1985 Soviet Union Football Season

1985 Soviet Premier League (First Level)

# Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA P
1 Dynamo Kyiv   2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 4-1 3-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 3-0 1-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 2-1 5-0 3-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 0-0 4-2 20 8 6 64-26 48
2 Spartak Moskva 0-2 1-2   0-0 3-0 0-2 3-0 1-0 1-2 4-1 2-0 1-1 4-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 4-4 7-0 4-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 5-1 0-2 4-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 5-0 3-0 1-0 18 10 6 72-28 46
3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-3   1-0 1-2 3-0 3-3 2-1 1-2 5-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 4-3 1-0 1-2 2-0 3-4 1-1 5-4 5-3 2-0 1-1 5-0 1-2 3-3 1-1 4-0 2-0 6-0 1-1 2-0 16 11 7 71-41 42
4 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-3 0-1 2-1   0-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-3 3-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 3-0 16 9 9 40-31 41
5 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 1-4 0-1 2-1 0-3 3-3 0-0 0-0   2-1 1-3 2-1 3-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-2 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-3 3-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 13 10 11 42-40 36
6 Zenit Leningrad 1-3 1-1 1-4 0-2 1-2 2-1 0-0 3-1 1-2 3-1   0-0 3-1 3-0 0-1 3-0 1-2 0-1 4-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-2 0-0 3-1 1-2 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-3 0-1 14 7 13 48-38 35
7 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-3 1-0 1-1 1-4 0-5 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-3 0-0 1-3   0-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-3 4-1 1-5 1-0 3-2 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 5-1 12 11 11 43-49 34
8 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-0 1-0 1-1   2-1 0-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 0-1 5-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 3-3 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-6 11 10 13 34-39 32
9 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-3 2-1 1-1 4-4 1-1 3-4 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-3 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-0   0-3 1-1 0-1 4-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 2-4 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-4 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 11 13 10 43-46 32
10 Metalist Kharkiv 0-2 2-2 0-7 1-4 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-4 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-3 3-0 1-1   3-1 1-4 1-2 1-0 1-3 2-1 1-2 0-1 3-4 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 12 7 15 39-55 31
11 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 4-3 1-1 1-2 1-2 2-0 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-4 1-3 4-1   1-4 1-1 1-1 1-3 2-1 3-1 0-3 2-0 2-1 1-3 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 11 9 14 40-51 31
12 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 0-2 1-1 1-2 1-1 4-5 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-5 2-1 1-2 2-1 2-1 0-1 4-1 1-1   0-0 3-3 1-1 0-2 4-0 2-3 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 3-1 3-1 10 12 12 46-45 30
13 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 0-4 0-0 0-0 3-5 0-2 2-3 1-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-3 1-4 0-0 1-0 0-2 4-2 3-1 1-2 1-1 3-1 0-0 3-3   1-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 10 12 12 42-46 30
14 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 0-5 1-5 2-0 1-1 0-5 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-2 0-2 2-3 5-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-3 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-1   3-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-4 2-1 11 7 16 37-50 29
15 Chornomorets Odesa 0-3 1-0 1-4 0-6 2-1 3-3 0-2 1-4 0-0 3-2 0-0 1-3 2-3 0-1 1-1 3-3 1-2 0-1 4-3 1-2 3-0 0-2 0-4 3-2 2-1 2-1 1-3 2-0   0-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-3 11 7 16 44-65 29
16 Neftchi Baku 1-1 1-2 2-2 0-2 1-1 0-4 0-1 0-2 0-3 1-1 2-1 1-3 1-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 4-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1   0-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 9 11 14 30-40 28
17 Fakel Voronezh 1-3 0-2 0-2 0-5 0-2 0-6 2-1 1-2 0-2 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1   2-0 2-1 9 9 16 24-45 27
18 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 2-4 0-3 0-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-3 0-2 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-3 1-5 1-2 6-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-3 1-3 0-1 0-2 4-3 1-2 1-2 3-1 2-1 2-1 0-2 1-2   7 7 20 36-60 21

Round 1

03/01/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Ramaz Shengelia 27, 64 - Viktor Vasilyev 13. Att: 62,000]
03/01/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Taran 84 - Vadim Yevtushenko 73. Att: 18,200]
03/01/1985 Neftchi Baku 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Sokol 49. Att: 5,300]
03/03/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 4-3 Metalist Kharkiv [Viktor Sakhno 27, Vladimir Ploskina 40p, Ivan Shariy 43, Nikolai Romanchuk 53 - Sergei Svistun 28, Vladimir Linke 66, Yuriy Bondarenko 78. Att: 16,500]
03/03/1985 Spartak Moskva 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Gavrilov 7, 86, Sergei Rodionov 56. Att: 4,000]
03/03/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-4 Shakhtar Donetsk [Merab Megreladze 49 - Viktor Grachov 11, 28, Valeriy Goshkoderya 55, Alexandr Sopko 59. Att: 30,000]
03/03/1985 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Vladimir Klementyev 14, Yuriy Gerasimov 31. Att: 25,000]
03/04/1985 (Artashat) Ararat Yerevan 3-3 Žalgiris Vilnius [Khoren Oganesyan 21, Gagik Oganesyan 44, Robert Kocharyan 88 - Sigitas Jakubauskas 37, 62, Yuriy Krasavtsev 47. Att: 7,000]

Round 2

03/10/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 0-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Alexandr Zavarov 3, Oleg Blokhin 37, Anatoliy Demyanenko 74. Att: 9,000]
03/10/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 5-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 10, Nugzar Kakilashvili 23, 85, Alexandr Chivadze 75, Guram Chkareuli 86. Att: 74,000]
03/10/1985 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Iskander Javadov 79. Att: 5,900]
03/10/1985 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Andrei Redkous 49 - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 67. Att: 2,500]
03/10/1985 Zenit Leningrad 1-3 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Gerasimov 72 - Alexandr Vorobyov 33, Alexandr Ploshnik 60, Sergei Andreyev 88. Att: 25,000]
03/21/1985 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Yuriy Gavrilov 26p, Sergei Shavlo 89. Att: 5,000]
04/09/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Alexandr Lysenko 27 pen. Att: 30,000]
04/25/1985 Dinamo Minsk 3-2 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Kisten 39, 74, Viktor Sokol 66p - Artak Karapetyan 26, Ashot Saakyan 59. Att: 11,500]
05/23/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Roman Khagba 51, 56 - Renat Ataulin 77. Att: 27,000]

Round 3

03/15/1985 (Tbilisi) Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Stukashov 14 - Oleg Taran 54. Att: 34,000]
03/15/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Shvetsov 4 - Sergei Aleinikov 45. Att: 29,000]
03/17/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Oleg Blokhin 15p - Valeriy Petrakov 65, Viktor Kruglov 74. Att: 31,000]
03/17/1985 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Rozhin 15. Att: 33,000]
03/17/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Bondarenko 55, 81p, Vladimir Linke 77. Att: 20,000]
03/17/1985 Neftchi Baku 1-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Ponomaryov 73p - Alexandr Vorobyov 10, 81. Att: 7,600]
03/17/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Igor Petrov 24, Sergei Yashchenko 29, Sergei Zharkov (C) 35 og, Sergei Kravchenko 47 pen. Att: 23,400]
03/17/1985 Zenit Leningrad 1-4 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Klementyev 89 - Fyodor Cherenkov 28, 42, Sergei Shavlo 34, Sergei Rodionov 54. Att: 25,000]
03/17/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 19. Att: 7,900]

Round 4

03/24/1985 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Rozhin 20. Att: 30,000]
03/24/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexei Varnavskiy (S) 53og, Sergei Volgin 61 - Viktor Grachov 57. Att: 12,000]
03/24/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Shevchenko 6. Att: 25,000]
03/24/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Seiran Osipov 76. Att: 21,500]
03/24/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vidmantas Rasiukas 75, Sigitas Jakubauskas 87p - Otar Korgalidze 4, Roman Khagba 90. Att: 7,100]
03/25/1985 Dinamo Moskva 3-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vasiliy Karatayev 19p, Valeriy Gazzayev 32, 76 - Viktor Pasulko 3p. Att: 3,600]
04/24/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 34p - Oleg Protasov 60. Att: 22,500]
05/28/1985 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Sergei Gotsmanov 22, Alexandr Kisten 25, 72. Att: 31,500]

Round 5

03/31/1985 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 24,300]
03/31/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 2-3 Žalgiris Vilnius [Igor Nakonechny 15, Viktor Pasulko 21p - Sigitas Jakubauskas 4, 34p, 52. Att: 22,500]
03/31/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Alexei Mikhailichenko 44, Anatoliy Demyanenko 79. Att: 19,000]
03/31/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 75,000]
03/31/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Oleg Taran 49. Att: 29,500]
03/31/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 20,000]
03/31/1985 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Mashalla Ahmedov 35, Igor Ponomaryov 85 - Vladimir Klementyev 80. Att: 8,500]
03/31/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 28,000]
03/31/1985 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 4,200]

Round 6

04/05/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 69, Sergei Aleinikov 73p. Att: 25,500]
04/05/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vasiliy Rats 56, Oleg Blokhin 60p, Anatoliy Demyanenko 82. Att: 20,200]
04/05/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 5-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Oleg Taran 23, Gennadiy Litovchenko 35, Vladimir Lyuty 53, Oleg Protasov 66, 75. Att: 30,000]
04/05/1985 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Polukarov 64 - Vasiliy Karatayev 31p, Viktor Vasilyev 43. Att: 6,700]
04/07/1985 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 32. Att: 16,600]
04/07/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vissarion Chedia 24, Alexandr Chivadze 76 - Sergei Andreyev 47. Att: 74,500]
04/07/1985 Neftchi Baku 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Igor Ponomaryov 40p, 57 - Fyodor Cherenkov 39, 69 pen. Att: 18,000]
04/07/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Kvernadze 67. Att: 29,000]

Round 7

04/09/1985 (Moskva) Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Georgiy Kondratyev 2 - Vladimir Nikitenko 81. Att: 400]
04/09/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Kravchenko 84p - Igor Belanov 9, 60. Att: 38,200]
04/14/1985 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr Minayev 2 - Nikolai Romanchuk 48. Att: 28,000]
04/14/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Vidmantas Rasiukas 58 - Leonid Buryak 4, Vladimir Kobzev 55. Att: 7,500]
04/25/1985 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 25,000]
04/25/1985 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Igor Komarov 41, Sergei Dmitriyev 77. Att: 25,000]
06/12/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Alexandr Vorobyov 42 - Gennadiy Litovchenko 33. Att: 10,800]
06/22/1985 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Alexandr Golovnya 57p, Andrei Kobelev 74 - Velli Kasumov 75. Att: 3,900]

Round 8

04/20/1985 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Vasiliy Karatayev 80 - Igor Belanov 13p, Anatoliy Demyanenko 65. Att: 4,600]
04/21/1985 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 22,000]
04/21/1985 Fakel Voronezh 0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Taran 17, Oleg Protasov 37. Att: 36,000]
04/21/1985 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Mashalla Ahmedov 88. Att: 22,000]
04/21/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Sergei Kravchenko 15, Sergei Akimenko 26 - Yuriy Makhinya 75. Att: 23,000]
04/21/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Agashkov 89 - Viktor Pasulko 20, Viktor Sakhno 68. Att: 17,500]
04/21/1985 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 36,000]
04/21/1985 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Zheludkov 33, 56, Vladimir Klementyev 66. Att: 45,000]
04/21/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 8,700]

Round 9

04/14/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Otar Korgalidze 8p, Vasiliy Shengelia 83 - Igor Ponomaryov 32 pen. Att: 27,000]
04/28/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-2 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Volgin 43p, 52 - Vladimir Sokolov 55, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 60. Att: 17,000]
04/28/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Yuriy Bondarenko 3, Sergei Motuz 67 - Stanislovas Danisevičius 86p. Att: 18,000]
04/28/1985 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Dozmorov 30, Leonid Buryak 36. Att: 2,600]
04/29/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 26 - Valeriy Gazzayev 36. Att: 24,200]
05/22/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 74,400]
05/24/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 1-4 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Pasulko 65 - Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 26, Andrei Rudakov 58, 75, Yuriy Gavrilov 87. Att: 30,000]
06/12/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Anatoliy Demyanenko 55p - Alexandr Kisten 40. Att: 51,000]

Round 10

05/06/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 26,000]
05/06/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Igor Belanov 45, Oleg Blokhin 52p, Alexei Mikhailichenko 90. Att: 34,600]
05/06/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 50, Ramaz Shengelia 65 - Igor Ponomaryov 83 pen. Att: 74,400]
05/06/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 31,000]
05/06/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Anton Shokh 3. Att: 14,000]
05/06/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Shevchenko 10 - Igor Gurinovich 30. Att: 20,000]
05/06/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Roman Khagba 23 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 4. Att: 30,000]
05/06/1985 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Yuriy Susloparov 15, Valeriy Petrakov 43. Att: 13,000]

Round 11

05/14/1985 Ararat Yerevan 3-5 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Robert Kocharyan 50, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 73, Rafael Galustyan 83p - Oleg Taran 13, 84, Vladimir Lyuty 28, Oleg Protasov 54, Alexandr Lysenko 74 pen. Att: 12,400]
05/14/1985 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Sergei Gotsmanov 62 - Sergei Morozov 89. Att: 17,000]
05/14/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Ramaz Shengelia 83, Malkhaz Arziani 85. Att: 74,400]
05/14/1985 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Vladimir Rozhin 6, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 74. Att: 27,000]
05/14/1985 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Mashalla Ahmedov 81. Att: 10,500]
05/14/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 11,500]
05/14/1985 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 63 - Eduard Son 41. Att: 19,500]
05/14/1985 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Klementyev 83 - Vladimir Kobzev 27, Alexandr Dozmorov 36. Att: 36,000]
05/14/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-5 Dinamo Moskva [Stanislovas Danisevičius 39p - Sergei Stukashov 31, 87, Vasiliy Karatayev 61, Alexandr Borodyuk 64, Valeriy Gazzayev 84. Att: 8,500]

Round 12

05/18/1985 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Khoren Oganesyan 48 - Oleg Morozov 60, Vladimir Ploskina 89. Att: 6,000]
05/18/1985 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Gotsmanov 50. Att: 10,500]
05/18/1985 Fakel Voronezh 1-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Alexandr Minayev 47 - Alexandr Zavarov 14, Igor Belanov 33, Vasiliy Rats 37. Att: 36,500]
05/18/1985 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Mashalla Ahmedov 44 - Viktor Kuznetsov 45. Att: 15,000]
05/18/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Vladimir Galaiba 58 - Igor Talko 4. Att: 7,200]
05/18/1985 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Rodionov 55. Att: 26,500]
05/18/1985 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Zheludkov 38, Sergei Dmitriyev 62, Vladimir Klementyev 77. Att: 26,000]
05/18/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vitalis Levendrauskas 56. Att: 3,500]

Round 13

05/10/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Pasulko 26 - Grigoriy Tsaava 73. Att: 21,500]
05/27/1985 Dinamo Moskva 3-4 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Stukashov 16, Valeriy Gazzayev 23, Alexandr Borodyuk 45 - Alexandr Ploshnik 50, 72, Sergei Andreyev 60, 76 pen. Att: 8,500]
05/28/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Igor Belanov 12, 51. Att: 100,000]
05/28/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Oleg Taran 9, 80. Att: 23,000]
05/28/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Nikitenko 11, Fanas Salimov 53. Att: 23,000]
05/28/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Igor Talko 11. Att: 18,000]
05/28/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Fakel Voronezh [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 14. Att: 20,600]
05/28/1985 Torpedo Moskva 3-0 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Kobzev 10, Yuriy Susloparov 49, Andrei Redkous 60. Att: 4,700]

