2022/2023 UEFA Club Competitions


2022/2023 UEFA Champions League

Preliminary Round Semi-Finals

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
06/21/2022
Víkingsvöllur, Reykjavik, Iceland SP La Fiorita Montegiardino (SMR) Inter Escaldes (AND)
1-2
06/21/2022
Víkingsvöllur, Reykjavik, Iceland FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL)
1-6

Preliminary Round Finals

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
06/24/2022
Elbasan Arena, Elbasan, Albania Inter Escaldes (AND) Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL)
0-1

1st Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
07/05/2022
07/13/2022
FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM) CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
0-0
2-2, 4-3pk
2-2
07/05/2022
07/13/2022
Malmö FF (SWE) Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL)
3-2
3-3
6-5
07/05/2022
07/12/2022
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) FK Sutjeska Nikšić (MNE)
2-0
1-0
3-0
07/05/2022
07/12/2022
FC Ballkani Suharekë (KOS) FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
1-1
0-1aet
1-2
07/05/2022
07/12/2022
The New Saints FC (WAL) Linfield FC Belfast (NIR)
1-0
0-2aet
1-2
07/05/2022
07/12/2022
KKS Lech Poznań (POL) Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)
1-0
1-5
2-5
07/05/2022
07/12/2022
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) Hibernians FC Paola (MLT)
3-0
0-0
3-0
07/05/2022
07/12/2022
FC Shkupi Čair (MKD) Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
3-0
0-2
3-2
07/06/2022
07/13/2022
FK Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
0-0
1-5
1-5
07/06/2022
07/12/2022
HJK Helsinki (FIN) FK Rīgas Futbola Skola (LVA)
1-0
1-2, 5-4pk
2-2
07/06/2022
07/12/2022
Bodø/Glimt (NOR) KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
3-0
1-3
4-3
07/06/2022
07/12/2022
F91 Dudelange (LUX) KF Tirana (ALB)
1-0
2-1
3-2
07/06/2022
07/13/2022
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
0-0
0-1
0-1
07/06/2022
07/13/2022
NK Maribor (SVN) FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
0-0
2-0
2-0
07/06/2022
07/13/2022
FC Slovan Bratislava (SVK) FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
0-0
2-1aet
2-1

2nd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
07/20/2022
07/27/2022
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) FC Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
1-2
4-1
5-3
07/19/2022
07/26/2022
GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) FC Shkupi Čair (MKD)
2-2
1-0
3-2
07/19/2022
07/27/2022
Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) FC Zürich (SUI)
3-2
2-2aet
5-4
07/20/2022
07/26/2022
HJK Helsinki (FIN) FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
1-2
0-5
1-7
07/19/2022
07/27/2022
Linfield FC Belfast (NIR) Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
1-0
0-8
1-8
07/19/2022
07/27/2022
FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) Malmö FF (SWE)
1-0
2-0
3-0
07/19/2022
07/26/2022
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
3-0
1-2
4-2
07/20/2022
07/26/2022
NK Maribor (SVN) FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
0-0
0-1
0-1
07/20/2022
07/27/2022
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE)
1-1
4-0
5-1
07/19/2022
07/26/2022
FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM) F91 Dudelange (LUX)
0-1
4-1
4-2
07/19/2022
07/26/2022
FC Midtjylland (DEN) AEK Larnaca (CYP)
1-1
1-1, 4-3pk
2-2
07/20/2022
07/27/2022
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
0-01
2-1aet
2-1
1 - Game played in Lodz, due to Russian invasion of Ukraine

