1939 Soviet Union Football Season

1939 Soviet Group "A" (First Level)

P

Group "A"

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

W

D

L

GS-GA

PT

1

Spartak Moskva

 

3-0

1-0

3-1

2-0

3-3

0-0

3-1

2-2

2-0

4-0

5-0

3-1

8-0

14

9

3

58-23

37

2

Dinamo Tbilisi

0-0

 

2-1

1-1

3-0

3-1

4-1

2-2

3-0

4-1

3-1

3-2

0-1

1-0

14

5

7

60-41

33

3

CDKA Moskva

1-0

4-5

 

2-0

3-0

3-2

1-4

0-2

2-2

2-2

3-1

2-2

6-1

3-2

14

4

8

68-43

32

4

Traktor Stalingrad

3-1

2-2

2-4

 

1-1

0-2

3-1

2-3

3-2

2-0

0-1

3-0

1-0

6-0

13

4

9

50-39

30

5

Lokomotiv Moskva

2-2

3-1

1-0

1-4

 

4-3

1-6

1-2

4-0

1-1

0-0

2-2

2-0

2-0

12

6

8

42-39

30

6

Metallurg Moskva

1-0

0-3

1-6

1-1

2-1

 

0-2

4-1

4-3

1-2

3-0

3-2

3-2

6-2

12

5

9

53-50

29

7

Dinamo Moskva

1-1

3-2

2-6

2-3

0-1

4-3

 

2-1

4-1

1-3

4-2

1-2

1-1

5-1

12

4

10

60-46

28

8

Dynamo Kyiv

2-2

3-2

1-1

0-2

2-1

2-2

3-1

 

0-2

4-5

0-0

1-1

1-0

2-1

9

8

9

39-44

26

9

Torpedo Moskva

1-3

0-1

4-3

4-1

0-1

1-1

2-2

2-1

 

4-1

3-1

2-2

4-0

0-1

8

7

11

51-51

23

10

Dinamo Leningrad

1-3

3-2

3-7

2-1

1-2

1-0

0-3

1-1

5-3

 

0-2

2-2

2-2

3-2

8

6

12

41-56

22

11

Stalinets Leningrad

1-4

2-2

1-5

3-0

2-2

0-1

1-0

1-1

1-5

2-1

 

1-1

2-2

2-0

7

7

12

30-46

21

12

Stakhanovets Stalino

1-1

2-4

0-2

2-3

1-2

2-3

1-3

3-1

3-3

1-1

1-0

 

2-1

0-2

5

10

11

40-55

20

13

Elektrik Leningrad

1-2

2-5

2-0

0-2

0-3

1-2

3-1

1-2

0-0

1-0

0-3

2-2

 

6-0

6

5

15

32-49

17

14

Dynamo Odesa

0-0

3-2

0-1

1-3

1-4

1-1

0-6

2-0

2-1

1-0

1-0

2-3

0-2

 

7

2

17

25-67

16

Red - The game was played in Bolshevo

Round 1

05/12/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-1 Dinamo Moskva [Boris Paichadze 41, Gayoz Jejelava 44, 60, 69 Mikhail Semichastny 34. Att: 35,000]
05/12/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 2-4 CDKA Moskva [Sergei Protsenko 65, Alexandr Ponomaryov 86 Grigoriy Fedotov 18, 73, Mikhail Orekhov 22, Alexei Abramov 44. Att: 12,000]
05/12/1939 Dynamo Odesa 1-4 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Onishchenko 32 Mikhail Kireyev 2, Viktor Lavrov 6, Vladimir Ogurtsov 51, Viktor Lakhonin 68. Att: 30,000]
05/12/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Elektrik Leningrad [Pavel Komarov 52. Att: 35,000]
05/12/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 3-3 Torpedo Moskva [Vasiliy Sidorov 12, Nikolai Kononenko 14, Grigoriy Balaba 68 Alexandr Sinyakov 7, Vladimir Groshikov 82, 85. Att: 16,000]
05/12/1939 Metallurg Moskva 3-3 Spartak Moskva [Alexei Zaitsev 3, Sergei Kapelkin 6, 74 Georgiy Glazkov 22, 82, Alexei Sokolov 32. Att: 35,000]
07/23/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 2-0 Dinamo Leningrad [Alexandr Zyablikov 7, Valentin Shelagin 65. Att: 15,000]

Round 2

05/18/1939 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Leningrad [Pavel Kornilov 63, Viktor Semyonov 84. Att: 35,000]
05/18/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Torpedo Moskva [Aslan Kharbedia 34, 85, Boris Paichadze 53. Att: 35,000]
05/18/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Pavel Komarov 79, Vladimir Greber 89 pen Vladimir Ogurtsov 50. Att: 30,000]
05/18/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 0-2 CDKA Moskva [Grigoriy Fedotov 28, Sergei Kapelkin 72. Att: 16,000]
05/18/1939 Dynamo Odesa 0-2 Elektrik Leningrad [Vasiliy Lotkov 51, Anatoliy Gusev 73. Att: 30,000]
05/18/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 3-1 Dinamo Moskva [Vasiliy Provornov 28, Valentin Liventsev 65, Sergei Protsenko 82 Pyotr Seryogin 27. Att: 12,000]
07/28/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 0-1 Metallurg Moskva [Ivan Mitronov 78. Att: 15,000]

Round 3

05/22/1939 Spartak Moskva 4-0 Stalinets Leningrad [Sergei Medvedev (St) 31 og, Pavel Kornilov 47, Alexei Sokolov 51, Vladimir Stepanov 86 pen. Att: 25,000]
05/24/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 3-2 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Ponomaryov 32, Vasiliy Liventsev 49 pen, Sergei Protsenko 70 Ramiz Karichev 5, Alexandr Sinyakov 20. Att: 10,000]
05/24/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 1-3 Dinamo Moskva [Georgiy Bikezin 42 pen Nikolai Postavnin 10, Alexandr Nazarov 25, Vasiliy Trofimov 68. Att: 16,000]
05/24/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Elektrik Leningrad [Viktor Lakhonin 30, 48. Att: 15,000]
05/24/1939 Dynamo Odesa 1-1 Metallurg Moskva [Makar Gichkin 68 Ivan Mitronov 37. Att: 35,000]
05/24/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 CDKA Moskva [Boris Paichadze 36, 60 Mikhail Orekhov 66. Att: 40,000]
05/24/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 4-5 Dinamo Leningrad [Viktor Shilovskiy 10, Makar Goncharenko 42, Vladimir Greber 47, Nikolai Korotkikh 78 Pyotr Bykov 4, 21 pen, 43, 70, Sergei Solovyov 35. Att: 35,000]

Round 4

05/29/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 2-1 Elektrik Leningrad [Grigoriy Balaba 2, Georgiy Bikezin 65 pen Ivan Smirnov 10. Att: 19,000]
05/29/1939 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Ilyin 35, Vasiliy Trofimov 78, Mikhail Yakushin 79, Alexandr Nazarov 88 Konstantin Ryazantsev 20. Att: 45,000]
05/30/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 40,000]
05/30/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Metallurg Moskva [Ivan Kuzmenko 77, Boris Afanasyev 84 Sergei Papkov 6, Mikhail Korobko 32. Att: 35,000]
05/30/1939 Dynamo Odesa 1-0 Dinamo Leningrad [Mikhail Malkhasov 15. Att: 35,000]
05/30/1939 CDKA Moskva 3-1 Stalinets Leningrad [Sergei Kapelkin 42, 70, Grigoriy Fedotov 55 Nikolai Solovyov 87. Att: 5,000]
05/31/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Konstantin Balyasov 40 Viktor Lakhonin 15. Att: 13,000]

Round 5

06/02/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 1-5 Torpedo Moskva [Nikolai Solovyov 60 Konstantin Ryazantsev 16, Georgiy Zharkov 30, 51, Pyotr Petrov 63, Ramiz Karichev 69. Att: 20,000]
06/04/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 Elektrik Leningrad [Pavel Artemyev 10. Att: 30,000]
06/04/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-3 Metallurg Moskva [Pyotr Terenkov 5, 51, Viktor Lavrov 25, 63 Ivan Mitronov 35, 86, Mikhail Korobko 81. Att: 20,000]
06/04/1939 CDKA Moskva 3-2 Dynamo Odesa [Grigoriy Fedotov 25, Sergei Kapelkin 30 pen, 77 Leonid Orekhov 9, Vladimir Onishchenko 68. Att: 30,000]
06/05/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Alexandr Yakovlev 86 Georgiy Glazkov 42. Att: 20,000]
06/05/1939 Dinamo Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Sergei Ilyin 25, Vasiliy Trofimov 67 Pavel Komarov 65. Att: 30,000]
06/06/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 2-1 Traktor Stalingrad [Konstantin Sazonov 6, 53 Boris Terentyev 53. Att: 25,000]

Round 6

06/08/1939 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dynamo Odesa [Makar Gichkin 12. Att: 12,000]
06/09/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Stalinets Leningrad [Viktor Berezhnoi 34, 56, Gayoz Jejelava 76 Nikolai Salostin 61. Att: 30,000]
06/09/1939 CDKA Moskva 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Ivan Kuzmenko 65, Pavel Komarov 85. Att: 35,000]
06/10/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 2-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Sergei Solovyov 5, Nikolai Dementyev 8 Alexandr Yakovlev 11, Ivan Smagin 70. Att: 20,000]
06/10/1939 Dinamo Moskva 2-0 Metallurg Moskva [Alexandr Nazarov 9, Mikhail Yakushin 12. Att: 35,000]
06/11/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 0-2 Traktor Stalingrad [Konstantin Balyasov ?, Vasiliy Toptalov (E) 53 og. Att: 18,000]
06/11/1939 Spartak Moskva 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Viktor Semyonov 10, Georgiy Glazkov 65 pen. Att: 60,000]

