy Bugai 88. Att: 7,000]
04/17/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Att: 14,500]
04/17/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 4, Leonid Klyuchik 31, Igor Gimro 33, 69. Att: 20,000]
04/17/1984 Rotor Volgograd 1-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Viktor Vasilyev 36 - Guram Verulashvili 72. Att: 10,000]
04/17/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yevgeniy Martyanov 27, Alexandr Tsenin 53 - Merab Megreladze 30. Att: 9,800]
04/17/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Bogdan Bandura 69. Att: 12,000]

Round 4

04/20/1984 Daugava Riga 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 51 - Alexandr Malyshenko 3. Att: 5,800]
04/20/1984 Irtysh Omsk 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Att: 13,000]
04/20/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Babenko 58 - Merab Megreladze 39. Att: 9,700]
04/20/1984 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Boris Shurshin 58p, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 69 - Valeriy Tursunov 74. Att: 4,400]
04/20/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 4-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Ivan Kotenov 15, Sergei Goryunov 30, Igor Kaleshin 45, Igor Shlyubul 88 - Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 5. Att: 6,800]
04/20/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 4-0 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Kishinevskiy 34, Vyacheslav Apasov 52, Sergei Kolchin 59, 81. Att: 15,000]
04/20/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 5-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Shevchuk 9, 36, Alexandr Kalashnikov 31, 86, Alexandr Bokiy 75. Att: 2,000]
04/20/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Zvezda Jizak [Ravil Sharipov 23, 57. Att: 12,200]
04/20/1984 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Sushiy 57, Sergei Reznik 80 - Erik Ambalov 54. Att: 7,000]
04/20/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 11,000]
04/20/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-1 Fakel Voronezh [Viktor Losev 14. Att: 9,000]

Round 5

04/27/1984 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 20,000]
04/27/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [David Ugrelidze 83. Att: 2,000]
04/27/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Baburin 10p, Vladimir Shevchuk 86. Att: 2,000]
04/27/1984 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Sergei Dubrovin 33, Alexandr Matsyura 57p. Att: 5,500]
04/27/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Vazgen Manasyan 54. Att: 5,000]
04/27/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Irtysh Omsk [Vladimir Pachko 82 - Alexandr Koryukov 41. Att: 6,000]
04/27/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-0 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Argudyayev 16, 24, 89. Att: 7,800]
04/27/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 52, Igor Savelyev 76 - Alexandr Pryazhnikov 48, Ravil Sharipov 50. Att: 7,100]
04/27/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-1 Daugava Riga [Otar Korgalidze 17, 65, Alexandr Kvernadze 24 - Yevgeniy Milevskiy 1. Att: 21,000]
04/27/1984 Zvezda Jizak 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Oleg Morozov 83, Turaberdy Shaymardanov 88. Att: 5,000]

Round 6

04/24/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-1 Fakel Voronezh [Viktor Pimushin 60. Att: 8,000]
04/30/1984 Dinamo Batumi 3-2 Daugava Riga [Grigol Zedania 34, Revaz Chelebadze 36, Revaz Shelia 80 - Dajnis Deglis 28, Mikhail Yuropov 85. Att: 18,000]
04/30/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 2,000]
04/30/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Irtysh Omsk [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 69. Att: 3,000]
04/30/1984 Nistru Kishinev 1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr Matsyura 15p - Ravil Sharipov 21, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 26. Att: 13,500]
04/30/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Vazgen Manasyan 57, Alexandr Azimov 78. Att: 6,000]
04/30/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Kozlov 79. Att: 5,300]
04/30/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Argudyayev 41, 70, Gennadiy Korkin 81 - Vladimir Bodrov 3, Yuriy Panteleyev 54. Att: 9,000]
04/30/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Naumenko 30, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 65 - Boris Shurshin 16, 46. Att: 5,900]
04/30/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vasiliy Shengelia 7, 55. Att: 15,000]
04/30/1984 Zvezda Jizak 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Oleg Morozov 83. Att: 5,000]

Round 7

05/05/1984 Daugava Riga 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 51, Alexandr Starkov 64, Gennadiy Shitik 79. Att: 5,300]
05/05/1984 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexandr Minayev 66, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 74. Att: 19,000]
05/05/1984 Iskra Smolensk 0-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Dolganov 40, Alexandr Azimov 88. Att: 9,100]
05/05/1984 Kolos Nikopol 1-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Boris Shurshin 75p - Vladimir Kozlov 24. Att: 4,500]
05/05/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Vladimir Lagoida 32p, Alexandr Garmashov 76. Att: 7,200]
05/05/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 34, Alexandr Pryazhnikov 38, Igor Gimro 47. Att: 26,200]
05/05/1984 Rotor Volgograd 6-0 Nistru Kishinev [Viktor Vasilyev 24, 42, 55, Valeriy Vanin 44, Sergei Malukhin 48, Vladimir Sushiy 56. Att: 9,500]
05/05/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 Zvezda Jizak [Vasiliy Postnov 25. Att: 9,500]
05/05/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Argudyayev 75. Att: 3,400]
05/05/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Igor Gamula 50 - Zurab Topuria 43. Att: 7,500]

Round 8

05/08/1984 Daugava Riga 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Yuriy Popkov 44, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 46, Mikhail Yuropov 65. Att: 5,800]
05/08/1984 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Minayev 28, 87. Att: 19,500]
05/08/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Zvezda Jizak [Alexandr Kodylev 51p. Att: 4,700]
05/08/1984 Kolos Nikopol 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 5,000]
05/08/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Nikolai Kolesov 12, 86. Att: 10,000]
05/08/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-1 Irtysh Omsk [Sergei Kolchin 38, Sergei Pyzhov 65, Vitaliy Razdayev 83p - Alexandr Cherkasov 72p. Att: 15,000]
05/08/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Ravil Sharipov 27p, 31. Att: 16,800]
05/08/1984 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Vladimir Vasyayev 20, Vladimir Sushiy 56 - Valeriy Panchik 78. Att: 12,000]
05/08/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Bodrov 34p, Andrei Rudakov 72 - Vladimir Dolganov 9, Alexandr Azimov 69p. Att: 9,000]
05/08/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Bogdan Bandura 58, Yaroslav Lendel 63. Att: 1,800]
05/08/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Yurchenko 58 - Guram Vasadze 77, Otar Korgalidze 83p. Att: 8,200]

Round 9

05/14/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Murman Akopyan 62, David Ugrelidze 81 - Alexandr Minayev 7. Att: 3,000]
05/14/1984 Irtysh Omsk 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Bereznov 59, Viktor Ivanov 81. Att: 11,000]
05/14/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 15,000]
05/14/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexei Kolesnikov 30. Att: 3,000]
05/14/1984 Nistru Kishinev 0-4 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Andrei Rudakov 38, 64, Vladimir Bodrov 74, Yuriy Rodionov 87. Att: 10,200]
05/14/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Azimov 62p - Bogdan Bandura 24. Att: 8,000]
05/14/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 5,000]
05/14/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yuriy Kolesnikov 39. Att: 11,100]
05/14/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 5,900]
05/14/1984 Zvezda Jizak 2-2 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Dorofeyev 61p, Ayder Zeytullayev 65 - Valeriy Semyonov 6, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 89. Att: 4,000]

Round 10

05/17/1984 Dinamo Batumi 0-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexandr Kvernadze 43, Vasiliy Shengelia 60. Att: 20,000]
05/17/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Alexei Chistyakov (Z) 43og, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 77. Att: 7,000]
05/17/1984 Irtysh Omsk 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr Koryukov 86 - Alexandr Pryazhnikov 70. Att: 12,000]
05/17/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Sergei Kolchin 14. Att: 12,000]
05/17/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Rotor Volgograd [Viktor Vasilyev 64. Att: 1,800]
05/17/1984 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Vyacheslav Maksim 21, Yuriy Arkan 64. Att: 5,100]
05/17/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Daugava Riga [Valeriy Tursunov 82. Att: 8,000]
05/17/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 0-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Nikolai Kolesov 28, 32. Att: 5,000]
05/17/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 20,000]
05/17/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Naumenko 36, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 87 - Andrei Rudakov 17. Att: 5,700]
05/17/1984 Zvezda Jizak 1-3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 65 - Bogdan Bandura 42, Yaroslav Lendel 44, 80. Att: 4,000]

Round 11

05/22/1984 Daugava Riga 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 4,800]
05/22/1984 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Revaz Chelebadze 19p, 67p. Att: 15,000]
05/22/1984 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Zvezda Jizak [Att: 13,000]
05/22/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Gladkikh 58 - Vladimir Shevchuk 52. Att: 5,600]
05/22/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Ivan Kotenov 48 - Alexandr Antonov 1. Att: 11,500]
05/22/1984 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Irtysh Omsk [Vladimir Sapelnikov 45p, Igor Khokhlov 71 - Vladimir Bereznov 29. Att: 15,000]
05/22/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Bodrov 25, 80 - Ajvars Drupass 55. Att: 8,500]
05/22/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Yaroslav Lendel 8, 10, Grigoriy Batich 53 - Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 78. Att: 8,400]
05/22/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Otar Korgalidze 7p, Nodar Tvaradze 16, Revaz Burkadze 55 - David Ugrelidze 40, Murman Akopyan 54. Att: 27,000]
05/22/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Yuriy Yaroshenko 44 - Davron Kurbanov 10. Att: 8,500]

