2018/2019 UEFA Club Competitions


2018/2019 UEFA Champions League

Preliminary Round Semi-Finals

Date
Team 1 Team 2
Score
06/26/2018
FC Santa Coloma (AND) FC Drita Gjilan (KOS)
0-2
06/27/2017
SP La Fiorita Montegiardino (SMR) Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
0-2

Preliminary Round Finals

Date
Team 1 Team 2
Score
06/29/2017
FC Drita Gjilan (KOS) Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
4-1

1st Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
07/10/2018
07/17/2018
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) Hapoel Beer Sheva FC (ISR)
1-4
1-3
2-7
07/10/2018
07/18/2018
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
2-1
0-3
2-4
07/10/2018
07/18/2018
Alashkert FC (ARM) Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO)
0-3
0-3
0-6
07/10/2018
07/17/2018
F91 Dudelange (LUX) Videoton FC Székesfehérvár (HUN)
1-1
1-2
2-3
07/10/2018
07/17/2018
Víkingur Gøta (FRO) HJK Helsinki (FIN)
1-2
1-3
2-5
07/10/2018
07/17/2018
FK Shkëndija Tetovo (MKD) The New Saints FC (WAL)
5-0
0-4
5-4
07/10/2018
07/17/2018
Cork City FC (IRL) Legia Warszawa (POL)
0-1
0-1
0-2
07/10/2018
07/17/2018
FC Drita Gjilan (KOS) Malmö FF (SWE)
0-3
0-2
0-5
07/11/2018
07/18/2018
FK Astana (KAZ) FK Sutjeska Nikšić (MNE)
1-0
2-0
3-0
07/11/2018
07/18/2018
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
1-0
1-1
2-1
07/11/2018
07/17/2018
FK Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA) Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
0-0
0-2
0-2
07/11/2018
07/17/2018
FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU) APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP)
3-1
0-1
3-2
07/11/2018
07/17/2018
FK Kukësi (ALB) Valletta FC (MLT)
0-0
1-1
1-1
07/11/2018
07/17/2018
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) Crusaders FC Belfast (NIR)
7-0
2-0
9-0
07/11/2018
07/18/2018
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)
0-1
0-0
0-1
07/11/2018
07/18/2018
KR Valur Reykjavík (ISL) Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)
1-0
1-3
2-3

2nd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
07/24/2018
07/31/2018
FK Shkëndija Tetovo (MKD) FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
1-0
0-0
1-0
07/24/2018
07/31/2018
Legia Warszawa (POL) FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
0-2
1-0
1-2
07/24/2018
07/31/2018
GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) Hapoel Beer Sheva FC (ISR)
5-0
2-2
7-2
07/24/2018
08/01/2018
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) Malmö FF (SWE)
0-1
1-1
1-2
07/24/2018
08/01/2018
FK Astana (KAZ) FC Midtjylland (DEN)
2-1
0-0
2-1
07/24/2018
08/01/2018
PAOK FC Thessaloniki (GRE) FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
2-1
3-0
5-1
07/24/2018
08/01/2018
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU)
3-0
2-0
5-0
07/25/2018
08/01/2018
FK BATE Barisau (BLR) HJK Helsinki (FIN)
0-0
2-1
2-1
07/25/2018
08/01/2018
FK Kukësi (ALB) Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)
0-0
0-3
0-3
07/25/2018
08/01/2018
Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)
3-1
0-0
3-1
07/25/2018
08/01/2018
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) Videoton FC Székesfehérvár (HUN)
0-0
0-1
0-1
07/25/2018
08/01/2018
AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED) SK Sturm Graz (AUT)
2-0
3-1
5-1

3rd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
08/07/2018
08/14/2018
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
1-1
2-1
3-2
08/07/2018
08/14/2018
Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) FK BATE Barisau (BLR)
0-1
1-1
1-2
08/07/2018
08/14/2018
FK Astana (KAZ) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
0-2
0-1
0-3
08/07/2018
08/14/2018
Malmö FF (SWE) Videoton FC Székesfehérvár (HUN)
1-1
0-0
1-1
08/07/2018
08/14/2018
R. Standard de Liège (BEL) AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)
2-2
0-3
2-5
08/07/2018
08/14/2018
SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
1-0
1-1
2-1
08/07/2018
08/14/2018
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
1-1
0-2
1-3
08/08/2018
08/14/2018
Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) AEK Athens (GRE)
1-1
1-2
2-3
08/08/2018
08/14/2018
FC Salzburg (AUT) FK Shkëndija Tetovo (MKD)
3-0
1-0
4-0
08/08/2018
08/14/2018
PAOK FC Thessaloniki (GRE) FK Spartak Moskva (RUS)
3-2
0-0
3-2

