1986 Soviet Union Football Season

1986 Soviet Premier League (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Dynamo Kyiv   2-1 2-1 5-3 1-3 4-1 1-0 0-3 0-0 3-2 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 5-0 14 11 5 53-33 39
2 Dinamo Moskva 1-1   2-1 3-4 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 6-0 2-0 2-1 14 11 5 46-26 38
3 Spartak Moskva 1-0 2-2   0-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 7-0 3-1 0-0 4-0 6-2 0-1 2-0 14 9 7 52-21 37
4 Zenit Leningrad 0-3 0-0 0-1   3-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 0-2 0-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 0-1 2-1 12 9 9 44-36 33
5 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1   1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 12 9 9 36-36 33
6 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-3 1-0 3-1 1-1 1-1   1-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-3 1-1 2-1 5-0 11 9 10 40-38 31
7 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0   4-1 0-3 1-0 2-2 3-2 3-1 3-0 1-1 1-0 11 8 11 33-39 30
8 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-1   1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 1-2 11 8 11 32-37 30
9 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 1-1 0-4 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0   0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 10 11 9 31-28 30
10 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-2 4-0 1-2 2-1 7-2 0-1   1-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 10 8 12 37-40 28
11 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-3 1-0 5-0 2-2 1-2 1-0   2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 8 12 10 41-41 28
12 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0   2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 9 9 12 21-25 27
13 Neftchi Baku 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-3 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-0   0-0 3-1 1-1 8 12 10 33-38 26
14 Ararat Yerevan 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-3 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-3 1-0 0-0   1-1 1-1 8 10 12 27-44 26
15 Chornomorets Odesa 1-4 1-3 0-1 2-2 1-3 1-0 2-0 0-2 1-2 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-2   1-0 8 7 15 29-37 23
16 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 0-4 0-1 1-4 0-0 2-2 2-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-2 0-0 1-3 2-3 2-1   5 7 18 24-60 17
1 - Matches in black are the first half matches, matches in blue are the second half matches
2 - 10 draw limited (except Dynamo Kyiv and Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk who delegated more than 2 players to the National Team)

Round 1

03/01/1986 Dinamo Moskva 3-4 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Borodyuk 19, Sergei Stukashov 46, 72 - Sergei Kuznetsov 23, Sergei Dmitriyev 26, Arkadiy Afanasyev 30, Oleg Salenko 75. Att: 4,200]
03/01/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Kuznetsov (DK) 68og - Alexandr Zavarov 37. Att: 42,300]
03/02/1986 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 24,700]
03/02/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Viktor Khlus 8. Att: 8,500]
03/02/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nikolai Kudritskiy 88. Att: 25,000]
03/02/1986 Neftchi Baku 0-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Viktor Karachun 61. Att: 7,200]
03/02/1986 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Sergei Novikov 2, Sergei Rodionov 43. Att: 4,200]
03/02/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 30,500]

Round 2

03/08/1986 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vasiliy Karatayev 40 - Arminas Narbekovas 21p. Att: 4,000]
03/09/1986 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Rafael Galustyan 10. Att: 38,400]
03/09/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Fink 14. Att: 14,500]
03/09/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 78, Valeriy Gazzayev 90 - Sergei Aleinikov 60. Att: 74,200]
03/09/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Vladimir Lyuty 52, Yuriy Gavrilov 82 - Yuriy Tarasov 69. Att: 30,000]
03/09/1986 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Torpedo Moskva [Iskander Javadov 33, Mashalla Ahmedov 88. Att: 9,500]
03/09/1986 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 4,300]
03/10/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 32,000]

Round 3

03/14/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Igor Belanov 9, Ivan Yaremchuk 66. Att: 27,300]
03/16/1986 (Brest) Dinamo Minsk 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Georgiy Kondratyev 56, Alexandr Kisten 70, Sergei Aleinikov 89 - Mashalla Ahmedov 10. Att: 10,600]
03/16/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 6,000]
03/16/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Guram Ajoyev 46 - Sergei Stukashov 12, Igor Dobrovolskiy 15. Att: 21,000]
03/16/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Spartak Moskva [Oleg Smolyaninov 11, Viktor Grachov 51, Sergei Yashchenko 65 - Andrei Rudakov 61. Att: 33,300]
03/16/1986 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Shavlo 19, Vladimir Grechnev 76. Att: 7,500]
03/16/1986 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Alexei Stepanov 5, Arkadiy Afanasyev 63, Vladimir Klementyev 67. Att: 25,000]
03/16/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Arminas Narbekovas 79p. Att: 9,000]

Round 4

03/20/1986 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Pasulko 75. Att: 25,000]
03/23/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Alexei Mikhailichenko 77 - Mashalla Ahmedov 70. Att: 22,500]
03/23/1986 (Brest) Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 11,000]
03/23/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Ledovskikh 70. Att: 18,000]
03/23/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 27,000]
03/23/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Petrov 66. Att: 35,200]
03/23/1986 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Revaz Chelebadze 20, 58. Att: 15,000]
03/23/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 12,000]

Round 5

03/29/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 1-4 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Sekinayev 79 - Vadim Yevtushenko 22, 29, Ivan Yaremchuk 54, Igor Belanov 66. Att: 39,000]
03/29/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Revaz Chelebadze 62p. Att: 74,200]
03/29/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Oleg Protasov 46. Att: 30,000]
03/29/1986 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Mashalla Ahmedov 13 - Yuriy Zheludkov 63. Att: 15,500]
03/29/1986 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Rodionov 33, 71, 83. Att: 10,900]
03/29/1986 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 11,700]
03/30/1986 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Sigitas Jakubauskas 28. Att: 67,600]
03/30/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 28,000]

Round 6

04/05/1986 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Igor Bulanov 90 - Vladimir Nikonov 17. Att: 4,700]
04/06/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 3-0 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Khlus 54, 87p, Yuriy Sekinayev 84. Att: 12,000]
04/06/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Valeriy Gazzayev 4, Ivan Panchishin (M) 64og - Viktor Kamarzayev 32, Ivan Panchishin 40. Att: 74,200]
04/06/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Protasov 19, 55 - Vasiliy Rats 9, Alexandr Zavarov 67. Att: 30,000]
04/06/1986 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Nazim Suleymanov 47, 83. Att: 12,000]
04/20/1986 Ararat Yerevan 1-3 Zenit Leningrad [Pogos Galustyan 50 - Yuriy Zheludkov 7, Yuriy Gerasimov 80, Alexandr Kanishchev 90. Att: 57,800]
04/20/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yago Zhorzhikashvili 31, Merab Megreladze 39 - Sergei Yashchenko 14, Viktor Grachov 34. Att: 27,000]
08/09/1986 Spartak Moskva 4-0 Torpedo Moskva [Alexei Yeryomenko 20, 48, Sergei Rodionov 40, Igor Shalimov 84. Att: 42,000]

Round 7

04/27/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Pavel Yakovenko 17, Igor Belanov 22p - Sergei Rodionov 86. Att: 82,000]
04/27/1986 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Georgiy Kondratyev 54, Sergei Aleinikov 56. Att: 21,500]
04/27/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Kulinich 72 - Sergei Zharkiv 27. Att: 18,000]
04/27/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Yuriy Tarasov 29, Guram Ajoyev 36. Att: 15,000]
04/27/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Viktor Grachov 20 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 11. Att: 28,000]
04/27/1986 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yuriy Savichev 19 - Gennadiy Litovchenko 50. Att: 7,700]
04/27/1986 Zenit Leningrad 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Arkadiy Afanasyev 36, Alexandr Kanishchev 54, Sergei Kuznetsov 72. Att: 57,200]
04/27/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Stanislovas Baranauskas 51 - Merab Megreladze 10, Yago Zhorzhikashvili 38. Att: 11,500]

Round 8

05/02/1986 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Gotsmanov 8, Boris Kuznetsov (S) 13og - Sergei Rodionov 5. Att: 17,000]
05/02/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 55, Vahid Masudov 58 - Anton Shokh 72, Gennadiy Litovchenko 83. Att: 12,000]
05/02/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Yuriy Tarasov 32. Att: 12,000]
05/02/1986 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Boris Chukhlov 27, Sergei Kuznetsov 90 - Yago Zhorzhikashvili 39. Att: 39,000]
05/02/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vyacheslav Sukristov 65. Att: 6,000]
05/14/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-3 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Morozov 41p - Mashalla Ahmedov 50, 80, Igor Ponomaryov 71. Att: 22,000]
05/21/1986 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Grechnev 79. Att: 3,000]
11/29/1986 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vasiliy Karatayev 4 - Vasiliy Rats 75. Att: 35,000]

Round 9

05/10/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 1-3 Dinamo Moskva [Vasiliy Ishchak 67 - Alexandr Borodyuk 32, 41, 86p. Att: 19,500]
05/10/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-3 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Savichev 40, 47, Nikolai Savichev 83. Att: 10,000]
05/10/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Igor Petrov 18. Att: 25,000]
05/10/1986 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 18,000]
05/10/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 27,000]
05/10/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Stanislovas Baranauskas 2, Vidmantas Rasiukas 68 - Vladimir Dolgopolov 79. Att: 11,500]
07/16/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Oleg Protasov 33 - Vagiz Hidiyatullin 1, Fyodor Cherenkov 45, 90p. Att: 29,800]
08/16/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Dinamo Minsk [Vadim Karatayev 43, Oleg Blokhin 48, Igor Belanov 82p - Sergei Gotsmanov 10, Georgiy Kondratyev 73. Att: 35,500]

Round 10

05/18/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Viktor Khlus 76, Vladimir Fink 90 - Vladimir Bagmut 50, Yuriy Gavrilov 53. Att: 17,000]
05/18/1986 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Vasiliy Karatayev 25, Alexandr Molodtsov 82 - Andrei Rudakov 56. Att: 33,700]
05/18/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Valeriy Gazzayev 7. Att: 74,300]
05/18/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Vahid Masudov 47. Att: 8,000]
05/18/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 13,000]
05/18/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Viktor Grachov 51 - Anatoliy Davydov 42. Att: 19,200]
05/18/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-3 Neftchi Baku [Vasiliy Shengelia 48 - Iskander Javadov 19, Mashalla Ahmedov 53, 61. Att: 26,000]
07/16/1986 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Savichev 18 - Alexei Mikhailichenko 80. Att: 22,000]

Round 11

05/24/1986 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Alexandr Borodyuk 67. Att: 12,800]
05/25/1986 Ararat Yerevan 3-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Robert Kocharyan 57, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 76, Ovik Kirakosyan 88 - Roman Khagba 90. Att: 28,500]
05/25/1986 Dinamo Minsk 0-4 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Savichev 51, 60, 86, Vladimir Grechnev 67. Att: 15,000]
05/25/1986 Neftchi Baku 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Nazim Suleymanov 35, Igor Ponomaryov 45p - Valeriy Gazzayev 27, 55. Att: 30,200]
05/25/1986 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Andrei Rudakov 51 - Vladimir Ploskina 36. Att: 15,000]
05/25/1986 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Boris Chukhlov 21 - Yuriy Tarasov 4. Att: 39,000]
05/25/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Viktor Grachov 44. Att: 5,000]
08/02/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexei Mikhailichenko 43. Att: 26,400]

Round 12

05/31/1986 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Borodyuk 23, Sergei Stukashov 37. Att: 21,700]
06/01/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 10,200]
06/01/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Lysenko 85p - Mehman Allahverdiyev 68. Att: 13,000]
06/01/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 2-3 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Tarasov 33, 80 - Yuriy Savichev 1, 76, Vladimir Kobzev 87. Att: 11,000]
06/01/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 18p, Sergei Yashchenko 49. Att: 18,500]
06/01/1986 Spartak Moskva 5-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Novikov 8, Sergei Volgin 43, Fyodor Cherenkov 50, 67, Andrei Rudakov 57. Att: 8,000]
06/01/1986 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Kuznetsov 43 - Alexandr Kisten 14, Georgiy Kondratyev 69. Att: 31,000]
07/04/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Kuznetsov 80, Igor Belanov 89. Att: 7,000]

Round 13

06/07/1986 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Stukashov 53, Alexandr Borodyuk 64p - Otar Korgalidze 77. Att: 10,200]
06/08/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Vasiliy Ishchak 7. Att: 8,000]
06/08/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Taran 79, Nikolai Kudritskiy 90 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 14. Att: 12,000]
06/08/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Tarasov 6. Att: 9,000]
06/08/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 37 - Vladimir Kobzev 39. Att: 25,000]
06/08/1986 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 20,000]
06/08/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Algimantas Mackevičius 44, Vyacheslav Sukristov 85 - Alexandr Dozmorov 25. Att: 7,500]
11/25/1986 Zenit Leningrad 0-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Vasiliy Rats 34, Igor Belanov 42, Vadim Yevtushenko 62. Att: 25,000]

Round 14

06/22/1986 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Stukashov 66. Att: 24,700]
06/22/1986 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 86 - Yuriy Gulyayev 15, Sergei Kravchenko 64. Att: 11,500]
06/22/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei ZKharkiv 70, Viktor Pasulko 77. Att: 25,600]
06/22/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 55p - Yuriy Gerasimov 81. Att: 7,000]
06/22/1986 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Vagif Sadyhov 4, Igor Ponomaryov 28 - Andrei Mitin 70. Att: 12,000]
06/22/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Roman Khagba 22, Otar Korgalidze 41, Nodar Chelidze 74 - Oleg Protasov 5, Gennadiy Litovchenko 68. Att: 21,000]
06/22/1986 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Att: 4,000]
11/13/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Vadim Yevtushenko 57, 84. Att: 10,600]

Round 15

06/28/1986 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Rafael Galustyan 44p. Att: 19,800]
06/28/1986 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Viktor Sokol 30. Att: 5,000]
06/28/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Mikhail Meskhi 52p - Oleg Taran 54, Oleg Protasov 85p. Att: 19,300]
06/28/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 4-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Viktor Karachun 62, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 64, Sergei Sorokin 84, Vahid Masudov 90 - Arminas Narbekovas 33p. Att: 4,000]
06/28/1986 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 13,000]
06/28/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Otar Korgalidze 22, Levan Baratashvili 62 - Vladimir Fink 15. Att: 22,000]
06/28/1986 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Grechnev 48p - Oleg Salenko 58. Att: 3,900]
12/03/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 4-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexandr Zavarov 15, Igor Belanov 28, 34, 81 - Igor Petrov 84. Att: 29,000]