Round 12

05/25/1984 Daugava Riga 2-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Starkov 74, Gennadiy Shitik 87p - Alexandr Guiganov 69. Att: 4,000]
05/25/1984 Dinamo Batumi 1-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Revaz Chelebadze 30 - Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 55. Att: 18,000]
05/25/1984 Fakel Voronezh 3-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Shmarov 20, Oleg Osipov 66, Alexandr Minayev 70 - Alexandr Azimov 44. Att: 16,000]
05/25/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Alexandr Kodylev 57. Att: 3,900]
05/25/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 3-2 Irtysh Omsk [Igor Kaleshin 5, Sergei Andreichenko 6, Vasiliy Shitikov 59 - Alexandr Cherkasov 66, Vladimir Arajs 90. Att: 9,000]
05/25/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 5-2 Kolos Nikopol [Igor Gimro 10, Ravil Sharipov 34p, 41, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 58, Yevgeniy Shakhov 80 - Alexandr Pogorelov 54, 85. Att: 25,900]
05/25/1984 Rotor Volgograd 0-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr Antonov 10. Att: 12,000]
05/25/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Andrei Rudakov 87 - Vladimir Shevchuk 79. Att: 8,000]
05/25/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Nistru Kishinev [Ivan Gamaliy 4, 65, Yaroslav Lendel 35 - Sergei Dubrovin 66. Att: 12,000]
05/25/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexandr Kvernadze 85. Att: 23,000]
05/25/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Zvezda Jizak [Vladimir Yurchenko 83 - Vasiliy Postnov 31. Att: 8,000]

Round 13

05/31/1984 Irtysh Omsk 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 13,000]
05/31/1984 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 38, Valeriy Zhuravlyov 87 - Vladimir Rubtsov 32. Att: 2,100]
05/31/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 10,000]
05/31/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Shevchuk 45, Alexandr Kalashnikov 83 - Grigoriy Batich 79. Att: 1,300]
05/31/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Ravil Sharipov 26p. Att: 23,800]
05/31/1984 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 8,400]
05/31/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 5-1 Dinamo Batumi [Valeriy Tursunov 10, 84p, Vladimir Dolganov 17, Viktor Dergachov 22, Alexandr Azimov 42 - Avtandil Gorgiladze 90. Att: 8,000]
05/31/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 2-3 Daugava Riga [Vladimir Kozlov 38, Boris Sukhov 84 - Gennadiy Shitik 9, 32, Alexandr Kanishchev 70. Att: 5,000]
05/31/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 55, Alexandr Guiganov 65 - Yuriy Kolesnikov 17. Att: 5,700]
05/31/1984 Zvezda Jizak 1-3 Torpedo Kutaisi [Oleg Sinelobov 75 - Vasiliy Shengelia 15, Merab Megreladze 50, Alexandr Kvernadze 68. Att: 8,000]

Round 14

06/03/1984 Irtysh Omsk 1-3 Iskra Smolensk [Vladimir Arajs 16 - Oleg Delov 4, Vladimir Babenko 12, Sergei Rassikhin 85. Att: 8,000]
06/03/1984 Kolos Nikopol 0-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Vladimir Lagoida 85p, Ivan Kotenov 87. Att: 2,500]
06/03/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Antonov 83 - Boris Gavrilov 43. Att: 3,500]
06/03/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 Rotor Volgograd [Leonid Klyuchik 49, Yevgeniy Shakhov 56, Igor Gimro 77. Att: 21,100]
06/03/1984 Nistru Kishinev 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Savchenko 58, Sergei Aleksandrov 71, Valeriy Bogdanets 75 - Vladimir Zinchenko 85. Att: 5,900]
06/03/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Dolganov 67 - Konstantin Kereselidze 85. Att: 12,000]
06/03/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Oleg Skorkin 30, 78. Att: 5,000]
06/03/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Att: 6,300]
06/03/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 1-2 Fakel Voronezh [Vladimir Naumenko 83p - Valeriy Shmarov 14, Andrei Shashkin 53. Att: 5,600]
06/03/1984 Zvezda Jizak 3-1 Dinamo Batumi [Ayder Zeytullayev 54, 74, Oleg Sinelobov 58 - Givi Babunidze 80. Att: 5,000]
06/04/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-2 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Bokiy 76p, Andrei Lebedev 82 - Alexandr Kanishchev 46, Gennadiy Shitik 66. Att: 1,500]

Round 15

06/09/1984 Daugava Riga 0-0 Irtysh Omsk [Att: 3,000]
06/09/1984 Dinamo Batumi 0-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Vladimir Naumenko 80. Att: 12,000]
06/09/1984 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Valeriy Shmarov 77. Att: 12,500]
06/09/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Zvezda Jizak [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 50p, David Ugrelidze 85. Att: 5,000]
06/09/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Koroza 84. Att: 6,200]
06/09/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Bodrov 50, Boris Gavrilov 52, Alexandr Tsenin 88 - Alexandr Kostritskiy 57. Att: 5,000]
06/09/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Bogdan Bandura 4, 18, Vladimir Dikiy 60 - Sergei Kuzmin 68. Att: 4,000]
06/09/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Sergei Argudyayev 8. Att: 5,800]
06/09/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-0 Nistru Kishinev [Otar Korgalidze 4, 89, Alexandr Kvernadze 52. Att: 25,000]
06/09/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Bobkov 23 - Viktor Zemlin 87. Att: 6,500]

Round 16

06/12/1984 Daugava Riga 5-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 5, 18, Alexandr Starkov 26, 45, Gennadiy Shitik 58 - Sergei Pyzhov 2, Alexandr Antonov 77. Att: 3,800]
06/12/1984 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 12,000]
06/12/1984 Fakel Voronezh 5-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Gennadiy Soshenko 16p, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 48, 53, Alexandr Minayev 61, Viktor Pimushin 90 - Alexandr Bokiy 21. Att: 22,000]
06/12/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Viktor Dergachov 60. Att: 5,000]
06/12/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Kodylev 40. Att: 7,600]
06/12/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Vladimir Lagoida 22p, Ivan Kotenov 50 - Valeriy Chupin 79. Att: 11,000]
06/12/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 7,000]
06/12/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-0 Irtysh Omsk [Yuriy Dubrovny 39, Bogdan Bandura 41, Alexandr Voityuk 87. Att: 9,000]
06/12/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-2 Zvezda Jizak [Sergei Argudyayev 29 - Oleg Sinelobov 14, Vasiliy Postnov 19. Att: 7,100]
06/12/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Guiganov (Ta) 5og - Sergei Begletsov 78. Att: 28,000]
06/12/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Att: 7,500]

Round 17

06/19/1984 Irtysh Omsk 0-3 Fakel Voronezh [Viktor Pimushin 17, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 36, Viktor Losev 65. Att: 13,000]
06/19/1984 Kolos Nikopol 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 1,500]
06/19/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Vladimir Lagoida 40p, Ivan Kotenov 58. Att: 11,000]
06/19/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Kolchin 45, 76 - Anatoliy Kuksov 88. Att: 10,000]
06/19/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Valeriy Popelnukha 34, Sergei Surov 39. Att: 1,500]
06/19/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Ivan Gamaliy 71. Att: 22,500]
06/19/1984 Nistru Kishinev 2-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Pavel Chebanu 40, Alexandr Matsyura 65 - David Ugrelidze 15, 25. Att: 6,300]
06/19/1984 Rotor Volgograd 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Viktor Vasilyev 23, 73, Alexandr Nikitin 59 - Vladimir Bodrov 80p. Att: 8,000]
06/19/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Gennadiy Ryutin 15p - Alexandr Kvernadze 39. Att: 7,500]
06/26/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Att: 5,500]

Round 18

06/22/1984 Irtysh Omsk 0-2 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yuriy Bobkov 15, Yuriy Kolesnikov 25. Att: 7,000]
06/22/1984 Kolos Nikopol 2-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Kazankov 55, Boris Shurshin 59 - Yaroslav Lendel 81, Vladimir Bunyak 87. Att: 2,500]
06/22/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vasiliy Shitikov 33, Ivan Kotenov 57. Att: 12,000]
06/22/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 Fakel Voronezh [Viktor Pimushin 23. Att: 16,000]
06/22/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexandr Bokiy 68p, Valeriy Popelnukha 77. Att: 2,000]
06/22/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-1 Daugava Riga [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 1, Ravil Sharipov 61, Igor Gimro 64 - Alexandr Starkov 70. Att: 14,200]
06/22/1984 Nistru Kishinev 3-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Savchenko 25, Yuriy Milichenko 42, Alexandr Matsyura 83p - Alexandr Moiseyev 61, Sergei Argudyayev 66p. Att: 7,800]
06/22/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Zvezda Jizak [Vazgen Manasyan 42, Alexandr Azimov 52p. Att: 9,000]
06/22/1984 Rotor Volgograd 3-1 Iskra Smolensk [Valeriy Chupin 24, Viktor Vasilyev 54, Sergei Alekseyev 89 - Vladimir Babenko 87. Att: 8,500]
06/22/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Vladimir Kozlov 31, Sergei Berezin 53. Att: 6,800]
06/22/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vladimir Prichinenko 39, Alexandr Chernykh 56 - Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 80. Att: 5,300]

Round 19

06/29/1984 Daugava Riga 3-1 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Kanishchev 11, Valeriy Semyonov 21, Gennadiy Shitik 50 - Vladimir Sushiy 62. Att: 2,700]
06/29/1984 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Revaz Chelebadze 64p, 69 - Alexandr Antonov 80. Att: 12,000]
06/29/1984 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Minayev 37, Sergei Stukalov 85. Att: 23,000]
06/29/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Att: 3,000]
06/29/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Valeriy Tursunov 65 - Vladimir Naumenko 55, Konstantin Vikhornov 76. Att: 8,000]
06/29/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Yaroslav Lendel 27, Yuriy Dubrovny 78, Vladimir Dikiy 85. Att: 11,600]
06/29/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Argudyayev 8, Anri Bestayev 87. Att: 6,100]
06/29/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 6-1 Irtysh Omsk [Vasiliy Shengelia 6, Merab Megreladze 8, 11, Otar Korgalidze 25, Guram Vasadze 70, 78 - Alexandr Koryukov 58. Att: 22,000]
06/29/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Anatoliy Kuksov 21, Yuriy Kolesnikov 47, Yuriy Bobkov 61 - Ravil Sharipov 84p. Att: 16,500]
06/29/1984 Zvezda Jizak 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Ayder Zeytullayev 7. Att: 4,600]

