1987 Soviet Union Football Season

1987 Soviet Premier League (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L G PT
1 Spartak Moskva 2-1 2-2 2-5 3-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-3 4-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-3 2-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 16 11 3 49-26 42
2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-2 2-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-2 2-0 3-0 6-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 15 9 6 42-22 39
3 Žalgiris Vilnius 5-2 0-3 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 3-2 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 4-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-2 3-0 0-0 2-0 14 8 8 43-29 36
4 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-3 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 3-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 12 12 6 35-25 34
5 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-2 1-2 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 1-3 3-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 3-0 1-2 12 9 9 33-25 33
6 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-1 3-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 7-0 0-0 2-1 1-3 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 11 10 9 37-27 32
7 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 0-3 1-1 1-3 2-3 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-3 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-3 2-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 10 10 10 29-31 30
8 Ararat Yerevan 0-2 3-2 0-2 2-1 1-2 0-2 1-0 1-3 1-2 1-3 0-7 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-5 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 0-1 3-2 0-2 13 3 14 32-45 29
9 Neftchi Baku 1-4 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 1-2 3-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 1-3 6-0 3-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 9 10 11 33-30 28
10 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-4 0-2 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 5-1 1-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-2 9 11 10 27-30 28
11 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-3 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-3 2-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 1-0 10 7 13 23-32 27
12 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 0-1 2-3 3-1 0-6 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-3 3-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-0 10 6 14 27-38 26
13 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-3 1-1 0-2 0-3 1-3 1-2 0-1 2-2 0-0 3-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-3 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 3-1 3-0 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 9 7 14 31-40 25
14 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 2-2 1-6 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-3 1-1 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 7 10 13 25-37 24
15 CSKA Moskva 1-3 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-3 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 7 11 12 26-35 24
16 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-3 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-3 0-3 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 0-2 2-3 2-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 5 8 17 18-38 18
1 - CSKA Moskva and Guria Lanchkhuti are relegated to play in 1988 Soviet First League.

Round 1

03/09/1987 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Andrei Zygmantovich (D) 15 og. Att: 4,900]
03/09/1987 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 32,000]
03/10/1987 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Albert Sarkisyan 19. Att: 40,600]
03/10/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Ramaz Shengelia 79 - Fyodor Cherenkov 17, 63, Alexei Yeryomenko 50. Att: 42,700]
03/10/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 3,500]
03/10/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Sopko 56 - Vladimir Klementyev 19. Att: 7,000]
03/11/1987 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Igor Dobrovolskiy 9. Att: 15,000]
08/03/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 22,000]

Round 2

03/13/1987 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Pogos Galustyan 9. Att: 43,500]
03/14/1987 CSKA Moskva 2-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Vladimir Tatarchuk 12, Sergei Fokin 75p - Arminas Narbekovas 8, Stanislovas Baranauskas 36. Att: 15,000]
03/14/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 6-1 Zenit Leningrad [Oleg Protasov 11, 66, Oleg Taran 39, 63, 70, Gennadiy Litovchenko 52p - Yuriy Zheludkov 41. Att: 5,500]
03/14/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Pasulko 35, Sergei Rodionov 47. Att: 21,300]
03/14/1987 Neftchi Baku 1-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Igor Ponomaryov 40p - Guram Ajoyev 37, 89. Att: 37,600]
03/14/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Dragunov 37. Att: 8,000]
03/15/1987 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Viktor Vasilyev 23 - Alexandr Metlitskiy 35. Att: 20,000]
11/12/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Gia Guruli 64p - Igor Belanov 55p, Alexei Mikhailichenko 62. Att: 16,500]

Round 3

03/21/1987 (Brest) Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 11,000]
03/21/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-2 CSKA Moskva [Igor Korneyev 68, Vladimir Tatarchuk 70. Att: 24,500]
03/21/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Att: 18,300]
03/21/1987 Spartak Moskva 4-1 Neftchi Baku [Babken Melikyan 14, Viktor Pasulko 34, Vagiz Hidiyatullin 87, Sergei Rodionov 89 - Alexandr Prokopenko 64. Att: 34,000]
03/21/1987 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Dobrovolskiy 70. Att: 25,000]
03/21/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 4,000]
03/22/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 7-0 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Blokhin 26, Alexandr Zavarov 55, 79, 87p, Vasiliy Rats 77, Oleg Kuznetsov 84, Oleg Morozov 89. Att: 56,000]
03/22/1987 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yuriy Savichev 73. Att: 5,200]

Round 4

03/28/1987 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Nikolai Savichev 17. Att: 6,600]
03/28/1987 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Dmitriyev 67p. Att: 25,000]
03/29/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Igor Belanov 77p, 90p - Iskander Javadov 49. Att: 96,000]
03/29/1987 (Brest) Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 6. Att: 11,000]
03/29/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 31. Att: 15,000]
03/29/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Yenei 56, Alexandr Baranov 86 - Nugzar Kakilashvili 65. Att: 16,000]
03/29/1987 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Mikhail Meskhi 55, Sergei Rodionov 64. Att: 20,000]
03/29/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Algimantas Mackevičius 15, Vyacheslav Sukristov 50, 83 - Igor Petrov 23p, Vladimir Yurchenko 90. Att: 5,500]

Round 5

04/02/1987 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Vladimir Tatarchuk 22, 52. Att: 4,400]
04/03/1987 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Robert Kocharyan 21 - Vidmantas Rasiukas 28, Kestutis Ruzgis 51. Att: 57,800]
04/03/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Igor Belanov 56p - Anton Shokh 28, Oleg Protasov 39. Att: 95,000]
04/03/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Zenit Leningrad [Att: 33,800]
04/03/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Merab Megreladze 43, Murman Akopyan 88. Att: 22,000]
04/03/1987 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 37,600]
04/03/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 26,300]
04/03/1987 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Agashkov 5p, Yuriy Savichev 28. Att: 11,200]

Round 6

04/06/1987 Dinamo Moskva 2-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Andrei Timoshenko 20, Sergei Kiryakov 58 - Yuriy Tarasov 8, Leonid Buryak 14. Att: 3,800]
04/06/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Viktor Khlus 63 - Arkadiy Afanasyev 64. Att: 22,000]
04/07/1987 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Dinamo Minsk [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 74 - Andrei Shalimo 34, 62. Att: 54,600]
04/07/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Revaz Chelebadze 9, Grigoriy Tsaava 44, Nugzar Kakilashvili 64. Att: 30,800]
04/07/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Anton Shokh 75 - Valeriy Shmarov 15, 50. Att: 32,000]
04/07/1987 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Mashalla Ahmedov 76. Att: 37,600]
04/07/1987 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Agashkov 57, 62 - Igor Korneyev 7. Att: 8,500]
05/06/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Grachov 86. Att: 40,000]

Round 7

04/12/1987 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Andrei Zygmantovich 5, Andrei Shalimo 30, Sergei Gotsmanov 69. Att: 44,000]
04/12/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 18p. Att: 28,000]
04/12/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Igor Yakubovskiy 34. Att: 28,000]
04/12/1987 Spartak Moskva 3-1 CSKA Moskva [Fyodor Cherenkov 27, Sergei Rodionov 51p, Viktor Pasulko 57 - Igor Korneyev 38. Att: 35,000]
04/12/1987 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Igor Danilov 2 - Mashalla Ahmedov 55. Att: 20,000]
04/12/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Stanislovas Baranauskas 44, Arminas Narbekovas 60, 69 - Vissarion Chedia 13. Att: 11,500]
04/23/1987 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yuriy Savichev 15 - Sergei Yaschenko 61. Att: 2,300]
08/16/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Vasilyev 3. Att: 67,000]

Round 8

05/02/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 CSKA Moskva [Alexei Mikhailichenko 34 - Vladimir Tatarchuk 4, Valeriy Broshin 21. Att: 45,000]
05/02/1987 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 38,000]
05/02/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 23, 44, Viktor Karachun 41 - Iskander Javadov 22. Att: 28,000]
05/02/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexandr Baranov 66. Att: 33,000]
05/02/1987 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Pasulko 70 - Gennadiy Morozov 68. Att: 60,000]
05/02/1987 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yuriy Savichev 61. Att: 8,500]
05/02/1987 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 42,000]
05/02/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Att: 8,500]

Round 9

05/10/1987 Ararat Yerevan 3-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Eduard Veranyan 4, 64, Abram Khashmanyan 20 - Besik Pridonishvili 8, 45. Att: 37,400]
05/10/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 89. Att: 28,000]
05/10/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 28,000]
05/10/1987 Neftchi Baku 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Mashalla Ahmedov 41, Shakir Garibov 60, Nazim Suleymanov 75. Att: 37,600]
05/10/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Anatoliy Radenko 29 - Yevgeniy Shakhov 16. Att: 36,000]
05/10/1987 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 95,000]
05/10/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Arminas Narbekovas 50, 85 - Georgiy Kondratyev 24. Att: 11,800]
05/11/1987 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Alexandr Borodyuk 73. Att: 41,000]

Round 10

05/18/1987 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Dolgopolov (Z) 13 og, Sergei Aleinikov 38, Georgiy Kondratyev 43. Att: 18,000]
05/18/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Grigoriy Tsaava 7. Att: 30,300]
05/18/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 29,000]
05/18/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Viktor Khlus 16. Att: 23,200]
05/18/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 35,000]
05/18/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 40,000]
05/18/1987 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Shirinbekov 47 - Igor Belanov 81. Att: 30,000]
05/18/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vyacheslav Sukristov 27. Att: 11,500]

Round 11

05/14/1987 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Sergei Dmitriyev 48. Att: 14,000]
05/25/1987 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Valeriy Broshin 72 - Oleg Smolyaninov 13, Sergei Gerasimets 83. Att: 6,700]
05/26/1987 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Albert Sarkisyan 70p. Att: 47,300]
05/26/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Oleg Blokhin 12p, Vasiliy Rats 20 - Igor Talko 41. Att: 50,300]
05/26/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Att: 22,000]
05/26/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Vahid Masudov 40, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 71p - Georgiy Kondratyev 72. Att: 28,500]
05/26/1987 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Rodionov 65 - Oleg Shirinbekov 66. Att: 26,000]
05/27/1987 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Protasov 59. Att: 6,500]

Round 12

06/06/1987 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Derkach 47. Att: 5,700]
06/07/1987 Ararat Yerevan 3-0 CSKA Moskva [Ashot Khachatryan 35, 69, Albert Sarkisyan 78. Att: 35,700]
06/07/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Alexei Mikhailichenko 10. Att: 64,300]
06/07/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Gia Guruli 68, Ramaz Shengelia 88 - Valeriy Goshkoderya 82. Att: 29,000]
06/07/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 6 - Gennadiy Litovchenko 54, Oleg Protasov 56. Att: 22,000]
06/07/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Ivan Panchishin 56. Att: 24,000]
06/07/1987 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Mashalla Ahmedov 3, Nazim Suleymanov 61 - Igor Kolyvanov 48. Att: 37,600]
06/07/1987 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Fyodor Cherenkov 51, 60 - Sergei Volgin 61. Att: 30,000]

Round 13

06/10/1987 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Robert Kocharyan 82, 86. Att: 37,000]
06/10/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Oleg Kuznetsov 68 - Sergei Ledovskikh 42. Att: 45,000]
06/10/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 58. Att: 34,000]
06/10/1987 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Yuriy Savichev 77 - Arminas Narbekovas 83p. Att: 3,200]
06/11/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Vladimir Lyuty 55, Oleg Protasov 83. Att: 30,300]
06/11/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Sergei Svistun 10, Vladimir Yurchenko 81. Att: 22,000]
06/11/1987 Neftchi Baku 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Mashalla Ahmedov 62 - Andrei Afanasyev 7. Att: 34,600]
06/11/1987 Spartak Moskva 1-3 Zenit Leningrad [Fyodor Cherenkov 11 - Igor Danilov 26, Sergei Kuznetsov 70, Boris Kuznetsov (S) 82 og. Att: 35,000]

Round 14

06/17/1987 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Att: 12,300]
06/18/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Alexei Mikhailichenko 40, 48p, Alexandr Zavarov 82 - Arminas Narbekovas 70. Att: 54,000]
06/18/1987 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 50,500]
06/18/1987 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Otar Korgalidze 66. Att: 10,200]
06/18/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Protasov 15, Oleg Taran 44. Att: 30,000]
06/18/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Sergei Volgin 4. Att: 30,000]
06/18/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Viktor Grachov 5. Att: 37,000]
06/18/1987 Zenit Leningrad 0-3 Torpedo Moskva [Vladimir Grechnev 9, Oleg Shirinbekov 50, Yuriy Savichev 72. Att: 27,000]

Round 15

06/21/1987 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Masalitin 2, 81 - Ramaz Shengelia 52. Att: 12,500]
06/22/1987 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Sergei Stukashov 68. Att: 6,500]
06/22/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Gennadiy Litovchenko 56. Att: 30,000]
06/22/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 28,600]
06/22/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Yurchenko 6, Sergei Dragunov 39 - Oganes Pogosyan 68. Att: 40,000]
06/22/1987 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Boris Chukhlov 66 - Alexandr Malyshenko 2, 63. Att: 12,000]
06/22/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 5-2 Spartak Moskva [Algimantas Mackevičius 35, Stanislovas Baranauskas 37, Valdas Ivanauskas 43, Arminas Narbekovas 60, Vyacheslav Sukristov 70 - Fyodor Cherenkov 69, Viktor Pasulko 82. Att: 15,000]
07/03/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Igor Belanov 33, Anatoliy Demyanenko 43. Att: 98,000]

Round 16

06/27/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Arminas Narbekovas 53, 57. Att: 20,000]
07/09/1987 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Alexandr Mostovoi 29, Vagiz Khidiyatullin 39, Sergei Rodionov 81. Att: 28,000]
07/10/1987 Ararat Yerevan 3-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Eduard Veranyan 23, Pogos Galustyan 27, Araik Aivazyan 67 - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 30, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 45. Att: 37,800]
07/10/1987 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Igor Dobrovolskiy 53, Dmitriy Chugunov (T) 75og - Oleg Shirinbekov 58. Att: 8,500]
07/10/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Dinamo Minsk [Otar Korgalidze 65, Ramaz Shengelia 82, 89 - Andrei Shalimo 78. Att: 25,100]
07/10/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Protasov 88. Att: 30,000]
07/10/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 CSKA Moskva [Igor Yakubovskiy 3, Boris Derkach 45 - Vladimir Tatarchuk 32. Att: 16,100]
07/10/1987 Neftchi Baku 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Nazim Suleymanov 15, Igor Ponomaryov 20p - Alexei Stepanov 26. Att: 37,600]