Play-Off Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
08/21/2018
08/29/2018
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) FC Salzburg (AUT)
0-0
2-2
2-2
08/21/2018
08/29/2018
FK BATE Barisau (BLR) PSV Eindhoven (NED)
2-3
0-3
2-6
08/21/2018
08/29/2018
SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) PAOK FC Thessaloniki (GRE)
1-1
4-1
5-2
08/22/2018
08/28/2018
BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
1-1
2-1
3-2
08/22/2018
08/28/2018
Videoton FC Székesfehérvár (HUN) AEK Athens (GRE)
1-2
1-1
2-3
08/22/2018
08/28/2018
AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED) FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
3-1
0-0
3-1

Group "A"

P Group "A" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (GER)   4-0
10/24
0-0
11/28
3-0
10/03
4 1 1 10-2 13

2

Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 2-0
11/06
  3-1
10/03
2-0
11/28
4 1 1 9-6 13

3

Club Brugge KV (BEL) 0-1
09/18
0-0
12/11
  1-1
10/24
1 3 2 6-5 6

4

AS Monaco FC (FRA) 0-2
12/11
1-2
09/18
0-4
11/06
  0 1 5 2-14 1

Group "B"

P Group "B" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Barcelona (ESP)   1-1
12/11
2-0
10/24
4-0
09/18
4 2 0 14-5 14

2

Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) 2-4
10/03
  1-0
11/28
2-1
11/06
2 2 2 9-10 8

3

FC Internazionale Milano (ITA) 1-1
11/06
2-1
09/18
  1-1
12/11
2 2 2 6-7 8

4

PSV Eindhoven (NED) 1-2
11/28
2-2
10/24
1-2
10/03
  0 2 4 6-13 2

Group "C"

P Group "C" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)   2-1
11/28
2-2
10/24
6-1
10/03
3 2 1 17-9 11

2

Liverpool FC (ENG) 3-2
09/18
  1-0
12/11
4-0
10/24
3 0 3 9-7 9

3

SSC Napoli (ITA) 1-1
11/06
1-0
10/03
  3-1
11/28
2 3 1 7-5 9

4

FK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) 1-4
12/11
2-0
11/06
0-0
09/18
  1 1 4 5-17 4

Group "D"

P Group "D" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Porto Oporto (POR)   3-1
11/28
1-0
10/03
4-1
11/06
5 1 0 15-6 16

2

FC Schalke 04 (GER) 1-1
09/18
  2-0
11/06
1-0
12/11
3 2 1 6-4 11

3

Galatasaray AŞ Istanbul (TUR) 2-3
12/11
0-0
10/24
  3-0
09/18
1 1 4 5-8 4

4

FK Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) 1-3
10/24
0-1
10/03
2-0
11/28
  1 0 5 4-12 3

Group "E"

P Group "E" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Bayern München (GER)   1-1
10/02
5-1
11/27
2-0
11/07
4 2 0 15-5 14

2

AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED) 3-3
12/12
  1-0
10/23
3-0
09/19
3 3 0 11-5 12

3

SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) 0-2
09/19
1-1
11/07
  1-0
12/12
2 1 3 6-11 7

4

AEK Athens FC (GRE) 0-2
10/24
0-2
11/27
2-3
10/02
  0 0 6 2-13 0

Group "F"

P Group "F" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Manchester City FC (ENG)   1-2
09/19
6-0
11/07
2-1
12/12
4 1 1 16-6 13

2

Olympique Lyonnaise (FRA) 2-2
11/27
  2-2
10/02
2-2
11/07
1 5 0 12-11 8

3

FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) 0-3
10/23
1-1
12/12
  2-2
09/19
1 3 2 8-16 6

4

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER) 1-2
10/02
3-3
10/23
2-3
11/27
  0 3 3 11-14 3

Group "G"

P Group "G" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Real Madrid CF (ESP)   3-0
09/19
2-1
10/23
0-3
12/12
4 0 2 12-5 12