Round 20

07/02/1984 Daugava Riga 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr Kanishchev 20, Gennadiy Shitik 67. Att: 4,300]
07/02/1984 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 Irtysh Omsk [Att: 12,000]
07/02/1984 Fakel Voronezh 3-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Savchenkov 65, Viktor Pimushin 71, Gennadiy Soshenko 84 - Ravil Sharipov 59, Leonid Klyuchik 87. Att: 20,000]
07/02/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 3,000]
07/02/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Gladkikh 58 - Vladimir Bodrov 65. Att: 6,100]
07/02/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Nistru Kishinev [Vazgen Manasyan 83 - Oleg Shirinbekov (P) 44og. Att: 7,000]
07/02/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 8-0 Rotor Volgograd [Grigoriy Batich 3, Vladimir Dikiy 36, Yaroslav Lendel 43, 50, Vladimir Bunyak 58, Viktor Rafalchuk 80p, Yuriy Dubrovny 84, Anatoliy Saulevich 87. Att: 12,000]
07/02/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 5-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Yuriy Gazzayev 9, 33, Sergei Argudyayev 41, 73, 84. Att: 6,300]
07/02/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Otar Korgalidze 49p, Merab Megreladze 68, Guram Vasadze 72 - Sergei Kolchin 20. Att: 25,000]
07/02/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Yuriy Kolesnikov 43p, 48 - Sergei Kazankov 62. Att: 12,000]
07/02/1984 Zvezda Jizak 1-3 Tavriya Symferopol [Vasiliy Postnov 25 - Alexandr Shudrik 33, 35, Vladimir Naumenko 84. Att: 5,000]

Round 21

07/07/1984 Irtysh Omsk 0-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 2, 25. Att: 5,000]
07/07/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Koroza 70. Att: 4,100]
07/07/1984 Kolos Nikopol 4-4 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Kazankov 32, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 37, 43, 45 - Otar Korgalidze 21, Merab Megreladze 43, Alexandr Kvernadze 49, 77. Att: 3,500]
07/07/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Alexandr Ploshnik 15, 43, 61 - Vladimir Kirilenko 88. Att: 5,200]
07/07/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Boris Romanyuk 38, Alexandr Antonov 58. Att: 6,000]
07/07/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Kalashnikov 20, Viktor Zemlin 60. Att: 1,200]
07/07/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 5-3 Dinamo Batumi [Ravil Sharipov 4, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 18, 55, 84, Yevgeniy Shakhov 48 - Rifat Shakirov 37, Yuriy Cherenkov (M) 80og, Grigol Zedania 83. Att: 15,000]
07/07/1984 Rotor Volgograd 3-1 Fakel Voronezh [Vladimir Sapelnikov 14, 75p, Vladimir Sushiy 63 - Oganez Mkhitaryan 34. Att: 12,000]
07/07/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Daugava Riga [Vladimir Bodrov 76p - Alexandr Starkov 7. Att: 4,000]
07/07/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 5-2 Zvezda Jizak [Sergei Berezin 37, 84, Vladimir Pachko 40, Vladimir Kozlov 58, Ajvars Drupass 77 - Igor Povalyayev 8, Sergei Zirchenko 90. Att: 3,000]

Round 22

07/10/1984 Irtysh Omsk 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Bereznov 7, 34 - Yuriy Gazzayev 84p. Att: 6,000]
07/10/1984 Iskra Smolensk 3-0 Daugava Riga [Sergei Novikov 3, Yuriy Gladkikh 86, 88. Att: 4,200]
07/10/1984 Kolos Nikopol 1-2 Dinamo Batumi [Sergei Volkoboi 75 - Amiran Anguladze 2, Revaz Chelebadze 89. Att: 4,000]
07/10/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 0-1 Fakel Voronezh [Viktor Pimushin 74. Att: 17,500]
07/10/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Murman Akopyan 15. Att: 5,000]
07/10/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Zvezda Jizak [Viktor Zemlin 74. Att: 1,500]
07/10/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Igor Gimro 29, Sergei Komlev 78, Yevgeniy Shakhov 89. Att: 24,800]
07/10/1984 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Alexandr Guzenko 26, Vladimir Sushiy 64, Viktor Vasilyev 82. Att: 7,000]
07/10/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Rodionov 40, 79 - Ivan Gamaliy 55. Att: 4,500]
07/10/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 48. Att: 6,700]
07/10/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Nistru Kishinev [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 37, Vladimir Naumenko 90p - Vyacheslav Maksim 56. Att: 7,300]

Round 23

07/16/1984 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Avtandil Gorgiladze 67. Att: 10,000]
07/16/1984 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Daugava Riga [Nikolai Annenkov 8, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 58. Att: 21,000]
07/16/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 4-0 Rotor Volgograd [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 31, 58, 75, Besik Pridonishvili 70. Att: 2,000]
07/16/1984 Nistru Kishinev 5-0 Irtysh Omsk [Alexandr Matsyura 22p, Ivan Karas 25, Pavel Chebanu 29, Valeriy Bogdanets 86, 88. Att: 6,300]
07/16/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vazgen Manasyan 1, Valeriy Tursunov 10, 56, Oleg Shirinbekov 85. Att: 7,000]
07/16/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Yuriy Sekinayev 20 - Alexandr Ploshnik 5. Att: 7,000]
07/16/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 3-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Naumenko 47p, 89, Vladimir Prichinenko 63. Att: 6,800]
07/16/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Samson Pruidze 29. Att: 28,000]
07/16/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Anatoliy Kuksov 18 - Viktor Rafalchuk 5, Grigoriy Batich 69, 83. Att: 8,200]
07/16/1984 Zvezda Jizak 3-0 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 3, 35, Sergei Kovshov 68. Att: 4,500]

Round 24

07/19/1984 Dinamo Batumi 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Revaz Chelebadze 44, 83p, Givi Babunidze 47 - Andrei Rudakov 18. Att: 12,700]
07/19/1984 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Viktor Pimushin 60. Att: 19,500]
07/19/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Merab Tevzadze 30, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 51 - Igor Kaleshin 6. Att: 5,000]
07/19/1984 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Ivan Karas 56, Alexandr Matsyura 66 - Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 82. Att: 9,500]
07/19/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 8,000]
07/19/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 5,100]
07/19/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 6,500]
07/19/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 1-1 Irtysh Omsk [Igor Savelyev 59 - Vladimir Bereznov 75. Att: 6,800]
07/19/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Iskra Smolensk [Merab Megreladze 34, 37 - Leonid Nikolayenko 60]
07/19/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 Daugava Riga [Anatoliy Kuksov 43, 76 - Oleg Alekseyenko 59. Att: 7,600]
07/19/1984 Zvezda Jizak 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Igor Povalyayev 25, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 37. Att: 4,000]

Round 25

07/24/1984 Daugava Riga 4-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexandr Starkov 35, 56, Sergei Vitsekhovskiy 76, Samson Pruidze (T) 79og. Att: 3,100]
07/24/1984 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Viktor Pimushin 21, Alexandr Minayev 52 - Alexandr Malyshenko 44. Att: 18,500]
07/24/1984 Irtysh Omsk 3-3 SKA Khabarovsk [Mikhail Davydov 55p, Viktor Sorvanov 76, Viktor Ivanov 78 - Habib Ilyaletdinov 15, Gennadiy Ryutin 65, Oleg Skorkin 67. Att: 7,000]
07/24/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Koroza 28 - Yuriy Gazzayev 40, Erik Ambalov 73. Att: 5,300]
07/24/1984 Kolos Nikopol 0-2 Nistru Kishinev [Yuriy Arkan 50, Vyacheslav Protsenko 85. Att: 2,500]
07/24/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Ivan Kotenov 28. Att: 7,900]
07/24/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 4-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vitaliy Razdayev 33, 54, Sergei Kuzmin 41, Sergei Bologov 87 - Alexandr Kalashnikov 20, Sergei Surov 57, Viktor Zemlin 87. Att: 5,100]
07/24/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Valeriy Alistarov 74. Att: 9,500]
07/24/1984 Rotor Volgograd 2-5 Zvezda Jizak [Alexandr Guzenko 18, Valeriy Vanin 82 - Ayder Zeytullayev 20, 87, Turaberdy Shaymardanov 32, Oleg Morozov 52, Igor Povalyayev 58. Att: 9,000]
07/24/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Andrei Rudakov 9, Yevgeniy Martyanov 28. Att: 6,000]
07/24/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 10,000]

Round 26

07/27/1984 Daugava Riga 4-1 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Kanishchev 12, Valeriy Semyonov 33, Alexandr Starkov 42, Gennadiy Shitik 77 - Revaz Shelia 78. Att: 3,000]
07/27/1984 Irtysh Omsk 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Bereznov 33, Viktor Sorvanov 56. Att: 7,000]
07/27/1984 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [David Ugrelidze 70. Att: 2,300]
07/27/1984 Kolos Nikopol 3-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Valeriy Mashnin 8p, Alexandr Kostritskiy 67, Sergei Kazankov 75. Att: 2,000]
07/27/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 3-0 Zvezda Jizak [Vladimir Lagoida 51p, Yuriy Sobol 60, Sergei Goryunov 89. Att: 7,600]
07/27/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 4-3 SKA Khabarovsk [Vitaliy Razdayev 34p, 40, 48, Alexandr Antonov 46 - Vladimir Kozlov 54, Sergei Kozlov 65, Ajvars Drupass 67. Att: 9,300]
07/27/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 12,800]
07/27/1984 Rotor Volgograd 0-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Tursunov 50, Vazgen Manasyan 84. Att: 7,000]
07/27/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexei Piskunov 79 - Gennadiy Korkin 31, Oleg Svinaidze 49. Att: 6,000]
07/27/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Ivan Gamaliy 32, Bogdan Bandura 37, Vladimir Dikiy 70 - Guram Vasadze 60, Alexandr Kvernadze 80. Att: 13,000]

