1991 Soviet Union Football Season

1991 Soviet Premier League (First Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W D L GS-GA PT
1 CSKA Moskva   0-1 3-1 4-3 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-4 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 17 9 4 57-32 43
2 Spartak Moskva 2-0   1-2 1-1 0-2 7-1 3-2 4-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-1 17 7 6 57-30 41
3 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 1-2   0-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 13 10 7 36-20 36
4 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 1-1 2-1   0-1 3-0 5-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-3 1-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 10 16 4 39-24 36
5 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 2-3 1-3 0-1   2-1 4-3 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-3 1-1 2-0 13 9 8 43-34 35
6 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 1-1 1-4 1-1 1-0   1-0 1-1 6-2 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-1 6-1 12 7 11 43-42 31
7 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1   1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 11 7 12 29-36 29
8 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 0-0   4-1 2-2 0-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 9 11 10 29-31 29
9 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1   1-2 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-3 3-0 2-0 9 10 11 31-36 28
10 Pamir Dushanbe 2-2 2-2 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0   2-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 7 13 10 28-32 27
11 Spartak Vladikavkas 1-1 3-3 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-2 2-0 0-2 1-1 2-0   1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 9 8 13 33-41 26
12 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 1-1 2-2 2-2 1-2 2-3 2-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0   1-0 2-1 2-3 0-0 6 14 10 33-41 26
13 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-4 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-2 2-0 2-0 0-0   3-0 0-1 3-0 9 7 14 27-38 25
14 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 3-1 1-1 1-2 2-2 2-0 4-1 0-0   4-2 1-0 9 7 14 37-45 25
15 Metalist Kharkiv 3-2 1-3 0-2 3-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-2 3-1 3-1   3-1 8 9 13 32-43 25
16 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-5 0-2 0-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0   5 8 17 18-47 18

Round 1

03/10/1991 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Dinamo Minsk [Albert Sarkisyan 59p. Att: 4,600]
03/10/1991 CSKA Moskva 4-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Oleg Sergeyev 9, 50, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 70, Igor Korneyev 89. Att: 4,000]
03/10/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 35,900]
03/10/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 20,000]
03/10/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Bakhva Tedeyev 22p, Inal Jioyev 88 - Gennadiy Syomin 15, Alexandr Smirnov 37. Att: 27,000]
03/11/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 1-3 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Yuran 90 - Yuriy Matveyev 11, Gennadiy Grishin 15, Oleg Shirinbekov 71. Att: 7,500]
03/11/1991 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Igor Kolyvanov 72 - Viktor Onopko 4. Att: 4,000]
03/11/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Igor Nakonechny 70, Sergei Volgin 90 - Alexandr Mostovoi 26. Att: 28,000]

Round 2

03/15/1991 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sarkis Oganesyan 44. Att: 4,900]
03/15/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 6,000]
03/15/1991 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Alexei Yushkov 24 - Fyodor Cherenkov 29, Dmitriy Radchenko 56. Att: 3,300]
03/16/1991 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 CSKA Moskva [Igor Kolyvanov 70p - Dmitriy Galyamin 19, Igor Korneyev 88. Att: 14,000]
03/16/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Vyacheslav Medvid 37. Att: 18,000]
03/16/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 15 - Vadim Tishchenko 40, Eduard Son 41. Att: 30,000]
03/16/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Chary Muhadov 33 - Yuriy Kulish 53. Att: 20,000]
03/16/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 0-2 Dinamo Minsk [Andrius Žuta 21, 77. Att: 26,000]

Round 3

03/23/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 3-0 Dinamo Moskva [Vladimir Zinich 30, Alexandr Shcherbakov 35, 74. Att: 18,500]
03/23/1991 CSKA Moskva 5-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Oleg Sergeyev 49, 55, Valeriy Broshin 51, Valeriy Masalitin 77p, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 79 - Georgiy Kondratyev 86p. Att: 4,600]
03/23/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Eduard Son 80. Att: 18,000]
03/23/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 0-1 Ararat Yerevan [Karen Markosyan 33. Att: 15,500]
03/23/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Igor Petrov 19, Sergei Shcherbakov 55 - Igor Shkvyrin 54. Att: 10,000]
03/24/1991 Dinamo Minsk 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrius Žuta 46, Valeriy Velichko 57 - Oleg Salenko 39, Erik Yakhimovich (DM) 41og. Att: 22,600]
03/24/1991 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Shmarov 13. Att: 3,800]
03/24/1991 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Gennadiy Grishin 31 - Sergei Timofeyev 82. Att: 4,000]

Round 4

03/29/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Georgiy Kondratyev 43, Alexandr Smirnov 55. Att: 1,500]
03/30/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Alexandr Ivanov 56, Alexandr Prizetko 70. Att: 6,500]
03/30/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 9,500]
03/30/1991 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Igor Chugainov 45, Andrei Afanasyev 83p. Att: 4,200]
03/31/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Zayets 10. Att: 26,000]
03/31/1991 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Valeriy Broshin 87. Att: 16,000]
03/31/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Yevgeniy Shakhov 29. Att: 11,000]
07/03/1991 Spartak Moskva 4-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Dmitriy Radchenko 13, 39, Gennadiy Perepadenko 50, Alexandr Mostovoi 60. Att: 10,000]

Round 5

04/04/1991 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Igor Kolyvanov 44, 60p - Guram Ajoyev 45. Att: 4,200]
04/04/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Alexandr Zayets 9, Sergei Puchkov 90 - Valeriy Velichko 11. Att: 15,000]
04/05/1991 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 5,000]
04/05/1991 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Valeriy Masalitin 74. Att: 4,500]
04/05/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Torpedo Moskva [Rifat Galiyev 5 - Alexei Yushkov 70. Att: 14,500]
04/05/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 20,000]
04/05/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Nazim Suleymanov 18 - Sergei Shcherbakov 10. Att: 23,500]
07/26/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 2-3 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Yuran 16, Boris Derkach 56 - Alexandr Mostovoi 20, Igor Shalimov 50, 79. Att: 38,000]

Round 6

04/08/1991 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Igor Kolyvanov 71 - Valeriy Velichko 42. Att: 4,200]
04/09/1991 Ararat Yerevan 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Albert Sarkisyan 33. Att: 4,200]
04/09/1991 CSKA Moskva 4-3 Chornomorets Odesa [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 23p, 39p, Vladimir Tatarchuk 26, Valeriy Masalitin 69 - Ilya Tsymbalar 49, Andrei Telesnenko 62p, Ivan Getsko 82. Att: 4,000]
04/09/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Sergei Shmatovalenko 27 - Alexandr Prizetko 52. Att: 7,500]
04/09/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 15,000]
04/09/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Igor Shkvyrin 63. Att: 3,500]
04/09/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 14,000]
06/24/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 3-3 Spartak Moskva [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 4, Bakhva Tedeyev 22, Igor B.Kachmazov 74 - Igor Shalimov 34p, Viktor Vasilyev (SV) 53og, Alexandr Mostovoi 90. Att: 31,000]

Round 7

04/20/1991 Spartak Moskva 3-2 Ararat Yerevan [Alexandr Mostovoi 23, Valeriy Shmarov 54, 67 - Babken Melikyan 28, Karen Markosyan 86. Att: 10,000]
04/20/1991 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 2,800]
04/21/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 1-3 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Andrei Telesnenko 57p - Bakhva Tedeyev 28p, Nazim Suleymanov 61, Andrei Telesnenko (C) 69og. Att: 12,500]
04/21/1991 Dinamo Minsk 2-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Valeriy Velichko 49, Mikhail Markhel 86 - Muhsin Muhamadiyev 22p, Azamat Abduraimov 89. Att: 4,500]
04/21/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Robertas Fridrikas 65. Att: 3,500]
04/21/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vyacheslav Medvid 63, Alexandr Prizetko 65, Oleg Sinitskiy 74 - Andrei Pyatnitskiy 53. Att: 4,500]
04/21/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Shcherbakov 25 - Dmitriy Kuznetsov 89p. Att: 31,500]
04/23/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Yudin 31 - Oleg Salenko 23p. Att: 14,000]

Round 8

03/19/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Andrei Kanchelskis 29, Sergei Shcherbakov 47. Att: 12,000]
04/27/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Dmitriy Mikhailenko 5 - Bakhva Tedeyev 3. Att: 6,000]
04/27/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 4,500]
04/28/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Igor Savelyev 56, Oleg Koshelyuk 59, Alexandr Spitsyn 60. Att: 8,000]
04/28/1991 Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Erik Yakhimovich 42, Ruslan Uzakov (P) 70og - Igor Shkvyrin 89p. Att: 5,500]
04/28/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Oleg Samatov 86 - Sergei Yuran 50, Oleg Salenko 63. Att: 5,500]
04/28/1991 Torpedo Moskva 0-2 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Kiryakov 10, Igor Kolyvanov 18. Att: 3,100]
04/29/1991 Spartak Moskva 2-0 CSKA Moskva [Gennadiy Perepadenko 35, Vasiliy Kulkov 66. Att: 15,000]

Round 9

05/02/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Att: 9,000]
05/02/1991 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 6,000]
05/02/1991 Dinamo Moskva 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Igor Kolyvanov 19p, 23, 39 - Numon Hasanov 81. Att: 4,100]
05/02/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Alexei Yushkov 18, Nikolai Savichev 25. Att: 4,000]
05/02/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Azamat Abduraimov 74, Yuriy Baturenko 89 - Boris Derkach 71. Att: 20,000]
05/02/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Igor Leonov 37 - Valeriy Karpin 29. Att: 14,500]
05/02/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Nazim Suleymanov 63, Shamil Isayev 87 - Yuriy Vernidub 23. Att: 18,000]
05/03/1991 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Sergeyev 66, Valeriy Broshin 71 - Varazdat Avetisyan 53. Att: 10,000]

Round 10

04/25/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Igor Leonov 30, Alexei Kobozev 64 - Igor Savelyev 66, Ivan Getsko 86p. Att: 7,500]
05/06/1991 Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Ashot Khachatryan 43, Sarkis Oganesyan 44. Att: 3,000]
05/06/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Sergei Zayets 5, Oleg Salenko 35 - Andrei Kobelev 14. Att: 12,500]
05/06/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexandr Prizetko 41, 72, Guram Ajoyev 61p - Yevgeniy Mileshkin 52. Att: 4,200]
05/06/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Igor Shkvyrin 37, 71 - Yuriy Baturenko 16, Chary Muhadov 23. Att: 13,000]
05/06/1991 Spartak Moskva 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Valeriy Shmarov 61. Att: 10,000]
05/07/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 17,000]
05/07/1991 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Minsk [Valeriy Velichko 6. Att: 2,300]

Round 11

05/13/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Georgiy Kondratyev 18, 88. Att: 2,200]
05/13/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Nikolai Savichev 29, Yuriy Tishkov 70. Att: 10,000]
05/13/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Mirjalol Kasymov 15, Igor Shkvyrin 20. Att: 19,000]
05/13/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Kolyvanov (D) 30og, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 52p - Igor Kolyvanov 26. Att: 20,000]
05/14/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Oleg Koshelyuk 50 - Igor Shalimov 18. Att: 18,000]
05/14/1991 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 25p, Valeriy Masalitin 33 - Nazim Suleymanov 70. Att: 8,000]
05/14/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-1 Ararat Yerevan [Vasiliy Storchak 27 - Albert Sarkisyan 66p. Att: 15,000]
06/23/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vadim Tishchenko 50, Vladimir Lebed 64, Eduard Son 90 - Igor Petrov 41p. Att: 5,000]

Round 12

05/09/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 7,500]
05/17/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 4,000]
05/18/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Kovalets 12. Att: 6,500]
05/18/1991 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Igor Kolyvanov 3. Att: 4,000]
05/18/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-0 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Numon Hasanov 39, Igor Shkvyrin 90. Att: 21,000]
05/18/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 2-2 CSKA Moskva [Aliyer Ashurmamadov 50, Sergei Mandreko 64 - Dmitriy Kuznetsov 66p, Valeriy Masalitin 70. Att: 20,000]
05/18/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Dinamo Minsk [Igor Petrov 11p, Sergei Shcherbakov 57. Att: 9,500]
05/18/1991 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Dmitriy Radchenko 34 - Ravil Sabitov 52. Att: 12,000]

Round 13

05/31/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 2,500]
06/01/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Oleg Derevinskiy 84 - Valentin Moskvin 46. Att: 6,200]
06/01/1991 Torpedo Moskva 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 1,800]
06/02/1991 Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Albert Sarkisyan 17p - Oleg Salenko 78p. Att: 7,000]
06/02/1991 CSKA Moskva 3-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Vladimir Tatarchuk 17, 30, Sergei Fokin 49 - Rifat Galiyev 86. Att: 10,000]
06/02/1991 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Mikhail Markhel 51p. Att: 14,000]
06/02/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Dinamo Moskva [Alexandr Bogatyryov 9, Sergei Puchkov 84p. Att: 5,000]
06/02/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Anri Bestayev 1, Viktor Vasilyev 64. Att: 20,000]

Round 14

06/04/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 2,000]
06/05/1991 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yervand Sukiasyan 62, Albert Sarkisyan 65p - Gintaras Kvitkauskas 36. Att: 5,200]
06/05/1991 Dinamo Minsk 4-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Viktor Sokol 7, 34, 35p, Valeriy Velichko 33 - Vladimir Bagmut 71p. Att: 11,500]
06/05/1991 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Andrei Kobelev 2 - Andrei Mokh 51. Att: 20,000]
06/05/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Guram Ajoyev 75, Sergei Kandaurov 77 - Alexei Kobozev 28, Igor Stolovitskiy 76. Att: 8,000]
06/05/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Sergei Kuznetsov 29, Yuriy Vernidub 51. Att: 15,600]
06/05/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Nazim Suleymanov 79 - Nikolai Yurchenko 58. Att: 30,000]
06/06/1991 CSKA Moskva 3-1 Torpedo Moskva [Oleg Sergeyev 23, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 50p, Igor Korneyev 67 - Alexandr Polukarov 78. Att: 8,000]

Round 15

06/19/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Ilya Tsymbalar 11 - Sergei Gerasimets 24. Att: 12,500]
06/19/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Yuran 37, Dmitriy Kuznetsov (C) 79og - Valeriy Masalitin 19, Valeriy Broshin 80. Att: 26,000]
06/19/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yevgeniy Shakhov 9, Vladimir Lebed 79. Att: 6,000]
06/19/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Att: 14,000]
06/19/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Ararat Yerevan [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 32, Rashid Rahimov 50p - Pogos Galustyan 23. Att: 15,000]
06/19/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Pogodin 44, Alexei Kobozev 84 - Yuriy Tishkov 45, 60. Att: 18,000]
06/19/1991 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Dmitriy Radchenko 20, 89. Att: 9,000]
06/20/1991 Dinamo Moskva 3-1 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Igor Simutenkov 12, 14, 36 - Sergei Gazdanov 65. Att: 7,000]