Round 17

07/01/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Ramaz Shengelia 84 - Stanislovas Baranauskas 49, Sigitas Jakubauskas 66. Att: 27,000]
07/13/1987 Spartak Moskva 2-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Vagiz Khidiyatullin 52, Fyodor Cherenkov 73p - Oleg Protasov 10, Anton Shokh 87. Att: 32,500]
07/14/1987 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Albert Sarkisyan 51p, Oganes Pogosyan 68 - Alexandr Kanischev 89. Att: 42,400]
07/14/1987 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Valeriy Masalitin 28 - Oleg Shirinbekov 74. Att: 12,500]
07/14/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 56,000]
07/14/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Gia Jishkariani 73, Besik Pridonishvili 86p - Igor Gurinovich 84. Att: 22,000]
07/14/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Yakubovskiy 86p - Alexandr Borodyuk 83p. Att: 23,000]
07/14/1987 Neftchi Baku 6-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Iskander Javadov 3, Shakir Garibov 30, Yunis Guseynov 44, Nazim Suleymanov 54, Mashalla Ahmedov 68, Mehman Allahverdiyev 89. Att: 36,700]

Round 18

07/25/1987 Dinamo Minsk 1-3 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Metlitskiy 55 - Yunis Guseynov 45, Mehman Allahverdiyev 84, 90. Att: 12,500]
07/25/1987 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Igor Bulanov 87 - Alexandr Mostovoi 67. Att: 50,000]
07/25/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Vadim Tischenko 30, Oleg Protasov 79. Att: 25,500]
07/25/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Viktor Karachun 81. Att: 28,000]
07/25/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Svistun 89 - Gennadiy Grishin 26, 56. Att: 35,000]
07/25/1987 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Klementyev 8 - Otar Korgalidze 16. Att: 14,000]
07/25/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Igor Pankratyev 14, Stanislovas Baranauskas 78. Att: 13,000]
07/26/1987 CSKA Moskva 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Alexandr Zavarov 39, Oleg Kuznetsov 75. Att: 41,000]

Round 19

07/01/1987 CSKA Moskva 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Valeriy Shmarov 9, Fyodor Cherenkov 70. Att: 47,000]
07/29/1987 Dinamo Minsk 3-1 Ararat Yerevan [Sergei Shirokiy 41, Andrei Zygmantovich 45p, Andrei Shalimo 57 - Eduard Veranyan 46. Att: 14,000]
07/29/1987 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 35,000]
07/29/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Yevgeniy Shakhov 27. Att: 30,000]
07/29/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 10, Vahid Masudov 69, Viktor Karachun 82. Att: 28,000]
07/29/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Vladimir Yurchenko 31, Sergei Dragunov 66p, Sergei Gerasimets 81 - Alexandr Malyshenko 57. Att: 27,000]
07/29/1987 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Arkadiy Afanasyev 49. Att: 6,000]
07/29/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Igor Pankratyev 30 - Asker Abdullayev 88. Att: 11,000]

Round 20

06/14/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Gia Guruli 81p - Igor Dobrovolskiy 62. Att: 22,900]
06/30/1987 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Grechnev 19 - Alexandr Kanischev 13. Att: 6,900]
08/11/1987 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 26, Oganes Pogosyan 78 - Vasiliy Storchak 70. Att: 36,800]
06/30/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexandr Malyshenko 3. Att: 14,000]
06/30/1987 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nazim Suleymanov 38. Att: 37,600]
08/13/1987 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Rodionov 18p, Alexandr Mostovoi 45 - Georgiy Kondratyev 80. Att: 30,000]
08/13/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Igor Pankratyev 65p. Att: 16,000]
09/29/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Enuki Tevzadze 68 - Dmitriy Kuznetsov 61. Att: 22,000]

Round 21

07/02/1987 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 11,700]
08/20/1987 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Valeriy Masalitin 83p. Att: 9,100]
08/20/1987 Dinamo Minsk 3-1 Torpedo Moskva [Georgiy Kondratyev 7, Sergei Derkach 23, Alexandr Metlitskiy 37 - Vladimir Grechnev 48p. Att: 25,000]
08/20/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Vadim Tischenko 58, Oleg Protasov 74, Yevgeniy Shakhov 78 - David Tsomaia 77. Att: 25,000]
08/20/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 42p - Vadim Yevtushenko 51. Att: 30,000]
08/20/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Oleg Smolyaninov 75. Att: 37,000]
08/20/1987 Zenit Leningrad 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Nikolai Larionov 71, Boris Chukhlov 78 - Viktor Pasulko 8, Alexandr Mostovoi 81. Att: 32,000]
08/20/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Valdas Ivanauskas 44, 75. Att: 13,000]

Round 22

08/23/1987 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 21,500]
08/24/1987 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 21,500]
08/24/1987 Dinamo Moskva 5-1 Ararat Yerevan [Igor Bulanov 1, Sergei Stukashov 5, 29, Alexandr Borodyuk 14p, Igor Kolyvanov 38 - Gamlet Mkhitaryan 82. Att: 15,000]
08/24/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vadim Tischenko 34, Oleg Protasov 37, Gennadiy Litovchenko 61. Att: 29,000]
08/24/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 28,500]
08/24/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Sergei Svistun 13, Sergei Yaschenko 85. Att: 35,000]
08/24/1987 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vadim Yevtushenko 38. Att: 39,000]
08/24/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 0-1 Torpedo Moskva [Oleg Shirinbekov 48. Att: 14,400]

Round 23

09/02/1987 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Karen Markosyan 50, Eduard Veranyan 66 - Igor Petrov 89. Att: 30,200]
09/02/1987 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Shalimo 21, Sergei Derkach 65. Att: 45,100]
09/02/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Vissarion Chedia 76. Att: 25,500]
09/02/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 24, Viktor Khlus 87 - Sergei Stukashov 41. Att: 22,000]
09/02/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 0-1 Zenit Leningrad [Igor Danilov 46. Att: 13,000]
09/02/1987 Neftchi Baku 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Taran 70. Att: 37,000]
09/02/1987 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Alexandr Mostovoi 23, Valeriy Shmarov 43, Sergei Rodionov 53p. Att: 30,000]
09/03/1987 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Savichev 2, Gennadiy Grishin 40 - Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 37p. Att: 4,500]

Round 24

09/12/1987 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Ashot Khachatryan 68p, 78p - Alexandr Chivadze 12. Att: 47,800]
09/12/1987 CSKA Moskva 2-2 Dinamo Moskva [Mikhail Levin 23, Valeriy Masalitin 66p - Alexandr Borodyuk 16p, Vasiliy Karatayev 55. Att: 7,000]
09/12/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Torpedo Moskva [Alexei Mikhailichenko 33, Ivan Yaremchuk 83 - Alexandr Polukarov 39, Vladimir Grechnev 74p. Att: 32,000]
09/12/1987 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Sergei Gotsmanov 2 - Valdas Ivanauskas 32. Att: 18,200]
09/12/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Gennadiy Litovchenko 35, Oleg Protasov 40, Oleg Taran 60 - Sergei Khlysta 81. Att: 22,000]
09/12/1987 Neftchi Baku 2-2 Guria Lanchkhuti [Nazim Suleymanov 20, Yunis Guseynov 37 - Viktor Khlus 33, 47. Att: 37,600]
09/12/1987 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Sergei Rodionov 29, Alexandr Bubnov 87 - Yuriy Tarasov 90. Att: 30,000]
09/12/1987 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexei Stepanov 46 - Yevgeniy Yarovenko 53p, Viktor Karachun 90. Att: 3,500]

Round 25

09/20/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Fyodor Cherenkov 31. Att: 72,000]
09/20/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Ivan Vishnevskiy 88 - Sergei Stukashov 81. Att: 30,000]
09/20/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Enuki Tevzadze 67, Murman Akopyan 86. Att: 22,000]
09/20/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-2 Žalgiris Vilnius [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 64p, Viktor Karachun 80 - Vyacheslav Sukristov 4, Arminas Narbekovas 58. Att: 30,000]
09/20/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Viktor Grachov 65 - Sergei Fokin 88. Att: 35,000]
09/20/1987 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Sergei Agashkov 70. Att: 1,000]
09/20/1987 Zenit Leningrad 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Gomonov (D) 59 og. Att: 5,500]
09/21/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Gia Guruli 2, Alexandr Chivadze 37. Att: 36,300]

Round 26

10/03/1987 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Timerlan Guseynov 12 - Gennadiy Litovchenko 3. Att: 15,200]
10/04/1987 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Gotsmanov 19, Georgiy Kondratyev 67. Att: 10,500]
10/04/1987 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Igor Petrov 62. Att: 14,500]
10/04/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Temur Ketsbaia 44, 49. Att: 25,000]
10/04/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Alexandr Malyshenko 2, Yuriy Tarasov 51 - Vadim Yevtushenko 45, Oleg Blokhin 80p. Att: 32,500]
10/04/1987 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 36,600]
10/04/1987 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Rodionov 56, 87. Att: 38,000]
10/04/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Arminas Narbekovas 16. Att: 12,500]

Round 27

10/16/1987 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 62,300]
10/16/1987 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Aleinikov 52. Att: 15,000]
10/16/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-2 Torpedo Moskva [Mamuka Pantsulaia 68, Temur Ketsbaia 71 - Yuriy Savichev 32, Boris Pozdnyakov 61. Att: 37,700]
10/16/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Leonid Buryak 11p. Att: 20,000]
10/16/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 12, Vahid Masudov 72 - Oleg Protasov 9. Att: 28,000]
10/16/1987 Neftchi Baku 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Alexandr Mostovoi 68, Sergei Rodionov 84. Att: 37,600]
10/16/1987 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Yuriy Zheludkov 20, 58, Sergei Dmitriyev 90p - Igor Petrov 67. Att: 5,000]
10/16/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 3-0 CSKA Moskva [Arminas Narbekovas 31p, 45, Valdas Ivanauskas 59. Att: 12,500]

Round 28

10/31/1987 Ararat Yerevan 3-2 Spartak Moskva [Oganes Pogosyan 25, Ashot Khachatryan 42p, 69p - Valeriy Shmarov 10, Fyodor Cherenkov 27. Att: 35,700]
10/31/1987 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Gomonov 83. Att: 9,300]
10/31/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Ramaz Shengelia 8, 57, 75 - Leonid Buryak 59p. Att: 17,600]
10/31/1987 (Volgograd) Guria Lanchkhuti 0-3 Torpedo Moskva [Nikolai Savichev 7, Yuriy Savichev 16, Sergei Agashkov 47p. Att: 5,000]
10/31/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Sergei Ledovskikh 47, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 60, Sergei Volgin 89 - Oleg Smolyaninov 73. Att: 28,000]
10/31/1987 Neftchi Baku 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Iskander Javadov 12, 88, Mustafa Belyalov 50 - Igor Belanov 14p. Att: 37,600]
10/31/1987 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 50,000]
10/31/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 4-0 Dinamo Moskva [Valdas Ivanauskas 43, Vyacheslav Sukristov 56, Sigitas Jakubauskas 59, Arminas Narbekovas 63p. Att: 12,900]

Round 29

11/08/1987 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Zenit Leningrad [Sergei Fokin 56p - Igor Danilov 15. Att: 4,500]
11/08/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexei Mikhailichenko 31, 84, Oleg Blokhin 74 - Temur Ketsbaia 85. Att: 26,600]
11/08/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Oleg Protasov 17, 41 - Arminas Narbekovas 54. Att: 29,000]
11/08/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Leonid Buryak 2. Att: 17,000]
11/08/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 22,000]
11/08/1987 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Neftchi Baku [Yuriy Savichev 2 - Igor Ponomaryov 3p. Att: 5,500]
11/09/1987 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexandr Borodyuk 7p. Att: 6,000]
11/10/1987 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti [Fyodor Cherenkov 83. Att: 35,000]

Round 30

11/05/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius [Oleg Smolyaninov 20 - Valdas Ivanauskas 45. Att: 27,000]
11/14/1987 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Viktor Vasilyev 10, Vasiliy Karatayev 40 - Igor Danilov 17. Att: 3,900]
11/14/1987 Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Ararat Yerevan [Sergei Agashkov 36, Nikolai Savichev 53, Oleg Shirinbekov 76 - Robert Kocharyan 26. Att: 3,200]
11/15/1987 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Valeriy Broshin 12, 46. Att: 1,200]
11/15/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 Dinamo Minsk [Oleg Protasov 40p, 69 - Georgiy Kondratyev 15, 53. Att: 15,000]
11/15/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 0-2 Neftchi Baku [Iskander Javadov 87, Mashalla Ahmedov 90. Att: 9,000]
11/15/1987 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Pasulko 80 - Georgiy Pirtskhalava 70. Att: 30,000]
11/16/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Alexei Mikhailichenko 29, Igor Belanov 34 - Alexei Varnavskiy 69. Att: 14,500]

Top Goalscorers:

  • Oleg Protasov (Dnipro) - 18
  • Arminas Narbekovas (Žalgiris) - 16
  • Fyodor Cherenkov (Spartak) - 12
  • Sergei Rodionov (Spartak) - 12
  • Georgiy Kondratyev (Dinamo Mn) - 10
  • Yuriy Savichev (Torpedo) - 10
  • Alexei Mikhailichenko (Dynamo K) - 9
  • Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi (Kairat) - 9
  • Ramaz Shengelia (Dinamo Tb) - 9
  • Igor Belanov (Dynamo K) - 8
  • 1987 Soviet First League (Second Level)

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Chornomorets Odesa   0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 7-1 2-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 25 12 5 68-31 62
    2 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0   3-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 23 13 6 59-26 58
    3 Daugava Riga 3-1 0-1   4-2 3-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 4-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 19 15 8 65-35 50
    4 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 1-0 1-1   1-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 5-2 2-1 0-0 4-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-2 3-0 1-0 19 8 15 55-45 46
    5 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-4 1-0 2-1 2-0   1-1 2-2 6-2 6-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 4-2 2-1 1-1 4-2 1-1 3-1 3-0 17 12 13 62-46 46
    6 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0   3-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-2 5-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 3-2 16 14 12 46-36 44
    7 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-1   1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 16 12 14 47-44 44
    8 Kolos Nikopol 1-2 0-0 0-3 0-2 2-0 2-1 3-3   1-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 4-1 1-1 2-2 4-0 3-0 15 10 17 58-63 40
    9 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-2   2-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 4-1 4-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-1 14 12 16 54-53 40
    10 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1   2-2 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-3 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 14 13 15 49-55 40
    11 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-3 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 5-2 3-1   1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 16 7 19 40-56 39
    12 Geolog Tyumen 1-3 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0   2-2 2-0 2-1 3-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 15 9 18 45-54 39
    13 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 5-3 2-2 4-1 1-2 2-1 4-2 3-1 0-2   2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 15 8 19 55-59 38
    14 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-3 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0   1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-2 15 8 19 26-42 38
    15 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 4-0 2-2 2-0 0-0   1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 13 15 14 46-52 38
    16 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 1-2   4-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 5-2 13 15 14 46-60 38
    17 Rotor Volgograd 3-3 0-0 1-3 2-2 2-1 1-2 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 4-3 0-1 0-0 0-0   1-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 0-2 13 10 19 45-50 36
    18 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 0-4 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 4-2 5-0 0-0   1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 12 12 18 37-46 36
    19 Dinamo Batumi 0-1 1-2 2-2 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-4 4-0 1-0 4-1 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-0   1-0 0-1 2-0 12 11 19 38-45 35
    20 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-3 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-0   1-0 0-0 11 16 15 35-37 34
    21 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 6-0 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-0   2-2 11 12 19 30-51 34
    22 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 2-1 2-3 3-2 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-2 3-0 0-0 0-0   10 12 20 40-60 32
    1 - Chornomorets Odesa and Lokomotiv Moskva are promoted to play in 1988 Soviet Premier League
    2 - Fakel Voronezh, Torpedo Kutaisi, Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev are relegated to play in 1988 Soviet Second League.