Round 14

06/08/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Sakhno 7, Igor Yurchenko 32, Viktor Pasulko 45. Att: 10,500]
06/08/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Zavarov 52, 68, Vasiliy Rats 64 - Sergei Dmitriyev 53. Att: 53,400]
06/08/1985 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Stanislovas Baranauskas 27. Att: 15,500]
06/08/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Gennadiy Litovchenko 17, Oleg Protasov 31 - Grigoriy Tsaava 36. Att: 30,000]
06/08/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Anton Shokh 54. Att: 20,000]
06/08/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 0-7 Spartak Moskva [Andrei Rudakov 8, 18, 55, Sergei Novikov 30, Segei Rodionov 65, Sergei Shavlo 79, Gennadiy Morozov 81. Att: 30,000]
06/08/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Yashchenko 21, Sergei Morozov 42, Sergei Akimenko 90 - Alexandr Ploshnik 39. Att: 17,500]
06/08/1985 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Nikolai Savichev 53, Alexandr Dozmorov 61 - Ashot Khachatryan 60. Att: 6,500]
06/09/1985 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 6,500]

Round 15

06/11/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Gia Guruli 32, Alexandr Chivadze 67p - Eduard Son 30. Att: 74,400]
06/16/1985 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 76p - Andrei Bal 59. Att: 12,800]
06/16/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Viktor Sakhno 68, Vladimir Ploskina 85p - Gennadiy Litovchenko 45. Att: 22,000]
06/16/1985 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Alexandr Minayev 82 - Stanislovas Baranauskas 2. Att: 24,000]
06/16/1985 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 9,200]
06/16/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Andrei Zygmantovich 44. Att: 8,600]
06/16/1985 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yuriy Gavrilov 64 - Viktor Grachov 13. Att: 35,200]
06/16/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Gocha Jokhadze 60 - Vladimir Kobzev 50, 65. Att: 27,000]
06/16/1985 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Dmitriy Barannik 15, Yuriy Gerasimov 56. Att: 25,000]

Round 16

06/12/1985 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Klementyev 33, 60 - Alexei Varnavskiy 8. Att: 11,000]
06/19/1985 Ararat Yerevan 3-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Robert Kocharyan 25, Rafael Galustyan 84p, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 86 - Yuriy Bondarenko 6. Att: 4,200]
06/19/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Oleg Protasov 20, Oleg Taran 63 - V.Klementyev 68. Att: 29,000]
06/19/1985 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Pimushin 20, Vladimir Sokolov 52 - Viktor Sokol 86 pen. Att: 26,000]
06/19/1985 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Igor Ponomaryov 31p - Vasiliy Rats 39. Att: 13,000]
06/19/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-3 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Galaiba 60 - Sigitas Jakubauskas 17, 27, Vyacheslav Sukristov 21. Att: 4,200]
06/19/1985 Spartak Moskva 5-1 Dinamo Moskva [Andrei Rudakov 16, 27, Sergei Rodionov 19, 78, 80 - Alexandr Golovnya 88p. Att: 25,500]
06/19/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Merab Megreladze 72. Att: 26,000]
06/22/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 74,400]

Round 17

06/26/1985 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Andrei Kobelev 64 - Robert Kocharyan 43. Att: 9,300]
06/27/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vasiliy Rats 35, Alexandr Zavarov 63. Att: 61,500]
06/27/1985 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Georgiy Kondratyev 13, Viktor Sokol 66 pen. Att: 31,500]
06/27/1985 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Viktor Pimushin 12, Oganez Mkhitaryan 31. Att: 22,000]
06/27/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Volgin 36 - Vladimir Bagmut 82. Att: 24,000]
06/27/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yuriy Tarasov 34p, Sergei Svistun 53, Igor Talko 73 - Roman Khagba 27. Att: 15,000]
06/27/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Morozov 90p - Mustafa Belyalov 25. Att: 18,700]
06/27/1985 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 3,500]
06/27/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 10,500]

Round 18

06/30/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Anatoliy Demyanenko 25. Att: 21,000]
06/30/1985 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 17,700]
06/30/1985 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Neftchi Baku [Yashar Vahab-zade 31. Att: 7,800]
06/30/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 25, 49 - Viktor Pasulko 80. Att: 11,500]
06/30/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Igor Talko 73. Att: 18,000]
06/30/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 19,500]
06/30/1985 Torpedo Moskva 0-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Protasov 8, 36, 44. Att: 8,800]
06/30/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Sigitas Jakubauskas 43 - Fyodor Cherenkov 51. Att: 11,000]

Round 19

07/05/1985 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Rafael Galustyan 19. Att: 7,000]
07/05/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 67,000]
07/05/1985 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Pudyshev 82. Att: 12,000]
07/05/1985 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 32,000]
07/05/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Igor Talko 43, Yuriy Tarasov 49p - Vladimir Ploskina 89 pen. Att: 15,000]
07/05/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 51 - Alexandr Kvernadze 11. Att: 8,800]
07/05/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Yevgeniy Sidorov 59. Att: 5,800]
07/05/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Robertas Tautkus 52, Stanislovas Baranauskas 56 - Mashalla Ahmedov 15. Att: 7,000]

Round 20

07/08/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Pasulko 82. Att: 21,000]
07/08/1985 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Igor Gurinovich 3, Sergei Aleinikov 69. Att: 11,600]
07/08/1985 Dinamo Moskva 1-3 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Silkin 54 - Merab Megreladze 6, 12, 72. Att: 8,400]
07/08/1985 Fakel Voronezh 0-5 Spartak Moskva [Vladimir Sochnov 22, 85, Sergei Rodionov 75, 78, Vladimir Kapustin 88. Att: 32,000]
07/08/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Volgin 63 - Yusup Shadiyev (K) 58og. Att: 16,500]
07/08/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Motuz 44, Sergei Svistun 70 - Oleg Protasov 86. Att: 22,000]
07/08/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 50p, Igor Simonov 88 - Grigoriy Tsaava 38. Att: 14,500]
07/08/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Sergei Andreyev 81. Att: 5,200]
07/08/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 4-1 Ararat Yerevan [Sigitas Jakubauskas 26, 47, 79, Stanislovas Baranauskas 52 - Robert Kocharyan 42. Att: 8,500]

Round 21

07/13/1985 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sashik Keropyan 3, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 70. Att: 28,000]
07/13/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valentin Kovach 60, Ivan Shariy 65, Vladimir Ploskina 85p - Viktor Grachov 16, Igor Dybchenko 80. Att: 22,000]
07/13/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Igor Gurinovich 48. Att: 50,500]
07/13/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 5-0 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Puchkov 2, Gennadiy Litovchenko 17, Oleg Protasov 40, 48, Vladimir Lyuty 67. Att: 24,500]
07/13/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Volgin 75, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 80 - Oleg Kuznetsov 74. Att: 22,000]
07/13/1985 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Igor Ponomaryov 5 pen. Att: 9,400]
07/13/1985 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Yevgeniy Sidorov 26, Fyodor Cherenkov 44. Att: 50,000]
07/13/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Georgiy Chilaia 72 - Arminas Narbekovas 26. Att: 25,000]
07/13/1985 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Sergei Prigoda 22, Nikolai Savichev 67. Att: 3,500]

Round 22

07/16/1985 Ararat Yerevan 3-0 Fakel Voronezh [Robert Kocharyan 10, 57, 78. Att: 42,200]
07/16/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Ivan Shariy 35, Igor Savelyev 76. Att: 22,000]
07/16/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Alexandr Chivadze 89p - Arminas Narbekovas 37. Att: 37,500]
07/16/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Vahid Masudov 72 - Alexandr Yesipov 64. Att: 13,000]
07/16/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Vorobyov 38, 41 - Iskander Javadov 87. Att: 4,900]
07/30/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 5-4 Shakhtar Donetsk [Oleg Protasov 18, 73, 81, Gennadiy Litovchenko 57, Alexei Cherednik 63 - Viktor Grachov 10, 71, 86, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 53. Att: 28,000]
07/31/1985 Torpedo Moskva 1-4 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Redkous 36 - Igor Belanov 13p, Alexandr Zavarov 32, 48, Vadim Yevtushenko 82. Att: 13,200]
09/08/1985 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Georgiy Kondratyev 83, Sergei Aleinikov 90 - Roman Khagba 58. Att: 33,100]

Round 23

08/20/1985 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Viktor Vasilyev 73. Att: 7,900]
08/21/1985 Dinamo Minsk 4-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Georgiy Kondratyev 2, Andrei Zygmantovich 34, Sergei Aleinikov 45, Igor Gurinovich 48 - Valentin Kovach 62. Att: 50,000]
08/21/1985 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Gennadiy Soshenko 58, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 88. Att: 18,000]
08/21/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Lozinskiy 6, Oleg Bondar 30 - Oleg Blokhin 62p, 64. Att: 32,000]
08/21/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Kravchenko 63, Sergei Morozov 85 - Vladimir Kobzev 8. Att: 18,500]
08/21/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 6-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Vorobyov 4, 67, 87p, Sergei Andreyev 14, Alexandr Ploshnik 24, Vladimir Galaiba 70 - Malkhaz Makharadze 68, 69. Att: 15,500]
08/21/1985 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 30,000]
08/21/1985 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Dmitriyev 4, 42, Arkadiy Afanasyev 85 - Iskander Javadov 37. Att: 21,000]
08/21/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Arminas Narbekovas 45 pen. Att: 12,200]

Round 24

08/10/1985 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 22,000]
08/18/1985 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 29, 57 - Oleg Protasov 27. Att: 24,000]
08/18/1985 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Andrei Rudakov 11, Sergei Rodionov 13. Att: 18,300]
08/18/1985 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Yuriy Gerasimov 16 - Albert Sarkisyan 63. Att: 35,000]
08/25/1985 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Stukashov 81 - Nikolai Savichev 31, Vladimir Kobzev 79. Att: 15,700]
08/18/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Morozov 6, Alexei Varnavskiy 30 - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 81. Att: 21,800]
08/18/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Agashkov 20 - Otar Korgalidze 66. Att: 15,100]
08/18/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Tretyak (C) 87og. Att: 11,000]

Round 25

08/31/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Igor Yurchenko 69p, Alexandr Shcherbakov 73 - Viktor Losev 67. Att: 11,000]
08/31/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 5-0 Dinamo Moskva [Vadim Yevtushenko 17, Oleg Blokhin 36, 57, 64, Alexandr Zavarov 72. Att: 37,200]
08/31/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Oleg Protasov 39p, 56. Att: 22,000]
08/31/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yuriy Bondarenko 6. Att: 20,000]
08/31/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Georgiy Chilaia 70p - Sergei Shavlo 15, Fyodor Cherenkov 29. Att: 30,000]
08/31/1985 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 8,600]
09/08/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Chivadze 40. Att: 40,000]
09/08/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Fanas Salimov 25, Anton Shokh 39. Att: 16,000]

Round 26

09/03/1985 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 59,200]
09/03/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 1-3 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Yurchenko 48 - Vasiliy Ishchak (C) 14og, Sergei Andreyev 64, Alexandr Vorobyov 76. Att: 8,400]
09/03/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vadim Yevtushenko 47, Ivan Yaremchuk 88. Att: 30,000]
09/03/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Grigoriy Tsaava 55, Alexandr Chivadze 81 - Sergei Novikov 13. Att: 42,500]
09/03/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 6-0 Fakel Voronezh [Oleg Protasov 1, 26, 43p, 63, Boris Shurshin 47, Sergei Bashkirov 56. Att: 26,500]
09/03/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 38, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 72 pen. Att: 16,000]
09/03/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Kozhanov 75. Att: 18,000]
09/03/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Otar Korgalidze 70 - Nikolai Larionov 10. Att: 27,000]
09/03/1985 Torpedo Moskva 3-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Andrei Redkous 25, Nikolai Savichev 34, Valeriy Petrakov 52p - Arminas Narbekovas 28, Stanislovas Danisevičius 44. Att: 3,500]

Round 27

08/10/1985 Dinamo Minsk 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Vadim Yevtushenko 33, Oleg Blokhin 51. Att: 50,000]
08/10/1985 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Novikov 26, 83, Fyodor Cherenkov 77 pen. Att: 45,000]
08/10/1985 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Gerasimov 52, Vyacheslav Melnikov 63, Vladimir Klementyev 79 - Vladimir Ploskina 67 pen. Att: 21,000]
09/18/1985 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Robert Kocharyan 40. Att: 63,200]
09/22/1985 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Savchenkov 48. Att: 18,000]
09/22/1985 Neftchi Baku 3-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valeriy Panchik 27, Igor Ponomaryov 33p, Iskander Javadov 63 - Otar Korgalidze 1. Att: 8,000]
09/22/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Agashkov 30p - Vahid Masudov 35. Att: 10,500]
09/22/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Arminas Narbekovas 85p - Igor Yakubovskiy 49. Att: 6,000]

Round 28

09/28/1985 Spartak Moskva 6-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Fyodor Cherenkov 26p, 35, 36, Sergei Novikov 75, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 76, Mikhail Rusyayev 87. Att: 6,700]
09/28/1985 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Boris Chukhlov 40, Vyacheslav Melnikov 70 - Oleg Protasov 87. Att: 18,000]
09/28/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Stanislovas Baranauskas 39. Att: 8,500]
09/29/1985 Ararat Yerevan 3-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Arsen Chilingaryan 5, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 47, Oganes Pogosyan 80 - Merab Megreladze 84. Att: 45,300]
09/29/1985 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Georgiy Kondratyev 3, Andrei Shalimo 23 - Yuriy Tarasov 82. Att: 37,000]
09/29/1985 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Viktor Vasilyev 28, Sergei Stukashov 58. Att: 6,200]
09/29/1985 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexandr Minayev 49 - Anton Shokh 47. Att: 19,000]
09/29/1985 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Mashalla Ahmedov 57. Att: 14,700]
09/29/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Agashkov 7p - Nikolai Savichev 22. Att: 12,500]

Round 29

10/06/1985 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 48. Att: 11,700]
10/07/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Shcherbakov 59 - Iskander Javadov 29. Att: 13,000]
10/07/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 4-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Belanov 36, 48, Sergei Baltacha 37, Vadim Yevtushenko 65 - Valeriy Glushakov 84, Oleg Shinkaryov 87. Att: 23,000]
10/07/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Protasov 19p, 76. Att: 27,000]
10/07/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 4-4 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Volgin 30, 54, 65, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 44 - Yevgeniy Sidorov 6, 64, Mikhail Rusyayev 35, Sergei Rodionov 86. Att: 18,200]
10/07/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Yuriy Tarasov 41. Att: 16,000]
10/07/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 24,600]
10/07/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yago Zhorzhikashvili 73. Att: 28,000]
10/07/1985 Torpedo Moskva 1-3 Zenit Leningrad [Valeriy Petrakov 55p - Yuriy Zheludkov 27, Boris Chukhlov 68, Anatoliy Davydov 83. Att: 4,500]

Round 30

08/31/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Anton Shokh 4, Vahid Masudov 49 - Vyacheslav Melnikov 28. Att: 6,000]
09/08/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Zavarov 29, Anatoliy Demyanenko 32. Att: 13,000]
09/08/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4-0 Neftchi Baku [Gennadiy Litovchenko 1, Oleg Protasov 36, Oleg Taran 39, Boris Shurshin 74. Att: 27,500]
09/08/1985 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Prigoda 84, Valeriy Petrakov 87 - Sergei Novikov 40. Att: 10,200]
10/13/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Shcherbakov 37, 50 - Robert Kocharyan 88. Att: 9,500]
10/13/1985 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Valdas Kasparavičius 50. Att: 4,300]
10/13/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Tarasov 13, Anatoliy Olenev 85. Att: 14,000]
11/15/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Yashchenko 38, Viktor Grachov 51, 65. Att: 20,100]