3rd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
08/02/2022
08/09/2022
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
1-2
1-2
2-4
08/02/2022
08/09/2022
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
1-2
2-4
3-6
08/02/2022
08/09/2022
AS Monaco FC (FRA) PSV Eindhoven (NED)
1-1
2-3aet
3-4
08/02/2022
08/09/2022
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL) Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)
2-0
0-3
2-3
08/02/2022
08/09/2022
SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) FC Midtjylland (DEN)
4-1
3-1
7-2
08/03/2022
08/09/2022
Bodø/Glimt (NOR) FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
5-0
1-1
6-1
08/03/2022
08/09/2022
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
4-0
0-2
4-2
08/03/2022
08/09/2022
Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
1-1
3-1
4-2
08/03/2022
08/09/2022
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) SK Sturm Graz (AUT)
1-01
2-1aet
3-1
08/03/2022
08/09/2022
FK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM)
5-0
2-0
7-2
1 - Game played in Lodz, due to Russian invasion of Ukraine

Play-Off Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
08/17/2022
08/23/2022
Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
0-0
 
 
08/16/2022
08/24/2022
Bodø/Glimt (NOR) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
1-0
 
 
08/17/2022
08/23/2022
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) FK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
3-2
 
 
08/16/2022
08/24/2022
FC København (DEN) Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)
2-1
 
 
08/17/2022
08/23/2022
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
0-21
 
 
08/16/2022
08/24/2022
Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO) PSV Eindhoven (NED)
2-2
 
 
1 - Game played in Lodz, due to Russian invasion of Ukraine

2022/2023 UEFA Europa League

3rd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
AEK Larnaca (CYP) NK Partizan Beograd (SRB)
2-1
2-2
4-3
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR) 1. FC Slovácko Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
3-0
1-1
4-1
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Malmö FF (SWE) F91 Dudelange (LUX)
3-0
2-2
5-2
08/04/2022
08/09/2022
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) FC Shkupi Čair (MKD)
3-1
2-1
5-2
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Linfield FC Belfast (NIR) FC Zürich (SUI)
0-2
0-3
0-5
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) FC Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
1-1
2-2, 4-3pk
3-3
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
NK Maribor (SVN) HJK Helsinki (FIN)
0-2
0-1
0-3

Play-Off Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
SK Dnipro-1 (UKR) AEK Larnaca (CYP)
1-21
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
KAA Gent (BEL) AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP)
0-2
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
FK Austria Wien (AUT) Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
0-2
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
FC Zürich (SUI) Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh (SCO)
2-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
HJK Helsinki (FIN) Silkeborg IF (DEN)
1-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
Malmö FF (SWE) Sivasspor (TUR)
3-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
4-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
Apollon Limassol FC (CYP) Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE)
1-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM) FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
0-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
1-0
 