Round 16

07/08/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Igor Yurchenko 4 - Vladimir Kobzev 64, Vladimir Grechnev 88. Att: 12,500]
07/08/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 5-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Oleg Protasov 24, 60, 70p, Oleg Taran 46, Gennadiy Litovchenko 49. Att: 17,500]
07/08/1986 Spartak Moskva 7-0 Dinamo Minsk [Fyodor Cherenkov 11p, Sergei Rodionov 16, 63, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 21, Andrei Rudakov 26, 41, 59. Att: 12,800]
07/09/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Tarasov 21 - Vissarion Chedia 51. Att: 12,000]
07/09/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 5-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yevgeniy Dragunov 7, Sergei Yashchenko 18, Anatoliy Radenko 25, Oleg Smolyaninov 38, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 89. Att: 16,500]
07/09/1986 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Neftchi Baku [Boris Chukhlov 60 - Iskander Javadov 25, Mashalla Ahmedov 84. Att: 11,000]
07/09/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 4-1 Ararat Yerevan [Arminas Narbekovas 57, 70, Vyacheslav Sukristov 65, Algimantas Mackevičius 84 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 82. Att: 4,900]
12/07/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vasiliy Rats 15, Igor Belanov 36p - Igor Kolyvanov 56. Att: 100,000]

Round 17

07/12/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Viktor Khlus 78, Igor Nakonechny 88. Att: 6,200]
07/12/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Oleg Taran 30 - Alexandr Polukarov 53, Yuriy Savichev 70. Att: 25,200]
07/12/1986 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 75. Att: 43,000]
07/13/1986 Dinamo Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 26, Andrei Zygmantovich 82. Att: 10,300]
07/13/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Guram Ajoyev 58, Viktor Kamarzayev 71p - Merab Megreladze 88. Att: 10,000]
07/13/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Igor Petrov 73p - Mikhail Meskhi 88. Att: 33,600]
07/13/1986 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Kanishchev 29, Yuriy Zheludkov 42p, Arkadiy Afanasyev 53 - Rafael Galustyan 87p. Att: 7,000]
07/13/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Vidmantas Rasiukas 82. Att: 2,500]

Round 18

07/20/1986 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Eduard Veranyan 18. Att: 21,500]
07/20/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr Shcherbakov 52, Alexei Mikhailichenko 87 - Oleg Morozov 55. Att: 41,000]
07/20/1986 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Shirokiy 33 - Oleg Taran 56. Att: 17,000]
07/20/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 45, Alexandr Chivadze 57p - Stanislovas Baranauskas 69. Att: 20,700]
07/20/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Fanas Salimov 88 - Igor Bulanov 27. Att: 6,500]
07/20/1986 Neftchi Baku 3-3 Shakhtar Donetsk [Mashalla Ahmedov 22, 33, Igor Ponomaryov 80p - Igor Petrov 18, 47, Yevgeniy Dragunov 85. Att: 12,600]
07/20/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-4 Zenit Leningrad [Levan Baratashvili 32 - Vladimir Klementyev 9, 71, Yuriy Zheludkov 25, 89. Att: 22,000]
07/21/1986 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Rodionov 32, Fyodor Cherenkov 75p. Att: 30,000]

Round 19

07/24/1986 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Mkrtych Markaryan 24, Eduard Veranyan 83 - Sergei Yashchenko 77. Att: 26,700]
07/24/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Ivan Yaremchuk 5, Alexei Mikhailichenko 20 - Gennadiy Litovchenko 9. Att: 31,000]
07/24/1986 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 10,000]
07/24/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Yuriy Zheludkov 31. Att: 19,900]
07/24/1986 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 12,100]
07/24/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Nodar Chelidze 27. Att: 18,000]
07/25/1986 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Novikov 74 - Gennadiy Grishin 53. Att: 14,600]
07/25/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 25. Att: 9,500]

Round 20

07/29/1986 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Sokol 80 - Alexei Mikhailichenko 17. Att: 32,000]
07/29/1986 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 40. Att: 3,000]
07/30/1986 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 51,500]
07/30/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexandr Chivadze 33, Gia Guruli 69 - Otar Korgalidze 5. Att: 16,500]
07/30/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Oleg Protasov 50p. Att: 18,500]
07/30/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Viktor Suslo 9. Att: 10,800]
07/30/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Igor Petrov 37p, Anatoliy Radenko 56, 58 - Arminas Narbekovas 64. Att: 21,600]
07/30/1986 Spartak Moskva 2-2 Dinamo Moskva [Fyodor Cherenkov 53p, Sergei Rodionov 67 - Alexandr Borodyuk 78p, Igor Dobrovolskiy 83p. Att: 45,000]

Round 21

08/25/1986 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Pogos Galustyan 13, Albert Sarkisyan 24. Att: 59,700]
08/25/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Alexei Yeryomenko 54. Att: 25,000]
08/25/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Lyuty 79 - Igor Kolyvanov 32, Igor Bulanov 39. Att: 26,200]
08/25/1986 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Igor Ponomaryov 75p - Otar Korgalidze 24. Att: 9,700]
08/25/1986 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 7,500]
08/25/1986 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Klementyev 26. Att: 16,000]
08/25/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Stanislovas Baranauskas 79. Att: 5,500]
09/03/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 1, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 20p - Oleg Kuznetsov 45. Att: 15,000]

Round 22

08/30/1986 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Aleinikov 2, Viktor Sokol 56p - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 32. Att: 15,000]
08/30/1986 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr Borodyuk 43, Igor Dobrovolskiy 54. Att: 18,200]
08/31/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 41,000]
08/31/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 35, Grigoriy Tsaava 55. Att: 20,700]
08/31/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Igor Petrov 72, Oleg Smolyaninov 79. Att: 24,000]
08/31/1986 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Sergei Rodionov 54 - Yuriy Gavrilov 29. Att: 35,000]
08/31/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-3 Ararat Yerevan [Levan Baratashvili 22p, Mamuka Managadze 40 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 56, Robert Galustyan 61, Artak Karapetyan 77. Att: 20,000]
08/31/1986 Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Klementyev 18, Sergei Dmitriyev 28p - Igor Pankratyev 83. Att: 14,000]

Round 23

09/07/1986 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Robert Kocharyan 79 - Alexandr Bagapov 71. Att: 43,600]
09/07/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-3 Torpedo Moskva [Grigoriy Tsaava 20, 63, Alexandr Gostenin (T) 44og, Gia Guruli 88 - Nikolai Savichev 28, Vladimir Kobzev 70, Viktor Kruglov 73. Att: 26,700]
09/07/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Guram Ajoyev 59. Att: 31,000]
09/07/1986 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Iskander Javadov 65 - Viktor Sokol 60. Att: 9,300]
09/07/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Smolyaninov 79 - Oleg Protasov 2. Att: 28,500]
09/07/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Otar Korgalidze 52, 57 - Viktor Karachun 25, Vahid Masudov 78. Att: 15,000]
09/07/1986 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Rodionov 56. Att: 39,000]
09/07/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Pankratyev 49 - Sergei Stukashov 66. Att: 5,000]

Round 24

09/11/1986 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 40,000]
09/11/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 6, Revaz Chelebadze 43p. Att: 27,600]
09/11/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Igor Talko 44. Att: 17,000]
09/11/1986 Neftchi Baku 3-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Iskander Javadov 38, Mashalla Ahmedov 68, Yashar Vahab-zade 75 - Gennadiy Perepadenko 71. Att: 8,100]
09/11/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Igor Petrov 55, 87, 89p - Alexei Mikhailichenko 13p, Vasiliy Rats 44, Vladimir Bessonov 80p. Att: 37,500]
09/11/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Prigoda (TM) 46og. Att: 16,000]
09/11/1986 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 10,000]
09/11/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Igor Pankratyev 9 - Fyodor Cherenkov 47. Att: 6,700]

Round 25

10/04/1986 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 3,200]
10/05/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 0-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Arminas Narbekovas 44, 72. Att: 6,800]
10/05/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 1-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Zavarov 16 - Revaz Chelebadze 22, 69p, Grigoriy Tsaava 39. Att: 13,000]
10/05/1986 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Georgiy Kondratyev 16, Yuriy Kurnenin 61 - Otar Korgalidze 38. Att: 2,500]
10/05/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 11,000]
10/05/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Volgin 50, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 52, 86 - Igor Ponomaryov 77. Att: 10,500]
10/05/1986 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Oleg Kuzhlev 17, Sergei Rodionov 77. Att: 10,000]
10/06/1986 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Ashot Khachatryan 48. Att: 2,100]

Round 26

10/17/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 5-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Oleg Blokhin 29, Vasiliy Rats 41, Anatoliy Demyanenko 45, Vadim Yevtushenko 50, Pavel Yakovenko 90. Att: 15,200]
10/17/1986 Dinamo Minsk 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Kurnenin 5, Sergei Aleinikov 11, Georgiy Kondratyev 38, Alexandr Kisten 48. Att: 17,000]
10/17/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Alexandr Sorokalet 27, Gennadiy Litovchenko 67p - Arminas Narbekovas 34, Igor Pankratyev 89. Att: 11,500]
10/17/1986 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 10,000]
10/18/1986 Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Vladimir Grechnev 33p, Yuriy Savichev 67, Valeriy Plotnikov 86 - Andrei Fedorovskiy 42. Att: 3,100]
10/19/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 2-2 Zenit Leningrad [Igor Yurchenko 55, Yuriy Sekinayev 59 - Boris Chukhlov 12, Arkadiy Afanasyev 84. Att: 14,500]
10/19/1986 Dinamo Moskva 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexandr Borodyuk 46, 48, 76. Att: 8,300]
10/19/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Ararat Yerevan [Viktor Karachun 4, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 58, 63. Att: 8,000]

Round 27

11/01/1986 Ararat Yerevan 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Ashot Khachatryan 15, Rafael Galustyan 73p - Alexei Mikhailichenko 50, Vasiliy Rats 56. Att: 36,800]
11/01/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 23,700]
11/01/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Velli Kasumov 4. Att: 14,000]
11/01/1986 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Nazim Suleymanov 47, Mashalla Ahmedov 69 - Oleg Taran 16. Att: 7,000]
11/01/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Anatoliy Radenko 21, Viktor Grachov 78 - Georgiy Kondratyev 80. Att: 14,100]
11/01/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-4 Dinamo Moskva [Boris Pozdnyakov 30, Alexandr Borodyuk 45, 83p, Vasiliy Karatayev 73. Att: 11,000]
11/01/1986 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Grechnev 55p, Yuriy Savichev 67. Att: 9,000]
11/01/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Gintaras Kviliunas 76 - Sergei Volgin 78. Att: 3,500]

Round 28

11/09/1986 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Revaz Chelebadze 73p - Alexandr Borodyuk 32, Igor Kolyvanov 69. Att: 17,400]
11/09/1986 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 15,300]
11/09/1986 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Grachov 13, Igor Petrov 72 - Oleg Morozov 71. Att: 15,200]
11/09/1986 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Zheludkov 26p, 89, Sergei Dmitriyev 29 - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 74. Att: 18,000]
11/10/1986 Ararat Yerevan 3-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Pogos Galustyan 63, Rafael Galustyan 70p, Oganes Pogosyan 73 - Oleg Protasov 49, 67, 82. Att: 15,800]
11/10/1986 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Guram Ajoyev 71. Att: 11,000]
11/10/1986 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 28. Att: 11,000]
11/10/1986 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Kestutis Ruzgis 80. Att: 4,000]

Round 29

10/24/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vahid Masudov 8, Sergei Sorokin 86. Att: 9,000]
11/15/1986 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Borodyuk 57p, 89p - Iskander Javadov 14. Att: 10,000]
11/16/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 1-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Fink 63 - Grigoriy Tsaava 3, Revaz Chelebadze 6, Nugzar Kakilashvili 40. Att: 5,500]
11/16/1986 Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Georgiy Kondratyev 25 - Sergei Dmitriyev 35p, Yuriy Zheludkov 70. Att: 10,000]
11/16/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Oleg Protasov 27, 49. Att: 17,000]
11/16/1986 Spartak Moskva 6-2 Ararat Yerevan [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 10, Andrei Rudakov 27, Sergei Rodionov 42, 89, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 59, 79 - Vaginak Khachatryan 75, Rafael Galustyan 78p. Att: 21,500]
11/17/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 0-3 Žalgiris Vilnius [Algimantas Mackevičius 20, Kestutis Ruzgis 67, Igor Pankratyev 80p. Att: 13,200]
11/17/1986 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Vladimir Grechnev 79p. Att: 1,100]

Round 30

09/03/1986 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 2,500]
11/21/1986 Dynamo Kyiv 5-3 Zenit Leningrad [Alexei Mikhailichenko 10, 49, 78, 79, Anatoliy Demyanenko 54 - Sergei Dmitriyev 21, 33, Oleg Salenko 80. Att: 21,000]
11/21/1986 Dinamo Minsk 7-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Viktor Sokol 3p, Georgiy Kondratyev 18, 39, 60, Andrei Zygmantovich 37, Sergei Aleinikov 58, Pavel Rodnyonok 75 - Igor Pankratyev 4, Arminas Narbekovas 80p. Att: 4,000]
11/21/1986 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Oleg Protasov 41, Alexei Cherednik 76 - Gela Ketashvili 6, Revaz Chelebadze 67p, Grigoriy Tsaava 78. Att: 11,000]
11/21/1986 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Viktor Karachun 24, Vahid Masudov 42, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 90p - Viktor Kamarzayev 32p, Yuriy Tarasov 41. Att: 7,000]
11/21/1986 Spartak Moskva 4-0 Neftchi Baku [Alexei Yeryomenko 7, Sergei Novikov 10, Andrei Rudakov 37, Sergei Rodionov 45p. Att: 17,800]
11/22/1986 Chornomorets Odesa 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Igor Yurchenko 26, Vladimir Fink 78, Igor Savelyev 86. Att: 18,000]
11/22/1986 Dinamo Moskva 6-0 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Borodyuk 30, 43, 83, 88, Igor Kolyvanov 52, Igor Dobrovolskiy 58. Att: 12,000]

Top Goalscorers:

1986 Soviet First League (Second Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W D L GS-GA PT
1 CSKA Moskva   2-0 2-1 2-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 3-2 3-0 0-3 3-1 0-1 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 4-0 4-0 26 9 11 63-35 61
2 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-2   2-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-4 3-0 2-0 5-2 3-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 6-1 4-1 28 5 13 80-66 61
3 Daugava Riga 0-0 3-0   2-1 3-0 0-1 4-2 1-1 2-0 1-3 2-0 0-0 5-1 0-0 4-2 1-0 7-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 4-2 2-1 3-1 4-0 24 14 8 82-46 60
4 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-1 3-0 2-4   2-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-2 2-0 3-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 4-2 1-2 1-1 1-2 4-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 22 10 14 69-52 54
5 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 4-2 3-3 2-2   3-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 4-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 21 13 12 76-48 54
6 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-3 2-1   1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 4-1 4-1 2-1 0-1 2-3 0-0 2-2 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 21 11 14 63-48 53
7 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 4-4 1-0 4-0 4-2 3-2   3-3 1-1 1-0 6-0 1-2 4-3 5-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 7-0 21 10 15 86-69 52
8 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 4-2 3-0 2-0 3-0 0-2 2-1   0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 3-0 5-2 1-0 4-0 22 7 17 69-56 51
9 Kolos Nikopol 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1   1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 20 11 15 48-45 51
10 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 3-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 4-1   4-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 20 8 18 56-44 48
11 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 4-0 2-1   1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 3-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 20 8 18 50-59 48
12 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 3-2 0-1 1-0 4-0 2-3 1-2 3-1   1-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-4 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 4-0 17 11 18 59-54 45
13 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-2   3-0 0-1 1-1 7-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 5-0 0-0 16 13 17 63-61 44
14 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0   0-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 16 14 16 41-45 44
15 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-3 0-1 2-1 3-1 5-0 1-0 3-1 2-0   2-0 1-1 1-1 5-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 5-1 16 11 19 54-51 43
16 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-5 3-4 1-0 2-0 5-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-4 2-0 1-1 0-1 3-1 0-0   2-0 2-1 4-2 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 3-1 15 12 19 58-66 42
17 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 2-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 4-3 1-2 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 4-3 1-0 3-0 1-2   4-1 3-1 1-3 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 15 10 21 55-73 40
18 Dinamo Stavropol 3-1 4-0 1-1 0-2 2-2 3-0 3-1 4-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 4-2 0-0 1-0 0-1   0-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 5-0 14 15 17 66-58 40
19 Kotaik Abovyan 0-1 3-0 1-1 5-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 1-2 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-1   1-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 14 13 19 46-54 40
20 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 1-2 1-2 0-1 0-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 0-0 5-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 0-2 0-2 1-0   0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 14 14 18 41-48 40
21 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-2 4-0 4-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 4-2 2-0 1-1   2-0 2-0 2-1 12 12 22 49-61 36
22 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-4 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0   1-0 3-1 11 13 22 30-60 34
23 Atlantas Klaipeda 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 2-3 2-0 4-1 2-1 1-3 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 3-1 1-1   3-2 9 11 26 40-75 29
24 Nistru Kishinev 0-2 1-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 1-1 2-2 0-4 2-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-3 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 3-2 1-0   6 9 31 31-101 21
1 - CSKA Moskva, and Guria Lanchkhuti are promoted to play in 1987 Soviet Premier League
2 - Kuban Krasnodar, SKA Khabarovsk, Iskra Smolensk, Atlantas Klaipeda, and Nistru Kishinev are relegated to play in 1987 Soviet Second League.

Match for 1st place

11/23/1986 (Uzhgorod) CSKA Moskva 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Mikhail Kolesnikov 40, Sergei Fokin 70p. Att: 7,200]

Round 1

03/30/1986 CSKA Moskva 3-2 Fakel Voronezh [Vladimir Tatarchuk 12, Gennadiy Stromberger 59, Sergei Berezin 65p - Alexandr Minayev 11, Vadim Sosulin 84p. Att: 4,200]
03/30/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 18,000]
03/30/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Besik Pridonishvili 8, David Ugrelidze 37. Att: 9,500]
03/30/1986 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Yuriy Goryachov 38, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 45. Att: 7,000]
03/30/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 16,000]
03/30/1986 Nistru Kishinev 1-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Alexandr Spiridon 82. Att: 10,500]
03/30/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Vitaliy Papadopulo 26, Sergei Balakhnin 74. Att: 18,000]
03/30/1986 Rotor Volgograd 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Bykov 18, Igor Makarov 88. Att: 20,000]
03/30/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-4 Daugava Riga [Bogdan Bandura 74, 82 - Gennadiy Shitik 5, 70, 79, Valeriy Semyonov 86. Att: 32,800]
03/30/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Vasiliy Shitikov 11. Att: 12,000]
05/31/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Vitaliy Razdayev 73p - Vazgen Manasyan 82. Att: 3,000]
05/31/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 13p, Andrei Semerenko 83 - Viktor Makarov 26. Att: 3,400]

Round 2

03/27/1986 Nistru Kishinev 1-2 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Spiridon 59 - Alexandr Starkov 12, 39. Att: 17,600]
04/02/1986 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yevgeniy Drozzhin 33. Att: 3,700]
04/02/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 8,000]
04/02/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 21. Att: 9,000]
04/02/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 23. Att: 4,100]
04/02/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 Iskra Smolensk [Yuriy Cherenkov 21, Yevgeniy Shakhov 49p, Alexandr Zayets 52. Att: 3,500]
04/02/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-3 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Ayder Zeytullayev 51, Sabirjan Razamatov 57, Gennadiy Denisov 65, Farhad Magometov 82 - Viktor Zemlin 22, 52, Viktor Pimushin 41. Att: 10,000]
04/02/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Att: 10,000]
04/02/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 6-0 Dinamo Batumi [Yevgeniy Grunin 40, Vitaliy Papadopulo 42, Sergei Okunev 58, 69, 85, Sergei Balakhnin 74. Att: 9,000]
04/02/1986 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr B.Nikitin 62, Sergei Borisov 64 - Alexandr Minayev 43. Att: 14,000]
04/02/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 4-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Alexandr Malyshenko 28, 31, Yaroslav Lendel 65, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 68. Att: 600]
04/02/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 5,700]

Round 3

04/09/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Robertas ButKyivičius 83 - Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 53. Att: 7,000]
04/09/1986 Daugava Riga 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Ajvars Drupass 76. Att: 8,300]
04/09/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Avtandil Gorgiladze 76. Att: 13,000]
04/09/1986 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Minayev 61 - Sergei Cherepanov 32. Att: 18,000]
04/09/1986 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Kamil Ferhanov 19. Att: 9,100]
04/09/1986 (Yerevan) Kotaik Abovyan 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Martiros Khachatryan 30 - Yuriy Goryachov 22. Att: 17,000]
04/09/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Dmitriy Chepel 63. Att: 9,000]
04/09/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Gladilin 80 - Gennadiy Styopushkin 40. Att: 2,600]
04/09/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Yerazhan Yeraliyev 71. Att: 10,000]
04/09/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Azimov 4p, Vazgen Manasyan 76. Att: 10,000]
04/09/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr Tsenin 68, Alexandr Goryukhov 82. Att: 12,500]
04/09/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Berezin 52. Att: 4,800]

Round 4

04/12/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Att: 6,000]
04/12/1986 Daugava Riga 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Alexandr Starkov 4, 27, Oleg Alekseyenko 45. Att: 3,400]
04/12/1986 Dinamo Batumi 4-0 Kolos Nikopol [Akakiy Atuashvili 6, Avtandil Gorgiladze 40, Durmishkhan Tvalabeishvili 54, Amiran Gogitidze 78. Att: 10,000]
04/12/1986 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 11,000]
04/12/1986 Iskra Smolensk 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Kamil Ferhanov 8, Valentin Kobyshcha 76. Att: 3,400]
04/12/1986 (Yerevan) Kotaik Abovyan 0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Igor Gimro 65. Att: 1,100]
04/12/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Ivan Kotenov 54 - Leonid Nikolayenko 40. Att: 8,000]
04/12/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Fail Mirgalimov 32, 76 - Yevgeniy Gromov 27, Sergei Cherepanov 48. Att: 1,200]
04/12/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 Nistru Kishinev [Marat Kabayev 41, Oleg Sinelobov 52p, Andrei Miklyayev 56. Att: 10,000]
04/12/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 2-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Azimov 15p, Hakim Fuzaylov 77 - Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 24, Vadim Tishchenko 47p. Att: 10,000]
04/12/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Alexei Piskunov 82p. Att: 1,500]
04/12/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Antonov 23. Att: 1,400]

Round 5

04/17/1986 CSKA Moskva 4-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 41, 86, Sergei Berezin 78, 84. Att: 3,600]
04/17/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 17,000]
04/17/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gocha Tkebuchava 43p, 73p, Besik Pridonishvili 87p - Marat Kabayev 56. Att: 8,500]
04/17/1986 Kolos Nikopol 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 4,300]
04/17/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 15,000]
04/17/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-2 Fakel Voronezh [Yevgeniy Shakhov 10 - Alexandr Minayev 21, 77. Att: 8,500]
04/17/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Gennadiy Styopushkin 49p. Att: 13,500]
04/17/1986 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Antonov 49, Valeriy Chupin 57, Oleg Imrekov 58. Att: 14,000]
04/17/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 3,100]
04/17/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 5-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Vasiliy Shitikov 49, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 52, Teimuraz Kozyrev 59, Erik Ambalov 62, Gennadiy Korkin 77 - Oleg Shirinbekov 82. Att: 6,200]

Round 6

04/20/1986 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Daugava Riga [Boris Derkach 26, Gennadiy Stromberger 68 - Gennadiy Shitik 83p. Att: 4,400]
04/20/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Grunichev 83 - Valeriy Sidorenko 70. Att: 14,000]
04/20/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Gocha Tkebuchava 44, Besik Pridonishvili 65 - Muhsin Muhamadiyev 43. Att: 7,500]
04/20/1986 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Kamil Ferhanov 7p. Att: 5,100]
04/20/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Yuriy Goryachov 89. Att: 4,100]
04/20/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Vitaliy Razdayev 82, Viktor Pimushin 85. Att: 8,000]
04/20/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Cherenkov (M) 50og. Att: 4,500]
04/20/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yevgeniy Grunin 14, Alexandr Gitselov 53. Att: 18,000]
04/20/1986 Rotor Volgograd 1-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Alexandr Antonov 56. Att: 18,000]
04/20/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 20p, Vladimir Kozlov 85. Att: 3,000]
04/20/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Malyshenko 5, 58. Att: 5,500]
04/20/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 8, 27. Att: 8,000]

Round 7

04/26/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 5,000]
04/26/1986 Daugava Riga 4-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Semyonov 27, Yuriy Popkov 49, Ajvars Drupass 75, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 87 - Alexandr Gitselov 34, Sergei Okunev 64. Att: 5,300]
04/26/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Grigol Zedania 15. Att: 8,000]
04/26/1986 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Alexandr Minayev 14, Nikolai Vasilyev 56 - Alexandr Kolpovskiy 59. Att: 10,500]
04/26/1986 (Yerevan) Kotaik Abovyan 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 350]
04/26/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 6,200]
04/26/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Shishkin 12, Valeriy Gladilin 67p, Alexei Pavlov 69, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 90 - Viktor Pimushin 33. Att: 6,500]
04/26/1986 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Bely 10p, Alexandr Bulashenko 19. Att: 4,200]
04/26/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Savchenko 57. Att: 10,000]
04/26/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Vazgen Manasyan 46, 90. Att: 3,000]
04/26/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Igor Sklyarov 24. Att: 1,400]
04/26/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yaroslav Lendel 16, Alexandr Malyshenko 31, Ivan Gamaliy 44p. Att: 6,000]

Round 8

04/29/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 2-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Robertas ButKyivičius 63, Vladas Grigoravičius 80p. Att: 5,000]
04/29/1986 Daugava Riga 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Starkov 68, Gennadiy Shitik 75 - Alexei Khanin 45. Att: 6,800]
04/29/1986 Dinamo Batumi 3-1 Iskra Smolensk [Avtandil Gorgiladze 24, Amiran Anguladze 46, Akakiy Atuashvili 82 - Oleg Delov 43. Att: 10,000]
04/29/1986 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Att: 11,500]
04/29/1986 (Yerevan) Kotaik Abovyan 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 600]
04/29/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Valeriy Rudko 79, Gennadiy Zamriy 85 - Andrei Mareyev 87. Att: 4,800]
04/29/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Valeriy Gladilin 16p, Viktor Shishkin 44 - Viktor Chukhontsev 71. Att: 2,800]
04/29/1986 Nistru Kishinev 1-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Alexandr Bulashenko 35 - Murman Akopyan 17, David Ugrelidze 67. Att: 3,800]
04/29/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Marat Kabayev 46, Araik Aivazyan 59 - Alexandr Antonov 81. Att: 2,500]
04/29/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 8,000]
04/29/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Valeriy Masalitin 22, 51 - Vladimir Mozolyuk 89. Att: 1,300]
04/29/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 28, Yaroslav Lendel 68. Att: 7,000]

Round 9

05/08/1986 CSKA Moskva 2-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 16, 45 - Vadim Tishchenko 10, Alexandr Malyshenko 72. Att: 11,700]
05/08/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 2-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexei Khanin 40, Sergei Grunichev 57 - Muhsin Muhamadiyev 36, Alexandr Kirsanov 80. Att: 10,000]
05/08/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Valeriy Petrakov 13. Att: 7,100]
05/08/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Alexandr Litovchenko 88. Att: 5,200]
05/08/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Sklyarov 80. Att: 4,000]
05/08/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Gitselov 15, Vitaliy Papadopulo 38p - Ayder Zeytullayev 64. Att: 11,000]
05/08/1986 Rotor Volgograd 4-0 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 29, 84p, Valeriy Chupin 30, Oleg Imrekov 74. Att: 13,000]
05/08/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Tsenin 5. Att: 9,000]
05/08/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Vladimir Kozlov 44 - Valeriy Sidorenko 49. Att: 2,700]

Round 10

05/11/1986 CSKA Moskva 4-0 Nistru Kishinev [Sergei Savchenko 32, Sergei Berezin 36, 58, 90p. Att: 7,000]
05/11/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 0-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Ayder Zeytullayev 47. Att: 16,000]
05/11/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 5-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [David Ugrelidze 43, 52, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 45, Besik Pridonishvili 65, Murman Akopyan 78 - Teimuraz Kozyrev 68, Gennadiy Korkin 85. Att: 9,000]
05/11/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Fakel Voronezh [Valeriy Shmarov 75. Att: 6,200]
05/11/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 0-1 Dinamo Batumi [Revaz Shelia 49. Att: 6,500]
05/11/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Att: 4,000]
05/11/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 4-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Gennadiy Styopushkin 10, 17, Alexandr Gitselov 15, 86 - Vazgen Manasyan 3, 29p. Att: 11,000]
05/11/1986 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Valeriy Chupin 34, Alexandr B.Nikitin 67. Att: 11,000]
05/11/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yevgeniy Martyanov 64. Att: 8,500]
05/11/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Andrei Semerenko 36p - Alexandr Tarkhanov 5. Att: 4,500]
05/13/1986 Kolos Nikopol 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 4,300]
07/30/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Valentin Kozlov 22, Yevgeniy Shakhov 33p, Mikhail Rura 65, Dmitriy Belous 75. Att: 3,000]