Round 31

10/19/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Alexandr Chivadze 75 - Oleg Taran 22. Att: 26,800]
10/19/1985 Spartak Moskva 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Rodionov 90 - Ivan Yaremchuk 63, Anatoliy Demyanenko 70. Att: 42,000]
10/19/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Gocha Jokhadze 41, Alexandr Kvernadze 71. Att: 25,000]
10/19/1985 Zenit Leningrad 4-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Boris Chukhlov 34, Yuriy Zheludkov 51p, Sergei Dmitriyev 61, 63 - Yuriy Tarasov 19. Att: 18,000]
10/19/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Stanislovas Baranauskas 16 - Sergei Gotsmanov 23. Att: 11,000]
10/20/1985 Ararat Yerevan 4-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Albert Sarkisyan 3, Mkrtych Markaryan 8, Rafael Galustyan 54p, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 57 - Vladimir Nikitenko 60. Att: 30,000]
10/20/1985 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexandr Minayev 88 - Mikhail Sokolovskiy 84. Att: 18,000]
10/20/1985 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Mashalla Ahmedov 11 - Alexandr Dozmorov 29. Att: 12,500]
10/20/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Agashkov 41p - Alexandr Borodyuk 43p, Igor Bulanov 82. Att: 9,200]

Round 32

10/27/1985 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Rafael Galustyan 27, Oganes Pogosyan 37 - Vladimir Kobzev 75. Att: 35,400]
10/27/1985 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Kozhanov 80. Att: 15,000]
10/27/1985 Neftchi Baku 4-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Iskander Javadov 39, 49, 55, Yashar Vahab-zade 86 - Anton Shokh 79. Att: 9,500]
10/27/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-3 Shakhtar Donetsk [Sergei Agashkov 37 - Sergei Kravchenko 25, Sergei Yashchenko 73, 87. Att: 5,100]
11/15/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-3 Chornomorets Odesa [Nugzar Kakilashvili 54, Gela Ketashvili 75, Zaur Svanadze 79 - Oleg Morozov 53, Viktor Pasulko 85, Vladimir Ploskina 87p. Att: 31,000]
11/15/1985 Spartak Moskva 4-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 10, 50, Sergei Rodionov 30, 81 - Ivan Panchishin 14. Att: 12,000]
11/15/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 4-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Georgiy Chilaia 23p, 80p, Alexandr Kvernadze 32, 37 - Vladimir Lyuty 30, Oleg Protasov 50, 64p. Att: 30,000]
11/15/1985 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Klementyev 54 - Vadim Yevtushenko 30. Att: 25,000]

Round 33

11/02/1985 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Spartak Moskva [Alexandr Borodyuk 38p, Viktor Vasilyev 69. Att: 5,800]
11/02/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-3 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Kuznetsov 57, Oleg Taran 62, Oleg Protasov 86p - Alexandr Shcherbakov 14, Viktor Pasulko 72. Nikolai Romanchuk 80. Att: 28,000]
11/02/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Sopko 85. Att: 25,200]
11/03/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 4-0 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Blokhin 57, Vadim Yevtushenko 70, 90, Vasiliy Rats 79. Att: 14,400]
11/03/1985 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Georgiy Kondratyev 15, Andrei Zygmantovich 45, Yuriy Kurnenin 63p. Att: 32,000]
11/03/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 18,000]
11/03/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Igor Talko 81 - Igor Ponomaryov 80 pen. Att: 12,000]
11/03/1985 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Otar Korgalidze 29, Merab Megreladze 76. Att: 1,100]
11/03/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Arminas Narbekovas 14, Vyacheslav Sukristov 76 - Gennadiy Soshenko 88. Att: 5,500]

Round 34

11/10/1985 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Oleg Blokhin 40, Ivan Yaremchuk 63 - Iskander Javadov 37. Att: 13,300]
11/10/1985 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Gotsmanov 7, 61 - Oganez Mkhitaryan 73. Att: 30,000]
11/10/1985 Kairat Alma-Ata 4-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 14, 31, Sergei Volgin 60, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 81 - Guram Vasadze 83. Att: 9,000]
11/10/1985 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Igor Sokolovskiy 41, Yuriy Tarasov 65 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 80. Att: 15,500]
11/10/1985 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Dozmorov 5, Nikolai Savichev 86. Att: 1,100]
11/10/1985 Žalgiris Vilnius 5-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Stanislovas Danisevičius 26, Igor Pankratyev 55, Arminas Narbekovas 70, 84, Sergei Dikarev (S) 80og - Stanislav Bondarev 87. Att: 4,500]
11/11/1985 Dinamo Moskva 2-3 Zenit Leningrad [Boris Pozdnyakov 7, Igor Bulanov 87 - Yuriy Zheludkov 2, Vyacheslav 11/11/1985 Melnikov 28, Vladimir Dolgopolov 36. Att: 5,000]
11/11/1985 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Grachov 8 - Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 75, Sergei Shavlo 81. Att: 27,600]

Round 35

11/19/1985 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Rafael Galustyan 88 - Alexandr Novikov 84. Att: 28,000]
11/19/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 3-2 Torpedo Moskva [Oleg Morozov 1, 38, Igor Nakonechny 76 - Nikolai Savichev 21, 46. Att: 10,000]
11/19/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Zaur Svanadze 36, Gia Guruli 78 - Vadim Yevtushenko 60. Att: 21,000]
11/19/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4-3 Kairat Alma-Ata [Boris Jumanov (K) 3 og, Oleg Protasov 28, 50p, 86p - Sergei Volgin 36, Anton Shokh 77, Pyotr Neisteter 82. Att: 14,000]
11/19/1985 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 12,000]
11/19/1985 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Shavlo 80. Fyodor Cherenkov 84, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 87. Att: 32,000]
11/19/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 4-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Merab Megreladze 3, Otar Korgalidze 31, Guram Vasadze 56, Alexandr Kvernadze 87 - Sergei Shevchenko 78. Att: 25,000]
11/19/1985 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Klementyev 2, Yuriy Zheludkov 45p, 57 - Arminas Narbekovas 27 pen. Att: 17,000]

Round 36

11/23/1985 Ararat Yerevan 3-3 Shakhtar Donetsk [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 32, Rafael Galustyan 50p, 83p - Viktor Grachov 43, Sergei Yashchenko 65, Sergei Kravchenko 82. Att: 31,600]
11/23/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 46. Att: 5,900]
11/23/1985 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Ramaz Shengelia 4, 84, Nugzar Kakilashvili 40 - Igor Yakubovskiy 50. Att: 18,500]
11/23/1985 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-3 Torpedo Moskva [Oleg Protasov 35, 40, Viktor Kuznetsov 61 - Andrei Redkous 50, Vladimir Kobzev 70p, Valeriy Petrakov 79. Att: 15,400]
11/23/1985 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 12,500]
11/23/1985 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Agashkov 15 - Sergei Savchenkov 31, Oganez Mkhitaryan 75. Att: 1,000]
11/23/1985 Spartak Moskva 4-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Yuriy Gavrilov 14, Fyodor Cherenkov 17p, Sergei Novikov 77, Guram Ajoyev 89 - Arminas Narbekovas 71 pen. Att: 15,000]
11/23/1985 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Yago Zhorzhikashvili 6, 43 - David Paikidze (T) 15 og. Att: 12,000]
11/23/1985 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vladimir Klementyev 9, 21, Yuriy Zheludkov 29p - Georgiy Kondratyev 62. Att: 25,000]

Top Goalscorers:

1985 Soviet Premier League - Soviet First League Promotion / Relegation tournament (Moskva)

Round 1

11/27/1985 Daugava Riga 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Oleg Alekseyenko 62. Att: 3,500]
11/28/1985 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 1,500]

Round 2

12/01/1985 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Gennadiy Stromberger 90 - Iskander Javadov 89. Att: 9,000]
12/01/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Daugava Riga [Viktor Khlus 85. Att: 7,000]

Round 3

12/04/1985 Daugava Riga 0-3 Neftchi Baku [Vasiliy Yudin 17, Yashar Vahab-zade 28, Valeriy Shevlyakov (D) 66og. Att: 2,500]
12/05/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Spitsyn 38, Viktor Pasulko 44 - Oleg Stogov 72. Att: 9,000]

Round 4

12/08/1985 CSKA Moskva 2-2 Daugava Riga [Leonid Nikolayenko 8, Gennadiy Stromberger 65 - Yevgeniy Milevskiy 10, Yuriy Popkov 26 pen. Att: 10,500]
12/08/1985 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Valentin Kovach 65 - Vagif Sadyhov 18. Att: 4,500]

Round 5

12/11/1985 Daugava Riga 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Oleg Morozov 51. Att: 1,000]
12/12/1985 Neftchi Baku 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Oleg Stogov 12, Gennadiy Stromberger 83. Att: 8,000]

Round 6

12/15/1985 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Tatarchuk 9 - Valentin Kovach 66. Att: 11,000]
12/15/1985 Neftchi Baku 4-0 Daugava Riga [Igor Ponomaryov 40, Mashalla Ahmedov 61, Iskander Javadov 68, Nazim Suleymanov 76. Att: 2,500]
# Teams 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA P
1 Chornomorets Odesa   0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 3 3 0 6-3 9
2 Neftchi Baku 0-0 1-1   1-1 0-2 3-0 4-0 2 3 1 9-4 7
3 CSKA Moskva 1-2 1-1 1-1 2-0   0-1 2-2 1 3 2 7-7 5
4 Daugava Riga 0-1 0-1 0-3 0-4 1-0 2-2   1 1 4 3-11 3
1 - Chornomorets Odesa and Neftchi Baku remained in the Soviet Premier League.

1985 Soviet First League (Second Level)

Zone West

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Daugava Riga                       12 5 3 34-12 29
2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv                       8 7 5 25-18 23
3 Kotaik Abovyan                       10 2 8 28-24 22
4 Kolos Nikopol                       9 3 8 26-25 21
5 Dinamo Stavropol                       9 3 8 15-17 21
6 Dinamo Batumi                       9 3 8 28-27 21
7 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya                       7 5 8 17-25 19
8 Spartak Ordzhonikidze                       8 2 10 24-24 18
9 Guria Lanchkhuti                       7 3 10 20-26 17
10 Kuban Krasnodar                       7 2 11 26-26 16
11 Nistru Kishinev                       5 3 12 16-35 13

Round 1

04/06/1985 Daugava Riga 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 5,800]
04/06/1985 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Avtandil Gorgiladze 61. Att: 15,000]
04/06/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 40. Att: 8,000]
04/06/1985 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Oleg Matkovskiy 75. Att: 7,000]
04/06/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Valentin Kozlov 58. Att: 26,000]

Round 2

04/09/1985 Dinamo Batumi 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Avtandil Gorgiladze 7, Vazha Zhvania 32, Revaz Shelia 72. Att: 12,000]
04/09/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 3,000]
04/09/1985 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 55. Att: 6,100]
04/09/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 15,000]
04/10/1985 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Daugava Riga [Valeriy Bogdanets 10. Att: 18,800]

Round 3

04/14/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 18,000]
04/16/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 3-2 Dinamo Batumi [Artyusha Movsisyan 31, 52p, Romik Vardazaryan 74 - Vazha Zhvania 19, 34. Att: 7,000]
04/16/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Nikolai Kolesov 70. Att: 12,000]
04/16/1985 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Georgiy Teglyatsov 23 pen. Att: 13,200]
04/16/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Yaroslav Lendel 64p - Vladimir Safronenko 35. Att: 29,600]

Round 4

04/19/1985 Daugava Riga 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 2, 85, Alexandr Kanishchev 28. Att: 5,000]
04/19/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 4-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Samvel Pogosyan 29, Artyusha Movsisyan 67, Varujan Sukiasyan 75, Romik Vardazaryan 77. Att: 6,000]
04/19/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Valeriy Rudko 50 - Avtandil Gorgiladze 59. Att: 9,500]
04/19/1985 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Yuriy Milichenko 48 - Nikolai Kudritskiy 68. Att: 12,900]
04/19/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 15,000]

Round 5

04/26/1985 Daugava Riga 3-0 Kolos Nikopol [Yuriy Popkov 22, Alexandr Kanishchev 53, Sergei Volkoboi (K) 75 og. Att: 4,600]
04/26/1985 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Revaz Shelia 26, Vazha Zhvania 55 - Bogdan Bandura 77. Att: 6,000]
04/26/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Sergei Grunichev 60, 82. Att: 18,000]
04/26/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Nistru Kishinev [Gocha Tkebuchava 16p, David Ugrelidze 67, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 79. Att: 7,000]
04/26/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Erik Ambalov 15, Yuriy Gazzayev 55, Yuriy Sekinayev 70. Att: 7,500]

Round 6

04/29/1985 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 15,000]
04/29/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Gorb 87 pen. Att: 20,000]
04/29/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 3,500]
04/29/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Kalin Stepanyan 42. Att: 9,100]
04/30/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-2 Daugava Riga [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 33, Alexandr Kanishchev 74. Att: 20,000]

Round 7

05/04/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 3-2 Daugava Riga [Artyusha Movsisyan 10, 43, 47 - Yevgeniy Milevskiy 7, Janis Intenbergs 63. Att: 6,000]
05/06/1985 Kolos Nikopol 4-1 Dinamo Batumi [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 1, 10, Nikolai Kudritskiy 52, Oleg Matkovskiy 90 - Vazha Zhvania 85. Att: 6,900]
05/06/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Dmitriy Belous 90. Att: 3,100]
05/06/1985 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vyacheslav Protsenko 45, Gennadiy Tyumin 81 - Erik Ambalov 57. Att: 11,200]
05/06/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Yaroslav Lendel 50 pen. Att: 4,800]

Round 8

05/09/1985 Daugava Riga 3-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 11p, 15, Alexandr Kanishchev 19 - Oleg Mirny 76, Nikolai Kolesov 79. Att: 5,000]
05/09/1985 Kolos Nikopol 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Andrei Bobrikov 33, Boris Shurshin 49, 75p. Att: 4,300]
05/09/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Yevgeniy Shakhov 46, Alexandr Spitsyn 71 - Givi Babunidze 78. Att: 12,000]
05/09/1985 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 8,200]
05/09/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Att: 4,600]

Round 9

05/13/1985 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vazha Zhvania 55 pen. Att: 18,000]
05/13/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 3, Boris Shurshin 72. Att: 7,400]
05/13/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Nikolai Kolesov 50. Att: 5,000]
05/13/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 4-0 Nistru Kishinev [Yaroslav Lendel 6p, Alexandr Malyshenko 17, 25, Anatoliy Saulevich 52. Att: 5,200]
05/13/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alibek Ikayev 12, Gennadiy Korkin 84. Att: 9,500]

Round 10

05/17/1985 Daugava Riga 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 5,000]
05/17/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Mikhail Sidorenko 42, Valeriy Zazdravnykh 67, Sergei Grunichev 90. Att: 17,000]
05/17/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 0-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Viktor Rafalchuk 43. Att: 5,000]
05/17/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 6-3 Nistru Kishinev [Valeriy Rudko 5, 8, 31, Ivan Kotenov 10, Nikolai Kolesov 79, 85 - Alexandr Spiridon 21, Viktor Baryshev 41, 82. Att: 4,000]
05/17/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-0 Kolos Nikopol [Yuriy Sekinayev 3, Alexandr Babenko 16, Gennadiy Korkin 84. Att: 10,500]

Round 11

05/20/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Yuriy Khlopotnov 84. Att: 16,000]
05/20/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Andranik Khachatryan 45. Att: 5,500]
05/20/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vadim Tishchenko 42, Yaroslav Lendel 53. Att: 4,700]
05/20/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Erik Ambalov 65 - Alexandr Spitsyn 34. Att: 10,500]
05/22/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 Daugava Riga [Murman Akopyan 3 - Gennadiy Shitik 75. Att: 3,000]

Round 12

05/25/1985 Dinamo Batumi 1-2 Daugava Riga [Avtandil Gorgiladze 8 - Alexandr Starkov 1, Janis Intenbergs 72. Att: 12,000]
05/27/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Nikolai Kudritskiy 5, Boris Shurshin 23p. Att: 4,500]
05/27/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 66. Att: 5,100]
05/27/1985 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Oleg Tverdokhlebov 55, Igor Dobrovolskiy 65. Att: 4,900]
05/27/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr Malyshenko 76 - Robert Galustyan 51. Att: 16,500]