Round 7

06/14/1939 Torpedo Moskva 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Georgiy Zharkov 9, Pyotr Petrov 67 Viktor Shilovskiy 59. Att: 20,000]
06/15/1939 Metallurg Moskva 1-1 Traktor Stalingrad [Sergei Papkov 29 Sergei Protsenko 22. Att: 25,000]
06/15/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 3-7 CDKA Moskva [Nikolai Dementyev 41, Arkadiy Alov 54, 73 Alexei Abramov 4, 36, Sergei Kapelkin 11 pen, Pyotr Shcherbatenko 49, Grigoriy Fedotov 76, 85, 87. Att: 25,000]
06/16/1939 Dynamo Odesa 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vladimir Onishchenko 28, Pyotr Kalashnikov 48 Boris Paichadze 3, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 77 pen. Att: 35,000]
06/16/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 1-2 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Bodrov 49 pen Andrei Protasov 42, Viktor Semyonov 64. Att: 30,000]
06/16/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Viktor Lakhonin 65, Mikhail Kireyev 67 Alexandr Yakovlev 16, Grigoriy Nesmekha 20. Att: 8,000]
06/17/1939 Dinamo Moskva 4-2 Stalinets Leningrad [Alexandr Nazarov 26, 65, Mikhail Semichastny 79, 80 Viktor Smagin 3, 70. Att: 50,000]

Round 8

06/19/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 5-3 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Solovyov 55, Alexandr I.Fyodorov 60 pen, 62 pen, Arkadiy Alov 70, Konstantin Sazonov 74 Konstantin Ryazantsev 2, 8 pen, Georgiy Zharkov 41. Att: 20,000]
06/20/1939 Dynamo Odesa 1-3 Traktor Stalingrad [Leonid Orekhov 89 pen Sergei Kolesnikov 11, 38, Alexandr Ponomaryov 22. Att: 30,000]
06/20/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 2-0 CDKA Moskva [Ivan Smirnov 40, Pyotr Karas 70. Att: 20,000]
06/20/1939 Metallurg Moskva 3-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Alexei Zaitsev 10, Konstantin Beskov 33, Ivan Mitronov 80 Vasiliy Sidorov 35, Grigoriy Balaba 55. Att: 20,000]
06/20/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 Stalinets Leningrad [Att: 7,000]
06/20/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Shilovskiy 4, Pavel Komarov 30, Pyotr Laiko 74 Gayoz Jejelava 15, Boris Paichadze 38. Att: 40,000]
06/21/1939 Spartak Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Moskva [Att: 75,000]

Round 9

06/23/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-0 Torpedo Moskva [Pyotr Terenkov 42, Vladimir Ogurtsov 67, Mikhail Kireyev 77, Viktor Lavrov 82. Att: 6,000]
06/24/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 0-2 Traktor Stalingrad [Vasiliy Provornov 4, 57. Att: 30,000]
06/25/1939 Dynamo Odesa 2-3 Stakhanovets Stalino [Vladimir Onishchenko 37, 47 Alexandr Yakovlev 70, Grigoriy Balaba 73, Georgiy Bikezin 87 pen. Att: 25,000]
06/25/1939 Metallurg Moskva 0-3 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Berezhnoi 81, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 85, Gayoz Jejelava 89. Att: 30,000]
06/26/1939 CDKA Moskva 0-1 Spartak Moskva [Alexei Sokolov 18. Att: 80,000]
06/26/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 0-3 Dinamo Moskva [Mikhail Semichastny 14, 16, Vasiliy Trofimov 49. Att: 30,000]
06/27/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 2-2 Stalinets Leningrad [Viktor Bodrov 80, Vladimir Lemeshev 86 Viktor Smagin 1, Nikolai Solovyov 67. Att: 20,000]

Round 10

06/29/1939 Metallurg Moskva 4-3 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Kuzin 20, Alexei Zaitsev 44, 75, Konstantin Beskov 56 Georgiy Zharkov 25, Alexandr Shcherbakov 26, Konstantin Ryazantsev 35. Att: 15,000]
06/30/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Stakhanovets Stalino [Boris Afanasyev 23 Georgiy Bikezin 52 pen. Att: 20,000]
06/30/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Nikolai Dementyev 17, 73, Konstantin Sazonov 75 Boris Paichadze 15, Gayoz Jejelava. Att: 25,000]
07/01/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 3-1 Spartak Moskva [Alexandr Ponomaryov 18, 75, Vasiliy Provornov 50 Andrei Protasov 54. Att: 15,000]
07/01/1939 CDKA Moskva 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexei Grinin 52, 53, 78. Att: 20,000]
07/01/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 3-1 Dinamo Moskva [Boris Oreshkin 23, Ivan Smirnov 34, Alexei Baryshev 54 Mikhail Semichastny 41. Att: 25,000]
07/02/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 2-0 Dynamo Odesa [Nikolai Solovyov 13 pen, Georgiy Lasin 67. Att: 10,000]

Round 11

07/04/1939 Metallurg Moskva 1-2 Dinamo Leningrad [Alexei Zaitsev 78 Sergei Solovyov 7, 75. Att: 20,000]
07/05/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vasiliy Serdyukov 17, 27, Viktor Lavrov 62 Boris Paichadze 72. Att: 25,000]
07/06/1939 Torpedo Moskva 4-0 Elektrik Leningrad [Alexandr Shcherbakov 26, 57, 73, Georgiy Zharkov 43. Att: 8,000]
07/07/1939 Dinamo Moskva 4-1 CDKA Moskva [Mikhail Yakushin 23, Sergei Ilyin 37, Mikhail Semichastny 49, Alexandr Nazarov 55 Sergei Kapelkin 28. Att: 60,000]
07/07/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Alexei Larionov 70 Ivan Kuzmenko 41. Att: 12,000]
07/08/1939 Spartak Moskva 8-0 Dynamo Odesa [Pavel Kornilov 19, 43, 51, Vladimir Dyomin 33 pen, Konstantin Malinin 45, Viktor Semyonov 49, 81, Andrei Protasov 55. Att: 50,000]
10/06/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 2-3 Traktor Stalingrad [Pyotr Priymenko 39, Alexandr Yakovlev 42 Vasiliy Provornov 12, Alexandr Ponomaryov 38, 50 pen. Att: 10,000]

Round 12

07/09/1939 Metallurg Moskva 3-2 Elektrik Leningrad [Alexei Zaitsev 15, Sergei Kuzin 38, Ivan Mitronov 82 Vladimir Lemeshev 53, 68. Att: 10,000]
07/10/1939 CDKA Moskva 2-2 Torpedo Moskva [Sergei Kapelkin 43 pen, Mikhail Orekhov 48 Georgiy Zharkov 8, 20. Att: 15,000]
07/10/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Sergei Solovyov 41 Pyotr Terenkov 8, Vladimir Ogurtsov 20. Att: 25,000]
07/11/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 2-4 Dinamo Tbilisi [Nikolai Kononenko 30, 82 Mikhail Berdzenishvili 20, 68 pen, Boris Paichadze 55, Gayoz Jejelava 72. Att: 20,000]
07/11/1939 Dinamo Moskva 5-1 Dynamo Odesa [Mikhail Semichastny 11, 65, Mikhail Yakushin 20, Sergei Ilyin 31, 86 Vladimir Onishchenko 15. Att: 15,000]
07/12/1939 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Viktor Semyonov 30, 65, Georgiy Glazkov 60 pen Viktor Shilovskiy 57. Att: 70,000]
10/12/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 0-1 Stalinets Leningrad [Viktor Smagin 68. Att: 10,000]

Round 13

07/15/1939 Metallurg Moskva 2-3 CDKA Moskva [Ivan Mitronov 49, Alexei Zaitsev 78 Grigoriy Fedotov 71, 88 pen, Sergei Kapelkin 81. Att: 40,000]
07/15/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 2-2 Elektrik Leningrad [Arkadiy Alov 54, Sergei Solovyov 55 Mikhail Stepanov 47, Nikolai Antsiferov 80. Att: 25,000]
07/17/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexandr Ponomaryov 60, Sergei Protsenko 65 Gayoz Jejelava 10, Boris Paichadze 30. Att: 15,000]
07/18/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 1-1 Stakhanovets Stalino [Valentin Shelagin 33 Vasiliy Sidorov 24. Att: 15,000]
10/17/1939 Spartak Moskva 2-2 Torpedo Moskva [Viktor Semyonov 60, 84 Ramiz Karichev 10, Pyotr Petrov 25. Att: 35,000]
10/19/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-6 Dinamo Moskva [Viktor Lakhonin 57 Alexandr Nazarov 10, Mikhail Yakushin 24, 42, Vasiliy Smirnov 55, 78, Mikhail Semichastny 82. Att: 25,000]
10/24/1939 Dynamo Odesa 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladimir Onishchenko 37, Anatoliy Tarasov 51. Att: 18,000]

Round 14

07/22/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Pyotr Karas 68 Viktor Shilovskiy 7 pen, 55. Att: 15,000]
07/22/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Dynamo Odesa [Vasiliy Serdyukov 57, Vasiliy Kartsev 68. Att: 3,000]
07/22/1939 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Pyotr Petrov 32, Ramiz Karichev 47 Nikolai Kononenko 27, Grigoriy Balaba 86. Att: 3,000]
07/22/1939 Dinamo Moskva 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Vasiliy Smirnov 51, 87, Mikhail Semichastny 61 Aslan Kharbedia 16, Viktor Berezhnoi 20. Att: 45,000]
07/23/1939 Spartak Moskva 0-1 Metallurg Moskva [Konstantin Beskov 72. Att: 50,000]
09/29/1939 CDKA Moskva 2-0 Traktor Stalingrad [Sergei Kapelkin 31, Mikhail Orekhov 41. Att: 25,000]
10/27/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 1-2 Stalinets Leningrad [Arkadiy Alov 14 Georgiy Lasin 10, Valentin Shelagin 25 pen. Att: 10,000]