    Round 1

    04/04/1987 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Igor Vlasenko 57. Att: 7,800]
    04/04/1987 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Rozhin 54. Att: 15,400]
    04/04/1987 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Yuriy Goryachov 20, Nikolai Fedorenko 42. Att: 10,100]
    04/04/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 0-2 Geolog Tyumen [Fail Mirgalimov 22, 63p. Att: 6,500]
    04/04/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Morozov 43, Alexandr Pryazhnikov 85p - Vladimir scherbak 83. Att: 8,000]
    04/04/1987 Rotor Volgograd 1-3 Daugava Riga [Oleg Sergeyev 68 - Yuriy Popkov 18, Alexandr Starkov 36, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 56. Att: 18,000]
    04/04/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Valeriy Masalitin 53 - Viktor Zemlin 63. Att: 5,100]
    04/04/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 8,200]
    04/04/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr scherbakov 31, Gennadiy Perepadenko 49. Att: 10,000]
    04/04/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Kolesnikov 72 - Sergei Gorlukovich 33. Att: 25,800]

    Round 2

    04/07/1987 Dinamo Batumi 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Sekinayev 34. Att: 12,000]
    04/07/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Daugava Riga [Valeriy Matyunin 73 - Yevgeniy Milevskiy 85. Att: 10,800]
    04/07/1987 Kolos Nikopol 1-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Fedorenko 69. Att: 7,200]
    04/07/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Aramais Oganesyan 65, Sergei Airbabamyan 85 - Alexandr Garmashov 21. Att: 6,500]
    04/07/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Zayets 3, Mikhail Rura 21, Valeriy Alistarov 52, Andrei Semerenko 82 - Pavel Solovyov 37. Att: 5,000]
    04/07/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 55,000]
    04/07/1987 Rotor Volgograd 0-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yevgeniy Martyanov 15. Att: 8,000]
    04/07/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 3,500]
    04/07/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Geolog Tyumen [Att: 7,500]
    04/07/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 11,000]
    04/07/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Att: 18,200]

    Round 3

    04/14/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr scherbakov 2, Vladimir Ploskina 31p. Att: 15,500]
    04/14/1987 Daugava Riga 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 13, Ajvars Drupass 48. Att: 15,200]
    04/14/1987 Geolog Tyumen 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 11,500]
    04/14/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 19,000]
    04/14/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Anatoliy Solovyov 41p, Viktor Pimushin 82, Sergei Mikhnevich 87. Att: 9,000]
    04/14/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Dmitriy Gorkov 41, Alexandr Kalashnikov 78. Att: 1,000]
    04/14/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Marat Kabayev 31, Nizam Nartajiyev 53, Oleg Sinelobov 84. Att: 55,000]
    04/14/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Valeriy Tursunov 21, Vazgen Manasyan 25, Alexandr Azimov 71 - Fyodor Soroka 75p. Att: 20,000]
    04/14/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Rozhin 80. Att: 15,000]
    04/14/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Igor Shkvyrin 6, Ivan Gamaliy 88p - Alexandr Khomutetskiy 36p. Att: 20,000]

    Round 4

    04/17/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Yuriy Sekinayev 3, Sergei Zirchenko 70. Att: 21,300]
    04/17/1987 Daugava Riga 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 8, 83. Att: 14,500]
    04/17/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Zakharikov 56 - Sergei Ivanov 68. Att: 12,500]
    04/17/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-0 Dinamo Batumi [Vyacheslav Popov 53p, Sergei Marushko 57, 61. Att: 9,000]
    04/17/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vladimir Bodrov 58, Vladimir Kosarev 66. Att: 11,500]
    04/17/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-1 Fakel Voronezh [Vladimir Kogut 18 - Alexandr Minayev 30. Att: 9,000]
    04/18/1987 Geolog Tyumen 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Fail Mirgalimov 16, Vladimir Naumenko 37, Yevgeniy Sidorov 56. Att: 10,100]
    04/18/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Gagik Oganesyan 60 - Alexandr Dozmorov 54. Att: 7,500]
    04/18/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexandr Antonov 11. Att: 16,000]
    04/18/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Marat Kabayev 7. Att: 55,000]
    04/18/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Azimov 86. Att: 22,000]

    Round 5

    04/23/1987 Dinamo Batumi 0-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr Antonov 74. Att: 8,000]
    04/23/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Daugava Riga [Vladimir Sushiy 5, Seiran Osipov 73. Att: 9,000]
    04/23/1987 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Att: 6,000]
    04/23/1987 Kolos Nikopol 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Kazankov 23 - Valentin Strizhakov 58, Vladimir Fink 86. Att: 7,200]
    04/23/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 4-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gagik Oganesyan 40, S.Sargsyan 46, Armen Sanamyan 56, Samvel Pogosyan 71 - Sergei Kovshov 24. Att: 7,500]
    04/23/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Dmitriy Belous 66 - Ivan Gamaliy 48p. Att: 5,000]
    04/23/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Okunev 37, Sergei Andreyev 47, 61. Att: 8,000]
    04/23/1987 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 Geolog Tyumen [Sergei Borisov 17, 84. Att: 5,000]
    04/23/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Gennadiy Frolov 75, Erik Ambalov 80. Att: 5,700]
    04/23/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Gavrilov 76p, Alexandr Kalashnikov 81. Att: 10,000]
    04/23/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Fyodor Soroka 86p. Att: 17,000]

    Round 6

    04/26/1987 Dinamo Batumi 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Levon Baratashvili 47 - Sergei Gorlukovich 11, Alexandr Kalashnikov 41. Att: 6,000]
    04/26/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 18,100]
    04/26/1987 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 Geolog Tyumen [Alexei Ilyin 66. Att: 4,000]
    04/26/1987 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Igor Gimro 65p, Viktor Tregubov 69p. Att: 4,100]
    04/26/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Armen Sanamyan 49, S.Sargsyan 83p - Alexandr Azimov 73p. Att: 6,300]
    04/26/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Valeriy Alistarov 13 - Yuriy Sekinayev 43, Gennadiy Perepadenko 57. Att: 7,000]
    04/26/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Daugava Riga [Sergei Okunev 12, Sergei Andreyev 23, 25 - Valeriy Semyonov 48. Att: 11,000]
    04/26/1987 Rotor Volgograd 0-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vyacheslav Popov 2p, Alexandr Garmashov 41. Att: 8,500]
    04/26/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Babenko 74p. Att: 6,600]
    04/26/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vasiliy Shengelia 2. Att: 10,000]

    Round 7

    04/30/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Gennadiy Perepadenko 60, Alexandr scherbakov 67. Att: 20,200]
    04/30/1987 Geolog Tyumen 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vladimir Khokhlov 47 - Sergei Morozov 38. Att: 9,000]
    04/30/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-2 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Safronenko 30, Yuriy Goryachov 41. Att: 22,000]
    04/30/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Bologov 53. Att: 10,000]
    04/30/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Yuriy Gavrilov 26, 86 - Vladimir Gavrilov 74. Att: 2,500]
    04/30/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Georgiy Tkavadze (T) 15og, Marat Kabayev 75p. Att: 50,000]
    04/30/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Sergei Ibadullayev 55 - Igor Vlasenko 58. Att: 20,000]
    04/30/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Armands Zeiberlinš 34. Att: 1,200]
    04/30/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 4,000]
    04/30/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Yarmolich 16, Sergei Yuran 48 - Yuriy Gazzayev 90p. Att: 18,300]

    Round 8

    05/03/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 4-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Yuriy Sekinayev 7, Alexandr scherbakov 25, Gennadiy Perepadenko 64, Sergei Kochvar 76. Att: 43,000]
    05/03/1987 Daugava Riga 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Starkov 33. Att: 8,700]
    05/03/1987 Geolog Tyumen 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Sergei Podpaly 66, Vladimir Naumenko 71 - Alexandr Hapsalis 51. Att: 5,500]
    05/03/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vyacheslav Popov (KS) 3og. Att: 7,000]
    05/03/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Pyzhov 5, Viktor Pimushin 36, 53. Att: 10,000]
    05/03/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Kalashnikov 50, 77, 78. Att: 1,500]
    05/03/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Dinamo Batumi [Gennadiy Denisov 24, Nizam Nartajiyev 57. Att: 50,000]
    05/03/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valeriy Tursunov 4, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 84, 89. Att: 20,000]
    05/03/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Valeriy Masalitin 43, Sergei Dikarev 52. Att: 1,500]
    05/03/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 88 - Sergei Balakhnin 4, Alexandr Gitselov 59. Att: 3,500]
    05/03/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Yuriy Yaroshenko 49. Att: 30,600]

    Round 9

    05/09/1987 Daugava Riga 3-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Starkov 51, 60, Gennadiy Shitik 69. Att: 5,400]
    05/09/1987 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Akakiy Atuashvili 22. Att: 8,000]
    05/09/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 2-2 Geolog Tyumen [Seiran Osipov 39, 51 - Yevgeniy Sidorov 60, 80. Att: 13,000]
    05/09/1987 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Savchenkov 57, Mikhail Chesnokov 71 - Gennadiy Denisov 81. Att: 3,500]
    05/09/1987 Kolos Nikopol 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 7,100]
    05/09/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Sergei Andreyev 45. Att: 7,000]
    05/09/1987 Rotor Volgograd 2-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Igor Surovikin 11, Alexandr B.Nikitin 48 - Alexandr Azimov 19, 23. Att: 8,000]
    05/09/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 47 - Alexandr scherbakov 70. Att: 9,000]
    05/09/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 9,000]
    05/28/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Morozov 57 - Anatoliy Solovyov 38. Att: 6,000]

    Round 10

    05/12/1987 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Avtandil Gorgiladze 39, Tamaz Kikliashvili 52. Att: 8,500]
    05/12/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Sergei Malukhin 60. Att: 12,000]
    05/12/1987 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Vadim Sosulin 7, Vladimir Gavrilov 56. Att: 5,500]
    05/12/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Yuriy Klyuchnikov 68. Att: 7,000]
    05/12/1987 Rotor Volgograd 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Borisov 43, Oleg Imrekov 60, 82, Andrei Moskalyov 67. Att: 8,000]
    05/12/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Yuriy Gazzayev 57p, Erik Ambalov 76. Att: 4,600]
    05/12/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 6-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Georgiy Kharabadze 27, 77, Vasiliy Shengelia 37, Nugzar Tvaradze 67, Georgiy Tkavadze 87, Alexandr Kvernadze 89. Att: 12,000]
    05/16/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Andrei Semerenko 54, Pasha Kasanov 56. Att: 10,000]
    05/25/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Boris Gavrilov 17 - Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 48, Alexandr Giy 49, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 74. Att: 2,000]
    05/31/1987 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Nikolai Fedorenko 40, Alexandr Chervony 90 - Alexandr Antonov 37. Att: 7,100]
    08/15/1987 Daugava Riga 3-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Popkov 48, Gennadiy Shitik 52, Ajnars Linards 83 - Vladimir Fink 32. Att: 13,900]

    Round 11

    05/19/1987 Geolog Tyumen 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Fail Mirgalimov 51, Vladimir Naumenko 60. Att: 8,000]
    05/19/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Armen Balabekyan 69 - Tamaz Kikliashvili 68. Att: 6,500]
    05/19/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-3 Daugava Riga [Nail Minachev 15, Oleg Lukonin 60 - Ajvars Drupass 19, 22, 58. Att: 14,000]
    05/19/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Antonov 69 - Yuriy Pudyshev 85, Seiran Osipov 88. Att: 9,000]
    05/19/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Igor Makarov 84 - Alexandr Gitselov 26, Gennadiy Parovin 64. Att: 3,200]
    05/19/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Marat Kabayev 47. Att: 50,000]
    05/19/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-2 Kolos Nikopol [Valeriy Tursunov 19 - Alexandr Hapsalis 39, Alexandr Skripnik 61. Att: 20,000]
    05/19/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Valeriy Masalitin 53p, 75. Att: 1,600]
    05/19/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-4 Chornomorets Odesa [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 57 - Gennadiy Perepadenko 38, 75, Alexandr scherbakov 49, Igor Nakonechny 52. Att: 8,500]
    05/19/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 6,700]
    05/19/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Fakel Voronezh [Valeriy Samolyuk 2 - Alexandr Minayev 15. Att: 29,800]

    Round 12

    05/22/1987 Geolog Tyumen 0-1 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Starkov 43. Att: 12,000]
    05/22/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vyacheslav Popov 71p, 74p - Alexandr Litovchenko 67. Att: 10,000]
    05/23/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Gagik Oganesyan 42, S.Sargsyan 57. Att: 7,000]
    05/23/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Antonov 29 - Alexandr Gitselov 43. Att: 8,000]
    05/23/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Dmitriy Gorkov 31, Alexandr Dozmorov 65 - Seiran Osipov 67p. Att: 2,500]
    05/23/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Viktor Makarov 73p - Andrei Dilai 43. Att: 50,000]
    05/23/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr Azimov 14p, Vazgen Manasyan 79. Att: 20,000]
    05/23/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Valeriy Masalitin 79p. Att: 1,400]
    05/23/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Hasan Jioyev 60. Att: 5,300]
    05/23/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 4-0 Rotor Volgograd [Valeriy Popov 25, Fyodor Soroka 31p, Sergei Gorkovenko 52, Sergei Yuran 76. Att: 11,200]

    Round 13

    05/12/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Mikhnevich (K) 30og. Att: 9,000]
    05/28/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Sekinayev 45, Valentin Strizhakov 90 - Teimuraz Kantemirov 66. Att: 43,000]
    05/28/1987 Daugava Riga 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Dmitriy Gorkov 72. Att: 13,700]
    05/28/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Sergei Grunichev 11, 27 - Alexandr Azimov 85p. Att: 12,000]
    05/28/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Valeriy Matyunin 39. Att: 3,500]
    05/28/1987 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Hapsalis 21, Nikolai Fedorenko 87 - Andrei Yudin 79. Att: 6,700]
    05/28/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Andreyev 43, Vitaliy Papadopulo 58. Att: 12,000]
    05/28/1987 Rotor Volgograd 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Oleg Imrekov 60 - Marat Dzoblayev 72. Att: 6,000]
    05/28/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Geolog Tyumen [Yaroslav Lendel 36, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 43. Att: 3,500]
    07/21/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Andrei Semerenko 8, 40, Ivan Palamar 70, Sergei Morozov 81. Att: 15,000]