Round 13

05/30/1985 Daugava Riga 5-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 15, 28, Alexandr Starkov 71, 89, Yuriy Popkov 76 pen. Att: 5,200]
05/30/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Vladimir Safronenko 45, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 49. Att: 5,200]
05/30/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Dmitriy Belous 37, Valentin Kozlov 64. Att: 6,500]
05/30/1985 Nistru Kishinev 2-3 Kotaik Abovyan [Vyacheslav Protsenko 46, Igor Dobrovolskiy 86 - Armen Balabekyan 37, Eduard Veranyan 50, 65. Att: 7,700]
05/30/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Viktor Rafalchuk 66 pen. Att: 12,800]

Round 14

06/03/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Leonid Leonidov 49. Att: 18,500]
06/03/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-1 Dinamo Batumi [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 20, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 65, Murman Akopyan 75 - Teimuraz Esebua 48. Att: 4,500]
06/03/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Andranik Khachatryan 76, Levon Yablukyan 82p - Nikolai Kolesov 25. Att: 6,200]
06/03/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Viktor Oleinik 75 - Georgiy Kolyadyuk 28. Att: 6,000]
06/03/1985 Nistru Kishinev 2-4 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Oleg Flentya 32, Igor Dobrovolskiy 71 - Alexandr Malyshenko 11, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 52, Ivan Gamaliy 54, 67 pen. Att: 3,500]

Round 15

06/07/1985 Daugava Riga 4-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 18, 26, 57, Alexandr Kanishchev 82. Att: 5,000]
06/07/1985 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Grigol Zedania 23, Revaz Chelebadze 80p - Georgiy Kolyadyuk 51. Att: 11,000]
06/07/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 3-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Leonid Leonidov 50, Sergei Gorb 70p, Alexei Kobozev 89 - Anatoliy Saulevich 66. Att: 19,500]
06/07/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 2, Murman Akopyan 5, 56. Att: 1,500]
06/07/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 4-0 Nistru Kishinev [Erik Ambalov 19, 79p, Yuriy Sekinayev 48, Gennadiy Korkin 85. Att: 5,800]

Round 16

06/10/1985 Dinamo Batumi 4-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Revaz Chelebadze 3, Avtandil Gorgiladze 8, 26, 85 - Dmitriy Belous 46. Att: 12,000]
06/10/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Leonid Leonidov 51. Att: 19,000]
06/10/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-2 Kolos Nikopol [David Ugrelidze 24, Gocha Tkebuchava 61p, Murman Akopyan 75 - Georgiy Kolyadyuk 58, 60. Att: 3,500]
06/10/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Erik Ambalov 20, 43, 46 - Ivan Gamaliy 4, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 82. Att: 9,100]
06/12/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Daugava Riga [Nikolai Kolesov 13, Ivan Kotenov 21 - Alexandr Kanishchev 43. Att: 4,700]

Round 17

06/15/1985 Kolos Nikopol 0-2 Daugava Riga [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 33, Alexandr Starkov 44. Att: 6,100]
06/17/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 Dinamo Stavropol [V.Gukasyan 16, S.Sarkisyan 34, Eduard Veranyan 51. Att: 6,200]
06/17/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexandr Semenyukov 12, Igor Kaleshin 27 - Fyodor Gagloyev 7. Att: 3,700]
06/17/1985 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Viktor Baryshev 55. Att: 5,700]
06/17/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 46, Bogdan Bandura 50. Att: 12,800]

Round 18

06/20/1985 Daugava Riga 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 2p, Yuriy Popkov 21 - Valeriy Alistarov 90. Att: 5,900]
06/20/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Eduard Veranyan 60. Att: 5,500]
06/20/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 4-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Igor Kaleshin 37, Nikolai Kolesov 55, Ivan Kotenov 58, Vladimir Lagoida 69 pen. Att: 5,500]
06/20/1985 Nistru Kishinev 0-1 Dinamo Batumi [Revaz Chelebadze 69. Att: 5,300]
06/20/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 13, Yaroslav Lendel 73 - David Ugrelidze 71. Att: 9,600]

Round 19

06/28/1985 Daugava Riga 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Starkov 46. Att: 5,000]
06/28/1985 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Avtandil Gorgiladze 48, Givi Babunidze 70 - Samvel Petrosyan 83 pen. Att: 14,000]
06/28/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Guram Verulashvili 5, David Ugrelidze 45 - Valeriy Rudko 75. Att: 2,500]
06/28/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Nikolai Kudritskiy 47, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 65. Att: 4,300]
06/28/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-1 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Spitsyn 20, Dmitriy Belous 42, Valentin Kozlov 70 - Gennadiy Tyumin 73 pen. Att: 8,500]

Round 20

07/01/1985 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Revaz Chelebadze 76p, 82 - Valeriy Rudko 62. Att: 10,000]
07/01/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 52p, Gocha Tkebuchava 83. Att: 1,500]
07/01/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 13, Nikolai Fedorenko 69. Att: 4,500]
07/01/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Dmitriy Belous 15, Yuriy Starikov 21 - Yaroslav Lendel 40. Att: 11,000]
07/01/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-1 Daugava Riga [Gennadiy Shitik 88. Att: 6,500]

Round 21

07/09/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Sergei Grunichev 51, Stanislav Lepskiy 54 - Avtandil Gorgiladze 89. Att: 15,000]
07/09/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 3-1 Kolos Nikopol [Eduard Veranyan 52, 79, Armen Balabekyan 77 - Nikolai Kudritskiy 7. Att: 6,000]
07/09/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 4,400]
07/09/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-1 Daugava Riga [Ivan Gamaliy 66 - Janis Intenbergs 62. Att: 6,500]
07/09/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Erik Ambalov 43, Alexandr Babenko 73 - David Ugrelidze 13. Att: 4,000]

Round 22

07/12/1985 Daugava Riga 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 30 pen. Att: 5,800]
07/12/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Sergei Gorb 50 pen. Att: 16,000]
07/12/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Eduard Veranyan 6, 80, Aram Parsadanyan 86 - Viktor Oleinik 75. Att: 6,200]
07/12/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 4-0 Kolos Nikopol [Nikolai Kolesov 11, 75, Alexandr Semenyukov 24, Yuriy Chebotaryov 57. Att: 4,000]
07/12/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-2 Dinamo Batumi [Erik Ambalov 30, Alexandr Babenko 34, Anri Bestayev 70 - Avtandil Gorgiladze 39, 87 pen. Att: 4,500]

Zone East

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Shinnik Yaroslavl                       9 8 3 25-21 26
2 Pamir Dushanbe                       9 7 4 28-15 25
3 CSKA Moskva                       9 7 4 36-20 25
4 Rotor Volgograd                       8 8 4 34-21 24
5 SKA Khabarovsk                       10 3 7 33-32 23
6 Lokomotiv Moskva                       7 6 7 18-27 20
7 Pahtakor Tashkent                       6 8 6 24-23 20
8 Kuzbass Kemerovo                       8 3 9 27-24 19
9 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev                       5 9 6 16-19 19
10 Zvezda Jizak                       3 6 11 20-38 12
11 Iskra Smolensk                       1 5 14 7-28 7

Round 1

04/06/1985 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Valeriy Shmarov 65 - Yuriy Panteleyev 9, Yevgeniy Martyanov 38. Att: 4,800]
04/06/1985 (Moskva) Iskra Smolensk 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Bykov 35, Yevgeniy Drozhzhin 57. Att: 800]
04/06/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Ramil Bekulov 70. Att: 11,000]
04/06/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valeriy Tursunov 34 - Vadim Myskiv 59. Att: 8,000]
04/06/1985 Zvezda Jizak 2-2 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Zirchenko 69, 90 - Alexandr Nikitin 1, 28. Att: 4,500]

Round 2

04/09/1985 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Leonid Nikolayenko 19 - Igor Makarov 33. Att: 4,700]
04/09/1985 (Moskva) Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Panteleyev 86. Att: 250]
04/09/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 5,000]
04/09/1985 Zvezda Jizak 1-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Zamir Selimov 50 - Alexandr Bulashenko 10, Vyacheslav Popov 41p. Att: 4,500]
04/09/1985 04/10/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 37, Habib Ilyaletdinov 62. Att: 9,100]

Round 3

04/14/1985 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 12,000]
04/16/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Pyzhov 84. Att: 25,000]
04/16/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Igor Shkvyrin 15, Viktor Makarov 65. Att: 1,800]
04/16/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Zvezda Jizak [Vladimir Nikonov 42 - Zamir Selimov 85. Att: 15,000]
04/16/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Berezin 79. Att: 5,800]

Round 4

04/19/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-1 Iskra Smolensk [Alexandr Antonov 26, Vitaliy Razdayev 40, 48 - Ričardas Mažeika 50. Att: 15,000]
04/19/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Zvezda Jizak [Alexei Ilyin 11. Att: 350]
04/19/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Azimov 47 pen. Att: 7,000]
04/19/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Tsenin 68 - Viktor Makarov 40. Att: 10,000]
04/19/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 72p - Mikhail Agapov 51. Att: 12,000]

Round 5

04/26/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Babanov 59. Att: 22,000]
04/26/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Islam Ahmedov 20, Ayder Zeytullayev 44, Gennadiy Denisov 63p. Att: 2,800]
04/26/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Dolganov 81. Att: 12,000]
04/26/1985 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 12,500]
04/26/1985 Zvezda Jizak 4-3 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Rinat Nurmuhametov 31, Zamir Selimov 63, Surat Salimjanov 66, Vladimir Andreyev 86 - Alexandr Antonov 3, 10, 87. Att: 3,000]

Round 6

04/29/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 17,500]
04/29/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Ayder Zeytullayev 19, 71, Gennadiy Denisov 48 - Nail Kuryatnikov 5, Sergei Bologov 57. Att: 2,300]
04/29/1985 Rotor Volgograd 5-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Borisov 5, Alexandr Nikitin 28, Dmitriy Bystrov (L) 59og, Vladimir Sapelnikov 65p, Valeriy Chupin 75. Att: 13,000]
04/29/1985 Zvezda Jizak 2-3 SKA Khabarovsk [Rinat Nurmuhametov 20, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 84p - Oleg Stogov 50, Vladimir Pachko 61, Sergei Berezin 74. Att: 5,000]
04/30/1985 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Gennadiy Grishin 80, Sergei Surov 84 - Sergei Ibadullayev 75. Att: 6,100]

Round 7

05/04/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Tsenin 8. Att: 12,500]
05/06/1985 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valdas Ivanauskas 14, Gennadiy Stromberger 22. Att: 5,600]
05/06/1985 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 Zvezda Jizak [Att: 5,400]
05/06/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Antonov 82. Att: 12,000]
05/06/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 3-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Kozlov 50, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 62, Gennadiy Ryutin 86p - Alexandr Bulashenko 6. Att: 6,000]

Round 8

05/03/1985 CSKA Moskva 4-0 Zvezda Jizak [Valeriy Shmarov 65, 79, Vladimir Grechnev 56, 76. Att: 3,000]
05/03/1985 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 4,700]
05/09/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Sergei Manakov 70. Att: 10,000]
05/09/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vazgen Manasyan 25, Vladimir Dolganov 51, Sergei Ibadullayev 57, Valeriy Tursunov 79p. Att: 4,000]
05/09/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Berezin 62, 73 - Sergei Borisov 54. Att: 3,700]

Round 9

05/13/1985 CSKA Moskva 3-0 Iskra Smolensk [Valeriy Shmarov 7, 58p, Gennadiy Stromberger 89. Att: 7,100]
05/13/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 15,000]
05/13/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Vitaliy Razdayev 53p, Boris Romanyuk 90. Att: 9,000]
05/13/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexei Kolesnikov 20, Yevgeniy Drozhzhin 57, Alexandr Kalashnikov 68 - Alexandr Goryukhov 21. Att: 1,500]
05/13/1985 Zvezda Jizak 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Zamir Selimov 81, 88 - Islam Ahmedov 76. Att: 10,000]

Round 10

05/17/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Alexandr Babanov 55. Att: 14,800]
05/17/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-2 SKA Khabarovsk [Igor Makarov 31, Alexandr Kalashnikov 37, 62 - Vladimir Pachko 33, 82. Att: 1,500]
05/17/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Zvezda Jizak [Oleg Shirinbekov 1. Att: 8,000]
05/17/1985 Rotor Volgograd 1-4 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Sapelnikov 89p - Mikhail Kolesnikov 24, Gennadiy Stromberger 34, Valeriy Shmarov 72, 88. Att: 15,000]
05/17/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Boris Gavrilov 36, 70 - Boris Romanyuk 60. Att: 7,000]

Round 11

05/20/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-2 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Kuzmin 17, Igor Lagutenko 58 - Valeriy Shmarov 9, Gennadiy Stromberger 33. Att: 20,000]
05/20/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Igor Makarov 68. Att: 1,500]
05/20/1985 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Iskra Smolensk [Oleg Smirnov 47, Alexandr Nikitin 80 - Oleg Burov 3. Att: 7,000]
05/20/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Yuriy Panteleyev 16p, Boris Gavrilov 45, Vladimir Nikonov 66 - Vladimir Kozlov 74. Att: 10,000]
05/22/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Dolganov 32, Valeriy Tursunov 78. Att: 5,100]

Round 12

05/25/1985 Zvezda Jizak 0-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Oleg Shirinbekov 48, Vazgen Manasyan 72. Att: 8,000]
05/27/1985 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Gennadiy Stromberger 63 - Alexandr Nikitin 70. Att: 9,500]
05/27/1985 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Sergei Nikitin 70 - Alexandr Bulashenko 28. Att: 5,900]
05/27/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Nikonov 74. Att: 9,000]
05/27/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Andrei Semerenko 5, 66. Att: 4,500]

Round 13

05/30/1985 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Grechnev 45, Valeriy Shmarov 57 - Viktor Razveyev 37p. Att: 8,700]
05/30/1985 Iskra Smolensk 0-2 Rotor Volgograd [Vladimir Fayzulin 65, Alexandr Nikitin 75. Att: 4,300]
05/30/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 5,000]
05/30/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Azimov 5, Vazgen Manasyan 39 - Gennadiy Denisov 18p. Att: 20,600]
05/30/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 5-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Berezin 23, 75, Vladimir Kozlov 44, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 52, 68 - Yuriy Panteleyev 6. Att: 6,500]

Round 14

06/03/1985 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 6,400]
06/03/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-1 Zvezda Jizak [Igor Shkvyrin 19, Gennadiy Denisov 66, 87p, Ayder Zeytullayev 84 - Zamir Selimov 25. Att: 2,400]
06/03/1985 Rotor Volgograd 2-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Fayzulin 12, Alexandr Nikitin 46 - Vyacheslav Popov 27, Alexandr Babanov 31. Att: 11,000]
06/03/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Panteleyev 5p, Leonid Zyuzin 41. Att: 11,300]
06/03/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 40p, Oleg Stogov 52. Att: 7,500]

Round 15

06/07/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Att: 15,400]
06/07/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Viktor Makarov 25 - Mikhail Kolesnikov 63. Att: 3,800]
06/07/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 2-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vazgen Manasyan 24, Alexandr Azimov 51p - Yuriy Panteleyev 40, Vladimir Sotnikov 68. Att: 17,000]
06/07/1985 Rotor Volgograd 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Kontsevenko 60. Att: 7,000]
06/07/1985 Zvezda Jizak 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Rafis Gilmanov 75. Att: 5,000]

Round 16

06/10/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Bologov 52, Sergei Pyzhov 80. Att: 15,000]
06/10/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Ayder Zeytullayev 7. Att: 3,200]
06/10/1985 Rotor Volgograd 7-2 SKA Khabarovsk [Viktor Kontsevenko 13, 48, Alexandr Nikitin 31, 60, Vladimir Fayzulin 44, Sergei Borisov 46, Viktor Divak 72 - Vladimir Kozlov 11, Sergei Berezin 43. Att: 15,000]
06/10/1985 Zvezda Jizak 2-3 CSKA Moskva [Surat Salimjanov 51, Zamir Selimov 72 - Alexei Koretskiy 55, Igor Konyayev 76, 85. Att: 6,000]
06/12/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 1,500]