Round 15

07/25/1939 Dinamo Moskva 2-3 Traktor Stalingrad [Sergei Ilyin 35, 64 Vasiliy Provornov 22, Valentin Liventsev 32 pen, Boris Terentyev 34. Att: 50,000]
07/26/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Pyotr Kondratyev 70 Viktor Shilovskiy 29, 34. Att: 30,000]
07/26/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 6-0 Dynamo Odesa [Ivan Smirnov 20, 67, 90, Alexandr Koltsov 35, 61, Mikhail Stepanov 47. Att: 10,000]
07/26/1939 CDKA Moskva 2-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Grigoriy Fedotov 41, Sergei Kapelkin 52 pen Alexandr Mikhailov (C) 70 og, Ivan Putyatov 82. Att: 25,000]
07/27/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Sergei Solovyov 13 Alexei Sokolov 61, Vladimir Stepanov 69, Viktor Semyonov 75. Att: 30,000]
07/27/1939 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi [Boris Paichadze 55. Att: 10,000]
10/23/1939 Metallurg Moskva 3-0 Stalinets Leningrad [Ivan Mitronov 37, Konstantin Beskov 48, 87. Att: 6,000]

Round 16

08/17/1939 Dinamo Moskva 1-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Mikhail Semichastny 15 Alexandr Yakovlev 44, Grigoriy Balaba 60. Att: 15,000]
08/18/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 0-3 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vladimir Ogurtsov 45, Vasiliy Kartsev 62, 64. Att: 20,000]
08/19/1939 Torpedo Moskva 4-1 Traktor Stalingrad [Konstantin Ryazantsev 5, Alexandr Shcherbakov 15, Pyotr Petrov 30, 68 Vasiliy Liventsev 87. Att: 20,000]
08/19/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Konstantin Sazonov 28 Iosif Lifshits 31. Att: 25,000]
08/21/1939 Metallurg Moskva 6-2 Dynamo Odesa [Ivan Mitronov 1, 71, Konstantin Beskov 4, Sergei Papkov 60, Alexei Zaitsev 68, Sergei Kuzin 74 Makar Gichkin 5, Vladimir Onishchenko 42. Att: 5,000]
08/23/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 1-4 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Smagin 2 Viktor Semyonov 26, 70, Nikolai Gulyayev 31, Andrei Protasov 45. Att: 25,000]
11/18/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 5-4 CDKA Moskva [Boris Paichadze 8, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 47 pen, Aslan Kharbedia 60, 75, Gayoz Jejelava 85 Pyotr Shcherbatenko 5, 42, Sergei Kapelkin 27, 37 pen. Att: 40,000]

Round 17

08/23/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-4 Traktor Stalingrad [Vasiliy Kartsev 82 Vasiliy Liventsev 41 pen, 62, Vasiliy Provornov 50, Sergei Protsenko 76. Att: 35,000]
08/24/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 3-2 Dynamo Odesa [Konstantin Sazonov 5, Oleg Oshenkov 61, 87 Anatoliy Tarasov 60, Leonid Orekhov 73. Att: 15,000]
08/25/1939 Torpedo Moskva 2-2 Dinamo Moskva [Georgiy Zharkov 43, Ramiz Karichev 56 Mikhail Yakushin 5, 22. Att: 35,000]
08/26/1939 Metallurg Moskva 4-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Ivan Mitronov 31 pen, 64, Konstantin Beskov 45, Alexei Zaitsev 83 Viktor Shilovskiy 80 pen. Att: 25,000]
10/27/1939 Spartak Moskva 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi [Viktor Semyonov 35, Georgiy Glazkov 38, Alexei Sokolov 39. Att: 40,000]
10/28/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 2-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Pyotr Karas 41, Viktor Bodrov 67 Grigoriy Nesmekha 34, 69. Att: 5,000]
11/06/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 1-5 CDKA Moskva [Valentin Shelagin 46 Sergei Kapelkin 27, Grigoriy Fedotov 43, 47, 70, 86. Att: 15,000]

Round 18

08/27/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 2-5 Dinamo Tbilisi [Pavel Artemyev 1, Vladimir Lemeshev 63 Aslan Kharbedia 30, Boris Paichadze 36, 83, 90, Viktor Berezhnoi 42. Att: 25,000]
08/30/1939 Dynamo Odesa 0-1 CDKA Moskva [Mikhail Orekhov 84. Att: 10,000]
08/31/1939 Torpedo Moskva 3-1 Stalinets Leningrad [Ramiz Karichev 55, Georgiy Zharkov 63, Nikolai Tsutskov 88 Valentin Shelagin 75 pen. Att: 15,000]
08/31/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 2-0 Dinamo Leningrad [Vasiliy Provornov 11, Alexandr Rudin 17. Att: 12,000]
08/31/1939 Metallurg Moskva 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Ivan Mitronov 64, Alexei Zaitsev 82 Mikhail Kireyev 80. Att: 35,000]
09/01/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Dinamo Moskva [Pavel Komarov 13, Viktor Shilovskiy 35, Makar Goncharenko 88 Alexandr Nazarov 41 pen. Att: 30,000]
10/24/1939 Spartak Moskva 5-0 Stakhanovets Stalino [Vladimir Stepanov 42, Pavel Kornilov 48, 61, Viktor Semyonov 76, 81. Att: 25,000]

Round 19

09/04/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Viktor Lakhonin 66, Mikhail Zhukov 87 pen Alexei Sokolov 6, 55. Att: 50,000]
09/04/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi [Alexei Larionov 25, Georgiy Lasin 63 Viktor Berezhnoi 75, Aslan Kharbedia 76. Att: 25,000]
09/05/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 CDKA Moskva [Viktor Shilovskiy 34 Pyotr Shcherbatenko 50. Att: 30,000]
09/06/1939 Dynamo Odesa 2-1 Torpedo Moskva [Alexandr Afonkin 30, Pyotr Kalashnikov 67 Georgiy Zharkov 46. Att: 20,000]
09/06/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 1-0 Elektrik Leningrad [Alexandr Ponomaryov 28. Att: 10,000]
09/06/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 1-1 Dinamo Leningrad [Grigoriy Nesmekha 40 Konstantin Sazonov 75. Att: 10,000]
09/06/1939 Metallurg Moskva 3-4 Dinamo Moskva [Konstantin Beskov 16, Konstantin Sizemov 54, Sergei Papkov 81 Alexandr Nazarov 6 pen, 38, 59, Mikhail Semichastny 87. Att: 55,000]

Round 20

09/13/1939 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Elektrik Leningrad [Sergei Ilyin 65 Viktor Bodrov 16 pen. Att: 9,000]
09/30/1939 Dynamo Odesa 1-0 Stalinets Leningrad [Vladimir Onishchenko 36. Att: 15,000]
10/25/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-0 CDKA Moskva [Mikhail Zhukov 39 pen. Att: 15,000]
10/29/1939 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Metallurg Moskva [Alexandr Shcherbakov 87 Ivan Mitronov 20. Att: 8,000]
11/04/1939 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Traktor Stalingrad [Viktor Semyonov 26, Pavel Kornilov 30, 72 Sergei Protsenko 65. Att: 35,000]
11/06/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Grigoriy Bikezin 40 pen, Alexandr Yakovlev 63, Mikhail Vasin 80 Viktor Shilovskiy 25. Att: 10,000]
11/24/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 4-1 Dinamo Leningrad [Gayoz Jejelava 24, 82, Boris Paichadze 65, Viktor Berezhnoi 66 Alexandr I.Fyodorov 77. Att: 40,000]

Round 21

09/12/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 0-2 Metallurg Moskva [Alexei Zaitsev 61, 77. Att: 15,000]
09/12/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 0-2 Torpedo Moskva [Ivan Kochetkov 16, Georgiy Zharkov 84. Att: 30,000]
09/12/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Grigoriy Balaba 47 Viktor Lakhonin 56 pen, Vasiliy Kartsev 89. Att: 10,000]
10/20/1939 CDKA Moskva 2-2 Dinamo Leningrad [Grigoriy Fedotov 67, Sergei Kapelkin 84 pen Arkadiy Alov 74, Sergei Solovyov 81. Att: 8,000]
10/31/1939 Spartak Moskva 3-1 Elektrik Leningrad [Pavel Kornilov 25, 67, Andrei Protasov 57 Pyotr Karas 20. Att: 7,000]
11/02/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 1-0 Dinamo Moskva [Grigoriy Basalayev 65. Att: 20,000]
11/30/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Dynamo Odesa [Boris Paichadze 75. Att: 40,000]