Round 11

05/17/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Rimantas Skersis 38 - Viktor Pimushin 90. Att: 5,000]
05/17/1986 Daugava Riga 4-2 SKA Khabarovsk [Ajvars Drupass 29, Gennadiy Shitik 31p, Alexandr Starkov 63, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 67 - Alexandr Kolpovskiy 42, Habib Ilyaletdinov 82. Att: 8,500]
05/17/1986 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Erast Osipyan 25. Att: 10,500]
05/17/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [David Ugrelidze 83. Att: 9,500]
05/17/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 2,600]
05/17/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Batumi [Grigol Zedania 28. Att: 2,400]
05/17/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 2,000]
05/17/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Islam Ahmedov 62 - Viktor Oleinik 1, Yevgeniy Shakhov 73. Att: 4,000]
05/17/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 3-0 Kolos Nikopol [Vazgen Manasyan 26, Oleg Shirinbekov 77, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 78. Att: 11,000]
05/17/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Agashkov 44p, Vladimir Galaiba 74. Att: 2,000]
05/17/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Vadim Tishchenko 49, Viktor Rafalchuk 70, Yaroslav Lendel 77 - Gennadiy Styopushkin 65. Att: 4,000]
05/17/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-5 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Ploshnik 40, 62, Viktor Divak 60 - Vyacheslav Medvid 2, Valeriy Broshin 4, Vladimir Tatarchuk 20, 52, Sergei Savchenko 67. Att: 6,000]

Round 12

05/20/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Robertas ButKyivičius 9, Kestutis Ruzgis 14, 84 - Viktor Chukhontsev 73. Att: 5,000]
05/20/1986 Daugava Riga 5-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 36, 54, 80, Ajvars Drupass 59, Valeriy Semyonov 60 - Viktor Kharitonov 63. Att: 7,300]
05/20/1986 Fakel Voronezh 4-0 Dinamo Batumi [Sergei Savchenkov 28, Alexandr Minayev 57, 89, Vladimir Sokolov 70. Att: 10,500]
05/20/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 49, Sergei Berezin 55. Att: 10,000]
05/20/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 0-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Boris Gavrilov 57. Att: 5,000]
05/20/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Fail Mirgalimov 36, Valeriy Gladilin 80. Att: 2,600]
05/20/1986 Nistru Kishinev 2-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Ivan Shariy 43, 48 - Alexandr Gitselov 50p, Sergei Okunev 60. Att: 2,500]
05/20/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Ayder Zeytullayev 6, 25. Att: 3,000]
05/20/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Rashid Rahimov 11, Vladimir Dolganov 33, Alexandr Azimov 40, 45. Att: 8,000]
05/20/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Dikarev 40, Sergei Agashkov 76p. Att: 2,100]
05/20/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 71 - Alexei Khanin 45, Igor Shlyubul 52. Att: 9,000]
05/20/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Ploshnik 53 - Alexandr Antonov 59. Att: 5,000]

Round 13

03/30/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 23,000]
05/28/1986 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Durmishkhan Tvalabeishvili 44, Gocha Paichadze 78 - Alexandr Tarkhanov 61. Att: 13,000]
05/28/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Seiran Osipov 43. Att: 12,000]
05/28/1986 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Daugava Riga [Valentin Kobyshcha 9 - Yevgeniy Milevskiy 65. Att: 6,000]
05/28/1986 Kolos Nikopol 4-1 Nistru Kishinev [Viktor Tregubov 19p, Vladimir Mozolyuk 34, Yuriy Goryachov 42, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 82 - Ivan Shariy 89. Att: 4,300]
05/28/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Rafael Akopyan 11p - Gennadiy Zamriy 44. Att: 6,000]
05/28/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Viktor Mglinets 25. Att: 3,000]
05/28/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 4-4 Guria Lanchkhuti [Igor Povalyayev 30, Vitaliy Papadopulo 67, Sergei Okunev 85, 86 - Besik Pridonishvili 8, 45, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 35, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 54. Att: 9,000]
05/28/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Alexandr Tsenin 10. Att: 8,000]
05/28/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 1-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 52p - Viktor Zemlin 26, Viktor Pimushin 48. Att: 3,100]

Round 14

05/30/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 4,500]
05/31/1986 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Att: 10,500]
05/31/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 4-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Sergei Grunichev 38, Seiran Osipov 71p, 80, Sergei Cherepanov 86. Att: 10,000]
05/31/1986 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Oleg Delov 60. Att: 4,100]
05/31/1986 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Goryachov 40, Vladimir Mozolyuk 87 - Yaroslav Lendel 33. Att: 4,500]
05/31/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Gagik Oganesyan 10, Rafael Akopyan 87 - Marat Minibayev 62. Att: 6,500]
05/31/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-0 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Zayets 50, Viktor Oleinik 75, Yuriy Cherenkov 78, 82. Att: 4,500]
05/31/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vitaliy Papadopulo 48, Sergei Okunev 85 - Teimuraz Kozyrev 45. Att: 5,000]
05/31/1986 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Antonov 2, Igor Surovikin 76. Att: 15,000]
05/31/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Tsenin 35 - Yevgeniy Milevskiy 50. Att: 7,500]

Round 15

06/07/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 0-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Aramais Oganesyan 42. Att: 4,000]
06/07/1986 CSKA Moskva 0-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 4,900]
06/07/1986 Daugava Riga 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Ajvars Drupass 45, Vladimir Pachko 79. Att: 3,300]
06/07/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Gocha Tkebuchava 6, Besik Pridonishvili 68, 89p. Att: 5,000]
06/07/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Valeriy Rudko 64 - Valeriy Petrakov 88. Att: 4,000]
06/07/1986 Nistru Kishinev 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Ivan Shariy 31, 33p, Alexandr Bulashenko 77 - Alexandr Kolpovskiy 64p. Att: 2,000]
06/07/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Ayder Zeytullayev 65, Araik Aivazyan 87. Att: 1,300]
06/07/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 45. Att: 8,000]
06/07/1986 Rotor Volgograd 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 56p. Att: 10,000]
06/07/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Agashkov 27p, 50p, Vladimir Galaiba 86 - Alexandr Minayev 67p. Att: 1,000]
06/07/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 67, Yaroslav Lendel 83, Bogdan Bandura 87. Att: 2,000]
06/07/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Ploshnik 50 - Valdas Kasparavičius 25. Att: 3,600]

Round 16

06/10/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Robertas ButKyivičius 4, Ričardas Mažeika 7 - Akakiy Atuashvili 65. Att: 3,000]
06/10/1986 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Sergei Berezin 18, Andrei Mokh 76 - Yevgeniy Gromov 59. Att: 6,300]
06/10/1986 Daugava Riga 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 81, Alexandr Starkov 88. Att: 6,300]
06/10/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Ivan Topuridze 83. Att: 4,500]
06/10/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 5-0 Fakel Voronezh [Dmitriy Chepel 7, 77, 89, Valeriy Rudko 60, Vladimir Lagoida 63. Att: 1,500]
06/10/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-3 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Zemlin 26, Sergei Kolchin 65, Viktor Pimushin 74. Att: 2,500]
06/10/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Edgar Gess 66. Att: 1,600]
06/10/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Iskra Smolensk [Rashid Rahimov 48 - Alexandr Maslovskiy 24. Att: 6,000]
06/10/1986 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Surovikin 11, Alexandr B.Nikitin 67 - Sergei Ivanov 10. Att: 11,000]
06/10/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Agashkov 33, Alexandr Vorobyov 80. Att: 1,500]
06/10/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 4-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Vadim Tishchenko 10, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 11, Bogdan Bandura 49, Yaroslav Lendel 62 - Zamir Selimov 60. Att: 1,200]
06/10/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr Ploshnik 47 - Viktor Oleinik 49. Att: 3,500]

Round 17

06/18/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Amiran Anguladze 88p - Vladimir Dolganov 21, Vazgen Manasyan 78. Att: 5,000]
06/18/1986 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Valeriy Shmarov 35. Att: 4,500]
06/18/1986 Iskra Smolensk 3-1 Nistru Kishinev [Eduard Son 6, Oleg Delov 24p, Oleg Svinaidze 32 - Sergei Zhuravlyov 80. Att: 3,900]
06/18/1986 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Vladimir Mozolyuk 17, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 49 - Alexandr Antonov 80. Att: 2,300]
06/18/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Aramais Oganesyan 13, Gagik Oganesyan 32, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 55, Romik Vardazaryan 85. Att: 6,100]
06/18/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Att: 7,000]
06/18/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Daugava Riga [Fail Mirgalimov 22 - Yuriy Popkov 26. Att: 3,700]
06/18/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Yevgeniy Shakhov 25p - Sergei Berezin 34. Att: 3,000]
06/18/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 3,000]
06/18/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Andrei Semerenko 25 - Alexandr Ploshnik 28. Att: 3,200]

Round 18

06/21/1986 Dinamo Batumi 4-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Mikhail Maisuradze 14, Tamaz Kikliashvili 21, Durmishkhan Tvalabeishvili 47, Grigol Zedania 80 - Sabirjan Razamatov 68. Att: 3,500]
06/21/1986 Fakel Voronezh 1-2 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Minayev 76 - Alexandr Starkov 80, 83. Att: 9,700]
06/21/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Voityuk 5. Att: 3,500]
06/21/1986 Kolos Nikopol 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 3. Att: 3,400]
06/21/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 4,000]
06/21/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Dmitriy Chepel 18, 37 - Alexandr Tarkhanov 89. Att: 4,000]
06/21/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Kolchin 56 - Alexandr Ploshnik 80. Att: 3,000]
06/21/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Valeriy Gladilin 17, Alexandr Kalashnikov 58, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 71, Igor Konyayev 87. Att: 1,100]
06/21/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-0 Rotor Volgograd [Valentin Kozlov 28, Viktor Oleinik 30, 67, Viktor Mglinets 32. Att: 2,500]
06/21/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Igor Povalyayev 1, Serop Markaryan 86 - Sergei Grunichev 42. Att: 7,200]
06/21/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-0 Nistru Kishinev [Yevgeniy Martyanov 16, 37, Rinat Bilyaletdinov 22. Att: 2,000]
06/21/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Att: 900]

Round 19

06/28/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Kestutis Ruzgis 17, Vitautas Tamulevičius 66. Att: 2,500]
06/28/1986 CSKA Moskva 3-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Berezin 32, 54p, Valeriy Broshin 36 - Nail Kuryatnikov 65. Att: 6,800]
06/28/1986 Daugava Riga 3-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 19, Yevgeniy Knyazhev (K) 23og, Gennadiy Shitik 53p. Att: 8,500]
06/28/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 2-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Mikhail Sidorenko 29, Yevgeniy Gromov 71 - Valeriy Alistarov 74, Alexandr Zayets 78. Att: 8,000]
06/28/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 21, Besik Pridonishvili 58. Att: 5,000]
06/28/1986 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Ivan Shariy 52 - Avtandil Gorgiladze 88. Att: 1,300]
06/28/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Araik Aivazyan 29, Ayder Zeytullayev 45, Sergei Bauer 56, Sabirjan Razamatov 82 - Igor Makarov 14, Alexandr Kalashnikov 32, 74. Att: 900]
06/28/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 48. Att: 7,000]
06/28/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Gitselov 89 - Nikolai Fedorenko 66. Att: 5,000]
06/28/1986 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Viktor Kontsevenko 2, Oleg Imrekov 53, 69. Att: 8,000]
06/28/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr Malyshenko 51 - Varuzhan Sukiasyan 28. Att: 2,500]
06/28/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Ploshnik 6, Vasiliy Shitikov 41, Alexandr Babenko 65 - Alexei Piskunov 49. Att: 3,800]

Round 20

07/01/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Rimantas Skersis 62 - Ivan Kotenov 89. Att: 5,100]
07/01/1986 CSKA Moskva 3-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Tatarchuk 26, Sergei Savchenko 73, Gennadiy Stromberger 87. Att: 7,300]
07/01/1986 Daugava Riga 4-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 3, Gennadiy Shitik 41, Alexandr Starkov 51, 55 - Alexandr Vorobyov 71, 78. Att: 7,600]
07/01/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 1-2 Kolos Nikopol [Alexei Khanin 6 - Yuriy Goryachov 3, Vladimir Mozolyuk 43. Att: 8,000]
07/01/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 25, 79, Murman Akopyan 72. Att: 4,500]
07/01/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 2,000]
07/01/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Fakel Voronezh [Andrei Miklyayev 65 - Alexandr Minayev 39. Att: 1,500]
07/01/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Dolganov 36, Vazgen Manasyan 38, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 87. Att: 8,000]
07/01/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Okunev 76 - Igor Gimro 81, Alexandr Pryazhnikov 83. Att: 5,000]
07/01/1986 Rotor Volgograd 3-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Kontsevenko 20, Rustem Shaymuhametov 28, 76 - Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 75p. Att: 7,500]
07/01/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-2 Dinamo Batumi [Bogdan Bandura 78, Vadim Tishchenko 89 - Avtandil Gorgiladze 27, Akakiy Atuashvili 55. Att: 3,000]
07/01/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 4-0 Iskra Smolensk [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 38, Alexandr Ploshnik 69, Alexandr Babenko 75p, Kalin Stepanyan 90. Att: 3,900]

Round 21

07/09/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-1 Daugava Riga [Yuriy Krasavtsev 49 - Yuriy Popkov 55. Att: 6,000]
07/09/1986 Dinamo Batumi 0-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Enuki Tevzadze 57. Att: 5,000]
07/09/1986 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Sergei Savchenkov 51. Att: 5,500]
07/09/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-4 Rotor Volgograd [Rustem Shaymuhametov 13, 74, Viktor Kontsevenko 27, Alexandr B.Nikitin 89. Att: 2,500]
07/09/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Viktor Tregubov 44. Att: 5,200]
07/09/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Aramais Oganesyan 4, S.Sargsyan 66p - Alexandr Babenko 22. Att: 6,000]
07/09/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Ayder Zeytullayev 69, 77. Att: 4,700]
07/09/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Viktor Zemlin 47, Sergei Pyzhov 64 - Alexandr Gitselov 27, Sergei Andreyev 89. Att: 3,500]
07/09/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Yuriy Bykov 24, Valeriy Gladilin 67 - Bogdan 07/09/1986 Bandura 56, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 57, 79. Att: 800]
07/09/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Goryukhov 54. Att: 7,500]
07/09/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 4-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Oleg Skorkin 13, 48, Andrei Semerenko 60, Vladimir Kozlov 65 - Anatoliy Pata 68p, Mikhail Sidorenko 72. Att: 2,800]
07/09/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 1,500]

Round 22

07/12/1986 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Iskra Smolensk [Valeriy Broshin 24 - Eduard Son 32, Valentin Kobyshcha 37. Att: 1,200]
07/12/1986 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Akakiy Atuashvili 6, Avtandil Gorgiladze 82. Att: 3,100]
07/12/1986 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 4,500]
07/12/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Erast Osipyan 47, Bagrat Safaryan 62, S.Sargsyan 69. Att: 5,100]
07/12/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Vazgen Manasyan 25, Sergei Ibadullayev 37. Att: 3,200]
07/12/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Anatoliy Solovyov 28p, Viktor Zemlin 45, Sergei Kolchin 83. Att: 2,000]
07/12/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Vladimir Bodrov 50, Sergei Gorlukovich 52. Att: 200]
07/12/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-2 Daugava Riga [Viktor Mglinets 32 - Alexandr Starkov 44, Sergei Semyonov 76. Att: 5,200]
07/12/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Boris Gavrilov 18. Att: 4,000]
07/12/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 1-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Habib Ilyaletdinov 52 - Alexandr Gitselov 35, Sergei Okunev 58. Att: 900]
07/12/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yuriy Sobol 49 - Sergei Bauer 6. Att: 1,200]