Round 16

06/25/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gediminas Šiugžda 28, Georgiy Kondratyev 53 - Igor Shkvyrin 80p. Att: 5,000]
06/26/1991 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Gennadiy Grishin 40. Att: 3,600]
06/27/1991 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Spartak Moskva [Babken Melikyan 19, Sarkis Oganesyan 80 - Valeriy Shmarov 73. Att: 4,800]
06/27/1991 CSKA Moskva 3-4 Shakhtar Donetsk [Igor Korneyev 42p, 73, Vladimir Tatarchuk 57 - Yevgeniy Dragunov 17, Alexei Kobozev 29, 71, Igor Stolovitskiy 82. Att: 15,000]
06/27/1991 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Sokol 22. Att: 17,000]
06/27/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Shmatovalenko 64, Oleg Salenko 83p. Att: 12,000]
06/27/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 1-4 Chornomorets Odesa [Vladimir Yeryomin 85 - Yuriy Sak 2, 53, Alexandr Shcherbakov 50, Oleg Koshelyuk 75. Att: 15,000]
06/27/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Nazim Suleymanov 79p - Vladimir Lebed 38. Att: 30,000]

Round 17

06/29/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Gediminas Šiugžda 2, Georgiy Kondratyev 86. Att: 2,000]
06/30/1991 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Gennadiy Grishin 39. Att: 3,700]
07/01/1991 Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Alexandr Lukhvich 42, Sergei Puchkov (M) 47og. Att: 17,500]
07/01/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 CSKA Moskva [Andrei Sidelnikov 26, Nikolai Kudritskiy 83 - Igor Korneyev 10p, Mikhail Kolesnikov 37. Att: 14,000]
07/01/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 0-1 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Kolyvanov 72p. Att: 4,700]
07/01/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Sergei Pogodin 38, Aleexei Kobozev 87. Att: 15,000]
07/01/1991 Spartak Moskva 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Yuran 65, Oleg Salenko 83p. Att: 30,000]
10/05/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 5-0 Ararat Yerevan [Yuriy Sak 12, 33, Oleg Koshelyuk 68, Sergei Tretyak 71, Ivan Getsko 77. Att: 8,500]

Round 18

07/06/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Ilya Tsymbalar 21 - Sergei Dmitriyev 24. Att: 18,000]
07/06/1991 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Alexandr Mostovoi 3, Valeriy Shmarov 28 - Nazim Suleymanov 18p. Att: 7,000]
07/07/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Moroz 39, Oleg Salenko 55p. Att: 10,000]
07/07/1991 Dinamo Moskva 1-4 Torpedo Moskva [Andrei Kobelev 43p - Sergei Agashkov 28p, Gennadiy Grishin 57, Yuriy Tishkov 72, Sergei Shustikov 80. Att: 9,500]
07/07/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Gintaras Kvitkauskas 8, Mirjalol Kasymov 44, Igor Shkvyrin 61, 77 - Alexandr Prizetko 56, 88. Att: 7,800]
07/07/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 2-1 Dinamo Minsk [Azamat Abduraimov 63, 78p - Erik Yakhimovich 20. Att: 10,000]
07/07/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Shcherbakov 54. Att: 18,000]
07/26/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Ararat Yerevan [Andrei Sidelnikov 60. Att: 4,000]

Round 19

07/04/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 2-2 Metalist Kharkiv [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 55p, 58 - Sergei Ralyuchenko 78, Guram Ajoyev 80p. Att: 12,000]
07/11/1991 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Alexandr Mostovoi 7. Att: 44,000]
07/11/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Igor Shkvyrin 49 - Yuriy Antonovich 8. Att: 14,000]
07/12/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Boris Derkach 54, Sergei Kovalets 62. Att: 13,500]
07/12/1991 Dinamo Moskva 6-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Viktor Leonenko 6, 41, 57, 90, Andrei Kobelev 17, Sergei Kiryakov 28 - Georgiy Kondratyev 83. Att: 5,000]
07/12/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 13,000]
07/12/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 1-2 Chornomorets Odesa [Bakhva Tedeyev 72 - Oleg Koshelyuk 28, Yuriy Shelepnitskiy 69. Att: 23,000]
08/17/1991 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [in Abovyan] [Artashes Adamyan 17, Karen Markosyan 40 - Sergei Rebrov 78. Att: 0]

Round 20

07/19/1991 Ararat Yerevan 0-1 CSKA Moskva [Oleg Sergeyev 84. Att: 6,000]
07/22/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Nikolai Kudritskiy 20 - Yuriy Sak 5. Att: 7,000]
07/23/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 3-3 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Sergei Yuran 2, Oleg Salenko 8p, Stepan Betsa 58 - Igor Shkvyrin 28, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 72, Gintaras Kvitkauskas 75. Att: 8,000]
07/23/1991 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 17,000]
07/23/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-0 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Sergei Volgin 8, Sergei Puchkov 32p. Att: 13,000]
07/23/1991 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Dmitriy Radchenko 31, Dmitriy Popov 82, Gennadiy Perepadenko 84 - Igor Petrov 56. Att: 32,000]
07/24/1991 Dinamo Moskva 0-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Att: 6,500]
08/08/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Att: 3,000]

Round 21

07/30/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Igor Savelyev 32 - Igor Petrov 58. Att: 16,000]
07/30/1991 Dinamo Moskva 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Andrei Kobelev 69. Att: 15,000]
07/30/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Igor Shalimov 83, Alexandr Mostovoi 90. Att: 15,500]
07/30/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 0-1 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 65. Att: 20,000]
07/30/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 2-0 Ararat Yerevan [Nazim Suleymanov 63p, Bakhva Tedeyev 82. Att: 24,000]
07/31/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 Dinamo Minsk [Att: 3,800]
07/31/1991 Torpedo Moskva 5-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Dmitriy Ulyanov 29, Gennadiy Grishin 49, Nikolai Savichev 52, Alexei Yushkov 77, Andrei Kalaichev 81. Att: 3,600]
08/02/1991 CSKA Moskva 4-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Igor Korneyev 38, Vladimir Tatarchuk 68, Oleg Sergeyev 72, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 79p. Att: 17,000]

Round 22

08/04/1991 Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Andrius Žuta 56. Att: 12,000]
08/04/1991 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Yuriy Tishkov 59, 68. Att: 3,800]
08/05/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Oleg Salenko 32p, Sergei Kovalets 57. Att: 7,200]
08/05/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yuriy Petrov 49. Att: 25,000]
08/05/1991 Spartak Moskva 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Fyodor Cherenkov 74 - Ivan Getsko 81. Att: 25,000]
08/06/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 1-1 CSKA Moskva [Roman Pilipchuk 43 - Igor Korneyev 3. Att: 30,000]
08/07/1991 (Abovyan) Ararat Yerevan 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Karen Markosyan 22, 39. Att: 0]
08/07/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Abdukahar Marufaliyev 89 - Viktor Leonenko 21, Sergei Kiryakov 73. Att: 27,000]

Round 23

08/03/1991 (Abovyan) Ararat Yerevan 1-1 Dinamo Moskva [Karen Markosyan 23 - Igor Kolyvanov 60. Att: 0]
08/13/1991 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Att: 13,000]
08/13/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Yuriy Dudnik 16, Oleg Golovan 49 - Akhrik Tsveiba 43. Att: 22,000]
08/13/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Nazim Suleymanov 20, Sergei Gazdanov 83. Att: 26,000]
08/13/1991 Torpedo Moskva 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Sergei Agashkov 20p, Gennadiy Grishin 49. Att: 3,800]
08/14/1991 CSKA Moskva 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Igor Korneyev 29, Oleg Sergeyev 87 - Rashid Rahimov 89. Att: 10,000]
08/14/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Yuriy Tarasov 90 - Alexandr Mostovoi 51p, Valeriy Karpin 78, 87. Att: 10,800]
10/14/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Nikolai Kudritskiy 86, 88. Att: 600]

Round 24

08/31/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Yuriy Nikiforov 41, Oleg Koshelyuk 67 - Yuriy Tishkov 46. Att: 14,000]
08/31/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 4-3 Ararat Yerevan [Vladimir Sharan 23, 49, Stepan Betsa 56, Sarkis Oganesyan (A) 90og - Yervand Sukiasyan 67p, Karen Markosyan 81, Sarkis Oganesyan 87. Att: 8,100]
08/31/1991 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Viktor Leonenko 30p - Yuriy Dudnik 25. Att: 6,000]
08/31/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Vladimir Lebed 5, 15, Nikolai Kudritskiy 69. Att: 4,000]
08/31/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 0-0 CSKA Moskva [Att: 14,000]
08/31/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 2-0 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Chary Muhadov 65, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 75. Att: 8,000]
08/31/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Att: 21,000]
09/01/1991 Spartak Moskva 4-0 Dinamo Minsk [Dmitriy Radchenko 8, 76, Alexandr Mostovoi 20, Yevgeniy Bushmanov 61. Att: 18,000]

Round 25

09/07/1991 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Igor Chugainov 73. Att: 4,100]
09/08/1991 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Pamir Dushanbe [Vage Yagmuryan 37, Yervand Sukiasyan 71p - Vasiliy Postnov 74. Att: 2,100]
09/08/1991 CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Att: 14,200]
09/08/1991 Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vladimir Zhuravel 9, Valeriy Velichko 54, Mikhail Markhel 88. Att: 4,500]
09/08/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Yablonskiy 41, 90, Sergei Kandaurov 82 - Yuriy Nikiforov 58. Att: 2,500]
09/08/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Yuriy Vernidub 45, Igor Nakonechny 58, Sergei Puchkov 81. Att: 13,000]
09/08/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 1-2 Dinamo Moskva [Nazim Suleymanov 38 - Andrei Kobelev 15, Viktor Leonenko 82. Att: 31,000]
09/09/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Spartak Moskva [Dmitriy Radchenko 42, Fyodor Cherenkov 59. Att: 20,000]

Round 26

09/13/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Sergei Kovalets 57, Oleg Salenko 67p - Nazim Suleymanov 39. Att: 10,000]
09/13/1991 Torpedo Moskva 1-2 CSKA Moskva [Sergei Agashkov 83 - Dmitriy Kuznetsov 41, 85. Att: 11,500]
09/14/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Yuriy Sak 58. Att: 8,000]
09/14/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Bezhenar 4 - Valeriy Velichko 40. Att: 6,000]
09/14/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 3-1 Ararat Yerevan [Oleg Sinelobov 12, Igor Shkvyrin 62, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 76 - Karen Markosyan 75. Att: 7,000]
09/14/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Sergei Mandreko 38, Rashid Rahimov 63, Chary Muhadov 85. Att: 8,000]
09/14/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-3 Metalist Kharkiv [Sergei Shcherbakov 17, Igor Leonov 87p - Sergei Skachenko 47, 54, Guram Ajoyev 76. Att: 4,500]
09/14/1991 Spartak Moskva 7-1 Dinamo Moskva [Dmitriy Popov 23, 36, 87, Gennadiy Perepadenko 33, 46, Dmitriy Radchenko 54, 68 - Andrei Kobelev 28p. Att: 25,000]

Round 27

09/27/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-3 CSKA Moskva [Oleg Samatov 40 - Sergei Dmitriyev 55, Mikhail Kolesnikov 67, Valeriy Masalitin 78. Att: 10,000]
09/28/1991 Ararat Yerevan 2-1 Metalist Kharkiv [Babken Melikyan 23, Albert Sarkisyan 47p - Viktor Yablonskiy 13. Att: 2,100]
09/28/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Dinamo Minsk [Oleg Salenko 49, 86, Sergei Kovalets 72 - Valeriy Velichko 47. Att: 7,000]
09/28/1991 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Viktor Leonenko 84p - Yuriy Sak 64. Att: 2,700]
09/28/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Yuriy Vernidub 7, Alexandr Zayets 52, 71 - Andrei Yudin 22, Andrei Sidelnikov 53. Att: 13,000]
09/28/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 4-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 7, 38, 80p, Ilhom Sharipov 59 - Alexei Kobozev 52. Att: 8,000]
09/28/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 76, Vazgen Manasyan 81 - Dmitriy Radchenko 16, Alexandr Mostovoi 55. Att: 11,000]
10/05/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 1-0 Torpedo Moskva [Marat Dzoblayev 59. Att: 25,000]

Round 28

10/05/1991 Dinamo Moskva 6-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk [Igor Kolyvanov 17, 35, 74, 79, 84, Andrei Kobelev 40 - Vladimir Lebed 77, Sergei Bezhenar 86p. Att: 4,200]
10/18/1991 CSKA Moskva 3-1 Dinamo Minsk [Sergei Dmitriyev 9, 88, Igor Korneyev 17p - Mikhail Markhel 90. Att: 9,200]
10/19/1991 Ararat Yerevan 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 1,700]
10/19/1991 Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Chornomorets Odesa [Ivan Getsko 63. Att: 9,500]
10/19/1991 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Volgin 28, Alexandr Zayets 51, Yuriy Dudnik 76. Att: 11,000]
10/19/1991 Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0 Spartak Moskva [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 24. Att: 30,000]
10/19/1991 Pamir Dushanbe 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Att: 10,000]
10/19/1991 Spartak Vladikavkaz 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv [Nazim Suleymanov 88p. Att: 22,000]

Round 29

10/27/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 2-0 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Ilya Tsymbalar 26, Yuriy Shelepnitskiy 62. Att: 9,000]
10/27/1991 CSKA Moskva 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Dmitriy Galyamin 49. Att: 10,800]
10/27/1991 Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Ali Alchagirov 10. Att: 4,000]
10/27/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-2 Pamir Dushanbe [Sergei Bezhenar 86p - Rashid Rahimov 60p, Anver Asadullayev 66. Att: 3,500]
10/27/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 200]
10/27/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Vadim Kolesnik 3, Guram Ajoyev 43, Alexandr Prizetko 47 - Alexandr Zayets 67. Att: 900]
10/27/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Rebrov 62 - Oleg Salenko 16, Yuriy Gritsyna 77. Att: 7,500]
10/27/1991 Spartak Moskva 1-2 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Mostovoi 18 - Andrei Kalaichev 1p, Yuriy Tishkov 81. Att: 15,000]

Round 30

10/31/1991 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-3 Dinamo Moskva [Igor Leonov 28, Vasiliy Yevseyev 55p - Viktor Leonenko 6, Andrei Kobelev 15, Vitaliy But 32. Att: 1,200]
11/02/1991 Chornomorets Odesa 1-0 Pamir Dushanbe [Alexandr Spitsyn 79p. Att: 6,500]
11/02/1991 Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Ararat Yerevan [Att: 2,500]
11/02/1991 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-3 Pakhtakor Tashkent [Valentin Moskvin 89 - Igor Shkvyrin 35, Oleg Sinelobov 63, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 87. Att: 1,500]
11/02/1991 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Spartak Vladikavkaz [Oleg Samatov 75 - Roman Pilipchuk 42, Nazim Suleymanov 59p. Att: 1,000]
11/02/1991 Metalist Kharkiv 3-2 CSKA Moskva [Vadim Kolesnik 23, 55, Sergei Kandaurov 71 - Dmitriy Kuznetsov 21, Sergei Kolotovkin 88. Att: 4,200]
11/02/1991 Spartak Moskva 2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya [Dmitriy Popov 76, Alexandr Mostovoi 90p - Sergei Volgin 88. Att: 1,000]
11/02/1991 Torpedo Moskva 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Alexei Yushkov 69. Att: 3,900]