Round 22

09/17/1939 Torpedo Moskva 4-1 Dinamo Leningrad [Pyotr Petrov 10, 15, 58, Alexandr Shcherbakov 41 Alexandr I.Fyodorov 63 pen. Att: 10,000]
09/18/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Aslan Kharbedia 15, Boris Paichadze 57 Pavel Komarov 20, 78. Att: 35,000]
09/18/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 2-3 Metallurg Moskva [Grigoriy Balaba 18, Alexandr Yakovlev 55 Ivan Mitronov 25, Alexei Zaitsev 40, Sergei Kuzin 77. Att: 10,000]
09/18/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 6-0 Dynamo Odesa [Alexandr Rudin 1, Vasiliy Provornov 10, Valentin Liventsev 48, Alexandr Ponomaryov 54, Sergei Protsenko 60, 64. Att: 15,000]
09/18/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva [Alexei Larionov 5, Valentin Shelagin 31 pen Mikhail Kireyev 39, Vasiliy Kartsev 43. Att: 20,000]
09/18/1939 Dinamo Moskva 1-1 Spartak Moskva [Valeriy Bekhtenev 71 Georgiy Glazkov 79 pen. Att: 75,000]
09/19/1939 CDKA Moskva 6-1 Elektrik Leningrad [Pyotr Shcherbatenko 41, Mikhail Orekhov 48, 71, Sergei Kapelkin 53, Grigoriy Fedotov 60, 69 Vasiliy Lotkov 15. Att: 5,000]

Round 23

09/22/1939 Torpedo Moskva 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Pyotr Kondratyev 78. Att: 8,000]
09/23/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 3-0 Elektrik Leningrad [Valentin Shelagin 17, Viktor Smagin 22, Nikolai Solovyov 75. Att: 15,000]
09/23/1939 Spartak Moskva 0-1 CDKA Moskva [Sergei Kapelkin 12. Att: 45,000]
09/24/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 2-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Vasiliy Provornov 25, Sergei Protsenko 56 Pavel Komarov 5, Viktor Shilovskiy 64, 75. Att: 15,000]
09/24/1939 Dinamo Moskva 1-3 Dinamo Leningrad [Alexandr Nazarov 9 Nikolai Dementyev 16, Sergei Solovyov 25, Konstantin Sazonov 30. Att: 10,000]
09/24/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 0-2 Dynamo Odesa [Alexandr Afonkin 20, Anatoliy Tarasov 78. Att: 10,000]
11/12/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 Metallurg Moskva [Aslan Kharbedia 43, Viktor Berezhnoi 63, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 71 Sergei Kuzin 65. Att: 20,000]

Round 24

10/05/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 0-0 Torpedo Moskva [Att: 10,000]
10/06/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Stalinets Leningrad [Att: 10,000]
10/06/1939 Dinamo Leningrad 1-0 Metallurg Moskva [Sergei Solovyov 77. Att: 15,000]
10/06/1939 Dynamo Odesa 0-0 Spartak Moskva [Att: 15,000]
10/06/1939 CDKA Moskva 6-2 Dinamo Moskva [Mikhail Orekhov 25, 65, Pyotr Shcherbatenko 42, 64, Alexei Grinin 46, Grigoriy Fedotov 70 Alexandr Nazarov 30, Mikhail Yakushin 84. Att: 30,000]
10/08/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva [Aslan Kharbedia 22, Viktor Berezhnoi 73, Boris Paichadze 84. Att: 20,000]
11/12/1939 Traktor Stalingrad 3-0 Stakhanovets Stalino [Vasiliy Provornov 10, Sergei Protsenko 65, Alexandr Sapronov 86. Att: 7,000]

Round 25

09/28/1939 Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Leningrad [Viktor Lavrov 43 Pyotr Bykov 87. Att: 6,000]
10/12/1939 Torpedo Moskva 4-3 CDKA Moskva [Ramiz Karichev 6, Pyotr Petrov 25, 57, 59 pen Mikhail Orekhov 26, Alexei Grinin 43, Grigoriy Fedotov 83. Att: 50,000]
10/12/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Spartak Moskva [Pavel Komarov 5, Pyotr Laiko 20 Viktor Semyonov 52, 80. Att: 15,000]
10/12/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 1-2 Metallurg Moskva [Boris Chuchelov 12 Sergei Kuzin 49, 55. Att: 15,000]
10/12/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 3-2 Stakhanovets Stalino [Aslan Kharbedia 5, 38, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 19 pen - Mikhail Vasin 1, Grigoriy Balaba 71. Att: 25,000]
10/12/1939 Dynamo Odesa 0-6 Dinamo Moskva [Mikhail Yakushin 10, Sergei Ilyin 47, 55, 75, Vasiliy Smirnov 82, Mikhail Semichastny 85. Att: 20,000]
10/30/1939 Stalinets Leningrad 3-0 Traktor Stalingrad [Alexei Larionov 48, Yevgeniy Odintsov 55, Valentin Shelagin 80. Att: 18,000]

Round 26

10/18/1939 CDKA Moskva 6-1 Metallurg Moskva [Alexei Grinin 10, 76, Alexandr Mikhailov 12, Grigoriy Fedotov 21, Mikhail Orekhov 23, Pyotr Shcherbatenko 48 Ivan Mitronov 3. Att: 40,000]
10/18/1939 Elektrik Leningrad 1-0 Dinamo Leningrad [Boris Chuchelov 76. Att: 20,000]
10/18/1939 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Dynamo Odesa [Pyotr Laiko 18, Viktor Shilovskiy 36 Makar Gichkin 84. Att: 15,000]
10/18/1939 Stakhanovets Stalino 1-0 Stalinets Leningrad [Grigoriy Balaba 78. Att: 8,000]
10/18/1939 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Traktor Stalingrad [Vladimir Jorbenadze 75 Vasiliy Provornov 34. Att: 30,000]
10/28/1939 Dinamo Moskva 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva [Vasiliy Kartsev 70. Att: 10,000]
11/12/1939 Torpedo Moskva 1-3 Spartak Moskva [Georgiy Zharkov 45 Georgiy Glazkov 25 pen, Pavel Kornilov 42, Vladimir Stepanov 57. Att: 45,000]

Top Goalscorers

1939 Soviet Group "B" (Second Level)

P

Group "B"

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

W

D

L

GS-GA

PT

1

Krylya Sovetov Moskva

 

 

0-4

1-0

2-0

 

 

4-0

5-0

4-1

2-1

 

1-1

3-1

3-1

4-0

2-0

3-2

2-1

2-0

2-0

 

 

17

2

3

52-19

36

2

Lokomotiv Tbilisi

3-2

 

 

 

 

1-0

 

4-2

2-1

1-0

1-0

2-2

 

2-1

2-2

 

4-2

 

2-1

 

5-0

 

4-0

13

7

2

44-23

33

3

Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu

 

2-2

 

 

1-0

1-0

1-1

 

 

 

 

3-2

 

2-2

2-2

4-1

4-0

 

 

 

4-1

3-2

2-1

11

7

4

43-28

28

4

Pischevik Moskva

 

0-0

3-0

 

0-2

1-1

 

2-2

 

 

 

6-0

 

 

2-1

4-0

1-3

 

4-2

5-2

4-1

2-1

 

12

4

6

53-29

28

5

Temp Baku

 

2-1

 

 

 

0-2

1-1

 

1-3

 

1-0

 

0-0

2-0

 

 

 

1-0

2-2

1-2

4-0

2-0

+/-

12

4

6

29-19

28

6

Spartak Leningrad

1-1

 

 

 

 

 

2-0

 

 

 

4-3

3-1

 

1-2

 

 

2-2

5-1

2-2

0-2

6-0

4-1

2-1

11

5

6

46-27

27

7

Dynamo Kharkiv

2-0

1-0

 

2-1

 

 

 

1-1

1-1

 

5-1

 

1-1

5-1

 

 

2-2

5-1

4-2

2-1

5-1

1-3

 

10

7

5

43-31

27

8

Burevestnik Moskva

 

 

2-2

 

2-0

1-0

 

 

2-1

 

 

 

2-1

 

4-0

4-1

1-0

1-2

 

 

 

 

 

10

6

6

38-28

26

9

Sudnobudivnyk Mykolaiv

 

 

2-2

3-3

 

1-4

 

 

 

1-0

 

 

 

 

1-1

2-1

 

 

 

3-1

 

2-1

 

9

7

6

40-38

25

10

SelMash Kharkiv

 

 

0-0

3-0

1-3

2-3

5-0

0-0

 

 

 

2-0

 

 

2-3

1-2

2-0

5-1

1-0

2-1

4-0

3-2

2-1

10

4

8

38-25

24

11

Lokomotyv Kyiv

 

 

2-1

1-2

 

 

 

2-0

3-2

1-1

 

0-1

0-1

 

3-0

2-1

 

3-3

 

5-3

 

 

4-2

11

2

9

40-33

24

12

Torpedo Gorkiy

0-2

 

 

 

1-4

 

3-1

0-0

2-1

 

 

 

4-0

1-1

1-1

 

 

 

 

 

3-3

 

2-1

9

6

7

37-38

24

13

Dinamo Batumi

 

0-1

3-1

2-3

 

2-2

 

 

4-4

0-0

 

 

 

 

3-1

5-6

1-1

 

4-0

2-0

4-2

1-0

 

8

7

7

37-32

23

14

Spartak Yerevan

 

 

 

0-3

 

 

 

3-0

0-2

2-1

0-2

 

1-0

 

3-0

 

1-1

2-0

 

 

2-1

 

3-0

9

3

10

26-33

21

15

Stal Dnipropetrovsk

 

 

 

 

0-1

2-1

1-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-0

0-0

3-0

 

2-2

 

1-2

 

6

7

9

27-37

19

16

Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad

 

2-2

 

 

1-1

0-0

2-1

 

 

 

 

1-3

 

5-0

 

 

4-3

 

 

 

3-3

0-3

 

8

3

11

37-51

19

17

Stalinets Moskva

 

 

 

 

0-1

 

 

 

1-1

 

1-0

1-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-2

2-1

6

6

10

32-42

18

18

Spartak Kharkiv

 

1-3

1-2

1-0

 

 

 

 

0-1

 

 

3-0

0-1

 

 

1-3

4-2

 

3-0

3-2

 

4-2

 

8

1

13

35-45

17

19

Osnova Ivanovo

 

 

1-0

 