2

AS Roma (ITA) 0-2
11/27
  5-0
10/02
3-0
10/23
3 0 3 11-8 9

3

FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) 0-5
11/07
2-1
12/12
  2-2
09/19
2 1 3 8-9 7

4

PFK CSKA Moskva (RUS) 1-0
10/02
1-2
11/07
1-2
11/27
  2 1 3 8-9 7

Group "H"

P Group "H" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Juventus FC Torino (ITA)   1-2
11/07
1-0
11/27
3-0
10/02
4 0 2 9-4 12

2

Manchester United FC (ENG) 0-1
10/23
  0-0
10/02
1-0
11/27
3 1 2 7-4 10

3

Valencia CF (ESP) 0-2
09/19
2-1
12/12
  3-1
11/07
2 2 2 6-6 8

4

BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI) 2-1
12/12
0-3
09/19
1-1
10/23
  1 1 4 4-12 4

Round of 16

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
02/12/2019
03/06/2019
Manchester United FC (ENG) Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)
0-2
3-1
3-3
02/12/2019
03/06/2019
AS Roma (ITA) FC Porto Oporto (POR)
2-1
1-3
3-4
02/13/2019
03/05/2019
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (GER)
3-0
1-0
4-0
02/13/2019
03/05/2019
AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED) Real Madrid CF (ESP)
1-2
4-1
5-3
02/19/2019
03/13/2019
Olympique Lyonnaise (FRA) FC Barcelona (ESP)
0-0
1-5
1-5
02/19/2019
03/13/2019
Liverpool FC (ENG) FC Bayern München (GER)
0-0
3-1
3-1
02/20/2019
03/12/2019
FC Schalke 04 (GER) Manchester City FC (ENG)
2-3
0-7
2-10
02/20/2019
03/12/2019
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) Juventus FC Torino (ITA)
2-0
0-3
2-3

Quarterfinals

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
04/10/2019
04/16/2019
AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED) Juventus FC Torino (ITA)
1-1
2-1
3-2
04/09/2019
04/17/2019
Liverpool FC (ENG) FC Porto Oporto (POR)
2-0
4-1
6-1
04/09/2019
04/17/2019
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) Manchester City FC (ENG)
1-0
3-4
4-4
04/10/2019
04/16/2019
Manchester United FC (ENG) FC Barcelona (ESP)
0-1
0-3
0-4

Semifinals

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 

2018 UEFA Champions League Final

Date
Location
Team 1 Team 2
Result
06/01/2019
Estadio Metropolitano - Madrid, Spain
   
 

2017/2018 UEFA Europa League

Preliminary Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
06/26/2018
07/05/2018
UE Sant Julià (AND) Gżira United FC (MLT)
0-2
1-2
1-4
06/28/2018
07/05/2018
Europa FC (GIB) FC Prishtina (KOS)
1-1
0-5
1-6
06/28/2018
07/05/2018
Birkirkara FC (MLT) KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
1-1
1-2
2-3
06/28/2018
07/05/2018
Cefn Druids AFC (WAL) FK Trakai (LTU)
1-1
0-1
1-2
06/28/2018
07/05/2018
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) St Joseph's FC (GIB)
1-1
1-1,4-2pk
2-2
06/28/2018
07/05/2018
UE Engordany (AND) S.S. Folgore Falciano Calcio (SMR)
2-1
1-1
3-2
06/28/2018
07/05/2018
SP Tre Fiori (SMR) Bala Town FC (WAL)
3-0
0-1
3-1