    Round 14

    04/10/1987 Kolos Nikopol 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yuriy Goryachov 9, 46, Alexandr Chervony 43 - Yuriy Yaroshenko 79. Att: 6,600]
    05/15/1987 Daugava Riga 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Ajvars Drupass 53. Att: 5,700]
    05/31/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Valentin Strizhakov 41. Att: 42,700]
    05/31/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 0-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Marat Kabayev 3p, Ayder Zeytullayev 70. Att: 14,500]
    05/31/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Valeriy Matyunin 1. Att: 9,500]
    05/31/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Vorobyov 81. Att: 6,000]
    05/31/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Gitselov 35 - Rashid Rahimov 66, Vazgen Manasyan 85. Att: 13,500]
    05/31/1987 Rotor Volgograd 4-3 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr B.Nikitin 16, Sergei Borisov 37, 45, Rustem Shaymuhametov 49 - Gagik Oganesyan 43p, 66, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 83. Att: 7,000]
    05/31/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 8,000]
    05/31/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Smotrich 5, Ivan Gamaliy 50, Yaroslav Lendel 59. Att: 3,500]
    05/31/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 3-0 Dinamo Batumi [Nodar Chelidze 45, Alexandr Kvernadze 77, 85p. Att: 14,000]

    Round 15

    06/10/1987 Dinamo Batumi 0-2 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Borisov 72, 75. Att: 5,000]
    06/10/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Airbabamyan 75, Aram Parsadanyan 80 - Andrei Semerenko 41. Att: 6,500]
    06/10/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 10,000]
    06/10/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 2,000]
    06/10/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Daugava Riga [Gennadiy Denisov 40 - Nizam Nartajiyev (P) 33og. Att: 50,000]
    06/10/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 20,000]
    06/10/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Vorobyov 53p. Att: 2,500]
    06/10/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 73p, Kalin Stepanyan 82 - Alexandr Chervony 33. Att: 5,000]
    06/10/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 13,000]
    06/10/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Fyodor Soroka 31, 36 - Alexandr Gitselov 4, Vitaliy Papadopulo 38. Att: 29,700]

    Round 16

    05/12/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 9,000]
    06/13/1987 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Avtandil Gorgiladze 76. Att: 3,500]
    06/13/1987 Geolog Tyumen 4-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Naumenko 26, 88, Yevgeniy Sidorov 61, Sergei Podpaly 77p. Att: 8,000]
    06/13/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 1-2 Kolos Nikopol [Vitaliy Agasyan 57 - Yuriy Vernidub 8, Vladimir Safronenko 70. Att: 15,000]
    06/13/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Kolchin 21. Att: 8,000]
    06/13/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexei Kolesnikov 48. Att: 50,000]
    06/13/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Daugava Riga [Vazgen Manasyan 38 - Alexandr Starkov 87. Att: 20,000]
    06/13/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Valeriy Glushakov 13, Alexandr Vorobyov 37, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 54 - Alexandr Gitselov 62. Att: 15,600]
    06/13/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 76p - Sergei Morozov 15p. Att: 5,500]
    06/13/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Nugzar Tvaradze 31. Att: 13,000]
    06/13/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr Dorofeyev 56 - Alexandr Zakharikov 36, 87. Att: 10,100]

    Round 17

    06/18/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Sergei Zirchenko 47. Att: 34,000]
    06/18/1987 Daugava Riga 4-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 6, 61, Igor Stepanov 72, Alexandr Starkov 75. Att: 8,300]
    06/18/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Seiran Osipov 25, Valeriy Zazdravnykh 82. Att: 14,500]
    06/18/1987 Geolog Tyumen 0-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Att: 11,500]
    06/18/1987 Kolos Nikopol 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Skripnik 90 - Grigol Zedania 52. Att: 4,200]
    06/18/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 4-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Alexandr Molodtsov 14, Alexandr Zayets 43, 44, Sergei Morozov 67. Att: 5,000]
    06/18/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Andreyev 23, Sergei Okunev 43, Alexandr Gitselov 55. Att: 4,000]
    06/18/1987 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Vladimir Vasyayev 37p, Alexandr B.Nikitin 43 - Vadim Sosulin 77p. Att: 9,000]
    06/18/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 53, 78. Att: 8,000]
    06/18/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Viktor Rafalchuk 9, Ivan Gamaliy 58p - Marat Kabayev 42, Gennadiy Rotkovich 49. Att: 3,000]
    07/21/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Sochnov 72, Rais Gilmanov 77 - Valeriy Abramzon 44. Att: 7,000]

    Round 18

    06/21/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr scherbakov 60. Att: 26,000]
    06/21/1987 Daugava Riga 3-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Shevlyakov 48, 58, Alexandr Starkov 72 - Viktor Kontsevenko 45. Att: 6,000]
    06/21/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexandr Zakharikov 6. Att: 13,000]
    06/21/1987 Geolog Tyumen 0-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Dozmorov 21, Valeriy Abramzon 87. Att: 12,000]
    06/21/1987 Kolos Nikopol 4-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Sergei Yaschenko 45, Nikolai Fedorenko 50, 53p, Yuriy Vernidub 66. Att: 6,000]
    06/21/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vyacheslav Popov 26p. Att: 10,000]
    06/21/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 85p. Att: 5,000]
    06/21/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Sergei Balakhnin 36, Sergei Okunev 62 - Varuzhan Sukiasyan 81. Att: 4,000]
    06/21/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 8,500]
    06/21/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Igor Shkvyrin 18, Ivan Gamaliy 85p. Att: 5,000]

    Round 19

    06/29/1987 Dinamo Batumi 4-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Avtandil Gorgiladze 54, 89, 90, Mikhail Maisuradze 61. Att: 5,000]
    06/29/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vadim Sosulin 60p - Pasha Kasanov 75. Att: 6,500]
    06/29/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vitaliy Agasyan 8, Gagik Oganesyan 43. Att: 6,500]
    06/29/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Igor Makarov 75. Att: 12,000]
    06/29/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Geolog Tyumen [Oleg Sinelobov 10, Gennadiy Rotkovich 59. Att: 50,000]
    06/29/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Anatoliy Volovodenko 57. Att: 20,000]
    06/29/1987 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Vasyayev 2p, Alexandr B.Nikitin 45. Att: 11,000]
    06/29/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Dikarev (S) 68og. Att: 4,100]
    06/29/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 5,500]
    06/29/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Mamuka Managadze 21 - Seiran Osipov 68. Att: 10,000]
    06/29/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Yuran 43, Vladimir Kobzarev 71 - Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 48. Att: 26,700]

    Round 20

    07/02/1987 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 5,500]
    07/02/1987 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 Kolos Nikopol [Alexei Yakovenko 76. Att: 7,500]
    07/02/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 0-2 Daugava Riga [Igor Stepanov 43, Gennadiy Shitik 53. Att: 6,500]
    07/02/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Marat Kabayev 60p - Yuriy Timofeyev 52. Att: 50,000]
    07/02/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 5-2 Geolog Tyumen [Vazgen Manasyan 15, 81, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 28, 87, Sergei Ibadullayev 47 - Oleg Mirny 39, Yevgeniy Zarva 89p. Att: 20,000]
    07/02/1987 Rotor Volgograd 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr B.Nikitin 15. Att: 13,000]
    07/02/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Yaroslav Pakholchuk 90. Att: 1,500]
    07/02/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Gazzayev 25, Igor A.Kachmazov 59. Att: 4,300]
    07/02/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Georgiy Tkavadze 6. Att: 10,000]
    07/02/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Yuriy Kolesnikov 53, Roman Zub 89 - Alexandr scherbakov 33, 38. Att: 17,300]

    Round 21

    07/10/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Yuriy Sekinayev 32, Vladimir Ploskina 70p. Att: 23,000]
    07/10/1987 Daugava Riga 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Yuriy Shevlyakov 62 - Tamaz Kikliashvili 5. Att: 5,400]
    07/10/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Seiran Osipov 37, Alexei Kobozev 77. Att: 14,000]
    07/10/1987 Geolog Tyumen 3-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Podpaly 24p, Vladimir Naumenko 61, Viktor Shishkin 72 - Sergei Zhuravlyov 89. Att: 7,000]
    07/10/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vyacheslav Popov 77p - Eduard Posylayev 41, Alexandr Tatarkin 65. Att: 9,000]
    07/10/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Mikhnevich 25, Viktor Pimushin 28, 50. Att: 7,000]
    07/10/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-2 Kolos Nikopol [Andrei Semerenko 42, Sergei Morozov 56 - Alexei Yakovenko 38, Vladimir Safronenko 66. Att: 3,000]
    07/10/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Okunev 60 - Mikhail Chesnokov 10. Att: 4,000]
    07/10/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 82. Att: 5,500]
    07/10/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Siverin 73 - Yuriy Gazzayev 57. Att: 2,000]
    07/11/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Kalashnikov 1, Yuriy Gavrilov 19p - Alexandr Azimov 11. Att: 2,500]

    Round 22

    07/13/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Zirchenko 39, Sergei Tretyak 62. Att: 22,500]
    07/13/1987 Daugava Riga 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Gennadiy Shitik 20 - Mamuka Managadze 67. Att: 5,200]
    07/13/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Seiran Osipov 13, 68 - Mikhail Chesnokov 8. Att: 14,500]
    07/13/1987 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexei Ilyin 30. Att: 7,500]
    07/13/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 6,000]
    07/13/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Okunev 48, Ivan Lyakh 56 - Valeriy Chupin 15. Att: 5,000]
    07/13/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Alexei Kolesnikov 59p. Att: 1,100]
    07/13/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 3,000]
    07/14/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Azimov 65. Att: 8,000]
    07/15/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yuriy Gavrilov 39p - Oleg Sinelobov 35. Att: 3,200]

    Round 23

    07/28/1987 Dinamo Batumi 4-1 Geolog Tyumen [Avtandil Gorgiladze 38, Jumber Menabde 64, Levon Baratashvili 68, 71 - Sergei Nikiforov 37. Att: 5,000]
    07/28/1987 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 15,800]
    07/28/1987 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Goryachov 32, Andrei Dilai 61p - Vladimir Sotnikov 85. Att: 5,200]
    07/28/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Ashot Saakyan 69, Babken Melikyan 86 - Alexandr Antonov 5, Viktor Pimushin 79. Att: 6,500]
    07/28/1987 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Borisov 49, Sergei Kuznetsov 51p - Yuriy Smotrich 86. Att: 13,000]
    07/28/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Att: 1,200]
    07/28/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-4 Lokomotiv Moskva [Rashid Gallagberov 7, 74, Yuriy Gavrilov 14, 29. Att: 6,000]
    07/28/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Nodar Chelidze 15p, Melori Bigvava 57 - Azgat Galliulov 13, Vyacheslav Popov 70. Att: 8,000]
    07/28/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 3-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Yuriy Avdeyenko 30, 55, Yuriy Bobkov 43 - Valeriy Tursunov 38. Att: 24,800]
    09/29/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Zayets 55 - Yevgeniy Milevskiy 11. Att: 20,000]

    Round 24

    08/01/1987 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Amiran Gogitidze 70, Gia Kobelashvili 87. Att: 7,700]
    08/01/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Oleg Stogov 34 - Andrei Mokh 25, Igor Shkvyrin 28, Alexandr Voityuk 65. Att: 6,500]
    08/01/1987 Kolos Nikopol 0-3 Daugava Riga [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 13, 82, Alexandr Starkov 34. Att: 7,200]
    08/01/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Morozov 23, 69, Andrei Semerenko 86. Att: 16,000]
    08/01/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-3 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexei Yeryomenko 21, Vladimir scherbak 24p, Vitaliy Papadopulo 63 - Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 3, Seiran Osipov 33, Valeriy Korneyev 87. Att: 7,000]
    08/01/1987 Rotor Volgograd 3-3 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Borisov 32, 43, Alexandr B.Nikitin 38 - Sergei Zirchenko 23, Alexandr Khomutetskiy (R) 67og, Vladimir Fink 70. Att: 19,000]
    08/01/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-3 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Vorobyov 17 - Muhsin Muhamadiyev 16, 68, Alexandr Azimov 39p. Att: 2,100]
    08/01/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Att: 4,200]
    08/01/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 Geolog Tyumen [Yevgeniy Sidorov 56. Att: 7,000]
    08/01/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Fyodor Soroka 52. Att: 13,200]
    08/02/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Mikhail Rusyayev 55, Igor Konyayev 68, Yuriy Gavrilov 86. Att: 3,500]

    Round 25

    08/08/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vladimir Ploskina 42p, Vladimir Fink 64 - Yuriy Starikov 87. Att: 21,500]
    08/08/1987 Daugava Riga 2-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Ajvars Drupass 6, 55 - Seiran Osipov 45p, Alexandr A.Nikitin 84. Att: 4,800]
    08/08/1987 Geolog Tyumen 0-2 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Borisov 57, 88. Att: 8,500]
    08/08/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 13,000]
    08/08/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 6,000]
    08/08/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yuriy Gavrilov 1p, Andrei Kalaichev 89. Att: 3,500]
    08/08/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Oleg Sinelobov 53, Gennadiy Denisov 69. Att: 50,000]
    08/08/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Rashid Rahimov 24, 32 - Armen Sanamyan 42. Att: 20,000]
    08/08/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 8,500]
    08/08/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Sergei Yuran 44. Att: 1,100]
    08/08/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 6-2 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Voityuk 15, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 32, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 58, 62, Igor Shkvyrin 65, 84 - Yuriy Vernidub 66, Nikolai Fedorenko 89p. Att: 12,000]

    Round 26

    08/11/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 7-1 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir Fink 28, 78, 89, Gennadiy Perepadenko 38, Sergei Zirchenko 50, Vadim Karatayev 64, Sergei Zharkov 74 - Yuriy Goryachov 15. Att: 32,000]
    08/11/1987 Daugava Riga 1-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Ajvars Drupass 90 - Alexandr Gitselov 38. Att: 4,200]
    08/11/1987 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Podpaly 14p. Att: 9,500]
    08/11/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Vladimir Sochnov 33, Anatoliy Kochergin 49. Att: 12,000]
    08/11/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Viktor Pimushin 25 - Melori Bigvava 51. Att: 5,200]
    08/11/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Nizam Nartajiyev 53, Marat Kabayev 72, 87 - Armen Sanamyan 34. Att: 50,000]
    08/11/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexandr Azimov 22, 77p - Fyodor Gagloyev 54. Att: 20,000]
    08/11/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Yevgeniy Martyanov 28. Att: 6,500]
    08/11/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 6-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 17, 84, Igor Shkvyrin 36, 46, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 65, Ivan Gamaliy 76. Att: 17,500]
    08/13/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Kalashnikov 85. Att: 1,000]