Round 23

07/19/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Robertas ButKyivičius 43, Kestutis Ruzgis 89. Att: 4,500]
07/19/1986 Daugava Riga 3-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Gennadiy Shitik 16p, Valeriy Semyonov 48, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 75. Att: 8,700]
07/19/1986 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Akakiy Atuashvili 21, Avtandil Gorgiladze 51. Att: 8,000]
07/19/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 24, Enuki Tevzadze 36. Att: 8,500]
07/19/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 4,000]
07/19/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 1-2 Rotor Volgograd [S.Sargsyan 77p - Alexandr B.Nikitin 44, Valeriy Chupin 72. Att: 5,000]
07/19/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Valeriy Rudko 82. Att: 3,000]
07/19/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Anatoliy Solovyov 26p, Viktor Zemlin 79p - Yuriy Goryachov 82. Att: 3,000]
07/19/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-3 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexandr Kalashnikov 4, Igor Konyayev 13 - Alexandr Ploshnik 64, 66, 89. Att: 4,000]
07/19/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Tsenin 11, Alexei Piskunov 38. Att: 2,000]
07/19/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 1,600]
07/19/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Vorobyov 24 - Viktor Rafalchuk 71. Att: 1,200]

Round 24

07/22/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Kestutis Ruzgis 48 - Muhsin Muhamadiyev 35, Vazgen Manasyan 88. Att: 5,200]
07/22/1986 Daugava Riga 7-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Semyonov 13, Alexandr Starkov 21, 73, Gennadiy Shitik 40p, 72, 75, Oleg Alekseyenko 77. Att: 7,200]
07/22/1986 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Vladimir Morokhin (R) 23og, Avtandil Gorgiladze 84 - Alexandr B.Nikitin 80. Att: 6,500]
07/22/1986 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 13, Alexandr Minayev 31. Att: 7,000]
07/22/1986 Iskra Smolensk 1-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Sergei Zhukov 49 - Nikolai Persuk 88. Att: 3,500]
07/22/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Savchenko 20. Att: 5,500]
07/22/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 0-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 73. Att: 3,500]
07/22/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr Kishinevskiy 80 - Viktor Oleinik 40, Yevgeniy Shakhov 59. Att: 2,000]
07/22/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Alexandr Kalashnikov 33, Valeriy Gladilin 54p, 73 - Teimuraz Chkhaidze 88. Att: 1,000]
07/22/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Rodionov 27, 43, Alexei Piskunov 73. Att: 5,000]
07/22/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 4-2 Kolos Nikopol [Andrei Semerenko 1, 14, Stanislav Ignatenko 53, Andrei Profis 90 - Nikolai Fedorenko 25, Yuriy Goryachov 65. Att: 1,300]
07/22/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 5-1 Nistru Kishinev [Valeriy Masalitin 25, 38, 61, Stanislav Bondarev 70, Alexandr Vorobyov 70 - Vladimir Bely 47. Att: 1,100]

Round 25

07/27/1986 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 36. Att: 10,200]
07/30/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 3-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Sergei Cherepanov 15, Sergei Grunichev 23, Seiran Osipov 35 - Vladimir Kozlov 36. Att: 8,000]
07/30/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 28, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 70 - Rafael Akopyan 9. Att: 4,000]
07/30/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-2 Fakel Voronezh [Valeriy Shmarov 39, 70. Att: 1,000]
07/30/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-3 Kuban Krasnodar [Edgar Gess 50 - Vladimir Gaponenko 25, Valeriy Rudko 85, Valeriy Sidorenko 86. Att: 3,000]
07/30/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vazgen Manasyan 57, Alexandr Azimov 69. Att: 15,000]
07/30/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 4-3 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Andreyev 24, 25, Alexandr Gitselov 34, Sergei Okunev 44 - Viktor Pimushin 52, Viktor Zemlin 57, Alexandr Kishinevskiy 58. Att: 5,000]
07/30/1986 Rotor Volgograd 5-2 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Malukhin 17, Igor Surovikin 22, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 40p, Oleg Imrekov 48, Alexandr B.Nikitin 73 - Igor Bychkov 37, Sergei Zhukov 75. Att: 10,000]
07/30/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yaroslav Lendel 33, 57. Att: 9,000]
07/30/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Igor A.Kachmazov 47, Alexandr Ploshnik 85. Att: 4,400]

Round 26

07/05/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 71. Att: 4,000]
08/02/1986 Daugava Riga 3-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [Oleg Alekseyenko 47, Alexandr Starkov 53, Gennadiy Shitik 70 - Vladas Grigoravičius 22. Att: 7,300]
08/02/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Att: 10,000]
08/02/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Ivan Topuridze 42, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 76. Att: 10,000]
08/02/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-3 Kolos Nikopol [Viktor Oleinik 20, Dmitriy Belous 52 - Yuriy Goryachov 14, Vladimir Safronenko 66, Stanislovas Danisevičius 75p. Att: 3,000]
08/02/1986 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Ivan Shariy 27 - Valeriy Gladilin 40p. Att: 1,000]
08/02/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Bauer 38, 49, Edgar Gess 85. Att: 2,500]
08/02/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 14, 48, 72, Vazgen Manasyan 54p. Att: 14,000]
08/02/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Sergei Okunev 63, 84. Att: 6,000]
08/02/1986 Rotor Volgograd 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Oleg Imrekov 87 - Yuriy Mentyukov 50. Att: 15,000]
08/02/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Giy 81, Yaroslav Lendel 87 - Valeriy Matyunin 58. Att: 5,000]
08/02/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 4-2 Kotaik Abovyan [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 27, Alexandr Babenko 32, 72, Teimuraz Kozyrev 85 - Gagik Oganesyan 57, Aramais Oganesyan 90. Att: 4,100]

Round 27

08/09/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Tamaz Kikliashvili 74. Att: 4,500]
08/09/1986 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Matyunin 23, Alexandr Minayev 61p. Att: 5,000]
08/09/1986 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Pyotr Neisteter 60. Att: 2,700]
08/09/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Safronenko 52 - Sergei Andreyev 50. Att: 2,700]
08/09/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Nistru Kishinev [Samvel Pogosyan 39, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 62 - Pyotr Syrbu 52. Att: 3,700]
08/09/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 1-2 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Makhovikov 40p - Gennadiy Shitik 19, Vladimir Pachko 64. Att: 4,300]
08/09/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 2,500]
08/09/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-4 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Zayets 70 - Mikhail Sagin 5, Sergei Grunichev 31, Yevgeniy Gromov 50, Sergei Cherepanov 53. Att: 2,000]
08/09/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 26, Yuriy Rodionov 59 - Yuriy Gazzayev 65, Alexandr Ploshnik 75. Att: 10,000]
08/09/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 4-0 Rotor Volgograd [Oleg Skorkin 28, Vladimir Kozlov 38, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 82p, Habib Ilyaletdinov 88. Att: 2,900]
08/09/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [Valeriy Masalitin 8, Eduard Posylayev 21 - Yuriy Krasavtsev 30. Att: 900]
09/13/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Berezin 81. Att: 4,000]

Round 28

08/05/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 80. Att: 1,400]
08/12/1986 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Revaz Shelia 6, Avtandil Gorgiladze 86. Att: 4,500]
08/12/1986 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valeriy Matyunin 9 - Sergei Bauer 37. Att: 8,000]
08/12/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Att: 4,300]
08/12/1986 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Igor Litvinenko 7, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 66. Att: 3,200]
08/12/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 5-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Ashot Saakyan 13, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 35, 65, Andranik Ovsepyan 76, 88. Att: 6,100]
08/12/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 3-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [Valeriy Rudko 20, 84, Ivan Kotenov 41 - Yuriy Krasavtsev 80. Att: 3,100]
08/12/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Kolchin 33. Att: 3,000]
08/12/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Kalashnikov 13, Valeriy Gladilin 54p - Vladimir Dolganov 86. Att: 3,500]
08/12/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Zayets 50. Att: 1,700]
08/12/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yuriy Mentyukov 19, Yevgeniy Martyanov 45. Att: 7,000]
08/12/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Tarkhanov 8 - Gennadiy Shitik 70. Att: 3,100]

Round 29

08/18/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-3 Fakel Voronezh [Vladas Grigoravičius 90 - Vadim Sosulin 26, Alexandr Minayev 35, Valeriy Shmarov 39. Att: 5,000]
08/18/1986 Daugava Riga 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yevgeniy Drozzhin 52. Att: 11,400]
08/18/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-4 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Badri Danelia 42, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 75 - Viktor Zemlin 34, 55, 59, 63. Att: 10,000]
08/18/1986 Nistru Kishinev 2-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Pyotr Syrbu 46, 65p - Yevgeniy Martyanov 9, Rinat Bilyaletdinov 11. Att: 1,800]
08/18/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Ayder Zeytullayev 5, Sergei Bauer 52, Edgar Gess 90 - S.Sargsyan 54. Att: 2,400]
08/18/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Azimov 32, Vladimir Dolganov 44, Sergei Ibadullayev 70, Vazgen Manasyan 85. Att: 7,000]
08/18/1986 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 8,000]
08/18/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Valeriy Masalitin 79 - Valeriy Rudko 19, 26. Att: 1,500]
08/18/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Yaroslav Lendel 21, Alexandr Malyshenko 38. Att: 4,000]
08/18/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Alexandr Ploshnik 10 - Sergei Feldman 86. Att: 5,300]
09/03/1986 CSKA Moskva 0-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yevgeniy Shakhov 56, 71, 79. Att: 10,000]

Round 30

08/21/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 2-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Kestutis Ruzgis 19, Ovidius Mozuraitis 73p - Alexandr Kalashnikov 10, Igor Konyayev 16, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 65. Att: 3,500]
08/21/1986 Daugava Riga 1-3 Fakel Voronezh [Valeriy Semyonov 3 - Yuriy Kolesnikov 42, Valeriy Matyunin 68, Valeriy Shmarov 80. Att: 8,400]
08/21/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 3-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Grunichev 30, 80, Anatoliy Pata 50p - Sergei Okunev 82. Att: 8,500]
08/21/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Ivan Topuridze 22, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 70 - Vladimir Kozlov 59. Att: 6,500]
08/21/1986 Nistru Kishinev 3-2 Iskra Smolensk [Ivan Shariy 18, Alexandr Bulashenko 50, Igor Vlasenko 59 - Igor Bychkov 48, Oleg Delov 82. Att: 1,600]
08/21/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Sabirjan Razamatov 54, Sergei Bauer 89. Att: 2,700]
08/21/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Vazgen Manasyan 30, 73p, 89, Valeriy Tursunov 59. Att: 17,000]
08/21/1986 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 62p, Oleg Imrekov 81 - Yevgeniy Shakhov 74p. Att: 7,300]
08/21/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 61, Yaroslav Lendel 78 - Vladimir Kosarev 24, Rinat Bilyaletdinov 28. Att: 8,000]
08/21/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Kolchin 11. Att: 4,700]
09/22/1986 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Kolos Nikopol [Att: 3,500]

Round 31

08/27/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-2 Daugava Riga [Amiran Anguladze 2p - Gennadiy Shitik 5, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 27. Att: 8,500]
08/27/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 4-1 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Zakharikov 18, Seiran Osipov 20, Yevgeniy Gromov 78, Mikhail Sidorenko 82 - Viktor Kontsevenko 52. Att: 10,000]
08/27/1986 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Matyunin 10. Att: 14,000]
08/27/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 2,500]
08/27/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Nikolai Fedorenko 13 - Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 76. Att: 3,400]
08/27/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 1-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [Aramais Oganesyan 84 - Kestutis Ruzgis 53. Att: 4,600]
08/27/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 6,000]
08/27/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Valeriy Gladilin 44 - Ivan Kotenov 51. Att: 4,200]
08/27/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Valentin Kozlov 24, Yevgeniy Shakhov 31. Att: 3,000]
08/27/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 CSKA Moskva [Gennadiy Styopushkin 15 - Gennadiy Stromberger 21, Leonid Nikolayenko 69. Att: 10,000]
08/27/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Goryukhov 40. Att: 6,000]
08/27/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Nistru Kishinev [Sergei Feldman 12, Sergei Kozlov 90 - Pyotr Syrbu 70p. Att: 2,300]

Round 32

08/30/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [Revaz Shelia 13 - Vladas Grigoravičius 8. Att: 3,000]
08/30/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 3-1 CSKA Moskva [Seiran Osipov 3, Alexandr Zakharikov 48, Sergei Grunichev 51 - Sergei Berezin 15. Att: 16,000]
08/30/1986 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Valeriy Shmarov 24, Valeriy Matyunin 52. Att: 14,500]
08/30/1986 Iskra Smolensk 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Oleg Delov 43, Nikolai Zaitsev 83. Att: 2,200]
08/30/1986 Kolos Nikopol 0-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Att: 2,300]
08/30/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 1-1 Daugava Riga [Gagik Oganesyan 11 - Alexandr Starkov 10. Att: 5,200]
08/30/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Nistru Kishinev [Att: 5,000]
08/30/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Masalitin 10. Att: 2,200]
08/30/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yevgeniy Shakhov 71p - Besik Pridonishvili 10, 32. Att: 3,000]
08/30/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-3 Rotor Volgograd [Vitaliy Papadopulo 48, Ivan Lyakh 72, 80 - Alexandr B.Nikitin 25, Viktor Kontsevenko 38, Vladimir Vasyayev 71. Att: 5,000]
08/30/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Boris Gavrilov 5 - Sabirjan Razamatov 21. Att: 5,000]
08/30/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 12 - Vadim Tishchenko 83. Att: 2,700]

Round 33

09/06/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-1 Iskra Smolensk [Robertas ButKyivičius 53 - Oleg Delov 58p. Att: 2,500]
09/06/1986 Daugava Riga 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 6,400]
09/06/1986 Fakel Voronezh 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Kalashnikov 43, 47. Att: 14,500]
09/06/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Besik Pridonishvili 14, 26 - Sergei Okunev 10. Att: 12,000]
09/06/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Ivan Kotenov 75. Att: 3,800]
09/06/1986 Nistru Kishinev 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Igor Vlasenko 80, Pyotr Syrbu 86 - Yuriy Goryachov 7. Att: 1,200]
09/06/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 5-0 Dinamo Batumi [Valeriy Masalitin 5, 40, Sergei Borisov 55, Sergei Agashkov 58, Alexandr Vorobyov 65p. Att: 1,100]
09/06/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yaroslav Lendel 42, 68. Att: 3,000]
09/06/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Babenko 23, 63p - Sergei Grunichev 39. Att: 4,500]