 
1 - Games played in Košice, due to Russian invasion of Ukraine

2022/2023 UEFA Europa Conference League

1st Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
Alashkert FC (ARM) Ħamrun Spartans FC (MLT)
1-0
1-4
2-4
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
KS Lechia Gdańsk (POL) FK Akademija Pandev (MKD)
4-1
2-1
6-2
07/06/2022
07/12/2022
FC Inter Turku (FIN) KF Drita Gjilan (KOS)
1-0
0-3
1-3
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) Paide Linnameeskond (EST)
2-3
2-1, 5-6pk
4-4
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
FK Panevėžys (LTU) FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
0-0
0-2
0-2
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
KF Laçi (ALB) FK Iskra Danilovgrad (MNE)
0-0
1-0
1-0
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
SC Gjilani (KOS) FK Liepāja (LVA)
1-0
1-3
2-3
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (MDA) NŠ Mura Murska Sloboda (SVN)
1-2
1-2
2-4
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) FC Dila Gori (GEO)
2-0
0-0
2-0
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
MFK Ružomberok (SVK) FK Kauno Žalgiris (LTU)
2-0
0-0
2-0
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
SD Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) KF Llapi Podujevë (KOS)
2-0
2-2
4-2
07/05/2022
07/14/2022
Gżira United FC (MLT) Atlètic Club d'Escaldes (AND)
1-1
1-0aet
2-1
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
FK Borac Banja Luka (BiH) B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
2-0
1-3, 3-4pk
3-3
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
1-1
2-1aet
3-2
07/05/2022
07/14/2022
St Joseph's FC (GIB) Larne FC (NIR)
0-0
0-1
0-1
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
UE Santa Coloma (AND) Breiðablik (ISL)
0-1
1-4
1-5
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) Cliftonville FC (NIR)
2-1
3-0
5-1
07/06/2022
07/14/2022
Víkingur Gøta (FRO) Europa FC (GIB)
1-0
2-1
3-1
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
Bala Town FC (WAL) Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
1-2
1-0, 3-4pk
2-2
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
CS Fola Esch (LUX) SP Tre Fiori (SMR)
0-1
1-3
1-4
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
FK Dinamo Minsk (BLR) FK Dečić Tuzi (MNE)
1-1
2-1
3-2
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
SP Tre Penne (SMR) FK Tuzla City (BiH)
0-2
0-6
0-8
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO) FK Partizani Tirana (ALB)
0-1
1-0, 5-4pk
1-1
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
KF Shkëndija Tetovo (MKD) FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
2-0
2-2
4-2
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
Floriana FC (MLT) FC Petrocub Hîncești (MDA)
0-0
0-1
0-1
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
MKS Pogoń Szczecin (POL) KR Reykjavíkur (ISL)
4-1
0-1
4-2
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
HB Tórshavn (FRO) Newtown AFC (WAL)
1-0
1-2, 2-4pk
2-2
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
FCB Bruno's Magpies (GIB) Crusaders FC Belfast (NIR)
2-1
1-3
3-4
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) SJK Seinäjoki (FIN)
1-0
2-4aet
3-4
07/07/2022
07/14/2022
Derry City FC (IRL) Riga FC (LVA)
0-2
0-2
0-4