 

 

 

0-2

2-4

 

0-2

2-3

 

1-0

1-2

5-1

1-2

 

 

4-1

4-1

3-2

 

6

2

14

34-45

14

20

Avangard Leningrad

 

2-2

0-2

 

 

 

 

2-1

 

 

 

0-3

 

1-0

 

0-1

2-2

 

 

 

 

0-0

 

5

4

13

26-44

14

21

Spartak Minsk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0-4

1-1

 

2-3

 

 

 

2-1

 

2-5

0-4

 

2-0

 

2-1

 

4

3

15

28-70

11

22

Zenit Leningrad

1-5

0-0

 

 

 

 

 

3-3

 

 

0-2

1-1

 

0-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-3

3

4

15

28-46

10

23

Dinamo Kazan

0-2

 

 

1-7

 

 

1-1

0-4

1-3

 

 

2-1

 

1-2

1-2

 

 

1-0

1-0

0-2

1-4

 

 

4

1

17

20-50

9

05/12/1939 Spartak Yerevan 0-2 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Konstantin Avramenko 18, Fyodor Kuzmenko 62]
05/12/1939 Temp Baku 1-1 Dynamo Kharkiv [Georgiy Belyayev 20 Pavel Khudyakov 30]
05/12/1939 Dinamo Kazan 0-2 Krylya Sovetov Moskva [Vladimir Yegorov 2, Konstantin Ratnikov 4]
05/12/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 3-1 Avangard Leningrad [Yuzef Sositskiy 13, 37, S.Smirnov 38 P.Pankratov 54]
05/12/1939 Dinamo Batumi 2-3 Pischevik Moskva [Georgiy Aroshidze 25, Alexandr Eliava 28 pen Roman Ovseyenko 14, 65, Pavel Lapshin 20]
05/12/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 2-3 Spartak Leningrad [Pavel Grabaryov 5, 15 Vasiliy Ponomaryov 25, Yevgeniy Shelagin 64, Nikolai Yartsev ?]
05/12/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Vasiliy Gotselyuk 2]
05/13/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 5-0 Spartak Minsk [Viktor Panyukov 16, Georgiy Apridonidze 25, Georgiy Yegiazarov 53, 62, Alexandr Abramov 73]
05/13/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 3-2 Zenit Leningrad [Nikolai Korzunov, Pyotr Makarov, Timofei Rudov Arkadiy Mikhailov, Gavriil Galitskiy]
05/15/1939 Spartak Kharkiv 4-2 Stalinets Moskva [Boris Gurkin 3, 49, I.Vlashchenko ?, Boris Andreyev ? - ?]
05/18/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 0-2 Krylya Sovetov Moskva [Viktor Osminkin 30, Vladimir Yegorov 40]
05/18/1939 Temp Baku 4-0 Spartak Minsk [Aram Stepanov 4, 18, Artash Amirjanov 50, Mir-Mehti Agayev 86]
05/18/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 2-1 Spartak Leningrad [Nikolai Prokopovich 26, Hanan Diner 83 Nikolai Yartsev 60]
05/18/1939 Dinamo Kazan 0-4 Burevestnik Moskva [Nikolai Isayev-2, Nikolai Mikheyev, Vladimir Sokolov]
05/18/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 1-1 Dynamo Kharkiv [Nikolai Aleksandrov 55 Vasiliy Gusarov 63]
05/18/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 1-0 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Jumber Kintsureishvili 17 pen]
05/18/1939 Spartak Yerevan 0-3 Pischevik Moskva [Igor Rytov, Pavel Lapshin, Lev Olshanskiy]
05/18/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 2-1 Avangard Leningrad [Boris Petrov 15, 86 P.Pankratov 16]
05/18/1939 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad 0-3 Zenit Leningrad [V.Ivanov, Arkadiy Mikhailov, Genrikh Golovnya]
05/19/1939 Spartak Kharkiv 3-0 Osnova Ivanovo [Mikhail Pevny 49, Anton Shvedov 80, Alexei Serov 84]
05/20/1939 Dinamo Batumi 4-4 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Karp Karmatazyan 24, 82, ? 38, Artur Cholokyan 50 Grigoriy Kushnyrenko 18, 44, S.Smirnov 40, Ivan Kolbanov 56]
05/23/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 2-1 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Viktor Panyukov 37, Ivan Cherednichenko ? S.Smirnov 50]
05/24/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 1-2 Zenit Leningrad [Pyotr Stupakov 86 pen Arkadiy Mikhailov 33, Gavriil Galitskiy ?]
05/24/1939 Temp Baku 1-0 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Fyodor Kuznetsov 42 pen]
05/24/1939 Dinamo Batumi 2-0 Avangard Leningrad [Karp Karmatazyan 32, Alexandr Maruashvili 50]
05/24/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 2-1 Osnova Ivanovo [Viktor Osminkin, Mikhail Nikiforov Boris Shchibrov]
05/24/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 0-0 Burevestnik
05/24/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Spartak Leningrad [Nikolai Korzunov]
05/24/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 1-2 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Vasiliy Makarov 60 Nikolai Lakotosh 25, Vladimir Movchan 42]
05/24/1939 Spartak Yerevan 2-1 Spartak Minsk [Alexandr Volokhov, Georgiy Bogdanov Vasiliy Panfilov]
05/25/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 3-0 Pischevik Moskva [Boris Petrov 60, Pavel Grabaryov 73, Pavel Vinkovatov 78]
05/29/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 4-0 Burevestnik Moskva [Konstantin Ratnikov 15, ?, Matvei Yenushkov ?, ?]
05/29/1939 Spartak Kharkiv 1-0 Pischevik Moskva [Vladimir Gusev 57]
05/30/1939 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad 3-3 Spartak Minsk [Nikolai Lakotosh, Semyon Akopyanets, Vladimir Movchan P.Gordeyev, Vasiliy Panfilov, Pyotr Shcherbakov]
05/30/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 1-2 Stalinets Moskva [A.Korolyov 82 Lev Kornetov ?, Nikolai Chuklyayev 90]
05/30/1939 Dinamo Batumi 1-0 Zenit Leningrad [Akakiy Imnadze 67]
05/30/1939 Temp Baku 0-2 Spartak Leningrad [Sergei Chernykh 62, Yevgeniy Shelagin 70]
05/30/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 2-1 Dinamo Kazan [Anatoliy Zabyvayev 12, 32 Lev Bessarab 14]
05/30/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 Avangard Leningrad [Pyotr Stupakov 23, Nil Kuntsevich 67 P.Pankratov 1, G.Zhuravlyov 46]
05/30/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 5-1 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Anatoliy Gorokhov 22, 33, Vasiliy Makarov 60, 87, Viktor Sysoyenko 69 Nikolai Balakin 63]
05/31/1939 Spartak Yerevan 0-2 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Ivan Kolbanov, Grigoriy Kushnyrenko]
06/02/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 1-0 SelMash Kharkiv [Georgiy Yegiazarov 80]
06/04/1939 Dinamo Batumi 2-2 Spartak Leningrad [Karp Karmatazyan 11, Alexandr Eliava 60 Sergei Chernykh 9, Pavel Bogatyryov 50]
06/06/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 4-0 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [Nikolai Isayev 1 pen, Alexandr Striganov 20, Vasiliy Yepishin 63, Nikolai Morozov 85]
06/06/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 5-0 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Viktor Osminkin-3, Sergei Marushkin, Mikhail Nikiforov]
06/06/1939 Dinamo Kazan 1-0 Spartak Kharkiv [Viktor Danilevskiy 8]
06/06/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 4-1 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Pyotr Makarov-2, Nikolai Korzunov, Ivan Bibko]
06/06/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 3-2 Osnova Ivanovo [Alexei Salakov 12, Nikolai Dunayev 38, Anatoliy Zabyvayev 56 Sergei Gusev 20, Andrei Zhordania 80]
06/06/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 5-3 Avangard Leningrad [Alexandr Galkin 24, 37 pen, 55, Alexandr Shatskiy 49, 59 Boris Levin-Kogan 12, Ivan Talanov ?, Nikolai Komarov ?]
06/06/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 5-1 Spartak Minsk [Vasiliy Makarov 8, Anatoliy Gorokhov 28, 74, Viktor Sysoyenko 70, Vasiliy Gusarov 85 Nikolai Zinovyev 63]
06/06/1939 Stalinets Moskva 3-1 Pischevik Moskva [Alexei Shumov, Viktor Goryunov, A.Krasavin Sergei Lipachov]
06/06/1939 Temp Baku 2-0 Zenit Leningrad [Fyodor Kuznetsov 55 pen, Georgiy Gudkov 84]
06/06/1939 Spartak Yerevan 2-1 SelMash Kharkiv [Alexandr Volokhov, Georgiy Bogdanov Pavel Vinkovatov]
06/11/1939 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 SelMash Kharkiv Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Lokomotiv Tbilisi [Nikolai Korzunov, Pyotr Makarov Viktor Panyukov 50, 75]
06/11/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 3-1 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [Viktor Osminkin-2, Viktor Novikov Pyotr Stupakov]
06/12/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 5-1 Spartak Yerevan [Vasiliy Gusarov 12, 60, Viktor Sysoyenko 18, 43, Anatoliy Gorokhov 26 Alexandr Volokhov 30]
06/12/1939 Avangard Leningrad 2-2 Stalinets Moskva [P.Pankratov 35, 76 Alexei Shumov 34, Leonid Krause 49]
06/12/1939 Spartak Minsk 1-1 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Pyotr Shcherbakov 2 Yuzef Sositskiy 82]