Top Goalscorers:

1991 Soviet First League (Second Level)

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Rotor Volgograd   4-1 1-1 2-0 4-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 4-0 4-2 1-2 4-2 2-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 4-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 24 11 7 79-44 59
2 Tiligul Tiraspol 1-1   1-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 4-1 5-3 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 22 10 10 64-45 54
3 UralMash Yekaterinburg 1-0 1-1   2-2 2-1 6-2 3-0 2-2 3-2 2-0 3-0 5-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 21 9 12 68-40 51
4 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 0-0 2-1   1-0 5-0 3-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 20 10 12 47-39 50
5 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1   3-1 4-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 +/- 2-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 20 8 14 56-49 48
6 Tavriya Symferopol 3-2 2-1 2-1 3-0 1-0   3-1 2-0 2-2 1-1 2-2 4-0 3-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 3-2 2-0 2-2 19 10 13 64-56 48
7 Neftyanik Fergana 2-3 2-1 0-1 2-1 3-0 2-0   1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 21 5 16 54-56 47
8 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-2   4-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 0-2 3-1 0-0 0-0 +/- 1-0 4-0 2-0 17 13 12 46-35 47
9 Novbakhor Namangan 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 3-2 0-0 2-0   4-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 5-2 19 7 16 60-53 45
10 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 0-0   1-1 2-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 6-0 0-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 16 11 15 50-50 43
11 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 1-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 4-3 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0   1-0 4-3 2-1 4-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 15 13 14 56-52 43
12 Shinnik Yaroslavl 4-2 2-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 3-2   3-2 3-1 1-0 4-1 1-2 1-0 +/- 3-0 1-0 3-0 17 7 18 57-59 41
13 Fakel Voronezh 0-2 1-0 0-3 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 4-3 1-1   1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 17 7 18 45-50 41
14 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 4-1 1-0 6-2 3-1 3-1 1-0 2-1   5-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 5-0 17 6 19 58-52 40
15 Neftchi Baku 2-0 4-2 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 4-1 2-3 3-0   2-3 +/- 5-2 0-0 2-2 5-1 5-2 17 5 20 60-58 39
16 Dinamo Stavropol 1-3 1-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-1   2-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 14 11 17 50-54 39
17 Kotaik Abovyan 4-0 3-0 3-0 0-2 1-2 +/- 2-1 +/- 3-2 0-0 +/- +/- +/- 1-3 +/- 1-6   1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 15 7 20 30-48 37
18 Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 1-1 0-1 1-0 6-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 2-3 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0   0-0 3-2 1-1 2-0 11 14 17 44-50 36
19 Zimbrul Kishinev 3-3 1-2 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-2 1-2 2-3 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 3-1 2-1 +/- 1-1   1-1 1-1 1-0 11 13 18 36-49 35
20 Geolog Tyumen 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-3 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 0-0   3-0 1-0 11 13 18 32-47 35
21 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 3-3 1-3 0-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 1-4 3-2 2-3 2-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 0-1   0-0 8 10 24 40-68 26
22 Pardaugava Riga 0-0 1-2 0-3 0-3 0-2 1-1 1-2 2-2 1-2 4-0 1-2 1-3 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0   7 6 29 31-73 20
1 - City of Leningrad was renamed Sankt-Peterburg.
2 - City of Sverdlovsk was renamed Yekaterinburg.
3 - Tiras Tiraspol changed name to Tiligul Tiraspol.
4 - Nistru Kishinev changed name to Zimbrul Kishinev.
5 - Daugava Riga changed name to Pardaugava Riga.

Round 1

04/05/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Att: 12,500]
04/05/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 Neftchi Baku [Awarded]
04/05/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Alexandr Gaidash 44, Alexei Grachov 63 - Viktor Shishkin 22. Att: 4,100]
04/05/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 2-0 Geolog Tyumen [Eduard Lemeshko 22, Sergei Stroyenko 87p. Att: 4,500]
04/05/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 2-3 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Vladimir Buzmakov 55, Sergei Kleshchenko 72 - Dmitriy Cheryshev 46, Viktor Rybakov 83, Igor Gorelov 90. Att: 6,000]
04/06/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 3-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr Kislyakov 2, 28, Valeriy Korolyanchuk 16. Att: 10,300]
04/06/1991 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Radik Yamlihanov 60. Att: 5,000]
04/06/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 Zenit St. Peterburg [Yuriy Zheludkov 9, Mikhail Levin 11. Att: 6,000]
04/06/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Pardaugava Riga [Alexandr Tatarkin 76. Att: 5,000]
04/06/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 1-0 Novbakhor Namangan [Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 40. Att: 7,000]

Round 2

04/08/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 0-1 Neftchi Baku [Yunis Guseynov 25. Att: 14,300]
04/08/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 0-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Att: 5,200]
04/08/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 3-2 Geolog Tyumen [Alexandr Gaidash 3, Sergei Shevchenko 7, Valeriy Pogorelov 52 - Viktor Leonenko 6, Yevgeniy Sidorov 70. Att: 4,200]
04/08/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 1-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Sergei Zirchenko 44. Att: 6,000]
04/08/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Att: 6,500]
04/09/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 0-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Att: 12,300]
04/09/1991 Fakel Voronezh 0-1 Novbakhor Namangan [Bahodyr Rahmanov 63. Att: 4,000]
04/09/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-1 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Zhidkov 73. Att: 5,000]
04/09/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Pardaugava Riga [Att: 3,800]
04/09/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Zenit St. Peterburg [Gennadiy Styopushkin 50 - Sergei Kuznetsov 90. Att: 5,000]
04/09/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 2-1 Neftyannik Fergana [Rustem Shaymuhametov 17, Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 25 - Vladimir Gurshumov 88p. Att: 5,200]

Round 3

04/16/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Jemal Gubaz 83. Att: 7,000]
04/16/1991 Geolog Tyumen 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Viktor Leonenko 29, 34. Att: 8,000]
04/16/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 4,000]
04/16/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Kuzmin 36, Igor Gorelov 78. Att: 10,500]
04/16/1991 Neftchi Baku 0-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Att: 13,000]
04/16/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 0-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Att: 25,000]
04/16/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-2 Tiligul Tiraspol [Roman Sidorov 28 - Nikolai Vasilyev 9, 38. Att: 1,400]
04/16/1991 Rotor Volgograd 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Yuriy Gudimenko 18. Att: 15,000]
04/16/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-2 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Sergei Gladyshev 11, Igor Makarov 64, 68 - Oleg Smolyaninov 16, Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 32. Att: 2,000]
04/16/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Yevgeniy Zarva 1, Farid Zhangirov 65 - Yuriy Belonozhkin 10. Att: 7,500]
04/16/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Sergei Kuznetsov 62. Att: 22,000]

Round 4

04/19/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 0-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Att: 6,100]
04/19/1991 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Yevgeniy Sidorov 60. Att: 6,500]
04/19/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Ushakov 7. Att: 1,000]
04/19/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 0-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Att: 10,500]
04/19/1991 Neftchi Baku 3-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Velli Kasumov 20, Vladislav Kadyrov 33, Vladimir Tuayev 63 - Valeriy Alistarov 85p. Att: 12,500]
04/19/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Yuriy Popkov 1 - Yuriy Fokin 42. Att: 1,500]
04/19/1991 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Polstyanov 12, Vladimir Gerashchenko 47. Att: 18,000]
04/19/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-2 Fakel Voronezh [Igor Kazmin 33, Sergei Nikitin 41, Alexei Kolesnikov 60 - Igor Lyakhov 24, Boris Vostrosablin 50. Att: 1,500]
04/19/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 3-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Yevgeniy Zarva 37p, 49p, Valeriy Shushlyakov 87 - Abram Khashmanyan 65p. Att: 7,600]
04/19/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 0-1 Tiligul Tiraspol [Sergei Zirchenko 8. Att: 18,000]

Round 5

04/25/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 Pardaugava Riga [Albert Tsarayev 32, 76, Ivan Onufriyev 48. Att: 11,000]
04/25/1991 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Neftchi Baku [Att: 2,500]
04/25/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 1-1 Zenit St. Peterburg [Artur Kirishyan 16 - Alexei Naumov 63. Att: 2,500]
04/25/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 1-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Andrei Rezantsev 60. Att: 6,000]
04/25/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 2-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Oleg Sinelobov 47p, Igor Bliznyuk 74. Att: 25,000]
04/25/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Alexei Grachov 79, 85 - Sergei Klimov 89. Att: 3,700]
04/25/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 2-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Rustem Shaymuhametov 41p, Anatoliy Sedykh 82. Att: 5,500]
04/25/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Igor Oprea 59 - Sergei Polstyanov 21. Att: 6,400]
04/26/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 51. Att: 5,100]
04/26/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 1-1 Geolog Tyumen [Alexandr Spiridon 68 - Sergei Podpaly 56. Att: 5,000]

Round 6

04/28/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Zenit St. Peterburg [Albert Tsarayev 56 - Yuriy Gusakov 74. Att: 14,500]
04/28/1991 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Att: 2,500]
04/28/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 1-0 Pardaugava Riga [Artashes Adamyan 35. Att: 3,200]
04/28/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 0-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 47. Att: 2,900]
04/28/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 3-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Gurshumov 2, Pyotr Ageyev 60, Sergei Patsai 68 - Vladimir Kosse 71. Att: 11,000]
04/28/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 2-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Oleg Sinelobov 26, Sergei Arslanov 82. Att: 28,000]
04/28/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 3-2 Rotor Volgograd [Alexei Grachov 11, Vidmantas Višneuskas 54, Sergei Shevchenko 83p - Yuriy Gudimenko 36, Alexandr Troinin 49. Att: 6,400]
04/28/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 4-0 Neftchi Baku [Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 28, 33, 78, Rustem Shaymuhametov 85. Att: 8,500]
04/28/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 3,200]
04/29/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 2-0 Geolog Tyumen [Valeriy Korolyanchuk 72, Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 77. Att: 7,000]
04/29/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 1-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Vladimir Buzmakov 16. Att: 3,800]

Round 7

05/07/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 3-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Jemal Gubaz 18, Lev Berezner 83, Tamazi Yenik 86. Att: 6,500]
05/07/1991 Geolog Tyumen 0-0 Fakel Voronezh [Att: 6,000]
05/07/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 2,000]
05/07/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 3-3 Tiligul Tiraspol [Alexandr Ploshnik 4, Stanislav Lysenko 65, Vladislav Lemish 81 - Sergei Gusev 23, 85, Nikolai Vasilyev 59p. Att: 2,200]
05/07/1991 Neftchi Baku 0-1 Novbakhor Namangan [Igor Ivanov 80. Att: 10,400]
05/07/1991 Pardaugava Riga 0-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Leonid Fyodorov 15, Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 78. Att: 400]
05/07/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 5-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Tatarkin 7, 38, Alexandr N.Tikhonov 26, 63, Sergei Balakhnin 85. Att: 6,000]
05/07/1991 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Yuriy Gudimenko 11, Oleg Stogov 37. Att: 10,000]
05/07/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 3-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Farid Zhangirov 6, Yevgeniy Zarva 62, Marat Galimov 76. Att: 6,500]
05/07/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 0-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Att: 1,000]

Round 8

05/10/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 0-0 Novbakhor Namangan [Att: 4,100]
05/10/1991 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Yevgeniy Sidorov 23. Att: 5,000]
05/10/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Kairat Alma-Ata Slambekov 23, Vahid Masudov 70 - Andranik Ovsepyan 54. Att: 1,000]
05/10/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Vladislav Lemish 67 - Yuriy Fokin 85. Att: 3,000]
05/10/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Viktor Rybakov 32, Dmitriy Cheryshev 58 - Sergei Gladyshev 78. Att: 3,700]
05/10/1991 Neftchi Baku 0-2 Neftyannik Fergana [Sergei Patsai 55, Rustam Durmanov 70. Att: 8,900]
05/10/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Sergei Govorukha 2. Att: 200]
05/10/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Tiligul Tiraspol [Att: 6,000]
05/10/1991 Rotor Volgograd 3-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Yuriy Gudimenko 27, Alexandr Troinin 53, Sergei Polstyanov 76 - Vladimir Sushiy 10. Att: 15,000]
05/10/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 3-0 Fakel Voronezh [Oleg Veretennikov 16, Valeriy Shushlyakov 23, Alexandr Tsilyurik 26. Att: 8,300]
05/10/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Att: 2,500]

Round 9

05/17/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Valeriy Alistarov 79p - Alexandr Zverev 37. Att: 13,500]
05/17/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Shestakov 30, Seiran Osipov 60 - Sergei Balakhnin 69. Att: 8,000]
05/17/1991 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Pardaugava Riga [Radik Yamlihanov 53. Att: 2,000]
05/17/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Robert Kocharyan 28, 56. Att: 1,000]
05/17/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 1-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Yuriy Bobryshev 88. Att: 6,000]
05/17/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 0-1 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Valeriy Shushlyakov 55. Att: 15,000]
05/17/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 1-1 Geolog Tyumen [Mustafa Bayramov 60 - Sergei Podpaly 57. Att: 28,000]
05/17/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Igor Makarov 50p. Att: 4,000]
05/17/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 2-1 Zenit St. Peterburg [Sergei Loginov 44, Rustem Shaymuhametov 83p - Yuriy Zheludkov 35. Att: 8,200]
05/17/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 1-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Robertas Tautkus 56 - Yuriy Avdeyenko 62, Yuriy Naidovskiy 64. Att: 4,000]
05/18/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 3-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Vladimir Oskolkov 14, Sergei Dikarev 45, Sergei Stroyenko 84p - Sergei Shevchenko 81p. Att: 8,000]

Round 10

05/20/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Valeriy Alistarov 83p. Att: 8,500]
05/20/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Erast Osipyan 5. Att: 18,000]
05/20/1991 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Zenit St. Peterburg [Boris Vostrosablin 86p. Att: 4,000]
05/20/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 0-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 58, Alexandr Tatarkin 77. Att: 2,000]
05/20/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 0-2 Neftchi Baku [Vladislav Kadyrov 44, Samish Alekberov 46. Att: 7,000]
05/20/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 2-1 Geolog Tyumen [Rustam Durmanov 49, Pyotr Ageyev 50p - Sergei Nikiforov 26. Att: 8,000]
05/20/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 1-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Sergei Doronchenko 88. Att: 28,000]
05/20/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Att: 3,500]
05/20/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 3-1 Pardaugava Riga [Rustem Shaymuhametov 49, Oleg Rozin 50, Oleg Smolyaninov 64 - Roman Sidorov 85. Att: 5,800]
05/20/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 3-3 Rotor Volgograd [Pyotr Syrbu 38, Vyacheslav Protsenko 60, 71p - Igor Menshchikov 8, 35, Sergei Polstyanov 29. Att: 4,000]