1st Qualifying Round
Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
07/10/2018
07/19/2018
FC Samtredia Tbilisi (GEO) FK Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
0-1
0-2
0-3
07/11/2018
07/19/2018
FC Banants Yerevan (ARM) FK Sarajevo (BIH)
1-2
0-3
1-5
07/11/2018
07/19/2018
FK Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD) Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
2-1
0-4
2-5
07/11/2018
07/19/2018
FC Vaduz (LIE) PFC Levski Sofia (BUL)
1-0
2-3
3-3
07/11/2018
07/19/2018
CS Fola Esch (LUX) FC Prishtina (KOS)
0-0
0-0,5-4pk
0-0
07/11/2018
07/19/2018
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
1-2
1-1
2-3
07/11/2018
07/19/2018
Glenavon FC (NIR) Molde FK (NOR)
2-1
1-5
3-6
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Stjarnan FC Garðabær (ISL) Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)
3-0
0-1
3-1
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM) FK Vardar Skopje (MKD)
1-0
2-0
3-0
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FK Ventspils (LVA) Luftëtari Gjirokastër (ALB)
5-0
3-3
8-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISR)
0-0
2-1
2-1
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
NK Rudar Velenje (SVN) SP Tre Fiori (SMR)
7-0
3-0
10-0
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FK Partizani Tirana (ALB) NK Maribor (SVN)
0-1
0-2
0-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
KuPS Kuopion Palloseura (FIN) FC København (DEN)
0-1
1-1
1-2
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) Dundalk FC (IRL)
0-1
1-2
1-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FK Trakai (LTU) FK Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)
0-0
1-0
1-0
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
JK Narva Trans (EST) FK Željezničar Sarajevo (BiH)
0-2
1-3
1-5
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Balzan FC (MLT) Keşla FK (AZE)
4-1
1-2
5-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FC Lahti (FIN) FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
0-3
0-0
0-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Qäbälä FK (AZE) Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
0-2
1-0
1-2
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FC Ilves Tampere (FIN) PFC Slavia Sofia (BUL)
0-1
1-2
1-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FK Liepāja (LVA) BK Häcken Gothenburg (SWE)
0-3
2-1
2-4
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
2-4
0-5
2-9
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
1-1
0-1
1-2
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP) KF Laçi (ALB)
2-1
0-1
2-2
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FC Petrocub Hîncești (MDA) NK Osijek (CRO)
1-1
1-2
2-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
1-3
0-2
1-5
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Derry City FC (NIR) FK Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
0-2
2-1
2-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Neftçi PFC Baki (AZE) Újpest FC (HUN)
3-1
0-4
3-5
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FC Stumbras Kaunas (LTU) Apollon Limassol (CYP)
1-0
0-2
1-2
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) Riga FC (LVA)
1-0
0-1,5-3pk
1-1
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
ÍBV Íþróttabandalag Vestmannaeyja (ISL) Sarpsborg 08 FF (NOR)
0-4
0-2
0-6
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
UE Engordany (AND) FK Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
0-3
1-7
1-10
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Górnik Zabrze (POL) FC Zaria Balti (MDA)
1-0
1-1
2-1
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) OFK Titograd (SRB)
0-0
2-1
2-1
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Racing Union (LUX) FC Viitorul Constanța (ROM)
0-2
0-0
0-2
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) NK Domžale (SVN)
2-2
1-1
3-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin (IRL) AIK Solna (SWE)
0-1
1-1
1-2
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) NK Partizan Beograd (SRB)
0-3
0-3
0-6
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) FK AS Trenčín (SVK)
0-2
1-1
1-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Hibernian FC Edinburgh (SCO) NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
6-1
6-4
12-5
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Lech Poznań (POL) FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)
2-0
1-2
3-2
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Cliftonville FC (NIR) FC Nordsjælland (DEN)
0-1
1-2
1-3
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FK Spartak Subotica (SRB) Coleraine FC (NIR)
1-1
2-0
3-1
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO) FC Shkupi Čair (MKD)
2-0
0-0
2-0
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FK Radnički Niš (SRB) Gzira United (MLT)
4-0
1-0
5-0
07/12/2018
07/19/2018
FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
1-1
2-1
3-2