    Round 27

    08/18/1987 Dinamo Batumi 3-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Levon Baratashvili 32, 90, Grigol Zedania 85 - Rashid Rahimov 81. Att: 2,500]
    08/18/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Valeriy Korneyev 77 - Vasiliy Bondarchuk 9. Att: 15,000]
    08/18/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vadim Sosulin 59p - Sergei Gorlukovich 10, Alexandr Dozmorov 85. Att: 6,500]
    08/18/1987 Kolos Nikopol 3-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Nikolai Fedorenko 38, 59, Vladimir Mozolyuk 87. Att: 6,200]
    08/18/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Babken Melikyan 48, Armen Sanamyan 67 - Yuriy Avdeyenko 45. Att: 6,500]
    08/18/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-1 Geolog Tyumen [Sergei Morozov 38p, 60, Igor Bratchikov 54 - Sergei Surov 11. Att: 16,000]
    08/18/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr Gitselov 67 - Yuriy Sekinayev 68. Att: 17,000]
    08/18/1987 Rotor Volgograd 1-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Borisov 24 - Viktor Pimushin 35, 83. Att: 12,000]
    08/18/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Yuriy Gazzayev 20, Vadim Kokov 43 - Yuriy Kalitvintsev 68. Att: 17,200]
    08/18/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Marat Kabayev 87. Att: 12,000]

    Round 28

    08/21/1987 Dinamo Batumi 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Grigol Zedania 61 - Abdusamat Durmanov 81. Att: 10,000]
    08/21/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Seiran Osipov 87p - Vladimir Ploskina 23p. Att: 18,800]
    08/21/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 3-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [S.Sargsyan 3p, Ashot Saakyan 4, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 84 - Alexandr Vorobyov 52. Att: 6,500]
    08/21/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Balakhnin 49. Att: 17,500]
    08/21/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 5-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yuriy Gazzayev 31, 34, Fyodor Gagloyev 69, 74, Marat Dzoblayev 78. Att: 18,500]
    08/21/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Samson Pruidze 73. Att: 12,000]
    08/22/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-2 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Andrei Shashkin 70 - Viktor Pimushin 50, Alexandr Antonov 62. Att: 5,000]
    08/22/1987 Kolos Nikopol 2-1 Geolog Tyumen [Nikolai Fedorenko 46, Yuriy Vernidub 60 - Sergei Surov 55. Att: 6,500]
    08/22/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Starikov 86 - Rais Gilmanov 21. Att: 12,000]
    08/22/1987 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 15,000]
    08/22/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-2 Daugava Riga [Gennadiy Shitik 11p, Alexandr Starkov 75. Att: 10,500]

    Round 29

    08/27/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Fink 6. Att: 31,500]
    08/27/1987 Geolog Tyumen 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Ravil Umyarov 4, Yevgeniy Sidorov 8 - Sergei Grunichev 64. Att: 7,000]
    08/27/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Rais Gilmanov 80 - Alexandr Shikunov 87. Att: 21,000]
    08/27/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Alexandr Chimbiryov 48, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 89 - Vladimir Mozolyuk 58. Att: 10,000]
    08/27/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yuriy Gavrilov 47p, Mikhail Rusyayev 52 - Alexandr Molodtsov 44, Valeriy Alistarov 84. Att: 7,000]
    08/27/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Gennadiy Denisov 7, Marat Kabayev 40. Att: 50,000]
    08/27/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 3-2 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Azimov 5, 30, Vazgen Manasyan 12 - Oganez Mkhitaryan 18, Vladimir Shalin 76. Att: 20,000]
    08/27/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Yevgeniy Knyazhev 35, Vadim Kulakov 86. Att: 14,200]
    08/27/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Daugava Riga [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 55, Igor Shkvyrin 82 - Anatoliy Zhegalkin 32. Att: 35,500]
    08/27/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 28,000]

    Round 30

    08/30/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Daugava Riga [Sergei Zharkov 88 - Alexandr Starkov 41. Att: 43,000]
    08/30/1987 Geolog Tyumen 1-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Yevgeniy Sidorov 18 - Sergei Okunev 54. Att: 8,500]
    08/30/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Aramais Oganesyan 67. Att: 6,500]
    08/30/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Rais Gilmanov 70. Att: 18,000]
    08/30/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Viktor Pimushin 74. Att: 10,000]
    08/30/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Sergei Gorlukovich 39, 62 - Vladimir Mozolyuk 5. Att: 4,500]
    08/30/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 50,000]
    08/30/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 20,000]
    08/30/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 75p. Att: 19,400]
    08/30/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 45, Ivan Gamaliy 84. Att: 17,000]
    08/30/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 2-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valeriy Popov 41p, Yuriy Avdeyenko 78 - Yason Bzikadze 63, 79. Att: 10,000]

    Round 31

    09/05/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Fink 54, Gennadiy Perepadenko 61 - Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 62. Att: 26,500]
    09/05/1987 Daugava Riga 3-0 Geolog Tyumen [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 17, Alexandr Starkov 40, 69. Att: 8,000]
    09/05/1987 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Grigol Zedania 9. Att: 4,500]
    09/05/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yevgeniy Mileshkin (L) 8og - Alexandr Dozmorov 71p, Renat Ataulin 82. Att: 13,000]
    09/05/1987 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Eduard Akbarov 7, Alexandr Minayev 41. Att: 3,000]
    09/05/1987 Kolos Nikopol 0-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Tursunov 63, Alexandr Azimov 80p. Att: 5,300]
    09/05/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Igor Bratchikov 15, 73, Sergei Morozov 49 - Gennadiy Denisov 71. Att: 10,000]
    09/05/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vladimir scherbak 3p, 62. Att: 10,000]
    09/05/1987 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Att: 8,000]
    09/05/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Vladimir Sochnov 43, Vyacheslav Popov 50. Att: 3,000]
    09/05/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-3 Kotaik Abovyan [Aramais Oganesyan 8, Armen Sanamyan 13, Babken Melikyan 20. Att: 10,000]

    Round 32

    09/08/1987 Daugava Riga 3-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 35, 43, 65p. Att: 4,500]
    09/08/1987 Dinamo Batumi 3-2 Kotaik Abovyan [Grigol Zedania 6, 33, 68 - Aramais Oganesyan 82, 88. Att: 8,600]
    09/08/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr A.Nikitin 47 - Viktor Zemlin 57. Att: 10,000]
    09/08/1987 Fakel Voronezh 4-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Vladimir Shalin 4, 10, Vadim Sosulin 88, Oganez Mkhitaryan 90. Att: 5,200]
    09/08/1987 Kolos Nikopol 3-3 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Nikolai Fedorenko 68, Yuriy Goryachov 70, Sergei Yaschenko 87 - Abdusamat Durmanov 10, Oleg Sinelobov 20, Gennadiy Rotkovich 80. Att: 5,100]
    09/08/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 10,000]
    09/08/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Okunev 35 - Sergei Gorlukovich 7. Att: 18,000]
    09/08/1987 Rotor Volgograd 4-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr B.Nikitin 14, 83, Valeriy Chupin 36, 88. Att: 8,000]
    09/08/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Geolog Tyumen [Sergei Nikiforov (G) 42og, Alexei Kolesnikov 59, 77 - Vladimir Naumenko 9. Att: 3,000]
    09/08/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 0-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Fyodor Gagloyev 63. Att: 6,000]

    Round 33

    09/14/1987 Dinamo Batumi 0-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Gocha Gogrichiani 74p. Att: 9,600]
    09/14/1987 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Sergei Surov 51. Att: 6,500]
    09/14/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 6,500]
    09/14/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr Babanov 55 - Sergei Protsyuk 65. Att: 17,000]
    09/14/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-0 Daugava Riga [Att: 8,000]
    09/14/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Kalashnikov 5, 31, Rashid Gallagberov 28 - Vladimir Rozhin 76. Att: 1,000]
    09/14/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Azamat Abduraimov 31, Marat Kabayev 57p, 75. Att: 40,000]
    09/14/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 4-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Valeriy Tursunov 10, 25, Alexandr Azimov 32, Vazgen Manasyan 66. Att: 20,000]
    09/14/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Kolos Nikopol [Yevgeniy Knyazhev 30, Andrei Yudin 47 - Nikolai Fedorenko 52p. Att: 12,500]
    09/14/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 22,000]
    09/14/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Gorkovenko 82. Att: 21,000]

    Round 34

    09/17/1987 Geolog Tyumen 1-3 Chornomorets Odesa [Sergei Surov 20 - Gennadiy Perepadenko 26, Vladimir Fink 28, Sergei Zirchenko 56. Att: 12,000]
    09/17/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Rotor Volgograd [Ashot Saakyan 16p, S.Sargsyan 86 - Rustem Shaymuhametov 87. Att: 8,500]
    09/17/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Alexandr Babanov 78 - Vasiliy Bondarchuk 30, Valeriy Gritsenko (KS) 35og. Att: 15,000]
    09/17/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Antonov 14, Viktor Zemlin 32. Att: 7,000]
    09/17/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 Daugava Riga [Alexandr Dozmorov 28, Yuriy Gavrilov 41, Alexandr Kalashnikov 64 - Alexandr Starkov 74p. Att: 12,000]
    09/17/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Oleg Sinelobov 36, Marat Kabayev 50p - Vladimir Sushiy 10. Att: 50,000]
    09/17/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 48. Att: 20,000]
    09/17/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 5-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr Vorobyov 20, 26, Viktor Kontsevenko 43, 52, Andrei Yudin 87 - Igor Cherkun 65, Sergei Dikarev (S) 88og. Att: 13,500]
    09/17/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 20,500]
    09/17/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [Yuriy Yaroshenko 17 - Vladimir Safronenko 66. Att: 10,000]

    Round 35

    09/22/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 34,500]
    09/22/1987 Daugava Riga 0-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Marat Kabayev 5. Att: 3,700]
    09/22/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 4-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Sushiy 8, Alexei Kobozev 24, 59, Sergei Grunichev 51. Att: 8,000]
    09/22/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valerian Savelyev 5. Att: 6,500]
    09/22/1987 Kolos Nikopol 2-2 Kotaik Abovyan [Nikolai Fedorenko 12, Yuriy Goryachov 32 - Babken Melikyan 39, Ashot Saakyan 67. Att: 4,100]
    09/22/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Sergei Morozov 36, Mikhail Rura 37 - Stanislav Tskhovrebov 30. Att: 10,000]
    09/22/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Yuriy Yaroshenko 54. Att: 11,000]
    09/22/1987 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 Dinamo Batumi [Sergei Borisov 28, Alexandr B.Nikitin 61, Oleg Imrekov 84. Att: 4,000]
    09/22/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexei Piskunov 25. Att: 2,400]
    09/22/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Ivan Gamaliy 80p - Viktor Pimushin 48. Att: 5,500]

    Round 36

    09/26/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 4-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr scherbakov 22, Sergei Zirchenko 42, Vadim Karatayev 63, 87 - Viktor Pimushin 68p. Att: 20,500]
    09/26/1987 Daugava Riga 4-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 4p, Sergei Shestakov 39, Alexandr Starkov 61, Ajvars Drupass 88 - Muhsin Muhamadiyev 25, Anatoliy Volovodenko 37. Att: 2,900]
    09/26/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Alexandr A.Nikitin 75 - Sergei Yarmolich 20. Att: 15,000]
    09/26/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Minayev 30. Att: 6,600]
    09/26/1987 Kolos Nikopol 4-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Nikolai Fedorenko 29, 52p, 87p, Sergei Yaschenko 72 - Fyodor Gagloyev 88. Att: 4,300]
    09/26/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Geolog Tyumen [Sergei Marushko 89 - Sergei Surov 74. Att: 12,000]
    09/26/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Sergei Morozov 90p. Att: 6,000]
    09/26/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Okunev 17, 36 - Stanislav Bondarev 3, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 86p. Att: 17,500]
    09/26/1987 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Valeriy Chupin 3, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 55p, Alexandr B.Nikitin 63. Att: 8,000]
    09/26/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-2 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Bodrov 57 - Gennadiy Rotkovich 47, Gennadiy Denisov 61. Att: 2,000]
    09/26/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Ivan Gamaliy 12. Att: 8,000]

    Round 37

    10/03/1987 Dinamo Batumi 3-4 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Tamaz Kikliashvili 4, Jumber Menabde 48, Levon Baratashvili 72p - Valeriy Alistarov 17, Sergei Morozov 21, 75, Gennadiy Mikhailov 68. Att: 8,000]
    10/03/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Eduard Akbarov 7. Att: 9,000]
    10/03/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Vitaliy Agasyan 2, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 57. Att: 2,500]
    10/03/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-1 Geolog Tyumen [Viktor Pimushin 7 - Yevgeniy Zarva 61. Att: 5,000]
    10/03/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Kalashnikov 47, Igor Konyayev 61, 65. Att: 2,100]
    10/03/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 40. Att: 50,000]
    10/03/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Alexandr Azimov 45p. Att: 20,000]
    10/03/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Viktor Kontsevenko 4 - Yevgeniy Martyanov 78. Att: 12,800]
    10/03/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 4-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Igor A.Kachmazov 10, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 60, Erik Ambalov 62, Fyodor Gagloyev 70. Att: 21,300]
    10/03/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-1 Kolos Nikopol [David Ugrelidze 36 - Yuriy Goryachov 20. Att: 5,000]
    10/03/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 1-0 Daugava Riga [Yuriy Avdeyenko 35. Att: 19,500]

    Round 38

    10/06/1987 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Levon Baratashvili 64p. Att: 15,000]
    10/06/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 4-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Varuzhan Sukiasyan 23, 39, Babken Melikyan 54, Aramais Oganesyan 79 - Aram Parsadanyan (K) 37og, Alexandr Gitselov 77. Att: 6,000]
    10/06/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Viktor Pimushin 2, 10p, 62 - Rais Gilmanov 44, Yuriy Timofeyev 47. Att: 5,000]
    10/06/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Andrei Kalaichev 40. Att: 3,000]
    10/06/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Azamat Abduraimov 35, Marat Kabayev 77 - Alexandr scherbakov 85. Att: 50,000]
    10/06/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Valeriy Tursunov 21. Att: 20,000]
    10/06/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Daugava Riga [Viktor Kontsevenko 89 - Igor Stepanov 81. Att: 10,500]
    10/06/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 4-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Gennadiy Korkin 47, 60, Fyodor Gagloyev 54, Alexandr Babenko 78 - Seiran Osipov 81, 88. Att: 20,600]
    10/06/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Georgiy Tkavadze 53. Att: 5,000]
    10/06/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 11,000]