Round 11

05/27/1991 Geolog Tyumen 0-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Igor Kazmin 7, Sergei Nikitin 17. Att: 3,500]
05/27/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Yuriy Naidovskiy 25, Yuriy Avdeyenko 43 - Igor Lyakhov 64. Att: 2,000]
05/27/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Vladislav Lemish 50. Att: 2,500]
05/27/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-2 Neftyannik Fergana [Sergei Govorukha 19 - Fyodor Gagloyev 29, Rustam Durmanov 43. Att: 400]
05/27/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 54. Att: 2,000]
05/27/1991 Rotor Volgograd 4-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 8, Yuriy Gudimenko 79, Dmitriy Petrenko 87, Oleg Stogov 88. Att: 22,000]
05/27/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 3-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr Gaidash 47, Vidmantas Višneuskas 78, Igor Yershov 90 - Eduard Veranyan 69. Att: 5,100]
05/27/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Nikolai Vasilyev 20p, Igor Raichev 84 - Albert Tsarayev 61. Att: 6,000]
05/27/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 2-2 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Oleg Veretennikov 40, Igor Hankeyev 61 - Dmitriy Ustyuzhaninov (U) 17og, Sergei Smetanin 45. Att: 8,400]
05/27/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 3-1 Novbakhor Namangan [Nikolai Usachov 2, 33, Maxim Bokov 82 - Anvar Zhabbarov 63p. Att: 1,200]

Round 12

05/30/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Tamazi Yenik 52p. Att: 5,700]
05/30/1991 Geolog Tyumen 0-2 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Igor Gorelov 53, Dmitriy Cheryshev 89. Att: 2,000]
05/30/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Sergei Klimov 9, Yuriy Avdeyenko 12, 14 - Sergei Natalushko 67. Att: 2,000]
05/30/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 2-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Yuriy Sobol 14, Vladislav Lemish 39 - Viktor Mglinets 7, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 66. Att: 3,000]
05/30/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-2 Novbakhor Namangan [Sergei Govorukha 34 - Anvar Zhabbarov 40p, Renat Idrisov 59. Att: 400]
05/30/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Eduard Posylayev 67. Att: 3,000]
05/30/1991 Rotor Volgograd 1-2 Fakel Voronezh [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 26 - Boris Nikitin 48, Boris Vostrosablin 59p. Att: 17,000]
05/30/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Sergei Shevchenko 40, 72p - Vladimir Sushiy 69. Att: 5,500]
05/30/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 3-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Sergei Gusev 47, 65, Sergei Savchenko 60. Att: 6,000]
05/30/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 5-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Oleg Veretennikov 5, 84, Valeriy Shushlyakov 36, Yevgeniy Zarva 57, 63 - Vladimir Kosse 57. Att: 10,100]
05/30/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 1-1 Neftyannik Fergana [Yuriy Zheludkov 10p - Rustam Durmanov 32. Att: 3,000]

Round 13

06/07/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-0 Tiligul Tiraspol [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 10. Att: 15,000]
06/07/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 2-1 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Gennadiy Timofeyev 57, Tengiz Logua 80 - Valeriy Shushlyakov 54. Att: 5,800]
06/07/1991 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Boris Nikitin 37, Valeriy Smolkov 84 - Vasiliy Shitikov 52. Att: 3,500]
06/07/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 1-6 Dinamo Stavropol [Stepan Bagdasaryan 13 - Vladimir Sushiy 15, 26, Albert Tsarayev 34, 83, Seiran Osipov 69, Leonid Leonidov 71. Att: 3,000]
06/07/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 0-0 Zenit St. Peterburg [Att: 10,000]
06/07/1991 Neftchi Baku 2-2 Geolog Tyumen [Samish Alekberov 18, Velli Kasumov 83p - Ravil Umyarov 36, Sergei Podpaly 70. Att: 7,800]
06/07/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 2-3 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 15, Pyotr Ageyev 86p - Yuriy Gudimenko 57, Vladimir Andreyev (N) 65og, Alexandr Troinin 82. Att: 12,000]
06/07/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Rustam Zabirov 14, 90, Anvar Zhabbarov 46p. Att: 38,000]
06/07/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-0 Pardaugava Riga [Vladimir Kosse 6, Igor Makarov 36, Sergei Gladyshev 88. Att: 1,500]
06/07/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 0-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Att: 4,500]
06/07/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 0-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Gaidash 8, 69. Att: 3,500]

Round 14

06/10/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 3-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Valeriy Alistarov 62, Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 68, 83 - Alexei Grachov 34. Att: 10,700]
06/10/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Andrei Zhirov 11. Att: 6,000]
06/10/1991 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Vadim Sosulin 36. Att: 4,000]
06/10/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 2-0 Pardaugava Riga [Igor Gorelov 11, 14. Att: 8,000]
06/10/1991 Neftchi Baku 1-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Vladislav Kadyrov 75. Att: 7,300]
06/10/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Pyotr Ageyev 55p. Att: 12,000]
06/10/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 0-1 Rotor Volgograd [Valeriy Burlachenko 58. Att: 45,000]
06/10/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Zenit St. Peterburg [Oleg A.Smirnov 71. Att: 4,000]
06/10/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 89 - Vladislav Lemish 12. Att: 5,000]
06/10/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 1-2 Tiligul Tiraspol [Claudiu Vaișcovici 73p - Nikolai Vasilyev 32, Sergei Gusev 47. Att: 4,500]

Round 15

06/17/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Vladimir Sushiy 67, Leonid Leonidov 72. Att: 12,000]
06/17/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Vladimir Niederhaus 82. Att: 500]
06/17/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 1-1 Zimbrul Kishinev [Abram Khashmanyan 11 - Claudiu Vaișcovici 38. Att: 500]
06/17/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 3-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Alexandr Ploshnik 31, 62, Vladislav Lemish 90p. Att: 4,100]
06/17/1991 Pardaugava Riga 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Dmitriy Smirnov 49, 73. Att: 1,000]
06/17/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Novbakhor Namangan [Att: 4,000]
06/17/1991 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Oleg Stogov 81, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 84 - Igor Gorelov 90. Att: 16,500]
06/17/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Alexandr Gaidash 52, Alexei Grachov 65 - Sergei Natalushko 55, Anatoliy Sedykh 84. Att: 6,100]
06/17/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Gusev 52, 72. Att: 8,000]
06/17/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 2-1 Dinamo Sukhumi [Nikolai Larionov 26p, Maxim Bokov 70 - Tengiz Logua 90. Att: 1,500]

Round 16

06/20/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 2-2 Zimbrul Kishinev [Vladimir Sushiy 27, 45 - Vladimir Buzmakov 33, Sergei Nani 63. Att: 15,000]
06/20/1991 Geolog Tyumen 1-1 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Sergei Podpaly 76p - Yevgeniy Zarva 40. Att: 3,000]
06/20/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Yuriy Naidovskiy 39. Att: 2,000]
06/20/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 1-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Genrikh Berberyan 86 - Vasiliy Bondarchuk 65, Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 67. Att: 700]
06/20/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Novbakhor Namangan [Att: 4,100]
06/20/1991 Pardaugava Riga 4-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Andrei Artyomov 21, 72, Dmitriy Smirnov 31, Oleg Alekseyenko 74. Att: 1,500]
06/20/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 3-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Alexandr Tatarkin 43, Alexandr N.Tikhonov 75, Gennadiy Bogachov 78. Att: 4,000]
06/20/1991 Rotor Volgograd 4-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 17p, 90p, Valeriy Burlachenko 44, Oleg Stogov 74 - Oleg A.Smirnov 28, Vladimir Kosse 88. Att: 15,000]
06/20/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 3-1 Fakel Voronezh [Sergei Shevchenko 17, 84, Alexandr Gaidash 86 - Igor Lyakhov 5. Att: 5,900]
06/20/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 0-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Att: 7,000]
06/20/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 0-1 Neftchi Baku [Samish Alekberov 15. Att: 2,500]

Round 17

06/27/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Anzor Koblev 87 - Oleg Stogov 63. Att: 5,500]
06/27/1991 Fakel Voronezh 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Boris Vostrosablin 15p, Oleg Morozov 26 - Vladimir Sushiy 21. Att: 3,000]
06/27/1991 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Pardaugava Riga [Sergei Podpaly 49p. Att: 2,000]
06/27/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 4-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Andrei Lebedev 27, Dmitriy Cheryshev 55, 85, Viktor Rybakov 68. Att: 7,000]
06/27/1991 Neftchi Baku 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Velli Kasumov 26, Vladislav Kadyrov 50, Vidadi Rzayev 71. Att: 9,600]
06/27/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 2-1 Tiligul Tiraspol [Sergei Zavalnyuk 1, Fyodor Gagloyev 81 - Sergei Gusev 84. Att: 15,000]
06/27/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 3-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Sergei Doronchenko 15, 68p, Oleg Sinelobov 45 - Alexandr Gaidash 44, Igor Yershov 82. Att: 45,000]
06/27/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Gladyshev 78 - Sergei Balakhnin 7, Sergei Smorgachov (S) 79og. Att: 3,500]
06/27/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 0-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Samvel Arakelyan 24. Att: 5,500]
06/27/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 1-0 Zenit St. Peterburg [Yevgeniy Zarva 64. Att: 15,000]
06/27/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Alexandr Spiridon 41, Lica Movilă 48p, Claudiu Vaișcovici 70. Att: 3,500]

Round 18

06/24/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 1-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Shchukin 72. Att: 8,700]
06/24/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 1-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Oleg Smolyaninov 63 - Vladimir Sushiy 74. Att: 5,500]
06/30/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Anzor Koblev 10, Tamazi Yenik 77p - Yuriy Naidovskiy 32. Att: 4,500]
06/30/1991 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Igor Lyakhov 60, Boris Nikitin 72. Att: 2,700]
06/30/1991 Geolog Tyumen 2-2 Zenit St. Peterburg [Vladimir Dolbonosov 35, Artur Belotserkovets (Z) 51og - Boris Matveyev 16, Marat Abyanov 40. Att: 2,500]
06/30/1991 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Rasim Abushev 41, Velli Kasumov 72. Att: 12,900]
06/30/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 2-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Pyotr Ageyev 55p, Sergei Zavalnyuk 76. Att: 13,000]
06/30/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 0-0 Tiligul Tiraspol [Att: 40,000]
06/30/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Igor Makarov 74. Att: 2,500]
06/30/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 2-1 Pardaugava Riga [Valeriy Shushlyakov 30, Alexandr Tsilyurik 59 - Alexei Tereshchenko 10. Att: 9,000]

Round 19

06/30/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-1 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Viktor Mglinets 25 - Oleg Rozin 70. Att: 8,000]
07/07/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr Spiridon 9. Att: 3,500]
07/08/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Novbakhor Namangan [Vladimir Sushiy 25, Albert Tsarayev 86. Att: 11,000]
07/08/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 4-0 Geolog Tyumen [Sergei Klimov 5, Vladimir Niederhaus 11, Sergei Podpaly (G) 33og, Ivan Volkov (G) 72og. Att: 2,500]
07/08/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 2-1 Neftyannik Fergana [Stepan Bagdasaryan 17, Eduard Veranyan 80 - Sergei Zavalnyuk 55. Att: 600]
07/08/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 1-2 Dinamo Sukhumi [Vasiliy Shitikov 25 - Georgiy Chaligava 21, Jemal Gubaz 34. Att: 3,800]
07/08/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr Tatarkin 27. Att: 6,000]
07/08/1991 Rotor Volgograd 1-1 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Yuriy Gudimenko 8 - Valeriy Shushlyakov 59. Att: 14,000]
07/08/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 4-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Sergei Shevchenko 17p, 55, Alexandr Gaidash 25, Alexandr Golovko 44. Att: 5,900]
07/08/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 2-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Nikolai Vasilyev 21, Sergei Gusev 29p. Att: 6,000]

Round 20

06/14/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 73. Att: 9,500]
07/10/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 2-1 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Lica Movilă 65p, Alexandr Spiridon 81 - Sergei Natalushko 50. Att: 3,500]
07/11/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Neftyannik Fergana [Albert Tsarayev 35 - Rustam Durmanov 62. Att: 16,000]
07/11/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 2-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Yuriy Avdeyenko 32, Sergei Klimov 70. Att: 3,500]
07/11/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 3-2 Novbakhor Namangan [Eduard Veranyan 8p, 31, 85p - Sergei N.Andreyev 61, Rustam Zabirov 61. Att: 1,500]
07/11/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 4-1 Neftchi Baku [Andrei Davidovich 20, Vladislav Lemish 37, 85p, Andrei Ilyaskin 41 - Velli Kasumov 67p. Att: 3,000]
07/11/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-0 Zenit St. Peterburg [Gennadiy Shitik 74. Att: 1,000]
07/11/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Sergei Balakhnin 33, Yuriy Kovtun 81. Att: 4,200]
07/11/1991 Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Geolog Tyumen [Att: 11,000]
07/11/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Sergei Shevchenko 26, Andrei Oparin 68. Att: 4,500]
07/11/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Nikolai Vasilyev 60p - Yuriy Moiseyev 85. Att: 7,000]

Round 21

07/16/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 3-2 Tiligul Tiraspol [Gennadiy Timofeyev 9, Tamazi Yenik 57p, Georgiy Chaligava 85 - Nikolai Vasilyev 28, 90p. Att: 6,200]
07/16/1991 Geolog Tyumen 2-3 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Podpaly 17p, Vladimir Dolbonosov 22 - Sergei Balakhnin 9, 62, Eduard Posylayev 88. Att: 1,500]
07/16/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 3-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Sergei Kuzmin 28, 84, Andrei Rumyantsev 52 - Vladimir Sushiy 55. Att: 6,500]
07/16/1991 Neftchi Baku 1-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Arif Asadov 43 - Nikolai Turchinenko 39. Att: 11,000]
07/16/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 1-1 Zimbrul Kishinev [Fyodor Gagloyev 60p - Pyotr Syrbu 88. Att: 12,000]
07/16/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 1-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Rustam Zabirov 55 - Vasiliy Bondarchuk 40, Valeriy Alistarov 45p. Att: 25,000]
07/16/1991 Pardaugava Riga 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 3,000]
07/16/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-2 Kotaik Abovyan [Vladimir Kosse 2 - Eduard Veranyan 34, 53. Att: 1,500]
07/16/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 4-3 Fakel Voronezh [Oleg Krushin 18, Oleg Rozin 22, Rustem Shaymuhametov 34, 54 - Igor Lyakhov 2, Boris Nikitin 73, Valeriy Smolkov 87. Att: 5,000]
07/16/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 4-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Valeriy Shushlyakov 4, Alexandr Tsilyurik 11, 16, Yevgeniy Zarva 57 - Vladislav Lemish 24p. Att: 7,600]
07/16/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Yuriy Zheludkov 32. Att: 1,800]