2nd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
07/26/2018
07/31/2018
FK Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM)
2-1
0-1
2-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Ufa (RUS) NK Domžale (SVN)
0-0
1-1
1-1
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Ventspils (LVA) Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA)
0-1
1-2
1-3
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA) SP La Fiorita Montegiardino (SMR)
6-0
3-0
9-0
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FC Viitorul Constanța (ROM) SBV Vitesse Arnhem (NED)
2-2
1-3
3-5
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Kairat Almaty (KAZ) AZ Alkmaar (NED)
2-0
1-2
3-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
NK Rudar Velenje (SVN) FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU)
0-2
0-4
0-6
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) Víkingur Gøta (FRO)
3-0
4-0
7-0
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) NK Maribor (SVN)
0-0
0-2
0-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Hapoel Haifa (ISR) FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
1-1
1-0
2-1
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Balzan FC (MLT) ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
2-1
1-3
3-4
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
F91 Dudelange (LUX) FC Drita Gjilan (KOS)
2-1
1-1
3-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
RB Leipzig (GER) BK Häcken Gothenburg (SWE)
4-0
1-1
5-1
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP) FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
5-0
0-2
5-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) Valletta FC (MLT)
1-1
2-1
3-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Djurgårdens IF Stockholm (SWE) FK Mariupol (UKR)
1-1
1-2aet
2-3
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
1-0
0-2
1-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) FC Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)
3-0
3-1
6-1
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) FK Radnički Niš (SRB)
2-0
2-2
4-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) FC Vaduz (LIE)
1-0
1-1
2-1
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Molde FK (NOR) KF Laçi (ALB)
3-0
2-0
5-0
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) Rio Ave FC (POR)
1-0
4-4
5-4
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) Lech Poznań (POL)
1-1
1-3
2-4
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Dinamo Brest (BLR) Atromitos FC Peristeri (GRE)
4-3
1-1
5-4
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
LASK Linz (AUT) Lillestrøm SK (NOR)
4-0
2-1
6-1
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FC Nordsjælland (DEN) AIK Solna (SWE)
1-0
1-0
2-0
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) Crusaders FC Belfast (NIR)
5-1
1-1
6-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Sutjeska Nikšić (MNE) Alashkert FC (ARM)
0-1
0-0
0-1
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FC Santa Coloma (AND) KR Valur Reykjavík (ISL)
1-0
0-3
1-3
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
The New Saints FC (WAL) Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
2-1
1-1
3-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) PFC Slavia Sofia (BUL)
1-0
3-2
4-2
07/26/2018
08/01/2018
KRC Genk (BEL) CS Fola Esch (LUX)
5-0
4-1
9-1
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) Beşiktaş JK Istanbul (TUR)
0-2
0-6
0-8
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Górnik Zabrze (POL) FK AS Trenčín (SVK)
0-1
1-4
1-5
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FC St Gallen (SUI) Sarpsborg 08 FF (NOR)
2-1
0-1
2-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Željezničar Sarajevo (BiH) Apollon Limassol (CYP)
1-2
1-3
2-5
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
NK Partizan Beograd (SRB) FK Trakai (LTU)
1-0
1-1
2-1
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Atalanta BC Bergamo (ITA) FK Sarajevo (BIH)
2-2
8-0
10-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Hibernian FC Edinburgh (SCO) Asteras Tripolis (GRE)
3-2
1-1
4-3
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
NK Osijek (CRO) Rangers Glasgow FC (SCO)
0-1
1-1
1-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FK Spartak Subotica (SRB) AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
2-0
1-2
3-2
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Dundalk FC (IRL) AEK Larnaca FC (CYP)
0-0
0-4
0-4
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Aberdeen FC (SCO) Burnley FC (ENG)
1-1
1-3
2-4
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) FK Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
1-3
1-4
2-7
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Stjarnan FC Garðabær (ISL) FC København (DEN)
0-2
0-5
0-7
07/26/2018
08/02/2018
Sevilla FC (ESP) Újpest FC (HUN)
4-0
3-1
7-1