06/12/1939 Pischevik Moskva 6-0 Torpedo Gorkiy [Sergei Lipachov-2, Alexei Kasimov-2, Vasiliy Yermilov, Pavel Lapshin]
06/12/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 2-1 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Iosif Kachkin 55, Nikolai Balakin 63 Pyotr Yurchenko 26]
06/12/1939 Dinamo Kazan 1-0 Osnova Ivanovo [Iosif Medun 20]
06/14/1939 Spartak Leningrad 4-1 Zenit Leningrad [Nikolai Yartsev-3, Yevgeniy Shelagin Yevgeniy Odintsov]
06/14/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 1-2 Spartak Kharkiv [Nikolai Isayev 50 pen Ivan Serov 16, 68]
06/17/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 1-0 Lokomotiv Tbilisi [Viktor Sysoyenko 48]
06/17/1939 Spartak Leningrad 2-2 Stalinets Moskva [Pavel Bogatyryov 17, Yevgeniy Shelagin ? Georgiy Dyomin 38, Vsevolod Davidovich 87]
06/18/1939 Avangard Leningrad 1-0 Spartak Yerevan [Ivan Talanov 59]
06/18/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 2-1 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Grigoriy Kushnyrenko 26, Yuzef Sositskiy 58 pen Pyotr Yurchenko 15]
06/18/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 3-2 Spartak Kharkiv [Mikhail Nikiforov 28, 55, Matvei Yenushkov 62 Ivan Serov ?, Boris Gurkin 78 pen]
06/18/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Nikolai Isayev 36 pen, 67 pen Georgiy Aroshidze 73]
06/18/1939 Zenit Leningrad 1-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Gavriil Galitskiy 36 Alexei Salakov 73]
06/18/1939 Spartak Minsk 2-3 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Nikolai Zinovyev 2, Vasiliy Panfilov 32 pen Nikolai Balakin 8, 65, Iosif Kachkin 17]
06/18/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 1-2 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [Alexei Yeryomin ? Anatoliy Sadovskiy 20, Nil Kuntsevich ?]
06/19/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 0-0 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu
06/19/1939 Pischevik Moskva 0-2 Temp Baku [Georgiy Belyayev 1, Artash Amirjanov 66]
06/22/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Andrei Rzhevtsev 75 Artur Cholokyan ?]
06/22/1939 Avangard Leningrad 0-3 Torpedo Gorkiy [Liveriy Noskov 18, Nikolai Dunayev 36, Viktor Drozdov 71]
06/22/1939 Spartak Kharkiv 1-3 Lokomotiv Tbilisi [Vasiliy Ivanov 88 pen Sergei Ninua 55, Ivan Cherednichenko 82, Viktor Panyukov 86]
06/23/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 2-1 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Alexandr Galkin 3, Alexandr Filippovich 21 Nikolai Korzunov ?]
06/23/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 2-0 Temp Baku [Nikolai Morozov, Georgiy Ponomaryov]
06/24/1939 Spartak Minsk 2-1 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [P.Gordeyev 55, Vasiliy Panfilov 68 Pyotr Stupakov 72]
06/24/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 4-2 Osnova Ivanovo [Vasiliy Makarov ?, Viktor Sysoyenko 85, Pavel Khudyakov 88 Sergei Filippov 50, Sergei Gusev 63]
06/24/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 1-0 SelMash Kharkiv [S.Smirnov 48]
06/25/1939 Spartak Leningrad 2-1 Dinamo Kazan [Yevgeniy Shelagin, Sergei Chernykh Nikolai Yagodinskiy]
06/26/1939 Pischevik Moskva 4-0 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Sergei Lipachov, Vasiliy Yermilov, Pavel Lapshin, Alexei Kasimov]
06/27/1939 Stalinets Moskva 3-2 Zenit Leningrad [Yevgeniy Mikhailov, Nikolai Chuklyayev, Georgiy Dyomin Genrikh Golovnya, Yevgeniy Odintsov]
06/29/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 3-0 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [Alexandr Shatskiy 47, Konstantin Avramenko 60, Iosif Kachkin 83]
06/29/1939 Spartak Leningrad 1-2 Spartak Yerevan [Sergei Chernykh Gaik Andriasov, A.Chalikyan]
06/30/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 5-1 Spartak Kharkiv [Vasiliy Makarov 36, Anatoliy Gorokhov 48, Mikhail Kuznetsov 68, ?, Vasiliy Gusarov 88 I.Vezhlyan ?]
06/30/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 5-1 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Nikolai Yeryomin 30, 76, Alexei Yeryomin 65, Sergei Gusev 39, A.Korolyov 60 Pyotr Yurchenko ? pen]
06/30/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 4-2 Stalinets Moskva [Ivan Cherednichenko-2, Alexei Voronov, Georgiy Apridonidze Vsevolod Davidovich-2]
06/30/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 2-2 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Grigoriy Kushnyrenko 70, Nikolai Sorochenko 75 pen Vasiliy Glazkov ?, Nikolai Korzunov ?]
06/30/1939 Pischevik Moskva 2-2 Burevestnik Moskva [Sergei Lipachov-2 Vasiliy Yepishin, Nikolai Mikheyev]
06/30/1939 Zenit Leningrad 1-3 Dinamo Kazan [Genrikh Golovnya Iosif Medun, Nikolai Yagodinskiy, Ivan Pashalyan]
06/30/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 4-0 Dinamo Batumi [Nikolai Dunayev 31, Anatoliy Zabyvayev 39, 59, 69]
06/30/1939 Spartak Minsk 0-4 SelMash Kharkiv [Alexandr Andrenko-3, Georgiy Ilyashov]
07/04/1939 Zenit Leningrad 0-1 Spartak Yerevan [Gaik Andriasov 48 pen]
07/05/1939 Stalinets Moskva 1-0 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Yevgeniy Mikhailov]
07/05/1939 Avangard Leningrad 2-2 Lokomotiv Tbilisi [Ivan Talanov, Boris Levin-Kogan Ivan Cherednichenko, Alexandr Abramov]
07/05/1939 Spartak Leningrad 2-0 Dynamo Kharkiv [Yevgeniy Shelagin 3, Andrei Murashov 7]
07/06/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 1-1 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [S.Smirnov 48 Nikolai Klyoskin ?]
07/06/1939 Dinamo Kazan 2-1 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Sevidov 25, Viktor Danilevskiy 43 Karp Karmatazyan 36]
07/06/1939 Pischevik Moskva 3-0 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Alexei Kasimov-2, Sergei Lipachov]
07/06/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 2-2 Temp Baku [Sergei Gusev 39, A.Korolyov 85 Georgiy Belyayev 6, Aram Stepanov 14]
07/06/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 3-3 Spartak Minsk [Viktor Drozdov 12, Nikolai Mamulaishvili 14, Nikolai Dunayev 38 Vasiliy Panfilov 18, ?, P.Gordeyev 54 pen]
07/06/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 5-1 Spartak Kharkiv [Alexandr Andrenko-2, Pavel Grabaryov-2, Mikhail Lvov Alexei Serov]
07/10/1939 Spartak Kharkiv 1-3 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Mikhail Sapelnikov A.Klimov, Nikolai Lakotosh, K.Pirogov]
07/10/1939 Spartak Yerevan 1-1 Stalinets Moskva [Gaik Andriasov Georgiy Dyomin]
07/11/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 2-3 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [Alexandr Andrenko 41, Pavel Vinkovatov 83 Nikolai Prokopovich 11, Hanan Diner 54, Pyotr Stupakov 60 pen]
07/11/1939 Zenit Leningrad 0-0 Lokomotiv Tbilisi
07/11/1939 Avangard Leningrad 2-1 Temp Baku [Boris Levin-Kogan 46, Leonid Andronov 79 Vladimir Hanaferov ?]
07/12/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 2-1 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Anatoliy Zabyvayev 20, Nikolai Mamulaishvili 75 S.Smirnov ?]
07/12/1939 Spartak Leningrad 4-3 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Vasiliy Ponomaryov 26, Pavel Bogatyryov 55, Yevgeniy Shelagin 56, Sergei Chernykh 57 Nikolai Balakin 15, Alexandr Shatskiy 78, 82]
07/12/1939 Dinamo Kazan 1-4 Spartak Minsk [Ivan Pashalyan 43 Nikolai Zinovyev 30, Nikolai Zavorotny 57, 68, Vasiliy Panfilov 83]
07/12/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 2-1 Pischevik Moskva [Vasiliy Makarov, Viktor Sysoyenko Pavel Lapshin]
07/13/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 2-2 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Mikheyev, Alexandr Striganov Nikolai Korzunov, Pyotr Makarov]
07/13/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 4-0 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Sergei Marushkin-2, Viktor Novikov, Konstantin Ratnikov]
07/14/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 0-4 Dinamo Batumi [Nikolai Kherkhadze 23, Karp Karmatazyan 38, Akakiy Imnadze 66, Artur Cholokyan 75]
07/16/1939 Pischevik Moskva 5-2 Avangard Leningrad [Alexei Kasimov-2, Igor Rytov, Roman Ovseyenko, Mikhail Stepanov Ivan Talanov, Nikolai Komarov]
07/16/1939 Spartak Leningrad 0-1 Lokomotiv Tbilisi [Ivan Cherednichenko]
07/18/1939 Dinamo Kazan 1-3 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Alexandr Sevidov Ivan Kolbanov, Yuzef Sositskiy, Alexandr Doskalov]