Round 27

08/14/1984 Dinamo Batumi 5-3 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Avtandil Gorgiladze 45, Grigol Zedania 57, Givi Babunidze 67, 85, Revaz Chelebadze 81 - Alexandr Malyshenko 52, 58, Vladimir Yurchenko 88. Att: 10,000]
08/14/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-2 Daugava Riga [Besik Pridonishvili 56p - Gennadiy Shitik 10, Alexandr Kanishchev 22. Att: 2,000]
08/14/1984 Irtysh Omsk 1-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Mikhail Davydov 5p - Alexandr Kishinevskiy 18, Alexandr Antonov 69. Att: 12,000]
08/14/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 1,300]
08/14/1984 Nistru Kishinev 0-2 Rotor Volgograd [Viktor Vasilyev 25, Valeriy Chupin 44. Att: 13,800]
08/14/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-2 Iskra Smolensk [Valeriy Tursunov 7 - Gennadiy Grishin 37, Igor Bychkov 53. Att: 6,000]
08/14/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 4-1 Kolos Nikopol [Gennadiy Ryutin 44, 81p, Sergei Berezin 49, Ajvars Drupass 63 - Alexandr Pogorelov 79. Att: 5,200]
08/14/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Gazzayev 15, 17, Erik Ambalov 82. Att: 6,600]
08/14/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 0-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr Ploshnik 11, Igor Kaleshin 41. Att: 5,700]
08/14/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Otar Korgalidze 41. Att: 30,000]
08/14/1984 Zvezda Jizak 3-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Levenets 70, 78, Shavkat Bekbulatov 85 - Andrei Rudakov 28, 52. Att: 4,500]

Round 28

08/17/1984 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Avtandil Gorgiladze 61. Att: 15,000]
08/17/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [David Ugrelidze 12, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 19 - Bogdan Bandura 61. Att: 2,500]
08/17/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 80 - Sergei Kazankov 43. Att: 1,500]
08/17/1984 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Savchenko 32. Att: 7,800]
08/17/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Valeriy Tursunov 37, Suleyman Bobokalonov 56, Oleg Shirinbekov 61 - Alexei Piskunov 76. Att: 4,500]
08/17/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Gennadiy Ryutin 31p, Sergei Berezin 87. Att: 5,700]
08/17/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Babenko 27, Erik Ambalov 65. Att: 9,000]
08/17/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 2-3 Rotor Volgograd [Igor Savelyev 14, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 49 - Alexandr Nikitin 62p, Alexandr Guzenko 75, Viktor Vasilyev 82. Att: 4,600]
08/17/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Otar Korgalidze 1, Merab Megreladze 32. Att: 25,000]
08/17/1984 Zvezda Jizak 3-2 Iskra Smolensk [Alexandr Menshikov 68, 86, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 77 - Alexandr Kodylev 80p, Sergei Novikov 85. Att: 5,000]

Round 29

08/23/1984 Daugava Riga 3-0 Zvezda Jizak [Alexandr Dorofeyev (Z) 40og, Gennadiy Shitik 71, Valeriy Semyonov 85. Att: 4,100]
08/23/1984 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 41. Att: 19,000]
08/23/1984 Iskra Smolensk 2-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Guiganov (T) 16og, Vladimir Gaponenko 18. Att: 3,800]
08/23/1984 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Irtysh Omsk [Sergei Kazankov 55, Boris Shurshin 88. Att: 1,700]
08/23/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 9,800]
08/23/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Igor Gimro 78. Att: 8,200]
08/23/1984 Rotor Volgograd 2-4 SKA Khabarovsk [Viktor Vasilyev 72p, 78 - Ajvars Drupass 5, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 15, Vladimir Kozlov 58, 70. Att: 12,000]
08/23/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Nistru Kishinev [Andrei Rudakov 6, 50, Yuriy Panteleyev 28 - Ivan Karas 74. Att: 4,000]
08/23/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Dikiy 10, Yaroslav Lendel 61 - Valeriy Tursunov 64. Att: 8,500]
08/23/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-2 Dinamo Batumi [Vasiliy Shengelia 9, Otar Korgalidze 72, Merab Megreladze 78 - Revaz Shelia 35, Revaz Chelebadze 84. Att: 18,000]
08/23/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Yuriy Yaroshenko 2, Yuriy Kolesnikov 4, Vladimir Zinchenko 90. Att: 8,000]

Round 30

08/26/1984 Daugava Riga 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 5,200]
08/26/1984 Fakel Voronezh 5-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Viktor Pimushin 13, 82, Gennadiy Soshenko 39, 63, Alexandr Minayev 76p. Att: 16,000]
08/26/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Nistru Kishinev [Leonid Nikolayenko 65 - Ivan Karas 87. Att: 3,700]
08/26/1984 Kolos Nikopol 3-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valeriy Mashnin 59, Sergei Kazankov 69, Boris Shurshin 79p - Sergei Pyzhov 89. Att: 1,900]
08/26/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Igor Kaleshin 19, Ivan Kotenov 30, Sergei Goryunov 37 - Gennadiy Ryutin 75p. Att: 7,400]
08/26/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Irtysh Omsk [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 1, Ravil Sharipov 28 - Mikhail Davydov 25. Att: 12,300]
08/26/1984 Rotor Volgograd 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Kalashnikov 36. Att: 10,000]
08/26/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Tsenin 63. Att: 4,000]
08/26/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Zvezda Jizak [Yaroslav Lendel 50p, Alexandr Kuleshevich 53 - Igor Povalyayev 87. Att: 7,500]
08/26/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yuriy Kolesnikov 4, Igor Gamula 74, Alexandr Sorokalet 79. Att: 8,200]

Round 31

08/31/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-3 Torpedo Kutaisi [David Ugrelidze 10, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 69 - Otar Korgalidze 15p, 80p, Merab Megreladze 23. Att: 4,500]
08/31/1984 Irtysh Omsk 1-2 Rotor Volgograd [Mikhail Davydov 70p - Vladimir Fayzulin 27, Viktor Vasilyev 64. Att: 5,000]
08/31/1984 Kolos Nikopol 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yuriy Koryukov 41, Sergei Kazankov 50, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 85. Att: 4,000]
08/31/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Att: 8,000]
08/31/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Iskra Smolensk [Alexandr Bokiy 31p, Valeriy Popelnukha 56 - Alexandr Kodylev 7. Att: 1,000]
08/31/1984 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 9,800]
08/31/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Rashid Rahimov 6, Abdugapor Yuldashev 57, Vazgen Manasyan 70 - Anatoliy Kuksov 27. Att: 6,000]
08/31/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Gennadiy Ryutin 57p, Sergei Berezin 85. Att: 6,700]
08/31/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Gennadiy Korkin 37. Att: 10,000]
08/31/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 2-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Naumenko 56p, Igor Savelyev 66. Att: 4,600]
08/31/1984 Zvezda Jizak 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 5,400]

Round 32

09/03/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Dinamo Batumi [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 52, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 55, Besik Pridonishvili 62. Att: 4,000]
09/03/1984 Irtysh Omsk 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Vladimir Arajs 57 - Nikolai Kolesov 90p. Att: 5,000]
09/03/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Vitaliy Razdayev 68 - Vladimir Fayzulin 9. Att: 6,000]
09/03/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Surov 2, Sergei Baburin 43p - Vladimir Bodrov 19p. Att: 300]
09/03/1984 Nistru Kishinev 1-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Gamarts 77 - Yaroslav Lendel 46, 62. Att: 10,500]
09/03/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Abdugapor Yuldashev 47. Att: 8,500]
09/03/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Iskra Smolensk [Ajvars Drupass 81, 87 - Gennadiy Grishin 37. Att: 6,800]
09/03/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 10,500]
09/03/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 1-0 Daugava Riga [Vladimir Naumenko 54p. Att: 4,500]
09/03/1984 Zvezda Jizak 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Andrei Medyanskiy 62. Att: 4,500]

Round 33

09/08/1984 Daugava Riga 3-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Valeriy Semyonov 44, Alexandr Starkov 53, Oleg Alekseyenko 73. Att: 3,200]
09/08/1984 Dinamo Batumi 4-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Rostom Torgashvili 45, Avtandil Gorgiladze 65, 78, Revaz Chelebadze 89p - Sergei Ibadullayev 75, Vladimir Dolganov 88. Att: 9,500]
09/08/1984 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Viktor Pimushin 59, Alexandr Minayev 85. Att: 14,000]
09/08/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 8, 63, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 50. Att: 4,000]
09/08/1984 Iskra Smolensk 3-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Gaponenko 4, Alexandr Kodylev 47, Yuriy Gladkikh 55 - Sergei Pyzhov 36, Sergei Bologov 38. Att: 3,100]
09/08/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Goryunov 63, Ivan Kotenov 75 - Ravil Sharipov 40. Att: 8,000]
09/08/1984 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Nikitin 42, Alexandr Guzenko 47 - Boris Shurshin 78. Att: 10,000]
09/08/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 Irtysh Omsk [Viktor Sorvanov 88. Att: 3,000]
09/08/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Bogdan Bandura 10, Yaroslav Lendel 82. Att: 8,000]
09/08/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Zvezda Jizak [Georgiy Tavadze 8, Guram Vasadze 60 - Ayder Zeytullayev 87. Att: 20,000]
09/08/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Yuriy Kolesnikov 44, Yuriy Bobkov 57 - Alexandr Shudrik 77. Att: 12,100]