    Round 39

    10/13/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 1-2 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Fink 82 - Stanislav Bondarev 15, Alexandr Vorobyov 40. Att: 14,500]
    10/13/1987 Daugava Riga 3-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Gennadiy Shitik 20, Alexandr Starkov 45, Ajvars Drupass 87. Att: 2,100]
    10/13/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi [Att: 18,400]
    10/13/1987 Geolog Tyumen 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Ravil Umyarov 62, Vladimir Naumenko 83. Att: 10,500]
    10/13/1987 Kolos Nikopol 2-2 Fakel Voronezh [Nikolai Fedorenko 42, Yuriy Goryachov 83 - Oganez Mkhitaryan 21, Mikhail Chesnokov 51. Att: 3,600]
    10/13/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 3-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Vladimir Sochnov 12, Alexandr Babanov 21, Vazgen Manasyan (P) 67 og - Alexandr Azimov 24, Sergei Ibadullayev 80. Att: 10,000]
    10/13/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Sergei Gorlukovich 2, Alexandr Kalashnikov 11, Yuriy Gavrilov 54. Att: 4,000]
    10/13/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 3,000]
    10/13/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Dinamo Batumi [Att: 12,000]
    10/13/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexei Kolesnikov 14. Att: 5,000]
    10/13/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 4-2 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Andrei Mokh 15, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 29, Yaroslav Lendel 70, Ivan Gamaliy 87p - Sergei Yuran 16, Yuriy Kolesnikov 52. Att: 3,000]

    Round 40

    10/17/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Vladimir Ploskina 75p. Att: 9,500]
    10/17/1987 Daugava Riga 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 3,200]
    10/17/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr A.Nikitin 46. Att: 10,000]
    10/17/1987 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Sergei Kravchenko 34. Att: 8,500]
    10/17/1987 Kolos Nikopol 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Nikolai Fedorenko 81 - Igor Surovikin 53. Att: 3,300]
    10/17/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Azgat Galliulov 41 - Mirjalol Kasymov 18. Att: 5,000]
    10/17/1987 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 7,000]
    10/17/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-2 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vitaliy Papadopulo 43 - Melori Bigvava 25, Yason Bzikadze 71. Att: 6,100]
    10/17/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Bodrov 59. Att: 4,000]
    10/17/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 0-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 5,000]

    Round 41

    10/24/1987 Dinamo Batumi 2-2 Daugava Riga [Grigol Zedania 8, Avtandil Gorgiladze 13 - Ajnars Linards 24, Oleg Alekseyenko 55. Att: 10,000]
    10/24/1987 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Vadim Sosulin 44p, Mikhail Chesnokov 59 - Vitaliy Papadopulo 83. Att: 5,000]
    10/24/1987 Kolos Nikopol 1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Yuriy Goryachov 88 - Sergei Morozov 24, Yuriy Koshkin (K) 52og. Att: 3,500]
    10/24/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Varuzhan Sukiasyan 44, Stepan Bagdasaryan 50. Att: 4,500]
    10/24/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Oleg Sinelobov 69 - Mikhail Rusyayev 41, 74. Att: 50,000]
    10/24/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Alexandr Azimov 54, Sergei Ibadullayev 68. Att: 20,000]
    10/24/1987 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 18,000]
    10/24/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Alexandr Vorobyov 28, 33, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 43p - Azgat Galliulov 39. Att: 5,600]
    10/24/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 0-0 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Att: 20,600]
    10/24/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Gocha Gogrichiani 65p. Att: 5,000]
    10/24/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 4-1 Geolog Tyumen [Yuriy Kolesnikov 16, 79, Fyodor Soroka 31, Yuriy Avdeyenko 77 - Sergei Zhuravlyov (Z) 10og. Att: 16,000]

    Round 42

    10/27/1987 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Avtandil Gorgiladze 31, Levon Baratashvili 36p. Att: 12,000]
    10/27/1987 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Mikhail Chesnokov 52p - Seiran Osipov 75. Att: 5,000]
    10/27/1987 Kotaik Abovyan 5-3 SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Stepan Bagdasaryan 30, Aramais Oganesyan 44, Ashot Saakyan 69, 82, Bagrat Petrosyan 87 - Yuriy Smotrich 34, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 38, Yaroslav Pakholchuk 62. Att: 2,500]
    10/27/1987 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Viktor Pimushin 59. Att: 42,000]
    10/27/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Azimov 59p. Att: 20,000]
    10/27/1987 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr B.Nikitin 24, 56. Att: 12,000]
    10/27/1987 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Valeriy Glushakov 6. Att: 5,100]
    10/27/1987 Spartak Ordzhonikidze 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Fyodor Gagloyev 45p - Alexandr scherbakov 68. Att: 20,500]
    10/27/1987 Torpedo Kutaisi 2-0 Daugava Riga [David Ugrelidze 12, Vasiliy Shengelia 30. Att: 5,000]
    10/27/1987 Zorya Voroshilovhrad 5-2 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Yuriy Bobkov 8, Sergei Yuran 66, Yuriy Avdeyenko 72, Yuriy Kolesnikov 76, Fyodor Soroka 85 - Rais Gilmanov 36, 90. Att: 8,000]

    Round 43

    10/31/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Gennadiy Perepadenko 77. Att: 4,500]
    10/31/1987 Daugava Riga 3-0 Rotor Volgograd [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 38p, Yuriy Shevlyakov 81, Viktor Ivanov (R) 86og. Att: 1,500]
    10/31/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Kolos Nikopol [Alexei Kobozev 30, 43. Att: 18,000]
    10/31/1987 Geolog Tyumen 3-1 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Vladimir Naumenko 3, Yevgeniy Sidorov 16, Alexei Ilyin 51 - Igor A.Kachmazov 38. Att: 7,000]
    10/31/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Vyacheslav Popov 17, Vladislav Presnyakov 89. Att: 2,000]
    10/31/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Viktor Pimushin 4, 76, Alexandr Antonov 24. Att: 3,000]
    10/31/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Mikhail Rusyayev 30 - Yuriy Kolesnikov 17. Att: 1,500]
    10/31/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vitaliy Papadopulo 15, Sergei Andreyev 37 - Alexandr Zayets 31. Att: 1,100]
    10/31/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-2 Fakel Voronezh [Yuriy Kolesnikov 71, Alexandr Minayev 82. Att: 3,500]
    10/31/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 3-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 80, Yaroslav Lendel 83, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 85 - David Ugrelidze 87. Att: 2,000]

    Round 44

    11/03/1987 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi [Vladimir Ploskina 4, Vladimir Fink 21 - Gocha Gogrichiani 76. Att: 8,000]
    11/03/1987 Daugava Riga 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 1,100]
    11/03/1987 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Seiran Osipov 55p, 78p - Sergei Morozov 79. Att: 18,000]
    11/03/1987 Geolog Tyumen 2-2 Kotaik Abovyan [Sergei Podpaly 45p, Ravil Umyarov 80 - Ashot Saakyan 41p, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 70. Att: 7,000]
    11/03/1987 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-2 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Rais Gilmanov 58p - Igor A.Kachmazov 36, 53. Att: 3,000]
    11/03/1987 Kuzbass Kemerovo 5-1 Zorya Voroshilovhrad [Viktor Pimushin 6p, 40, 67, Vitaliy Razdayev 69, 86 - Yuriy Avdeyenko 21. Att: 6,500]
    11/03/1987 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Tatarkin 89. Att: 1,500]
    11/03/1987 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Alexandr Azimov 70 - Oleg Sinelobov 60. Att: 20,000]
    11/03/1987 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Kolos Nikopol [Vladimir scherbak 29p. Att: 400]
    11/03/1987 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Alexei Kolesnikov 64. Att: 3,000]
    11/03/1987 SKA-Karpaty Lviv 4-2 Dinamo Batumi [Igor Shkvyrin 4, 62, 74, Ivan Gamaliy 90 - Levon Baratashvili 20, Gia Kobelashvili 37. Att: 3,000]

    Top Goalscorers:

    1987 Soviet Second League (Third Level)

    Zone I [Russian Federation]

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Iskra Smolensk   2-1 2-2 0-0 3-3 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 9-0 19 11 2 56-20 49
    2 Tekstilschik Ivanovo 1-0   0-2 0-2 0-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 20 3 9 52-31 43
    3 Zarya Kaluga 1-0 1-2   1-0 2-1 3-2 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 1-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 18 7 7 52-35 43
    4 Sapfir Ryazan 0-0 1-0 1-0   0-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 3-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 17 9 6 37-18 43
    5 Krasnaya Presnya Moskva 0-0 4-2 6-2 0-0   0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 5-1 7-0 1-0 5-1 16 11 5 64-27 43
    6 Spartak Kostroma 1-1 0-4 0-1 1-2 0-2   1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-2 2-0 4-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 17 7 8 56-35 41
    7 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk 0-3 4-2 2-1 0-1 3-2 3-2   0-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 7-1 1-0 2-1 17 6 9 55-35 40
    8 Dinamo Vologda 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-2 1-3   1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 12 8 12 38-30 32
    9 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 0-1 1-1 3-1 4-0 2-4 1-2 0-1 1-2   2-1 2-0 0-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 5-2 1-2 12 5 15 40-36 29
    10 Saturn Rybinsk 2-3 0-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-0   1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 8 13 11 26-30 29
    11 Torpedo Vladimir 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 0-0   2-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 6 14 12 30-36 26
    12 Arsenal Tula 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-1   1-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 8 9 15 29-40 25
    13 Dinamo-2 Moskva 1-2 1-3 1-3 0-3 1-5 2-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0   3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 10 4 18 21-49 24
    14 Volga Kalinin 0-0 1-3 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-3 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 4-0 0-1   0-0 0-1 3-2 8 8 16 26-52 24
    15 Volzhanin Kineshma 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-4 2-1 2-1 1-2 0-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 4-1   4-2 1-0 7 8 17 28-54 22
    16 CSKA-2 Moskva 0-2 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-2 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-1   6-0 5 8 19 23-47 18
    17 SK ESVSM Moskva 2-3 2-3 0-4 1-2 2-4 1-4 0-2 1-5 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-3 1-0   5 3 24 24-82 13
    1 - Spartak Ryazan changed name to Sapfir Ryazan.
    2 - FSM Moskva changed name to SK ESVSM Moskva.
    3 - Iskra Smolensk advanced to the 1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    Zone II [Russian Federation]

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Zvezda Perm   2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 4-0 5-0 5-0 4-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 4-0 3-0 4-2 23 6 3 73-18 52
    2 UralMash Sverdlovsk 1-2   1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 7-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 22 4 6 54-20 48
    3 Zenit Izhevsk 2-4 3-1   1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 5-0 17 8 7 45-24 42
    4 Gastello Ufa 0-0 2-0 0-1   1-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 15 11 6 36-17 41
    5 Rubin Kazan 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-1   1-0 4-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 5-1 3-0 15 8 9 44-29 38
    6 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 1-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-1   1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 0-3 3-1 2-0 1-0 5-2 12 9 11 33-33 33
    7 Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 0-1 0-2 3-3 0-0 3-0 2-1   1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 13 6 13 41-27 32
    8 Torpedo Togliatti 1-1 2-4 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-1   1-0 0-1 3-0 4-1 2-0 4-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 13 6 13 38-40 32
    9 Dinamo Kirov 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0   2-0 3-0 0-0 5-0 5-2 1-0 5-0 1-0 12 7 13 34-31 31
    10 Turbina Naberezhnye Chelny 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-0   1-1 4-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 11 7 14 31-41 29
    11 Lokomotiv Gorkiy 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0   0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 8 13 11 23-30 29
    12 Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola 2-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 4-0 2-1   2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 10 7 15 25-48 27
    13 Stal Cheboksary 1-2 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 0-1 4-3 1-1 3-0   1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 8 9 15 28-41 25
    14 Torpedo Kurgan 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 +:- 1-1 3-0 3-0   1-0 0-0 2-0 7 10 15 21-41 24
    15 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0-6 0-1 4-2 0-2 1-3 1-2 2-1 0-1 2-0 3-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 3-1   1-0 2-0 10 2 20 30-55 22
    16 Svetotekhnika Saransk 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 0-3 1-2 4-2 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0   2-0 6 9 17 21-47 21
    17 Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 1-1 0-1 1-4 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-6 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-3 1-0   8 2 22 23-58 18
    1 - Zvezda Perm advanced to the 1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    Zone III [Russian Federation]

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Kuban Krasnodar   5-0 0-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 22 4 6 65-25 48
    2 Sokol Saratov 3-0   2-0 3-1 6-2 1-0 1-1 5-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 6-0 1-0 4-0 19 5 8 62-34 43
    3 Spartak Nalchik 1-2 4-1   1-1 3-0 1-0 4-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 5-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 18 7 7 56-34 43
    4 Mashuk Pyatigorsk 0-1 2-0 1-0   2-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 4-1 17 6 9 43-28 40
    5 Druzhba Maikop 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0   0-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-3 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 17 6 9 42-39 40
    6 Terek Grozny 2-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0   3-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 4-0 7-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 5-1 15 10 7 49-28 40
    7 Atommash Volgodonsk 2-1 3-0 1-2 3-0 2-1 3-1   8-2 4-0 1-1 2-1 5-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-1 15 7 10 58-37 37
    8 Uralan Elista 2-0 3-1 2-3 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-1   1-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 6-0 8-0 1-0 13 8 11 50-37 34
    9 Torpedo Volzhskiy 3-1 2-1 0-1 5-3 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1   1-2 1-0 3-2 4-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 0-0 12 8 12 41-36 32
    10 Tsement Novorossiysk 1-4 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-0   1-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 4-0 11 9 12 34-37 31
    11 Dinamo Makhachkala 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0   1-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 12 6 14 31-34 30
    12 Nart Cherkessk 1-2 1-1 4-1 3-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1   2-3 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 12 6 14 36-41 30
    13 Torpedo Taganrog 2-1 0-2 3-2 0-3 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0   2-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 11 5 16 35-58 27
    14 Start Ulyanovsk 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 0-0   1-1 1-0 0-0 8 6 18 18-39 22
    15 Salyut Belgorod 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-3 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0   3-0 1-0 7 4 21 23-54 18
    16 Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody 1-3 1-2 2-2 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0   3-0 5 5 22 23-60 15
    17 Volgar Astrakhan 0-5 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-4 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-1   3 8 21 17-62 14
    1 - Kuban Krasnodar advanced to the 1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    Zone IV [Russian Federation]