07/18/1939 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad 5-0 Spartak Yerevan [Pyotr Yurchenko-2, A.Kulagin, Nikolai Lakotosh, K.Pirogov]
07/18/1939 Stalinets Moskva 1-2 Dynamo Kharkiv [Yevgeniy Mikhailov Vasiliy Makarov, Viktor Sysoyenko]
07/18/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 2-0 Spartak Minsk [Mikhail Nikiforov, Matvei Yenushkov]
07/18/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 0-0 SelMash
07/18/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 1-0 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Sergei Gusev]
07/18/1939 Spartak Kharkiv 3-0 Torpedo Gorkiy [Boris Gurkin-2, Alexei Serov]
07/18/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 Temp Baku [Grigoriy Agajanov 65]
07/22/1939 Pischevik Moskva 0-0 Lokomotiv Tbilisi
07/23/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 1-2 Avangard Leningrad [Nikolai Rozhnov Ivan Talanov, Boris Levin-Kogan]
07/24/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 2-0 Stalinets Moskva [Sergei Marushkin-2]
07/24/1939 Zenit Leningrad 3-1 Dynamo Kharkiv [V.Ivanov, Gavriil Galitskiy, Yevgeniy Odintsov Vasiliy Makarov]
07/24/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 2-4 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [A.Korolyov 55, Nikolai Yeryomin 70 Yuzef Sositskiy 18, 63, S.Smirnov 29, Alexandr Doskalov 41]
07/24/1939 Spartak Minsk 2-4 Dinamo Batumi [P.Gordeyev, Vasiliy Panfilov Nikolai Kherkhadze-3, Alexandr Maruashvili]
07/24/1939 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad 1-1 Temp Baku [K.Pirogov Mir-Mehti Agayev]
07/24/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 2-2 Spartak Yerevan [Nikolai Korzunov 41, Gennadiy Karnarukov 80 Gaik Andriasov 7, ?]
07/24/1939 Dinamo Kazan 1-2 SelMash Kharkiv [Alexandr Sevidov 78 Alexandr Andrenko 55, Pavel Grabaryov 86]
07/25/1939 Spartak Leningrad 5-1 Spartak Kharkiv [Vasiliy Ponomaryov-2, Nikolai Yartsev, Andrei Murashov, Pavel Bogatyryov Ivan Serov]
08/12/1939 Stalinets Moskva 2-1 Dinamo Kazan [Vsevolod Davidovich 8, Viktor Goryunov ? Alexandr Sevidov 27]
08/14/1939 Zenit Leningrad 3-3 Burevestnik Moskva [V.Ivanov, Gavriil Galitskiy, Sergei Strokov Nikolai Morozov, Alexandr Striganov, Georgiy Ponomaryov]
08/15/1939 Spartak Leningrad 1-1 Krylya Sovetov Moskva [Sergei Chernykh 67 Matvei Yenushkov 40]
08/15/1939 Avangard Leningrad 0-2 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Korzunov, Nikolai Borovoi]
08/16/1939 Dinamo Batumi 5-6 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Nikolai Kherkhadze-2, Alexandr Maruashvili-2, Akakiy Imnadze Pyotr Buyanov-2, Pyotr Yurchenko-2, A.Kulagin]
08/16/1939 Stalinets Moskva 5-2 Spartak Minsk [Yevgeniy Moskvin-2, Yakov Silberstein, Yevgeniy Mikhailov, Viktor Goryunov P.Gordeyev, Vasiliy Panfilov]
08/16/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 2-1 Osnova Ivanovo [Georgiy Apridonidze, Sergei Ninua Sergei Filippov 65]
08/17/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 3-3 Pischevik Moskva [Grigoriy Kushnyrenko 35, 69, 80 Alexei Kasimov ?, ?, Pavel Lapshin 60]
08/17/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 2-0 Torpedo Gorkiy [Alexandr Andrenko, Pavel Grabaryov]
08/18/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 3-3 Spartak Kharkiv [Fyodor Kuzmenko 36, Nikolai Balakin 77, Alexandr Shatskiy 85 Boris Gurkin 10, Alexei Serov 60, 68]
08/20/1939 Zenit Leningrad 1-5 Krylya Sovetov Moskva [Arkadiy Mikhailov Matvei Yenushkov-3, Viktor Osminkin, Mikhail Nikiforov]
08/21/1939 Stalinets Moskva 0-1 Burevestnik Moskva [Georgiy Ponomaryov]
08/21/1939 Spartak Minsk 1-4 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Zinovyev Nikolai Korzunov-2, Pyotr Makarov-2]
08/22/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 4-0 Dinamo Kazan [Viktor Panyukov 25, Alexei Voronov 42 pen, Sergei Ninua 50, Mamiya Chakhunashvili 70]
08/22/1939 Avangard Leningrad 2-3 Spartak Kharkiv [Anatoliy Viktorov 18, P.Pankratov 68 Boris Gurkin 4, 57, Alexei Serov 20]
08/22/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 1-2 Pischevik Moskva [Alexandr Galkin 15 Pavel Lapshin 18, Vasiliy Yermilov 88]
08/23/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 1-4 Spartak Leningrad [Yuzef Sositskiy 49 Pavel Bogatyryov 7, Yevgeniy Shelagin 37, I.Shmendra (Su) 56 og, Sergei Chernykh 67]
08/23/1939 Spartak Yerevan 0-1 Osnova Ivanovo [Sergei Gusev 20]
08/24/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 5-0 Dynamo Kharkiv [Pavel Grabaryov 25, 68, Alexandr Andrenko 53, Boris Petrov 73, 84]
08/24/1939 Dinamo Batumi 3-1 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [M.Mkhitaryan 15, Alexandr Eliava 17, Nikolai Kherkhadze 32 Nikolai Klyotskin 75]
08/27/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 0-4 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Korzunov-2, Ivan Bibko, Pyotr Makarov]
08/27/1939 Spartak Yerevan 3-0 Dinamo Kazan [Gaik Andriasov, Alexandr Volokhov, A.Chalikyan]
08/27/1939 Spartak Minsk 0-4 Spartak Kharkiv [Mikhail Sapelnikov 11, 56, Alexei Serov 35, Sergei Fursov 40]
08/29/1939 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad 0-1 Spartak Leningrad [Vasiliy Ponomaryov 62]
08/29/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 2-0 Stalinets Moskva [Boris Petrov 52, Alexandr Andrenko 65]
08/30/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 1-3 Torpedo Gorkiy [Anatoliy Gorokhov 65 Liveriy Noskov 33, Viktor Drozdov 78 pen, Alexei Salakov 85]
08/30/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 4-2 Burevestnik Moskva [Alexai Voronov, Viktor Panyukov, Ivan Cherednichenko, Ilya Lobzhanidze Nikolai Morozov-2]
08/30/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 2-0 Osnova Ivanovo [Alexandr Galkin 15, Nikolai Balakin 52]
08/31/1939 Spartak Minsk 2-0 Avangard Leningrad [Alexandr Demichev, Vasiliy Panfilov]
08/31/1939 Pischevik Moskva 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Sergei Lipachov 68, Pavel Lapshin 75 pen Sergei Strokov ?]
09/02/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 0-1 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Eliava 70]
09/03/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Dinamo Kazan [Gennadiy Karnarukov, Nikolai Korzunov Alexandr Sevidov]
09/04/1939 Spartak Minsk 1-4 Osnova Ivanovo [Pyotr Shcherbakov Sergei Gusev-2, Nikolai Yeryomin, A.Korolyov]
09/04/1939 Pischevik Moskva 1-1 Spartak Leningrad [Mikhail Stepanov Pavel Bogatyryov]
09/05/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 2-3 Temp Baku [Nikolai Pedorenko 67 pen Vladimir Hanaferov 50, Georgiy Belyayev 58, Artyom Markarov 80]
09/05/1939 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad 1-3 Torpedo Gorkiy [Pyotr Yurchenko 30 Nikolai Mamulaishvili 15, Viktor Drozdov 42, Nikolai Dunayev 67]
09/05/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 3-2 Krylya Sovetov Moskva [Alexei Voronov, Viktor Panyukov, Ivan Cherednichenko Matvei Yenushkov, Viktor Osminkin]
09/06/1939 Spartak Yerevan 3-0 Burevestnik Moskva [Gaik Andriasov-2, Alexandr Volokhov]
09/06/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 0-0 Stalinets Moskva
09/06/1939 Spartak Kharkiv 4-2 Zenit Leningrad [Vladimir Kulikov 4, Boris Gurkin 72, Alexei Serov 75, Sergei Fursov 80 Anton Shvedov (S) 5 og, Arkadiy Mikhailov ?]
09/07/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 3-2 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Iosif Kachkin 20, Alexandr Shatskiy 37, Andrei Radzivinovich 62 Yuzef Sositskiy 54, Alexandr Doskalov 76]
09/08/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 1-1 Dinamo Batumi [Anatoliy Gorokhov 63 M.Mkhitaryan 83 pen]
09/09/1939 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad 2-1 Dinamo Kazan [Pyotr Buyanov, Pyotr Yurchenko Alexandr Sevidov]
09/10/1939 Avangard Leningrad 2-0 Spartak Leningrad [Leonid Andronov 40, P.Pankratov 67]
09/10/1939 Pischevik Moskva 4-1 Spartak Minsk [Vasiliy Yermilov-2, Roman Ovseyenko, Mikhail Stepanov Alexandr Demichev]
09/10/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 3-2 Zenit Leningrad [Pavel Vinkovatov, Alexandr Timchenko, Alexandr Andrenko Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy, Arkadiy Mikhailov]
09/11/1939 Spartak Yerevan 1-3 Krylya Sovetov Moskva [Bagrat Aikyan Viktor Novikov, Konstantin Ratnikov, Viktor Osminkin]