Round 34

09/11/1984 Daugava Riga 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Popkov 67. Att: 3,300]
09/11/1984 Dinamo Batumi 3-0 Zvezda Jizak [Revaz Chelebadze 15, 29p, Grigol Zedania 65. Att: 12,000]
09/11/1984 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Oganez Mkhitaryan 38. Att: 13,500]
09/11/1984 Iskra Smolensk 4-0 Irtysh Omsk [Yuriy Gladkikh 26, Sergei Novikov 63, 73, Gennadiy Grishin 68. Att: 2,800]
09/11/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Vasiliy Shitikov 62, Sergei Goryunov 80 - Sergei Kazankov 3. Att: 7,200]
09/11/1984 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 10,000]
09/11/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Bologov 35. Att: 2,300]
09/11/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Dikiy 28, Viktor Rafalchuk 53 - Ajvars Drupass 80. Att: 6,300]
09/11/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Otar Korgalidze 30p, Merab Megreladze 80. Att: 30,000]
09/11/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-6 Nistru Kishinev [Yuriy Bobkov 3, Anatoliy Kuksov 76, Yuriy Kolesnikov 79 - Yuriy Gamarts 32, 75, Georgiy Teglyatsov 59, 87, Vyacheslav Maksim 81, Valeriy Bogdanets 88. Att: 13,300]

Round 35

09/20/1984 Irtysh Omsk 3-2 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Koryukov 40, 90, Mikhail Davydov 50p - Mikhail Yuropov 14, Oleg Alekseyenko 15. Att: 5,000]
09/20/1984 Kolos Nikopol 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Kazankov 30 - Alexei Piskunov 65. Att: 3,000]
09/20/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 10,000]
09/20/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 900]
09/20/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Ravil Sharipov 75. Att: 7,500]
09/20/1984 Nistru Kishinev 2-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vyacheslav Maksim 27, Sergei Savchenko 75p - Otar Korgalidze 41p, 63. Att: 4,800]
09/20/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexandr Azimov 40p - Alexandr Babenko 17. Att: 4,000]
09/20/1984 Rotor Volgograd 3-4 Kuban Krasnodar [Vladimir Fayzulin 24, Valeriy Vanin 47, Viktor Vasilyev 62 - Nikolai Kolesov 30, Yuriy Chebotaryov 43, Sergei Goryunov 75, Vladimir Podobedov 87. Att: 10,000]
09/20/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 6,200]
09/20/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 Dinamo Batumi [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 42, 81 - Revaz Shelia 23, Revaz Chelebadze 46p. Att: 4,600]
09/20/1984 Zvezda Jizak 4-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 4, Ayder Zeytullayev 27, 68, Turaberdy Shaymardanov 70. Att: 5,000]

Round 36

09/23/1984 Irtysh Omsk 2-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Matajs 30, 68. Att: 4,000]
09/23/1984 Kolos Nikopol 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 2,000]
09/23/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-1 Daugava Riga [Boris Romanyuk 64, Alexandr Antonov 66, 83 - Oleg Alekseyenko 33. Att: 7,000]
09/23/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 30 - Yuriy Panteleyev 58. Att: 9,200]
09/23/1984 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Ivan Karas 32. Att: 4,800]
09/23/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Alexandr Azimov 80p - Teimuraz Ebanoidze 30. Att: 4,200]
09/23/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Vladimir Kozlov 67 - Yuriy Bobkov 83. Att: 5,800]
09/23/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 5-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Naumenko 67p, 71, 79, 81, Alexandr Zakharov 85. Att: 4,700]
09/23/1984 Zvezda Jizak 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Oleg Sinelobov 54, Ayder Zeytullayev 62, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 65. Att: 4,000]
09/25/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-3 Fakel Voronezh [Gennadiy Soshenko 13, Alexandr Minayev 46, Viktor Pimushin 88. Att: 3,500]

Round 37

09/30/1984 Daugava Riga 1-2 Kolos Nikopol [Oleg Alekseyenko 59 - Sergei Kazankov 41, 49. Att: 2,800]
09/30/1984 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Revaz Chelebadze 62. Att: 14,000]
09/30/1984 Fakel Voronezh 3-1 Irtysh Omsk [Oganez Mkhitaryan 10, Vladimir Sokolov 75, Viktor Pimushin 83 - Mikhail Davydov 19. Att: 13,500]
09/30/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Besik Pridonishvili 40, 80. Att: 2,500]
09/30/1984 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Vladimir Gaponenko 38. Att: 3,600]
09/30/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Boris Gavrilov 26, 84 - Vladimir Fayzulin 65. Att: 3,000]
09/30/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 6,500]
09/30/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Yuriy Gazzayev 25p, 65p, Erik Ambalov 74. Att: 6,100]
09/30/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Merab Megreladze 2, Vasiliy Shengelia 26, Boris Sukhov (S) 30og - Sergei Berezin 88. Att: 20,000]
09/30/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Yurchenko 18, Alexandr Malyshenko 79. Att: 9,200]
09/30/1984 Zvezda Jizak 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Ayder Zeytullayev 43 - Valeriy Tursunov 39. Att: 5,000]

Round 38

10/04/1984 Daugava Riga 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Gennadiy Shitik 7, Valeriy Semyonov 55 - Valeriy Alistarov 3. Att: 1,100]
10/04/1984 Dinamo Batumi 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Revaz Chelebadze 32, 70p, Avtandil Gorgiladze 87 - Alexandr Kolpovskiy 75. Att: 10,000]
10/04/1984 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Kuzmin 34. Att: 16,000]
10/04/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Besik Pridonishvili 9, 37p, David Ugrelidze 39. Att: 3,000]
10/04/1984 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 4,400]
10/04/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr Tsenin 42, Andrei Rudakov 58 - Oleg Mirny 90. Att: 6,000]
10/04/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-2 Kolos Nikopol [Bogdan Bandura 38 - Sergei Kazankov 21, Sergei Volkoboi 74. Att: 4,500]
10/04/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Fyodor Gagloyev 58, Oleg Svinaidze 71. Att: 6,600]
10/04/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Otar Korgalidze 27, Guram Vasadze 41. Att: 28,000]
10/04/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 4-1 Irtysh Omsk [Vladimir Kobzarev 35, Yuriy Kolesnikov 37, Anatoliy Kuksov 68, Alexandr Malyshenko 72 - Vadim Myskiv 24. Att: 9,000]

Round 39

10/09/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Andrei Lebedev 46. Att: 2,000]
10/09/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 5-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Sergei Berezin 12, 62, 73p, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 56, Vladimir Bychek 63. Att: 6,500]
10/11/1984 Irtysh Omsk 1-3 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vadim Myskiv 37 - Otar Korgalidze 10, 34p, Merab Megreladze 58. Att: 3,000]
10/11/1984 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Boris Shurshin 3, 35p - Viktor Pimushin 37. Att: 6,100]
10/11/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Andreichenko 55 - Yaroslav Lendel 70. Att: 7,700]
10/11/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Antonov 5, 83, Sergei Bologov 68. Att: 3,000]
10/11/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yuriy Bobkov 18. Att: 4,000]
10/11/1984 Nistru Kishinev 3-0 Zvezda Jizak [Vyacheslav Protsenko 59, Sergei Savchenko 62, Pavel Chebanu 66. Att: 3,500]
10/11/1984 Rotor Volgograd 1-1 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Nikitin 28p - Gennadiy Shitik 53. Att: 8,000]
10/11/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Andrei Rudakov 21, 66. Att: 3,000]
10/11/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Igor Savelyev 20. Att: 4,800]

Round 40

10/13/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Valeriy Abramzon 18, Viktor Zemlin 53. Att: 500]
10/13/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Gennadiy Ryutin 6p. Att: 3,800]
10/14/1984 Irtysh Omsk 1-2 Dinamo Batumi [Mikhail Davydov 54p - Avtandil Gorgiladze 39, 67. Att: 2,000]
10/14/1984 Kolos Nikopol 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Alexei Yakovenko 39 - Vladimir Yurchenko 83. Att: 5,200]
10/14/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 4,000]
10/14/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Kuzmin 8, Alexandr Antonov 57 - Nugzar Tvaradze 73. Att: 4,000]
10/14/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-2 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 67 - Sergei Savchenkov 64, Oganez Mkhitaryan 90. Att: 14,000]
10/14/1984 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Pavel Chebanu 19, Yuriy Gamarts 28 - Alexandr Azimov 9. Att: 3,100]
10/14/1984 Rotor Volgograd 3-4 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Valeriy Chupin 57, Vladimir Sapelnikov 75p, Vladimir Sushiy 82 - Alexandr Kuleshevich 36, 44, Bogdan Bandura 63, Ivan Gamaliy 80. Att: 8,000]
10/14/1984 Tavriya Symferopol 1-3 Zvezda Jizak [Vladimir Naumenko 12p - Igor Povalyayev 37, Araik Aivazyan 85, Oleg Sinelobov 90. Att: 4,900]

Round 41

10/21/1984 Daugava Riga 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Gennadiy Shitik 76 - Mikhail Morozov 24. Att: 2,000]
10/21/1984 Dinamo Batumi 2-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Revaz Chelebadze 47, 77 - Ravil Sharipov 62p, 72, Dmitriy Belous 79. Att: 10,000]
10/21/1984 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Minayev 46p - Vladimir Fayzulin 56. Att: 19,000]
10/21/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Irtysh Omsk [Besik Pridonishvili 56, Gocha Tkebuchava 61. Att: 3,000]
10/21/1984 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Att: 6,800]
10/21/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Azimov 49 - Alexandr Bokiy 78. Att: 1,500]
10/21/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Iskra Smolensk [Vladimir Bunyak 12, Bogdan Bandura 36 - Vladimir Gaponenko 60. Att: 4,800]
10/21/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Erik Ambalov 53. Att: 6,200]
10/21/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Nodar Chelidze 28, Otar Korgalidze 78p - Alexandr Kostritskiy 1. Att: 25,000]
10/21/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Yuriy Kolesnikov 23, Yuriy Bobkov 53 - Ivan Kotenov 49. Att: 10,200]
10/21/1984 Zvezda Jizak 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 27, Ayder Zeytullayev 30 - Sergei Berezin 4. Att: 4,000]