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 SKA Khabarovsk   1-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 21 3 4 39-14 45
    2 Irtysh Omsk 4-1   2-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 19 5 4 53-23 43
    3 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1-0 1-2   1-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 6-0 15 5 8 42-27 35
    4 Dinamo Barnaul 3-0 6-2 2-2   0-0 4-1 4-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 6-1 2-0 3-4 2-1 5-0 13 9 6 50-24 35
    5 Zvezda Irkutsk 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1   1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 3-0 13 5 10 37-23 31
    6 Amur Blagoveschensk 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0   1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 11 7 10 19-20 29
    7 Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0   3-2 2-1 0-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 4-1 1-1 11 6 11 32-35 28
    8 Lokomotiv Chita 0-0 0-0 3-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0   1-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 5-1 2-1 0-2 10 7 11 30-36 27
    9 Chkalovets Novosibirsk 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-1   1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 9 8 11 27-30 26
    10 Manometr Tomsk 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0   2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 8 8 12 18-21 24
    11 Selenga Ulan-Ude 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-2 0-0 1-0   3-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 8 5 15 20-38 21
    12 Torpedo Rubtsovsk 0-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 4-0 2-1 0-2 2-0   2-2 1-0 2-0 7 7 14 26-42 21
    13 Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk 0-1 0-1 2-4 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 3-2 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-3   1-1 5-0 7 7 14 36-45 21
    14 Okean Nakhodka 0-0 3-2 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 5-2 1-1   2-0 5 9 14 27-35 19
    15 Luch Vladivostok 0-2 0-3 2-1 0-1 0-5 0-2 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-4 1-1   5 5 18 15-58 15
    1 - SKA Khabarovsk advanced to the 1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    Zone V

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Nistru Kishinev   0-1 3-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 5-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 5-1 22 8 4 52-17 52
    2 Atlantas Klaipeda 1-1   4-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 2-4 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 5-0 1-0 20 6 8 52-30 46
    3 Baltika Kaliningrad 2-1 0-0   3-1 5-2 1-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 5-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 20 3 11 56-33 43
    4 Dinamo Brest 0-0 2-0 3-2   2-0 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 0-1 4-0 1-0 9-0 18 6 10 54-26 42
    5 Metallurg Lipetsk 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0   1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 17 8 9 45-30 42
    6 Dnepr Mogilyov 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-1 2-1   3-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 17 8 9 41-29 42
    7 Avangard Kursk 0-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-1   2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-0 16 10 8 43-34 42
    8 Tekstilschik Tiraspol 1-0 1-0 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0   2-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 16 9 9 40-30 41
    9 Sport Tallinn 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 3-1   2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 17 6 11 42-28 40
    10 Khimik Grodno 0-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-2   3-0 2-1 3-1 1-3 1-0 3-0 1-4 1-2 12 6 16 33-39 30
    11 Dinamo Bryansk 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-2   2-1 0-0 6-0 4-1 2-0 4-1 1-0 11 6 17 34-44 28
    12 Zarya Beltsy 1-3 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 1-3 1-2 1-0 3-0   2-0 0-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 10 8 16 35-44 28
    13 Zvejnieks Liepaja 0-1 2-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 4-0   0-0 0-0 6-0 1-1 2-0 8 11 15 32-39 27
    14 GomSelMash Gomel 0-2 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 1-0 1-1 0-0   2-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 8 11 15 29-47 27
    15 Spartak Oryol 0-1 1-2 0-4 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-2   3-0 3-1 1-0 8 8 18 22-44 24
    16 Spartak Tambov 0-3 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 0-1   2-1 2-1 9 3 22 20-56 21
    17 Vityaz Vitebsk 2-0 0-0 0-3 0-2 2-4 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-1 3-0 0-0   3-0 6 8 20 28-51 20
    18 Dinamo Leningrad 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-3 3-0 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 3-2   7 3 24 23-60 17
    1 - Nistru Kishinev advanced to the 1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    Zone VI [Ukraine]

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Tavriya Symferopol   3-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 3-2 2-0 2-1 4-2 2-1 4-1 3-2 3-2 0-0 5-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 4-2 3-0 2-0 7-1 6-0 2-1 4-1 4-1 3-0 34 12 6 125-48 80
    2 Nyva Ternopil 1-1   0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 1-2 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 4-1 6-1 5-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 28 16 8 85-38 72
    3 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk 2-1 0-0   2-1 4-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 2-0 29 10 13 69-41 68
    4 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 0-1 2-1 2-0   2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 3-0 4-0 3-3 3-1 0-0 27 13 12 81-46 67
    5 SKA Odesa 0-0 0-1 3-1 2-1   1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 4-1 4-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 25 14 13 64-45 64
    6 Naftovyk Okhtyrka 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0   3-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 5-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 5-2 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 4-2 1-1 24 15 13 72-48 63
    7 Podillya Khmelnytskyi 2-2 0-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 0-0   2-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 23 17 12 67-49 63
    8 Okean Kerch 3-5 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-3 2-1   1-0 1-0 4-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 2-2 2-1 3-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 4-1 3-0 26 9 17 68-50 61
    9 Vorskla Poltava 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 4-3 1-0 2-1   4-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 7-0 2-1 22 14 16 74-59 58
    10 Shakhtar Gorlivka 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 1-0   1-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 5-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 22 13 17 67-58 57
    11 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 2-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-2 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-0 3-1   2-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-4 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 23 10 19 68-68 56
    12 Spartak Zhytomyr 0-0 2-3 3-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 5-1   2-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 0-1 3-0 4-1 2-0 22 12 18 72-59 56
    13 Nyva Vinnytsya 0-5 0-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 0-1   2-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 4-1 20 13 19 54-47 53
    14 Avanhard Rivne 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-2   1-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 19 14 19 50-53 52
    15 Chaika Sevastopol 0-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-2   1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 2-2 2-0 3-1 20 9 23 57-63 49
    16 Torpedo Lutsk 2-4 1-2 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 4-1 3-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-0   1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 3-2 18 10 24 55-63 46
    17 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 0-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-2 1-1 2-3 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0   1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 17 10 25 52-65 44
    18 Krystal Kherson 1-5 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-2 3-1 1-4 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 4-1   1-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 16 10 26 54-79 42
    19 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 0-2 2-2 3-0 0-1 1-2 3-0 2-0 0-0 3-3 3-2 1-0 4-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-3   1-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 3-1 2-3 1-1 16 10 26 59-73 42
    20 Torpedo Zaporizhzhya 1-1 1-1 0-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-2 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-2   3-1 4-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 12 16 24 54-81 40
    21 Shakhtar Pavlohrad 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0   0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 11 18 23 40-59 40
    22 Mayak Kharkiv 0-4 3-1 1-3 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-0 3-4 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 3-2 3-0   1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 15 9 28 47-83 39
    23 Zirka Kirovohrad 3-4 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-2 3-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 0-2 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-2   2-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 13 13 26 44-77 39
    24 Desna Chernyhiv 0-3 3-3 0-2 3-3 0-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 4-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-4 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0   2-1 3-1 2-3 11 17 24 48-80 39
    25 Dynamo Irpen 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 4-0 1-0   2-3 1-0 10 19 23 37-55 39
    26 Novator Zhdanov 3-1 1-3 0-4 2-4 3-1 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-6 2-1 1-3 0-3 1-6 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 5-0 1-1   0-0 16 6 30 57-107 38
    27 SKA Kyiv 1-1 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 1-3 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-2 1-0   11 15 26 41-67 37
    1 - Atlantika Sevastopol changed name to Chaika Sevastopol.
    2 - Tavriya Symferopol advanced to the 1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    Zone VII

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Neftyahhik Fergana   3-0 1-0 5-1 3-2 6-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 5-0 3-1 4-1 1-0 26 5 5 80-24 57
    2 Hanki Yangiaryk 2-0   1-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 4-0 4-2 6-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 19 8 9 49-26 46
    3 Alga Frunze 0-1 0-0   1-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 19 7 10 48-27 45
    4 Dinamo Samarkand 1-1 0-1 4-2   3-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-2 2-1 4-1 18 8 10 56-43 44
    5 Kasansayets Kasansay 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-1   1-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 6-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 17 10 9 53-39 44
    6 Tselinnik Turtkul 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-1 2-1   2-1 1-2 4-3 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 19 4 13 44-43 42
    7 Traktor Tashkent 2-3 0-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1   3-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 4-1 3-1 4-0 3-0 1-0 5-3 2-1 19 3 14 57-49 41
    8 Avtomobilist Namangan 1-2 0-2 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0   3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 18 4 14 41-36 40
    9 Hojent Leninabad 1-5 2-1 3-0 1-4 4-3 4-1 3-1 2-1   4-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 6-2 1-0 3-0 2-0 5-0 1-1 19 1 16 71-62 39
    10 Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0   1-0 5-0 6-2 2-1 2-2 5-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 16 5 15 49-40 37
    11 Sokhibkor Khalkabad 1-0 0-1 1-3 1-1 1-2 3-0 0-2 3-1 3-2 1-0   4-0 3-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 3-2 2-1 14 6 16 50-50 34
    12 Yeshlik Jizak 0-4 1-0 0-0 4-1 2-2 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 4-1   3-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 5-1 2-2 12 8 16 45-55 32
    13 Surkhan Termez 0-2 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-3 3-2   2-2 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 11 6 19 40-66 28
    14 FK Yangiyer 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 3-2 1-3 0-1 0-1 1-3 2-0 1-2 5-2   1-1 4-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 9 10 17 43-55 28
    15 Zarafshan Navoi 0-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-0   0-0 3-0 3-2 2-2 9 10 17 28-43 28
    16 Pakhtakor Andizhan 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-2 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-2 3-2 3-0 0-0 4-2 1-0 0-2 1-0   1-1 1-2 2-1 9 9 18 31-59 27
    17 Alay Osh 0-4 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-2 1-2 1-2 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-3 3-3 1-1 4-2 1-0   1-2 1-0 11 4 21 33-56 26
    18 Metallurg Almalyk 0-4 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-4 1-2 3-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0   2-1 10 5 21 35-62 25
    19 Shakhtyor Angren 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 1-2 2-3 0-0 2-3 1-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 1-0   6 9 21 33-51 21
    1 - Khorezm Yangiaryk changed name to Hanki Yangiaryk.
    2 - Neftyannik Fergana advanced to the 1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    Zone VIII [Kazakhstan]

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Meliorator Chimkent   3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-2 3-1 2-1 3-0 7-1 5-0 3-1 6-0 2-1 21 2 5 70-23 44
    2 Traktor Pavlodar 1-0   0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-3 3-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 13 12 3 33-21 38
    3 Khimik Jambul 2-0 2-1   1-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 5-2 5-1 4-1 3-0 14 7 7 50-29 35
    4 Meliorator Kzyl-Orda 1-2 0-0 2-0   1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-2 6-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 6-1 7-0 14 5 9 56-25 33
    5 Tselinnik Tselinograd 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0   2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 4-1 13 7 8 35-25 33
    6 Spartak Semipalatinsk 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-2   2-1 5-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 5-1 4-1 7-0 14 4 10 55-35 32
    7 Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-2   2-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 14 4 10 35-27 32
    8 Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 1-3   3-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 6-0 13 5 10 54-41 31
    9 Shakhtyor Karaganda 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-3 3-0   1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 11 9 8 42-32 31
    10 Energetik Kustanay 2-3 1-3 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1   4-0 2-1 3-1 4-3 1-0 14 2 12 45-47 30
    11 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 0-6 3-3 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-0   1-2 0-3 4-1 2-0 11 5 12 34-49 27
    12 Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 3-2 5-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-1   0-3 2-0 0-1 8 3 17 29-47 19
    13 Jezkazganets Jezkazgan 0-3 0-0 1-3 1-2 0-2 1-4 0-4 0-2 2-2 2-1 1-2 1-3   1-0 1-0 5 4 19 22-59 14
    14 Torpedo Kokchetav 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-4 2-1 2-0 0-3 1-6 2-1 1-4 2-4 1-2 1-1   3-1 5 2 21 26-70 12
    15 SKIF Alma-Ata 1-3 2-2 1-4 0-5 1-1 1-4 0-2 1-4 0-5 2-4 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-0   3 3 22 17-80 9
    1 - Meliorator Chimkent advanced to the 1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    Zone IX

    # Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Lokomotiv Samtredia   0-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-3 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 19 4 7 46-26 42
    2 Dinamo Sukhumi 2-0   1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 4-0 4-2 1-1 1-1 4-0 3-0 5-3 2-0 3-0 5-2 16 7 7 53-31 39
    3 Kolkheti Poti 0-2 3-3   5-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 4-1 14 5 11 45-35 33
    4 Shevardeni Tbilisi 4-0 3-1 2-2   5-2 3-5 1-2 5-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 5-0 3-1 14 4 12 51-38 32
    5 Voskhod Sumgait 2-2 1-0 2-0 3-2   2-0 3-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 14 3 13 41-38 31
    6 Spartak Oktemberyan 0-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0   3-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 14 3 13 42-43 31
    7 Kyapaz Kirovabad 3-2 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-1   2-1 4-0 6-1 1-1 3-1 6-2 5-0 1-1 4-2 13 5 12 55-50 31
    8 Olimpia Leninakan 0-2 -:+ 3-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 5-2   2-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 13 4 13 44-42 30
    9 Metallurg Rustavi 0-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-2 1-1   2-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 13 3 14 36-36 29
    10 Dila Gori 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0   4-1 2-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 6-0 12 5 13 40-42 29
    11 Meshakhte Tkibuli 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-1 3-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-2 1-0   3-1 1-0 3-1 3-2 1-0 11 7 12 38-44 29
    12 Lori Kirovakan 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 4-1 1-0   2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 12 4 14 31-34 28
    13 Karabakh Stepanakert 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 6-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1   1-0 0-0 0-0 12 3 15 34-47 27
    14 Goyazan Kazakh 1-2 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0   3-0 1-0 11 3 16 30-47 25
    15 Kolhozchi Ashkhabad 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-1 0-0 2-1 3-0   1-1 8 7 15 28-42 23
    16 Avtomobilist Mingechaur 0-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-2 3-1 1-2 2-1 2-3 2-0 4-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-2   8 5 17 37-56 21
    1 - Shirak Leninakan changed name to Olimpia Leninakan.
    2 - Lokomotiv Samtredia advanced to the 1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    1987 Soviet Second League Finals

    Group 1

    10/25/1987 Lokomotiv Samtredia 1-3 Iskra Smolensk [Gocha Paichadze 84 - Vladimir Zagoruiko 34p, 56p, Eduard Son 52. Att: 10,000]
    10/29/1987 Tavriya Symferopol 4-0 Iskra Smolensk [Sergei Shevchenko 30, Alexandr Dyuldin 33, Sergei Raiko 66, Alexandr Guyganov 71. Att: 4,200]
    11/01/1987 Tavriya Symferopol 6-1 Lokomotiv Samtredia [Alexandr Guyganov 2, Sergei Raiko 30, 32, Sergei Prichinenko 42, Igor Leonov 44, Pyotr Ushakov 73 - Givi Babunidze 83p. Att: 1,500]
    11/05/1987 Iskra Smolensk 1-0 Lokomotiv Samtredia [David Rukhadze (L) 20og. Att: 5,500]
    11/08/1987 Iskra Smolensk 3-3 Tavriya Symferopol [Oleg Delov 17, Valentin Kobyscha 39, Alexandr Alfyorov 78 - Sergei Shevchenko 32, 65, Igor Leonov 55. Att: 4,500]
    11/12/1987 Lokomotiv Samtredia 3-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Gocha Paichadze 38, Sergei Shvetsov 48, Avtandil Barakadze 51 - Yuriy Bondarenko 58, 60. Att: 1,000]
    # Team 1 2 3 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Tavriya Symferopol   4-0 6-1 2 1 1 15-7 5
    2 Iskra Smolensk 3-3   1-0 2 1 1 7-8 5
    3 Lokomotiv Samtredia 3-2 1-3   1 0 3 5-12 2
    1 - Tavriya Symferopol is promoted to play in 1988 Soviet First League.