3rd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
08/07/2018
08/16/2018
FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM) Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
0-0
1-2
1-2
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
1-0
1-1
2-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Legia Warszawa (POL) F91 Dudelange (LUX)
1-2
2-2
3-4
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Alashkert FC (ARM) CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
0-2
0-5
0-7
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) HJK Helsinki (FIN)
3-0
4-1
7-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) KR Valur Reykjavík (ISL)
1-0
1-2
2-2
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Cork City FC (IRL) Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)
0-2
0-3
0-5
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FK Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA) FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU)
0-1
0-0
0-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
The New Saints FC (WAL) FC Midtjylland (DEN)
0-2
1-3
1-5
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC (ISR) APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP)
2-2
1-3
3-5
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) FK Kukësi (ALB)
5-2
0-2
5-4
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FK Dinamo Minsk (BLR) FK Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
4-0
1-8aet
5-8
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
SK Sturm Graz (AUT) AEK Larnaca FC (CYP)
0-2
0-5
0-7
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Sarpsborg 08 FF (NOR) HNK Rijeka (CRO)
1-1
1-0
2-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) Burnley FC (ENG)
0-0
0-1
0-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) SC Braga (POR)
1-1
2-2
3-3
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Hapoel Haifa (ISR) Atalanta BC Bergamo (ITA)
1-4
0-2
1-6
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
KRC Genk (BEL) Lech Poznań (POL)
2-0
2-1
4-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
SBV Vitesse Arnhem (NED) FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
0-1
0-1
0-2
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FC Nordsjælland (DEN) NK Partizan Beograd (SRB)
1-2
2-3
3-5
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Hibernian FC Edinburgh (SCO) Molde FK (NOR)
0-0
0-3
0-3
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU)
0-0
1-2
1-2
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Sevilla FC (ESP) FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
1-0
5-0
6-0
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE) FK Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2-0
2-1
4-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
2-1
0-4
2-5
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FK Mariupol (UKR) Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA)
1-3
1-2
2-5
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) FC København (DEN)
1-2
1-2
2-4
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) FC Luzern (SUI)
4-0
3-1
7-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Rangers Glasgow FC (SCO) NK Maribor (SVN)
3-1
0-0
3-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FK AS Trenčín (SVK) Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
4-0
1-1
5-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) KAA Gent (BEL)
0-1
1-3
1-4
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FK Spartak Subotica (SRB) Brøndby IF (DEN)
0-2
1-2
1-4
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
FK Ufa (RUS) Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
2-1
2-2
4-3
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Beşiktaş JK Istanbul (TUR) LASK Linz (AUT)
1-0
1-2
2-2
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
Apollon Limassol (CYP) FK Dinamo Brest (BLR)
4-0
0-1
4-1
08/09/2018
08/16/2018
RB Leipzig (GER) CS Universitatea Craiova 1948 (ROM)
3-1
1-1
4-2

Play-Off Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
0-2
1-1
1-3
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP) FK Astana (KAZ)
1-0
0-1,1-2pk
1-1
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR) FK Shkëndija Tetovo (MKD)
3-1
2-0
5-1
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
F91 Dudelange (LUX) CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
2-0
3-2
5-2
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU) Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO)
1-1
0-3
1-4
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)
1-0
0-3
1-3
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
Malmö FF (SWE) FC Midtjylland (DEN)
2-2
2-0
4-2
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)
0-1
0-4
0-5
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE) Sevilla FC (ESP)
0-1
0-3
0-4
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
Sarpsborg 08 FF (NOR) Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
3-1
1-2
4-3
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
KAA Gent (BEL) Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA)
0-0
0-2
0-2
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
NK Partizan Beograd (SRB) Beşiktaş JK Istanbul (TUR)
1-1
0-3
1-4
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
SK Rapid Wien (AUT) FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU)
3-1
1-2
4-3
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) Apollon Limassol (CYP)
3-2
0-1
3-3
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
Rangers Glasgow FC (SCO) FK Ufa (RUS)
1-0
1-1
2-1
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
Atalanta BC Bergamo (ITA) FC København (DEN)
0-0
0-0,3-4pk
0-0
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
FK Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) Molde FK (NOR)
3-1
1-2
4-3
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
FK AS Trenčín (SVK) AEK Larnaca FC (CYP)
1-1
0-3
1-4
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
KRC Genk (BEL) Brøndby IF (DEN)
5-2
4-2
9-4
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) Burnley FC (ENG)
3-1
1-1
4-2
08/23/2018
08/30/2018
FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) RB Leipzig (GER)
0-0
2-3
2-3

Group Stage

Group "A"

P Group "A" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)   1-0
11/08
4-2
10/04
1-1
11/29
4 1 1 16-9 13

2

FC Zürich (SUI) 3-2
10/25
  1-2
11/29
1-0
1-0
3 1 2 7-6 10

3

AEK Larnaca (CYP) 1-5
12/13
0-1
09/20
  1-1
10/25
1 2 3 6-12 6

4

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) 2-3
09/20
1-1
12/13
0-0
11/08
  0 4 2 5-7 4

Group "B"

P Group "B" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Salzburg (AUT)   3-1
10/04
1-0
11/29
3-0
10/25
6 0 0 17-6 18

2

Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) 1-2
12/13
  2-1
11/08
1-0
09/20
3 0 3 6-8 9

3

RB Leipzig (GER) 2-3
09/20
2-0
10/25
  1-1
12/13
2 1 3 9-8 7

4

Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR) 2-5
11/08
0-1
11/29
1-3
10/04
  0 1 5 4-14 1