Round 42

10/25/1984 Daugava Riga 3-2 Iskra Smolensk [Alexandr Kanishchev 52, Alexandr Starkov 64, Gennadiy Shitik 82p - Sergei Novikov 70, Leonid Nikolayenko 73. Att: 1,200]
10/25/1984 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Revaz Chelebadze 46p, Avtandil Gorgiladze 52. Att: 10,000]
10/25/1984 Fakel Voronezh 2-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Savchenkov 49, Alexandr Minayev 64 - Ivan Kotenov 48, Oleg Mirny 90. Att: 20,500]
10/25/1984 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Besik Pridonishvili 51, David Ugrelidze 76p - Vyacheslav Apasov 85. Att: 1,500]
10/25/1984 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Abdugapor Yuldashev 38, Oleg Shirinbekov 82. Att: 2,000]
10/25/1984 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Bogdan Bandura 51. Att: 5,800]
10/25/1984 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Irtysh Omsk [Erik Ambalov 60. Att: 6,000]
10/25/1984 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 12,000]
10/25/1984 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-2 Rotor Volgograd [Vladimir Yurchenko 1, Yuriy Kolesnikov 63, Yuriy Yaroshenko 68 - Vladimir Fayzulin 72, Viktor Divak 80. Att: 12,000]
10/25/1984 Zvezda Jizak 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Ayder Zeytullayev 78. Att: 5,000]

Round 43

10/31/1984 Irtysh Omsk 2-0 Zvezda Jizak [Andrei Zasimov 17, 30. Att: 2,000]
10/31/1984 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Novikov 54, Yuriy Gladkikh 65 - Anatoliy Kuksov 75. Att: 4,900]
10/31/1984 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Alexei Yakovenko 25, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 64. Att: 3,200]
10/31/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 4-3 Dinamo Batumi [Igor Kaleshin 36, Ivan Kotenov 66, Vasiliy Shitikov 71, Oleg Mirny 86 - Avtandil Gorgilazde 59, 78, Revaz Chelebadze 90p. Att: 2,800]
10/31/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Antonov 18p, Sergei Bologov 60 - Abdugapor Yuldashev 58. Att: 4,100]
10/31/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 5-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexei Ilyin 1, Valeriy Popelnukha 35, 84, Alexandr Bokiy 47, Alexandr Kalashnikov 67. Att: 800]
10/31/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Igor Gimro 31, Alexandr Pryazhnikov 67, Ravil Sharipov 76 - Erik Ambalov 71. Att: 5,500]
10/31/1984 Rotor Volgograd 3-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Alekseyev 13, Viktor Vasilyev 16, 31 - Otar Korgalidze 48p, 87p. Att: 12,100]
10/31/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Fakel Voronezh [Andrei Rudakov 8, Boris Gavrilov 61, 89 - Viktor Pimushin 84. Att: 8,000]
10/31/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Gennadiy Ryutin 18, 51. Att: 4,700]

Round 44

11/04/1984 Daugava Riga 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Shevlyakov 48 - Grigoriy Batich 80. Att: 2,500]
11/04/1984 Irtysh Omsk 0-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Tursunov 58. Att: 1,000]
11/04/1984 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Nikolai Semenovich 52, Vladimir Babenko 60p - Viktor Pimushin 77. Att: 6,200]
11/04/1984 Kolos Nikopol 3-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Yevgeniy Chizhik 20, Alexei Yakovenko 26, Boris Shurshin 56 - Erik Ambalov 83. Att: 5,200]
11/04/1984 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 4,000]
11/04/1984 Kuzbass Kemerovo 7-0 Zvezda Jizak [Sergei Bologov 11, Alexandr Antonov 41, 50, Sergei Kolchin 48, 49, Vitaliy Razdayev 83, 87. Att: 5,000]
11/04/1984 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Kalashnikov 69. Att: 1,500]
11/04/1984 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Leonid Klyuchik 8. Att: 9,500]
11/04/1984 Rotor Volgograd 4-3 Dinamo Batumi [Sergei Alekseyev 10, 18, Alexandr Guzenko 52, Viktor Vasilyev 67p - Revaz Chelebadze 32p, 64, 76. Att: 13,500]
11/04/1984 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 7,000]
11/04/1984 SKA Khabarovsk 3-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Gennadiy Ryutin 44, Vladimir Kozlov 76, 90 - Vladimir Naumenko 39. Att: 12,100]

Top Goalscorers:

1984 Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk   0-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 4-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 6-1 10-0 21 4 7 73-21 46
2 Zarya Kaluga 2-1   5-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 9-0 20 4 8 64-24 44
3 Arsenal Tula 0-0 1-0   2-0 4-0 1-2 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 4-3 4-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 19 5 8 56-29 43
4 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 2-2 1-3 1-1   1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-3 2-0 6-1 6-1 7-0 17 9 6 66-28 43
5 Stroitel Cherepovets 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-1   1-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 18 6 8 49-33 42
6 Spartak Kostroma 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-2   3-1 2-2 3-0 4-0 2-1 3-1 0-1 5-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 15 10 7 52-33 40
7 Volga Kalinin 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1   2-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 4-0 16 6 10 39-40 38
8 Svetotekhnika Saransk 2-2 2-1 4-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-1   1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-3 1-0 2-0 5-0 3-0 14 9 9 51-35 37
9 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 0-3 0-1 1-2 0-1 5-1 2-0 6-0 0-0   1-3 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 4-2 4-0 16 4 12 59-36 36
10 Dinamo Vologda 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 3-2   2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 5-1 14 6 12 38-35 34
11 Dinamo Kashira 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-1   2-0 1-1 3-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 13 6 13 41-41 32
12 Spartak Tambov 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-5 0-2 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-3 2-0 1-0   2-1 2-3 1-0 2-1 1-0 12 5 15 31-46 29
13 Krasnaya Presnya Moskva 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-2 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-4 2-1   1-2 1-1 3-1 3-0 11 7 14 41-41 29
14 Spartak Ryazan 0-1 3-1 2-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-2 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0   1-0 4-1 3-1 10 4 18 33-51 24
15 Saturn Rybinsk 0-5 0-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-4 1-1 2-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0   2-2 3-0 2 11 19 19-56 15
16 Volzhanin Kineshma 2-3 1-5 0-3 0-5 1-5 0-2 0-1 1-3 1-4 2-2 0-1 1-3 2-1 2-0 0-0   3-2 4 3 25 33-92 11
17 FSM Moskva 0-5 1-5 0-4 2-6 0-1 0-2 2-3 1-4 1-6 0-2 2-7 0-1 1-5 2-2 1-2 1-4   0 1 31 20-124 1
1 - TOZ Tula changed name to Arsenal Tula.
2 - Zorkiy Krasnogorsk qualified for 1984 Soviet Second League finals.

Zone II [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev   0-0 1-1 4-2 3-0 5-1 2-0 6-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 5-0 2-1 0-0 10-0 21 5 6 76-24 47
2 Zvezda Perm 1-1   1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 4-2 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 5-0 18 10 4 48-28 46
3 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0-2 1-1   3-1 1-1 4-1 2-1 3-0 4-1 4-0 1-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 18 7 7 57-31 43
4 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 1-0 3-0 2-1   1-1 5-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 9-3 2-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 16 8 8 53-32 40
5 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0   2-0 2-1 6-2 4-1 2-0 6-1 2-0 4-0 3-0 5-0 5-3 4-0 15 10 7 56-30 40
6 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 2-1 2-4 1-2 2-2 4-0   1-0 4-0 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 5-3 3-1 19 1 12 62-48 39
7 Zenit Izhevsk 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-1   1-3 3-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 3-1 13 8 11 40-33 34
8 Gastello Ufa 1-2 1-4 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-5 2-1   2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 4-2 14 3 15 46-54 31
9 Torpedo Togliatti 1-3 2-0 2-3 4-1 1-0 1-2 3-0 4-2   1-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 13 5 14 41-49 31
10 Rubin Kazan 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1   0-0 0-1 4-1 2-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 11 9 12 25-33 31
11 Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 0-4 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-3 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-3   2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 11 8 13 24-34 30
12 Dinamo Kirov 1-2 6-0 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 1-0   0-0 -:+ 1-0 1-0 4-2 11 6 15 38-38 28
13 Stal Cheboksary 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-3 2-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-2   2-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 10 7 15 29-50 27
14 Volga Gorkiy 2-5 2-4 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-4 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 2-0   1-2 4-2 3-1 7 8 17 31-57 22
15 Turbina Naberezhnye Chelny 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-3 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-0   0-2 2-2 7 7 18 26-46 21
16 Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola 0-3 1-1 2-3 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-1   1-1 5 11 16 28-50 21
17 Torpedo Vladimir 0-1 0-1 3-3 1-2 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-3 2-3 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-2   2 9 21 21-64 13
1 - Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev qualified for 1984 Soviet Second League finals.

Zone III [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Stavropol   2-0 3-0 2-1 4-0 4-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 4-1 3-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 22 5 3 71-23 49
2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-2   3-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 3-2 5-1 3-1 4-0 1-0 4-2 1-3 3-1 4-0 1-1 17 7 6 62-33 41
3 Atommash Volgodonsk 0-1 1-1   2-1 2-0 2-0 4-3 5-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 4-2 4-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 18 3 9 50-31 39
4 Mashuk Pyatigorsk 2-3 1-1 2-1   2-0 3-1 4-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 4-2 2-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 18 3 9 44-27 39
5 Terek Grozny 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0   2-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 15 4 11 37-30 34
6 Spartak Nalchik 0-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 4-1   3-1 5-0 4-1 3-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 12 7 11 44-40 31
7 Torpedo Volzhskiy 2-1 0-3 3-1 2-0 1-0 4-0   1-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-2 4-2 1-0 4-2 4-0 15 0 15 49-51 30
8 Nart Cherkessk 1-3 2-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0   3-2 1-0 2-0 0-1 4-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 13 4 13 32-37 30
9 Dinamo Makhachkala 2-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 1-0   3-0 3-2 2-0 2-1 6-1 2-1 0-1 12 4 14 40-46 28
10 Volgar Astrakhan 1-7 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0   2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 10 8 12 32-43 28
11 Uralan Elista 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 3-2   0-1 3-1 7-0 2-1 1-0 11 5 14 39-37 27
12 Druzhba Maikop 0-3 2-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-2   0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 9 7 14 26-42 25
13 Sokol Saratov 2-1 2-4 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 3-1 0-2 1-0 1-1   1-2 1-1 2-1 8 8 14 33-47 24
14 Torpedo Taganrog 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-3 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0   5-0 0-2 7 5 18 22-48 19
15 Avangard Kursk 0-3 1-4 1-3 0-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 0-1   1-0 7 4 19 24-47 18
16 Tsement Novorossiysk 1-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-3 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-3 1-1 1-0   7 4 19 18-41 18
1 - Dinamo Stavropol qualified for 1984 Soviet Second League finals.