Round 17

06/15/1985 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Igor Konyayev 54 - Alimjon Rafikov 88. Att: 7,500]
06/17/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Zvezda Jizak [Vladimir Aleksandrov 41, Vitaliy Razdayev 56, 76. Att: 7,000]
06/17/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valeriy Gladilin 19, Alexandr Kalashnikov 23 - Sergei Buchin 33. Att: 1,500]
06/17/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-2 Rotor Volgograd [Vladimir Nikonov 74 - Vladimir Sapelnikov 15p, 81 pen. Att: 9,500]
06/17/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Kozlov 47 - Ayder Zeytullayev 82. Att: 9,300]

Round 18

06/20/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vitaliy Razdayev 11, 76p, Sergei Pyzhov 87 - Oleg Sinelobov 18, Edgar Gess 73. Att: 8,100]
06/20/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Andrei Shevtsov 64, Alexei Kolesnikov 76. Att: 1,500]
06/20/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Vazgen Manasyan 2, Sergei Ibadullayev 23. Att: 10,100]
06/20/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 8,200]
06/20/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Zvezda Jizak [Sergei Kozlov 23, Sergei Berezin 54. Att: 4,800]

Round 19

06/28/1985 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valeriy Shmarov 25, 62 - Sergei Kolchin 32. Att: 4,900]
06/28/1985 Iskra Smolensk 1-4 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Gaponenko 65 - Alexandr Kolpovskiy 17p, 38, 85, Sergei Berezin 52. Att: 2,000]
06/28/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 3,000]
06/28/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Valeriy Tursunov 68 - Viktor Kontsevenko 86. Att: 10,000]
06/28/1985 Zvezda Jizak 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Rafis Gilmanov 53 - Yevgeniy Martyanov 63. Att: 5,000]

Round 20

07/01/1985 CSKA Moskva 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Valeriy Shmarov 30, Mikhail Kolesnikov 81. Att: 6,900]
07/01/1985 Iskra Smolensk 1-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valentin Kobyshcha 50 - Sergei Pyzhov 23, Alexandr Kishinevskiy 74. Att: 2,000]
07/01/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Eduard Rahmangulov 42, Alexandr Babanov 84 - Alexandr Azimov 24. Att: 14,000]
07/01/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Oleg Sinelobov 55, Ayder Zeytullayev 68 - Vladimir Nikonov 72, Sergei Novosyolov 77. Att: 1,900]
07/01/1985 Zvezda Jizak 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Zamir Selimov 10 - Valeriy Gladilin 70 pen. Att: 4,500]

Round 21

07/09/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 12,000]
07/09/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Bogatyryov 24, Sergei Kolchin 44 - Alexandr Azimov 35, Sergei Ibadullayev 46. Att: 6,500]
07/09/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 2,000]
07/09/1985 Rotor Volgograd 3-1 Zvezda Jizak [Vladimir Morokhin 30, Alexandr Nikitin 73, 83 - Sergei Zirchenko 29. Att: 17,000]
07/09/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Yuriy Panteleyev 31, Yevgeniy Martyanov 48 - Mikhail Kolesnikov 33. Att: 13,800]

Round 22

07/12/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Zvezda Jizak [Viktor Razveyev 14p - Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 33 pen. Att: 8,500]
07/12/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-5 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Kalashnikov 70, Valeriy Gladilin 84 - Valeriy Shmarov 14, 77, Gennadiy Stromberger 12, Valdas Ivanauskas 50, Mikhail Kolesnikov 79. Att: 8,500]
07/12/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Vazgen Manasyan 19, 25, Sergei Ibadullayev 58, Sergei Igumin (S) 62 og. Att: 10,000]
07/12/1985 Rotor Volgograd 4-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Viktor Kontsevenko 14, 50, Alexandr Nikitin 60, 67 - Farhad Magometov 38. Att: 20,000]
07/12/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Alexandr Tsenin 25. Att: 8,200]

For places 1-12

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Daugava Riga                         24 12 6 78-35 60
2 CSKA Moskva                         21 14 7 81-37 54
3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv                         21 13 8 66-44 54
4 Pamir Dushanbe                         21 10 11 59-41 52
5 Kolos Nikopol                         20 6 16 52-55 46
6 Lokomotiv Moskva                         16 11 15 52-51 43
7 Shinnik Yaroslavl                         15 14 13 51-53 42
8 Rotor Volgograd                         15 12 15 61-56 42
9 SKA Khabarovsk                         16 9 17 56-68 41
10 Kotaik Abovyan                         16 5 21 54-65 37
11 Dinamo Batumi                         13 9 20 56-71 35
12 Dinamo Stavropol                         13 7 22 35-54 33
1 - Daugava Riga and CSKA Moskva advance to play in the 1985 Promotion/Relegation Tournament

Round 1

07/29/1985 Daugava Riga 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Starkov 45, 82. Att: 6,300]
07/29/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 3-2 Dinamo Batumi [Levon Yablukyan 44p, Armen Balabekyan 49, 77 - Teimuraz Esebua 7, Vazha Zhvania 17. Att: 4,500]
07/29/1985 Rotor Volgograd 3-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Nikitin 10, Viktor Divak 63, Vladimir Sapelnikov 83p - Valeriy Zazdravnykh 6. Att: 20,000]
07/29/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Alexei Piskunov 19 - Viktor Samokhin 55 pen. Att: 14,200]
07/29/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Kolos Nikopol [Viktor Rafalchuk 48, 85p, Alexandr Malyshenko 74 - Nikolai Kudritskiy 35. Att: 12,500]

Round 2

08/01/1985 Daugava Riga 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 34 - Andrei Mokh 58. Att: 15,200]
08/01/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Aram Parsadanyan 49, Sergei Zakaryan 70. Att: 6,000]
08/01/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Alexandr Kalashnikov 13, 23, Valeriy Gladilin 71 - Vladimir Kozlov 9. Att: 1,500]
08/01/1985 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Viktor Kontsevenko 36, Alexandr Nikitin 86 - Vazha Zhvania 62. Att: 18,000]
09/26/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 5,000]

Round 3

08/06/1985 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Sergei Savchenko 1 - Alexandr Litovchenko 87. Att: 7,400]
08/06/1985 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Teimuraz Esebua 21, Avtandil Gorgiladze 25 - Leonid Zyuzin 18. Att: 6,500]
08/06/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr Kalashnikov 42, Valeriy Gladilin 66 pen. Att: 1,300]
08/07/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 15,000]
08/07/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Berezin 38 - Sergei Borisov 47. Att: 2,200]
10/21/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 2-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Rashid Rahimov 38, Alexandr Azimov 77 - Vadim Tishchenko 53, Yuriy Dubrovny 63. Att: 18,000]

Round 4

08/11/1985 CSKA Moskva 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Valeriy Shmarov 50, Vyacheslav Medvid 53 - Vasiliy Bondarchuk 78. Att: 7,100]
08/11/1985 Dinamo Batumi 2-2 Daugava Riga [Avtandil Gorgiladze 18p, Teimuraz Esebua 64 - Alexandr Starkov 70, 90. Att: 10,500]
08/11/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 4-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Seiran Osipov 10, 58, Nikolai Persuk 36, 39 - Leonid Zyuzin 76, Vladimir Sotnikov 84. Att: 10,000]
08/11/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Kalashnikov 21, Igor Terenin 86. Att: 1,500]
08/11/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Valeriy Tursunov 55. Att: 8,000]
08/11/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 3-2 Kotaik Abovyan [Sergei Berezin 16, Vladimir Kozlov 58, 90 - Samvel Petrosyan 66, Eduard Veranyan 73. Att: 5,100]

Round 5

08/19/1985 Daugava Riga 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Valeriy Gladilin 2. Att: 9,300]
08/19/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Yuriy Koryukov 42, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 63 - Avtandil Gorgiladze 74. Att: 5,200]
08/19/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Azimov 40p, Sergei Ibadullayev 58. Att: 8,000]
08/19/1985 Rotor Volgograd 3-2 Kotaik Abovyan [Vladimir Fayzulin 8, Alexandr Nikitin 36, 55 - Sergei Zakaryan 53, Aram Parsadanyan 67 pen. Att: 19,000]
08/19/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Malyshenko 45. Att: 9,800]
10/03/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Alexandr Tsenin 63 - Sergei Berezin 90. Att: 3,500]

Round 6

07/26/1985 CSKA Moskva 3-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Mikhail Kolesnikov 48, Gennadiy Stromberger 65, 77 - Yuriy Baturenko 30. Att: 4,000]
08/04/1985 Daugava Riga 1-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Janis Intenbergs 54 - Sergei Berezin 34. Att: 8,900]
08/22/1985 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexei Yakovenko 58. Att: 4,300]
08/22/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Yaroslav Lendel 53, Viktor Rafalchuk 83p. Att: 10,200]
09/06/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Novosyolov 29, Alexandr Tsenin 83 - Valeriy Gladilin 22, Vladimir Bodrov 35. Att: 8,000]

Round 7

08/26/1985 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 7,000]
08/26/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Valeriy Gladilin 2, Vladimir Bunyak (S) 16og, Alexandr Kalashnikov 55, Yuriy Bykov 81. Att: 1,500]
09/01/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 4,500]
09/01/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 2-2 Kolos Nikopol [Oleg Skorkin 70, Yuriy Grijan 76 - Georgiy Kolyadyuk 28, Nikolai Fedorenko 78. Att: 5,000]
09/23/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Gorb 46 - Mikhail Kolesnikov 81. Att: 20,000]
09/24/1985 Rotor Volgograd 0-2 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Starkov 16, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 83. Att: 15,000]

Round 8

08/23/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 1-2 Daugava Riga [Romik Vardazaryan 52 - Valeriy Semyonov 35, Janis Intenbergs 62. Att: 5,000]
08/29/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 1-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Yerko 9 - Sergei Ibadullayev 17, Valeriy Tursunov 47. Att: 12,000]
08/29/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Valeriy Gladilin 49, Alexei Kolesnikov 69. Att: 1,500]
08/29/1985 Rotor Volgograd 1-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Nikitin 25 - Vladimir Sapelnikov (R) 11 og, Yuriy Panteleyev 73. Att: 25,000]
11/01/1985 Dinamo Batumi 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Valeriy Shmarov 4, Gennadiy Stromberger 55. Att: 4,000]

Round 9

08/26/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-2 Daugava Riga [Alexei Piskunov 85 - Janis Intenbergs 25, 84. Att: 9,000]
09/06/1985 Dinamo Batumi 3-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Gocha Chikovani 10, Givi Babunidze 43, Avtandil Gorgiladze 56 - Leonid Leonidov 38, 49. Att: 4,500]
09/06/1985 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 44. Att: 5,200]
09/06/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Abdugapor Yuldashev 71. Att: 10,000]
09/06/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Bogdan Bandura 44, 53, Alexandr Malyshenko 45. Att: 3,400]
10/21/1985 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Andrei Mokh 43, Valeriy Abramzon 72. Att: 3,900]

Round 10

09/09/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Sergei Kazankov 36, Alexandr Chervony 67p - Eduard Veranyan 8. Att: 2,000]
09/09/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vazgen Manasyan 18, 36. Att: 12,000]
09/09/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Viktor Rafalchuk 11. Att: 5,400]
09/10/1985 CSKA Moskva 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Mikhail Kolesnikov 56, Ajvars Drupass 70, Valeriy Shmarov 75 - Vladimir Kozlov 19. Att: 5,500]

Round 11

09/17/1985 Daugava Riga 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Starkov 75 - Viktor Rafalchuk 73. Att: 6,400]
09/17/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 3-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Levon Yablukyan 7p, 61p, Sergei Zakaryan 19 - Alexandr Azimov 27. Att: 3,000]
09/17/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Andrei Shevtsov 29 - Igor Makarov (L) 46og. Att: 1,500]
09/17/1985 Rotor Volgograd 0-5 CSKA Moskva [Valeriy Shmarov 19, 37, 40, Sergei Savchenko 55, Vladimir Tatarchuk 75. Att: 12,000]
09/17/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Yelizarov 2. Att: 5,000]
09/17/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 3-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Sergei Berezin 46, 77p, Andrei Semerenko 86. Att: 3,500]

Round 12

09/20/1985 Daugava Riga 4-0 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Starkov 16, 74, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 60, 65. Att: 4,300]
09/20/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Andranik Khachatryan 35, Eduard Veranyan 40. Att: 6,000]
09/20/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Andrei Shevtsov 56, Yuriy Bykov 72, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 90. Att: 1,000]
09/20/1985 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Viktor Kontsevenko 34, Valeriy Chupin 88 - Vladimir Dolganov 75. Att: 5,000]
09/20/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Nikonov 20, Yuriy Rodionov 22, Alexei Piskunov 69. Att: 5,600]
09/20/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Sergei Berezin 50, Andrei Semerenko 75 - Gocha Paichadze 15. Att: 3,100]

Round 13

09/27/1985 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Daugava Riga [Gennadiy Stromberger 77p - Alexandr Starkov 44. Att: 7,500]
09/27/1985 Dinamo Batumi 2-2 Kotaik Abovyan [Avtandil Gorgiladze 31, Givi Babunidze 41 - Eduard Veranyan 80p, Romik Vardazaryan 85. Att: 7,500]
09/27/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 3-3 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Gorb 18, Yevgeniy Gromov 54, Leonid Leonidov 59 - Alexandr Nikitin 31, Vladimir Fayzulin 68, Viktor Kontsevenko 75. Att: 10,000]
09/27/1985 Kolos Nikopol 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Litovchenko 68 - Viktor Rafalchuk 90. Att: 2,500]
09/27/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 4,000]

Round 14

09/30/1985 CSKA Moskva 3-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Valeriy Shmarov 8, Sergei Savchenko 54, Mikhail Kolesnikov 81. Att: 3,600]
09/30/1985 Dinamo Batumi 3-2 Rotor Volgograd [Vazha Zhvania 8, Avtandil Gorgiladze 39p, 49p - Yuriy Bobryshev 25, Alexandr Nikitin 48. Att: 5,000]
09/30/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Yuriy Khlopotnov 11. Att: 5,000]
09/30/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Daugava Riga [Vazgen Manasyan 11, Valeriy Tursunov 55 - Alexandr Starkov 52. Att: 17,000]
11/01/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 2-3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Berezin 42, 48 - Ivan Gamaliy 29, Viktor Rafalchuk 54p, Bogdan Bandura 89. Att: 2,000]

Round 15

10/06/1985 Daugava Riga 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Starkov 11. Att: 4,100]
10/06/1985 Kolos Nikopol 0-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Tursunov 70. Att: 3,200]
10/06/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 0-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Bokiy 31, Alexandr Kalashnikov 72, Valeriy Gladilin 88. Att: 3,000]
10/06/1985 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Oleg Smirnov 12, 24. Att: 7,000]
10/06/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Dinamo Batumi [Vladimir Sotnikov 26, Yuriy Rodionov 40, Alexandr Tsenin 60p - Avtandil Gorgiladze 72. Att: 2,100]
10/06/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Pasechnik 63 - Valeriy Shmarov 6. Att: 15,400]

Round 16

10/09/1985 Daugava Riga 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 8, Alexandr Kanishchev 63. Att: 3,200]
10/09/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Litovchenko 20, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 58 - Gennadiy Stromberger 14. Att: 5,200]
10/09/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Sergei Zakaryan 20, 70. Att: 4,000]
10/09/1985 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Nikitin 9, Viktor Kontsevenko 35, Alexandr Volodkin 80. Att: 5,500]
10/09/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Boris Gavrilov 18, Vladimir Nikonov 33 - Sergei Grunichev 2. Att: 4,700]
10/09/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 4-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Viktor Rafalchuk 9p, 16, Bogdan Bandura 40, Yaroslav Lendel 78. Att: 6,800]