Group "C"

P Group "C" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FK Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)   1-0
10/04
2-1
10/25
1-0
11/29
3 2 1 6-5 11

2

SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 2-0
12/13
  1-0
09/20
0-0
11/08
3 1 2 4-2 10

3

FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA) 1-1
11/08
2-0
11/29
  1-2
10/04
2 1 3 5-6 7

4

FC København (DEN) 1-1
09/20
0-1
10/25
0-1
12/13
  1 2 3 3-5 5

Group "D"

P Group "D" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)   4-1
09/20
3-1
11/08
0-0
12/13
4 2 0 11-3 14

2

Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR) 0-0
11/29
  2-0
10/04
2-0
11/08
2 2 2 7-7 8

3

FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) 1-2
10/25
1-0
12/13
  1-0
09/20
2 1 3 4-7 7

4

RSC Anderlecht (BEL) 0-2
10/04
0-0
11/29
2-2
10/25
  0 3 3 2-7 3

Group "E"

P Group "E" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Arsenal FC London (ENG)   0-0
11/08
4-2
09/20
1-0
12/13
5 1 0 12-2 16

2

Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 0-1
10/25
  3-0
12/13
2-0
09/20
4 1 1 13-3 13

3

FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR) 0-3
11/29
1-2
10/04
  0-1
11/08
1 0 5 4-13 3

4

Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) 0-3
10/04
1-6
11/29
0-1
10/25
  1 0 5 2-13 3

Group "F"

P Group "F" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Real Betis Balompié (ESP)   1-0
11/29
1-1
11/08
3-0
10/04
3 3 0 7-2 12

2

Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) 0-0
09/20
  3-1
12/13
5-1
11/08
3 1 2 11-6 10

3

AC Milan (ITA) 1-2
10/25
3-1
10/04
  5-2
11/29
3 1 2 12-9 10

4

F91 Dudelange (LUX) 0-0
12/13
0-2
10/25
0-1
09/20
  0 1 5 3-16 1

Group "G"

P Group "G" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Villareal CF (ESP)   5-0
10/25
2-2
09/20
2-0
12/13
2 4 0 12-5 10

2

SK Rapid Wien (AUT) 0-0
11/08
  1-0
12/13
2-0
09/20
3 1 2 6-9 10

3

Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO) 0-0
11/29
3-1
10/04
  0-0
10/25
1 3 2 8-8 6

4

FK Spartak Moskva (RUS) 3-3
10/04
1-2
11/29
4-3
11/08
  1 2 3 8-12 5

Group "H"

P Group "H" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)   4-1
10/04
2-0
10/25
4-0
11/29
6 0 0 18-5 18

2

SS Lazio Roma (ITA) 1-2
12/13
  2-1
09/20
2-1
11/08
3 0 3 9-11 9

3

Apollon Limassol (CYP) 2-3
11/08
2-0
11/29
  2-2
10/04
2 1 3 9-10 7

4

Olympique de Marseille (FRA) 1-2
09/20
1-3
10/25
1-3
12/13
  0 1 5 7-15 1

Group "I"

P Group "I" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

KRC Genk (BEL)   2-0
09/20
1-1
11/08
4-0
12/13
3 2 1 14-8 11

2

Malmö FF (SWE) 2-2
11/29
  2-0
10/04
1-1
11/08
2 3 1 7-6 9

3

Beşiktaş JK Istanbul (TUR) 2-4
10/25
0-1
12/13
  3-1
09/20
2 1 3 10-10 7

4

Sarpsborg 08 FF (NOR) 2-3
11/29
3-1
10/04
1-1
10/25
  1 2 3 8-13 5

Group "J"

P Group "J" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Sevilla FC (ESP)   3-0
12/13
5-1
09/20
6-0
10/25
4 0 2 18-6 12

2

FK Krasnodar (RUS) 2-1
10/04
  2-1
11/08
2-1
11/29
4 0 2 8-8 12

3

R. Standard de Liège (BEL) 1-0
11/29
2-1
10/25
  2-1
10/04
3 1 2 7-9 10

4

Akhisar Belediyespor (TUR) 2-3
11/08
0-1
09/20
0-0
12/13
  0 1 5 4-14 1

Group "K"

P Group "K" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)   3-1
11/08
2-2
09/20
0-1
12/13
3 2 1 10-7 11