Round 34

09/09/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladas Grigoravičius 13p - Alexandr Tsenin 71. Att: 2,700]
09/09/1986 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Rotor Volgograd [Vyacheslav Medvid 31 - Alexandr B.Nikitin 12, Viktor Kontsevenko 16. Att: 7,200]
09/09/1986 Daugava Riga 2-1 Iskra Smolensk [Yuriy Popkov 10, Alexandr Starkov 39 - Pyotr Neisteter 63. Att: 6,300]
09/09/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Besik Pridonishvili 49, Enuki Tevzadze 73 - Yevgeniy Gromov 30. Att: 12,500]
09/09/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 Dinamo Batumi [Amiran Anguladze 23, Akakiy Atuashvili 72. Att: 4,000]
09/09/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 3,000]
09/09/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Att: 4,300]
09/09/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 4, 60, Vazgen Manasyan 14, Valeriy Tursunov 73. Att: 8,000]
09/09/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 5-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr Vorobyov 34, Sergei Agashkov 40p, Valeriy Masalitin 67, 69, Yevgeniy Sidorov 82. Att: 1,700]
09/09/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 22. Att: 4,800]
09/09/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Gennadiy Frolov 37, Alexandr Babenko 74p - Sergei Andreyev 70. Att: 4,900]

Round 35

09/16/1986 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Mikhail Kolesnikov 4 - Kalin Stepanyan 53. Att: 3,600]
09/16/1986 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Gocha Chikovani 38, Avtandil Gorgiladze 63 - Valeriy Matyunin 9. Att: 6,500]
09/16/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 5-0 Nistru Kishinev [Anatoliy Pata 2p, Alexandr Zakharikov 20, Sergei Cherepanov 32, Sergei Grunichev 74p, Yevgeniy Gromov 89. Att: 11,000]
09/16/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 3,200]
09/16/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yuriy Goryachov 56. Att: 2,500]
09/16/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 4,000]
09/16/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 4-0 Daugava Riga [Sergei Kolchin 41, Viktor Pimushin 48, 57, Viktor Zemlin 90. Att: 8,300]
09/16/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 12, Alexandr Zayets 24, Yevgeniy Shakhov 39p - Oleg Shirinbekov 17, Vazgen Manasyan 67. Att: 5,000]
09/16/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 4-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Gitselov 14, 49, Sergei Andreyev 30p, Sergei Okunev 44. Att: 6,000]
09/16/1986 Rotor Volgograd 4-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 49p, Viktor Kontsevenko 57, 72, Alexandr B.Nikitin 78 - Merab Tevzadze 61, Besik Pridonishvili 74. Att: 17,000]
09/16/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr Tsenin 46 - Valeriy Rudko 9. Att: 4,000]
09/16/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Oleg Skorkin 7, 34. Att: 2,700]

Round 36

09/19/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Avtandil Gorgiladze 82. Att: 6,000]
09/19/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 0-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Malyshenko 14, 84. Att: 12,000]
09/19/1986 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Nikolai Zaitsev 5. Att: 3,000]
09/19/1986 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Yuriy Goryachov 46, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 61. Att: 2,900]
09/19/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Aramais Oganesyan 60, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 70. Att: 5,500]
09/19/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 5-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Viktor Zemlin 16, Anatoliy Solovyov 57p, Vitaliy Razdayev 67, Sergei Bologov 74, Sergei Mikhnevich 79. Att: 4,000]
09/19/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Zayets 6, Yevgeniy Shakhov 36. Att: 2,300]
09/19/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 7-0 Nistru Kishinev [Sergei Okunev 11, 20, 27p, Alexandr Gitselov 45, 52, 79, Sergei Balakhnin 80. Att: 4,000]
09/19/1986 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Viktor Kontsevenko 40, Alexandr B.Nikitin 41. Att: 10,000]
09/19/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Marat Kabayev 83. Att: 2,000]
09/19/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 0-1 Daugava Riga [Janis Intenbergs 49. Att: 3,800]

Round 37

09/25/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Kestutis Ruzgis 33, Vitautas Tamulevičius 90p - Sergei Kazankov 35. Att: 1,500]
09/25/1986 Daugava Riga 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 4,200]
09/25/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Jumber Menabde 70. Att: 6,500]
09/25/1986 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Valeriy Shmarov 60, 72. Att: 3,500]
09/25/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Att: 2,300]
09/25/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Alexandr Kalashnikov 51, Valeriy Gladilin 82p. Att: 1,800]
09/25/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Vladimir Tatarchuk 24, 28. Att: 1,200]
09/25/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Bahodyr Rahmanov 77 - Sergei Okunev 17, Sergei Andreyev 86p. Att: 2,000]
09/25/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 70. Att: 8,000]
09/25/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Agashkov 23, Alexandr Vorobyov 72, Alexandr Tarkhanov 87 - Viktor Zemlin 88. Att: 1,500]
09/25/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Rotor Volgograd [Viktor Rafalchuk 35p, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 47, Yaroslav Lendel 71 - Igor Surovikin 15. Att: 10,500]

Round 38

09/28/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vladas Grigoravičius 15, Vitautas Tamulevičius 61p. Att: 2,000]
09/28/1986 Daugava Riga 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Ajvars Drupass 24, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 62. Att: 5,200]
09/28/1986 Fakel Voronezh 3-0 Iskra Smolensk [Vadim Sosulin 1, Alexandr Minayev 17, 68. Att: 4,500]
09/28/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vyacheslav Vorobyov 59, Alexandr Semenyukov 75. Att: 2,500]
09/28/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Kalashnikov 5, Igor Konyayev 76 - Vladimir Kosarev 26. Att: 1,500]
09/28/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-4 Rotor Volgograd [Viktor Kontsevenko 31, Vladimir Vasyayev 32, Alexandr B.Nikitin 34, 90. Att: 1,000]
09/28/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Ayder Zeytullayev 20, Araik Aivazyan 29, Oleg Sinelobov 70, Sergei Bauer 84 - Seiran Osipov 62p. Att: 1,400]
09/28/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Vazgen Manasyan 52, Vladimir Dolganov 80, Oleg Shirinbekov 86, Abdugapor Yuldashev 90. Att: 8,000]
09/28/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Valeriy Masalitin 17, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 32 - Andrei Semerenko 44. Att: 1,800]
09/28/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Mikhail Kolesnikov 77. Att: 36,000]
09/28/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-4 Guria Lanchkhuti [Alexandr Ploshnik 6, Alexandr Babenko 37p, 45 - Besik Pridonishvili 58, 67p, 86, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 77. Att: 4,500]

Round 39

10/05/1986 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Gennadiy Stromberger 50p - Oleg Shirinbekov 2. Att: 8,600]
10/05/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [Anatoliy Pata 5p, Seiran Osipov 12 - Kestutis Ruzgis 69. Att: 8,000]
10/05/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 3-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Siverin (S) 40og, Merab Tevzadze 54, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 68 - Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 84. Att: 15,000]
10/05/1986 Iskra Smolensk 2-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Andrei Ilyaskin 48, Sergei Zhukov 64 - Varuzhan Sukiasyan 35. Att: 2,700]
10/05/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Vladimir Safronenko 11. Att: 2,300]
10/05/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 3,000]
10/05/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yevgeniy Shakhov 20, Igor Gimro 27 - Sergei Dikarev 17, Alexandr Vorobyov 33. Att: 1,600]
10/05/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Gitselov 18. Att: 11,000]
10/05/1986 Rotor Volgograd 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Farhad Magometov (P) 13og, Viktor Kontsevenko 20, Alexandr B.Nikitin 74 - Edgar Gess 69. Att: 11,000]
10/05/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Yevgeniy Martyanov 24 - Gocha Chikovani 61. Att: 3,000]
10/05/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 52p. Att: 1,700]
10/05/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 3-1 Nistru Kishinev [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 5, Igor A.Kachmazov 12, Sergei Gazdanov 48 - Alexandr Spiridon 44. Att: 3,700]

Round 40

10/02/1986 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Tatarchuk 48. Att: 5,700]
10/08/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Daugava Riga [Yuriy Pudyshev 15 - Dajnis Deglis 35. Att: 13,000]
10/08/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 4-1 Nistru Kishinev [Murman Akopyan 4, Besik Pridonishvili 34p, 85, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 40 - Alexandr Matsyura 88. Att: 16,200]
10/08/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 3,200]
10/08/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Kazankov 49. Att: 2,100]
10/08/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Mikhnevich 13, Vitaliy Razdayev 81p - Gennadiy Soshenko 31. Att: 3,000]
10/08/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr Zayets 50, 89. Att: 3,700]
10/08/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Sergei Andreyev 30. Att: 5,000]
10/08/1986 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr B.Nikitin 63, Viktor Kontsevenko 75, Valeriy Chupin 88. Att: 13,000]
10/08/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Aramais Oganesyan 62. Att: 1,500]
10/08/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 3-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Kozlov 60, Andrei Profis 63, Andrei Semerenko 74 - Valeriy Gladilin 87p. Att: 2,600]
10/08/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 6, 21. Att: 4,200]

Round 41

10/14/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 4-1 Rotor Volgograd [Kestutis Ruzgis 38, 68, Ričardas Mažeika 75, Vitautas Tamulevičius 90p - Oleg Imrekov 85. Att: 1,500]
10/14/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Avtandil Gorgiladze 77. Att: 3,000]
10/14/1986 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr Minayev 32. Att: 3,100]
10/14/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 1-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Aramais Oganesyan 54 - Sergei Kolchin 21, Viktor Pimushin 24. Att: 4,500]
10/14/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Sergei Ushakov 42, Sergei Grunichev 85. Att: 3,200]
10/14/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Sergei Gorlukovich 61, Valeriy Gladilin 81p - Alexei Yakovenko 9. Att: 1,100]
10/14/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-3 Guria Lanchkhuti [Edgar Gess 20, 64 - Besik Pridonishvili 12p, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 49, 60. Att: 1,300]
10/14/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 28, Oleg Shirinbekov 31, Vazgen Manasyan 56. Att: 5,000]
10/14/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Iskra Smolensk [Att: 1,500]
10/14/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-3 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Vorobyov 7, Alexandr Tarkhanov 63 - Sergei Selin 43, 45, Sergei Andreyev 62. Att: 10,100]
10/20/1986 Daugava Riga 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 15,200]

Round 42

10/17/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Berezin 23. Att: 5,000]
10/17/1986 Daugava Riga 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Starkov 20 - Valeriy Chupin 61. Att: 8,500]
10/17/1986 Dinamo Batumi 1-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Paata Machutadze 86 - Boris Romanyuk 57, Viktor Pimushin 82. Att: 4,000]
10/17/1986 Fakel Voronezh 4-1 Kolos Nikopol [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 14, Valeriy Shmarov 15, 58, Oganez Mkhitaryan 55 - Yuriy Goryachov 54. Att: 3,100]
10/17/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Gagik Oganesyan 2, S.Sargsyan 25p - Andrei Semerenko 57p. Att: 2,600]
10/17/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 3-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Rudko 18, 70, Yevgeniy Knyazhev 76 - Serop Markaryan 71, Alexandr Gitselov 73. Att: 3,100]
10/17/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yevgeniy Mileshkin 12, 53, Valeriy Gladilin 48, Yuriy Bykov 79 - Yevgeniy Shakhov 77. Att: 1,400]
10/17/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Viktor Rafalchuk 9, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 22. Att: 1,000]
10/17/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Islam Ahmedov 36 - Gennadiy Korkin 20, 58. Att: 900]
10/17/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 4-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 13, Vazgen Manasyan 27, 29, Rashid Rahimov 80 - Murman Akopyan 55, Besik Pridonishvili 87. Att: 12,000]
10/17/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Marat Kabayev 75 - Seiran Osipov 23. Att: 1,200]

Round 43

10/23/1986 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Gennadiy Stromberger 22. Att: 3,600]
10/23/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Grunichev 37 - Alexandr Minayev 3. Att: 10,000]
10/23/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 6-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 8, Besik Pridonishvili 30, 51, Sergei Shvetsov 60, Merab Tevzadze 76, Murman Akopyan 78 - Vitautas Tamulevičius 88. Att: 16,500]
10/23/1986 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Nikolai Fedorenko 14, Vladimir Safronenko 73. Att: 2,300]
10/23/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 Iskra Smolensk [Eduard Son 58. Att: 4,000]
10/23/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-1 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 6, Alexandr Zayets 20, Yevgeniy Shakhov 68p - Grigol Zedania 54. Att: 2,500]
10/23/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Vazgen Manasyan 14, Rashid Rahimov 82. Att: 1,000]
10/23/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Andreyev 3, Sergei Ivanov 6, Alexandr Gitselov 70 - Yuriy Bykov 21, Igor Terenin 44. Att: 5,000]
10/23/1986 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 11,000]
10/23/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Oleg Skorkin 7, 77 - Alexei Piskunov 52p. Att: 1,500]
10/23/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 4-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Viktor Rafalchuk 17p, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 20, Sergei Pasechnik 60, Ivan Gamaliy 90 - Sergei Bauer 6, Edgar Gess 34. Att: 1,500]
10/23/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Daugava Riga [Gennadiy Korkin 74. Att: 5,000]

Round 44

10/26/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Grunichev 56, Alexei Kobozev 72, Alexandr A.Nikitin 90. Att: 11,000]
10/26/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Daugava Riga [Besik Pridonishvili 56, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 57 - Alexandr Starkov 27. Att: 30,000]
10/26/1986 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Yuriy Goryachov 2, Vladimir Trubnikov 47 - Paata Machutadze 31. Att: 2,100]
10/26/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Viktor Pimushin 38, Alexandr Antonov 66, Alexandr Kishinevskiy 70. Att: 3,000]
10/26/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Gennadiy Mikhailov 69 - Aramais Oganesyan 80. Att: 1,500]
10/26/1986 Nistru Kishinev 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Ivan Karas 33 - Ayder Zeytullayev 2. Att: 1,200]
10/26/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Andreyev 69. Att: 6,000]
10/26/1986 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Att: 12,000]
10/26/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Oleg Skorkin 1, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 61p. Att: 1,500]
10/26/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Malyshenko 45, Yaroslav Lendel 83 - Vazgen Manasyan 87. Att: 2,500]
10/26/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Gennadiy Korkin 88p. Att: 4,500]
11/09/1986 CSKA Moskva 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Berezin 23, Sergei Fokin 48p, 68p. Att: 3,500]