Round 17

10/15/1985 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Gocha Paichadze 8, Vazha Zhvania 59. Att: 5,000]
10/15/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 0-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Viktor Rafalchuk 9, Vadim Tishchenko 17. Att: 8,000]
10/15/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Eduard Veranyan 89. Att: 4,100]
10/15/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-3 Daugava Riga [Alexei Kolesnikov 63, Igor Makarov 77 - Alexandr Starkov 11, Gennadiy Shitik 60, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 65. Att: 2,000]
10/15/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Azimov 28. Att: 18,000]
10/15/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Kozlov 44, 60. Att: 3,700]

Round 18

10/18/1985 Dinamo Batumi 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [David Makharadze 88 - Vadim Tishchenko 34. Att: 3,000]
10/18/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 0-1 Kolos Nikopol [Nikolai Fedorenko 54. Att: 6,800]
10/18/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Kalashnikov 9 - Vladimir Nikonov 4, Boris Gavrilov 14. Att: 1,500]
10/18/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 3,200]

Round 19

10/25/1985 CSKA Moskva 4-1 Dinamo Batumi [Viktor Samokhin 1p, Valeriy Shmarov 43, 56, Mikhail Kolesnikov 83 - Revaz Shelia 78. Att: 2,800]
10/25/1985 Daugava Riga 3-0 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Starkov 35, Janis Intenbergs 58, Alexandr Kanishchev 66. Att: 3,400]
10/25/1985 Kolos Nikopol 4-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 28, 36, Sergei Khudozhilov 45p, Alexandr Chervony 81. Att: 4,100]
10/25/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Vazgen Manasyan 50, Vladimir Dolganov 81. Att: 11,000]
10/25/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 5,000]
10/25/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Viktor Rafalchuk 20, Yaroslav Lendel 77 - Valeriy Gladilin 17. Att: 10,800]

Round 20

10/28/1985 CSKA Moskva 4-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Andrei Mokh 11, Vladimir Tatarchuk 24, Valeriy Shmarov 53, Mikhail Kolesnikov 87. Att: 3,200]
10/28/1985 Daugava Riga 5-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr Starkov 52, 66, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 70, Yuriy Shevlyakov 74, Alexandr Kanishchev 87 - Eduard Veranyan 79. Att: 2,900]
10/28/1985 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Nikolai Fedorenko 36. Att: 3,400]
10/28/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 4-2 Dinamo Batumi [Vladimir Dolganov 23, Alexandr Azimov 30, Vazgen Manasyan 45, Valeriy Tursunov 87 - Avtandil Gorgiladze 4, Vazha Zhvania 90p. Att: 10,000]
10/28/1985 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Vladimir Nikonov 20, 66. Att: 2,000]
10/28/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-2 SKA Khabarovsk [Bogdan Bandura 17, Alexandr Malyshenko 42, Yaroslav Lendel 73 - Sergei Berezin 80, Vladimir Kozlov 89. Att: 10,500]

Round 21

11/05/1985 Daugava Riga 4-3 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Janis Intenbergs 24, Alexandr Starkov 50, 75, Gennadiy Shitik 77 - Alexei Piskunov 12, 42p, Alexandr Tsenin 85. Att: 5,600]
11/05/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 4-1 Dinamo Batumi [Alexei Kobozev 24, 26, Mikhail Sidorenko 40, Seiran Osipov 53 - Avtandil Gorgiladze 90. Att: 1,500]
11/05/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 1-2 Kolos Nikopol [Eduard Veranyan 58 - Sergei Khudozhilov 11, Vladimir Safronenko 13. Att: 4,000]
11/05/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 CSKA Moskva [Andrei Ilyaskin 12 - Andrei Mokh 60, Mikhail Kolesnikov 71. Att: 2,600]
11/05/1985 Rotor Volgograd 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Viktor Kontsevenko 71 - Yuriy Dubrovny 86. Att: 3,500]
11/05/1985 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Sergei Kozlov 45. Att: 12,000]

Round 22

11/08/1985 Kotaik Abovyan 2-3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Armen Balabekyan 32p, Andranik Khachatryan 64 - Yaroslav Lendel 5, 40, Alexandr Malyshenko 31. Att: 3,000]
11/08/1985 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Andrei Ilyaskin 17, Yuriy Bykov 18, 64, Alexandr Kalashnikov 68 - Alexandr Azimov 55. Att: 1,200]
11/08/1985 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Nikitin 24, Viktor Kontsevenko 55, Sergei Borisov 75. Att: 5,500]
11/08/1985 (Moskva) SKA Khabarovsk 0-5 CSKA Moskva [Andrei Mokh 3, Mikhail Kolesnikov 48, Valeriy Shmarov 57, 83, 89. Att: 4,200]

Round 23

11/14/1985 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 4,500]
11/14/1985 Dinamo Batumi 0-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Kozlov 10. Att: 3,000]
11/14/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 8,000]
11/14/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Litovchenko 16, Sergei Khudozhilov 77p - Alexandr Tsenin 50. Att: 2,700]
11/14/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 3-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Valeriy Tursunov 25, Alexandr Azimov 64, Abdugapor Yuldashev 75. Att: 5,000]
11/14/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 4-2 Daugava Riga [Yuriy Dubrovny 5, Viktor Rafalchuk 20, 88, Yaroslav Lendel 50 - Yevgeniy Milevskiy 45, 85 pen. Att: 3,000]

Round 24

11/17/1985 CSKA Moskva 3-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Viktor Samokhin 32, 53p, Valeriy Shmarov 72 - Armen Balabekyan 87. Att: 3,000]
11/17/1985 Dinamo Batumi 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Avtandil Gorgiladze 37, 83 - Alexei Kolesnikov 40, Alexandr Kalashnikov 52. Att: 2,000]
11/17/1985 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Sergei Gorb 62, Seiran Osipov 88. Att: 7,000]
11/17/1985 Kolos Nikopol 2-5 Daugava Riga [Nikolai Fedorenko 47, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 66 - Alexandr Starkov 32, 65, 75, Yuriy Popkov 43, Sergei Semyonov 83. Att: 3,400]
11/17/1985 Pamir Dushanbe 3-1 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Azimov 3, Viktor Divak (R) 21og, Asan Mustafayev 89 - Valeriy Vanin 74. Att: 5,000]
11/17/1985 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Viktor Rafalchuk 5p, Yaroslav Lendel 84. Att: 4,000]

For places 13-22

# Team 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
13 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya                     16 8 14 49-52 40
14 Pakhtakor Tashkent                     14 13 11 48-38 40
15 Kuzbass Kemerovo                     17 5 16 62-52 39
16 Spartak Ordzhonikidze                     17 4 17 49-52 38
17 Guria Lanchkhuti                     15 7 16 50-52 37
18 Kuban Krasnodar                     13 8 17 51-50 34
19 Nistru Kishinev                     12 8 18 38-54 32
20 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev                     10 13 15 36-42 32
21 Iskra Smolensk                     8 8 22 27-48 24
22 Zvezda Jizak                     7 8 23 37-78 22
1 - Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev, Iskra Smolensk, Zvezda Jizak are relegated to play in 1985 First League Relegation Tournament.

Round 1

07/29/1985 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 4,500]
07/29/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-2 Zvezda Jizak [Vitaliy Razdayev 9, 52p, Yuriy Cherepanov 71 - Sergei Zirchenko 39, Zamir Selimov 28. Att: 6,000]
07/29/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Starikov 69, Igor Gimro 71 - Sergei Buchin 73. Att: 6,500]
07/29/1985 Nistru Kishinev 4-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Ivan Karas 14, Igor Dobrovolskiy 61, 89, Viktor Baryshev 81. Att: 5,200]

Round 2

08/01/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 4-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Murman Akopyan 2, Georgiy Kharabadze 65, Gocha Tkebuchava 78p, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 87. Att: 3,000]
08/01/1985 Iskra Smolensk 3-1 Zvezda Jizak [Ričardas Mažeika 3, Gennadiy Grishin 11, Oleg Delov 37 - Murad Kamchiyev 14. Att: 2,600]
08/01/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-4 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Boris Romanyuk 46 - Edgar Gess 19, 37, Oleg Sinelobov 87, Alexandr Volkov 89. Att: 4,000]
08/01/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Viktor Oleinik 5, Yuriy Cherenkov 56. Att: 4,500]
08/01/1985 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Igor Dobrovolskiy 46 - Sergei Manakov 67. Att: 5,700]

Round 3

08/06/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Gocha Tkebuchava 31p, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 35, David Ugrelidze 59 - Alexandr Pryazhnikov 32. Att: 2,500]
08/06/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-3 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Razveyev 39 - Sergei Kolchin 13, Vitaliy Razdayev 74, Alexandr Antonov 80. Att: 11,000]
08/06/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 1-2 Iskra Smolensk [Andrei Yudin 83 - Oleg Delov 40, Ričardas Mažeika 57. Att: 3,800]
08/06/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Yuriy Sekinayev 86 pen. Att: 4,000]
08/06/1985 Zvezda Jizak 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Zamir Selimov 59. Att: 5,000]

Round 4

08/11/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Murman Akopyan 32, Gocha Tkebuchava 76. Att: 3,000]
08/11/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Manakov 12 - Sergei Nikitin 35, Ričardas Mažeika 90. Att: 8,000]
08/11/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 2-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valeriy Rudko 32, Igor Kaleshin 66 - Sergei Pyzhov 75, 80. Att: 3,300]
08/11/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Igor Bekuzarov 17, Erik Ambalov 40, Alibek Ikayev 77 - Igor Gimro 51, Ravil Sharipov 85 pen. Att: 3,500]

Round 5

08/19/1985 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [David Ugrelidze 82. Att: 5,600]
08/19/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Kolchin 21, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 61p, Sergei Bologov 89 - Teimuraz Kozyrev 55. Att: 5,500]
08/19/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Marat Kabayev 12, Ayder Zeytullayev 45 - Andrei Yudin 63, Nikolai Kolesov 74. Att: 2,300]
08/19/1985 Zvezda Jizak 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Rafis Gilmanov 48. Att: 5,000]

Round 6

08/22/1985 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Ričardas Mažeika 27 - Igor Bekuzarov 78. Att: 4,400]
08/22/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-4 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 40p - Gocha Tkebuchava 9, 56, David Ugrelidze 43, Gia Giligashvili 54. Att: 4,000]
08/22/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 3,500]
08/22/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 2,000]
08/22/1985 Zvezda Jizak 0-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Att: 5,200]

Round 7

08/29/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Zvezda Jizak [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 18, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 54 - Murad Kamchiyev 39. Att: 3,500]
08/29/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Igor Gimro 57. Att: 2,500]
08/29/1985 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Yuriy Gamarts 27, Igor Dobrovolskiy 49 - Alexandr Kishinevskiy 73. Att: 4,600]
08/29/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 4,000]

Round 8

09/01/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Murman Akopyan 80, Gocha Tkebuchava 89p - Ayder Zeytullayev 29, Marat Kabayev 51. Att: 5,000]
09/01/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Valeriy Rudko 56 - Alexandr Babanov 76. Att: 2,500]
09/01/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valentin Kozlov 10, Ravil Sharipov 21p, Viktor Oleinik 45, Andrei Mareyev 82 - Sergei Kolchin 63, Alexandr Antonov 88. Att: 2,500]
09/01/1985 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Iskra Smolensk [Ivan Karas 38 - Pavel Koval 58. Att: 3,600]
09/01/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-1 Zvezda Jizak [Sergei Pyatikov 13, Yuriy Sekinayev 67, Gennadiy Korkin 88 - Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 50. Att: 3,000]

Round 9

09/06/1985 Iskra Smolensk 1-3 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Oleg Delov 27 - Vitaliy Razdayev 58, 62, Sergei Pyzhov 82. Att: 2,100]
09/06/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 34, Gia Giligashvili 58. Att: 9,000]
09/06/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 4-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Ivan Kotenov 38, Valeriy Rudko 66, Igor Kaleshin 67, Alexandr Stelmakh (S) 88 og. Att: 3,100]
09/06/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Oleg Sinelobov 48, Ayder Zeytullayev 68. Att: 1,500]
09/06/1985 Zvezda Jizak 4-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 35p, 43, 46, Sergei Zirchenko 68 - Ravil Sharipov 40, Valentin Kozlov 52. Att: 2,500]

Round 10

09/10/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Viktor Razveyev 28p, Sergei Manakov 81 - Alexandr Garmashov 42. Att: 8,500]
09/10/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Andrei Yudin 17, Valeriy Rudko 25, Alexandr Semenyukov 58. Att: 3,800]
09/10/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Marat Kabayev 45, 81, Gennadiy Denisov 61p, Vasiliy Postnov 63 - Leonid Klyuchik 50, Ravil Sharipov 69, Andrei Mareyev 76. Att: 2,000]
09/10/1985 Zvezda Jizak 0-3 Nistru Kishinev [Viktor Baryshev 23, 65, Vladimir Berdovskiy 60. Att: 2,500]

Round 11

09/17/1985 Iskra Smolensk 5-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Oleg Delov 1, Ričardas Mažeika 6, Alexandr Kodylev 38, Andrei Kalaichev 45, Gennadiy Grishin 75 - Ivan Kotenov 30. Att: 1,700]
09/17/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Sergei Bologov 10, 90. Att: 4,000]
09/17/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yevgeniy Shakhov 7, Viktor Oleinik 13, Ravil Sharipov 60 - Yevgeniy Shakhov (M) 24 og, David Ugrelidze 36. Att: 2,000]
09/17/1985 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Igor Dobrovolskiy 32p, 62. Att: 5,100]
09/17/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Zvezda Jizak [Oleg Sinelobov 55, Edgar Gess 58 - Sergei Zirchenko 66. Att: 2,500]

Round 12

09/20/1985 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Oleg Delov 8, Gennadiy Grishin 85 - Ravil Valiyev 16. Att: 2,500]
09/20/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Igor Kaleshin 73, Alexandr Semenyukov 80. Att: 3,000]
09/20/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Ravil Sharipov 21, 57p - Yuriy Sekinayev 84 pen. Att: 2,000]
09/20/1985 Nistru Kishinev 2-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Igor Dobrovolskiy 14, 76p - Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 8, Gocha Tkebuchava 48 pen. Att: 5,200]

Round 13

09/27/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Murman Akopyan 64. Att: 2,000]
09/27/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 5-0 Zvezda Jizak [Viktor Razveyev 25, 72, Sergei Buchin 16, Vladimir Yevsyukov 34, 60. Att: 6,500]
09/27/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Rudko 68. Att: 4,000]
09/27/1985 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Oleg Flentya 50p - Valeriy Alistarov 74. Att: 4,500]
09/27/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Gennadiy Korkin 23, Yuriy Sekinayev 59 pen. Att: 3,500]

Round 14

09/30/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Att: 1,500]
09/30/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-3 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Buchin 8 - Sabirjan Razamatov 38, Edgar Gess 60, Marat Kabayev 83. Att: 3,500]
09/30/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Zvezda Jizak [Valeriy Rudko 25, 50. Att: 3,400]
09/30/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Gennadiy Korkin 42, Yuriy Sekinayev 85 pen. Att: 3,000]

Round 15

10/06/1985 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Igor Gimro 32. Att: 1,500]
10/06/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Vasiliy Shitikov (Ku) 26og - Igor Kaleshin 49. Att: 8,000]
10/06/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Nistru Kishinev [Sergei Kolchin 26, 66, 71. Att: 3,000]
10/06/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Teimuraz Kozyrev 10. Att: 1,300]
10/06/1985 Zvezda Jizak 1-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Zamir Selimov 18 - Gocha Tkebuchava 1. Att: 2,500]

Round 16

10/09/1985 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Nistru Kishinev [Ričardas Mažeika 21, Ivan Karas (N) 29og - Vladimir Bely 35. Att: 1,700]
10/09/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 5-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vitaliy Razdayev 7, 21, Sergei Bologov 40, Sergei Krivchun 73, Sergei Kolchin 89 - Igor Gimro 54. Att: 3,000]
10/09/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Gennadiy Denisov 52, Islam Ahmedov 62, Ayder Zeytullayev 71. Att: 1,000]
10/09/1985 Zvezda Jizak 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Zirchenko 19, Yuriy Pasishnyuk 69. Att: 1,500]