2

Stade Rennais FC (FRA) 1-2
10/25
  2-0
12/13
2-1
09/20
3 0 3 7-8 9

3

FK Astana Alma-Aty (KAZ) 0-1
11/29
2-0
10/04
  2-1
11/08
2 2 2 7-7 8

4

FK Jablonec (CZE) 2-2
10/04
0-1
11/29
1-1
10/25
  1 2 3 6-8 5

Group "L"

P Group "L" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Chelsea FC London (ENG)   3-1
10/25
1-0
10/04
4-0
11/29
5 1 0 12-3 16

2

FK BATE Barisau (BLR) 0-1
11/08
  2-0
11/29
1-4
10/04
3 0 3 9-9 9

3

Videoton FC Székesfehérvár (HUN) 2-2
12/13
0-2
09/20
  1-0
11/08
2 1 3 5-7 7

4

PAOK FC Thessalonica (GRE) 0-1
09/20
1-3
12/13
0-2
10/25
  1 0 5 5-12 3

Round of 32

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
2-1
0-3
2-4
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
Club Brugge KV (BEL) FC Salzburg (AUT)
2-1
0-4
2-5
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
SK Rapid Wien (AUT) FC Internazionale Milano (ITA)
0-1
0-4
0-5
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) KRC Genk (BEL)
0-0
4-1
4-1
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
FK Krasnodar (RUS) Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
0-0
1-1
1-1
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
FC Zürich (SUI) SSC Napoli (ITA)
1-3
0-2
1-5
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
Malmö FF (SWE) Chelsea FC London (ENG)
1-2
0-3
1-5
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
2-2
1-4
3-6
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) Valencia CF (ESP)
0-2
0-1
0-3
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
Stade Rennais FC (FRA) Real Betis Balompié (ESP)
3-3
3-1
6-4
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
2-2
0-1
2-3
02/14/2019
02/20/2019
SS Lazio Roma (ITA) Sevilla FC (ESP)
0-1
0-2
0-3
02/12/2019
02/21/2019
Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR) FK Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
1-0
1-3
2-3
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) Villareal CF (ESP)
0-1
1-1
1-2
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
FK BATE Barisau (BLR) Arsenal FC London (ENG)
1-0
0-3
1-3
02/14/2019
02/21/2019
Galatasaray AŞ Istanbul (TUR) SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
1-2
0-0
1-2

Round of 16

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
03/07/2019
03/14/2019
Chelsea FC London (ENG) FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
3-0
5-0
8-0
03/07/2019
03/14/2019
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) FC Internazionale Milano (ITA)
0-0
1-0
1-0
03/07/2019
03/14/2019
GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
1-0
0-3
1-3
03/07/2019
03/14/2019
SSC Napoli (ITA) FC Salzburg (AUT)
3-0
1-3
4-3
03/07/2019
03/14/2019
Valencia CF (ESP) FK Krasnodar (RUS)
2-1
1-1
3-2
03/07/2019
03/14/2019
Sevilla FC (ESP) SK Slavia Prague (CZE)
2-2
3-4
5-6
03/07/2019
03/14/2019
Stade Rennais FC (FRA) Arsenal FC London (ENG)
3-1
0-3
3-4
03/07/2019
03/14/2019
FK Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) Villareal CF (ESP)
1-3
1-2
2-5

Quarterfinals

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
04/11/2019
04/18/2019
Arsenal FC London (ENG) SSC Napoli (ITA)
2-0
 
 
04/11/2019
04/18/2019
SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
4-2
 
 
04/11/2019
04/18/2019
Villareal CF (ESP) Valencia CF (ESP)
1-3
 
 
04/11/2019
04/18/2019
SK Slavia Prague (CZE) Chelsea FC London (ENG)
0-1
 
 

Semifinals

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
05/02/2019
05/09/2019
   
 
 
 
05/02/2019
05/09/2019
   
 
 
 

2018 UEFA Europa League Final

Date
Location
Team 1 Team 2
Result
05/29/2019
Olympic Stadium - Baku, Azerbaijan
   
 

2018 UEFA SuperCup

Date
Location
Team 1 Team 2
Result
08/15/2018
Lilleküla Stadium - Tallinn, Estonia
Real Madrid CF (ESP) Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)
2-4aet

Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on