Round 22

07/19/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Georgiy Chaligava 77. Att: 6,400]
07/19/1991 Geolog Tyumen 3-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Podpaly 16p, Vladimir Dolbonosov 54, Ravil Umyarov 73. Att: 2,000]
07/19/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 6,600]
07/19/1991 Neftchi Baku 4-2 Tiligul Tiraspol [Yunis Guseynov 15, 75p, Velli Kasumov 39, Novruz Azimov 70 - Nikolai Vasilyev 50, Sergei Gusev 58. Att: 9,100]
07/19/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Alexandr Martynenko 55, Gennadiy Rotkovich 61, Rustam Durmanov 71. Att: 15,000]
07/19/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 3-1 Zimbrul Kishinev [Oleg Latyshkin 8, Sergei Arslanov 27, Rustam Zabirov 64 - Vladimir Buzmakov 46. Att: 25,000]
07/19/1991 Pardaugava Riga 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Kestutis Ruzgis 23, Yuriy Popkov 52p, Vitaliy Teplov 84. Att: 3,000]
07/19/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 4-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Viktor Zemlin 33, 45, Igor Makarov 63, Oleg A.Smirnov 65 - Vladimir Sushiy 68p. Att: 1,500]
07/19/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 2-2 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Yevgeniy Zarva 10p, Valeriy Shushlyakov 60 - Alexandr N.Tikhonov 21, Alexandr Tatarkin 49. Att: 14,700]
07/19/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Yuriy Zheludkov 77p - Alexandr Volodkin 67. Att: 1,000]

Round 23

08/02/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 3-2 Neftchi Baku [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 20, Viktor Oleinik 55, Leonid Fyodorov 84 - Velli Kasumov 26, Samish Alekberov 44. Att: 6,500]
08/02/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Seiran Osipov 74, Andrei Storozhenko 86. Att: 9,500]
08/02/1991 Fakel Voronezh 1-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Igor Lyakhov 58 - Valeriy Bakin 52. Att: 3,200]
08/02/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 0-0 Geolog Tyumen [Att: 2,000]
08/02/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 0-0 Rotor Volgograd [Att: 3,800]
08/02/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 10,000]
08/02/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 0-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Att: 5,100]
08/02/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 2-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Vyacheslav Protsenko 15, Vladimir Buzmakov 88. Att: 4,000]
08/03/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 Pardaugava Riga [Vidmantas Višneuskas 8, Alexandr Gaidash 83 - Vitaliy Teplov 68, Kestutis Ruzgis 89. Att: 4,700]
08/03/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 2-0 Zenit St. Peterburg [Sergei Gusev 80, 87. Att: 8,000]

Round 24

08/05/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 2-1 Dinamo Sukhumi [Leonid Fyodorov 9, Viktor Mglinets 90 - Roman Khagba 29. Att: 8,000]
08/05/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Seiran Osipov 21. Att: 9,000]
08/05/1991 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Att: 2,500]
08/05/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Armen Adamyan 36, Samvel Arakelyan 81, Eduard Veranyan 84p. Att: 1,200]
08/05/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladislav Lemish 59, Andrei Popov 69 - Vladimir Niederhaus 36. Att: 3,400]
08/05/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Rotor Volgograd [Alexandr Tatarkin 19, Alexandr N.Tikhonov 54p. Att: 11,000]
08/05/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Rustem Shaymuhametov 73p. Att: 4,700]
08/05/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 3-1 Neftchi Baku [Claudiu Vaișcovici 3, 55p, Vyacheslav Protsenko 73 - Velli Kasumov 90p. Att: 6,000]
08/06/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 2-1 Novbakhor Namangan [Sergei Lebedev 63, Andrei Rezantsev 70 - Rustam Zabirov 55. Att: 15,000]
08/06/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Zenit St. Peterburg [Sergei Shevchenko 53, 57p - Sergei Varfolomeyev 15. Att: 5,000]
08/06/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 1-0 Pardaugava Riga [Ivan Mandrichenko 10. Att: 8,000]

Round 25

07/23/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 1,000]
08/12/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 3-1 Fakel Voronezh [Tamazi Yenik 18p, Tengiz Logua 43p, Lev Berezner 46 - Anton Shipilov 90. Att: 6,000]
08/12/1991 Geolog Tyumen 0-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Att: 2,500]
08/12/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Askar Kozhabergenov 19p - Sergei Shevchenko 40, 65. Att: 2,500]
08/12/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 3-2 Neftyannik Fergana [Andrei Lebedev 17, Alexandr Shchukin 37, Mikhail Pavlov 48 - Sergei Zavalnyuk 19, Vitaliy Petrusevich 32. Att: 5,200]
08/12/1991 Neftchi Baku 1-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Yunis Guseynov 15. Att: 7,400]
08/12/1991 Pardaugava Riga 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 1,200]
08/12/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 8. Att: 10,000]
08/12/1991 Rotor Volgograd 4-1 Tiligul Tiraspol [Igor Menshchikov 7, 44, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 43, Oleg Stogov 86 - Yuriy Kulish 51. Att: 24,000]
08/12/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Novbakhor Namangan [Igor Kazmin 35, Oleg A.Smirnov 55, Yuriy Moiseyev 75 - Rustam Zabirov 80p. Att: 2,500]
08/12/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Valeriy Shushlyakov 41, 57 - Valeriy Alistarov 29. Att: 9,400]

Round 26

08/15/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-1 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Tengiz Logua 75p - Sergei Natalushko 41. Att: 5,000]
08/15/1991 Geolog Tyumen 2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Vladimir Dolbonosov 26, Stanislav Feoktistov 42 - Viktor Oleinik 84. Att: 1,000]
08/15/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 0-2 Tiligul Tiraspol [Sergei Stroyenko 38, 39. Att: 500]
08/15/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 4-1 Novbakhor Namangan [Andrei Lebedev 24p, Igor Yushchenko 35, Sergei Kuzmin 43, Vladimir V.Kulik 85 - Oleg Mirny 37. Att: 6,500]
08/15/1991 Neftchi Baku 2-3 Fakel Voronezh [Velli Kasumov 11, Yunis Guseynov 74p - Oleg Yelyshev 1, Boris Nikitin 49, Radik Yamlihanov 53. Att: 7,800]
08/15/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-2 Dinamo Stavropol [Yuriy Popkov 42p - Albert Tsarayev 18, 57. Att: 1,200]
08/15/1991 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 14p, 47. Att: 24,000]
08/15/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Vladimir Kosse 7, Sergei Gladyshev 40. Att: 2,300]
08/15/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 0-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Att: 2,900]
09/16/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Yuriy Gusakov 39, Marat Abyanov 56p. Att: 2,500]

Round 27

08/20/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 3-1 Pardaugava Riga [Viktor Mglinets 20, 50, Valeriy Korolyanchuk 44 - Yuriy Ivanov 88. Att: 6,200]
08/20/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 3-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Seiran Osipov 70, 81, Albert Tsarayev 85 - Oleg Chukhleba 38. Att: 10,000]
08/20/1991 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Geolog Tyumen [Boris Nikitin 35, Gennadiy Soshenko 65. Att: 2,500]
08/20/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 4-0 Rotor Volgograd [Robert Kocharyan 2, 70, Abram Khashmanyan 43, Eduard Veranyan 57. Att: 1,000]
08/20/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 2-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Sergei Lebedev 30, Alexandr V.Tikhonov 90. Att: 15,000]
08/20/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Doronchenko 41. Att: 20,000]
08/20/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 1-1 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Sergei Natalushko 25 - Oleg Veretennikov 63. Att: 5,200]
08/20/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 1-1 Zenit St. Peterburg [Pyotr Syrbu 51 - Nikolai Usachov 43. Att: 5,500]
08/21/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 3-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexei Grachov 3, Sergei Shevchenko 13p, Alexandr Gaidash 70. Att: 8,500]
08/21/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 3-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Zirchenko 1, Sergei Stroyenko 43, Nikolai Vasilyev 57 - Vladislav Lemish 50. Att: 7,000]

Round 28

08/23/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 2-0 Zenit St. Peterburg [Valeriy Alistarov 44, Yuriy Giy 54. Att: 8,500]
08/23/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 1-3 Rotor Volgograd [Seiran Osipov 47p - Yuriy Kalitvintsev 50p, 53, Alexandr Tsarenko 87. Att: 12,500]
08/23/1991 Fakel Voronezh 0-3 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Oleg Veretennikov 26, Valeriy Shushlyakov 55, Vladimir Bluzhin 88. Att: 2,600]
08/23/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 1-3 Kairat Alma-Ata [Eduard Veranyan 43p - Vladimir Niederhaus 18, Askar Kozhabergenov 34, 87p. Att: 1,200]
08/23/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 40p. Att: 15,000]
08/23/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 4-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Rustam Zabirov 7, 14, 83, Gennadiy Skripnik 16. Att: 18,000]
08/23/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Sergei Nikitin 84 - Igor Yushchenko 30. Att: 2,100]
08/23/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 2-0 Geolog Tyumen [Oleg Smolyaninov 28, Rustem Shaymuhametov 85. Att: 5,200]
08/23/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 1-0 Pardaugava Riga [Vyacheslav Protsenko 82. Att: 4,500]
08/24/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Alexandr Gaidash 5, Sergei Shevchenko 87p. Att: 5,100]
08/24/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 2-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Gusev 69, Yuriy Kulish 75. Att: 7,800]

Round 29

08/29/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 2-1 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Roman Khagba 40, Said Tarba 68 - Vladimir Migurskiy 61. Att: 3,000]
08/29/1991 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Novbakhor Namangan [Yevgeniy Maslov 85. Att: 2,500]
08/29/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Vladimir Niederhaus 28, 38, Fanas Salimov 63. Att: 1,000]
08/29/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Stanislav Lysenko 20, Vladislav Lemish 89. Att: 4,000]
08/29/1991 Neftchi Baku 4-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yunis Guseynov 20p, 45, Vidadi Rzayev 50, Rasim Abushev ? - Vladimir Kosse 26. Att: 6,800]
08/29/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-2 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Yuriy Popkov 85 - Rustem Shaymuhametov 32, Oleg Smolyaninov 44. Att: 1,000]
08/29/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 19, Alexandr Tatarkin 39. Att: 6,000]
08/29/1991 Rotor Volgograd 4-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Igor Menshchikov 2, Yuriy Gudimenko 46, Alexandr Tsarenko 60, 80 - Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 66, Sergei Sobotyuk 85. Att: 17,000]
08/29/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-1 Tiligul Tiraspol [Alexei Grachov 37, Sergei Shevchenko 58 - Nikolai Vasilyev 85p. Att: 9,800]
08/29/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 3-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Oleg Veretennikov 21, Igor Hankeyev 60, Viktor Shishkin 85p. Att: 12,600]
08/29/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 1-0 Fakel Voronezh [Nikolai Usachov 12. Att: 2,000]

Round 30

09/01/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Roman Khagba 33p, 90 - Viktor Zemlin 63. Att: 4,700]
09/01/1991 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Sergei Kovalyov 41. Att: 2,000]
09/01/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Fanas Salimov 18 - Viktor Mglinets 7. Att: 800]
09/01/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Vladislav Lemish 24, Andrei Popov 66. Att: 2,500]
09/01/1991 Neftchi Baku 2-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Yunis Guseynov 18p, Konstantin Kulik 47. Att: 7,600]
09/01/1991 Pardaugava Riga 0-1 Fakel Voronezh [Anton Shipilov 2. Att: 700]
09/01/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Att: 6,500]
09/01/1991 Rotor Volgograd 4-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 58, 61p, Yuriy Gudimenko 71, Alexandr Tsarenko 87. Att: 13,000]
09/01/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 3-2 Novbakhor Namangan [Igor Hankeyev 3, Alexei Perminov 42, Dmitriy Ustyuzhaninov 61 - Bahodyr Rahmanov 80, Sergei N.Andreyev 85. Att: 6,200]
09/01/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 1-1 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Alexandr Ivanov 66 - Rustem Shaymuhametov 80. Att: 2,000]

Round 31

09/08/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 54 - Alexandr Tatarkin 38. Att: 9,200]
09/08/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 1-2 Tiligul Tiraspol [Seiran Osipov 90 - Yuriy Kulish 63, Sergei Gusev 75. Att: 4,000]
09/08/1991 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Oleg Yelyshev 30. Att: 1,700]
09/08/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Awarded]
09/08/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 0-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Att: 6,500]
09/08/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 2-1 Zenit St. Peterburg [Rustam Durmanov 39, 79 - Mikhail Andronov 11. Att: 12,000]
09/08/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 5-2 Pardaugava Riga [Vladimir Buntov 16, Rustam Zabirov 42p, 70p, Oleg Mirny 55, Gennadiy Skripnik 80 - Kestutis Ruzgis 2, Ovidius Mozuraitis 75. Att: 10,000]
09/08/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-0 Geolog Tyumen [Sergei Smorgachov 81, Oleg A.Smirnov 84, 89. Att: 600]
09/08/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 1-2 Rotor Volgograd [Rustem Shaymuhametov 24p - Yuriy Gudimenko 7, Sergei Polstyanov 84. Att: 5,500]
09/08/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Vyacheslav Protsenko 48 - Andrei Popov 44p. Att: 3,500]

Round 32

09/11/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 3-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Leonid Fyodorov 14, Valeriy Korolyanchuk 33, Viktor Budnik 58 - Andrei Ilyaskin 50. Att: 6,200]
09/11/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Albert Tsarayev 61, Seiran Osipov 80. Att: 7,500]
09/11/1991 Fakel Voronezh 0-2 Rotor Volgograd [Sergei Polstyanov 25, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 55. Att: 3,000]
09/11/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 Tiligul Tiraspol [Eduard Veranyan 8, 55, Abram Khashmanyan 60. Att: 1,000]
09/11/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Vladimir Kurayev 26. Att: 4,400]
09/11/1991 Neftchi Baku 3-1 Dinamo Sukhumi [Velli Kasumov 6, Yunis Guseynov 30, 78p - Lev Berezner 31. Att: 8,600]
09/11/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 1-0 Pardaugava Riga [Sergei Zavalnyuk 70. Att: 12,000]
09/11/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 3-0 Zenit St. Peterburg [Renat Idrisov 35, Rustam Zabirov 57p, Gennadiy Skripnik 72. Att: 18,000]
09/11/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 1-1 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Oleg A.Smirnov 86 - Oleg Veretennikov 73. Att: 1,600]
09/11/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 2-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 24, Sergei Sergeyev 65 - Vladimir Niederhaus 19. Att: 6,000]
09/11/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 2-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Claudiu Vaișcovici 17p, 35p. Att: 4,000]