Round 45

11/02/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 0-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Malyshenko 2. Att: 1,500]
11/02/1986 Daugava Riga 4-0 Nistru Kishinev [Alexandr Starkov 25, 55, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 48, Gennadiy Shitik 75. Att: 4,300]
11/02/1986 Dinamo Batumi 3-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Akakiy Atuashvili 50, Grigol Zedania 64, Jumber Menabde 75. Att: 3,500]
11/02/1986 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Vadim Sosulin 70p. Att: 5,600]
11/02/1986 Iskra Smolensk 0-1 Kolos Nikopol [Viktor Tregubov 15p. Att: 3,000]
11/02/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Aramais Oganesyan 55, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 57 - Seiran Osipov 38. Att: 3,000]
11/02/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 3-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Goryunov 6, Valeriy Rudko 15, 53 - Kalin Stepanyan 35. Att: 3,500]
11/02/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 7-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Antonov 17, 69, Sergei Kolchin 29, Viktor Pimushin 43, Viktor Zemlin 51, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 76, Vitaliy Razdayev 83. Att: 4,000]
11/02/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Kalashnikov 57, 71. Att: 4,500]
11/02/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Boris Gavrilov 10. Att: 2,000]
11/02/1986 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 36p - Vladimir Dolganov 58. Att: 3,500]
11/02/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Murman Akopyan 83. Att: 2,300]

Round 46

11/05/1986 Atlantas Klaipeda 3-2 Nistru Kishinev [Vitautas Tamulevičius 5, 11p, Rolandas Bublauskas 89 - Igor Vlasenko 38p, Sergei Syrbu 73. Att: 800]
11/05/1986 Daugava Riga 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Gennadiy Shitik 24, Oleg Alekseyenko 27 - Yaroslav Lendel 49. Att: 10,300]
11/05/1986 Dinamo Batumi 3-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Jumber Menabde 19, Tamaz Kikliashvili 21, Grigol Zedania 61 - Seiran Osipov 33, Alexei Kobozev 76. Att: 3,000]
11/05/1986 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Vyacheslav Medvid 4. Att: 3,500]
11/05/1986 Iskra Smolensk 2-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Zhukov 41p, Yuriy Gladkikh 85 - Yevgeniy Shakhov 33, Gennadiy Mikhailov 37. Att: 500]
11/05/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 3-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Aramais Oganesyan 13, Valeriy Goncharov (R) 46og, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 52 - Sergei Andreyev 48, Sergei Okunev 68. Att: 2,600]
11/05/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 1-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Yuriy Gerasimov 71 - Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 54, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 76. Att: 3,200]
11/05/1986 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 39. Att: 1,300]
11/05/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Valeriy Masalitin 43, Sergei Dikarev 80. Att: 1,200]
11/06/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 SKA Khabarovsk [Viktor Pimushin 25, Alexandr Antonov 57 - Valeriy Abramzon 79. Att: 3,000]
11/05/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 6, 75 - Nizam Nartajiyev 82. Att: 8,000]
11/07/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Fail Mirgalimov 72, Yuriy Bykov 76. Att: 1,400]

Round 47

11/12/1986 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Vladimir Tatarchuk 62. Att: 2,300]
11/12/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 4-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Grunichev 14, Seiran Osipov 68p, 82, Sergei Ushakov 78 - Vladimir Kosarev 72p, 89. Att: 9,000]
11/12/1986 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Besik Pridonishvili 76. Att: 20,000]
11/12/1986 Kolos Nikopol 3-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Nikolai Fedorenko 17, Yuriy Goryachov 66, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 90p. Att: 3,200]
11/12/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Yevgeniy Shakhov 14. Att: 1,500]
11/12/1986 Nistru Kishinev 0-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr Makhovikov 83p. Att: 800]
11/12/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Ayder Zeytullayev 60, Edgar Gess 65. Att: 700]
11/12/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 3-3 Daugava Riga [Vazgen Manasyan 38, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 48, Alexandr Azimov 75 - Oleg Alekseyenko 44, Alexandr Starkov 51, Valeriy Semyonov 65. Att: 10,000]
11/12/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Andreyev 20, 33, 84 - Eduard Son 57. Att: 3,000]
11/12/1986 Rotor Volgograd 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Viktor Ivanov 75. Att: 1,000]
11/12/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yaroslav Lendel 14, Ivan Gamaliy 34. Att: 1,500]
11/12/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-4 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Minayev 1, 29, 31p, Nikolai Vasilyev 4. Att: 3,900]

Round 48

11/15/1986 CSKA Moskva 3-0 Dinamo Batumi [Vladimir Tatarchuk 5, 22, Andrei Afanasyev 24. Att: 3,500]
11/15/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Iskra Smolensk [Yuriy Pudyshev 14, Alexandr A.Nikitin 82p. Att: 11,000]
11/15/1986 Fakel Voronezh 3-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Valeriy Shmarov 29, Vladimir Sokolov 35, Vadim Sosulin 53p - Besik Pridonishvili 71p. Att: 4,600]
11/15/1986 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Yuriy Goryachov 13. Att: 3,200]
11/15/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Dmitriy Belous 66 - Sergei Kolchin 59. Att: 1,100]
11/15/1986 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Bulashenko 35, Yuriy Skala 56. Att: 500]
11/15/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 2,000]
11/15/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Atlantas Klaipeda [Vazgen Manasyan 70 - Vitautas Tamulevičius 50p. Att: 8,000]
11/15/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 5-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Andreyev 16, 75, Alexandr Gitselov 19, Sergei Balakhnin 38, 78 - Vladimir Kosarev 70. Att: 4,000]
11/15/1986 Rotor Volgograd 1-3 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr B.Nikitin 43 - Varuzhan Sukiasyan 35, Erast Osipyan 60, Aramais Oganesyan 62. Att: 3,500]
11/15/1986 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-2 Kuban Krasnodar [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 86 - Ivan Kotenov 12, Alexandr Semenyukov 26. Att: 1,000]
11/15/1986 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Erik Ambalov 52 - Alexandr Kalashnikov 11, Valeriy Gladilin 38. Att: 3,300]

Top Goalscorers:

1986 Soviet Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Krasnaya Presnya Moskva   0-1 3-2 2-2 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 5-0 3-3 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 19 7 4 62-19 45
2 Arsenal Tula 1-0   0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 5-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 17 7 6 39-19 41
3 Zarya Kaluga 1-1 0-0   1-2 2-2 2-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-2 7-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 16 8 6 51-24 40
4 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 2-3 1-2 3-1   3-1 0-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 17 5 8 52-30 39
5 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk 2-1 1-2 2-1 3-2   0-2 2-2 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 5-1 17 5 8 51-34 39
6 Tekstilschik Ivanovo 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 1-1   3-2 0-0 1-1 4-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 5-1 2-0 5-0 15 9 6 41-23 39
7 Spartak Kostroma 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-1   1-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-3 4-0 13 10 7 45-34 36
8 Dinamo Vologda 1-0 1-3 0-1 0-0 2-3 1-1 2-0   2-0 1-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-2 3-1 1-1 11 9 10 35-32 31
9 Volzhanin Kineshma 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-3 0-2 3-0   1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 1-2 11 8 11 35-33 30
10 FSM Moskva 0-3 1-3 0-1 0-2 1-0 4-0 2-5 2-1 3-1   2-0 1-2 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 11 3 16 34-49 25
11 Saturn Rybinsk 0-3 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1   0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 8 8 14 22-38 24
12 Torpedo Vladimir 1-1 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 3-1   1-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 7 9 14 30-39 23
13 Volga Kalinin 0-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-2   2-1 1-1 0-0 6 10 14 22-34 22
14 Spartak Ryazan 0-1 0-1 0-3 3-2 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0   2-1 2-0 8 4 18 23-45 20
15 CSKA-2 Moskva 0-3 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-2 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-0   1-1 4 7 19 24-53 15
16 Dinamo-2 Moskva 0-9 0-1 0-2 1-3 0-3 0-1 2-3 0-1 0-4 0-1 1-0 0-3 0-4 1-0 2-1   4 3 23 14-74 11
1 - Krasnaya Presnya Moskva advanced to 1986 Soviet Second League Final

Zone II [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev   2-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 5-0 4-0 21 4 7 55-27 46
2 Zenit Izhevsk 2-1   0-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 4-3 2-1 3-0 18 10 4 49-22 46
3 Zvezda Perm 3-0 1-1   2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 7-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-1 17 8 7 47-23 42
4 UralMash Sverdlovsk 2-1 1-1 2-1   2-2 2-0 5-1 3-3 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-2 6-1 1-0 1-0 15 11 6 55-38 41
5 Rubin Kazan 2-1 0-3 4-1 3-1   1-1 1-2 0-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 16 8 8 50-33 40
6 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 1-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0   1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 3-0 15 10 7 36-22 40
7 Torpedo Togliatti 0-1 0-5 0-2 2-2 2-3 1-1   2-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 4-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 14 4 14 43-43 32
8 Dinamo Kirov 1-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 2-2   1-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 4-4 9 12 11 37-39 30
9 Torpedo Kurgan 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-2   1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 11 6 15 20-32 28
10 Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 3-3 0-1 0-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 0-3 1-1 3-1   2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 9 10 13 34-43 28
11 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1-2 2-1 2-0 2-3 2-1 1-1 1-3 3-2 0-1 2-2   0-2 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 4-2 11 5 16 41-50 27
12 Svetotekhnika Saransk 0-3 1-3 0-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-3 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-4   3-4 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 11 5 16 30-44 27
13 Stal Cheboksary 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-3 1-0 4-0   2-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 8 10 14 31-44 26
14 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 2-1 1-2 2-0 0-2 0-2 0-3 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-2   2-1 1-0 1-1 8 9 15 31-43 25
15 Gastello Ufa 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-2 3-0 2-1   0-1 1-0 7 11 14 28-37 25
16 Turbina Naberezhnye Chelny 0-2 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-2 2-1   2-0 8 6 18 27-45 22
17 Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola 3-4 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1   6 7 19 28-57 19

Match for 1st place

10/19/1986 (Novorossiysk) Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0,5-4pk Zenit Izhevsk
1 - Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev advanced to 1986 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone III [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sokol Saratov   1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 5-1 5-1 2-3 2-1 3-0 2-0 4-0 4-2 20 8 4 67-28 48
2 Druzhba Maikop 1-3   4-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 7-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 20 3 9 59-36 43
3 Uralan Elista 1-0 4-0   2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 19 4 9 51-36 42
4 Atommash Volgodonsk 1-2 2-0 6-1   0-0 2-1 2-1 6-1 2-1 5-4 2-1 4-1 6-2 2-3 8-1 8-2 6-0 19 3 10 83-43 41
5 Terek Grozny 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-1   1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 5-2 3-0 0-0 5-0 1-0 17 6 9 49-21 40
6 Torepdo Taganrog 0-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 2-1   0-1 5-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 5-0 2-0 2-0 18 3 11 54-33 39
7 Spartak Nalchik 0-2 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0   3-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 5-1 3-1 3-2 3-1 4-1 15 8 9 44-27 38
8 Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-1   2-1 0-0 3-3 1-0 1-0 6-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 14 8 10 41-45 36
9 Mashuk Pyatigorsk 2-4 3-0 3-2 2-2 3-1 1-2 5-1 3-1   0-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 5-1 4-1 7-0 14 5 13 59-45 33
10 Tsement Novorossiysk 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 3-1   3-0 3-1 1-1 5-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 11 10 11 38-41 32
11 Nart Cherkessk 2-2 1-1 0-1 1-2 2-1 3-4 3-1 0-0 3-0 2-0   1-0 3-2 5-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 11 10 11 51-49 32
12 Torepdo Volzhskiy 1-1 1-2 3-3 3-1 1-0 2-3 0-0 0-2 2-1 0-1 0-0   2-0 3-1 4-1 5-1 2-0 11 6 15 39-44 28
13 Volgar Astrakhan 0-0 2-2 0-2 1-3 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 3-1 0-0   3-2 2-1 3-2 1-1 7 9 16 37-59 23
14 Dinamo Makhachkala 1-4 1-2 0-0 0-3 1-3 2-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 3-1 2-3 3-1 1-1   2-1 0-1 4-2 9 4 19 36-74 22
15 Salyut Belgorod 1-1 0-0 0-4 2-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-2 0-1 2-1 1-0   1-1 3-0 5 9 18 28-61 19
16 Start Ulyanovsk 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-1   1-0 2 11 19 22-66 15
17 Atom Novovoronezh 1-6 0-3 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-2 0-3 1-2 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 3-1 1-0   5 3 24 18-68 13
1 - Sokol Saratov advanced to 1986 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone IV [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Geolog Tyumen   4-0 1-0 3-2 3-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-2 16 9 1 47-20 41
2 Irtysh Omsk 2-0   1-1 4-1 2-0 3-1 5-3 4-1 5-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 16 8 2 51-20 40
3 Dinamo Barnaul 1-1 1-1   1-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 3-2 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 5-0 6-1 14 6 6 53-26 34
4 Zvezda Irkutsk 1-1 2-0 6-4   1-0 1-0 3-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-3 2-0 1-0 2-0 13 5 8 39-31 31
5 Okean Nakhodka 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0   3-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 8 11 7 23-21 27
6 Amur Blagoveschensk 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1   1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 8 9 9 16-20 25
7 Torpedo Rubtsovsk 2-3 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0   4-3 2-2 2-3 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 8 8 10 31-38 24
8 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 2-4 0-4 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-0   2-1 1-0 6-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 10 3 13 32-39 23
9 Lokomotiv Chita 0-1 1-1 2-3 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0   1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 6 10 10 16-29 22
10 Selenga Ulan-Ude 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-2 0-1 0-1 2-0 4-1 0-0   2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 8 5 13 22-34 21
11 Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 4-1 2-0   3-0 1-1 4-0 6 8 12 29-38 20
12 Manometr Tomsk 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 4-1 2-1   1-1 3-0 6 7 13 20-27 19
13 Luch Vladivostok 1-5 1-2 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0   1-2 4 11 11 15-32 19
14 Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk 1-1 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-2 0-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 2-0   5 8 13 21-40 18
1 - Geolog Tyumen advanced to 1986 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone V

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Metallurg Lipetsk   3-0 6-1 1-1 2-3 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 19 5 6 48-19 43
2 Tekstilschik Tiraspol 1-0   1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 17 5 8 47-29 39
3 Avangard Kursk 1-1 1-0   2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-0 16 7 7 36-29 39
4 Spartak Tambov 1-0 4-1 3-0   1-0 1-1 1-2 4-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 3-1 15 7 8 41-28 37
5 Dnepr Mogilyov 1-1 2-1 3-4 0-1   2-0 4-2 0-0 0-2 2-0 2-2 4-0 4-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 15 5 10 56-31 35
6 Khimik Grodno 0-1 0-3 1-0 3-2 0-2   1-2 5-1 1-0 1-0 3-3 4-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 14 7 9 37-30 35
7 Dinamo Brest 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-1 2-0   1-2 4-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-2 3-1 2-0 1-0 15 3 12 41-31 33
8 GomSelMash Gomel 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-3 1-0   1-0 0-0 4-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-1 4-2 11 9 10 36-39 31
9 Spartak Oryol 0-2 2-3 1-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-2   1-0 1-3 1-1 5-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 11 8 11 32-32 30
10 Sport Tallinn 2-0 0-4 3-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0   1-1 3-0 3-0 1-1 4-0 3-1 10 9 11 33-32 29
11 Zvejnieks Liepaja 1-0 4-2 1-2 1-3 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 0-0   2-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-0 7 14 9 42-46 28
12 Dinamo Bryansk 0-2 2-2 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 5-1 4-0   1-0 1-1 2-2 5-0 8 9 13 37-43 25
13 Baltika Kaliningrad 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-2 1-2 1-2 1-1 1-0   2-0 4-1 3-1 9 6 15 34-45 24
14 Zarya Beltsy 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-3 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1   1-0 2-1 7 10 13 20-35 24
15 Dinamo Leningrad 0-2 0-1 0-1 4-1 1-8 0-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 2-1 0-0   1-0 7 4 19 26-59 18
16 Vityaz Vitebsk 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 2-2 2-3 1-0 1-0 0-1   2 6 22 19-57 10
1 - Avtomobilist Tiraspol changed name to Tekstilschik Tiraspol.
2 - Metallurg Lipetsk advanced to 1986 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone VI [Ukraine]