    Group 2

    10/25/1987 Zvezda Perm 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Vladimir Filimonov 61, Valeriy Borisov 68. Att: 12,500]
    10/29/1987 Meliorator Chimkent 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Alexandr Gorbunov 6. Att: 15,000]
    11/01/1987 Meliorator Chimkent 2-3 Zvezda Perm [Salim Tashenev 63, 87. Att: 15,000]
    11/05/1987 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 Zvezda Perm [Att: 1,000]
    11/08/1987 SKA Khabarovsk 1-1 Meliorator Chimkent [Andrei Profis 84p - Vyacheslav Novikov 46. Att: 400]
    11/12/1987 Zvezda Perm 1-0 Meliorator Chimkent [Mikhail Shestakov 6. Att: 9,500]
    # Team 1 2 3 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Zvezda Perm   1-0 2-0 3 1 0 6-2 7
    2 Meliorator Chimkent 2-3   1-0 1 1 2 4-5 3
    3 SKA Khabarovsk 0-0 1-1   0 2 2 1-4 2
    1 - Zvezda Perm is promoted to play in 1988 Soviet First League.

    Group 3

    10/25/1987 Neftyannik Fergana 1-0 Nistru Kishinev [Avhat Abdulin 10. Att: 17,000]
    10/29/1987 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Nistru Kishinev [Valeriy Rudko 46, 55. Att: 17,000]
    11/01/1987 Kuban Krasnodar 4-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Nikolai Kolesov 20, Valeriy Sidorenko 26, Alexandr Bagapov 27, 58. Att: 18,000]
    11/05/1987 Nistru Kishinev 3-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Anatoliy Radenko 56, Nikolai Vasilyev 86, 90p. Att: 20,000]
    11/09/1987 Nistru Kishinev 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Boris Tropanets 49, Viktor Kuznetsov 81. Att: 20,000]
    11/13/1987 Neftyannik Fergana 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Zavalnyuk 13 - Valeriy Rudko 33. Att: 17,000]
    # Team 1 2 3 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Kuban Krasnodar   2-0 4-0 2 1 1 7-3 5
    2 Nistru Kishinev 2-0   3-0 2 0 2 5-3 4
    3 Neftyannik Fergana 1-1 1-0   1 1 2 2-8 3
    1 - Kuban Krasnodar is promoted to play in 1988 Soviet First League.

    1987 Soviet Federation Cup

    Group “A”

    # Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Spartak Moskva   1-0 6-0 1-0 3 3 0 12-4 9
    2 Dinamo Moskva 1-1   1-0 3-2 3 2 1 9-7 8
    3 CSKA Moskva 1-1 1-2   0-0 1 2 3 4-10 4
    4 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 2-2 0-2   0 3 3 6-10 3
    04/17/1987 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Spartak Moskva
    04/19/1987 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 CSKA Moskva
    04/25/1987 CSKA Moskva 1-1 Spartak Moskva
    04/26/1987 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Dinamo Мoskva
    06/01/1987 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Torpedo Moskva
    06/02/1987 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Мoskva
    08/29/1987 CSKA Moskva 1-2 Dinamo Мoskva
    08/30/1987 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Torpedo Moskva
    09/06/1987 Dinamo Moskva 3-2 Torpedo Moskva
    09/07/1987 Spartak Moskva 6-0 CSKA Moskva
    09/25/1987 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Spartak Moskva
    09/26/1987 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 CSKA Moskva

    Group “B”

    # Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Neftchi Baku   1-0 1-0 2-0 3 2 1 7-6 8
    2 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1   6-2 2-2 2 3 1 11-7 7
    3 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 0-0   2-0 1 3 2 5-8 5
    4 Ararat Yerevan 4-1 1-2 0-0   1 2 3 7-9 4
    04/19/1987 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Guria Lanchkhuti
    04/19/1987 Ararat Yerevan 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi
    04/25/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 2-0 Ararat Yerevan
    04/26/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Neftchi Baku
    06/02/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 6-2 Guria Lanchkhuti
    06/02/1987 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Ararat Yerevan
    08/29/1987 Ararat Yerevan 4-1 Neftchi Baku
    08/29/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi
    09/06/1987 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Guria Lanchkhuti
    09/06/1987 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi
    09/25/1987 Guria Lanchkhuti 1-1 Neftchi Baku
    09/25/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-2 Ararat Yerevan

    Group “V”

    # Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Žalgiris Vilnius   1-1 6-0 4-1 3 3 0 14-3 9
    2 Dinamo Minsk 1-1   2-0 4-3 3 2 1 12-7 8
    3 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 2-1   2-0 2 1 3 4-11 5
    4 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 0-3 2-0   1 0 5 6-15 2
    04/19/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 4-1 Zenit Leningrad
    04/21/1987 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata
    04/25/1987 Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata
    04/26/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Dinamo Minsk
    06/02/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Žalgiris Vilnius
    06/02/1987 Dinamo Minsk 4-3 Zenit Leningrad
    08/29/1987 Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Žalgiris Vilnius
    08/29/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 Zenit Leningrad
    09/06/1987 Zenit Leningrad 0-3 Dinamo Minsk
    09/06/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 6-0 Kairat Alma-Ata
    09/25/1987 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Dinamo Minsk
    09/25/1987 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Žalgiris Vilnius

    Group “G”

    # Team 1 2 3 4 W D L GS-GA PT
    1 Metalist Kharkiv   3-0 2-0 0-0 3 2 1 10-6 8
    2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0   4-2 2-1 3 2 1 9-8 8
    3 Dynamo Kyiv 5-3 0-1   3-2 2 0 4 10-13 4
    4 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 2-2 1-0   1 2 3 7-9 4
    04/17/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv
    04/19/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk
    04/26/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
    04/26/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Metalist Kharkiv
    06/02/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv
    06/02/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv
    08/29/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 5-3 Metalist Kharkiv
    08/29/1987 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
    09/06/1987 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4-2 Dynamo Kyiv
    09/06/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
    09/25/1987 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk
    09/25/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 3-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

    Quarterfinals

    10/11/1987 Žalgiris Vilnius 4-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Igor Pankratyev 17, Vidmantas Rasiukas 21, 71, 84p - Anton Shokh 33p. Att: 3,800]
    10/11/1987 Metalist Kharkiv 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Yuriy Tarasov 42, 62 - Andrei Shalimo 79. Att: 11,500]
    10/11/1987 Neftchi Baku 3-0 Dinamo Moskva [Nazim Suleymanov 41, Yunis Guseynov 54, Igor Ponomaryov 76. Att: 34,700]
    10/11/1987 Spartak Moskva 2-1aet Dinamo Tbilisi [Valeriy Shmarov 63, Fyodor Cherenkov 105p - Gubaz 73. Att: 13,000]

    Semifinals

    10/25/1987 Neftchi Baku 1-3 Metalist Kharkiv [Iskander Javadov 79 - Igor Yakubovskiy 55, Yuriy Tarasov 71, Oleksandr Ivanov 73, Att: 34,500]
    10/27/1987 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Žalgiris Vilnius [Valeriy Shmarov 30. Att: 2,000]

    Final

    11/18/1987 Spartak Moskva 4-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 32, Fyodor Cherenkov 34, Viktor Pasulko 44, Valeriy Shmarov 55 - Eney 77. Att: 15,000]

    1986/1987 Soviet Union Cup

    First Round

    05/03/1986 CSKA Moskva 4-1 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo [Gennadiy Stromberger 41, Sergei Savchenko 58, Sergei Berezin 64, 80 - Rais Gilmanov 3. Att: 1,400]
    05/03/1986 Dinamo Samarkand 1-0aet Zvezda Irkutsk [Gennadiy Ichevskiy 93. Att: 1,500]
    05/03/1986 Dinamo Stavropol 4-1 Zarafshan Navoi [Mikhail Sagin 12, Alexei Khanin 33, 41, Seiran Osipov 90 - Oleg Mednykh 14. Att: 8,000]
    05/03/1986 Dnepr Mogilyov 3-0 Nyva Ternopil [Sergei Gomonov 16, Nikolai Nastashevskiy 59, 61. Att: 5,000]
    05/03/1986 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yevgeniy Zarva 35. Att: 5,000]
    05/03/1986 Karabakh Stepanakert 1-1,2-4pk SKA-Karpaty Lviv [Samish Alekberov 44 - Vladimir Bunyak 87. Att: 3,900]
    05/03/1986 Khimik Grodno 2-1 Krasnaya Presnya Moskva [Valeriy Abramuk 8, Igor Kriushenko 38 - Vladimir Pogrebnyuk 85. Att: 8,500]
    05/03/1986 (Yerevan) Kotaik Abovyan 1-1,4-2pk Metallurg Lipetsk [Rafael Akopyan 85p - Vladimir Kharin 76. Att: 300]
    05/03/1986 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 1-0 Spartak Ordzhonikidze [Alexandr Babanov 78. Att: 2,300]
    05/03/1986 Kuban Krasnodar 4-0 Dinamo Kirov [Vladimir Lagoida 3p, Yevgeniy Knyazhev 16, Valeriy Sidorenko 43, Valeriy Rudko 61. Att: 1,200]
    05/03/1986 Kuzbass Kemerovo 4-1 Avangard Kursk [Viktor Zemlin 7, Nail Kuryatnikov 27, Anatoliy Solovyov 75, Sergei Kolchin 77p - Alexandr Satov 45p. Att: 5,000]
    05/03/1986 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0,2-3pk Tavriya Symferopol [Att: 1,500]
    05/03/1986 Meliorator Chimkent 2-3 Traktor Pavlodar [Shayzidin Kenzhebayev 14p, Ali Suyumagambetov 89 - Vladimir Prosekov 47, Sergei Gritsayev 62, Vladimir Lyapkin (M) 72og. Att: 7,000]
    05/03/1986 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Tselinnik Tselinograd [Viktor Oleinik 36, Igor Gimro 82. Att: 600]
    05/03/1986 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-1 Nyva Vinnytsya [Alexandr Bobariko (N) 45og, Sergei Bauer 51, Sabirjan Razamatov 73 - Vladimir Snylyk 89. Att: 900]
    05/03/1986 Pamir Dushanbe 2-2,3-2pk Neftyannik Fergana [Vazgen Manasyan 2, Alexandr Kirsanov 98 - Igor Usov 56, Damir Rahmatulin 114. Att: 2,500]
    05/03/1986 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Arsenal Tula [Alexandr Gitselov 1, Sergei Balakhnin 50, Sergei Okunev 54. Att: 1,500]
    05/03/1986 Rotor Volgograd 4-1 Irtysh Omsk [Alexandr Antonov 20, 70, 75, Viktor Kontsevenko 85 - Alexandr Derepovskiy 73. Att: 6,000]
    05/03/1986 Shakhtyor Karaganda 1-0 Atlantas Klaipeda [Vladimir Fadeyev 17. Att: 8,000]
    05/03/1986 SKA Kyiv 0-1 Dinamo Batumi [Akakiy Atuashvili 73. Att: 500]
    05/03/1986 SKA Odesa 1-4aet Uralan Elista [Oleg Flentya 30 - Yuriy Bobryshev 73, Vladimir Yakut 97, 112, Alexandr A.Nikitin 99p. Att: 2,000]
    05/03/1986 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3-1 Sudostroitel Nikolayev [Alexandr Vorobyov 22, 46, Viktor Pisakov (Su) 56 og - Viktor Pisakov 62. Att: 1,100]
    05/03/1986 Sohibkor Halkabad 1-3 Daugava Riga [Boris Bakanov 14 - Alexandr Starkov 64, Gennadiy Shitik 79p, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 89. Att: 3,000]
    05/03/1986 Sokol Saratov 4-2 Iskra Smolensk [Andrei Shevtsov 19, 76, Alexandr Pospelov 48, Anatoliy Aslamov 56p - Valentin Kobyscha 25, Oleg Delov 40. Att: 7,000]
    05/03/1986 Spartak Nalchik 1-2aet Fakel Voronezh [Vyacheslav Gubzhev 107 - Nikolai Vasilyev 96, Vadim Sosulin 106. Att: 2,600]
    05/03/1986 Spartak Oktemberyan 1-0 Kolhozchi Ashkhabad [Unan Pogosyan 5. Att: 2,000]
    05/03/1986 Torpedo Rubtsovsk 1-2 Kolos Nikopol [Pyotr Potryvayev 24 - Igor Vlasenko 38p, Alexei Yakovenko 78. Att: 3,000]
    05/03/1986 Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk [Yuriy Matveyev 35, 82. Att: 7,400]
    05/03/1986 UralMash Sverdlovsk 0-1aet Nistri Kishinev [Alexandr Zozulya 115. Att: 4,000]
    05/03/1986 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 4-0 Dinamo Bryansk [Ivan Getsko 16, Viktor Kovach 20p, A.Idyartov 81, Vladimir Koman 85. Att: 2,000]
    05/03/1986 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk 2-1 Guria Lanchkhuti [Andrei Romanov 17, Mikhail Bondarev 49 - David Ugrelidze 28. Att: 2,500]
    05/03/1986 Zvezda Perm 0-0,7-8pk Kyapaz Kirovabad [Att: 3,500]

    Second Round

    05/24/1986 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo [Vyacheslav Medvid 40, Sergei Savchenko 56 - Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 88. Att: 2,900]
    05/24/1986 Daugava Riga 5-0 Nistru Kishinev [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 15, 84, Dajnis Deglis 47, Valeriy Semyonov 60, Gennadiy Shitik 88. Att: 6,600]
    05/24/1986 Dinamo Batumi 2-1 Uralan Elista [Avtandil Gorgiladze 31, Durmishkhan Tvalabeishvili 53 - Stepan Moroz 2. Att: 7,000]
    05/24/1986 Fakel Voronezh 2-3 Khimik Grodno [Vadim Sosulin 28p, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 60 - Sergei Nefyodov 10, Valeriy Abramuk 15p, Sergei Solodovnikov 40. Att: 9,000]
    05/24/1986 Geolog Tyumen 2-3aet Dinamo Stavropol [Sergei Podpaly 7p, Pavel Solovyov (D) 46og - Alexandr Zakharikov 4, Pavel Solovyov 79, Alexei Khanin 101. Att: 5,000]
    05/24/1986 Kolos Nikopol 2-0 Spartak Oktemberyan [Yuriy Goryachov 35, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 48. Att: 1,700]
    05/24/1986 Kotaik Abovyan 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [Romik Vardazaryan 75. Att: 1,200]