09/11/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 1-1 Burevestnik Moskva [Vasiliy Makarov Nikolai Morozov]
09/11/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 3-2 Torpedo Gorkiy [Nikolai Korzunov-2, Ivan Bibko Liveriy Noskov, Anatoliy Zabyvayev]
09/12/1939 Spartak Kharkiv 0-1 Dinamo Batumi [Alexandr Eliava 60]
09/12/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 Lokomotiv Tbilisi [V.Podbornov 46, Pyotr Stupakov 68 Mamiya Chakhunashvili 6, Viktor Panyukov 27]
09/12/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 1-1 Stalinets Moskva [Grigoriy Kushnyrenko 58 Alexei Shumov 72]
09/15/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 1-1 Dinamo Kazan [Vasiliy Makarov 90 Viktor Danilevskiy 65]
09/16/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 2-1 Zenit Leningrad [Alexandr Doskalov 15, Nikolai Sorochenko 75 pen Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 55]
09/17/1939 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad 2-2 Lokomotiv Tbilisi [A.Kulagin, Pyotr Buyanov Georgiy Apridonidze-2]
09/18/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 4-0 Stalinets Moskva [Timofei Rudov-2, Gennadiy Karnarukov, Ivan Bibko]
09/18/1939 Dinamo Batumi 0-0 Temp
09/18/1939 Spartak Yerevan 2-0 Spartak Kharkiv [Bagrat Aikyan, Alexandr Volokhov]
09/19/1939 Pischevik Moskva 2-1 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [Alexei Kasimov, Roman Ovseyenko Hanan Diner]
09/21/1939 Zenit Leningrad 2-3 Osnova Ivanovo [Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy, Sergei Strokov Nikolai Yeryomin, Sergei Gusev, Vladimir Leontyev og]
09/23/1939 Spartak Leningrad 6-0 Spartak Minsk [Vasiliy Ponomaryov, Yevgeniy Shelagin, Nikolai Yartsev-2, Sergei Bespalenko-2]
09/24/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 2-0 Burevestnik Moskva [Alexandr Shatskiy, Iosif Kachkin]
09/24/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 4-1 SelMash Kharkiv [Viktor Osminkin 25, Matvei Yenushkov 40, Konstantin Ratnikov 55, Vladimir Yegorov 73 Georgiy Toporkov 79]
09/24/1939 Dinamo Batumi 0-1 Spartak Yerevan [A.Chalikyan 62]
09/24/1939 Temp Baku 1-0 Spartak Kharkiv [Artash Amirjanov 20]
09/24/1939 Avangard Leningrad 1-2 Dynamo Kharkiv [Ivan Talanov Vasiliy Makarov-2]
09/24/1939 Dinamo Kazan 1-2 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [Nikolai Yagodinskiy ? Vasiliy Gotselyuk 22, 78]
09/24/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 2-2 Lokomotiv Tbilisi [Viktor Drozdov 5, Liveriy Noskov 42 Alexei Voronov 70 pen, Mamiya Chakhunashvili 76]
09/24/1939 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad 4-3 Stalinets Moskva [A.Kulagin-2, Nikolai Lakotosh-2 Yevgeniy Moskvin-2, Viktor Goryunov]
09/29/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 0-1 SelMash Kharkiv [A.Shevtsov 25]
09/30/1939 Zenit Leningrad 1-2 Spartak Minsk [Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy P.Gordeyev, Pyotr Shcherbakov]
09/30/1939 Temp Baku 1-0 Stalinets Moskva [Aram Stepanov 33]
09/30/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Dynamo Kharkiv [Hanan Diner 78 Nikolai Katkov 52 og]
09/30/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 2-1 Spartak Kharkiv [Nikolai Korzunov 1, 55 pen Sergei Fursov ?]
09/30/1939 Avangard Leningrad 0-1 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Nikolai Lakotosh]
09/30/1939 Dinamo Kazan 1-7 Pischevik Moskva [Iosif Medun Alexei Kasimov-4, Vasiliy Yermilov-2, Boris Tsirik og]
09/30/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 1-0 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Viktor Drozdov]
09/30/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 2-1 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Nikolai Tryakin, Alexandr Striganov Yuzef Sositskiy]
10/05/1939 Spartak Kharkiv 0-1 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv [Ivan Kolbanov 25]
10/06/1939 Dinamo Batumi 1-1 Stalinets Moskva [Alexandr Maruashvili 84 Mikhail Antonevich 87]
10/06/1939 Torpedo Gorkiy 1-1 Spartak Yerevan [Viktor Drozdov 87 Bagrat Aikyan ?]
10/06/1939 Dinamo Kazan 2-4 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Alexandr Sevidov-2 Fyodor Kuzmenko-2, Nikolai Balakin, Iosif Kachkin]
10/06/1939 Dynamo Kharkiv 2-0 Krylya Sovetov Moskva [Anatoliy Gorokhov 1, Vasiliy Gusarov 60]
10/07/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 4-1 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Nikolai Mikheyev, Nikolai Isayev, Alexandr Striganov, Viktor Listikov Nikolai Lakotosh]
10/07/1939 Avangard Leningrad 0-0 Zenit
10/11/1939 Burevestnik Moskva 1-0 Spartak Leningrad [Alexandr Striganov]
10/11/1939 Dinamo Batumi 3-1 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Kherkhadze 20, Boris Chitaia 23, 46 pen Timofei Rudov ?]
10/12/1939 SelMash Kharkiv 1-2 Dzerzhinets Voroshilovgrad [Pavel Vinkovatov 68 Pyotr Yurchenko-2]
10/12/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 2-4 Pischevik Moskva [A.Korolyov 40, Nikolai Yeryomin 76 Alexei Kasimov-2, Vasiliy Yermilov, V.Konstantinov]
10/12/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 3-0 Spartak Kharkiv [Hanan Diner, Pyotr Stupakov, Vasiliy Gotselyuk]
10/12/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 1-1 Dynamo Kharkiv [Ivan Kolbanov 13 Konstantin Tereshchenko 12]
10/12/1939 Temp Baku 2-1 Lokomotiv Tbilisi [Aram Stepanov 10, Mir-Mehti Agayev 54 Georgiy Apridonidze 9]
10/12/1939 Dinamo Kazan 0-2 Avangard Leningrad [Ivan Talanov, Georgiy Yerfilov]
10/13/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 1-2 Krylya Sovetov Moskva [Nikolai Balakin 15 Viktor Osminkin 85, 89]
10/17/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 1-0 Dinamo Batumi [Georgiy Apridonidze]
10/18/1939 Osnova Ivanovo 4-1 Avangard Leningrad [Nikolai Yeryomin-2, Boris Shchibrov, Leonid Andronov (A) og Georgiy Yerfilov]
10/18/1939 Temp Baku 2-0 Spartak Yerevan [Artyom Markarov, Georgiy Belyayev]
10/18/1939 Stal Dnipropetrovsk 2-2 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu [Nikolai Klyotskin 19, Pyotr Stupakov 72 Gennadiy Karnarukov, Ivan Bibko]
10/18/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 1-0 Pischevik Moskva [Konstantin Ratnikov]
10/18/1939 Lokomotyv Kyiv 1-1 SelMash Kharkiv [Iosif Kachkin Pavel Vinkovatov]
10/18/1939 Spartak Minsk 0-4 Burevestnik Moskva [Nikolai Tryakin, Nikolai Isayev, Alexandr Striganov, Viktor Listikov]
10/19/1939 Spartak Leningrad 3-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Yevgeniy Shelagin, Andrei Murashov, Pavel Bogatyryov Liveriy Noskov 37]
10/24/1939 Krylya Sovetov Moskva 2-0 Avangard Leningrad [Viktor Novikov, Sergei Marushkin]
10/24/1939 Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Temp Baku [Nikolai Korzunov 60]
10/24/1939 Spartak Leningrad 2-2 Osnova Ivanovo [Yevgeniy Shelagin, Andrei Murashov Sergei Gusev, Y.Lepyoshkin]
10/24/1939 Zenit Leningrad 0-2 Lokomotyv Kyiv [Iosif Kachkin, Fyodor Kuzmenko]
10/26/1939 Spartak Yerevan 3-0 Stal Dnipropetrovsk [Sagibat Abajan, Bagrat Aikyan, Alexandr Volokhov]
10/28/1939 Stalinets Moskva 1-4 Torpedo Gorkiy [A.Krasavin ? Liveriy Noskov 20, Anatoliy Zabyvayev 28, Alexei Salakov 35, 55]
10/30/1939 Lokomotiv Tbilisi 2-1 Spartak Yerevan [Viktor Panyukov, Alexandr Abramov Bagrat Aikyan]
10/30/1939 Sudobudivnyk Mykolaiv 3-1 Temp Baku [Alexandr Doskalov 3, 55, Grigoriy Kushnyrenko 65 Georgiy Belyayev 82]
11/06/1939 Temp Baku 3-0 Dinamo Kazan [Awarded]
11/12/1939 Temp Baku 4-1 Torpedo Gorkiy [Georgiy Belyayev 5, Artyom Markarov 20, Aram Stepanov 52, Artash Amirjanov 66 Alexei Salakov 2]

Top Goalscorers:


1939 Soviet Union Domestic Cup

Quarterfinals

CDKA Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1

Stalinets Leningrad - Dinamo Stalinabad 4-0

Temp Baku Baku - Dinamo Tashkent 1-2

Spartak Moskva - Stakhanovets Stalino 3-1

Semifinals

Stalinets Leningrad - Dinamo Tashkent 3-0

Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0

Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi 3-2* (Replay)[Georgiy Glazkov 16, 25, 48 pen Boris Paichadze 34, Viktor Berezhnoi 86]

* - Dinamo Tbilisi protested the result of the match due to bad refereing. Finally, the result was cancelled, the match replayed 09/30 (after the final had already been played!).

1938 Soviet Union Domestic Cup Final

Spartak Moskva - Electric Leningrad 3-2


Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on