Round 17

10/15/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Sergei Buchin 46. Att: 1,500]
10/15/1985 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Kolchin 14, Nail Kuryatnikov 61. Att: 2,500]
10/15/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 6-0 Zvezda Jizak [Viktor Tregubov 20, Ravil Sharipov 38, 41, 70, Yevgeniy Shakhov 53, Dmitriy Belous 58. Att: 2,500]
10/15/1985 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Igor Dobrovolskiy 74. Att: 4,500]
10/15/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Gennadiy Korkin 10, 39, Alexandr Babenko 90 - Andrei Yudin 35. Att: 4,000]

Round 18

10/18/1985 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-4 Kuban Krasnodar [Murman Akopyan 34 - Andrei Yudin 38, 51, Igor Kaleshin 73, 79. Att: 1,000]
10/18/1985 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yevgeniy Shakhov 7. Att: 2,500]
10/18/1985 Nistru Kishinev 3-1 Zvezda Jizak [Igor Dobrovolskiy 67p, Alexandr Spiridon 70, 82 - Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 78. Att: 3,200]
10/18/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Kalin Stepanyan 20, Yuriy Sekinayev 87 - Viktor Razveyev 88. Att: 2,800]

Round 19

10/24/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Viktor Razveyev 54. Att: 7,000]
10/24/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 0-1 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Spiridon 39. Att: 3,500]
10/24/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Oleg Sinelobov 17. Att: 1,500]
10/24/1985 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 4-3 Guria Lanchkhuti [Gennadiy Korkin 15, Erik Ambalov 47, Yuriy Sekinayev 51, 70p - Merab Tevzadze 11, David Ugrelidze 55, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 67. Att: 3,000]
10/24/1985 Zvezda Jizak 0-1 Iskra Smolensk [Vladimir Babenko 31. Att: 1,000]

Round 20

10/27/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Sergei Buchin 15, Ravil Valiyev 81. Att: 2,500]
10/27/1985 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 2,500]
10/27/1985 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Iskra Smolensk [Gennadiy Denisov 2. Att: 600]
10/27/1985 Zvezda Jizak 1-4 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Zirchenko 74 - Viktor Kharitonov 40, 74, Vitaliy Razdayev 64, Sergei Kolchin 81. Att: 1,000]

1985 First League - Second League Promotion / Relegation Tournament

Group 1

Round 1
11/02/1985 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 5-0 Zvezda Jizak [Alexandr Gitselov 37, 65, 69, Gennadiy Styopushkin 41, Alexandr Ivanov 81. Att: 3,600]
11/02/1985 Sokhibkor Khalkabad 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Att: 8,000]
Round 2
11/05/1985 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Sokhibkor Khalkabad [Gennadiy Styopushkin 36, Alexandr Gitselov 77 pen. Att: 3,600]
11/05/1985 Zvezda Jizak 2-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Zamir Selimov 25, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 71 - Alexandr Baranov 53. Att: 2,500]
Round 3
11/08/1985 Sokhibkor Khalkabad 0-1 Zvezda Jizak [Zamir Selimov 33. Att: 4,000]
11/08/1985 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Baranov 28, Vladimir Naumenko 55p - Alexandr Shikunov 70. Att: 7,500]
Round 4
11/11/1985 Sokhibkor Khalkabad 1-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Boris Bakanov 86p - Sergei Balakhnin 41, Alexandr Gitselov 54. Att: 5,000]
11/11/1985 Tavriya Symferopol 4-1 Zvezda Jizak [Vladimir Naumenko 7, 19, 51, 78 - Murad Kamchiyev 48. Att: 6,500]
Round 5
11/14/1985 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Ivanov 57. Att: 6,500]
11/14/1985 Zvezda Jizak 3-2 Sokhibkor Khalkabad [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 23, Rinat Nurmuhametov 31, Zamir Selimov 70p - Rustam Mirsadykov 32, Igor Povalyayev 51. Att: 3,000]
Round 6
11/17/1985 Tavriya Symferopol 4-2 Sokhibkor Khalkabad [Vladimir Naumenko 52, 72, 77, Gulyayev 89 - Boris Bakanov 60p, Sergei Bauer 65. Att: 1,500]
11/17/1985 Zvezda Jizak 1-3 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Zamir Selimov 43 - Sergei Balakhnin 5, Alexandr Gitselov 72, Gennadiy Styopushkin 77. Att: 4,000]
# Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu   1-2 1-0 5-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 5 0 1 14-4 10
2 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 0-1   1-2 4-1 0-0 4-2 3 1 2 11-7 7
3 Zvezda Jizak 0-5 1-3 2-1 1-4   1-0 3-2 3 0 3 8-15 6
4 Sokhibkor Khalkabad 0-2 1-2 0-0 2-4 0-1 2-3   0 1 5 5-12 1
1 - RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu is promoted to play in 1986 Soviet First League.

Group 2

Round 1
11/02/1985 Atlantas Klaipeda 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Fokin 5, Ovidius Mozuraitis 35p - Viktor Razveyev 27. Att: 9,000]
11/02/1985 Mertskhali Makharadze 2-0 Zvezda Perm [I.Topuridze 43, 82. Att: 7,000]
Round 2
11/05/1985 Atlantas Klaipeda 3-1 Mertskhali Makharadze [Kestutis Ruzgis 47, Remigius Daugela 71, Kazimieras Dranginis 82 - I.Topuridze 49. Att: 10,000]
11/05/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Zvezda Perm [Viktor Razveyev 57 - V.Kharinov 60. Att: 1,500]
Round 3
11/08/1985 Mertskhali Makharadze 2-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [I.Topuridze 49, V.Manziychuk 82p - Kh.Kasrashvili (M) 19 og, Sergei Buchin 53. Att: 8,500]
11/08/1985 Zvezda Perm 2-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [V.Kharinov 18, Mikhail Shestakov 66. Att: 5,700]
Round 4
11/11/1985 Mertskhali Makharadze 1-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [I.Topuridze 49 - Remigius Daugela 73. Att: 7,500]
11/11/1985 Zvezda Perm 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Andrei Boglayevskiy 78. Att: 2,700]
Round 5
11/14/1985 Atlantas Klaipeda 2-1 Zvezda Perm [Ritis Tavoras 6, Ovidius Mozuraitis 31p - Sergei Khudorozhkov 41. Att: 10,000]
11/14/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Mertskhali Makharadze [Kh.Kasrashvili 58. Att: 2,000]
Round 6
11/17/1985 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [Rimantas Skersis 38. Att: 300]
11/17/1985 Zvezda Perm 3-0 Mertskhali Makharadze [Andrei Boglayevskiy 30, Sergei Usov 75, Sergei Khudorozhkov 88. Att: 4,500]
# Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Atlantas Klaipeda   0-2 2-1 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 4 1 1 9-6 9
2 Zvezda Perm 2-0 1-2   0-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 3 1 2 8-5 7
3 Mertskhali Makharadze 1-3 1-1 2-0 0-3   2-2 1-0 2 2 2 7-9 6
4 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-1   0 2 4 4-8 2
1 - Atlantas Klaipeda is promoted to play in 1986 Soviet First League.

Group 3

Round 1
11/02/1985 Dinamo Bryansk 2-2 Geolog Tyumen [Igor Kochetov (G) 78 og, Valeriy Korneyev 88p - Sergei Podpaly 52p, 72. Att: 11,000]
11/02/1985 Meliorator Chimkent 0-1 Iskra Smolensk [Gennadiy Grishin 49. Att: 15,000]
Round 2
11/05/1985 Dinamo Bryansk 3-3 Meliorator Chimkent [Valeriy Sidorenko 22, Viktor Lagutin 49, Valeriy Korneyev 86 - A.Shmarikov 22, 85, A.Dinayev 32. Att: 10,000]
11/05/1985 Geolog Tyumen 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 6,800]
Round 3
11/08/1985 Iskra Smolensk 2-0 Dinamo Bryansk [Andrei Kalaichev 33, Oleg Delov 69. Att: 6,900]
11/08/1985 Meliorator Chimkent 2-0 Geolog Tyumen [Magomet Kubiyev 12, 69. Att: 10,000]
Round 4
11/11/1985 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Geolog Tyumen [Oleg Delov 21, Gennadiy Grishin 25 - Valentin Kobyshcha (I) 38 og. Att: 4,700]
11/11/1985 Meliorator Chimkent 5-1 Dinamo Bryansk [Magomet Kubiyev 12, 23, 60p, 70, A.Shmarikov 82 - Valeriy Korneyev 69. Att: 6,000]
Round 5
11/14/1985 Dinamo Bryansk 1-3 Iskra Smolensk [Mikhail Karatayev 65 - Oleg Delov 13, Yuriy Surov 40, Gennadiy Grishin 75. Att: 4,000]
11/14/1985 Geolog Tyumen 1-2 Meliorator Chimkent [V.Kucherenko 65 - Magomet Kubiyev 73, A.Dinayev 87. Att: 500]
Round 6
11/17/1985 Geolog Tyumen 4-2 Dinamo Bryansk [Ravil Umyarov 30, Yevgeniy Zarva 40, 65, Stanislav Feoktistov 56 - Valeriy Korneyev 58, 88. Att: 500]
11/17/1985 Iskra Smolensk 2-0 Meliorator Chimkent [Oleg Delov 62, 68. Att: 6,300]
# Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Iskra Smolensk   1-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 5 1 0 10-2 11
2 Meliorator Chimkent 0-1 0-2   2-0 2-1 3-3 5-1 3 1 2 12-8 7
3 Geolog Tyumen 0-0 1-2 0-2 1-2   2-2 4-2 1 2 3 8-10 4
4 Dinamo Bryansk 0-2 1-3 3-3 1-5 2-2 2-4   0 2 4 9-19 2
1 - Iskra Smolensk is promoted to play in 1986 Soviet First League.

1985 Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dinamo Bryansk   2-0 3-1 3-3 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-0 7-2 2-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 3-1 6-1 1-0 23 5 4 73-30 51
2 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk 3-3   2-2 4-2 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 7-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 18 10 4 56-26 46
3 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 3-0 0-0   0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-2 1-2 2-0 5-0 5-2 6-2 4-4 6-1 4-0 16 11 5 67-34 43
4 Arsenal Tula 1-0 0-0 1-1   0-1 4-3 4-2 3-0 2-2 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 15 12 5 50-34 42
5 Zarya Kaluga 0-1 5-2 3-1 3-1   2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 5-1 2-2 4-0 2-0 5-0 17 7 8 58-31 41
6 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1   1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 6-0 3-0 16 7 9 49-33 39
7 Krasnaya Presnya Moskva 0-2 2-1 0-2 2-1 2-1 1-1   0-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-1 5-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 16 6 10 47-28 38
8 Spartak Kostroma 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1   0-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 4-0 5-1 1-0 2-2 5-1 14 10 8 40-27 38
9 Dinamo Vologda 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 3-1 3-1 2-0   4-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-2 2-0 15 7 10 55-41 37
10 Stroitel Cherepovets 1-2 2-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 2-3 1-2 1-0 0-1   1-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-2 5-1 2-0 13 3 16 39-44 29
11 Spartak Ryazan 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 1-2   0-1 4-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 8 11 13 28-40 27
12 FSM Moskva 1-2 0-2 2-0 3-3 2-2 1-2 0-3 2-0 1-7 0-4 0-0   1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 7 10 15 32-56 24
13 Torpedo Vladimir 0-1 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-1   0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 7 8 17 23-53 22
14 Saturn Rybinsk 0-1 0-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-2   2-0 2-1 3-0 7 7 18 29-48 21
15 Dinamo Kashira 1-4 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-1 0-2   1-1 2-0 5 11 16 31-57 21
16 Volzhanin Kineshma 4-0 0-1 1-3 2-3 0-1 1-2 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-5 2-0 4-1 3-3 1-1   1-0 4 5 23 31-72 13
17 Volga Kalinin 0-5 1-4 0-2 0-4 2-3 1-4 1-3 1-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0   5 2 25 15-69 12
1 - Dinamo Bryansk advanced to the Promotion / Relegation Tournament

Zone II [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Zvezda Perm   2-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 +:- 2-0 0-0 19 5 4 41-20 43
2 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-1   1-0 0-3 2-2 3-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 15 8 5 40-21 38
3 Dinamo Kirov 5-0 0-0   1-1 3-1 4-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 +:- 2-1 2-0 15 6 7 41-28 36
4 Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 0-1 0-0 0-1   0-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 15 5 8 41-22 35
5 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-2   3-0 0-1 6-1 2-0 1-1 3-2 3-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 14 7 7 49-25 35
6 Gastello Ufa 0-3 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0   3-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 14 5 9 40-35 33
7 Rubin Kazan 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0   2-2 5-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-2 2-1 0-0 13 4 11 34-32 30
8 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 1-1 2-2 1-2 4-2 0-0 0-2 3-0   3-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 2-2 2-0 10 7 11 44-51 27
9 Svetotekhnika Saransk 1-2 1-0 2-2 1-2 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-2   1-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 5-0 4-0 11 4 13 36-41 26
10 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 1-1 0-0 5-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 2-0   0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 8 10 10 32-29 26
11 Zenit Izhevsk 0-2 2-0 1-3 1-2 0-2 2-1 0-1 1-2 2-1 1-0   5-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 8 4 16 25-34 20
12 Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola 1-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-2 2-2 2-1 3-0 1-3 0-2 0-1   1-0 2-1 3-0 8 3 17 29-54 19
13 Torpedo Togliatti 2-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 2-2 3-3 0-3 4-1 0-2 2-1 2-1 1-1   1-0 1-1 6 7 15 26-41 19
14 Turbina Naberezhnye Chelny 0-0 2-3 1-1 0-3 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1   2-0 6 7 15 23-44 19
15 Stal Cheboksary 0-2 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 2-2 5-0 1-1 0-0 2-4 1-1 0-0   2 10 16 17-41 14
1 - Zvezda Perm advanced to the Promotion / Relegation Tournament

Zone III [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu   1-0 3-3 1-1 1-0 4-2 3-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 4-2 3-1 20 9 1 61-26 49
2 Spartak Nalchik 1-1   1-1 1-0 5-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 6-1 1-0 2-0 19 6 5 44-16 44
3 Sokol Saratov 0-1 1-0   5-3 4-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 7-0 2-1 4-0 5-1 5-0 6-0 2-1 4-1 19 4 7 79-34 42
4 Uralan Elista 1-1 0-3 1-0   3-1 2-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 4-3 4-2 3-0 2-0 5-1 19 4 7 62-35 42
5 Atommash Volgodonsk 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1   2-1 0-3 1-1 2-1 5-3 2-2 5-0 5-3 5-0 2-0 3-1 14 7 9 57-49 35
6 Terek Grozny 0-5 0-3 4-2 2-1 3-0   3-0 0-0 2-1 5-1 2-0 4-0 1-2 0-0 6-1 3-1 14 6 10 56-43 34
7 Druzhba Maikop 3-2 1-2 3-2 2-0 1-2 5-4   0-0 4-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 5-1 2-0 2-1 5-1 12 6 12 53-41 30
8 Mashuk Pyatigorsk 1-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 6-3 1-1 4-3   1-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 10 10 10 34-37 30
9 Torpedo Volzhskiy 0-1 2-2 3-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-0   2-0 2-0 1-0 4-2 4-2 3-0 4-0 10 7 13 39-44 27
10 Tsement Novorossiysk 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-1   1-1 2-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 5-1 10 6 14 35-39 26
11 Nart Cherkessk 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-3 0-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0   2-0 1-0 5-0 1-1 0-1 9 7 14 31-40 25
12 Volgar Astrakhan 0-1 2-0 3-2 0-3 3-2 2-4 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-2 0-2   1-0 3-2 2-2 3-1 10 3 17 34-59 23
13 Torpedo Taganrog 1-4 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 0-1   3-2 0-0 3-1 7 9 14 33-52 23
14 Dinamo Makhachkala 1-4 1-1 1-3 1-2 0-3 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-2   3-1 3-1 7 6 17 33-66 20
15 Salyut Belgorod 2-2 0-2 0-1 2-3 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 5-1 0-1 2-1   1-0 5 6 19 28-53 16
16 Strela Voronezh 0-2 1-2 0-4 0-4 1-0 2-4 0-2 1-1 3-1 2-3 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1   5 4 21 27-72 14
1 - RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu advanced to the Promotion / Relegation Tournament