2nd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
07/19/2022
07/26/2022
SP La Fiorita Montegiardino (SMR) FC Ballkani Suharekë (KOS)
0-4
0-6
0-10
07/21/2022
07/26/2022
Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL) The New Saints FC (WAL)
2-0
0-0
2-0
07/20/2022
07/27/2022
FK Sutjeska Nikšić (MNE) KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
0-0
0-1
0-1
07/19/2022
07/28/2022
Hibernians FC Paola (MLT) FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
3-2
1-1
4-3
07/19/2022
07/28/2022
KF Tirana (ALB) HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
0-1
2-3
2-4
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
KKS Lech Poznań (POL) FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
5-0
1-1
6-1
07/21/2022
07/27/2022
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) Inter Escaldes (AND)
3-0
1-1
4-1
07/21/2022
07/26/2022
FK Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
2-0
1-0
3-0
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Gżira United FC (MLT) FK Radnički Niš (SRB)
2-2
3-3, 3-1pk
5-5
07/21/2022
07/27/2022
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) FK Gomel (BLR)
5-1
2-1
7-2
07/20/2022
07/28/2022
Botev Plovdiv (BUL) APOEL Nicosia (CYP)
0-0
0-2
0-2
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
MOL Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár (HUN) Qəbələ FK (AZE)
4-1
1-2
5-3
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) Maccabi Netanya FC (ISR)
1-1
1-0
2-1
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Aris Limassol FC (CYP) Neftçi PFK Bakı (AZE)
2-0
0-3
2-3
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FK Velež Mostar (BiH) Ħamrun Spartans FC (MLT)
0-1
0-1
0-2
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO) FC Steaua București (ROU)
1-0
2-4
3-4
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Makedonija GP Skopje (MKD) PFS CSKA-Sofia (BUL)
0-0
0-4
0-4
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR) FK Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
2-1
1-0
3-1
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Zirə FK (AZE) Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
0-3
0-0
0-3
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
KS Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB) CS Universitatea Craiova 1948 (ROU)
1-1
0-3
1-4
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FK Ararat Yerevan (ARM) Paide Linnameeskond (EST)
0-0
0-0, 3-5pk
0-0
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ) Kisvárda FC (HUN)
0-1
0-1
0-2
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FK BATE Barisau (BLR) Konyaspor Kulübü (TUR)
0-3
0-2
0-5
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (ROU) NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
3-1
0-2, 4-2pk
3-3
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Qyzyljar SK Petropavlovsk (KAZ) NK Osijek (CRO)
1-2
2-0
3-2
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FK Liepāja (LVA) BSC Young Boys (SUI)
0-1
0-3
0-4
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
SK Rapid Wien (AUT) KS Lechia Gdańsk (POL)
0-0
2-1
2-1
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
SJK Seinäjoki (FIN) Lillestrøm SK (NOR)
0-1
2-5
2-6
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Breiðablik (ISL) FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
2-0
1-2
3-2
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) NŠ Mura Murska Sloboda (SVN)
1-1
0-0, 6-5pk
1-1
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
St Joseph's FC (GIB) SK Slavia Praha (CZE)
0-4
0-7
0-11
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Spartak Trnava (SVK) Newtown AFC (WAL)
4-1
2-1
6-2
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU) Viborg FF (DEN)
0-1
0-1
0-2
07/20/2022
07/28/2022
Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL) DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK)
0-2
0-2
0-4
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
MKS Pogoń Szczecin (POL) Brøndby IF (DEN)
1-1
0-4
1-5
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
AZ Alkmaar (NED) FK Tuzla City (BiH)
1-0
4-0
5-0
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Motherwell FC (SCO) Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
0-1
0-2
0-3
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Molde FK (NOR) IF Elfsborg (SWE)
4-1
2-1
6-2
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FC Koper (SVN) FC Vaduz (LIE)
0-1
1-1aet
1-2
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) SP Tre Fiori (SMR)
1-0
0-0
1-0
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
MFK Ružomberok (SVK) Riga FC (LVA)
0-3
1-2
1-5
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) Crusaders FC Belfast (NIR)
2-0
1-1
3-1
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Royal Antwerp FC (BEL) KF Drita Gjilan (KOS)
0-0
2-0
2-0
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
FC Petrocub-Hîncești (MDA) KF Laçi (ALB)
0-0
4-1
4-1
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Racing FC Union (LUX) FK Čukarički Beograd (SRB)
1-4
0-4
1-8
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) PAOK FC Thessaloniki (GRE)
2-0
1-1
3-1
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Vitória SC Guimarães (POR) Puskás Akadémia FC Felcsút (HUN)
3-0
0-0
3-0
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
HNK Rijeka (CRO) Djurgårdens IF Stockholm (SWE)
1-2
0-2
1-4
07/21/2022
07/27/2022
Vorskla Poltava (UKR) AIK Solna (SWE)
3-21
0-2aet
3-4
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Valmieras FK (LVA) KF Shkëndija Tetovo (MKD)
1-2
1-3
2-5
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
Raków Częstochowa (POL) FK Astana (KAZ)
5-0
1-0
6-0
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
2-2
4-1
6-3
07/21/2022
07/28/2022
AC Sparta Praha (CZE) Viking FK Stavanger (NOR)
0-0
1-2
1-2
1 - Game played in Stockholm due to Russian inasion of Ukraine.