Round 33

09/19/1991 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Neftchi Baku [Yevgeniy Sidorov 22. Att: 2,100]
09/19/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 6-2 Novbakhor Namangan [Yuriy Avdeyenko 17, 29, Oleg Chukhleba 50, Vladimir Niederhaus 66, Vahid Masudov 81, Sergei Zhunenko 88 - Rustam Zabirov 61, 72. Att: 1,500]
09/19/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 2-3 Fakel Voronezh [Vladislav Lemish 25p, Andrei Kovalenko 42 - Boris Nikitin 63, Boris Vostrosablin 70p, Igor Lyakhov 74. Att: 3,000]
09/19/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-3 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Ivanov 43 - Sergei Gladyshev 55, Yevgeniy Martyanov 63, Oleg A.Smirnov 80. Att: 300]
09/19/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 67p - Rustem Shaymuhametov 80. Att: 1,500]
09/19/1991 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Yuriy Gudimenko 43, Sergei Polstyanov 61. Att: 15,000]
09/19/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 3-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Andrei Oparin 31, Sergei Dumenko 50, 57. Att: 5,100]
09/19/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Sergei Gusev 38p, Nikolai Vasilyev 75 - Viktor Mglinets 1. Att: 8,200]
09/19/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 2-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Valeriy Shushlyakov 87, Albert Andreyev 90. Att: 9,000]
09/19/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 1-1 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Yuriy Zheludkov 87p - Igor Gorelov 46. Att: 500]

Round 34

09/22/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Seiran Osipov 48, Albert Tsarayev 69. Att: 5,500]
09/22/1991 Geolog Tyumen 1-0 Dinamo Sukhumi [Stanislav Feoktistov 8. Att: 2,000]
09/22/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 4-1 Neftyannik Fergana [Askar Kozhabergenov 3, Yuriy Avdeyenko 39, Sergei Zhunenko 54, Vladimir Niederhaus 70 - Ravshan Bazarov 21. Att: 1,500]
09/22/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 1-4 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Vladislav Lemish 35 - Mikhail Tikhomirov 1, Oleg Perepelitsyn 41, Vladimir Vasyayev 52, Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 76. Att: 2,100]
09/22/1991 Pardaugava Riga 2-2 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Yuriy Popkov 36, 62p - Dmitriy Cheryshev 8, 17. Att: 200]
09/22/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Fakel Voronezh [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 56p, Alexandr Tatarkin 63 - Alexandr Yeshchenko (R) 75og. Att: 2,000]
09/22/1991 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 Novbakhor Namangan [Igor Ledyakhov 15, Anatoliy Sedykh 18, 63. Att: 14,000]
09/22/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Sergei Shevchenko 76p. Att: 5,200]
09/22/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Valeriy Shushlyakov 23p, Oleg Veretennikov 65 - Samish Alekberov 20. Att: 13,800]
09/22/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 2-3 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Yuriy Zheludkov 21, 62p - Sergei Gladyshev 20, Yevgeniy Martyanov 34, Igor Makarov 81p. Att: 1,000]
11/02/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 1-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Nikolai Vasilyev 40p. Att: 5,500]

Round 35

09/28/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 3-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Awarded]
09/28/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 4-1 Zenit St. Peterburg [Lev Berezner 10, 29, Said Tarba 34, Tamazi Yenik 60 - Marat Abyanov 59. Att: 2,000]
09/28/1991 Fakel Voronezh 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Att: 1,500]
09/28/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 1-1 Rotor Volgograd [Igor Yushchenko 30 - Vladimir Gerashchenko 48. Att: 8,000]
09/28/1991 Neftchi Baku 5-2 Pardaugava Riga [Samish Alekberov 22, Ruslan Lukin 27, Rasim Abushev 47, 52, Yunis Guseynov 60 - Kestutis Ruzgis 5, 85. Att: 7,000]
09/28/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 3-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Rustam Durmanov 33, 66, Gennadiy Rotkovich 49 - Sergei Belous 20. Att: 9,500]
09/28/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 3-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei N.Andreyev 64, 80, Sergei Arslanov 86 - Andrei Kruchin 89. Att: 8,000]
09/28/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-1 Kairat Alma-Ata [Sergei Nikitin 3, Viktor Zemlin 13, 55 - Yuriy Avdeyenko 14. Att: 1,200]
09/28/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 1-2 Tiligul Tiraspol [Oleg Rozin 10 - Yuriy Kulish 52, Boris Tropanets 57. Att: 5,500]
09/28/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Oleg Veretennikov 83. Att: 12,100]
09/28/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Claudiu Vaișcovici 15p, Vyacheslav Protsenko 48 - Seiran Osipov 56. Att: 3,000]

Round 36

10/01/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Yevgeniy Kryachik 64. Att: 6,000]
10/01/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 3-0 Pardaugava Riga [Roman Khagba 23p, 33, 56. Att: 2,000]
10/01/1991 Fakel Voronezh 1-0 Tiligul Tiraspol [Boris Vostrosablin 12. Att: 3,000]
10/01/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 2-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Vladimir Kurayev 9, Andrei Lebedev 68p. Att: 7,500]
10/01/1991 Neftchi Baku 5-2 Zenit St. Peterburg [Samish Alekberov 17, Velli Kasumov 58, 60, Yunis Guseynov 71, 81p - Alexandr Ivanov 13, Mikhail Levin 27. Att: 7,500]
10/01/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Lebedev 15, Gennadiy Rotkovich 58 - Alexandr Tatarkin 55. Att: 10,000]
10/01/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Sergei Doronchenko 57. Att: 12,000]
10/01/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 2-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Sergei Loginov 17, 26 - Gennadiy Drozdov (Te) 84og. Att: 3,900]
10/01/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 3-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Awarded]
11/02/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 4-2 Rotor Volgograd [Vadim Pomazov 16, Igor Makarov 20p, Yuriy Moiseyev 60, Vladimir Kosse 80 - Oleg Stogov 25, Alexandr Tsarenko 83. Att: 600]

Round 37

10/09/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 Novbakhor Namangan [Sergei Shevchenko 21, 39p - Sergei N.Andreyev 11, 13. Att: 4,600]
10/10/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 1-1 Fakel Voronezh [Vladimir Sushiy 83 - Oleg Morozov 40. Att: 7,000]
10/10/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 5-1 Neftchi Baku [Yuriy Avdeyenko 6, Oleg Chukhleba 46, Sergei Klimov 77, 88, Yuriy Naidovskiy 86 - Velli Kasumov 79. Att: 1,000]
10/10/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Awarded]
10/10/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 2-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Vladislav Lemish 37, 42. Att: 2,500]
10/10/1991 Pardaugava Riga 0-3 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Oleg Veretennikov 12, Valeriy Shushlyakov 61p, Albert Andreyev 79. Att: 200]
10/10/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 86p. Att: 1,600]
10/10/1991 Rotor Volgograd 2-1 Dinamo Sukhumi [Oleg Stogov 14, Yuriy Gudimenko 54 - Roman Khagba 41. Att: 12,000]
10/10/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 0-0 Neftyannik Fergana [Att: 7,000]
10/10/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 3-2 Geolog Tyumen [Vladimir Y.Kulik 16, 47p, Mikhail Levin 35 - Stanislav Feoktistov 30, Yevgeniy Maslov 61. Att: 500]
10/11/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 3-1 Zimbrul Kishinev [Leonid Fyodorov 54, Viktor Mglinets 55, 78 - Alexandr Spiridon 83. Att: 4,500]

Round 38

10/13/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Att: 7,000]
10/13/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 3-1 Dinamo Sukhumi [Aslan Khibaia (D) 7og, Vladimir Niederhaus 45, Vahid Masudov 65 - Georgiy Chaligava 83. Att: 1,000]
10/13/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 Fakel Voronezh [Awarded]
10/13/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 3-2 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Andrei Kovalenko 36, Andrei Ilyaskin 55, Vladislav Lemish 68 - Sergei Gladyshev 55, Vladimir Kosse 69. Att: 2,800]
10/13/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Ovidius Mozuraitis 69. Att: 100]
10/13/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Alexandr Usaty 19, Sergei Filippov 82 - Sergei Kuzmin 47. Att: 1,500]
10/13/1991 Rotor Volgograd 2-0 Neftchi Baku [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 20p, Yuriy Gudimenko 90. Att: 12,000]
10/13/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 3-1 Neftyannik Fergana [Sergei Shevchenko 47p, Sergei Dumenko 57, 74 - Alexandr V.Tikhonov 81p. Att: 4,600]
10/13/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 4-1 Novbakhor Namangan [Sergei Gusev 71, 77, 78, 84 - Sergei N.Andreyev 27. Att: 7,000]
10/13/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 1-0 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Sergei Varfolomeyev 43. Att: 2,500]

Round 39

10/19/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Said Tarba 16 - Vladislav Lemish 72. Att: 2,000]
10/19/1991 Fakel Voronezh 3-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Boris Nikitin 35, Radik Yamlihanov 37, Valeriy Yesipov 50. Att: 2,000]
10/19/1991 Geolog Tyumen 2-2 Rotor Volgograd [Yevgeniy Sidorov 73p, 83p - Yevgeniy Yarovenko 21, Alexandr Tsarenko 49. Att: 1,100]
10/19/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 3-1 Tiligul Tiraspol [Sergei Kuzmin 22, 48, Igor Gorelov 46 - Yuriy Kulish 63. Att: 3,500]
10/19/1991 Neftchi Baku 2-1 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Yunis Guseynov 75, Velli Kasumov 89 - Alexandr N.Tikhonov 11. Att: 7,300]
10/19/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 3-1 Dinamo Stavropol [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 35p, Sergei Patsai 84, Fyodor Gagloyev 88 - Seiran Osipov 24. Att: 3,000]
10/19/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 2-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Sergei N.Andreyev 28, Rustam Zabirov 49. Att: 5,000]
10/19/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 Tavriya Symferopol [Alexandr Gaidash 42. Att: 700]
10/19/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 4-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Sergei Natalushko 25, Rustem Shaymuhametov 50, 75, Oleg Smolyaninov 79 - Viktor Mglinets 20, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 42, Alexandr Kislyakov 88. Att: 5,500]
10/19/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 3-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Oleg Veretennikov 30, 82, Valeriy Shushlyakov 87. Att: 11,200]
10/19/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 2-0 Pardaugava Riga [Vladimir Y.Kulik 12, 29. Att: 2,000]

Round 40

10/22/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 2-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Roman Khagba 55p, Georgiy Chaligava 80. Att: 3,000]
10/22/1991 Fakel Voronezh 2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Alexandr Shchogolev 51, Valeriy Yesipov 87. Att: 2,000]
10/22/1991 Geolog Tyumen 0-0 Kairat Alma-Ata [Att: 700]
10/22/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 1-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Igor Gorelov 43. Att: 6,000]
10/22/1991 Neftchi Baku 5-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Elchin Gasanov 40, Velli Kasumov 61, 63, Samish Alekberov 76, Yunis Guseynov 82 - Andrei Kovalenko 83. Att: 7,500]
10/22/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 2-1 Kotaik Abovyan [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 57p, Sergei Patsai 63 - Samvel Arakelyan 28. Att: 8,000]
10/22/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Fevzi Davletov 85, Bahodyr Rahmanov 89. Att: 8,000]
10/22/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 Tiligul Tiraspol [Igor Makarov 60, Sergei Smorgachov 73 - Sergei Gusev 11. Att: 2,000]
10/22/1991 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn 2-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Sergei Loginov 49, Oleg Smolyaninov 77. Att: 5,500]
10/22/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 1-0 Rotor Volgograd [Valeriy Shushlyakov 60p. Att: 14,000]

Round 41

10/27/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 4-1 Neftyannik Fergana [Valeriy Korolyanchuk 12, 17, Viktor Mglinets 62, Leonid Fyodorov 71 - Fyodor Gagloyev 77. Att: 3,000]
10/27/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 0-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Att: 2,800]
10/27/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 1-0 Zenit St. Peterburg [Kairat Aymanov 84. Att: 1,000]
10/27/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Awarded]
10/27/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 1-3 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Vladislav Lemish 90 - Alexandr Tsilyurik 5, Sergei Bulatov 55, Oleg Veretennikov 78. Att: 2,000]
10/27/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Geolog Tyumen [Sergei Filippov 90. Att: 2,800]
10/27/1991 Rotor Volgograd 3-0 Pardaugava Riga [Yuriy Gudimenko 28, Anatoliy Sedykh 29, 65. Att: 10,000]
10/27/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 1-1 Dinamo Sukhumi [Alexandr Gaidash 56 - Sergei Belous 58. Att: 1,400]
10/27/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 2-1 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Gusev 47, 64 - Rasim Abushev 90. Att: 5,000]
10/27/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 2-0 Novbakhor Namangan [Sergei Parkhomenko 67, Sergei Kozhanov 77. Att: 1,000]

Round 42

10/30/1991 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 2-1 Novbakhor Namangan [Valeriy Alistarov 18p, Valeriy Korolyanchuk 56 - Rustam Zabirov 85. Att: 2,500]
10/30/1991 Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Shinnik Yaroslavl [Leonid Leonidov 4, Seiran Osipov 55 - Vladimir Kosse 81. Att: 2,500]
10/30/1991 Fakel Voronezh 4-3 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Radik Yamlihanov 3, Boris Vostrosablin 38p, Anton Shipilov 40, Valeriy Yesipov 68 - Sergei Sergeyev 47, Valeriy Kleimyonov 53, Oleg Smolyaninov 83. Att: 1,500]
10/30/1991 Kairat Alma-Ata 5-0 Pardaugava Riga [Vahid Masudov 10, Askar Kozhabergenov 30, Vladimir Niederhaus 55, 75, Sergei Klimov 80. Att: 2,000]
10/30/1991 Kotaik Abovyan 3-0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod [Awarded]
10/30/1991 Kuban Krasnodar 0-1 Geolog Tyumen [Vladimir Dolbonosov 52. Att: 1,600]
10/30/1991 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 UralMash Ekaterinburg [Andrei Kruchin 63, Alexandr N.Tikhonov 66 - Alexandr Tsilyurik 27. Att: 1,500]
10/30/1991 Rotor Volgograd 3-1 Zenit St. Peterburg [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 21p, 45, 80p - Sergei Varfolomeyev 86. Att: 6,500]
10/30/1991 Tavriya Symferopol 2-2 Neftchi Baku [Sergei Dumenko 10, Valeriy Pogorelov 50 - Samish Alekberov 32, 86. Att: 1,300]
10/30/1991 Tiligul Tiraspol 5-3 Dinamo Sukhumi [Sergei Stroyenko 24, 33, Sergei Gusev 34, 49, Boris Tropanets 68 - Lev Berezner 21, Anzor Koblev 53p, Andrei Zhirov 87. Att: 4,200]
10/30/1991 Zimbrul Kishinev 1-2 Neftyannik Fergana [Claudiu Vaișcovici 38 - Sergei Zavalnyuk 3, Rustam Durmanov 11. Att: 2,500]