Group 1

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tavriya Symferopol   2-1 2-1 3-1 5-1 2-1 3-0 5-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 10-2 5-0 6-1 14 10 2 68-23 38
2 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-2   3-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 13 8 5 40-26 34
3 Nyva Ternopil 0-2 2-0   0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 2-0 3-1 12 9 5 34-22 33
4 Torpedo Lutsk 0-0 0-0 0-1   1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 13 6 7 27-20 32
5 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-1   1-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 9 11 6 29-23 29
6 SKA Odesa 3-3 3-0 2-1 2-1 0-0   1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 11 6 9 28-25 28
7 Avanhard Rivne 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-0   1-2 1-0 1-3 3-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 9 8 9 25-22 26
8 Mayak Kharkiv 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-0   2-0 0-0 1-0 4-3 1-0 1-1 9 7 10 21-24 25
9 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk 4-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 0-0   3-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 8 8 10 24-34 24
10 Desna Chernyhiv 1-1 0-4 2-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1   1-2 0-0 1-0 3-1 8 7 11 25-31 23
11 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-2 1-2 3-0 0-0   0-0 2-1 2-0 6 11 9 23-25 23
12 Krystal Kherson 1-1 0-2 2-2 2-1 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 1-1   2-1 0-0 5 11 10 25-45 21
13 Atlantika Sevastopol 0-7 1-4 1-4 1-1 2-3 2-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 2-3 0-0 0-0   2-0 5 5 16 19-45 15
14 Stakhanovets Stakhanov 0-0 1-2 1-3 0-1 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 2-1 2-0 0-1   4 5 17 17-40 13

Group 2

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 SKA Kyiv   3-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 5-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 14 6 6 39-21 34
2 Podillya Khmelnytskyi 1-2   1-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 5-3 6-0 12 6 8 43-31 30
3 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 4-4 0-0   0-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 12 6 8 32-24 30
4 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0-2 1-2 3-2   2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 6-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 11 8 7 41-31 30
5 Okean Kerch 1-0 0-3 3-0 4-3   2-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 +:- 3-0 1-1 2-0 13 3 10 35-30 29
6 Torpedo Zaporizhzhya 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 4-2   0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 12 5 9 35-26 29
7 Nyva Vinnytsya 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 4-0 2-2   0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 11 7 8 27-23 29
8 Dynamo Irpen 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-2   2-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 8 13 5 23-20 29
9 Spartak Zhytomyr 0-0 3-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-1   5-2 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 8 8 10 27-29 24
10 Zirka Kirovohrad 2-1 2-1 0-1 2-5 0-2 3-2 1-3 1-1 2-1   1-0 1-0 1-3 1-0 9 4 13 28-51 22
11 Naftovyk Okhtyrka 1-1 0-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-0   1-1 0-4 1-0 8 6 12 22-30 22
12 Shakhtar Gorlivka 1-3 3-1 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 1-4 4-1   2-0 3-1 8 5 13 26-33 21
13 Shakhtar Pavlohrad 2-0 2-1 1-2 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0   4-1 7 7 12 29-32 21
14 Novator Zhdanov 0-0 1-1 0-3 1-0 1-3 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 3-0   3 8 15 14-40 14

Places 1-14

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad     2-1     2-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-1       4-1 25 10 5 69-35 60
2 Tavryia Symferopol     4-2     2-2 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-1       3-2 22 15 3 102-46 59
3 SKA Kyiv 0-2 3-3   2-1 2-0           3-1 1-1 4-1   20 9 11 65-42 49
4 Nyva Ternopil     3-2     0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-2       3-0 17 14 9 53-38 48
5 Torpedo Lutsk     1-1     2-1 5-2 2-2 1-3 3-0       2-1 19 9 12 50-39 47
6 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0-1 2-2   1-1 2-1           2-1 1-0 2-0   16 13 11 58-48 45
7 Nyva Vinnytsya 0-2 3-2   2-1 2-1           1-2 2-1 2-1   17 9 14 44-44 43
8 Podillya Khmelnytskyi 0-1 2-2   3-1 3-0           0-1 1-0 1-0   16 11 13 64-50 43
9 Torpedo Zaporizhzhya 1-1 1-1   1-2 0-4           2-1 2-1 1-0   17 7 16 49-47 41
10 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 1-2 2-2   1-0 0-0           4-1 0-2 1-0   16 9 15 50-49 41
11 Avanhard Rivne     1-3     1-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 3-1       2-0 16 9 15 46-44 41
12 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv     0-2     4-1 0-1 2-2 0-1 4-1       4-1 14 13 13 49-39 41
13 SKA Odesa     1-0     0-0 0-0 2-2 3-1 0-3       3-1 14 9 17 39-44 37
14 Okean Kerch 0-3 2-4   1-1 0-1           1-2 0-1 1-0   14 4 22 46-63 32
1 - Kolos Pavlohrad changed name to Shakhtar Pavlohrad.
2 - Zorya Voroshilovhrad advanced to 1986 Soviet Second League Finals

Places 15-28

# Team 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W D L GS-GA PT
15 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   2-0   1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1     1-0   0-0     14 13 13 40-38 41
16 Dynamo Irpen 0-1   0-1         2-1 1-0   2-1   1-0 0-0 13 15 12 36-39 41
17 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk   0-0   3-1 1-0 4-1 1-1     0-0   1-1     12 16 12 41-46 40
18 Shakhtar Gorlivka 1-0   2-2         3-1 1-0   5-1   1-0 2-1 15 9 16 47-47 39
19 Naftovyk Okhtyrka 4-0   1-1         2-0 0-0   3-1   1-0 1-0 14 10 16 42-42 38
20 Spartak Zhytomyr 2-1   1-1         2-0 2-1   1-0   2-1 5-0 14 10 16 46-48 38
21 Zirka Kirovohrad 2-3   2-1         1-0 2-0   2-1   2-1 3-2 16 5 19 48-79 37
22 Mayak Kharkiv   2-1   1-1 2-1 3-2 2-0     2-1   0-1     14 9 17 35-42 37
23 Desna Chernyhiv   1-2   1-2 1-1 1-0 1-0     1-0   1-0     13 10 17 37-44 36
24 Shakhtar Pavlohrad 1-1   1-1         2-0 1-1   1-0   1-2 2-1 11 12 17 42-46 34
25 Krystal Kherson   2-1   2-2 3-2 1-0 9-2     1-1   4-4     9 14 17 51-72 32
26 Novator Zhdanov 2-0   1-0         0-0 1-3   1-0   2-0 4-0 9 13 18 31-50 31
27 Atlantika Sevastopol   5-2   1-0 1-1 2-2 4-0     1-0   1-0     10 7 23 37-60 27
28 Stakhanovets Stakhanov   3-1   0-0 0-3 2-1 0-2     3-2   0-0     7 8 25 29-65 22

Zone VII

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sokhibkor Khalkabad   3-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 5-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 23 4 9 62-32 50
2 Neftyannik Fergana 0-0   2-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 4-0 1-0 5-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-2 5-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 20 9 7 66-31 49
3 Dinamo Samarkand 1-0 1-1   3-1 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 4-1 4-0 4-2 3-0 2-0 4-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 20 9 7 63-31 49
4 Pakhtakor Andizhan 3-1 2-1 1-0   2-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 22 4 10 55-29 48
5 Avtomobilist Namangan 3-1 0-1 -:+ 1-0   3-0 3-1 4-2 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-3 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 17 10 9 51-35 44
6 Kasansayets Kasansay 3-1 3-0 0-1 0-2 0-0   4-0 5-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 19 5 12 57-42 43
7 FK Hiva 0-1 2-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0   1-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 5-0 4-1 16 8 12 47-42 40
8 Hojent Leninabad 2-0 1-5 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-0   1-0 2-1 5-3 4-1 0-0 2-3 0-0 5-2 3-1 6-3 4-1 15 8 13 60-64 38
9 Horezm Yangiaryk 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 4-1 4-2 2-0   1-2 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 13 10 13 36-35 36
10 Tselinnik Turtkul 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0   3-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 14 7 15 38-45 35
11 Surhan Termez 1-2 1-0 3-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-4 2-0   1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 14 5 17 43-48 33
12 Zarafshan Navoi 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-4 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 0-1   0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 12 7 17 37-43 31
13 Alay Osh 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-3 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-4   3-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 5-0 3-0 12 7 17 43-53 31
14 Yeshlik Jizak 3-2 0-0 1-1 3-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 5-1   1-4 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 10 10 16 38-50 30
15 Alga Frunze 4-1 1-3 3-3 0-4 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-3 2-0   3-0 0-2 1-2 3-0 9 10 17 42-55 28
16 Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube 3-1 4-0 3-3 1-3 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0   3-1 0-2 1-0 10 7 19 38-57 27
17 Shakhtyor Angren 2-2 1-2 2-0 1-1 2-3 2-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 0-3 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0   2-0 3-1 10 7 19 38-59 27
18 FK Yangiyer 1-3 0-3 0-1 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 3-2 1-3 0-2 3-0 2-1 4-0 3-2 1-1   2-3 10 4 22 38-69 24
19 Geolog Karshi 0-2 0-3 2-1 0-3 0-0 3-6 1-2 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-3 0-0   8 5 23 32-64 21
1 - Zvezda Jizak changed name to Yeshlik.
2 - Sokhibkor Khalkabad advanced to 1986 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone VIII

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Meliorator Chimkent   2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 4-0 4-2 3-4 2-0 4-1 3-1 2-1 6-1 19 5 4 63-28 43
2 Khimik Jambul 0-2   1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 4-1 2-1 3-0 4-0 2-2 3-1 18 2 8 46-22 38
3 Tselinnik Tselinograd 1-1 1-0   4-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-2 3-0 4-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 17 4 7 40-23 38
4 Energetik Kustanay 1-0 1-0 2-1   0-0 1-1 4-1 +:- 6-1 4-3 2-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 3-2 14 9 5 43-29 37
5 Shakhtyor Karaganda 1-3 2-0 1-0 0-0   4-2 1-0 2-3 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 5-0 16 4 8 45-29 36
6 Spartak Semipalatinsk 5-1 2-0 1-0 1-3 2-0   3-0 1-1 6-3 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 -:+ 14 5 9 48-34 33
7 Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk 0-0 0-2 2-3 1-1 2-1 2-1   1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 3-0 13 4 11 28-29 30
8 Traktor Pavlodar 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-0   3-0 0-0 0-0 4-2 2-0 3-0 2-3 10 6 12 34-35 26
9 Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan 1-3 1-3 3-3 2-2 1-2 0-2 2-3 5-2   2-1 1-0 1-2 3-0 2-1 5-0 10 3 15 49-62 23
10 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 1-1 0-4 0-1 1-2 3-2 2-4 0-0 3-2 0-1   2-0 5-2 5-2 4-0 1-0 8 6 14 40-48 22
11 Meliorator Kzyl-Orda 1-2 0-3 0-1 0-0 3-3 1-2 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1   2-3 3-2 1-0 3-1 8 6 14 32-38 22
12 Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 1-3 0-1 2-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-2 1-2 2-0 0-1   2-0 5-1 1-0 8 6 14 37-46 22
13 Torpedo Kokchetav 0-2 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-1 2-2   2-1 2-1 10 1 17 30-56 21
14 Jezkazganets Jezkazgan 0-2 1-2 0-1 1-1 3-2 2-4 1-2 0-1 4-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 5-2   4-2 6 4 18 35-56 16
15 SKIF Alma-Ata 1-4 0-1 1-2 0-3 0-2 1-2 0-1 3-1 2-3 0-0 1-1 2-2 4-2 4-1   5 3 20 30-65 13
1 - Meliorator Chimkent advanced to 1986 Soviet Second League Finals

Zone IX

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kyapaz Kirovabad   2-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 4-0 6-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 5-0 21 4 5 68-26 46
2 Dinamo Sukhumi 5-2   3-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-3 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 4-1 18 3 9 52-33 39
3 Dila Gori 3-2 1-0   2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-3 1-0 4-0 0-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 16 4 10 44-37 36
4 Kolkheti Poti 3-1 2-1 4-1   2-0 3-0 1-0 4-2 3-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 5-1 16 2 12 53-48 34
5 Spartak Oktemberyan 0-3 2-0 3-0 3-0   2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 5-1 1-0 3-1 14 5 11 39-37 33
6 Gyanjlik Baku 1-2 1-0 2-2 5-0 0-0   6-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 5-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 14 5 11 44-29 33
7 Lokomotiv Samtredia 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 3-3 2-1   1-0 3-0 3-2 6-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 4-1 13 6 11 43-40 32
8 Avtomobilist Mingechaur 1-1 1-0 2-0 6-2 3-0 0-0 3-1   3-1 5-1 3-1 6-0 5-1 3-0 3-0 6-0 14 3 13 58-41 31
9 Karabakh Stepanakert 0-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-2   4-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 6-0 14 2 14 56-48 30
10 Metallurg Rustavi 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 5-0 4-1   1-1 2-0 4-0 0-1 3-0 3-1 13 4 13 47-44 30
11 Araz Nakhichevan 1-1 3-1 2-1 4-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 2-0   0-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 12 6 12 33-47 30
12 Meshakhte Tkibuli 3-2 1-1 1-2 3-1 0-1 2-1 0-2 2-0 2-0 4-1 4-0   1-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 11 6 13 34-42 28
13 Kolhozchi Ashkhabad 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-2 4-0 3-2 1-0 4-0 2-0   1-0 1-0 1-0 10 3 17 29-42 23
14 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 1-3 1-2 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-1   1-3 -:+ 9 5 16 25-44 23
15 Shirak Leninakan 3-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-1   1-0 9 3 18 25-40 21
16 Olimpiya Artashat 0-1 3-5 1-3 2-3 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-0   4 3 23 21-73 11
1 - Kyapaz Kirovabad advanced to 1986