3rd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Spartak Trnava (SVK) Raków Częstochowa (POL)
0-2
0-1
0-3
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
AIK Solna (SWE) KF Shkëndija Tetovo (MKD)
1-1
1-1, 3-2pk
2-2
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Viking FK Stavanger (NOR) Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
5-1
0-1
5-2
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Breiðablik (ISL) İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR)
1-3
0-3
1-6
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) BSC Young Boys (SUI)
0-2
0-3
0-5
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Paide Linnameeskond (EST) RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
0-2
0-3
0-5
08/03/2022
08/09/2022
Viborg FF (DEN) B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
3-0
2-1
5-1
08/04/2022
08/10/2022
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) Vitória SC Guimarães (POR)
3-1
0-1
3-2
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Brøndby IF (DEN) FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
1-0
1-2, 1-3pk
2-2
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Lillestrøm SK (NOR) Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)
1-3
0-2
1-5
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
PFS CSKA-Sofia (BUL) Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL)
0-1
2-0
2-1
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Dundee United FC (SCO) AZ Alkmaar (NED)
1-0
0-7
1-7
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP) Qyzyljar SK Petropavlovsk (KAZ)
1-0
0-0
1-0
08/03/2022
08/11/2022
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) FC Steaua București (ROU)
0-1
0-1
0-2
08/03/2022
08/11/2022
Riga FC (LVA) Gil Vicente FC Barcelos (POR)
1-1
0-4
1-5
08/03/2022
08/09/2022
Wolfsberger AC (AUT) Gżira United FC (MLT)
0-0
4-0
4-0
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)
2-0
1-2
3-2
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Molde FK (NOR) Kisvárda FC (HUN)
3-0
1-2
4-2
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Neftçi PFK Bakı (AZE) SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
2-1
0-2aet
2-3
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
FC Lugano (SUI) Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR)
0-2
1-3
1-5
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Ħamrun Spartans FC (MLT) PFK Levski Sofia (BUL)
0-1
2-1, 4-1pk
2-2
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
FK Čukarički Beograd (SRB) FC Twente Enschede (NED)
1-3
1-4
2-7
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) CS Universitatea Craiova 1948 (ROU)
1-01
0-3
1-3
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
FC Vaduz (LIE) Konyaspor Kulübü (TUR)
1-1
4-2
5-3
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (ROU) Djurgårdens IF Stockholm (SWE)
1-3
1-3
2-6
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
MOL Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár (HUN) FC Petrocub-Hîncești (MDA)
5-0
2-1
7-1
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) Panathinaikos FC Athens (GRE)
2-0
1-1
3-1
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL) KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
1-0
1-4aet
2-4
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
FK Rīgas Futbola Skola (LVA) Hibernians FC Paola (MLT)
1-1
3-1
4-2
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
FC Ballkani Suharekë (KOS) KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
3-2
1-2, 4-3pk
4-4
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) FK Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
1-0
1-1
2-1
08/04/2022
08/11/2022
FK Shakhtyor Saligorsk (BLR) CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
0-0
0-1
0-1
1 - Game played in Lublin due to Russian inasion of Ukraine.

Play-Off Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
NK Maribor (SVN) CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
0-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
FK Rīgas Futbola Skola (LVA) Linfield FC Belfast (NIR)
2-2
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
KKS Lech Poznań (POL) F91 Dudelange (LUX)
2-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
FC Shkupi 1927 (MKD) FC Ballkani Suharekë (KOS)
1-2
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) FC Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
1-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
PFS CSKA-Sofia (BUL) FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
1-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
FC Vaduz (LIE) SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
1-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
Raków Częstochowa (POL) SK Slavia Praha (CZE)
2-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
Djurgårdens IF Stockholm (SWE) APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP)
3-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) OGC Nice (FRA)
1-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
CS Universitatea Craiova 1948 (ROU) Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR)
1-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)
1-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
FC Steaua București (ROU) Viking FK Stavanger (NOR)
1-2
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
NK Partizan Beograd (SRB) Ħamrun Spartans FC (MLT)
4-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
ACF Fiorentina (ITA) FC Twente Enschede (NED)
2-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
Villarreal CF (ESP) HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
4-2
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
1. FC Köln (GER) MOL Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár (HUN)
1-2
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
West Ham United FC (ENG) Viborg FF (DEN)
3-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
BSC Young Boys (SUI) RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
0-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
1. FC Slovácko Uherské Hradiště (CZE) AIK Solna (SWE)
3-0
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
Molde FK (NOR) Wolfsberger AC (AUT)
0-1
 
 
08/18/2022
08/25/2022
AZ Alkmaar (NED) Gil Vicente FC Barcelos (POR)
4-0
 
 

2022 UEFA SuperCup

Date
Location
Team 1 Team 2
Result
08/10/2022
Helsinki Olympic Stadium-Helsinki, Finland
Real Madrid CF (ESP) Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
2-0

Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on