Round 43

11/05/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 0-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Att: 2,000]
11/05/1991 Geolog Tyumen 0-0 Tavriya Symferopol [Att: 200]
11/05/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Viktor Rybakov 66, Vladimir Kurayev 74p. Att: 4,500]
11/05/1991 Neftchi Baku 2-3 Dinamo Stavropol [Samish Alekberov 27, Yunis Guseynov 84 - Yevgeniy Koval 20, Albert Tsarayev 30, Alexandr Zverev 70. Att: 4,800]
11/05/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 3-2 Fakel Voronezh [Rustam Durmanov 12, Alexandr V.Tikhonov 31p, Sergei Zavalnyuk 68 - Radik Yamlihanov 50, Boris Nikitin 66. Att: 8,000]
11/05/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 3-1 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Rustam Zabirov 18, Sergei N.Andreyev 50, 62 - Sergei Sergeyev 38. Att: 8,000]
11/05/1991 Pardaugava Riga 0-3 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 64, 68p, Alexandr Usaty 70. Att: 100]
11/05/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Awarded]
11/05/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 1-1 Tiligul Tiraspol [Alexei Perminov 50 - Vadim Nemeshkalo 82. Att: 13,800]
11/05/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar [Yuriy Gusakov 17 - Andrei Kovalenko 24. Att: 500]

Round 44

11/08/1991 Dinamo Sukhumi 6-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Ruslan Ajinjal 6, Anzor Koblev 22, 80, Roman Khagba 48p, Andrei Zhirov 52, Lev Berezner 73. Att: 2,000]
11/08/1991 Geolog Tyumen 1-1 Tiligul Tiraspol [Yevgeniy Sidorov 23p - Sergei Gusev 55. Att: 100]
11/08/1991 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 3-0 Zimbrul Kishinev [Awarded]
11/08/1991 Neftchi Baku 3-0 Kotaik Abovyan [Awarded]
11/08/1991 Neftyannik Fergana 1-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshyn [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 62. Att: 8,700]
11/08/1991 Novbakhor Namangan 2-0 Fakel Voronezh [Rustam Zabirov 16p, Sergei N.Andreyev 45. Att: 10,000]
11/08/1991 Pardaugava Riga 1-0 Kuban Krasnodar [Kestutis Ruzgis 35. Att: 100]
11/08/1991 Rotor Volgograd 4-2 Kairat Alma-Ata [Igor Ledyakhov 24, Sergei Polstyanov 26, Yuriy Gudimenko 39, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 77 - Sergei Klimov 82, Askar Abildayev 89. Att: 6,000]
11/08/1991 Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi [Att: 500]
11/08/1991 UralMash Ekaterinburg 6-2 Tavriya Symferopol [Valeriy Shushlyakov 14p, 42, 47, Albert Andreyev 18, 20, Alexandr Tsilyurik 84 - Alexei Grachov 56, Eduard Piskun 76. Att: 5,800]
11/08/1991 Zenit St. Peterburg 6-0 RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu [Vladimir Y.Kulik 26, 58, 75, Yuriy Gusakov 37, 71, Alexandr Ivanov 67. Att: 200]

Top Goalscorers:

1991 Soviet Second League, Buffer Zones (Third Level)

Zone West

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Karpaty Lviv   2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-3 1-0 1-0 2-2 4-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 +:- 2-1 24 22 7 47-27 59
2 Zorya Luhansk 1-0   1-0 4-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 5-1 3-2 2-0 4-1 4-0 4-0 5-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 26 5 11 69-34 57
3 Dinamo Gyanja 1-1 3-1   +:- 2-0 3-1 3-0 +:- +:- +:- 1-0 +:- +:- 4-2 +:- +:- 1-0 4-2 3-1 +:- 4-0 +:- 26 4 12 48-48 56
4 Nyva Ternopil 0-1 2-0 3-0   1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 +:- 2-1 25 6 11 56-29 56
5 Nyva Vinnytsya 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1   1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 4-1 +:- 5-3 21 7 14 54-40 49
6 Torpedo Taganrog 0-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 0-0   2-1 1-1 3-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 19 9 14 46-30 47
7 Torpedo Zaporizhzhya 0-0 3-2 5-3 0-2 2-4 1-1   2-0 3-0 1-2 3-1 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 6-0 3-0 4-0 +:- 2-0 18 10 14 63-50 46
8 Volyn Lutsk 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 3-2   1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 +:- 4-1 19 7 16 46-33 45
9 Tigina-Apoel Bendery 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 0-1 1-0   3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-2 5-2 1-0 1-0 18 8 16 49-39 44
10 SKA Odesa 0-0 0-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0   3-0 0-0 2-2 3-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 6-0 1-0 18 7 17 46-42 43
11 Karabakh Agdam 0-0 1-0 0-1 +:- 2-0 1-0 2-0 +:- +:- +:-   +:- +:- 5-1 +:- +:- 1-0 1-0 +:- +:- 2-0 +:- 20 2 20 20-47 42
12 Dnepr Mogilyov 1-2 3-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0   3-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 18 6 18 47-37 42
13 Kremin Kremenchuk 2-3 2-3 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 0-1   2-0 3-2 2-2 3-0 4-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 16 9 17 56-50 41
14 Zarya Beltsy 1-2 2-2 2-3 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-2 3-2   2-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 16 7 19 63-82 39
15 Sudnobudivnyk Mykolayiv 3-0 2-2 2-3 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 6-1   2-2 6-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 4-1 4-2 15 8 19 61-55 38
16 Dinamo Brest 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-3 3-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 3-1 3-0   5-2 3-0 3-2 1-1 7-1 0-1 14 9 19 50-50 37
17 Spartak Nalchik 0-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 2-2 1-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-0   1-1 1-1 2-2 +:- 1-1 15 6 21 51-67 36
18 Halychyna Drogobych 0-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 2-2 3-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0   1-1 0-2 +:- 2-1 14 7 21 42-66 35
19 Vorskla Poltava 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 0-2 4-3 3-0   2-0 3-0 2-2 10 11 21 39-60 31
20 KIM Vitebsk 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-1 3-1 1-1 3-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-3 3-2 1-2 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-1   3-1 3-0 11 8 23 43-55 30
21 Goyazan Kazakh 4-1 +:- 2-3 1-2 +:- 0-1 0-0 2-3 1-4 2-1 -:+ +:- 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 +:-   1-0 13 2 27 29-61 28
22 Khimik Grodno 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 1-3 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-3 0-0 1-0 3-0   7 9 26 32-55 23
1 - Kyapaz Gyanja changed name to Dinamo Gyanja.

Zone Center

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Asmaral Moskva   0-0 0-4 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 3-1 1-1 5-1 8-0 2-0 4-0 5-1 14-0 24 14 4 86-32 62
2 Krylya Sovetov Samara 1-1   3-1 2-1 2-0 4-1 4-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 5-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-2 3-2 3-1 4-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 6-1 26 8 8 83-41 60
3 Torpedo Vladimir 2-1 2-0   4-2 5-1 1-0 5-1 4-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 5-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 +:- +:- 26 5 11 79-40 57
4 Metallurg Lipetsk 3-1 3-2 0-1   1-0 2-1 5-3 4-3 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 4-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 21 7 14 61-47 49
5 Terek Grozny 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-1   4-3 +:- 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 +:- 6-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 19 11 12 55-40 49
6 Lada Togliatti 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0   3-1 3-2 3-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 3-0 5-0 1-1 18 8 16 63-61 44
7 Torpedo Volzhskiy 1-1 1-1 3-2 1-1 2-2 2-1   2-0 2-1 3-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 5-0 17 10 15 55-54 44
8 Sokol Saratov 1-3 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 4-0 0-0   5-1 2-3 5-1 2-1 2-0 6-1 3-2 1-0 2-1 3-2 2-3 2-1 2-0 3-2 19 4 19 72-74 42
9 Zenit Izhevsk 0-1 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 5-0   1-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 4-0 3-1 5-0 0-1 17 8 17 67-45 42
10 KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny 0-0 1-2 4-2 0-1 2-0 0-2 4-1 2-0 2-1   1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 6-2 4-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 4-1 3-2 3-2 19 3 20 60-55 41
11 Dinamo Bryansk 2-2 1-3 0-3 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-0   2-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 5-1 2-1 1-0 6-2 +:- 18 5 19 47-50 41
12 Torpedo Ryazan 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 6-3 0-1 1-1 3-2 1-0 1-0   2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 5-2 +:- +:- 17 7 18 51-50 41
13 Tsement Novorossiysk 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 3-0 3-1 3-3 4-2 3-1 0-1 3-0   1-0 3-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 7-0 6-2 16 8 18 70-56 40
14 Zvezda Perm 1-1 0-2 0-0 2-3 2-3 4-0 1-0 5-1 0-3 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-2   2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 +:- 11-0 14 12 16 58-53 40
15 Druzhba Maikop 0-1 0-0 3-3 3-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 2-2 3-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 4-0   0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 6-0 2-0 15 8 19 58-59 38
16 APK Azov 0-1 0-0 1-4 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0   1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 5-1 14 9 19 36-52 37
17 Nart Cherkessk 1-3 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 3-0   2-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 5-0 13 11 18 45-50 37
18 Gastello Ufa 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 0-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-0   2-1 0-0 +:- 4-0 13 8 21 43-69 34
19 Start Ulyanovsk 0-3 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0   3-1 2-0 3-0 12 10 20 36-57 34
20 Volga Tver 3-1 1-3 1-2 2-1 1-4 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-0   +:- +:- 14 5 23 35-66 33
21 Ararat-2 Yerevan 1-2 4-3 3-2 +:- 0-3 -:+ 1-4 2-3 1-2 +:- +:- 5-4 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1   3-0 14 2 26 37-80 30
22 Lori Kirovakan 0-0 1-3 2-1 +:- 1-0 +:- 3-1 0-3 0-2 +:- +:- 2-1 0-4 1-1 1-2 3-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-0   12 5 25 32-98 29
1 - City of Kuibyshev was renamed Samara.

Zone East

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Okean Nakhodka   1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 5-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-1 2-1 +:- 4-0 2-0 27 7 8 68-33 61
2 Kopet-Dag Ashkhabad 4-1   2-0 3-0 4-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 5-1 6-1 7-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 6-0 25 8 9 89-36 58
3 Alga Bishkek 1-1 2-0   2-0 1-0 4-0 1-2 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 21 12 9 60-31 54
4 Nuravshon Buhara 0-2 3-1 1-1   3-0 2-2 4-0 0-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 2-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 5-0 7-1 2-2 20 9 13 72-45 49
5 Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1   3-2 2-1 4-2 2-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 4-1 2-1 3-2 3-1 2-2 1-0 2-2 4-1 19 9 14 69-62 47
6 Zvezda Irkutsk 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0   2-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 4-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 20 5 17 62-45 45
7 Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-3 0-0 1-0 1-5 2-0 2-0   1-0 2-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 6-2 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-3 7-1 4-2 19 6 17 58-61 44
8 Tselinnik Tselinograd 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0   1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 19 6 17 44-51 44
9 Traktor Pavlodar 1-1 3-2 1-1 0-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 1-0   1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 19 5 18 54-50 43
10 Shakhtyor Karaganda 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0   0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 5-0 3-0 6-0 18 7 17 48-42 43
11 Khimik Jambul 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-1   1-1 4-2 2-1 3-2 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 17 9 16 56-47 43
12 Meliorator Chimkent 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-0   0-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 17 9 16 44-37 43
13 Amur Blagoveschensk 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-1   4-1 0-0 2-2 5-0 0-2 1-1 +:- 1-0 3-0 16 11 15 51-53 43
14 Avtomobilist Kokand 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 4-1 2-0 1-2 5-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-1   4-2 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 4-0 3-0 6-1 19 4 19 67-71 42
15 Dinamo Barnaul 3-1 2-1 0-0 3-3 3-3 4-1 4-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-3 2-1 2-0   1-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 4-1 15 12 15 60-64 42
16 Sogdiana Jizak 1-2 2-3 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-2 3-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-1   2-0 2-1 4-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 18 5 19 56-55 41
17 Kasansayets Kasansay 0-1 1-0 2-2 2-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 6-1 3-1 3-0 2-2 4-3 1-0 4-1 5-0 3-1   3-0 4-0 1-0 5-1 4-1 17 6 19 69-66 40
18 Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 2-0 0-0 1-2 2-2 2-1 0-2 2-0 3-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-3 2-4 1-1 3-2 1-1   3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 14 9 19 49-63 37
19 Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-3 2-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 4-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1   +:- 0-1 2-0 12 10 20 37-59 34
20 Surhan Termez 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0   3-0 6-1 12 3 27 37-65 27
21 Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan 2-3 2-3 0-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-2 0-1 6-3 2-4 1-2 1-4 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-2   5-2 9 6 27 44-96 24
22 Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube 0-1 2-3 0-4 0-2 3-2 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-3 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-3 0-0 2-1 0-0   7 6 29 36-98 20
1 - City of Frunze was renamed Bishkek.

1991 Soviet Second League (Fourth Level)

Zone I [Ukraine]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Naftovyk Okhtyrka   1-2 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 +:- 2-2 2-1 5-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 29 17 4 87-34 75
2 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk 3-3   1-5 0-0 3-0 2-3 0-1 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 31 9 10 86-43 71
3 Kolos Nikopol 3-0 0-0   1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 3-0 5-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 4-2 28 13 9 86-45 69
4 Veres Rivne 3-1 0-3 1-1   0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 2-1 1-2 3-1 2-0 4-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 28 13 9 67-38 69
5 Priborist Mukacheve 0-2 1-1 3-1 0-1   2-2 0-0 0-2 0-4 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 3-0 5-0 24 14 12 67-42 62
6 Kristal Kherson 0-0 3-2 1-1 0-3 0-1   2-0 2-1 3-0 0-2 2-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-3 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 23 15 12 82-60 61
7 Dynamo Bila Tserkva 1-4 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 3-1   2-1 4-1 1-2 2-1 3-1 2-1 0-2 0-2 2-1 5-0 1-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 4-0 25 9 16 69-50 59
8 Avtomobilist Sumy 0-2 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-2 2-0 1-1   2-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 20 14 16 51-40 54
9 Temp Shepetivka 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-1   3-1 2-3 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-4 0-0 3-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 5-1 1-4 1-0 6-0 19 15 16 64-53 53
10 Polissya Zhytomyr 1-2 1-2 0-3 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-3 0-0   1-4 2-1 3-2 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 3-0 0-3 6-2 0-1 0-0 22 7 21 64-66 51
11 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-2 1-1 1-6 2-1 4-0 1-2 2-0   1-4 0-2 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 3-0 0-0 2-2 2-2 1-1 2-0 6-1 19 13 18 75-64 51
12 Shakhtar Pavlohrad 3-4 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-4 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-3   0-1 4-0 1-2 0-1 3-2 3-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 5-1 1-2 2-0 3-1 19 12 19 84-66 50
13 Desna Chernyhiv 0-1 0-2 2-0 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-2 0-3   4-5 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 5-1 20 9 21 59-59 49
14 Podillya Khmelnytskyi 0-3 2-2 2-4 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 0-0   2-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 18 13 19 54-55 49
15 Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 0-0 0-2 2-0 1-3 0-3 3-2 0-1 0-2 0-1 3-1 2-1 1-2 1-2 1-0   2-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-5 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 20 8 22 59-64 48
16 Karpaty Kamenka-Bugska 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-3 1-1 1-3 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-0   3-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 15 15 20 48-55 45
17 Stal Komunarsk 0-1 1-0 1-1 3-3 2-1 0-2 2-3 1-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-1   2-0 1-1 +:- 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 4-0 3-3 15 15 20 58-73 45
18 Dnipro Cherkasy 0-2 0-2 1-3 0-1 0-0 3-4 0-3 2-0 1-0 1-3 2-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-1   1-0 3-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 17 10 23 47-59 44
19 Khimik Severodonetsk 0-3 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 2-4 2-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-4 3-0 3-0   0-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-3 3-1 15 13 22 52-70 43
20 Vagonobudivnyk Stakhanov 0-3 2-2 0-6 0-1 4-0 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-1 4-3 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-5 0-1 2-0 0-1 2-0   0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-4 1-0 17 8 25 56-75 42
21 SKA Kyiv 2-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-4 1-1 4-1 3-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1   2-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 3-0 11 20 19 48-60 42
22 Chaika Sevastopol 1-2 2-3 3-0 2-2 1-3 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-5 3-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 1-1 2-0 5-4 1-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1   5-2 0-1 0-1 1-0 13 15 22 58-77 41
23 Mayak Ochakov 0-4 0-0 1-3 1-1 0-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-2 2-1 0-2 2-1 0-0   1-0 1-0 4-1 15 10 25 51-76 40
24 Okean Kerch 0-0 0-3 2-3 0-3 0-3 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-3 1-3 2-5 0-2 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-3 1-2   0-0 1-0 15 10 25 49-72 40
25 Zirka Kirovohrad 0-4 1-3 2-4 0-2 1-5 0-1 3-3 0-0 1-3 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-2 1-4 3-3 3-6 1-0 2-3 0-2 3-6 1-0 1-2 0-3 1-1   4-1 12 13 25 55-90 37
26 Mayak Kharkiv 0-3 0-3 2-4 1-2 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-4 0-1 1-2 1-3 1-3 2-3 0-1 2-3 1-2 1-1 0-3 1-3 0-1 1-1 2-2 2-3 0-3 1-2   0 10 40 31-121 10
1 - Avanhard Rivne changed name to Veres Rivne.