Zone IV [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Geolog Tyumen   2-0 1-1 4-0 3-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 13 9 4 49-31 35
2 Zvezda Irkutsk 4-4   2-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 13 6 7 43-26 32
3 Irtysh Omsk 1-1 1-1   2-1 2-0 1-0 2-4 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-2 2-1 2-2 5-1 12 8 6 41-36 32
4 Torpedo Rubtsovsk 1-0 2-0 4-2   0-2 4-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 4-1 14 3 9 40-29 31
5 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 0-2 2-0 2-4 5-3   1-0 0-0 5-2 3-1 3-1 5-1 2-0 3-0 4-0 13 4 9 46-33 30
6 Selenga Ulan-Ude 0-0 2-0 6-0 1-1 2-0   0-0 3-1 2-0 3-2 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 12 6 8 37-25 30
7 Dinamo Barnaul 2-2 3-2 1-2 0-1 3-2 1-1   2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-0 12 6 8 41-31 30
8 Manometr Tomsk 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 5-2 2-0   6-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 11 7 8 40-31 29
9 Luch Vladivostok 8-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-2   2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 11 5 10 31-31 27
10 Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 4-2 0-2 0-1   3-0 4-1 2-1 3-0 11 4 11 31-31 26
11 Lokomotiv Chita 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0   1-1 1-0 2-0 7 7 12 19-36 21
12 Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-4 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0   1-0 2-0 6 5 15 20-37 17
13 Angara Angarsk 1-2 1-3 1-2 4-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-5 1-1 1-1 3-0   2-1 5 7 14 25-42 17
14 Amur Blagoveschensk 0-3 2-3 2-2 1-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0   1 5 20 15-59 7
1 - Geolog Tyumen advanced to the Promotion / Relegation Tournament

Zone V

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Atlantas Klaipeda   2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-2 3-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 19 7 4 49-25 45
2 Metallurg Lipetsk 1-1   1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 5-0 2-3 3-2 1-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 1-1 15 10 5 46-24 40
3 Dnepr Mogilyov 0-2 0-0   2-2 3-1 5-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 7-1 6-0 2-0 3-1 8-0 1-0 1-1 15 9 6 64-34 39
4 Khimik Grodno 0-1 1-2 2-2   2-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 15 6 9 43-27 36
5 Avangard Kursk 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0   1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 14 7 9 27-24 35
6 Dinamo Brest 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-3 1-1   0-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 13 7 10 40-33 33
7 Zarya Beltsy 4-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-1   1-0 1-1 3-1 4-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 12 7 11 41-34 31
8 Sport Tallinn 1-2 2-1 5-3 1-1 3-0 0-1 3-1   3-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 1-0 3-1 13 4 13 43-45 30
9 Avtomobilist Tiraspol 0-3 1-1 1-1 0-3 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-4   1-0 1-0 4-1 5-1 3-2 2-0 3-0 11 8 11 36-41 30
10 Spartak Tambov 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 0-0   1-2 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 10 9 11 32-42 29
11 Baltika Kaliningrad 0-3 1-0 1-3 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0   1-1 5-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 12 3 15 41-50 27
12 Spartak Oryol 1-2 0-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 2-2 3-0 4-1 0-0 4-2 0-0   4-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 8 10 12 29-32 26
13 Zvejnieks Liepaja 3-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 3-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 0-0   2-0 2-0 3-0 11 3 16 36-49 25
14 Vityaz Vitebsk 2-2 1-3 5-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-2 2-1 0-0 4-1   2-1 3-0 7 6 17 32-49 20
15 GomSelMash Gomel 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-3 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-0   3-1 7 6 17 24-41 20
16 Dinamo Leningrad 1-2 0-1 1-2 2-3 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-3 0-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 0-3 2-0 1-3   5 4 21 22-55 14
1 - SVSM Tallinn changed name to Sport Tallinn.
2 - Dvina Vitebsk changed name to Vityaz Vitebsk.
3 - Atlantas Klaipeda advanced to the Promotion / Relegation Tournament

Zone VI [Ukraine]

Group 1

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Nyva Vinnytsya   2-2 6-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 2-0 16 6 4 47-21 38
2 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 1-2   2-1 3-0 1-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 6-2 1-0 1-1 14 5 7 43-25 33
3 SKA Kyiv 1-1 3-2   1-2 3-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 5-1 1-1 11 10 5 38-28 32
4 Nyva Ternopil 1-0 1-0 1-2   0-0 2-2 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 12 7 7 34-30 31
5 SKA Odesa 1-0 0-1 2-2 3-1   2-2 4-1 2-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 11 8 7 33-27 30
6 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 2-4 0-1 2-0 3-0 0-0   2-0 1-0 5-2 2-4 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 11 7 8 40-31 29
7 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1   4-0 3-0 1-0 2-2 2-0 4-1 3-2 11 7 8 33-26 29
8 Torpedo Lutsk 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-3 1-0   0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 2-2 10 9 7 30-23 29
9 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0   1-0 2-0 0-0 2-2 2-1 6 9 11 21-30 21
10 Desna Chernyhiv 1-1 0-2 0-2 2-2 1-0 2-2 0-1 1-2 1-0   2-1 1-1 3-2 1-1 7 6 13 26-36 20
11 Dynamo Irpen 1-4 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-0 2-3   4-1 1-0 3-1 6 8 12 24-33 20
12 Podilya Khmelnytskyi 0-3 3-2 3-3 3-4 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-2   0-0 1-0 6 7 13 25-44 19
13 Avanhard Rivne 0-3 2-4 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 3-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-1   2-1 5 8 13 23-43 18
14 Spartak Zhytomyr 2-2 0-2 0-5 0-1 1-3 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1   2 11 13 21-41 15
1 - Nyva Berezhany relocated to Ternopil.

Group 2

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tavriya Symferopol   3-0 4-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 5-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 5-0 17 5 4 49-19 39
2 Zirka Kirovohrad 3-3   1-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 12 7 7 35-27 31
3 Atlantika Sevastopol 1-0 1-2   1-0 2-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-2 2-0 12 7 7 27-21 31
4 Shakhtar Gorlivka 1-0 1-0 1-0   2-1 3-2 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 11 9 6 26-19 31
5 Kolos Pavlohrad 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0   3-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 12 5 9 27-28 29
6 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1   2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 4-1 0-0 11 7 8 37-25 29
7 Okean Kerch 1-3 3-1 1-1 3-1 3-1 3-3   0-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 10 8 8 31-25 28
8 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 2-0 0-4 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-0   2-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 8 11 7 18-19 27
9 Mayak Kharkiv 1-2 2-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0   2-1 0-1 4-0 1-0 1-1 9 8 9 24-22 26
10 Krystal Kherson 0-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1   1-0 2-0 6-1 1-0 10 4 12 29-32 24
11 Novator Zhdanov 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 3-1   1-2 1-0 2-0 9 4 13 27-32 22
12 Torpedo Zaporizhzhya 1-2 1-0 1-2 0-0 5-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0   2-0 2-0 7 8 11 25-28 22
13 Metalurh Dniprodzerzhinsk 0-0 2-4 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 1-4 1-1   2-1 5 4 17 20-45 14
14 Stakhanovets Stakhanov 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-5 0-1 0-7 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-2 3-2 1-3 3-1   3 5 18 15-48 11

For places 1-14

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tavriya Symferopol   3-2 1-1 2-1 3-2 3-3 3-2   4-1           24 12 4 81-40 60
2 Nyva Vinnytsya 1-1             3-1   2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 22 9 9 64-34 53
3 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 2-2             0-1   5-0 1-0 5-2 1-0 3-0 21 10 9 74-37 52
4 SKA Kyiv 1-4             2-0   1-2 2-0 2-1 0-1 3-2 19 11 10 62-46 49
5 SKA Odesa 1-1             3-0   3-1 3-1 6-1 1-1 2-0 18 13 9 65-45 49
6 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 1-1             3-0   4-3 2-0 3-0 0-0 4-0 19 10 11 57-41 48
7 Nyva Ternopil 2-2             1-2   4-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 18 9 13 61-52 45
8 Kolos Pavlohrad   1-0 1-1 2-2 5-3 1-0 0-2   2-1           18 7 15 43-52 43
9 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-2             3-0   2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 17 9 14 56-46 43
10 Zirka Kirovohrad   1-0 3-1 1-4 0-0 1-2 5-4   2-1           17 8 15 56-60 42
11 Atlantika Sevastopol   1-3 1-1 1-2 2-2 0-1 2-1   1-0           15 11 14 37-39 41
12 Shakhtar Gorlivka   1-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 4-0 1-1   0-0           14 13 13 40-42 41
13 Zorya Voroshilovhrad   0-1 0-3 1-2 2-2 0-1 2-0   2-1           14 10 16 46-40 38
14 Okean Kerch   2-3 1-7 0-2 0-2 2-0 2-4   1-2           12 8 20 42-62 32
1 - Tavriya Symferopol advanced to the Promotion / Relegation Tournament

For places 15-28

# Team 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W D L GS-GA PT
15 Torpedo Lutsk   1-0 4-1 1-0           1-1 2-0   1-1 3-1 16 15 9 51-35 47
16 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1-1       1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-1     1-0     12 16 12 29-29 40
17 Krystal Kherson 2-1       0-2 4-2 1-0 1-0 1-0     2-1     16 5 19 43-50 37
18 Novator Zhdanov 2-2       3-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0     1-0     14 9 17 43-45 37
19 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk   2-1 2-1 0-1           1-0 2-1   5-1 2-0 13 10 17 39-45 36
20 Dynamo Irpen   2-0 2-0 2-1           1-1 0-0   2-1 1-2 12 12 16 41-48 36
21 Desna Chernyhiv   1-0 2-1 3-2           2-0 1-0   1-3 1-0 13 9 18 42-55 35
22 Podilya Khmelnytskyi   0-0 1-0 0-0           0-0 2-0   3-1 3-0 12 11 17 38-53 35
23 Avanhard Rivne   0-0 0-0 2-1           1-0 1-0   2-1 3-0 11 13 16 38-54 35
24 Torpedo Zaporizhzhya 2-1       2-0 0-1 3-3 1-2 1-1     1-0     10 14 16 39-44 34
25 Mayak Kharkiv 1-1       0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-3     2-2     10 13 17 31-39 33
26 Spartak Zhytomyr   2-1 1-0 0-0           2-2 2-0   0-0 1-0 7 15 18 37-55 29
27 Stakhanovets Stakhanov 0-2       1-0 1-2 2-0 3-1 1-0     3-1     9 7 24 34-68 25
28 Metalurh Dniprodzerzhinsk 0-0       3-0 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-1     1-4     9 7 24 34-67 25

Zone VII

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sokhibkor Khalkabad   2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 4-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 7-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 25 5 2 65-22 55
2 Neftyannik Fergana 1-2   3-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 3-0 5-1 5-0 6-0 4-0 3-0 6-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 19 6 7 66-29 44
3 Zarafshan Navoi 1-1 3-0   2-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 4-1 3-2 3-2 2-0 1-1 5-1 2-1 4-1 1-2 3-1 18 4 10 53-33 40
4 Dinamo Samarkand 3-0 1-2 1-1   1-1 2-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 6-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 16 8 8 47-27 40
5 Khorezm Yangiaryk 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0   1-0 3-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 13 10 9 34-26 36
6 Shakhrikhanets Shakhrikhan 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0   2-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 2-1 16 3 13 46-37 35
7 Kasansayets Kasansay 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 4-2   3-2 3-1 0-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 1-1 4-0 14 5 13 48-45 33
8 Tselinnik Turtkul 3-2 1-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 3-1 1-0   2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 13 5 14 42-59 31
9 Avtomobilist Namangan 0-1 2-3 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0   1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 11 7 14 27-36 29
10 FK Yangiyer 1-3 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-3 2-0 1-0   1-0 4-3 1-0 0-4 2-0 2-2 2-2 11 6 15 37-50 28
11 FK Khiva 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-2   3-0 2-0 4-3 2-0 0-0 1-1 11 5 16 27-40 27
12 Geolog Karshi 1-1 3-2 2-0 2-3 0-3 2-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-1   1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 +:- 10 7 15 35-60 27
13 Alay Osh 0-2 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-2 3-3 3-1 5-1 3-0 3-0 4-1 1-1   4-0 2-0 3-1 1-2 10 6 16 45-46 26
14 Hojent Leninabad 1-3 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-2 5-1 0-0 0-3 2-1 0-2 2-1   1-1 0-1 3-1 11 3 18 42-60 25
15 Surkhan Termez 0-2 2-3 0-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 7-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-2   3-1 +:- 9 6 17 32-41 24
16 Alga Frunze 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 3-1 2-2 1-1 2-2 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-2 2-0   4-1 7 10 15 32-40 24
17 Narimanovets Bagat 2-2 0-2 1-3 0-2 0-0 1-3 2-6 1-0 1-1 2-1 -:+ 3-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-0   6 8 18 27-54 20
1 - Sokhibkor Khalkabad advanced to the Promotion / Relegation Tournament    

Zone VIII [Kazakhstan]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Meliorator Chimkent   1-5 1-1 2-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 6-2 3-0 5-1 3-0 3-0 19 4 3 69-22 42
2 Tselinnik Tselinograd 2-1   3-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-2 16 4 6 45-26 36
3 Shakhtyor Karaganda 2-5 1-0   1-0 0-3 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 13 6 7 39-31 32
4 Traktor Pavlodar 3-4 2-0 1-0   2-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 14 3 9 37-28 31
5 Energetik Kustanay 1-3 2-1 1-1 3-0   1-1 2-1 5-1 1-1 2-3 3-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 12 6 8 47-31 30
6 Spartak Semipalatinsk 0-4 2-1 0-1 0-0 3-1   4-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 4-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 11 7 8 36-29 29
7 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 1-0 1-3 4-2 0-0 1-0 1-3   2-1 1-3 2-0 3-1 4-1 1-0 4-3 12 2 12 38-40 26
8 Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 0-1 1-0 1-3 0-1 2-1 0-0 4-2   2-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 2-4 10 6 10 29-31 26
9 Jezkazganets Jezkazgan 1-1 4-0 4-1 1-4 1-4 1-0 3-1 0-1   1-0 1-1 3-2 3-0 3-0 9 6 11 38-37 24
10 Khimik Jambul 0-3 1-3 0-1 4-0 1-1 5-0 2-1 0-0 2-2   1-3 1-1 3-0 5-0 9 6 11 41-40 24
11 Torpedo Kokchetav 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-2 2-2   1-0 1-0 0-0 7 8 11 28-41 22
12 Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk 0-0 1-4 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 4-1 4-1   0-0 3-1 7 5 14 26-39 19
13 Meliorator Kzyl-Orda 0-3 1-1 1-5 0-2 1-1 0-6 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 3-2   1-0 4 6 16 14-50 14
14 SKIF Alma-Ata 1-4 1-3 0-2 5-7 1-4 0-2 0-3 0-3 1-0 1-4 2-2 2-0 1-3   3 3 20 25-67 9

For places 1-6

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Meliorator Chimkent   5-0 3-1 1-1 3-0 3-1 24 6 6 86-31 54
2 Tselinnik Tselinograd 1-0   2-1 2-0 1-0 6-1 22 4 10 64-42 48
3 Traktor Pavlodar 3-0 3-2   2-1 1-0 1-0 20 3 13 55-44 43
4 Shakhtyor Karaganda 0-1 2-1 2-1   1-0 1-0 17 8 11 47-42 42
5 Energetik Kustanay 1-0 2-1 2-3 3-0   5-0 16 6 14 60-42