Zone IV [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Geolog Tyumen   3-0 0-0 1-1 5-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 6-0 3-0 18 4 4 56-21 40
2 Luch Vladivostok 4-0   1-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 6-1 1-0 15 6 5 41-21 36
3 Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure 0-1 2-1   0-0 4-3 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 4-1 15 5 6 41-20 35
4 Manometr Tomsk 1-3 1-1 1-0   1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 13 5 8 36-29 31
5 Zvezda Irkutsk 3-0 0-0 2-1 6-1   1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 6-0 7-0 5-1 13 4 9 56-38 30
6 Dinamo Barnaul 0-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-2   2-2 5-2 4-1 2-2 6-1 3-1 2-1 5-0 11 7 8 48-36 29
7 Torpedo Rubtsovsk 0-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 4-2 0-0   1-0 2-1 1-0 3-2 0-0 3-0 4-1 12 4 10 31-29 28
8 Selenga Ulan-Ude 1-2 1-2 0-2 3-1 3-1 0-0 1-0   2-1 1-0 5-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 12 3 11 38-38 27
9 Angara Angarsk 5-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-2 2-2   2-1 4-0 1-1 4-1 1-0 12 3 11 42-37 27
10 Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-1   2-1 2-1 5-1 3-0 9 8 9 31-26 26
11 Amur Blagoveschensk 4-2 0-0 2-3 1-1 3-1 3-3 0-0 1-0 2-4 2-0   4-0 7-1 2-0 9 5 12 45-46 23
12 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 2-2 2-2 0-1 1-0 3-4 6-4 2-0 0-3 2-0 0-0 1-0   3-3 2-0 8 6 12 37-49 22
13 Lokomotiv Chita 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-6 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-3   2-1 2 4 20 16-75 8
14 Chkalovets Novosibirsk 0-1 1-3 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-3 1-2 0-3 1-5 0-3 0-0   0 2 24 10-63 2
1 - Geolog Tyumen qualified for 1984 Soviet Second League finals.

Zone V

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Baltika Kaliningrad   2-0 3-1 3-3 2-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-3 1-0 2-1 5-1 2-1 4-0 4-0 25 2 7 77-44 52
2 Dnepr Mogilyov 1-2   1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 0-0 5-0 4-0 3-1 1-1 5-0 1-0 5-0 5-0 3-0 22 6 6 71-24 50
3 Metallurg Lipetsk 2-1 1-1   1-0 2-0 2-1 5-2 2-1 3-2 2-1 3-0 3-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 4-0 2-0 2-1 21 6 7 62-31 48
4 Dinamo Bryansk 2-3 0-1 2-1   0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 4-1 2-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 20 6 8 61-40 46
5 GomSelMash Gomel 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-1   0-0 2-0 2-3 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-2 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 18 7 9 44-30 43
6 Khimik Grodno 2-1 0-3 1-1 3-1 0-1   3-1 2-1 3-2 3-0 3-2 3-0 2-1 1-2 4-0 6-2 2-0 1-0 16 7 11 51-42 39
7 Spartak Oryol 2-3 1-0 2-2 3-2 1-0 2-1   3-1 0-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 4-0 16 5 13 52-45 37
8 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1   1-0 0-0 2-2 1-2 3-1 1-1 4-1 2-1 3-2 2-3 14 8 12 43-41 36
9 Avtomobilist Tiraspol 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1   1-0 2-1 4-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 14 8 12 42-30 36
10 Zarya Beltsy 3-0 3-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0   3-0 3-0 1-0 2-2 6-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 13 7 14 37-35 33
11 Salyut Belgorod 2-1 1-4 1-0 0-0 0-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0   1-1 2-2 2-1 3-0 0-0 4-0 3-0 12 6 16 40-56 30
12 Zvejnieks Liepaja 2-4 4-5 0-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 3-1   3-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 10 8 16 46-65 28
13 Dinamo Brest 2-5 0-2 0-4 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-3 2-0 3-0 1-2   3-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 9 9 16 38-50 27
14 Dinamo Leningrad 1-4 0-0 0-0 2-3 5-2 0-0 1-3 0-0 1-3 0-2 3-0 1-1 1-1   3-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 7 10 17 36-55 24
15 Strela Voronezh 2-1 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0   2-0 2-1 3-0 7 8 19 29-57 22
16 Sever Murmansk 1-3 1-2 2-2 1-4 1-0 4-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 1-2 3-0 1-1 2-3 0-0 1-1   3-1 2-2 6 9 19 39-63 21
17 SVSM Tallinn 2-3 0-1 0-2 0-4 3-1 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 3-0 2-3 3-1   6-1 7 6 21 32-59 20
18 Dvina Vitebsk 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-2 0-2 1-0 2-1 0-2 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-1   7 6 21 27-60 20
1 - Baltika Kaliningrad qualified for 1984 Soviet Second League finals.

Zone VI [Ukraine]

Group 1

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Nyva Vinnytsya   4-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 6-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 13 9 2 42-13 35
2 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk 0-0   3-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 11 6 7 23-23 28
3 SKA Kyiv 1-1 4-0   2-3 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 6-0 0-0 2-0 10 8 6 38-22 28
4 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 0-0 2-2 0-2   2-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-4 3-0 1-0 3-1 9 10 5 32-27 28
5 Avanhard Rivne 1-1 0-0 3-1 0-0   1-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 9 10 5 22-21 28
6 Torpedo Lutsk 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1   1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 11 5 8 20-20 27
7 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0   1-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 4-0 1-0 10 7 7 28-19 27
8 Nyva Berezhany 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 1-0   3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 11 4 9 30-21 26
9 Spartak Zhytomyr 2-2 2-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 5-0 1-4 0-0   3-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 10 6 8 32-29 26
10 Podilya Khmelnytskyi 1-3 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-2   2-1 3-2 4-0 7 3 14 28-39 17
11 Desna Chernyhiv 0-2 0-1 3-5 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-3 3-0   3-1 0-0 6 5 13 24-39 17
12 Dynamo Irpen 1-1 1-3 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 0-4 2-2 1-1 3-1 1-1   1-0 4 8 12 20-39 16
13 Dnipro Cherkasy 0-3 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-2   1 7 16 7-34 9

Group 2

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv   3-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 14 6 4 33-15 34
2 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1-0   1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-2 4-0 12 8 4 33-22 32
3 Kolos Pavlohrad 1-2 0-0   3-2 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 6-2 1-0 13 5 6 35-23 31
4 SKA Odesa 3-2 2-0 0-1   5-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 4-3 3-0 13 5 6 42-24 31
5 Krystal Kherson 1-0 1-1 4-1 3-2   1-0 2-0 1-0 4-3 2-2 0-0 1-0 4-1 11 6 7 34-33 28
6 Novator Zhdanov 0-1 1-3 0-0 2-2 2-0   2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-2 9 7 8 19-17 25
7 Shakhtar Gorlivka 4-3 3-0 0-2 1-0 0-1 3-0   2-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 9 5 10 27-25 23
8 Zirka Kirovohrad 0-1 2-3 3-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-2   2-1 2-2 2-1 2-0 3-1 8 7 9 31-29 23
9 Mayak Kharkiv 0-1 2-2 3-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-1   0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 8 5 11 22-26 21
10 Atlantika Sevastopol 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 4-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1   2-0 1-1 1-1 6 9 9 23-26 21
11 Metalurh Dniprodzerzhinsk 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-5 1-2 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-0   2-1 2-1 4 7 13 23-38 15
12 Stakhanovets Stakhanov 0-3 1-1 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-3 0-0 2-0 2-2   2-1 4 7 13 21-39 15
13 Okean Kerch 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 0-3 3-2 2-2   3 7 14 18-44 13

For places 1-12

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Nyva Vinnytsya   1-0 1-0 0-0   4-0 3-0         1-0 21 10 5 58-18 52
2 Kolos Pavlohrad 1-0       2-0     4-1 1-0 4-2 3-1   23 5 8 60-34 51
3 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv -:+       0-0     2-0 4-1 4-0 2-0   20 9 7 51-22 49
4 SKA Odesa 2-1       2-0     3-1 0-0 3-0 2-0   19 7 10 65-37 45
5 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod   2-0 1-1 3-2   1-0 4-0         2-0 14 13 9 49-41 41
6 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1-3       1-1     2-2 1-0 2-0 1-1   14 13 9 44-42 41
7 Krystal Kherson 1-0       1-0     0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0   16 8 12 45-47 40
8 SKA Kyiv   1-3 3-1 1-6   3-0 2-2         1-1 13 12 11 56-48 38
9 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk   0-1 0-1 3-1   2-0 1-0         0-0 14 8 14 31-36 36
10 Avanhard Rivne   2-3 1-3 2-1   1-1 1-0         1-0 12 12 12 32-43 36
11 Torpedo Lutsk   1-3 0-0 2-1   2-2 2-1         2-3 13 9 14 31-40 35
12 Novator Zhdanov 0-2       5-3     2-3 1-0 0-0 0-0   12 11 13 31-32 35
1 - Nyva Vinnytsya qualified for 1984 Soviet Second League finals.