Zone II [Armenia]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Syunik Kapan   2-1 +:- 3-1 +:- 1-1 6-1 1-0 +:- 2-0 7-1 4-2 2-1 2-0 3-3 6-2 +:- 1-0 2-1 4-0 32 2 4 107-40 66
2 Shirak Gyumri 5-0   2-3 4-2 6-0 4-2 4-0 +:- 2-0 +:- 3-0 4-1 5-0 4-0 4-0 5-0 3-0 3-0 7-0 7-1 30 4 4 112-24 64
3 Artsakh Stepanakert 0-2 0-2   2-2 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-3 6-1 3-2 1-1 3-3 6-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 5-1 26 5 7 98-45 57
4 FK Spitak 2-0 0-1 4-2   5-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 3-1 7-0 4-3 4-2 4-2 2-0 7-6 3-4 5-1 3-1 5-0 +:- 25 3 10 112-61 53
5 Araks Oktemberyan 2-4 1-0 2-1 4-3   5-0 1-1 2-7 1-2 2-0 4-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 5-2 3-0 4-1 2-1 4-1 3-0 23 4 11 78-63 50
6 Koshkagorts Yerevan 0-1 1-2 1-2 2-4 1-4   3-1 3-4 7-2 1-0 2-1 9-1 4-1 5-1 3-1 4-1 3-1 6-3 3-0 +:- 20 2 16 84-67 42
7 Malatia Yerevan 1-5 1-1 1-3 1-3 4-0 1-0   0-0 1-0 4-2 3-0 1-0 1-2 5-3 4-2 2-0 5-1 3-0 2-0 0-1 16 8 14 59-54 40
8 Yerazank Stepanakert 3-6 -:+ -:+ 1-3 1-4 0-1 1-0   2-0 2-0 1-2 0-1 6-4 5-0 4-3 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-2 5-1 17 4 17 67-67 38
9 SKIF Yerevan 2-1 0-1 1-2 0-6 0-4 2-0 0-2 0-3   1-1 4-0 3-2 3-2 1-2 2-2 4-1 0-0 6-1 1-0 2-1 17 3 18 58-64 37
10 Paatsoyagorts Noyemberyan 1-3 1-2 +:- 1-1 3-0 0-2 1-0 0-1 2-0   +:- 5-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-0 4-2 3-0 +:- 15 5 18 51-64 35
11 Zvartnots Echmiadzin 0-2 1-3 1-2 1-3 0-0 4-1 3-2 3-1 0-1 3-1   2-0 2-2 3-3 1-2 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 +:- 14 4 20 59-76 32
12 Impulse Dilizhan 4-5 1-3 0-4 1-2 1-3 5-3 0-1 1-2 2-1 6-0 4-2   2-1 4-3 1-0 1-1 5-1 1-0 3-3 1-0 12 7 19 60-81 31
13 Zoravan Yegvard 0-1 2-1 0-3 0-3 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-4 5-1 1-2 0-0   3-1 1-0 5-2 3-1 4-1 2-3 +:- 12 7 19 61-70 31
14 Zangezur Goris 0-7 2-3 1-4 +:- 1-2 1-2 2-1 +:- 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-2   3-3 3-1 5-1 3-2 0-1 +:- 12 5 21 52-81 29
15 Nairi Yerevan 1-3 1-1 1-3 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-1   +:- 1-2 1-0 3-1 5-4 10 9 19 60-80 29
16 Mush Charentsavan 0-1 1-1 1-5 2-5 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 2-3 2-3 0-1 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0   0-0 2-0 2-1 +:- 10 9 19 47-76 29
17 Alashkert Martuni 2-3 0-1 3-8 2-0 +:- 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-4 3-2 0-1 3-1 2-0 +:- 1-1 2-2   1-0 2-0 4-3 12 4 22 51-79 28
18 Nig Aparan 2-0 1-1 1-3 2-1 6-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-3 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 4-0 2-1 2-1   1-3 0-0 10 6 22 46-67 26
19 Kasakh Ashtarak 0-1 0-4 0-0 1-3 0-2 2-2 0-0 2-3 1-0 0-1 3-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 +:- 0-1 0-2 0-0   1-0 8 10 20 35-71 26
20 Almaz Yerevan 1-4 -:+ -:+ 1-4 -:+ 2-3 -:+ -:+ 1-0 1-0 3-6 1-1 3-2 2-0 4-3 2-3 -:+ 2-0 1-1   7 3 28 36-103 17
1 - City of Leninakan was renamed Gyumri. 
2 - FK Kapan changed name to Syunik Kapan.

Zone III [Azerbaijan]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Khazar Sumgait   4-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 5-1 3-0 0-0 0-1 5-1 0-0 3-0 5-1 4-0 4-2 3-1 3-0 +:- 28 5 5 112-24 61
2 Stroitel Baku 2-2   0-1 0-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 +:- 0-2 3-0 1-1 -:+ 3-3 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 5-0 3-0 3-3 22 10 6 82-32 54
3 Avtomobilist Yevlah 2-1 1-1   1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 0-2 0-0 +:- 2-0 0-2 0-0 3-1 6-3 2-0 1-1 5-0 5-0 21 10 7 76-28 52
4 Pambigchi Barda 1-0 0-3 1-0   1-1 1-0 2-4 0-2 2-2 2-1 0-3 1-3 2-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 22 7 9 60-34 51
5 Kyur Mingechaur 1-3 -:+ 1-0 0-0   1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 4-1 3-0 0-1 4-0 2-1 18 11 9 67-33 47
6 Araz Baku 1-4 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0   4-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-3 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 16 14 8 48-33 46
7 Gyanjlik Navagi 2-2 0-3 1-1 -:+ +:- 0-0   1-0 2-1 1-3 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-3 2-0 0-0 1-2 4-1 5-0 +:- 18 7 13 61-47 43
8 Dashgin Zakatali 2-1 1-6 3-1 0-2 2-1 4-1 +:-   0-2 3-0 -:+ +:- 1-2 2-2 4-1 1-0 1-4 5-2 5-1 +:- 20 2 16 69-63 42
9 Avey Akstafa 1-0 0-2 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-3 4-1   0-2 0-1 2-0 0-3 0-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 +:- 18 4 16 48-42 40
10 Vilyash Massali 0-8 1-4 2-6 2-1 1-1 2-2 2-2 +:- 1-2   3-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 1-2 1-1 14 10 14 54-53 38
11 Khazar Lenkoran 0-5 0-1 -:+ 0-2 3-2 1-3 0-1 -:+ 0-2 2-1   4-0 0-1 0-5 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 -:+ 17 3 18 45-54 37
12 Shakhdag Kusari 1-3 2-3 0-0 1-3 -:+ 0-3 3-2 +:- 1-2 0-2 +:-   1-0 1-6 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 15 7 16 52-57 37
13 Agrofirma Kuba 0-7 1-2 -:+ -:+ -:+ 1-3 0-2 -:+ 1-3 2-1 1-2 3-3   2-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 2-1 15 7 16 44-53 37
14 Inshaatchi Shemaha 1-3 2-2 0-4 0-3 0-0 0-3 2-7 -:+ 0-2 1-0 -:+ 1-5 +:-   0-2 5-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 3-2 14 6 18 49-59 34
15 Azeri Baku 0-4 0-2 2-2 +:- 1-4 1-2 1-1 +:- 3-0 0-1 0-3 1-2 0-1 1-1   1-2 0-0 3-2 5-1 2-2 12 10 16 51-54 34
16 Stroitel Sabirabad 0-0 0-4 3-3 0-5 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 0-3 3-2 0-3 0-3 1-0 0-3   1-0 2-1 2-0 +:- 14 4 20 37-69 32
17 MCOP-Dinamo Baku 1-2 0-0 0-4 1-2 2-2 1-1 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 +:-   1-0 3-0 3-0 10 10 18 35-41 30
18 Shirvan Kyurdamir 0-7 0-8 0-5 0-0 0-7 -:+ 1-2 4-0 1-7 0-2 -:+ 2-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0   1-1 1-4 10 6 22 33-86 26
19 Plastik Salyani 2-5 0-3 0-1 1-1 0-7 2-3 -:+ 2-3 -:+ 0-6 0-1 2-2 -:+ 0-1 2-6 1-3 0-1 -:+   +:- 3 6 29 24-98 12
20 Badamli Nakhichevan -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ 0-3 -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ 1-3 -:+ 1-3 -:+ -:+   2 3 33 20-107 7
1 - Shakhdag Kuba changed name to Agrofirma Kuba.
2 - Araz Nakhichevan changed name to Badamli Nakhichevan.

Zone IV [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Zhemchuzhina Sochi   4-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 5-1 1-0 4-1 5-1 4-0 5-0 3-1 4-0 5-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 27 10 5 91-33 64
2 Uralan Elista 1-1   2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 26 5 11 62-44 57
3 Asmaral Kislovodsk +:- 2-1   2-0 4-0 2-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 4-0 25 3 14 67-46 53
4 Etalon Baksan 3-1 4-2 1-0   0-0 4-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 +:- 3-0 5-0 2-0 23 6 13 64-38 52
5 Atommash Volgodonsk 1-1 0-2 3-1 0-0   2-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 +:- 1-0 4-2 7-0 2-0 3-0 20 11 11 59-38 51
6 Khimik Belorechensk 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 2-0   1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 5-0 +:- 21 8 13 73-45 50
7 Signal Izobilny 1-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1   2-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 2-0 4-1 3-3 1-1 5-1 5-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 18 12 12 54-47 48
8 Dinamo Makhachkala 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-0   4-3 2-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 5-1 3-2 0-1 5-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-2 23 1 18 82-62 47
9 Zvezda Gorodishche 0-3 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 3-2 0-0 3-0   2-1 1-0 1-0 5-0 4-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 6-0 2-0 5-1 2-0 20 6 16 70-47 46
10 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 5-0 2-1 1-3   2-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 6-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 6-2 19 8 15 62-40 46
11 Volgar Astrakhan 1-1 0-2 3-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0   2-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 7-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 6-0 19 7 16 62-50 45
12 Mashuk Pyatigorsk 1-1 1-1 5-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 4-1   1-1 2-1 5-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 4-0 4-2 16 12 14 56-40 44
13 Avtodor Vladikavkaz 1-2 0-1 1-2 4-1 0-0 0-2 3-0 4-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 1-0   3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 18 6 18 60-63 42
14 Druzhba Budyonnovsk 5-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 5-1 3-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0   1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 2-2 3-1 16 10 16 59-57 42
15 Lokomotiv MineralnyeVody 0-0 1-2 1-1 3-2 4-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 2-2 2-0 4-2 2-1 1-2 2-2   1-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 15 10 17 51-61 40
16 Torpedo Armavir 0-2 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 5-2 2-1 1-1 2-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1   2-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 5-2 1-0 15 8 19 46-56 38
17 Vaynah Shali 0-2 2-3 2-3 +:- 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 +:-   1-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 5-1 13 6 23 46-80 32
18 Remontnik Prokhladny 2-2 2-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 4-3 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0   3-0 2-0 6-2 3-1 11 10 21 49-71 32
19 Kuban Timashevsk 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 3-0 4-1   1-0 0-0 2-0 10 9 23 34-69 29
20 Sherstyanik Nevinnomyssk 1-1 3-0 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-4 1-0 1-0 5-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 3-1 -:+ 2-1 0-2 5-1 3-1 0-0   4-0 4-0 11 4 27 39-70 26
21 Kaspiy Kaspiysk 0-5 1-1 1-1 2-3 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-7 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-5 1-0 0-3 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-0   3-1 6 10 26 32-98 22
22 Dinamo Gagra 0-3 1-2 2-1 0-3 0-2 0-4 1-2 0-4 0-3 0-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 1-3 2-2 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-1   8 2 32 37-100 18

Zone V [Russian Federation]

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spartak Anapa   3-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 5-0 2-0 4-1 4-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 28 7 7 79-26 63
2 Svetotekhnika Saransk 1-0   3-0 2-1 4-0 4-1 3-0 3-1 5-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-2 4-0 +:- 2-1 4-0 1-0 5-0 25 7 10 76-35 57
3 Bujak Komrat 1-2 1-0   0-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-1 +:- 0-0 2-0 2-1 3-2 +:- 2-0 3-0 2-1 21 11 10 58-43 53
4 Energomash Belgorod 0-2 1-0 2-0   2-2 1-1 3-3 3-2 4-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 5-1 2-0 4-0 22 8 12 68-38 52
5 Zarya Kaluga 1-0 1-0 4-2 1-0   3-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 4-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 7-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 7-0 4-0 21 8 13 67-47 50
6 Rhythm Belgorod 2-1 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-0   1-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 5-0 2-1 21 8 13 58-47 50
7 Kuban Barannikovskiy 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-1   5-0 2-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 6-3 4-0 3-0 4-1 6-1 19 11 12 63-41 49
8 Avangard Kursk 2-0 1-1