The Ukrainian Premier League Honors

# Team 1st place 2nd place 3rd place
1 Dynamo Kyiv 15 11 1
2 Shakhtar Donetsk 12 12 0
3 Tavriya Symferopil 1 0 0
5 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0 2 7
4 Chornomorets Odesa 0 2 3
6 Metalist Kharkiv 0 1 7
7 Metalurh Donetsk 0 0 3
8 Kryvbas Kryviy Rig 0 0 2
9 Vorskla Poltava 0 0 2
10 Karpaty Lviv 0 0 1
11 Zorya Luhansk 0 0 1
12 FK Olexandriya 0 0 1

To the top


Ukrainian Premier League Championships

Year Champion 1st Runner-up 2nd Runner-up
1992 Tavriya Symferopil

Dynamo Kyiv

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1992/93

Dynamo Kyiv

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Chornomorets Odesa
1993/94

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Chornomorets Odesa
1994/95

Dynamo Kyiv

Chornomorets Odesa Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1995/96

Dynamo Kyiv

Chornomorets Odesa Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1996/97

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Vorskla Polatava
1997/98

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Karpaty Lviv
1998/99

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Kryvbas Kryviy Rig
1999/00

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Kryvbas Kryviy Rig
2000/01

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
2001/02 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Metalurh Donetsk
2002/03

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Metalurh Donetsk
2003/04

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
2004/05 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Metalurh Donetsk
2005/06 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Chornomorets Odesa
2006/07

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Metalist Kharkiv
2007/08 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Metalist Kharkiv
2008/09

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Metalist Kharkiv
2009/10 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Metalist Kharkiv
2010/11 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Metalist Kharkiv
2011/12 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Metalist Kharkiv
2012/13 Shakhtar Donetsk Metalist Kharkiv

Dynamo Kyiv

2013/14 Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Metalist Kharkiv
2014/15

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
2015/16

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
2016/17 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Zorya Luhansk
2017/18 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Vorskla Poltava
2018/19 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

FK Olexandriya

To the top


The Ukrainian Domestic Cup Honors

# Team Winner Runner-up
1 Shakhtar Donetsk 13 6
2 Dynamo Kyiv 11 5
3 Chornomorets Odesa 2 1
4 Vorskla Poltava 1 0
5 Tavriya Symferopil 1 1
6 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0 3
7 CSKA Kyiv 0 2
8 Karpaty Lviv 0 2
9 Metalurh Donetsk 0 2
10 Metalist Kharkiv 0 1
11 Nyva Vynnitsia 0 1
12 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0 1
13 Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 0 1
14 Zorya Luhansk 0 1
15 Ingulets Petrove 0 1

To the top


Ukrainian National Cups

Year Cup Winner Finalist Semifinalists
1992 Chornomorets Odesa Metalist Kharkiv Torpedo Zaporizhzhya
Shakhtar Donetsk
1993

Dynamo Kyiv

Karpaty Lviv Torpedo Zaporizhzhya
Metalist Kharkiv
1994 Chornomorets Odesa Tavriya Symferopil Karpaty Lviv
Veres Rivne
1995 Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Chornomorets Odesa
Tavriya Symferopil
1996

Dynamo Kyiv

Nyva Vinnitsia Shakhtar Donetsk
Kremin Kremenchug
1997 Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Metalurh Zaporizhzhya
CSKA Kyiv
1998

Dynamo Kyiv

CSKA Kyiv Kryvbas Kryviy Rig
Metalurh Donetsk
1999

Dynamo Kyiv

Karpaty Lviv Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Zirka Kirovograd
2000

Dynamo Kyiv

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Metalurh Zaporizhzhya
FC Zirka Kirovograd
2001 Shakhtar Donetsk CSKA Kyiv Metalurh Mariupil
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
2002 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Metalurh Donetsk
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
2003

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk SC Volyn-1 Lutsk
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
2004 Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dynamo Kyiv
Chornomorets Odesa
2005

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig
2006

Dynamo Kyiv

Metalurh Zaporizhzhya Karpaty Lviv
Illichivets Mariupol
2007

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Tavriya Symferopil
Metalist Kharkiv
2008 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Chornomorets Odesa
Metalurh Donetsk
2009 Vorskla Poltava Shakhtar Donetsk Metalist Kharkiv
Dynamo Kyiv
2010 Tavriya Symferopil Metalurh Donetsk SK Volyn Lutsk
Shakhtar Donetsk
2011 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Dnipro Dnipropetrivsk
Arsenal Kyiv
2012 Shakhtar Donetsk Metalurh Donetsk Volyn Lutsk
Karpaty Lviv
2013 Shakhtar Donetsk Chornomorets Odesa Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FK Sevastopol
2014

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Chornomorets Odesa
Slavutych Cherkasy
2015

Dynamo Kyiv

Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Olympic Donetsk
2016 Shakhtar Donetsk Zorya Luhansk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FK Olexandriya
2017 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FK Mykolayiv
2018 Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

SC Dnipro-1
FK Mariupol
2019 Shakhtar Donetsk

Ingulets Petrove

Zorya Luhansk
SC Dnipro-1

To the top


My Homepage
Back to My HomePage


Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on