For places 13-26

# Team 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W D L GS-GA PT
13 Nyva Berezhany     1-1   2-1 3-1       2-2 2-0 3-0 4-0   17 10 11 52-32 44
14 Bukovyna Chernivtsi     2-1   0-0 2-0       5-0 2-0 0-0 2-1   15 10 13 45-36 40
15 Shakhtar Gorlivka 1-1 2-1   1-1     2-1 1-1 2-0         1-0 15 10 13 48-41 40
16 Spartak Zhytomyr     1-3   1-0 1-0       0-0 2-2 1-1 2-1   14 11 13 50-48 39
17 Mayak Kharkiv 2-1 0-0   3-0     3-1 2-0 2-2         0-0 14 10 14 39-35 38
18 Zirka Kirovohrad 0-0 5-1   1-1     1-1 3-1 3-2         3-1 13 11 14 54-49 37
19 Podillya Khmelnytskyi     2-1   1-2 0-0       3-0 4-0 4-1 3-1   13 6 19 52-57 32
20 Desna Chernyhiv     1-1   1-0 3-1       2-1 2-1 2-1 3-3   12 8 18 44-63 32
21 Dynamo Irpen     4-3   0-0 4-3       0-0 1-2 1-1 2-1   9 13 16 40-59 31
22 Atlantika Sevastopol 1-2 3-0   0-5     1-1 4-0 0-1         3-0 9 13 16 39-49 31
23 Stakhanovets Stakhanov 0-0 2-1   1-0     3-0 3-1 0-1         2-0 10 9 19 37-56 29
24 Metalurh Dniprodzerzhinsk 2-1 2-1   4-2     1-2 1-2 1-0         2-0 9 11 18 40-57 29
25 Okean Kerch 0-0 1-0   2-1     2-1 2-1 2-2         2-0 9 10 19 38-65 28
26 Dnipro Cherkasy     0-1   0-2 0-2       2-1 1-0 0-0 0-2   3 9 26 11-55 15

Zone VII

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Samarkand   2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 5-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 5-2 2-1 4-0 5-2 2-2 3-1 21 13 4 67-39 55
2 Neftyanik Fergana 0-1   3-1 2-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 6-1 4-1 3-0 4-0 3-1 6-1 5-2 5-0 1-0 2-1 5-3 23 7 8 80-31 53
3 Surhan Termez 0-0 1-0   1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 5-2 3-1 3-0 19 8 11 52-33 46
4 Sokhibkor Halkabad 1-1 1-0 2-2   1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 5-0 3-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 18 10 10 52-39 46
5 FK Hiva 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-2   1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 4-2 1-0 5-1 3-0 20 4 14 49-44 44
6 Avtomobilist Namangan 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0   2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 7-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 18 7 13 48-32 43
7 Yeshlik Turakurgan 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 7-1 3-1   4-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 4-1 17 9 12 51-34 43
8 Zarafshan Navoi 1-1 1-3 2-0 4-1 4-1 0-1 0-0   1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 5-1 4-1 4-0 16 11 11 58-43 43
9 Tselinnik Turtkul 7-0 2-1 0-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-1   0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 3-1 3-0 0-0 18 6 14 50-50 42
10 Narimanovets Bagat 2-2 0-2 4-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0   1-1 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-2 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 2-0 15 6 17 42-56 36
11 Pakhtakor Kurgan-Tyube 0-0 2-2 0-2 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 4-1   3-1 4-0 4-0 1-1 1-1 4-0 3-3 3-0 4-0 14 8 16 51-52 36
12 Start Tashkent 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-3 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 7-0 1-0   1-0 2-2 1-1 4-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 12 11 15 52-51 35
13 Alga Frunze 2-1 0-2 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-3 2-3 0-1 3-0 4-1   7-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 5-1 6-1 1-0 15 3 20 53-52 33
14 FK Beshkent 2-2 0-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1   1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 13 7 18 41-62 33
15 Hojent Leninabad 2-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-1   2-2 3-0 3-1 4-1 3-0 10 13 15 53-57 33
16 FK Yangiyer 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 1-0   5-2 1-0 4-3 4-1 12 8 18 47-62 32
17 Kasansayets Kasansay 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 3-2 2-0 3-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-1   1-2 3-0 1-1 11 7 20 41-70 29
18 Alay Osh 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-3 2-0 0-1 1-3 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-3 3-0   4-2 0-0 10 8 20 42-66 28
19 Shakhrikhanets Shakhrikhan 1-2 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-2 5-0 2-0 2-0 4-3 2-1 1-2 1-3 5-1 4-2 5-2   4-0 12 3 23 65-84 27
20 Amudarya Nukus 0-1 0-3 3-1 0-1 0-3 1-2 1-2 2-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-2 3-0 2-2 6-1 2-1 2-2 3-1   9 5 24 40-77 23
1 - Avtomobilist Termez changed name to Surhan Termez.
2 - Novbahor Namangan changed name to Avtomobilist Namangan.
3 - Dinamo Samarkand qualified for 1984 Soviet Second League finals.

Zone VIII [Kazakhstan]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tselinnik Tselinograd   2-1 3-0 3-0 4-0 0-2 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 3-2 2-0 4-0 3-0 25 5 2 66-19 55
2 Shakhtyor Karaganda 1-2   2-0 1-0 3-2 4-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-2 5-1 2-1 1-0 21 4 7 54-37 46
3 Khimik Jambul 0-4 1-1   1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-1 2-0 3-0 5-1 6-0 1-0 4-1 8-3 19 6 7 61-34 44
4 Meliorator Chimkent 1-1 5-0 3-0   0-1 7-0 2-1 4-1 6-1 5-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 4-1 4-1 3-0 9-0 19 4 9 72-31 42
5 Traktor Pavlodar 0-1 3-0 0-1 2-1   1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 18 6 8 42-22 42
6 Energetik Kustanay 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 0-0   2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 5-0 3-1 3-2 5-0 18 5 9 54-38 41
7 Spartak Semipalatinsk 0-3 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0   1-1 5-0 5-2 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 4-0 4-0 3-0 16 5 10 57-33 39
8 Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0   3-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 11 8 13 32-35 30
9 Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-3 0-1 1-0 2-2 2-1   1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 10 8 14 35-45 28
10 Jezkazganets Jezkazgan 1-1 2-3 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-4 0-3 1-0 0-1   3-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 10 8 14 31-43 28
11 Bulat Temirtau 0-1 0-1 0-0 -:+ 1-3 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0   0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 9 10 13 25-30 28
12 Torpedo Kokchetav 2-4 0-3 2-2 -:+ 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-3 3-1 2-0   2-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 2-0 10 6 16 33-39 26
13 Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan 1-2 1-2 1-1 2-2 1-2 3-2 2-1 2-4 2-2 3-0 2-2 2-2   3-1 4-0 2-1 5-2 10 6 16 52-60 26
14 Meliorator Kzyl-Orda 2-3 1-2 0-3 3-1 2-2 5-2 3-1 1-1 1-3 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-0   1-1 2-1 2-2 8 9 15 43-66 25
15 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 1-1 3-2 1-2 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-2 2-2   3-1 4-0 8 7 17 31-56 23
16 Avangard Petropavlovsk 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-2 1-2 3-3 1-3 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-3 4-0 1-1 1-0   2-1 4 9 19 32-63 17
17 SKIF Alma-Ata 0-2 1-3 0-3 1-3 0-1 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-4 1-2 0-3 1-2   0 4 28 15-84 4
1 - Tselinnik Tselinograd qualified for 1984 Soviet Second League finals.

Zone IX

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kotaik Abovyan   2-1 4-1 3-1 1-1 5-3 3-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 21 4 7 66-34 46
2 Mertskhali Makharadze 2-1   1-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 5-1 17 6 9 44-29 40
3 Kolkheti Poti 3-1 1-1   4-1 3-2 1-1 3-2 3-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 4-1 14 11 7 51-42 39
4 Lokomotiv Samtredia 3-1 1-0 1-1   2-1 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 7-0 17 4 11 43-37 38
5 Spartak Oktemberyan 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0   3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-3 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-0 4-2 16 5 11 49-38 37
6 Dila Gori 0-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 3-1   2-1 1-2 3-2 5-2 2-1 2-1 3-0 5-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 16 5 11 55-48 37
7 Kyapaz Kirovabad 2-1 3-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-1   2-0 3-0 3-2 3-1 4-2 2-2 5-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 16 2 14 53-44 34
8 Kolhozchi Ashkhabad 2-1 3-0 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 1-0   1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 16 2 14 33-34 34
9 Karabakh Stepanakert 2-2 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 2-0 2-1   1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 15 3 14 42-38 33
10 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 5-2 3-0 2-1   1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 14 5 13 49-48 33
11 Meshakhte Tkibuli 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1   2-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 6-1 13 6 13 40-36 32
12 Shirak Leninakan 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0   3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 13 6 13 41-39 32
13 Khazar Lenkoran 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 4-1 0-2 3-1 1-0 4-1 5-1 0-0   2-1 0-0 4-0 4-0 12 6 14 42-38 30
14 Avtomobilist Mingechaur 4-3 1-1 3-4 1-0 2-3 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 3-1   4-1 1-1 3-0 10 5 17 45-63 25
15 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 0-1 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-1 4-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-1   3-2 1-0 10 4 18 31-49 24
16 Araz Nakhichevan 0-1 0-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 5-1 4-1   3-0 8 6 18 30-41 22
17 Olimpiya Artashat 1-2 0-2 1-1 -:+ 0-1 3-4 0-2 0-0 3-4 2-4 1-3 0-2 1-2 3-2 1-0 1-0   3 2 27 26-82 8
1 - Kotaik Abovyan qualified for 1984 Soviet Second League finals.

Second League Finals (10/21/1984 - 11/08/1984]

Group 1

# Team 1 2 3 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev   2-0 3-1 3 1 0 9-3 7
2 Nyva Vinnytsya 1-1   2-0 1 1 2 3-3 3
3 Tselinnik Tselinograd 1-3 +:-   1 0 3 2-8 2
1 - Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev are promoted to play in 1985 Soviet First League.

Group 2

<